1998 Cobber Women's Track & Field
| Schedule/Results | Roster | Meet Results | History | Top | Home |

NDSU Invitational - Jan. 17, 1998
Concordia Performances | Complete Results |

55 Meter Hurdles-Heat 1
1. Andrea Jeseritz,NDSU :08.86q
2. Becky Miller, MSU    :09.04
3. Chere Fuchs, NDSU    :09.06
4. Andrea Shane, MSU    :09.66
5. Colette Lunde, MSU   :10.81
 
55 Meter Hurdles-Heat  2
1. Mandy Schroeder, UM  :08.34q
2. Toni Chiodo, NDSU    :08.86q
3. Stef Kelly, NDSU     :09.18
4. Courtney Pitzer, UM  :09.26
5. Heidi Zimbelman, MSU :10.83
 
55 Meter Hurdles-Heat 3
1. Andi Noel, NDSU      :08.79q
2. Erin Morrell, UM     :08.84q
3. Heather Lee, NDSU    :09.46
4. Lisa Mueller, MSU    :09.82
5. Jessi Suomala, MSU   :10.07

55 Meter Hurdles-Heat 4
1. Rhonda Sheffield,NDSU:08.88q
2. Marcie Augst, NDSU   :08.91q
3. Sara Grineski, CC    :08.99q
4. Becky Gregg, UM      :09.19

55 Meter Hurdles-Heat 5
1. Jamey Mulske, UM     :08.44q
2. Vicki Haynes, UM     :08.72q
3. Lynne Nacke, NSU     :10.29
4. Crystal Grieve, NSU  :16.18

55 Meter Hurdle Finals
1. Mandy Schroeder, UM  :08.29
2. Jamey Mulske, UM     :08.61
3. Vicki Haynes, UM     :08.69
4. Toni Chiodo, NDSU    :08.73
5. Sarah Grineski, CC   :08.88
6. Andi Noel, NDSU      :08.94
7. Rhonda Sheffield NDSU:08.95
8. Andrea Jeseritz,NDSU :08.98
9. Marcie Augst, NDSU   :09.03
10. Erin Morrell, UM    :09.05
 
55 Meter Dash-Heat 1
1. Jill Theeler, NDSU      :07.26q
2. Kristen Bachmeier, NDSU :07.36q
3. Karin McGregor, CC      :07.88q
4. Stacy Quashwick, UM     :08.00
5. Angie Tracy, NSU        :08.50
 
55 Meter Dash-Heat  2
1. Jessica Melland, NDSU        :07.47q
2. Rhonda Sheffield, NDSU       :07.81q
3. Farrah Barntl, MSU         :07.85q
4. Sara Rosemeier, MSU        :08.18
5. Lori Knapp, CC       :08.64
 
55 Meter Dash-Heat 3
1. Erin Jankord, NDSU   :07.37q
2. Dani Kipp, UM        :07.64q
3. Heidi Grefsrud, MSU  :07.82q
4. Sonya Smith, CC      :07.88q
5. Ruth Moe, CC :08.31

55 Meter Dash  Finals
1. Jill Theeler, NDSU           :07.18*
2. Kristen Bachmeier, NDSU      :07.31
3. Jessica Melland, NDSU        :07.38
4. Erin Jankord, NDSU   :07.43
5. Dani Kipp, UM        :07.58
6. Heidi Grefsrud, MSU  :07.81
7. Farrah Barntl, MSU   :07.87
8. Sonya Smith, CC      :07.88
9. Karin McGregor, CC   :07.90
10. Rhonda Sheffield, NDSU      :08.20
 
200 Meter Run (Heats against time)
1. Jill Theeler, NDSU      :25.57
2. Kristen Bachmeier, NDSU :26.54
3. Jessica Melland, NDSU   :27.04
4. Becky Miller, MSU    :27.47
5. Melissa Linder, NDSU :27.64
6. Sonya Smith, CC      :28.30
7. Dani Kipp, UM        :28.35
7. Heidi Grefsrud, MSU  :28.35
9. Farrah Brantl, MSU   :28.84
10. Sara Rosemeier, MSU :28.92
11. Stacy Quashwick, UM :29.12
12. Sara Grineski, CC   :29.17
13. Chere Fuchs, NDSU   :29.22
14. Mel Roche, CC       :29.43
15. Crystal Grieve, NSU :29.44
16. Jodi Moldenhauer,CC :29.49
17. Ruth Moe, CC        :30.16
18. Angie Tracy, NSU    :31.02
19. Colette Lunde, MSU  :31.14
20. Heidi Zimbelman,MSU :31.15
21. Emily Rankin, CC    :31.40

400 Meter Dash (Heats Run Against Time)
1. Tamara Wigley, UNA   :56.14
2. Jamey Mulske, UM     :58.22
3. Jessica Holtan, UM   1:02.01
4. Aaron Clark, MSU     1:03.25
5. Darcie Conway, NDSU  1:04.04
6. Shannon Weeks, UM    1:04.20
7. Nancy Johnson, NSU   1:04.60
 
500 Meter Run (Heats Run Against Time)
1. Bev Kilzer, NDSU     1:21.52
2. Andi Noel, NDSU      1:22.44
3. Rhonda Sheffield,NDSU 1:22.81
4. Renee Sisco, UM      1:23.03
5. Lisa Orlaub, NSU     1:23.75
6. Diana Southam, UM    1:25.56
7. Carolin Warling, MSU 1:25.88
8. Sara Rustad, CC      1:29.23
9. Michelle Beare, CC   1:34.29
 
800 Meter Run (Final)
1. Jenny Behrens, NDSU  2:21.06
2. Mollee Ludtke, CC    2:25.16
3. Nicole Olson, NDSU   2:28.00
4. Kim Fox, UM  2:30.40
5. Sara Rinas, UM       2:34.33
6. Alicia Carr, NSU     2:40.61
7. Nora Lauer, MSU      2:48.10
 
1000 Meter Run  (Final)
1. Codi Lehr, NDSU 2:59.80
2. Annie Dougherty, NDSU 3:03.44
3. Kathleen Bahe, NDSU  3:09.41
4. Chris Ricker, UM     3:10.11
5. Sheila Kabat, UM     3:13.38
6. Tricia Bednar, NDSU  3:15.78
7. Kami Iversen, NDSU   3:18.55
8. Carey Litsey, UM     3:20.64
9. Julie Huss, NSU      3:25.74
10. Carolin Warling, MSU 3:26.54
11. Sommer Jalbert, CC  3:29.19
12. Kelly Shannon, CC   3:33.03

3200 Meter Run (Final)
1. Jordan Hoffert, NDSU 10:58.70
2. Kim Vader, NDSU      11:11.77
3. Clare McElrath, NDSU 11:16.72
4. Caroline Warling, MSU 12:06.33

Mile Run  (Final)
1. Codi Lehr, NDSU      4:59.65*
2. Kathleen Bahe, NDSU  5:16.43
3. Lori Fox, UM 5:16.78
4. Chris Ricker, UM     5:28.01
5. Sheila Kabat, UM     5:29.99
6. Julie Huss, NSU      5:30.66
7. Barb Breidenbach, CC 5:33.33
8. Carey Litsey, UM     5:40.70
9. Caroline Warling, MSU 5:44.82
10. Jackie DeMaris, CC  5:48.35
11. Amy Wick, CC        5:59.98
12. Cindy Carstens, CC  6:12.94
13. Nora Lauer, MSU     6:16.50
14. JoAnne Maki, CC     6:28.37
4x 400 Relay Final
1. NDSU A         4:06.69
(Jessica Melland, Jen Behrens, Toni Chiodo, Jill Theeler)
2. MARY A         4:07.64
3. NDSU B         4:09.05
4. MARY B         4:13.61
5. MOORHEAD STATE 4:17.93
6. CONCORDIA A    4:19.45
7. NORTHERN STATE 4:21.81
8. NDSU C         4:27.85
9. CONCORDIA C    4:29.63
10. CONCORDIA D   4:40.52
11. CONCORDIA B   4:45.94

High Jump
1. Andrea Jeseritz, NDSU 5-8*
2. Mandy Schroeder, UM   5-6
3. Crystal Olson, UM     5-4
4. Stephanie Haugen,NDSU 5-0
4. Andrea Shane, UM      5-0
4. Heidi Besse, UNA      5-0
7. Lynn Nake, NSU        4-10
8. Heather Lee, NDSU     4-10
8. Rachel Halderson, CC  4-10
10. Becky Miller, MSU    4-8
11. Mel Roche, CC        4-6
12. Andi Noel, NDSU      4-6
13. Angie Strom, CC     No height

Long Jump
1. Jamey Mulske, UM     18-5 1/2
2. Mandy Schroeder, UM  18-2
3. Jessica Smith, NDSU  17-10 1/2
4. Andi Noel, NDSU      17-5 1/2
5. Heather Lee, NDSU    17-4 1/2
6. Jennifer Sandy, UM   17-1 1/2
7. Becky Miller, MSU    16-9 1/2
8. Sara Severson, CC    16-6
9. Lindsay Norrling, UM 16-2
10. Melissa Linder, NDSU        16-1 1/2
11. Karin McGregor, CC  16-1
12. Missy Biggs, UM     15-8 1/2
13. Kim Huot, NSU       15-8
14. Rhonda Sheffield, NDSU      14-11 1/2
15. Lisa Mueller, MSU   14-11
16. Jennifer Fettig, CC 14-10 1/2
16. Stacy Quashwick, UM 14-10 1/2
18. Amy Scoville, CC    13-8 1/2
19. Vicki Hanes, UM     13-5 1/2
20. Jenny Berg, UM      No distance
20. Sonya Smith, CC     No distance
 
Triple Jump
1. Andrea Jeseritz, NDSU        36-3 1/2
2. Jenny Berg, UM       35-6 1/2
3. Zoe Lindquist, UM    34-9
4. Heather Lee, NDSU    34-4
5. Missy Biggs, UM      34-1
6. Lindsay Nowling, UM  33-8 1/2
7. Karen McGregor, CC   33-8
8. Heidi Besse, UNA     33-6 1/2
9. Kim Huot, NSU        32-4
10. Lisa Mueller, MSU   32-2 1/2
11. Sara Marr, CC       32-2
12. Jennifer Fettig, CC 31-6 1/2
13. Sara Rustad, CC     31-2
14. Stacia Fey, CC      29-11 1/2
15. Amy Scoville, CC    29-10 1/2
16. Jessi Suomala, MSU  29-8
17. Kim Schulte, NDSU   No distance

Pole Vault
1. Vicki Haynes, UM     9-6
2. Lisa Mueller, MSU    8-0
3. Jessica Holten, UM   7-6
3. Melissa Linder, NDSU 7-6
5. Chere Fuchs, NDSU    7-0
6. Sara Krenzel, UM     No height
6. Amber Novotny, CC    No height
6. Lori Knapp, CC       No height
6. Courtney Pitzer, UM  No height
6. Aaron Clark, MSU     No height

20# Weight
1. Vicki Poehler, NDSU  50-6*
2. Laura Utke, CC       44-10
3. Charla Evenson, NDSU 44-6
4. Marcie Augst, NDSU   44-4
5. Naomi Bastian, MSU   44-1
6. Julia Karst, UNA     43-2
7. Jennifer Hannula, UM 42-3
8. Nadya Wiedrich, NSU  42-2
9. Maria DeBoer, CC     41-10
10. Lindsay Konck, NSU  41-9
11. Mari Stokka, MSU    41-7
12. Stefanie Kelly,NDSU 39-6
13. Corrie Conlon, NDSU 39-2
14. Chris Gelhaus, NSU  39-2
14. Colleen White, NDSU 38-11
16. Becky Kearns, CC    38-10
17. Amanda Glas, CC     38-5
18. Erika Bodin, CC     36-0
19. Marla Henrichs, MSU 35-5
20. Sam Kapphahn, CC    35-0
21. Jenny Duerr, MSU    31-7
22. Rachel Anfforth, CC 30-8
23. Karyn Senst, CC     28-11
24. Heidi Larson, CC    28-8
25. Alicia Tull, CC     No distance

Shot Put
1. Jennifer Hannula, UM 45-0
2. Julia Karst, UNA     44-1
3. Colleen White, NDSU  40-3
4. Vicki Poehler, NDSU  40-3
5. Tricia Bain, NSU     39-11
6. Jonny Duerr, MSU     39-7
7. Jennifer Jennings,UM 38-0
8. Nicole Hall, NSU     37-5
9. Marice Augst, NDSU   37-4
10. Sara Person, UM     36-9
11. Maria DeBoer, CC    35-8
12. Nikki Berg, CC      35-6
13. Mari Stokka, MSU    35-3
13. Corrie Conlon, NDSU 35-3
15. Becky Kearns, CC    34-9
16. Chris Gelhaus, NSU  34-3
17. Naomi Bastian, MSU  34-2
18. Stefanie Kelly,NDSU 33-8
19. Rachel Anfforth, CC 32-8
20. Marla Hinrichs, MSU 31-2
21. Angie Brosz, NSU    31-1
22. Emily Rankin, CC    30-9
23. Collette Lund, MSU  29-2
24. Karyn Senst, CC     28-8
25. Nicole Springer, CC 27-3
26. Alicia Tull, CC     26-5

q-Qualified for finals
$-NDSU  record
#-Bison Sports Arena Record
^-Automatic NCAA Division II national qualifying mark
*-Provisional NCAA Division II national qualifying mark

55 Meter Hurdles-Heat 4
3. Sara Grineski, CC    :08.99q

55 Meter Hurdle Finals
5. Sarah Grineski, CC   :08.88
 
55 Meter Dash-Heat 1
3. Karin McGregor, CC   :07.88q
 
55 Meter Dash-Heat  2
5. Lori Knapp, CC       :08.64
 
55 Meter Dash-Heat 3
4. Sonya Smith, CC      :07.88q
5. Ruth Moe, CC         :08.31

55 Meter Dash  Finals
8. Sonya Smith, CC      :07.88
9. Karin McGregor, CC   :07.90
 
200 Meter Run (Heats against time)
6. Sonya Smith, CC      :28.30
12. Sara Grineski, CC   :29.17
14. Mel Roche, CC       :29.43
16. Jodi Moldenhauer,CC :29.49
17. Ruth Moe, CC        :30.16
21. Emily Rankin, CC    :31.40
 
500 Meter Run (Heats Run Against Time)
8. Sara Rustad, CC      1:29.23
9. Michelle Beare, CC   1:34.29
 
800 Meter Run (Final)
2. Mollee Ludtke, CC    2:25.16
 
1000 Meter Run  (Final)
11. Sommer Jalbert, CC  3:29.19
12. Kelly Shannon, CC   3:33.03

Mile Run  (Final)
7. Barb Breidenbach, CC 5:33.33
10. Jackie DeMaris, CC  5:48.35
11. Amy Wick, CC        5:59.98
12. Cindy Carstens, CC  6:12.94
14. JoAnne Maki, CC     6:28.37
4x 400 Relay Final
6. CONCORDIA A    4:19.45
9. CONCORDIA C    4:29.63
10. CONCORDIA D   4:40.52
11. CONCORDIA B   4:45.94

High Jump
8. Rachel Halderson, CC  4-10
11. Mel Roche, CC        4-6
13. Angie Strom, CC     No height

Long Jump
8. Sara Severson, CC    16-6
11. Karin McGregor, CC  16-1
16. Jennifer Fettig, CC 14-10 1/2
18. Amy Scoville, CC    13-8 1/2
20. Sonya Smith, CC     No distance
 
Triple Jump
7. Karen McGregor, CC   33-8
11. Sara Marr, CC       32-2
12. Jennifer Fettig, CC 31-6 1/2
13. Sara Rustad, CC     31-2
14. Stacia Fey, CC      29-11 1/2
15. Amy Scoville, CC    29-10 1/2

Pole Vault
6. Amber Novotny, CC    No height
6. Lori Knapp, CC       No height

20# Weight
2. Laura Utke, CC       44-10
9. Maria DeBoer, CC     41-10
16. Becky Kearns, CC    38-10
17. Amanda Glas, CC     38-5
18. Erika Bodin, CC     36-0
20. Sam Kapphahn, CC    35-0
22. Rachel Anfforth, CC 30-8
23. Karyn Senst, CC     28-11
24. Heidi Larson, CC    28-8
25. Alicia Tull, CC     No distance

Shot Put
11. Maria DeBoer, CC    35-8
12. Nikki Berg, CC      35-6
15. Becky Kearns, CC    34-9
19. Rachel Anfforth, CC 32-8
22. Emily Rankin, CC    30-9
24. Karyn Senst, CC     28-8
25. Nicole Springer, CC 27-3
26. Alicia Tull, CC     26-5

q-Qualified for finals
$-NDSU  record
#-Bison Sports Arena Record
^-Automatic NCAA Division II national qualifying mark
*-Provisional NCAA Division II national qualifying mark
 
Concordia Performances | Complete Results | Top |

1998 Cobber Women's Track & Field