1998 Cobber Women's Track & Field
| Schedule/Results | Roster | Meet Results | History | Top | Home |

1998 MIAC HEPTATHLON  CHAMPIONSHIP
         CARLETON COLLEGE, NORTHFIELD, MN

              APRIL 30-MAY 1 - FINAL RESULTS

    1 Doreen Bechtold, St Thomas           4179 total points
      1 100 Meter High Hurdles                  16.22          688 points
      3 High Jump                            4-10 1/4  (1.48m) 599 points
      2 Shot Put                                 33-1 (10.08m) 535 points
      3 200 Meter Dash                          27.15          699 points
      4 Long Jump                            15-9 1/2  (4.81m) 508 points
      4 Javelin Throw                            93-4 (28.44m) 447 points
      4 800 Meter Run                         2:29.19          703 points
    2 Sarah Severson, Concordia            4162 total points
      1 100 Meter High Hurdles                  16.84          615 points
      1 High Jump                             5-0 1/2  (1.54m) 666 points
      9 Shot Put                             27-5 1/4  (8.36m) 423 points
      4 200 Meter Dash                          27.35          683 points
      1 Long Jump                                17-0  (5.18m) 609 points
      3 Javelin Throw                            98-7 (30.06m) 478 points
      5 800 Meter Run                         2:30.36          688 points
    3 Kate Bednarczyk, St Thomas           3769 total points
      2 100 Meter High Hurdles                  16.24          685 points
      2 High Jump                            4-11 1/2  (1.51m) 632 points
      8 Shot Put                                 27-6  (8.38m) 424 points
      7 200 Meter Dash                          29.25          536 points
      2 Long Jump                            16-6 1/2  (5.04m) 570 points
     12 Javelin Throw                        62-0 1/4 (18.90m) 268 points
      8 800 Meter Run                         2:33.12          654 points
    4 Kelly Tan, Carleton                  3712 total points
      1 100 Meter High Hurdles                  15.55          770 points
     13 High Jump                             4-4 1/4  (1.33m) 439 points
     12 Shot Put                             26-5 3/4  (8.07m) 404 points
      3 200 Meter Dash                          27.54          668 points
      9 Long Jump                            14-8 3/4  (4.49m) 426 points
      9 Javelin Throw                           76-11 (23.44m) 353 points
      9 800 Meter Run                         2:33.29          652 points
    5 Katie Bestul, St Thomas              3678 total points
      1 100 Meter High Hurdles                  15.45          783 points
      4 High Jump                                 4-9  (1.45m) 566 points
     11 Shot Put                             26-7 3/4  (8.12m) 407 points
      2 200 Meter Dash                          26.99          713 points
     14 Long Jump                           13-10 1/4  (4.22m) 359 points
     15 Javelin Throw                       46-10 1/4 (14.28m) 183 points
      7 800 Meter Run                         2:32.12          667 points
    6 Sandy Helquist, Carleton             3674 total points
      2 100 Meter High Hurdles                  17.34          559 points
      4 High Jump                                 4-9  (1.45m) 566 points
     13 Shot Put                                 26-0  (7.92m) 394 points
      1 200 Meter Dash                          26.82          727 points
      7 Long Jump                                15-2  (4.62m) 459 points
     13 Javelin Throw                            55-3 (16.84m) 230 points
      3 800 Meter Run                         2:26.35          739 points
    7 Sally Skurdahl, St. Olaf             3389 total points
      2 100 Meter High Hurdles                  18.83          406 points
     15 High Jump                             4-0 3/4  (1.24m) 350 points
     16 Shot Put                             22-1 1/2  (6.74m) 318 points
      2 200 Meter Dash                          27.34          684 points
      3 Long Jump                            16-1 1/2  (4.91m) 535 points
     11 Javelin Throw                        71-7 1/4 (21.82m) 323 points
      1 800 Meter Run                         2:23.78          773 points
    8 Emily Haley, St Thomas               3363 total points
      3 100 Meter High Hurdles                  18.72          417 points
     11 High Jump                             4-5 1/2  (1.36m) 470 points
     15 Shot Put                             22-7 1/4  (6.89m) 328 points
      1 200 Meter Dash                          26.97          714 points
      5 Long Jump                                15-7  (4.75m) 492 points
     16 Javelin Throw                        45-1 3/4 (13.76m) 174 points
      2 800 Meter Run                         2:24.15          768 points
    9 Clara Setzer, St. Mary's             3325 total points
      2 100 Meter High Hurdles                  18.09          479 points
      9 High Jump                             4-6 3/4  (1.39m) 502 points
      1 Shot Put                             34-2 1/4 (10.42m) 557 points
      6 200 Meter Dash                          29.22          538 points
     15 Long Jump                            13-8 3/4  (4.18m) 350 points
      7 Javelin Throw                       80-11 3/4 (24.68m) 376 points
     12 800 Meter Run                         2:44.40          523 points
   10 Wibke Punke, St. Olaf                3282 total points
      3 100 Meter High Hurdles                  20.15          290 points
      4 High Jump                                 4-9  (1.45m) 566 points
      6 Shot Put                             27-9 1/4  (8.46m) 429 points
      4 200 Meter Dash                          28.71          576 points
      8 Long Jump                                15-0  (4.57m) 446 points
      8 Javelin Throw                        78-0 1/4 (23.78m) 359 points
     10 800 Meter Run                         2:36.33          616 points
   11 Karen Jolivette, St. Olaf            3267 total points
      3 100 Meter High Hurdles                  18.22          466 points
      4 High Jump                                 4-9  (1.45m) 566 points
     10 Shot Put                             27-2 1/2  (8.29m) 418 points
      8 200 Meter Dash                          29.69          504 points
     12 Long Jump                            14-3 1/4  (4.35m) 391 points
      1 Javelin Throw                           114-0 (34.74m) 567 points
     16 800 Meter Run                         3:01.05          355 points
   12 Karmyn Tuma, St. Benedict            3154 total points
      1 100 Meter High Hurdles                  17.56          535 points
     14 High Jump                             4-3 1/4  (1.30m) 409 points
      4 Shot Put                             29-7 1/2  (9.03m) 466 points
      8 200 Meter Dash                          30.01          481 points
     11 Long Jump                                14-5  (4.39m) 401 points
      5 Javelin Throw                            85-4 (26.00m) 401 points
     14 800 Meter Run                         2:50.21          461 points
   13 Kristine Lamm, Macalester            3084 total points
      1 100 Meter High Hurdles                  18.37          451 points
     11 High Jump                             4-5 1/2  (1.36m) 470 points
     14 Shot Put                             25-2 1/2  (7.68m) 379 points
      7 200 Meter Dash                          29.84          493 points
     10 Long Jump                            14-5 3/4  (4.41m) 406 points
     14 Javelin Throw                        49-2 1/2 (15.00m) 197 points
      5 800 Meter Run                         2:30.36          688 points
   14 Kelly Gunter, Hamline                3053 total points
      2 100 Meter High Hurdles                  18.75          414 points
      4 High Jump                                 4-9  (1.45m) 566 points
      5 Shot Put                             28-6 1/4  (8.69m) 444 points
      6 200 Meter Dash                          29.51          517 points
     16 Long Jump                            13-7 1/2  (4.15m) 343 points
     10 Javelin Throw                       75-10 1/4 (23.12m) 347 points
     15 800 Meter Run                         2:54.05          422 points
   15 Emily Rankin, Concordia              2997 total points
      2 100 Meter High Hurdles                  20.50          262 points
      9 High Jump                             4-6 3/4  (1.39m) 502 points
      3 Shot Put                             30-9 3/4  (9.39m) 490 points
      5 200 Meter Dash                          29.38          526 points
     13 Long Jump                           13-11 1/2  (4.25m) 367 points
      6 Javelin Throw                            81-8 (24.90m) 380 points
     13 800 Meter Run                         2:49.37          470 points
   16 Margaret Cropp, Concordia            2886 total points
      3 100 Meter High Hurdles                  26.04          4 points
     16 High Jump                            3-11 1/2  (1.21m) 321 points
      7 Shot Put                             27-7 1/4  (8.41m) 426 points
      5 200 Meter Dash                          28.45          596 points
      6 Long Jump                            15-2 1/4  (4.63m) 461 points
      2 Javelin Throw                          109-10 (33.48m) 543 points
     11 800 Meter Run                         2:43.37          535 points
 

1998 Cobber Women's Track & Field