1998 Cobber Women's Track & Field
| Schedule/Results | Roster | Meet Results | History | Top | Home |

Dual at Trinity University, Texas
February 27-28, 1998
1       Concordia       116.0
2       Trinity               84.0
 
See Complete Results

 
 
Concordia Performances | Complete Results | Team Scores | Top | Meet Schedule
 
TRINITY-CONCORDIA DUAL
February 27-28, 199

100 Meter
1       Carter, Trinity 12.62
2       Sonya Smith, Concordia  12.65
3       Hagan, Trinity  13.45
4       Kennedy, Trinity        13.57
5       Jessica Anderson, Concordia     15.74

100 Meter Hurdles
1       Sara Grineski, Concordia        15.34
2       Sarah Severson, Concordia       16.18
3       Graves, Trinity 17.08
4       Beben, Trinity  18.61
5       Kearney, Trinity        19.01
        Kennedy, Trinity        DNF

200 Meter
1       Sonya Smith, Concordia  26.14
2       Carter, Trinity 26.45
3       Hagan, Trinity  27.92
4       Michelle Beare, Concordia       29.89
5       Jessica Anderson, Concordia     33.94

400 Meter
1       Mollee Ludtke, Concordia        61.73
2       Guevara, Trinity        63.23
3       Rowland, Trinity        63.93
4       Kelly Shannon, Concordia        64.30
5       Brown, Trinity  64.66
6       Sommer Jalbert, Concordia       65.10
7       Deppe, Trinity  67.31
8       Grosskoph, Trinity      67.35
9       Michelle Beare, Concordia       68.58

400 Meter Hurdles
1       Sara Grineski, Concordia        67.07
2       Beben, Trinity  69.84
3       Graves, Trinity 75.73
4       Cobbe, Trinity  82.95

800 Meter
1       Barb Breidenbach, Concordia     2:25.41
2       Julie Engh, Concordia   2:31.27
3       Guevara, Trinity        2:33.20
4       Cindy Carstens, Concordia       2:37.70
5       Mein, Trinity   2:39.83
6       Rowland, Trinity        2:44.37
7       Deppe, Trinity  2:44.62
8       Emily Rankin, Concordia 2:55.01

1500 Meter
1       Barb Breidenbach, Concordia     5:02.18
2       Cindy Carstens, Concordia       5:16.70
3       Kent, Trinity   5:19.44
4       Mein, Trinity   5:48.10

3000 Meter
1       Kent, Trinity   11:30.70
2       Lori Lotthammer, Concordia      11:35.85
3       Davis, Trinity  12:47.37

5000 Meter
1       Kent, Trinity   19:33.67
2       Mudge, Trinity  20:20.12
3       Davis, Trinity  22:34.00

4X100 Meter Relay
1       Trinity 4X100B, Trinity 50.68
2       Concordia 4X100, Concordia      51.11
3       Trinity 4X100, Trinity  54.24
4       Concordia 4X100B, Concordia     56.84

4X400 Meter Relay
1       Concordia 4X400, Concordia      4:17.13
2       Trinity 4X400, Trinity  4:27.64

Long Jump
1       Sarah Severson, Concordia       17-10 3/4 (5.45m)
2       Graves, Trinity 15-7 1/2 (4.76m)
3       Carter, Trinity 15-5 3/4 (4.72m)
4       Bryant, Trinity 14-10 1/2 (4.53m)
5       Emily Rankin, Concordia 13-10 3/4 (4.24m)

Triple Jump
1       Sarah Severson, Concordia       35-2 1/4 (10.73m)
2       Graves, Trinity 32-6 (9.91m)
3       Kennedy, Trinity        32-5 1/2 (9.89m)

High Jump
1       Kearney, Trinity        4-11 3/4 (1.52m)
2       Sarah Severson, Concordia       4-9 3/4 (1.47m)
3       McGregor, Trinity       4-9 3/4 (1.47m)
4       Rachel Halverson, Concordia     4-9 3/4 (1.47m)
5       Emily Rankin, Concordia 4-4 (1.32m)

Pole Vault
1       Kennedy, Trinity        9-3 (2.82m)
2       Sarah Severson, Concordia       8-2 3/4 (2.51m)
3       Kearney, Trinity        7-9 (2.36m)
4       Kelley, Trinity 6-3 (1.90m)
5       Jessica Anderson, Concordia     6-3 (1.90m)

Shot Put
1       Maria Deboer, Concordia 38-7 3/4 (11.78m)
2       Becky Kearns, Concordia 38-5 (11.71m)
3       Nicole Springer, Concordia      36-0 (10.97m)
4       Laura Utke, Concordia   34-11 3/4 (10.66m)
5       McClurg, Trinity        34-2 1/4 (10.42m)
6       Charity Penn, Concordia 33-7 1/2 (10.25m)
7       Karyn Senst, Concordia  31-8 1/2 (9.66m)
8       Emily Rankin, Concordia 31-4 3/4 (9.57m)
9       Sarah Severson, Concordia       26-0 1/4 (7.93m)

Discus
1       Kris Kuehl, Concordia   182-6 (55.62m)
2       Becky Kearns, Concordia 134-8 (41.04m)
3       Maria Deboer, Concordia 123-9 (37.72m)
4       Laura Utke, Concordia   123-3 (37.56m)
5       Amanda Glas, Concordia  112-3 (34.22m)
6       Charity Penn, Concordia 109-3 (33.28m)
7       Emily Rankin, Concordia 104-7 (31.88m)
8       Karyn Senst, Concordia  98-2 (29.93m)
9       Nicole Springer, Concordia      79-5 1/2 (24.22m)

Hammer
1       Laura Utke, Concordia   137-9 (42.00m)
2       Becky Kearns, Concordia 131-5 (40.06m)
3       Amanda Glas, Concordia  121-9 (37.12m)
4       Sam Kapphahn, Concordia 112-3 (34.22m)
5       Erica Bodin, Concordia  108-5 (33.06m)
6       Karyn Senst, Concordia  106-0 (32.30m)
7       Charity Penn, Concordia 90-8 (27.63m)

Javelin
1       Amanda Glas, Concordia  114-2 (34.80m)
2       Jessica Edwards, Concordia      113-0 (34.44m)
3       Laura Utke, Concordia   101-8 (31.00m)
4       McClurg, Trinity        93-4 (28.45m)
5       Sarah Severson, Concordia       88-10 (27.08m)
6       Bryant, Trinity 88-5 (26.95m)
 
 

 
Concordia Performances | Complete Results | Team Scores | Top | Meet Schedule

 

Concordia Performances | Complete Results | Team Scores | Top | Meet Schedule
 TEAM SCORES
TEAM SCORES AFTER 19 EVENTS

 PLACE         TEAM        POINTS

1       Concordia       116.0
2       Trinity               84.0
 
 

 
Concordia Performances | Complete Results | Team Scores | Top | Meet Schedule & Teams
 
 

1998 Cobber Women's Track & Field