1998 Cobber Women's Track & Field
| Schedule/Results | Roster | Meet Results | History | Top | Home |

April 18 UND Invitational
No team scores were kept
 
Concordia Performances | Complete Results | Team Scores | Top | Meet Schedule
 April 18 UND Invitational
 complete results

University of North Dakota Invitational

Saturday, April 18, 1998

UND Memorial Stadium

 

(no team scoring)
Women‚s Results



Pole Vault

1. Erin Clark, MSU, 10-0

2. Becky Cable, UND, 8-6

3. Chere Fuchs, NDSU, 8-0

4. Lisa Hodapp, CC, 7-6

    Amber Novotny, CC, 7-6

6. Lisa Mueller, MSU, 7-3



Triple Jump

1. Shosti Vorachek, UND, 34-10 1/4

2. Suzanne Bergantine, UND, 34-6 1/2

3. Karin McGregor, CC, 33-2 1/2

4. Schulte, NDSU, 31-11

5. Sarah Rustad, CC, 31-7 1/2

6. Jill Petruszeuski, BSU, 31-5 3/4

7. Mueller, MSU, 31-1

8. Amy Scoville, CC, 30-6 1/4

9. Lisa Hodapp, CC, 30-4 1/2

10. Darcy Faul, BSU, 30-1 3/4

11. Suomala, MSU, 28-9 3/4

 

Shotput

1. Jill Ryback, Flying M A.C., 41-3

2. Andrea Charlebois, UND, 40-8 1/2

3. Noreena Bodaglo, FMAC, 39-10 1/2

4. Dena Mason, UND, 38-11 3/4

5. Bastian, MSU, 37-5 1/2

6. Duerr, MSU, 36-10 1/2

7. Nikki Berg, CC, 36-8

8. Stokka, MSU, 34-10

9. Kati Drellack, UND, 34-3

10. Clairmont, BSU, 31-7

11. Amy Boll, BSU, 30-11 1/4

12. Hinricks, MSU, 30-9

13. Charity Penn, CC, 29-2



High Jump

1. Shosti Vorachek, UND, 5-2 1/2

2. Shane, MSU, 5-2 1/2

3. Tricia Pederson, UND, 5-2 1/2

4. Hougen, NDSU, 4-10 1/2 

5. Angie Strom, CC, 4-8 1/2

6. Rachel Halverson, CC, 4-8 1/2

    Amy Scoville, CC, 4-8 1/2

8. Clark, MSU, 4-8 1/2



Long Jump

1. Sarah Severson, CC, 17-1 1/4

2. Miller, MSU, 16-7 3/4

3. Karin McGregor, CC, 16-5 3/4

4. Jen Hollatz, BSU, 15-9 1/4

5. Amy Scoville, CC, 15-7 1/2

6. Stacia Fey, CC, 15 1/2

    Sarah Rustad, CC, 15 1/2

8. Lunde, MSU, 14-7

9. Rosemeier, MSU, 14-3 3/4

10. Mueller, MSU, 14-3

      Lisa Hodapp, CC, 14-3

12. Jill Pietryszeuski, BSU, 14 1/4



Javelin

1. Hinrichs, MSU, 124-9

2. Kelly Seyfert, CC, 122-9

3. Erin Sigvardson, Flying M A.C., 121-7

4. Jessica Edward, CC, 116-3

5. Nicole Bell, UND, 106-6

6. Alicia Tull, CC, 106-5

7. Lunde, MSU, 99-9

8. Becky Cable, UND, 99-5

9. Missy Wilson, UND, 97-5

10.  Margaret Cropp, CC, 95-3

11. Kati Drellack, UND, 93-10

12. Alyce Yoakum, CC, 91-11

13. Mueller, MSU, 75-0

    

Discus

1. Andrea Charlebois, UND, 139-2

2. Noreena Bodaglo, Flying M A.C., 134-5

3. Stokka, MSU, 129-2

4. Charity Penn, CC, 124-6

5. Missy Wilscon, UND, 124-1

6. Bastian, MSU, 118-5

7. Dena Mason, UND, 116

8. April Clairmont, BSU, 113-1

9. Alicia Tull, CC, 110-8

10. Kati Drellack, UND, 110-4

11. Amy Boll, BSU, 110-3

12. Emily Rankin, CC, 110-0

13. Nikki Berg, CC, 102-8

14. Duerr, MSU, 101-5

15. Hinricks, MSU, 95-8



4x100 Meter Relay

1. North Dakota, 48.80

2. Bemidji State, 50.54

3. Moorhead State, 51.24

4. Concordia College, 52.94



1500 Meters

1. Heidi Brenden, CC, 4:57.26

2. Barb Breiderback, CC, 4:59.83

3. Erica Espe, UND, 5:05.07

4. Caroline Warling, MSU, 5:08.81

5. Heidi Meehand, UND, 5:09.51

6. Kandi Brick, BSU, 5:12.38

7. Cindy Carstens, CC, 5:16.55

8. Rachel Winkler, MSU, 5:27.19

9. Kari Chaffe, BSU, 5:29.13

10. Angie Cofthus, MSU, 5:31.86

11. Leah Polzine, BSU, 5:51.75

12. Courtney Ehlers, BSU, 6:33.92



100 Meter Hurdles

Heat 1 (3.8 headwind)

1. Miller, MSU, 15.90

2. Sara Grineski, CC, 16.14

3. Becky Cable, UND, 16.50

4. Darcy Faul, BSU, 16.54

5. Angie Strom, CC, 16.90

6. Shane, MSU, 17.84



Heat 2 (1.8 headwind)

1. Mueller, MSU, 17.21

2. Steph Bartlett, UNA, 17.24

3. Lunde, MSU, 18.00

4. Suomala, MSU, 18.64

5. Zimbelman, MSU, 19.44



Final Standings

1. Miller, MSU, 15.90

2. Sara Grineski, CC, 16.14

3. Becky Cable, UND, 16.50

4. Darcy Faul, BSU, 16.54

5. Angie Strom, CC, 16.90

6. Mueller, MSU, 17.21

7. Steph Bartlett, UNA, 17.24

8. Shane, MSU, 17.84

9. Lunde, MSU, 18.00

10. Suomala, MSU, 18.64

11. Zimbelman, MSU, 19.44



400 Meters

1. Clark, MSU, 1:00.88

2. Sommer Jalbert, CC, 1:03.12

3. Joanne Maki, CC, 1:03.15

4. Grefsrud, MSU, 1:03.32

5. Karen Greenwood, UND, 1:05.12

6. Rosmeier, MSU, 1:05.82

7. Zimbelman, MSU, 1:09.59



100 Meters

Heat 1 (3.9 headwind)

1. Crystal White, UND, 12.76

2. Chantel Larson, UND, 12.82

3. Jen Hollatz, BSU, 13.26

4. Kerry Hendrickson, UND, 13.39

5. Brantl, MSU, 13.66

6. Karin McGregor, CC, 13.79



Heat 2 (0.4 headwind)

1. Darcy Faul, BSU, 13.76

2. Alisa Tripp, UND, 13.76

3. Teasha Vorcek, UND, 14.86



Final Standings

1. Crystal White, UND, 12.76

2. Chantel Larson, UND, 12.82

3. Jen Hollatz, BSU, 13.26

4. Kerry Hendrickson, UND, 13.39

    Darcy Faul, BSU, 13.39

6. Brantl, MSU, 13.66

7. Alisa Tripp, UND, 13.76

8. Karin McGregor, CC, 13.79

9. Teasha Vorcek, UND, 14.86



800 Meters

Heat 1

1. Cindy Scott, UND, 2:14.34

2. Christy Rygh, UND, 2:20.12

3. Lisbeth Pederson, UND, 2:20.74

4. Mollee Ludtke, CC, 2:22.68

5. Cathy Adrian, BSU, 2:23.88

6. Marnee Bergenheier, CC, 2:28.02

7. Carolin Warling, MSU, 2:33.99

8. Julie Engh, CC, 2:35.62



Heat 2

1. Leta Prochnow, CC, 2:27.74

2. Kelly Shannon, CC, 2:28.14

3. Erica Espe, UND, 2:31.04

4. Heidi Meehan, UND, 2:32.54

5. Darcy Conway, NDSU, 2:32.57

6. Lauer, MSU, 2:33.74

7. Twyla Ohlrogge, UNA, 2:36.08

8. Courtney Jahnke, BSU, 3:42.31



Final Standings

1. Cindy Scott, UND, 2:14.34

2. Christy Rygh, UND, 2:20.12

3. Lisbeth Pederson, UND, 2:20.74

4. Mollee Ludtke, CC, 2:22.68

5. Cathy Adrian, BSU, 2:23.88

6. Leta Prochnow, CC, 2:27.74

7. Marnee Bergenheier, CC, 2:28.02

8. Kelly Shannon, CC, 2:28.14

9. Erica Espe, UND, 2:31.04

10. Heidi Meehan, UND, 2:32.54

11. Darcy Conway, NDSU, 2:32.57

12. Lauer, MSU, 2:33.74

13. Carolin Warling, MSU, 2:33.99

14. Julie Engh, CC, 2:35.62

15. Twyla Ohlrogge, UNA, 2:36.08

16. Courtney Jahnke, BSU, 3:42.31



400 Meter Hurdles

1. Missy Berg, UND, 1:04.99

2. Clark, MSU, 1:07.22

3. Sara Grineski, CC, 1:07.53

4. Sara Hoerner, UND, 1:07.90

5. Mueller, MSU, 1:13.21

7. Erin Dauge, BSU, 1:14.04

6. Shane, MSU, 1:13.77

8. Suomala, MSU, 1:17.71 



200 Meters

Heat 1 (2.2 headwind)

1. Chantel Larson, UND, 26.17

2. Crystal White, UND, 26.51

3. Miller, MSU, 26.68

4. Kerry Hendrickson, UND, 27.48

5. Suzanne Bergantine, UND, 27.61

6. Angie Forconi, BSU, 29.72



Heat 2  (1.6 headwind)

1. Alisa Tripp, UND, 28.48

2. Rosemeier, MSU, 28.71

3. Jody Moldenhaver, CC, 29.21

Brantl, MSU, DQ



Final Standings

1. Chantel Larson, UND, 26.17

2. Crystal White, UND, 26.51

3. Miller, MSU, 26.68

4. Kerry Hendrickson, UND, 27.48

5. Suzanne Bergantine, UND, 27.61

6. Alisa Tripp, UND, 28.48

7. Rosemeier, MSU, 28.71 

8. Jody Moldenhaver, CC, 29.21

9. Angie Forconi, BSU, 29.72



3000 Meters

1. Becky Leppard, UND, 10:17.03

2. April Maine, UND, 10: 20.83

3. Disa Hillstrom, UND, 10:54.63

4. Barb Breidenbach, CC, 10:54.46

5. Heidi Brenden, CC, 11 :00.54

6. Kandi Brick, BSU, 11:11.51

7. Cindy Carstens, CC, 11:45.75

8. Caroline Warling, MSU, 11:46.55

9. Angie Lofthus, MSU, 11:52.49

10. Leah Polzine, BSU, 12:30.03



4x400 Relay

1. UND 1, 4:05.29 (Berg, Hoener, Pederson, Scott)

2. MSU 1, 4:11.13

3. CC 1, 4:12.86

4. BSU, 4:14.69

5. CC 2, 4:21.84

6. UND 2, 4:22.14

7. MSU 2, 4:25.54

Concordia Performances | Complete Results | Team Scores | Top | Meet Schedule
Cobber performances
April 18 UND Invitational
 
University of North Dakota Invitational

Saturday, April 18, 1998

UND Memorial Stadium

 

Pole Vault



4. Lisa Hodapp, CC, 7-6

    Amber Novotny, CC, 7-6
Long Jump

1. Sarah Severson, CC, 17-1 1/4

3. Karin McGregor, CC, 16-5 3/4

5. Amy Scoville, CC, 15-7 1/2

6. Stacia Fey, CC, 15 1/2

    Sarah Rustad, CC, 15 1/2

10. Mueller, MSU, 14-3

      Lisa Hodapp, CC, 14-3







Triple Jump



3. Karin McGregor, CC, 33-2 1/2

5. Sarah Rustad, CC, 31-7 1/2

8. Amy Scoville, CC, 30-6 1/4

9. Lisa Hodapp, CC, 30-4 1/2



 

Shotput



7. Nikki Berg, CC, 36-8



Charity Penn, CC, 29-2



High Jump



5. Angie Strom, CC, 4-8 1/2

6. Rachel Halverson, CC, 4-8 1/2

    Amy Scoville, CC, 4-8 1/2



Javelin

Flight 1



2. Kelly Seyfert, CC, 122-9

4. Jessica Edward, CC, 116-3

6. Alicia Tull, CC, 106-5



Flight 2



4.  Margaret Cropp, CC, 95-3

6. Alyce Yoakum, CC, 91-11

    

Discus



4. Charity Penn, CC, 124-6

9. Alicia Tull, CC, 110-8

12. Emily Rankin, CC, 110-0

13. Nikki Berg, CC, 102-8



400 Relay



4. Concordia College, 52.94



1500 Meters

1. Heidi Brenden, CC, 4:57.26

2. Barb Breiderback, CC, 4:59.83

7. Cindy Carstens, CC, 5:16.55



100 Meter  Hurdles

Heat 1

2. Sara Grineski, CC, 16.14

5. Angie Strom, CC, 16.90



Final Standings,

2. Sara Grineski, CC, 16.14

5. Angie Strom, CC, 16.90
400 Meter Hurdles

3. Sara Grineski, CC, 1:07.53
100 Meters



800 Meters

Heat 1



4. Mollee Ludtke, CC, 2:22.68

6. Marnee Bergenheier, CC, 2:28.02

8. Julie Engh, CC, 2:35.62



Heat 2

1. Leta Prochnow, CC, 2:27.74

2. Kelly Shannon, CC, 2:28.14



Final Standings

4. Mollee Ludtke, CC, 2:22.68

6. Leta Prochnow, CC, 2:27.74

7. Marnee Bergenheier, CC, 2:28.02

8. Kelly Shannon, CC, 2:28.14

14. Julie Engh, CC, 2:35.62





400 Meters

2. Sommer Jalbert, CC, 1:03.12

3. Joanne Maki, CC, 1:03.15



100 Meters

Heat 1



6. Karin McGregor, Cc, 13.79



Heat 2





Final Standings



8. Karin McGregor, Cc, 13.79
200 Meter

Heat 1



Heat 2

3. Jody Moldenhaver, CC, 29.21

 

Final Standings

8. Jody Moldenhaver, CC, 29.21





3000 Meters



4. Barb Breidenbach, CC, 10:54, 46

5. Heidi Brenden, CC, 11 :00.54

7.Cindy Carstens, CC, 11:45.75





1600 Relay



3. CC 1, 4:12.86

5. CC 2, 4:21.84
Concordia Performances | Complete Results | Team Scores | Top | Meet Schedule
 April 18 UND Invitational
Team results:
No team scores were kept
  .

 Concordia Performances | Complete Results | Team Scores | Top | Meet Schedule
Meet Schedule
 
 

1998 Cobber Women's Track & Field