1998 Cobber Women's Track & Field
| Schedule/Results | Roster | Meet Results | History | Top | Home |

4/25/98
Macalester Invitational
Cobbers place second
 
Concordia Performances | Complete Results | Team Scores | Top | Meet Schedule
 Complete Results
4/25/98
Macalester Invitational

                                                    ---- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ------

Women's 100 Meter Dash                               Women's 100 Meter Dash

                                                     PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL        TIME  PTS

--------------------------------------------------  === =================== ============= ===== ===

--------- Preliminary Results - Saturday 04/25/98-    1 Erica Stone         Gustavus      12.36  10

  9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times   2 Holly Harris        Macalester    12.51   8 

 PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL           TIME  HT     3 Alexs Phillips      Macalester    12.70   6

=== =================== ================ ===== ==     4 Sonia Smith         Concordia Mo  12.87   4 

  1 Erica Stone         Gustavus         12.52  5     5 Amber Kidder        St. Olaf      13.02   2 

  2 Alexs Phillips      Macalester       12.54  3     6 Colleen Macnamara   River Falls   13.08   1 

  3 Holly Harris        Macalester       12.75  4     7 Jody Myher          River Falls   13.26     

  4 Sonia Smith         Concordia Mo     12.80  1     8 Kirstin Bland       Gustavus      13.37     

  5 Jody Myher          River Falls      12.88  2     9 Gail Petersen       Bethel        14.03      

  6 Colleen Macnamara   River Falls      12.90  3                                                   

  7 Gail Petersen       Bethel           12.92  4   Women's 200 Meter Dash                          

  8 Kirstin Bland       Gustavus         12.98  3   ------------------------------------------------

  9 Amber Kidder        St. Olaf         12.99  4   -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 -

 10 Anne Habbena        Bethel           13.08  4   PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL        TIME  HT PTS 

 11 Molly Gallagher     Luther           13.16  5   === =================== ============= ===== == == 

 12 Noel Green          Bethel           13.20  2    1 Erica Stone         Gustavus      26.09  6 10 

 13 Alison Bachman      St. Olaf         13.22  2    2 Amanda Olson        St. Olaf      26.61  6  8 

 14 Miranda Jopp        St. Thomas       13.24  1    3 Laura Carlson       Gustavus      26.85  6  6 

 15 Katie Hagne         St. Benedict     13.30  5    4 Brandy Meinecke     Luther        27.07  5  4 

 16 Kajsa Larson        Gustavus         13.31  1    5 Holly Harris        Macalester    27.15  6  2 

 17 Amy MacDonald       Carleton         13.45  1    6 Jody Myher          River Falls   27.21  5  1 

 18 Lola Famakinwa      Luther           13.50  4    7 Alexs Phillips      Macalester    27.25  6    

 18 Becky Peterson      Luther           13.50  3    7 Miranda Jopp        St. Thomas    27.25  5    

 20 Shelly Gregorich    St. Olaf         13.58  2    9 Amber Kidder        St. Olaf      27.28  5    

 21 Kristin Overskei    St. Thomas       13.66  3   10 Megan Mullens       Gustavus      27.44  6   

 22 Tonya Ashfeld       St. Benedict     13.73  5   11 Angie Lange         Bethel        27.49  6   

 22 Cathy Kindom        River Falls      13.73  1   12 Katie Hagne         St. Benedict  27.50  5   

 24 Laura Caldwell      St. Benedict     13.80  5   13 Sonia Smith         Concordia Mo  27.52  6    

 25 Johanna Hayward     Luther           13.83  4   14 Kajsa Larson        Gustavus      27.56  5   

 26 Reyn Schroeder      Luther           13.90  2   15 Doreen Bechtold     St. Thomas    27.83  4   

 27 Lucy Goldstein      Macalester       13.92  2   15 Colleen Macnamara   River Falls   27.83  5   

 28 Lisa Kuechle        St. Benedict     14.00  4   17 Susan Doorenbos     Luther        27.86  3   

 29 Colleen Mensing     St. Benedict     14.02  5   18 Alycia Ashburn      Luther        27.88  6   

 30 Erin Quinn          Carleton         14.06  2   19 Sally Skurdahl      St. Olaf      27.94  4   

 31 Jenny Kendall       River Falls      14.08  3   20 Amanda Cue          Macalester    28.15  4   

 32 Steph Weeks         Macalester       14.35  3   20 Margo Boyle         St. Catherin  28.15  4   

 33 Natasha Otterness   River Falls      14.66  1   22 Noel Green          Bethel        28.49  4   

 34 Courtney Conover    Luther           14.88  1   23 Angie Sprunger      St. Olaf      28.55  4  

  - Molly Nemes         Gustavus           DNF  1   24 Lola Famakinwa      Luther        28.61  3  

                                                    25 Shelly Gregorich    St. Olaf      28.63  3   

                                                    26 Amy MacDonald       Carleton      28.82  3   

                                                    27 Julie Engh          Concordia Mo  28.95  2    

                                                    28 Jody Moldenhauer    Concordia Mo  29.00  2  

                                                    29 Becky Hayward       Luther        29.08  2   

                                                    30 Becky Peterson      Luther        29.27  3  

                                                    31 Jill Jefferson      Luther        29.31  2   

                                                    32 Sydney Larson       St. Catherin  29.46  3    

                                                                                                            




















Macalester College                                                                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER                                        Macalester Women's Track & Field Invitational                               Page 2                                             Macalester - Saturday April 25, 1998                                                                                                                                                                                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                                                                                                                                   Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                       Women's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                                                                                                                                                           -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 -----  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------  PL ATHLETE NAME         SCHOOL           TIME  HT PTS    PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL           TIME    HT PTS     === ==================== ================ ===== == ===   === =================== ================ ======= == ===      33 Kelly Gunter         Hamline          29.55  2        32 Karen Larson        St. Olaf         1:05.71  2          34 Johanna Hayward      Luther           29.62  1        33 Sarah Rustad        Concordia Mo     1:05.84  2          35 Karin Jolivette      St. Olaf         29.73  2        34 Cindy Francois      Bethel           1:07.17  1          36 Kimberly Tester      St. Catherin     29.79  3        35 Sarah Wilson        St. Olaf         1:09.33  1          37 Emily Rankin         Concordia Mo     29.95  1                                                                    38 Kate DuChene         St. Thomas       30.08  2       Women's 800 Meter Run                                        39 Elin Schoenfelder    St. Thomas       30.72  2       -----------------------------------------------------------  40 Steph Weeks          Macalester       30.77  1       -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------  41 Michelle Beare       Concordia Mo     30.80  1        PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL           TIME    HT PTS      42 Rachel Flenner       St. Thomas       31.00  1       === =================== ================ ======= == ===      43 Cindy Francois       Bethel           33.06  1         1 Morgan Ellerbusch   Luther           2:19.86  4 10                                                                 2 Betsy Murray        Unattached       2:21.71  4  8      Women's 400 Meter Dash                                     3 Teresa Olson        Hamline          2:22.28  4  6      --------------------------------------------------------   4 Emily Walker        St. Olaf         2:22.41  4  4      -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ------   5 Siri Thompson       Luther           2:23.10  4  2       PL ATHLETE NAME         SCHOOL           TIME    HT PTS   6 Emily Petig         Luther           2:23.13  4  1      === ==================== ================ ======= == ===   7 Erin Ward           St. Thomas       2:23.44  4           1 Laura Carlson        Gustavus           58.26  4 10    8 Jen Hodges          Macalester       2:23.60  4           2 Megan Mullens        Gustavus           58.49  4  8    9 Marnee Bergenheier  Concordia Mo     2:24.27  3           3 Angie Lange          Bethel             59.22  4  6   10 Daisy Schmid        Gustavus         2:24.93  3           4 Jamie McRaith        St. Olaf           59.87  4  4   11 Mollee Ludtke       Concordia Mo     2:25.46  4           5 Gail Petersen        Bethel             59.94  4  2   12 Liv Bjork           Bethel           2:25.55  4           6 Kate DuChene         St. Thomas       1:00.09  1  1   13 Sue Buckheister     Luther           2:25.72  3           7 Jenny Benson         Luther           1:00.21  1      14 Becca Wold          Gustavus         2:27.09  4           8 Alison Bachman       St. Olaf         1:00.32  4      15 Kelly Shannon       Concordia Mo     2:27.15  3           9 Elin Schoenfelder    St. Thomas       1:00.41  1      16 Rachel Bjorklund    Bethel           2:28.79  4          10 Margo Boyle          St. Catherin     1:00.71  3      17 Molly Herald        St. Olaf         2:29.04  3          11 Jamie Lubitz         St. Thomas       1:00.84  4      18 Steph Spong         Gustavus         2:29.81  3          12 Lizzy May            St. Thomas       1:01.39  3      19 Amanda Beckman      Bethel           2:30.01  3          13 Megan Stull          Luther           1:01.50  3      20 Laura Graen         Gustavus         2:30.32  3          14 Jody Myher           River Falls      1:02.06  4      21 Kristine Larsen     St. Olaf         2:30.83  3          15 Liv Bjork            Bethel           1:02.22  3      22 Abby Forster        Carleton         2:31.25  2          16 Karyn Lien           St. Olaf         1:02.25  3      23 Laurie Peterson     Carleton         2:31.33  2          17 Kimberly Tester      St. Catherin     1:02.52  1      24 Beth Jones          Luther           2:31.55  3          18 Joann Macke          Concordia Mo     1:02.63  2      25 Becky Karnes        Hamline          2:31.97  2          19 Amanda Cue           Macalester       1:02.66  3      26 Cassie Thoen        St. Olaf         2:33.02  2          20 Lara Tessmer         River Falls      1:02.80  2      27 Jennifer Parish     Hamline          2:33.49  3          21 Sommer Jalbert       Concordia Mo     1:02.85  2      28 Hope Onken          River Falls      2:33.87  4          22 Julie Engh           Concordia Mo     1:02.93  2      29 Amber Upgren        St. Benedict     2:35.50  2          23 Rachel Bjorklund     Bethel           1:03.01  3      30 Nicolle Smith       St. Olaf         2:35.54  3          24 Michelle Beare       Concordia Mo     1:03.29  1      31 Teresa LeMire       St. Catherin     2:36.25  2          25 Sarah Ridge          Gustavus         1:03.30  3      32 Emma Sandberg       Carleton         2:36.93  2          26 Katie Vanselow       St. Benedict     1:03.65  2      33 Patty Hunt          St. Benedict     2:37.00  2          27 Jessica Glickman     Hamline          1:03.67  1      34 Tammy Olson         St. Olaf         2:37.50  1          28 Kerri Schoessow      Concordia St     1:04.09  1      35 Shannon Solvie      Bethel           2:37.94  3          29 Hanni Megaw          St. Benedict     1:04.28  3      36 Pua Mench           Carleton         2:38.68  1          30 Laura Binz           Luther           1:04.79  2      37 Danielle Barry      Bethel           2:38.72  2          31 Becky Hayward        Luther           1:05.14  2      38 Andrea Kolar        St. Catherin     2:38.93  3                                                                                                                             

Macalester College                                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 

                                           Macalester Women's Track & Field Invitational                               Page 3 

                                                Macalester - Saturday April 25, 1998                                          

                                                                                                                              

                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                             

                                                                                                                              

Women's 800 Meter Run (Continued)                                  Women's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                     

-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------

 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME    HT PTS       PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL           TIME    HT PTS    

=== ========================= ================ ======= == ===      === =================== ================ ======= == ===    

 39 Kelly Benhardis           Bethel           2:38.99  2           29 Cindy Carstens      Concordia Mo     5:23.34  2        

 40 Sarah VanderWeyst         St. Olaf         2:39.71  1           30 Jamie Kelly         Carleton         5:24.57  1        

 41 Kristin Baker             St. Thomas       2:41.74  4           31 Alisha Minchew      St. Benedict     5:25.56  1        

 42 Kelly Thomas              Gustavus         2:42.06  1           32 Betsy Moss          St. Olaf         5:27.11  1        

 43 Deb Randt                 Concordia St     2:42.27  1           33 Andrea Mueller      River Falls      5:28.94  2        

 44 Anne Ritland              Bethel           2:42.49  2           34 Jamie Nelson        St. Benedict     5:28.95  1        

 45 Crystal Dusich            St. Thomas       2:42.70  1           35 Julie Simley        Gustavus         5:34.49  2        

 46 Sarah Richards            St. Thomas       2:43.47  1           36 Stacy Boatman       Unattached       5:35.19  2        

 47 Monica Thilges            Carleton         2:49.03  2           37 Melinda Yale        Carleton         5:36.11  1        

 48 Renee Silvis              River Falls      2:49.26  1           38 Jody Miesel         St. Olaf         5:40.60  1        

 49 Emily Odegaard            St. Olaf         2:50.79  1           39 Anna Pfeiffer-Hoyt  Carleton         5:41.08  1        

 50 Emily Cress               Luther           2:53.38  1           40 Aidan Gromoll       Carleton         5:46.17  1        

 51 Karmyn Tuma               St. Benedict     2:57.84  1           41 Jenny Yanke         Bethel           5:47.26  1        

 52 Melissa Schuh             St. Olaf         3:01.32  1           42 Anna Livingston     Bethel           5:54.46  1        

                                                                    43 Sarah Olson         Hamline          5:55.11  1        

Women's 1,500 Meter Run                                             44 Erica Gatzow        Hamline          6:05.66  1        

-----------------------------------------------------------------   45 KC Sevick           St. Catherin     6:16.91  1        

-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------   46 Jenny Carpenter     Carleton         6:18.95  1        

 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME    HT PTS                                                                 

=== ========================= ================ ======= == ===      Women's 3,000 Meter Run                                    

  1 Heidi Brendan             Concordia Mo     4:51.70  3 10       -----------------------------------------------------------

  2 Gena Johnson              U of Minneso     4:52.42  3  8       -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------

  3 Amanda Pischke            Macalester       4:52.71  3  6        PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL           TIME     HT PTS   

  4 Libby Garrard             Carleton         4:56.84  3  4       === =================== ================ ======== == ===   

  5 Carleen Andert            St. Thomas       4:57.48  3  2         1 Megan Auger         Macalester       10:35.18  2 10    

  6 Jen Rediske               Luther           4:57.56  3  1         2 Keri Gunderson      Hamline          10:38.10  2  8    

  7 Amanda Beckman            Bethel           4:58.33  2            3 Jenni Monney        St. Thomas       10:41.60  2  6    

  8 Shannon Solvie            Bethel           4:59.12  3            4 Katie Jorgenson     St. Catherin     10:44.10  2  4    

  9 Marcy Howerter            Luther           4:59.90  3            5 Kelly Faris         St. Thomas       10:48.87  2  2    

 10 Barb Breidenbach          Concordia Mo     5:02.09  3            6 Melissa Schuch      St. Thomas       10:53.68  2  1    

 11 Gail Teitzel              Carleton         5:03.06  2            7 Angie Voight        Bethel           10:53.69  2       

 12 Andrea Kolar              St. Catherin     5:04.13  3            8 Kate Kingery        Carleton         10:54.14  2       

 13 Sara Frykman              Gustavus         5:04.52  3            9 Lynette Drexler     St. Catherin     10:59.11  2       

 14 Liz Connors               Macalester       5:07.41  2           10 Marie Keller        St. Thomas       11:00.16  2       

 15 Connie Gross              St. Benedict     5:09.07  3           11 Megan Kelly         Macalester       11:03.56  2       

 16 Margaret Minke            River Falls      5:09.79  2           12 Heidi Brendan       Concordia Mo     11:08.18  2       

 17 Sara Daymont              St. Olaf         5:10.71  2           13 Melissa Kremers     St. Benedict     11:12.03  1       

 18 Danielle Barry            Bethel           5:11.37  2           14 Libby Garrard       Carleton         11:14.71  2       

 19 Hayley Singer             U of Minneso     5:11.44  2           15 Jenna Boren         St. Olaf         11:17.86  2       

 20 Missy Peterson            St. Benedict     5:12.00  3           16 Alice McPherson     Carleton         11:18.45  2       

 21 Rachel Dominecheti        U of Minneso     5:12.97  3           17 Suzanne DePaulo     St. Olaf         11:19.07  2       

 22 Deb Pagels                St. Olaf         5:13.20  2           18 Abby Forster        Carleton         11:25.36  1       

 23 Kelly Benhardis           Bethel           5:14.08  2           19 Crissy Johnson      St. Benedict     11:25.62  2       

 24 Kate Ihle                 Carleton         5:17.37  1           20 Jennell Pribyl      Luther           11:26.08  2       

 25 Erica Litschke            St. Benedict     5:18.38  2           21 Kelly Place         Luther           11:26.74  2       

 26 Anne Ritland              Bethel           5:19.73  1           22 Summer Schmitz      Concordia St     11:31.51  1       

 27 Carrie Forsland-Sund      Hamline          5:19.74  2           23 Megan Magnall       St. Olaf         11:37.21  2       

 28 Jodi Olson                Hamline          5:20.67  1           24 Kristy Rieke        Bethel           11:40.08  1       

                                                                                                                                    






















Macalester College                                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER                                             Macalester Women's Track & Field Invitational                               Page 4                                                  Macalester - Saturday April 25, 1998                                                                                                                                                                                                                            COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                                                                                                                                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                                Women's 10,000 Meter Run                                                                                                       ----------------------------------------------------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------  PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME     HT PTS      PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL           TIME     PTS       === ========================= ================ ======== == ===     === =================== ================ ======== ===        25 Stef Lenz                 Gustavus         11:40.64  1           1 Sarah Omann         St. Benedict     40:59.36  10        26 Emma Sandberg             Carleton         11:41.65  1           2 Sarah Roeder        St. Benedict     42:05.63   8        27 Laura Sullivan            St. Olaf         11:42.83  1           3 Katie Sherman       St. Benedict     42:08.74   6        28 Cindy Carstens            Concordia Mo     11:46.42  1           4 Tiffany Jensen      St. Thomas       43:21.50   4        29 Heidi Krause              Macalester       11:46.57  1           5 Katy Borgerding     Unattached       43:34.17   2        30 Kari Beltrand             Bethel           11:47.59  2           6 Stacy DeRuiter      St. Olaf         43:40.28   1        31 Tanya Delisle             Hamline          11:53.30  2           7 Nadine Wetzel       Unattached       44:12.79            32 Jennifer Hoffman          Bethel           11:54.39  1           8 Kara Schultz        Bethel           48:24.23            33 Gina Stine                Hamline          11:56.65  1                                                                      34 Mari Severson             Bethel           11:58.39  1         Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles                               35 Sarah Scholtes            Luther           12:02.35  1         -----------------------------------------------------------  36 Talisyn Flag              Macalester       12:07.39  1         ------------ Preliminary Results - Saturday 04/25/98-------  37 Laura Richards            Bethel           12:08.80  1                 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times    38 Carrie Fry                Hamline          12:13.09  1          PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL           TIME  HT         39 Jen Kueber                St. Benedict     12:15.67  1         === =================== ================ ===== ==            40 Jessica Jeppson           Bethel           12:16.90  1           1 Kara Hedin          St. Thomas       15.20  2            41 Kelly Unger               St. Benedict     12:17.72  1           2 Emily Menden        St. Thomas       15.28  4            42 Laura Smith               St. Benedict     12:22.71  1           3 Sara Grineski       Concordia Mo     15.56  1            43 Mary Reid                 St. Olaf         12:36.31  1           4 Katie Bestul        St. Thomas       15.72  3            44 Deana Gruenhagen          St. Olaf         12:50.78  1           5 Kelly Tan           Carleton         15.64  1            45 Joy Kauffman              Bethel           13:16.87  1           6 Julia Taylor        Bethel           15.65  2            46 Sara Bernard              Bethel           13:48.03  1           7 Nissa Stolp         Gustavus         15.90  3            47 Vickie Pondell            River Falls      14:15.38  1           8 Susan Doorenbos     Luther           15.92  4                                                                                9 Susanna Wilson      Hamline          15.99  3           Women's 5,000 Meter Run                                             10 Brandy Meinecke     Luther           16.35  4           -----------------------------------------------------------------   11 Sarah Severson      Concordia Mo     16.46  2           -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------   12 Angie Strom         Concordia Mo     16.62  3            PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME     PTS         13 Sarah Parker        St. Thomas       17.18  2           === ========================= ================ ======== ===         14 Janet Hengel        St. Olaf         17.24  3             1 Christina Vetter          St. Olaf         18:50.20  10         15 Jen Sather          Gustavus         17.26  2             2 Anne Sateren              St. Olaf         18:57.11   8         16 Jill Jefferson      Luther           17.27  2             3 Johanna Olson             Luther           19:24.20   6         17 Lindsay Beck        Bethel           17.32  1             4 Carrie Quill              Carleton         19:29.18   4         18 Doreen Bechtold     St. Thomas       17.36  1             5 Lauren Hafner             Carleton         19:32.56   2         19 Julia Yoshimoto     Carleton         17.45  3             6 Heather Phillips          St. Thomas       19:42.39   1         20 Angie Sprunger      St. Olaf         17.49  3             7 Christine St. Hilaire     Gustavus         19:46.28             21 Andrea Tietmeyer    Macalester       17.51  4             8 Julia Larson              Carleton         19:48.73             22 Sandy Helquist      Carleton         17.66  1             9 Katie Reif                St. Thomas       20:18.43             23 Janine Waitshies    Bethel           17.91  4            10 Sadie Altringer           Hamline          20:45.87             24 Tiff Kelly          River Falls      17.96  2            11 Sara Skrlin               Carleton         21:00.05             25 Angie Lange         Bethel           18.11  4            12 Katie Werner              Luther           21:34.71             26 Kelly Mattison      St. Olaf         18.41  3            13 Michelle Mark             Carleton         21:36.96             27 Rachel Flenner      St. Thomas       18.57  1            14 Maren Loken               Luther           22:12.45             28 Kristine Lamm       Macalester       19.09  3                                                                               29 Emily Haley         St. Thomas       19.30  4                                                                               30 Kelly Gunter        Hamline          19.69  4                                                                               31 Margaret Cropp      Concordia Mo     19.70  4                                                                               32 Rhonda Swanson      St. Benedict     20.22  2                                                                               33 Kate Bednarczyk     St. Thomas       21.68  1                                                                                                                                        
Macalester College                                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER                                             Macalester Women's Track & Field Invitational                               Page 5                                                  Macalester - Saturday April 25, 1998                                                                                                                                                                                                                             COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                                                                                                                                              Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles                                     Women's 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                       -----------------------------------------------------------------                                                              -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------  PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME  PTS           PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS     === ========================= ================ ===== ===           ===== ========   ========================= ===== == ===       1 Kara Hedin                St. Thomas       14.99  10               7 LUTH       Luther                    51.95  2           2 Emily Menden              St. Thomas       15.15   8               8 CSB        St. Benedict              52.01  2           3 Sara Grineski             Concordia Mo     15.32   6               9 CON        Concordia Moorhead        52.45  2           4 Kelly Tan                 Carleton         15.33   4              10 LUTH "B"   Luther                    53.89  1           5 Katie Bestul              St. Thomas       15.37   2              11 UWRF "B"   River Falls               54.62  1           6 Julia Taylor              Bethel           15.57   1                                                                         7 Nissa Stolp               Gustavus         15.78               Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                                     8 Susanna Wilson            Hamline          16.02               -----------------------------------------------------------   9 Susan Doorenbos           Luther           16.40               -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------                                                                    PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS   Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                                      ===== ========   ========================= ======= == ===   -----------------------------------------------------------------      1 GAC        Gustavus                  3:58.34  3 10    -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------      2 STO        St. Olaf                  4:01.31  3  8     PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME    HT PTS          3 LUTH       Luther                    4:04.45  3  6    === ========================= ================ ======= == ===          4 BETH       Bethel                    4:06.61  3  4       1 Sandy Helquist            Carleton         1:05.56  3 10           5 MAC        Macalester                4:07.82  3  2      2 Emily Menden              St. Thomas       1:05.60  3  8           6 UST        St. Thomas                4:08.55  3  1      3 Alycia Ashburn            Luther           1:06.36  3  6           7 GAC  "B"   Gustavus                  4:12.38  2          4 Susanna Wilson            Hamline          1:06.59  3  4           8 UWRF       River Falls               4:13.62  2         5 Sara Grineski             Concordia Mo     1:07.31  3  2           9 STO  "B"   St. Olaf                  4:14.00  2         6 Janet Hengel              St. Olaf         1:07.35  3  1          10 HAM        Hamline                   4:16.84  2         7 Julia Taylor              Bethel           1:08.33  2             11 CAR        Carleton                  4:18.61  2           8 Jamie Lubitz              St. Thomas       1:09.14  3             12 LUTH "B"   Luther                    4:18.65  2         9 Erin Quinn                Carleton         1:09.65  2             13 CON        Concordia Moorhead        4:20.17  3         10 Andrea Tietmeyer          Macalester       1:10.11  2             14 BETH "B"   Bethel                    4:23.01  2        11 Andrea Thompson           St. Olaf         1:10.59  2             15 UST  "B"   St. Thomas                4:23.96  2         12 Asta Barkis               Luther           1:10.68  2             16 CSC        St. Catherine             4:24.28  3        13 Kate Krueger              Gustavus         1:10.76  2             17 CSB        St. Benedict              4:28.78  3        14 Sarah Anulta              Luther           1:11.14  2             18 UWRF "B"   River Falls               4:33.34  2        15 Kristy Mechelke           Gustavus         1:11.26  1                                                                       16 Shannon Hill              St. Catherin     1:11.48  1          Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                                    17 Kelly Mattison            St. Olaf         1:11.87  1          -----------------------------------------------------------  18 Lindsay Beck              Bethel           1:12.32  1          -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ----------  19 Kristine Lamm             Macalester       1:12.98  1          PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS      20 Sarah Parker              St. Thomas       1:14.08  1          ===== ========   ========================= ======== ===      21 Janine Waitshies          Bethel           1:17.60  1              1 LUTH       Luther                     9:54.48  10                                                                           2 GAC        Gustavus                  10:01.74   8     Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                                              3 UST        St. Thomas                10:04.96   6     -----------------------------------------------------------------      4 MAC        Macalester                10:09.55   4     -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------      5 STO  "B"   St. Olaf                  10:13.83   2     PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS                6 STO        St. Olaf                  10:15.44   1     ===== ========   ========================= ===== == ===                7 CSB        St. Benedict              10:18.13             1 GAC        Gustavus                  49.02  2 10                 8 CON        Concordia Moorhead        10:22.57            2 STO        St. Olaf                  49.60  2  8                 9 STO  "C"   St. Olaf                  10:42.46              3 MAC        Macalester                49.96  2  6                10 CAR        Carleton                  10:46.42            4 UST        St. Thomas                50.50  2  4                                                                             5 BETH       Bethel                    50.83  2  2                                                                             6 UWRF       River Falls               51.34  2  1                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Macalester College                                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER                                             Macalester Women's Track & Field Invitational                                     Page 6                                                  Macalester - Saturday April 25, 1998                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                                                                                                                                                         Women's High Jump                                                  Women's Long Jump                                                 -----------------------------------------------------------------  ----------------------------------------------------------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------  PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK          PTS          PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK           PTS       === ======================= ============ =====         ===         === ======================= ============ =====          ===         1 Kate Bednarczyk         St. Thomas   1.56m 5'01.25 10            1 Sarah Severson          Concordia Mo 5.20m 17'00.75 10          2 Aryn Lee                Luther       1.56m 5'01.25  8            2 Molly Nemes             Gustavus     5.08m 16'08.00  8          3 Katherine Doherty       Carleton     1.51m 4'11.50  5            3 Susan Doorenbos         Luther       4.99m 16'04.50  6          3 Megan June              Macalester   1.51m 4'11.50  5            4 Emily Haley             St. Thomas   4.90m 16'01.00  4          5 Carrie Ritland          Bethel       1.51m 4'11.50  1            5 Brandy Meinecke         Luther       4.88m 16'00.25  1.50       5 Angie Strom             Concordia Mo 1.51m 4'11.50  1            5 Doreen Bechtold         St. Thomas   4.88m 16'00.25  1.50       5 Kirstin Bland           Gustavus     1.51m 4'11.50  1            7 Alison Bachman          St. Olaf     4.82m 15'09.75             8 Sandy Helquist          Carleton     1.51m 4'11.50               8 Sarah Rustad            Concordia Mo 4.76m 15'07.50             9 Katie Bestul            St. Thomas   1.46m 4'09.50               9 Kate Bednarczyk         St. Thomas   4.74m 15'06.75            10 Doreen Bechtold         St. Thomas   1.46m 4'09.50              10 BriAnne Erpelding       St. Benedict 4.73m 15'06.25            11 Joelle Farrell          Macalester   1.41m 4'07.50              10 Kristin Overskei        St. Thomas   4.73m 15'06.25            11 Tiff Kelly              River Falls  1.41m 4'07.50              12 Anne Habbena            Bethel       4.69m 15'04.75            11 Amy Scoville            Concordia Mo 1.41m 4'07.50              13 Nissa Stolp             Gustavus     4.62m 15'02.00            14 Kristine Lamm           Macalester   1.36m 4'05.50              14 Kelly Kleckner          St. Benedict 4.52m 14'10.00            14 Emily Haley             St. Thomas   1.36m 4'05.50              15 Kelly Tan               Carleton     4.50m 14'09.25            14 Becky Gardner           River Falls  1.36m 4'05.50              16 Laura Burly             Gustavus     4.45m 14'07.25            14 Emily Rankin            Concordia Mo 1.36m 4'05.50              17 Amy Scoville            Concordia Mo 4.43m 14'06.50             - Karmyn Tuma             St. Benedict    NH                      18 Diane Licata            Macalester   4.41m 14'05.75                                                                               19 Christi Osborne         St. Thomas   4.40m 14'05.25           Women's Pole Vault                                                  20 Kristine Lamm           Macalester   4.35m 14'03.25           -----------------------------------------------------------------   21 Tiff Kelly              River Falls  4.33m 14'02.50           -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------   22 Jessica Manthei         Unattached   4.26m 13'11.75            PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK          PTS          23 Jen Fettig              Concordia Mo 4.25m 13'11.50           === ======================= ============ =====         ===          23 Jen Hoberg              Concordia St 4.25m 13'11.50             1 Rhonda Swanson          St. Benedict 2.90m 9'06.25 10           25 Janelle Huber           River Falls  4.17m 13'08.25             2 Anne Parker             Unattached   2.90m 9'06.25  8           25 Kelly Gunter            Hamline      4.17m 13'08.25             3 Sarah Severson          Concordia Mo 2.44m 8'00.00  6           27 Trixie Evenson          Luther       4.15m 13'07.50             4 Nikki Tuma              St. Benedict 2.44m 8'00.00  4           28 Karin Jolivette         St. Olaf     4.13m 13'06.75             5 Jen Fettig              Concordia Mo 2.14m 7'00.25  1.50        29 Marye De Jong           Macalester   4.12m 13'06.25             5 Jessica Anderson        Concordia Mo 2.14m 7'00.25  1.50        30 Melissa Kasper          Bethel       4.04m 13'03.25             7 Amber Novotny           Concordia Mo 2.14m 7'00.25              31 Lisa Hodupp             Concordia Mo 4.03m 13'02.75             8 Melinda Laine           Carleton     2.14m 7'00.25              32 Crystal Dusich          St. Thomas   3.89m 12'09.25             9 Lisa Hodupp             Concordia Mo 2.14m 7'00.25               - Becky Peterson          Luther        FOUL                     10 Caroline Boatz          St. Benedict 2.14m 7'00.25               - Rhonda Swanson          St. Benedict  FOUL                     11 Karin Jolivette         St. Olaf     2.14m 7'00.25               - Helen Mrema             Macalester    FOUL                     12 Jen Sather              Gustavus     1.98m 6'06.00                                                                                13 Tara Sjostrom           Luther       1.98m 6'06.00             Women's Triple Jump                                                13 Asta Barkis             Luther       1.98m 6'06.00             -----------------------------------------------------------------  15 Janelle Huber           River Falls  1.83m 6'00.00             -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------  16 Pua Mench               Carleton     1.83m 6'00.00              PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK            PTS       17 Jenny Kendall           River Falls  1.83m 6'00.00             === ======================= ============ ======          ===       18 Janet Hengel            St. Olaf     1.83m 6'00.00               1 Sarah Peterson          River Falls  11.39m 37'04.50 10        19 Kate Ihle               Carleton     1.83m 6'00.00               2 BriAnne Erpelding       St. Benedict 11.05m 36'03.00  8        19 Elin Schoenfelder       St. Thomas   1.83m 6'00.00               3 Kara Hedin              St. Thomas   10.87m 35'08.00  6                                                                            4 Diane Licata            Macalester   10.76m 35'03.75  4                                                                            5 Kirstin Bland           Gustavus     10.59m 34'09.00  2                                                                            6 Anne Habbena            Bethel       10.50m 34'05.50  1                                                                            7 Brandy Meinecke         Luther       10.16m 33'04.00                                                                                                                                              
Macalester College                                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER                                             Macalester Women's Track & Field Invitational                                     Page 7                                                  Macalester - Saturday April 25, 1998                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                                                                                                                                                         Women's Triple Jump (Continued)                                    Women's Shot Put (Continued)                                                                                                                                                                           -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------  PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK            PTS        PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK            PTS      === ======================= ============ ======          ===       === ======================= ============ ======          ===        8 Kelly Kleckner          St. Benedict 10.12m 33'02.50            21 Val Collins             River Falls   8.92m 29'03.25            9 Laura Burly             Gustavus     10.04m 32'11.25            22 Jaclyn Gronbach         Concordia St  8.50m 27'10.75           10 Sarah Rustad            Concordia Mo  9.87m 32'04.75            23 Nevie Henry             Luther        8.41m 27'07.25           11 Marye De Jong           Macalester    9.84m 32'03.50            24 Lisa Harms              Bethel        8.37m 27'05.50           12 Susan Doorenbos         Luther        9.78m 32'01.00            25 Nelly Nehring           Bethel        7.97m 26'01.75           12 Crystal Dusich          St. Thomas    9.78m 32'01.00            26 Bretta Norton           Carleton      7.84m 25'08.75           14 Julia Yoshimoto         Carleton      9.76m 32'00.25            27 Cathrine Hoelstad       St. Olaf      7.68m 25'02.50           15 Janelle Huber           River Falls   9.72m 31'10.75            28 Kristine Lamm           Macalester    7.50m 24'07.25           16 Kari Twedt              Gustavus      9.63m 31'07.25                                                                              17 Katherine Doherty       Carleton      9.61m 31'06.50           Women's Discus Throw                                               18 Amy Scoville            Concordia Mo  9.56m 31'04.50           -----------------------------------------------------------------  19 Jen Sather              Gustavus      9.45m 31'00.00           -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------  20 Melissa Kasper          Bethel        9.38m 30'09.25            PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK             PTS      21 Christi Osborne         St. Thomas    9.37m 30'09.00           === ======================= ============ ======           ===      22 Kelly Mattison          St. Olaf      9.36m 30'08.50             1 Becky Kearns            Concordia Mo 41.79m 137'01.00 10       23 Sarah Anulta            Luther        9.35m 30'08.25             2 Kristina Husinga        Bethel       40.87m 134'01.00  8       24 Helen Mrema             Macalester    9.31m 30'06.50             3 Maria DeBoer            Concordia Mo 40.81m 133'11.00  6       25 Trixie Evenson          Luther        9.22m 30'03.00             4 Jill Redebaugh          Gustavus     40.22m 131'11.00  4       26 Lisa Hodupp             Concordia Mo  9.16m 30'00.75             5 Jeanna Spannring        St. Catherin 39.64m 130'01.00  2       27 Stacia Fey              Concordia Mo  9.12m 29'11.25             6 Lisa Moore              River Falls  37.61m 123'05.00  1        - Kristin Overskei        St. Thomas     FOUL                      7 April Felt              Gustavus     37.59m 123'04.00           - Natasha Otterness       River Falls    FOUL                      8 Charity Penn            Concordia Mo 37.32m 122'05.00                                                                              9 Heidi Larson            Concordia Mo 36.51m 119'09.00         Women's Shot Put                                                    10 Melissa Ring            Gustavus     35.65m 116'11.00         -----------------------------------------------------------------   11 Alicia Tull             Concordia Mo 35.36m 116'00.00         -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------   12 Nikki Berg              Concordia Mo 34.19m 112'02.00          PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK            PTS        13 Erin Dana               Gustavus     34.16m 112'01.00         === ======================= ============ ======          ===        14 Emily Rankin            Concordia Mo 33.66m 110'05.00           1 Misty Bahr              Hamline      13.44m 44'01.25 10         15 Amanda Kasper           Bethel       32.75m 107'05.00           2 Melissa Ring            Gustavus     12.67m 41'07.00  8         16 Rachel Aufforth         Concordia Mo 32.27m 105'10.00           3 Sarah Peterson          River Falls  12.46m 40'10.50  6         17 Suzanne Vasques         Unattached   31.43m 103'01.00           4 Jess Ellis              Luther       11.97m 39'03.25  4         18 Nevie Henry             Luther       30.48m 100'00.00           5 Erin Dana               Gustavus     11.50m 37'08.75  2         19 Stacey White            River Falls  30.39m 99'08.00            6 Jeanna Spannring        St. Catherin 11.11m 36'05.50  1         20 Linda Morrison          Carleton     30.33m 99'06.00            7 Stacey White            River Falls  10.92m 35'10.00            21 Jill Jefferson          Luther       30.21m 99'01.00            8 Anne Poduska            Macalester   10.80m 35'05.25            22 Karyn Senst             Concordia Mo 29.21m 95'10.00            9 Maria DeBoer            Concordia Mo 10.75m 35'03.25            23 Kelly Soczka            River Falls  28.25m 92'08.00           10 Meaghan Beck            Gustavus     10.70m 35'01.25            24 Val Collins             River Falls  26.87m 88'02.00           11 Misty Smoot             St. Benedict 10.39m 34'01.25            25 Nelly Nehring           Bethel       26.28m 86'03.00           12 Nikki Berg              Concordia Mo 10.30m 33'09.50            26 Steph Weeks             Macalester   24.97m 81'11.00           13 Amy Clemens             Luther       10.20m 33'05.75            27 Amy Brendel             St. Olaf     24.74m 81'02.00           14 Amanda Kasper           Bethel        9.99m 32'09.50            28 Heather Fisher          St. Catherin 17.78m 58'04.00           15 Nancy Eichten           St. Catherin  9.81m 32'02.25                                                                              15 Jill Jefferson          Luther        9.81m 32'02.25                                                                              17 Linda Morrison          Carleton      9.73m 31'11.25                                                                              18 Laura Nelson            Luther        9.66m 31'08.50                                                                              19 Rachel Aufforth         Concordia Mo  9.26m 30'04.75                                                                              20 Amy Brendel             St. Olaf      8.96m 29'04.75                                                                                                                                                                                                                 
Macalester College                                                                                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER                                             Macalester Women's Track & Field Invitational                                     Page 8                                                  Macalester - Saturday April 25, 1998                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                                                                                                                                                         Women's Hammer Throw                                               Women's Javelin Throw (Continued)                                 -----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                    -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------  PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK             PTS       PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK             PTS     === ======================= ============ ======           ===      === ======================= ============ ======           ===       1 Becky Kearns            Concordia Mo 46.50m 152'07.00 10        15 Lucy Goldstein          Macalester   29.62m 97'02.00            2 April Felt              Gustavus     46.12m 151'04.00  8        16 Tara Sjostrom           Luther       29.46m 96'08.00            3 Misty Smoot             St. Benedict 45.40m 148'11.00  6        17 Lauren Hafner           Carleton     26.46m 86'10.00            4 Misty Bahr              Hamline      45.04m 147'09.00  4        18 Tiff Kelly              River Falls  24.80m 81'04.00            5 Jess Ellis              Luther       44.53m 146'01.00  2        19 Sarah Peterson          River Falls  24.70m 81'00.00            6 Laura Utke              Concordia Mo 44.40m 145'08.00  1        20 Linda Morrison          Carleton     24.62m 80'09.00            7 Karyn Senst             Concordia Mo 41.65m 136'08.00           21 Karmyn Tuma             St. Benedict 23.78m 78'00.00            8 Erika Lilley            Macalester   40.05m 131'05.00           22 Janelle Huber           River Falls  22.06m 72'04.00            9 Sam Kappenhahn          Concordia Mo 36.65m 120'03.00           23 Jennifer Hoffman        Bethel       21.44m 70'04.00           10 Maria DeBoer            Concordia Mo 36.41m 119'05.00           24 Kelly Tan               Carleton     21.06m 69'01.00           11 Amanda Marotz           Gustavus     35.73m 117'03.00           25 Nelly Nehring           Bethel       21.04m 69'00.00           12 Lisa Moore              River Falls  35.34m 115'11.00           26 Wibke Punke             St. Olaf     20.52m 67'04.00           13 Stacey White            River Falls  35.03m 114'11.00           27 Monica Thilges          Carleton     20.32m 66'08.00           14 Rachel Aufforth         Concordia Mo 34.44m 113'00.00           28 Kelly Soczka            River Falls  19.86m 65'02.00           15 Lisa Harms              Bethel       34.19m 112'02.00           29 Kelly Gunter            Hamline      19.58m 64'03.00           16 Bretta Norton           Carleton     34.09m 111'10.00           30 Sally Skurdahl          St. Olaf     19.36m 63'06.00           17 Val Collins             River Falls  34.04m 111'08.00           31 Cathrine Hoelstad       St. Olaf     18.64m 61'02.00           18 Amanda Glass            Concordia Mo 33.93m 111'04.00           32 Shelly Gregorich        St. Olaf     18.10m 59'04.00           19 Erica Boden             Concordia Mo 33.82m 110'11.00           33 Joy Kauffman            Bethel       17.76m 58'03.00           20 Anne Poduska            Macalester   32.33m 106'01.00           34 Natasha Otterness       River Falls  17.12m 56'02.00           21 Suzanne Vasques         Unattached   31.39m 103'00.00           35 Sandy Helquist          Carleton     14.56m 47'09.00           22 Melissa Kasper          Bethel       29.92m 98'02.00             - Jess Ellis              Luther         FOUL                    23 Kelly Soczka            River Falls  29.11m 95'06.00                                                                              24 Nancy Eichten           St. Catherin 27.57m 90'05.00                                                                              25 Cathrine Hoelstad       St. Olaf     22.00m 72'02.00                                                                              26 Amy Brendel             St. Olaf     21.91m 71'10.00                                                                               - Erin Dana               Gustavus       FOUL                                                                                        - Heidi Larson            Concordia Mo   FOUL                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Women's Javelin Throw                                                                                                                -----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                    -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/25/98 ---------------                                                                     PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL       MARK             PTS                                                                        === ======================= ============ ======           ===                                                                          1 Amanda Glass            Concordia Mo 38.84m 127'05.00 10                                                                           2 Kelly Seyfert           Concordia Mo 37.66m 123'07.00  8                                                                           3 Jill Peterson           Gustavus     36.36m 119'03.00  6                                                                           4 Lisa Harms              Bethel       35.00m 114'10.00  4                                                                           5 Reyn Schroeder          Luther       33.48m 109'10.00  2                                                                           6 Mandy Harkness          Luther       33.30m 109'03.00  1                                                                           7 Courtenay Penwell       Macalester   32.90m 107'11.00                                                                              8 Jessica Edwards         Concordia Mo 32.74m 107'05.00                                                                              9 Margaret Cropp          Concordia Mo 32.40m 106'03.00                                                                             10 Becky Gardner           River Falls  32.28m 105'11.00                                                                             11 Alicia Tull             Concordia Mo 31.98m 104'11.00                                                                             12 Alyce Yoakum            Concordia Mo 30.46m 99'11.00                                                                              13 Karin Jolivette         St. Olaf     30.16m 98'11.00                                                                              14 Meaghan Beck            Gustavus     30.08m 98'08.00
 
Concordia Performances | Complete Results | Team Scores | Top | Meet Schedule
Concordia Place winners
Top 5 finishers
4/25/98
Macalester Invitational
 
MACALESTER INVITATIONAL

April 25,1998 -- St. Paul, MN

100-  4th-    SonyaSmith- 12.87*             LJ-1st- Sarah Severson - 17-0.75 *

              Prelims 12.80*~ PR - Top 10 -#7  8th - Sarah Rustad - 15-7.5 *

200 -         Sonya Smith -27.52                     Amy Scoville - 14-6.5

              Julie Engh -28.95                      Jennifer Fettig - 13-11.5

              Jody Moldenhauer -29.00- PR            Lisa Hodapp - 13-2.75

              Emily Rankin -29.95                    Stacia Fey - nm

              Michelle Beare -30.80    TJ -          Sarah Rustad - 32-4.75 * - PR

400 -         Joanne Maki -62.63- PR                 Amy Scoville - 31-4.5 *

              Sommer Jalbert -62.85- PR              Lisa Hodapp - 30-0.75

              Julie Engh -62.93- PR                  Stacia Fey - 29-11.25

              Sarah Rustad -65.84              SP-  9th - Maria DeBoer - 35-3.25

              Michelle Beare -70.24                  Nikki Berg - 33-9.5

800 -         Marnee Bergenheier.2:24.27*- PR        Rachel Auftorth - 30-4.75

              Mollee Ludtke - 2:25.46        DT- 1st -  Becky Kearns - 137-1 *

              Kelly Shannon - 2:27.15         3rd -  Maria DeBoer - 133-11 *

1500 -1st -   Heidi Brenden - 4:51.70 - PR    8th -  Charity Penn - 122-5 *

                          Top 10-#5           9th -  Heidi Larson - 119-9 *

              Barb Breidenbach - 5:02.09             Alicia Tull - 116-0 *

              Cindy Carstens - 5:23.34               Nikki Berg - 112-2 *

3000 -        Heidi Brenden - 11:08.18               Emily Rankin - 110-5 *

              Cindy Carstens - 11:46.42              Rachel Aufforth - 105-10 - PR

100 H 3rd -   Sara Grineski -15.32 - PR              Karyn Senst - 95-10

                          Top 10- #3     HT - 1st -  Becky Kearns - 152~7*

              Sarah Sevverson -16.46          NCAA PROVISIONAL NATL.  QUALIFIER

              Angie Strom -16.62 *            6th -   Laura Utke - 145-8 *

              Margaret Cropp -19.70           7th -   Karyn Senst - 136-8 * - PR

400 H 5th -   Sara Grineski -67.31 *                            Top 10- #5

4x100 Relay -         52.45-                  9th -   Sam Kapphahn - 120-3 *

      Angie Strom, Sonya Smith,                       Maria DeBoer - 119-5 *

      Jody Moldenhauer, Margaret Cropp.               Rachel Aufforth - 113-0 * - PR

4x400 Relay - 4:20.17                                 Amanda Glas- 111~4*

              Sommer Jalbert (63.94)                  Erica Bodin - 110-11 *

              Joanne Maki (63.46)                     Heidi Larson - nm

              Julie Engh (65.43)         JT-  1st-   Amanda Glas 127~5*

              Mollee Ludtke (67.23)           2nd -  Kelly Seyfert - 123-7 * - PR

4x800 relay -         10:22.57                                  Top 10- #9

      7th -   Kelly Shannon (2:35.91)         8th -  Jessica Edwards - 107-5 *

              Marnee Bergenheier (2:40.44)    9th -  Margaret Cropp - 106-3 *

              Leta Prochnow (2:36.24)                Alicia Tull - 104-11 *

              Barb breidenbach (2:29.59)             Alyce Yoakam -99-11 * - PR

HJ -  5th     Angie Strom - 4-11.5*~ PR     

                          Top 10- #9  

              Amy Scoville - 4-7.5     

              Emily Rankin - 4-5.5    

PV -  3rd -   Sarah Severson - 8-0    

      5th tie - Jennifer Fettig - 7-0.25 -       

                          Top 10-#4 tie          

      5th tie - Jessica Anderson - 7-0.25 - PR -       

                          Top 10- #4 tie                    

      7th -   Amber Novotny - 7-0.25

      9th -   Lisa Hodapp - 7-0.25    * denotes MIAC Championships Quajifier
 
Concordia Performances | Complete Results | Team Scores | Top | Meet Schedule
 4/25/98
Macalester Invitational

Team Scores
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES:
1.   Gustavus           125
2.   Concordia-Moorhead 114
3.   St. Thomas         107.5
4.   Luther              96.5
5.   St. Olaf            74
6.   Macalester          67.5
7.    St. Benedict       59
8.    Bethel             53
9.   Carleton            40.5
10.  Hamline             38
11.  UW-River Falls      34
12.  St. Catherine       14
13.  Minnesota            8
14.  Concordia-St. Paul   0
 

 

 Concordia Performances | Complete Results | Team Scores | Top | Meet Schedule
Meet Schedule
 
 

1998 Cobber Women's Track & Field