Spring to Outdoor Meet,

Concordia College March 23, 1996


Spring to Outdoor Meet Women's Track

4 X 800 Meter Relay 
    1 Concordia (Kristen Bollingberg, 
      Krista Bergren, Kathryn Holtus, Julie Engh)
                                           10:25.24         
4 X 200 Meter Relay
    1 Concordia (Sara Severson, Kristi Berger, 
      Kelly Holecek, Michele Haugen)        1:53.32         
    2 Valley City (Leah Kvien, Kalyn Utt, 
      Cindy Johnson, Jerri Olson)           1:55.06         
    3 Moorhead State (Christense, Suomala, 
      Lisa Kirking, Zoon)                   1:57.72         
55 Meter High Hurdles
    1 Sara Severson, Conc                      9.24         
                                        Meet record
    2 Jessi Soomaua, MoSt                      9.84         
                                        Meet record
    3 Andrea Eeg, Conc                         9.88         
                                        Meet record
1500 Meter
    1 Mollee Ludtke, Conc                   4:58.69         
    2 Betty Hestekin, MoSt                  5:05.62         
    3 Kristine Munn, VaCi                   5:18.50         
400 Meter
    1 Michele Haugen, Conc                    62.30         
    2 Jerri Olson, VaCi                       64.92         
    3 Jess Stoltenberg, Conc                  65.89         
    4 Krista Holder, MoSt                     67.76         
    5 Lisa Kirking, MoSt                      72.27         
55 Meter
    1 Leah Kvien, VaCi                         7.85         
    2 Cally Christensen, MoSt                  8.08         
    3 Kristi Berger, Conc                      8.13         
    4 Kelly Holecek, Conc                      8.24         
    5 Andrea Eeg, Conc                         8.28         
800 Meter
    1 Kathryn Holtus, Conc                  2:35.82         
    2 Cindy Johnson, VaCi                   2:38.22         
    3 Cory Zdon, MoSt                       2:39.82         
    4 Lisa Mueller, MoSt                    2:39.96         
200 Meter
    1 Kelly Holecek, Conc                     28.84         
    2 Cally Christensen, MoSt                 28.95         
    3 Leah Kvien, VaCi                        29.02         
    4 Jess Stoltenberg, Conc                  30.07         
    5 Lisa Kirking, MoSt                      30.55         
    6 Kalyn Utt, VaCi                         31.14         
3000 Meter
    1 Betty Hestekin, MoSt                 11:21.93         
    2 Linsey Barnett, Conc                 12:49.08         
4 X 400 Meter Relay
    1 Concordia (Kristi Berger, 
      Kristen Bollingberg, Mollee Ludtke, 
      Michele Haugen)                       4:23.38         
    2 Moorhead State (Lisa Mueller, Jessi Soomaua, 
      Krista Holder, Betty Hestekin)        4:31.06         
High Jump
    1 Sara Spohr, Conc                      4-9 3/4  (1.47m)
    2 Katie Mack, Conc                      4-7 3/4  (1.42m)
    3 Andrea Shane, MoSt                        4-6  (1.37m)
    4 Lisa Mueller, Unat                        4-6  (1.37m)
    5 Stacia Fey, Conc                          4-4  (1.32m)
Pole Vault
    1 Sara Severson, Conc                       7-6  (2.29m)
    2 Lisa Mueller, MoSt                        7-0  (2.13m)
    3 Becky Miller, MoSt                        6-0  (1.83m)
Long Jump
    1 Sara Severson, Conc                      17-7  (5.36m)
    2 Danielle Olson, VaCi                 17-2 3/4  (5.25m)
    3 Lisa Mueller, MoSt                   16-0 1/4  (4.88m)
    4 Stacia Fey, Conc                     14-6 1/2  (4.43m)
Shot Put
    1 Becky Kearns, Conc                   38-9 3/4 (11.83m)
    2 Kati Rellack, MoSt                   36-7 1/2 (11.16m)
    3 Michelle Ellingson, VaCi             35-2 1/2 (10.73m)
    4 Amanda Glas, Conc                    34-7 3/4 (10.56m)
    5 Shannon Frey, Conc                   33-5 3/4 (10.20m)
    6 Julie Kindzerski, Conc               32-4 1/4  (9.86m)
    7 Bobbi Chesrown, VaCi                 32-0 1/4  (9.76m)
    8 Erika Bodin, Conc                    31-7 1/2  (9.64m)
    9 Lisa Kirking, MoSt                   30-3 3/4  (9.24m)
   10 Karen Belousek, MoSt                 27-8 1/4  (8.44m)
   11 Sam Kapphahn, Conc                      25-10  (7.87m)
Weight Throw
    1 Shannon Frey, Conc                      45-10 (13.97m)
    2 Vicki Poehler, NDS                   44-5 1/2 (13.55m)
    3 Sharla Evenson, NDS                  44-4 1/4 (13.52m)
    4 Shannon Manders, Conc                40-1 1/2 (12.23m)
    5 Becky Kearns, Conc                   40-0 1/2 (12.20m)
    6 Amanda Glas, Conc                    36-5 1/2 (11.11m)
    7 Kati Rellack, MoSt                   36-4 3/4 (11.09m)
    8 Sam Kapphahn, Conc                  33-11 1/2 (10.35m)
    9 Erika Bodin, Conc                    31-4 3/4  (9.57m)
   10 Karen Belousek, MoSt                 26-9 3/4  (8.17m)
Triple Jump
    1 Sara Severson, Conc                  35-7 1/4 (10.85m)
    2 Danielle Olson, VaCi                    34-11 (10.64m)
    3 Lisa Mueller, MoSt                   31-9 1/4  (9.68m)
    4 Jessi Soomaua, MoSt                  28-6 1/4  (8.69m)
    5 Stacia Fey, Conc                     28-5 3/4  (8.68m)
Distance Medley Relay
    1 Concordia (Mollee Ludtke, Jess Stoltenberg, 
      Kristen Bollingberg, Krista Bergren)
                                           14:56.94         
TEAM SCORES AFTER 17 EVENTS
 PLACE         TEAM        POINTS
   1   Concordia            196.0
   2   Moorhead State       127.0
   3   Valley City           69.0
   4   North Dakota State    13.0

Women's Track Return to Women's Track Update


This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@www.cord.edu


Return to Cobber Sports Home Page Return to Concordia Home Page