1998 Cobber Women's Track & Field
| Schedule/Results | Roster | Meet Results | History Home |
 

Results Saturday of St Cloud State Husky
Women's Invitational 1/31/98

Complete Results - Placers
 

60 M DASH PRELIMS HEAT 1
1 CARMEN RICHARDSON UNATT 7.88
2 ANDI NOEL NDSU 8.03
3 CRYSTAL WHITE UND 8.08
4 ANGIE GOLDENSTEIN SCSU 8.26
5 ALISA TRIPP UND 8.6
6 AMANDA SPURGEON UMD 8.88
7 AMBER NOVOTNY CC 9.73
HEAT 2
1 ERIN JANKORD NDSU 7.84
2 JEN HOLLATZ BSU 8.2
3 ELLIE ROCK SCSU 8.27
4 HOLLY JANSON SCSU 8.77
5 EMILY RANKIN CC 9.15
HEAT 3
1 K. HENDRICKSON UND 8.32
2 DARCY FAUL BSU 8.4
3 KARLA BEIERMAN BSU 8.8
4 RUTH MOE CC 8.98
5 LORI KNAPP CC 9.4
HEAT 4
1 KRISTEN BACHMEIER NDSU 8.06
2 STACY FIERECK SCSU 8.34
3 SONYA SMITH CC 8.38
4 SUZANNE BERGANTINE UND 8.69
5 STEFF BARTLETTE BSU 8.86
WOMEN'S 60 M FINAL
1 CARMEN RICHARDSON UNATT 7.72
2 ERIN JANKORD NDSU 7.83
3 KRISTEN BACHMEIER NDSU 7.95
4 CRYSTAL WHITE UND 8
5 ANDI NOEL NDSU 8.05
6 JEN HOLLATZ BSU 8.22
7 ANGIE GOLDENSTEIN SCSU 8.27
8 ELLIE ROCK SCSU 8.32
WOMEN'S 3000
1 KATHLEEN BAHE NDSU 10:48.39
2 KANDI BRICK BSU 10:59.38
3 LORI SHARPEN UMD 11:09.11
4 CLARE MCELRATH NDSU 11:11.96
5 CASEY BLUNT UMD 11:54.69
6 JEN JOHNSON BSU 13:04.76
400 M FINAL
1 LORI SCHMIDT UMD 1:01.42
2 AMBER BOHMAN BSU 1:01.65
3 TRACI KORYNTA UNATT 1:02.65
4 DARCIE CONWAY NDSU 1:03.12
5 ERIN SCHLAPPI SCSU 1:03.70
6 MEL MCCLASKIE SCSU 1:04.42
7 CATHY ADRIAN BSU 1:04.67
8 ANGIE FORLONI BSU 1:05.63
9 JOANNE MAKI CC 1:06.04
10 SARAH RUSTAD CC 1:06.90
11 ERICA DAGUE BSU 1:07.14
12 TONIA GUNNINK UMD 1:09.13
13 T. VORACEK UND 1:11.55
1000 M RUN FINAL
1 ANNIE DOUGHERTY NDSU 3:02.78
2 BARB BREIDENBACH CC 3:07.74
3 LORI SCHMIDT UMD 3:13.12
4 KRISTI BJORKLAND UMD 3:13.79
5 MISSY TARMAN SCSU 3:14.26
6 AMANDA CLERC UMD 3:16.28
7 BRANDY GRIFFIN UMD 3:17.14
8 LORI SHARPEN UMD 3:17.36
9 KAMI IVERSON NDSU 3:17.48
10 KANDI BRICK BSU 3:22.58
11 TRICIA BEDNAR NDSU 3:22.90
12 LEAH POLZINE BSU 3:30.17
13 CASEY BLUNT UMD 3:36.71
200 METER DASH FINAL
1 ERIN JANKORD NDSU 25.96
2 KRISTEN BACHMEIER NDSU 26.21
3 JESSE MELLAND NDSU 26.61
4 JEN HOLLATZ BSU 26.63
5 AMBER BOHMAN BSU 26.77
6 EVA CASTELLANOS SCSU 27.1
7T ELLIE ROCK SCSU 27.52
7T ANGIE GOLDENSTEIN SCSU 27.52
9 CRYSTAL WHITE UND 27.53
10 K. HENDRICKSON UND 27.79
11 STACY FIERECK SCSU 27.9
12 SONJA SMITH CC 28.06
13 MARY YOUSO UMD 28.26
14 JODY MOLDENHAUER CC 28.68
15 MOLLE LUDTKE CC 28.71
16 DARCY FAUL BSU 28.91
17 AMANDA SPURGEON UMD 28.95
18 RUTH MOE CC 29.03
19 MEL ROCHE CC 29.14
20 APRIL CLAIRMONT BSU 29.2
21 ERICA DAGUE BSU 29.25
22 ALISSA TRIPP UND 29.61
23 TONJA GUNNINK UMD 30.21
24 KARLA BEIERMAN BSU 30.36
25 EMILY RANKIN CC 30.9
26 T. WVORACEK UND 31.44
SHOT PUT
1 JULIA KARST UNATT 13.31 43'8"
2 VICKI POEHLER NDSU 12.16
3 BECKY KEARNS CC 12.11
4 MARCIE AUGST NDSU 11.77
5 KATIE DRELLACK UND 11.62
6 DENA MASON UND 11.57
7 L. JUNTUNEN UND 11.4
8 NICHOLE BELL UND 11.21
9 STEF KELLY NDSU 10.87
10 MARIA DEBOER CC 10.84
11 CHRISTY PETTIT UMD 10.69
12 RACHEL AUFFORTH CC 10.65
13 SUZANNE SANDERS UMD 10.32
14 KARYN SENST CC 10.09
15 AMY BOLL BSU 10.01
16 NIKKI BERG CC 9.84
17 EMILY RANKIN CC 9.41
18 ALICIA TULL CC 9.01
19 JENN FETTIG CC 8.18
20 ANNE SCHWARTZ SCSU 7.87
TRIPLE JUMP
1 ANDREA JESERITZ NDSU 36'5-1/2"
2 CATIE MORGAN NDSU 35'7"
3 S. VORACHEK UND 35'3-1/2"
4 SUZANNE BERGANTINE UND 35'1"
5 HEATHER LEE  NDSU 33'3"
6 STEFFANINE BORCK UMD 32'6-1/4"
7 AMY SCOVILLE CC 31'4"
8 SARAH RUSTAD CC 31'1"
9 KAREN BAUER SCSU 30'9-1/2"
10 JENN FETTIG CC 30'7-1/2"
11 JILL PIETRUSZUEWSKI BSU 30'1"
12 STACIA FEY CC 30'0-1/2"
HIGH JUMP
1T CAREY MEINERT SCSU 5'6"
1T ANDREA JESERITZ NDSU 5'6"
3 CATIE MORGAN NDSU 5'3-1/2"
4 S. VORACHEK UND 5'3-1/2"
5 T. PEDERSON UND 5'3-1/2"
6 STEF BULLARD NDSU 5'1"
7 STEF HAUGEN NDSU 5'1"
8 HEATHER LEE NDSU 5'1"
9T STEFFANINE BORCK UMD 4'11"
9T KY MATTHES BSU 4'11"
9T SARAH SEVERSON CC 4'11"
12 ANDI NOEL NDSU 4'9"
13 JAMIE FJETLAND UMD 4'9"
14 MEL ROCHE CC 4'7"
15T BECKY CABLE UND 4'7"
15T LAURA NUNES SCSU 4'7"
ANGELA STROM CC NH
JILL PIETRUSZEWSKI BSU NH
SUSAN BEAURAIN UMD NH
MILE RUN
1 APRIL MAINE UND 5:23.24
2 B. GRIFFIN UMD 5:31.90
3 YVONNE GLENN UMD 5:34.34
4 AMANDA CLERC UMD 5:35.11
5 MEGAN HASELEY SCSU 5:40.11
6 JAIME MILLER UMD 5:43.58
7 CINDY CARSTENS CC 5:45.87
8 LEAH POLZINE BSU 5:46.35
9 LINDSAY JERKE SCSU 5:49.29
10 COUNTRY JONKE BSU 6:56.70
60 METER H PRELIMS HEAT 1
1 ANDI NOEL NDSU 9.19
2 ANDREA JESERITZ NDSU 9.56
3 CHERE FUCHS NDSU 9.82
4 AMANDA SPURGEON UMD 9.89
5 APRIL CLAIRMONT BSU 10.81
6 CHRIS SALZER UMD 11.14
HEAT 2
1 CAREY MEINERT SCSU 9.03
2 SARA GRINESKI CC 9.51
3 DARCY FAUL BSU 9.81
4 BECKY CABLE UND 9.86
5 STEFF BARTLETTE BSU 9.98
6 HEATHER LEE NDSU 10.03
HEAT 3
1 MARCIE AUGST NDSU 9.37
2 RHONDA SHEFFIELD NDSU 9.51
3 HOLLY JANSON SCSU 9.74
4 KARLA BEIERMAN BSU 10.46
WOMEN'S 60 M H FINALS
1 CAREY MEINERT SCSU 9.05
2 ANDI NOEL NDSU 9.15
3 SARA GRINESKI CC 9.45
4 MARCIE AUGST NDSU 9.46
5 HOLLY JANSON SCSU 9.8
6 RHONDA SHEFFIELD NDSU 9.9
7 DARCY FAUL BSU 10.06
500 M FINAL
1 MISSY BERG UND 1:20.07
2 MOLLE LUDTKE CC 1:20.54
3 SARA HOERNER UND 1:22.14
4 RHONDA SHEFFIELD NDSU 1:22.42
5 MARY YOUSO UMD 1:23.05
6 NICHOLE BERGH SCSU 1:23.30
7 KELLY SHANNON CC 1:24.40
8 STEPHANINE JENSON UMD 1:24.95
9 JULIE ENGH CC 1:26.18
10 PAM CECKO SCSU 1:26.44
11 AMY WICK CC 1:28.56
12 ROBYN HAWKINSON UMD 1:30.20
13 MICHELLE BEARE CC 1:36.34
800 M RUN FINAL
1 JENNY BEHRENS NDSU 2:19.75
2 TRACI KORYNTA UNATT 2:22.79
3 CHRISTY RYGH UNATT 2:23.41
4 L. PEDERSEN UND 2:23.94
5 REBECKA TRACSHEL SCSU 2:24.46
6 KATIE PERHAI UMD 2:26.14
7 CATHY ADRIAN BSU 2:26.48
8 NICHOLE OLSON NDSU 2:29.06
9 YVONNE GLENN UMD 2:31.77
10 JAMIE FJETLAND UMD 2:37.37
11 SOMMER JALBERT CC 2:37.72
12 JANA BERRYMAN UMD 2:3O.40
13 ADRIANNE DOMINA CC 3:20.46
4 X 400 RELAY FINAL
1 NDSU A 4:02.90
2 SCSU A 4:14.16
3 CONCORDIA A 4:14.46
4 NDSU B 4:14.53
5 UMD 4:19.72
6 SCSU B 4:24.30
7 CONCORDIA B 4:31.36
4 X 800 RELAY
1 NDSU A 9:47.99
2 UND  10:13.22
3 CONCORDIA A 10:18.62
4 UMD A 10:21.59
5 CONCORDIA B 10:41.30
6 UMD B 10:46.18
5000 M RUN
1 CODI LEHR NDSU 17:55.53
2 ERICA ESPE UND 18:56.14
3 KIM VADER NDSU 19:06.15
4 LORI LOTTHAMMER CC 20:14.83
5 HEIDI MEEHAN UND 20:40.29
6 SARA BOLGREN UMD 20:52.81
#35 WEIGHT
1 BETH HOWARD UMD 16.67 54'8-1/4"
2 VICKI POEHLER NDSU 14.8
3 CHARLA EVENSON NDSU 14.41
4 LAURA UTKE CC 14.22
5 MARCIE AUGUST NDSU 13.66
6 BECKY KEARNS CC 13.37
7 MARIA BEBOER CC 13.08
8 COLLEN WHITE NDSU 12.49
9 JULIA KARST UNATT 12.48
10 STEF KELLY NDSU 12.35
11 KATIE DRELLACK UND 11.94
12 DENA MASON UND 11.44
13 KARYN SENST CC 11.29
14 LORI JUNTUEN UND 11.27
15 SAM KAPPHAHN CC 11.22
16 NICHOLE BELL UND 10.97
17 ERICA BADIN CC 10.77
18 SUZANNE SANDERS UMD 10.53
19 RACHEL AUFFORTH CC 10.07
20 AMY BOLL  BSU 10.03
21 APRIL CLAIRMONT BSU 9.01
22 ANNE SCHWARTZ SCSU 8.7
23 HEIDI LARSON CC 8.67
POLE VAULT
1 SARAH SEVERSON CC 8'6"
2 NICHOLE BERGH SCSU 8'6"
3 MELISSA LINDER NDSU 8'6"
4 CHERE FUCHS NDSU 7'6"
5 CHRIS SALZER UMD 7'0-1/4"
6 LORI KNAPP CC 6'6"
7 PAM CECKO SCSU 6'6"
8 AMBER NOVOTNY CC NH
LONG JUMP
1 TONYA VAN ERP SCSU 16'11"
2 HEATHER LEE NDSU 16'2"
3 JEN HOLLATZ BSU  16'0"
4 JESS SMITH NDSU 15'10-1/2"
5 STEFFANINE BORCK UMD 15'8"
6 JENN FETTIG CC 15'3"
7 JAMIE FJETLAND UMD 15'1-1/2"
8 AMY SCOVILLE CC 15'0-1/2"
9 KAREN BAUER SCSU 14'5"
10 SUZANNE BERGANTINE UND 14'4"
11 STACIA FEY CC 14'2"
12 JILL PIETRUSZEWSKI BSU 12'3-1/2"
created for St. Cloud State University