| MIAC Schedule and Scores |
| WS Homepages | AugBeth | Carl | Conc | Gac | Ham | Mac | StBens | St.C | SMUSTO | UST |
| MIAC Schedule & Scores | 1998 Race |
1999 MIAC Women's Soccer Race
Team         MIAC  Pts O'all 11/23 | Scores
1 Macalester  10-0-0 20 20-3-0 *
2 St. Benedict 8-2-0 16 13-5-0 
3 Gustavus     7-2-1 15 13-3-2
4 Carleton     6-3-1 13 10-4-2
5 St. Mary's   5-4-1 11 12-4-1
6 St. Olaf     5-5-0 10 12-6-0
6 St. Thomas   5-5-0 10 10-7-1
8 Concordia    4-6-0  8 12-6-0
9 Bethel       2-7-1  5  7-10-1
10 Augsburg    1-9-0  2  2-15-0
11 Hamline     0-10-0 0  4-14-0
* Won MIAC Title & got 2nd in NCAA |
---------------------------------------------------------------- 

| MIAC Players of Week |
| Schedule and Scores |
| NSCAA  Polls |
| MIAC Soccer |
| MIAC Records |
| MIAC Stats |
| Opponents |
| Prior MIAC Races |
Collegesoccer.com |
| MIAC Race |
Scores | FB | MSoc | WSoc | VB | MBB | WBB | MHoc | WHoc | Base | SB
| WS Homepages | AugBeth | Carl | Conc | Gac | Ham | Mac | StBens | St.C | SMUSTO | UST |
1999 MIAC Women's Soccer Schedule & Scores
| NCAA Tourney | MIAC Race |
 | MIAC Race |
| MIAC Soccer |
| MIAC Records |
| MIAC Stats |
| Opponents |
| Latest Scores |

NCAA Final Four @Williamstown, Mass.
Nov. 21 NCAA Division III Championship 
Macalester 0 vs UC-San Diego 1 | Box |

Nov. 20  Macalester 1 vs Williams 0 | Box |
UC-San Diego 1 College of New Jersey 0

Nov 14 at Macalester
NC Wesleyan 0 @ Macalester 1ot | Box |

11/7 at Macalester:
Macalester 2, Chicago 0  | Box |

11/6
Macalester 5, Simpson 0 | Box |
Chicago 2, Wisconsin-Stevens Point 1

11/3
Central Region 
Chicago 2, Edgewood (Wis.) 1 (2 ot)
Simpson 3, Grinnell 0

10/30 St. Thomas 0 @ St. Benedict 3
10/30 Concordia 3 @ Bethel 2 | Box |
10/30 Carleton 1 @ Clark College 0 
10/30 Augsburg  0 @ Gustavus 6 | Box |
10/30 Hamline 1 @ St. Mary's 6 | Box |

10/29  St. Olaf 0 @ Macalester 1 

10/28  St. Mary's 2 @ Augsburg 0 | Box |

10/27  Gustavus 0 @ Macalester 1 | Box |
10/27  St. Thomas 3 @ Bethel 2
10/27  St. Benedict 2 @ Concordia 1 | Box |
10/27  Carleton 1 @ St. Olaf 3 | Box |

10/24  Gustavus 4 @ Cornell 0 | Box |
10/24  St. Mary's 2 @ Eau Claire 1 2ot | Box |
10/24  Hamline 1 @ Wartburg 2 

10/23 St. Olaf 1 @ UW River Falls 3 | Box |
10/23 Concordia 4 @ Meredith 0 | Box |

10/22 
Concordia 5 @ Methodist College 1 | Box |
Macalester 3 @ St. Mary's 0 
Bethel 8 @ Viterbo 0
St. Thomas 3 @ Hamline 1

10/21  St. Benedict 2 @ Gustavus 1 | Box |

10/20  Concordia 2 @ Augsburg 0 | Box |
10/20  Bethel 0 @ St. Olaf 2 | Box |

10/19  St. Catherine 1 @ Hamline 2
10/19 Carleton 1 @ St. Thomas 0| Box |

10/18  St. Mary's 0 @ Trinity 6 | Box |
10/18  St. Benedict 1 @ Southwestern 0 2ot

10/17  Macalester 1 @ New Jersey 2 2ot| Box |
10/17  St. Thomas 0 @ U of Chicago 6
10/17  Gustavus 3 @ Elmhurst 2 ot

10/16 
Concordia 2 @ St. Olaf 3 2ot | Box |
Macalester 3 @ Emory 1 | preview |
St. Thomas 2 @ Elmhurst 2 2OT
Gustavus 1 @ Chicago 1  | Box |
Carleton 0 @ Bethel 0  2OT
St. Benedict 0 @ Trinity 2
St. Mary's 2 @ Southwestern 1

10/13  St. Olaf 4 @ Augsburg 0 | Box |
10/13  St. Benedict 2 @ Bethel 0 | Box |
10/13  Concordia 2 @ Hamline 1 | Box |
10/13  St. Mary's 1 @ Carleton 4  | Box |
10/13  St. Thomas 0 @ Macalester 1 | Box |

10/10  St. Scholastica 0 @ Augsburg 1 | Box |

10/9  Gustavus 3 @ Carleton 0  | Box |
10/9  St. Olaf 0 @ St. Benedict 2
10/9  Concordia 2 @ St. Mary's 1 2ot | Box |
10/9  Bethel 0 @ Macalester 3 | Box |
10/9  St. Thomas 1 @ Cornell 0 | Box |

10/8  Hamline 0 @ Augsburg 1 OT | Box |

10/7  St. Mary's 1 @ St. Benedict 2 OT | Box |

10/6  Macalester 4 @ Concordia 0 | Box |
10/6  St. Thomas 2 @ St. Olaf 0

10/5  Bethel 0 @ Gustavus 6
10/5  St. Benedict 5 @ Hamline 0
10/5  Augsburg 0 @ Carleton 2 | Box |

10/3 
UW Eau Claire 1 @ Carleton 1 OT | Box |
St. Olaf 2 @ St. Scholastica 1 | Box |

10/2 
Wheaton 1 @ Gustavus 2  | Box |
Carleton 4 @ Concordia 2 | Box |
Bethel 0 @ St. Mary's 3| Box |
UW LaCrosse 0 @ St. Benedict 2
Hamline 0 @ St. Olaf 8
Augsburg 1 @ St. Thomas 7

10/1 Wheaton 0 @ Macalester 3 | Box |

9/29 
St. Thomas 3 @ Concordia 2 | Box |
St. Mary's 0 @ Gustavus 0 | Story |
Macalester 1 @ Carleton 0 | Box|
Augsburg 0 @ St. Benedict 9 | Box|
Bethel 4 @ Hamline 0 | Box |
UW LaCrosse 1 @ St. Olaf 2 | Box |

9/26  Cornell 4 @ Augsburg 1 | Box |

9/25 
St. Olaf  1 @ St.Mary's 2 | Box |
Gustavus 3 @ Concordia 0 | Box |
St. Benedict 0 @ Carleton 2 | Box |
St. Thomas 1 @ LaCrosse 0 2OT | Box |
Macalester 3 @ Augsburg 0 | Box |

9/24 St. Catherine 0 @ Bethel 6
9/24  Cornell 1 @ Macalester 3

9/23  UW River Falls 2 @ Hamline 1 OT

9/22  Concordia 2 @ Moorhead St. 1 | Box |

9/21  Augsburg 1 @ Bethel 5 | Box |
9/21  St. Olaf 0 @ Gustavus 4 | Box |
9/21  Macalester 1 @ St. Benedict 0 
9/21  Carleton 5 @ Hamline 0
9/21  St. Mary's 1 @ St. Thomas 0 OT

9/19  U Chicago 0 @ Macalester 3 | Box |
9/19  Hamline 1 @ Simpson 3

9/18  Bethel 2 @ Central 4| Box |
9/18  Gustavus 1 @ St. Thomas 0 | Box |
9/18  UM-Crookston 0 @ Concordia 3 | Box |
9/18  St. Olaf 3 @ UW-Stout 2 2OTs| Story |
9/18  UW Stevens Pt 1 @ St. Mary's 4|Story |

9/17  St. Benedict 0 vs Chicago 2
9/17  Bethel 3 @ Simpson 2| Box |

9/16  St. Catherine 1 @ Augsburg 0  | Box |

9/15  St. Olaf 5 vs Martin Luther 1
9/15  Carleton 1 @ UW LaCrosse 3 | Box |
9/15  Upper Iowa 0 @ Hamline 2
9/15  Gustavus 1 @ Luther 0 | Story |

9/14  Bethel 2 @ UW River Falls 3 ot| Box |
9/13 Macalester 7 Hamline 0 | box |

9/12 St. Scholastica 1 @ Concordia 11| Box |
9/12 UW River Falls 1 @ Gustavus 2 OT
9/12 St. Mary's 3 @ Loras 0 | Box |
9/12 Augsburg 0 @ Pacific University 4
9/12 St. Benedict 0 @ UW Stevens Point 1

9/11 Carleton 11 @ Bemidji State 1 | Box |
9/11 Lawrence 0 @ St. Olaf 1
9/11 St. Mary's 4 @ Cornell 2 | Story |

9/10 St. Thomas 1 @ UW Stout 0 | Box|
9/10  Lawrence 5 @ Hamline 1
9/10 Augsburg 0 @ Concordia OR 9

9/9 Macalester 1 @ UW Stevens Point 4| Box |
9/9 UW Eau Claire 0 @ St. Benedict 2 | Box |

9/8 Bemidji 0 @ Concordia 12 | Box |
9/8 Carleton 6, Northwestern 0 | Box |
9/8 Luther 1 @ Bethel 0| Box |
9/8 UW River Falls 0 @ St. Thomas 3 | box |
9/8 UW Stout @ St. Mary's 3  | box |

9/7 Gustavus 10 @ Hamline 0

9/6 UW Stevens Point 4 @ Gustavus 1 | box |

9/5 Briar Cliff 1 vs Concordia  4 @ SJU | Box |
9/5 Augsburg 0 vs Jamestown 6 @ Bismarck
9/5 Edgewood 1 @ Hamline 2  in OT

9/4 Stevens Point 2 @ St. Thomas 1 | box |
9/4 Concordia 5 @ UW Stout 0 | Box |
9/4 UW River Falls 0 @ St. Benedict 6 | box |
9/4 Marion 0 @ St. Olaf 2 | Box |
9/4 Clarke 0 @ Bethel 7 | Box|
9/4 Augsburg 0 @ U of Mary 6 

9/3 Pacific 1 @ Macalester 4 | Box |
9/3 Clarke 0 @ St. Olaf 2 | Box |

9/2 Hamline 1 @ Central College 0| Box |

9/1 St. Scholastica 0 @ Gustavus 6 | Story/box |
9/1 Carleton 3 @ UW Stout 0| Story/box |
9/1 Viterbo 0 @ St. Mary's 7 | Box |
9/1 St. Thomas 2 @ UW Eau Claire 1 ot| Box | Box |
9/1 UW River Falls 0 @ Macalester 3 | Box |
9/1  Moorhead St. 1 @ St. Benedict 3
9/1  Northwestern 0 @ Bethel 2 | Box |

| Coming up |

NCAA Tourney 
NCAA Soccer Championships Page |
All Tourney scores to Date |
NCAA Championship preview |
Championship Selections |
Championship Bracket |
 
 

 


 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | pyle@cord.edu |