NCAA Division III Women's Championships

Macalester College, St. Paul, Minn.

May 21-23, 1998

Click on the "event" links to move about through the entry list. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find a specific individual or team.

Results also available for men




100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +0.1 meters per second 1 Denita Eason, Fr, Christopher Newport 12.13Q 2 Melanie Uhl, Sr, Buena Vista 12.14q 3 Theresa Lauer, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 12.27q 4 Tomikka Robinson, Sr, Medgar Evers College 12.29q 4 Claudine Rigaud, Jr, Washington (St Louis) 12.29q 6 Kelly Ziegler, Jr, Baldwin Wallace 12.66 7 Constance Jackson, Fr, Monmouth (Ill) 12.68 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +0.1 meters per second 1 Leema Madden, Jr, Christopher Newport 12.13Q 2 Astrid Larssen, Sr, Augsburg 12.17q 3 Erica Stone, So, Gustavus Adolphus 12.35q 4 Colleen Myrie, Fr, Wheaton (Mass) 12.35 5 Amanda Jurgenson, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 12.45 6 Wendi Rocole, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 12.53 7 Barb White, Jr, Wartburg College 12.64 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +0.1 meters per second 1 Patrina Hall, Sr, Univ Of La Verne 12.29Q 2 Misty Gorski, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 12.37 3 Felicia Britton, Jr, Millikan University 12.40 4 Camille Ross, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 12.41 5 Amanda Olson, So, St. Olaf College 12.43 6 Stacy Brown, Sr, Monmouth (Ill) 12.46 Final Wind = +1.4 meters per second 1 Leema Madden, Jr, Christopher Newport 12.19 2 Melanie Uhl, Sr, Buena Vista 12.19 3 Astrid Larssen, Sr, Augsburg 12.19 4 Denita Eason, Fr, Christopher Newport 12.27 5 Tomikka Robinson, Sr, Medgar Evers College 12.32 6 Theresa Lauer, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 12.35 7 Erica Stone, So, Gustavus Adolphus 12.36 8 Claudine Rigaud, Jr, Washington (St Louis) 12.37 9 Patrina Hall, Sr, Univ Of La Verne 12.42
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = -1.4 meters per second 1 Denita Eason, Fr, Christopher Newport 24.97Q 2 Jennifer Culley, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 25.32q 3 Erica Stone, So, Gustavus Adolphus 25.38 4 Meshailay Robinson, Jr, Christopher Newport 25.47 5 Christina Soria, Jr, Occidental College 25.60 6 Misty Gorski, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 25.67 7 Wendi Rocole, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 25.77 8 Lori Washington, Sr, Wilmington (Ohio) 26.36 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -0.4 meters per second 1 Patrina Hall, Sr, Univ Of La Verne 25.02Q 2 Astrid Larssen, Sr, Augsburg 25.05q 3 Melanie Uhl, Sr, Buena Vista 25.28q 4 Leema Madden, Jr, Christopher Newport 25.30q 5 Amanda Olson, So, St. Olaf College 25.41 6 Colleen Myrie, Fr, Wheaton (Mass) 25.48 7 Stacy Brown, Sr, Monmouth (Ill) 25.56 8 Holly Harris, So, Macalester College 26.09 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -1.1 meters per second 1 Deshawnda Williams, So, Wheaton (Mass) 25.04Q 2 Tomikka Robinson, Sr, Medgar Evers College 25.21q 3 Claudine Rigaud, Jr, Washington (St Louis) 25.35q 4 Constance Jackson, Fr, Monmouth (Ill) 25.37 5 Theresa Lauer, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 25.54 6 Robyn McCarthy, Sr, City College Of N Y 25.74 7 Felicia Britton, Jr, Millikan University 25.89 8 Indira Odamtten, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 25.97 Final Wind = -0.4 meters per second 1 Deshawnda Williams, So, Wheaton (Mass) 24.70 Macalester Stadium record 2 Jennifer Culley, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 25.17 3 Denita Eason, Fr, Christopher Newport 25.17 4 Tomikka Robinson, Sr, Medgar Evers College 25.29 5 Melanie Uhl, Sr, Buena Vista 25.36 6 Astrid Larssen, Sr, Augsburg 25.49 7 Claudine Rigaud, Jr, Washington (St Louis) 25.58 8 Patrina Hall, Sr, Univ Of La Verne 25.76 9 Leema Madden, Jr, Christopher Newport 26.06
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Angela Mullins, So, Wheaton (Mass) 56.10Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Christina Soria, Jr, Occidental College 56.17q Macalester Stadium record 3 Heather Furrow, Sr, Monmouth (Ill) 56.78q Macalester Stadium record 4 Holly Harris, So, Macalester College 56.81q Macalester Stadium record 5 Wendy Ellis, Jr, Loras College 56.84q Macalester Stadium record 6 Laura Carlson, So, Gustavus Adolphus 58.32 7 Catherine Laine, Sr, Swarthmore College 58.48 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jennifer Culley, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 55.72Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Lace Van Zeeland, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 57.24q 3 Ovida Habersham, Jr, College Of New Jersey 57.83 4 Chrissy Hammer, Sr, Augustana College 57.97 5 Kerry Flinn, Jr, Simpson College 58.10 6 Melissa Baker, Fr, Bridgewater (Va) 58.58 7 Bridget Reichhart, Fr, St. Lawrence 59.11 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Deshawnda Williams, So, Wheaton (Mass) 56.46Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Megan Pierce, Fr, Calvin College 56.86q Macalester Stadium record 3 Shannon Lakatosh, Jr, Baldwin Wallace 58.04 4 Katie Brace, Sr, Fitchburg State 58.28 5 Robyn McCarthy, Sr, City College Of N Y 58.87 6 Heather O'Brien, Jr, Colorado College 59.32 Final 1 Jennifer Culley, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 54.11 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Deshawnda Williams, So, Wheaton (Mass) 54.49 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 3 Wendy Ellis, Jr, Loras College 55.51 Macalester Stadium record 4 Angela Mullins, So, Wheaton (Mass) 56.03 Macalester Stadium record 5 Christina Soria, Jr, Occidental College 56.04 Macalester Stadium record 6 Megan Pierce, Fr, Calvin College 56.24 Macalester Stadium record 7 Holly Harris, So, Macalester College 56.35 Macalester Stadium record 8 Heather Furrow, Sr, Monmouth (Ill) 56.37 Macalester Stadium record 9 Lace Van Zeeland, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 57.16
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Trina Steines, Jr, Wartburg College 2:14.00Q 2 Caitlin Murphy, So, Tufts University 2:14.07Q 3 Laura Carpenter, Fr, Beloit College 2:15.20q 4 Mary Fran Cullen, Sr, Loras College 2:15.93 5 Jay Walsh, Fr, Augustana College 2:16.59 6 Michelle Lehnhardt, Sr, Baldwin Wallace 2:16.99 7 Amy Schuckert, Jr, Allegheny College 2:19.67 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Shamaine Martin, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 2:14.49Q 2 Kate Irvin, Fr, Middlebury College 2:14.50Q 3 Courtney Gray, Sr, Univ Calif San Diego 2:15.06q 4 Kara Krumenauer, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 2:15.46 5 Dar Amelse, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 2:16.02 6 Bridget Raisbeck, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 2:16.28 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Erin Hipp, Sr, Ohio Northern 2:14.68Q 2 Cheryl Makarewicz, Jr, Brandeis University 2:14.69Q 3 Laura Nelson, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 2:15.41q 4 Rachel Eggebrecht, Jr, Milwaukee Engineering 2:16.08 5 Maegan Harris, So, Augustana College 2:17.73 6 Kate Vaughan, Jr, Baldwin Wallace 2:20.92 Final 1 Trina Steines, Jr, Wartburg College 2:12.65 2 Caitlin Murphy, So, Tufts University 2:13.12 3 Shamaine Martin, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 2:15.44 4 Courtney Gray, Sr, Univ Calif San Diego 2:16.08 5 Erin Hipp, Sr, Ohio Northern 2:16.30 6 Kate Irvin, Fr, Middlebury College 2:16.65 7 Cheryl Makarewicz, Jr, Brandeis University 2:17.93 8 Laura Carpenter, Fr, Beloit College 2:18.59 9 Laura Nelson, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 2:23.42
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jayna Mathieu, Jr, St. Olaf College 4:37.21Q 2 Mickey Kelly, So, S U N Y Cortland 4:38.12Q 3 Kate Irvin, Fr, Middlebury College 4:38.24Q 4 Eileen McAllister, Jr, Washington (St Louis) 4:38.46Q 5 Yarrow Moench, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 4:38.48q 6 Tara Crowley, So, Williams College 4:40.87q 7 Jamie Hagerbaumer, Jr, Emory University 4:43.74 8 Amy Schuckert, Jr, Allegheny College 4:44.67 9 Heather Stone, So, University Of South 4:47.07 10 Heidi Brenden, Fr, Concordia (Minn) 4:50.36 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Rachel Milligan, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:39.69Q 2 Kasie Hornberger, Sr, Moravian 4:39.92Q 3 Bethany Axtman, Jr, North Central College 4:40.02Q 4 Mary Fran Cullen, Sr, Loras College 4:40.02Q 5 Kristy Windy, Sr, Augustana College 4:40.19q 6 Melissa Beaver, Jr, Lynchburg College 4:40.35q 7 Katie Jacobson, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 4:41.62 8 Dar Amelse, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:47.20 9 Megan Auger, So, Macalester College 4:51.61 Final 1 Jayna Mathieu, Jr, St. Olaf College 4:34.83 2 Kristy Windy, Sr, Augustana College 4:35.01 3 Rachel Milligan, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:35.20 4 Kate Irvin, Fr, Middlebury College 4:38.12 5 Yarrow Moench, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 4:38.74 6 Melissa Beaver, Jr, Lynchburg College 4:38.94 7 Eileen McAllister, Jr, Washington (St Louis) 4:38.97 8 Bethany Axtman, Jr, North Central College 4:39.46 9 Mickey Kelly, So, S U N Y Cortland 4:42.35 10 Kasie Hornberger, Sr, Moravian 4:45.13 11 Tara Crowley, So, Williams College 4:46.09 12 Mary Fran Cullen, Sr, Loras College 4:48.10
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

3000 Meter Run 1 Michele Franklin, Sr, S U N Y Cortland 10:00.85 2 Tiffany Ebensperger, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 10:05.33 3 Kate Westfall, Jr, Haverford College 10:06.00 4 Jenny Richey, Jr, Loras College 10:08.65 5 Farrell Burns, Sr, Colby College 10:09.22 6 Lisa Timmer, So, Calvin College 10:10.47 7 Mickey Kelly, So, S U N Y Cortland 10:11.37 8 Jenny Ng, Fr, Coast Guard Academy 10:11.55 9 Gretchen Grindle, So, Colorado College 10:15.15 10 Kasie Hornberger, Sr, Moravian 10:16.52 11 Rhaina Echols, So, University Of Chicago 10:24.55 12 Andrea Baker, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 10:28.79 13 Margaret Powers, Jr, Carnegie Mellon 10:29.51 14 Vista Beasley, Sr, Emory University 10:33.27 15 Jen Bozek, Jr, S U N Y Cortland 10:34.53 16 Kristin Reccek, Jr, Moravian 10:40.35 17 Megan Klish, Fr, Colorado College 10:44.65 18 Sarah Gritter, So, Calvin College 11:08.62
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Emily Richard, Jr, Washington (St Louis) 17:31.12 2 Tiffany Ebensperger, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 17:39.85 3 Jenny Richey, Jr, Loras College 17:41.34 4 Vista Beasley, Sr, Emory University 17:45.93 5 Keri Wells, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 17:46.97 6 Yolanda Flamino, Jr, Trinity College (Ct) 17:49.70 7 Sarah Anderson, Jr, Wisconsin Superior 17:50.39 8 Andrea Wilson, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 17:54.22 9 Cindy Lauzon, Sr, S U N Y Cortland 18:02.07 10 Katy Olsen, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 18:06.81 11 Amy Mizzone, So, Calvin College 18:10.81 12 Ellen Schultz, Jr, Hope College 18:14.88 13 Mandy Miller, So, Ohio Northern 18:15.83 14 Natalie Lambert, Sr, Mount Union 18:17.68 15 Franziska Janes, Sr, Emory University 18:26.13 16 Susan Paige, Jr, Augustana College 18:46.51 Margaret Randall, Jr, Williams College DNF Michele Franklin, Sr, S U N Y Cortland DNF Yarrow Moench, So, ClaremontMuddScripps DNF
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Michele Franklin, Sr, S U N Y Cortland 36:01.11 2 Emily Richard, Jr, Washington (St Louis) 36:03.33 3 Cindy Lauzon, Sr, S U N Y Cortland 36:33.73 4 Jenny Richey, Jr, Loras College 36:39.81 5 Sarah Anderson, Jr, Wisconsin Superior 36:44.02 6 Andrea Wilson, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 37:01.85 7 Keri Wells, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 37:10.16 8 Andrea Clark, Sr, Calvin College 37:16.23 9 Deborah Frisone, So, Williams College 37:24.53 10 Jessica Carmona, Fr, Baldwin Wallace 37:25.61 11 Katy Olsen, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 37:36.40 12 Maureen McGranaghan, Jr, Carnegie Mellon 37:42.33 13 Mandy Miller, So, Ohio Northern 37:45.81 14 Susan Paige, Jr, Augustana College 37:58.96 15 Barbara Swallow, Fr, Springfield College 38:03.63 16 Yolanda Flamino, Jr, Trinity College (Ct) 38:10.84 17 Ellen Roh, Sr, Williams College 38:31.58 18 Sara Fasulo, Jr, Springfield College 38:46.22 19 Ellen Schultz, Jr, Hope College 38:50.31
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

100m High Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +0.9 meters per second 1 Melissa Jones, Fr, Montclair State 13.91Q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record NCAA Div III Championship record 2 Bridget Cochran, Sr, Christopher Newport 13.96q Macalester Stadium record 3 Jenita Harris, So, Christopher Newport 14.74q 4 Katie Bestul, Fr, St. Thomas (Minn) 14.95 5 Kerry Wilson, So, Western Maryland 14.96 6 Allison Wolak, Sr, Augustana College 15.12 7 Reili Liiva, Sr, St. Lawrence 15.48 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +3.8 meters per second (aided) 1 Jennifer Yarnall, Sr, Frostberg State 14.26wQ 2 Monique Hacker, Jr, S U N Y Binghamton 14.44wq 3 Beth Bowler, Sr, Springfield College 14.59wq 4 Kara Hedin, Fr, St. Thomas (Minn) 14.82w 5 Casey Taylor, So, Christopher Newport 14.87w 6 Sara Grineski, Fr, Concordia (Minn) 15.22w Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +2.8 meters per second (aided) 1 Kahlilah Jennings, Sr, Emory University 14.23wQ 2 Tenille Johnson, Fr, Wheaton (Mass) 14.29wq 3 Janice Brenner, So, Montclair State 14.69wq 4 Emily Menden, Fr, St. Thomas (Minn) 14.81w 5 Kiara Eisner, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 14.99w 6 Shari Hayden, So, North Park University 15.17w 7 Natashia Harris, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 19.19w Final Wind = +0.1 meters per second 1 Bridget Cochran, Sr, Christopher Newport 13.60 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record NCAA Div III Championship record 2 Melissa Jones, Fr, Montclair State 13.69 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record NCAA Div III Championship record 3 Jennifer Yarnall, Sr, Frostberg State 14.22 Macalester Stadium record 4 Tenille Johnson, Fr, Wheaton (Mass) 14.38 Macalester Stadium record 5 Monique Hacker, Jr, S U N Y Binghamton 14.39 Macalester Stadium record 6 Janice Brenner, So, Montclair State 14.58 Macalester Stadium record 7 Beth Bowler, Sr, Springfield College 14.64 Ties Macalester Stadium record 8 Jenita Harris, So, Christopher Newport 14.72 9 Kahlilah Jennings, Sr, Emory University 15.00
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Bridget Cochran, Sr, Christopher Newport 61.89Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Tenille Johnson, Fr, Wheaton (Mass) 62.51q 3 Julia Taylor, So, Bethel (St. Paul) 63.47q 4 Nicole Rodriguez, Fr, Univ Calif San Diego 63.64 5 Natashia Harris, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 64.97 6 Suzi Ramsey, Fr, Washington (St Louis) 65.80 7 Andrea Thompson, Jr, St. Olaf College 66.06 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Amy Buhl, So, University Of Chicago 61.50Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Heather Furrow, Sr, Monmouth (Ill) 62.45q 3 Karen Lamora, Jr, S U N Y Cortland 62.87q 4 Sandy Helquist, So, Carleton College 63.91 5 Annie Gillespie, Sr, College Of Wooster 64.04 6 Jeanette Olson, So, Wartburg College 64.71 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Jenita Harris, So, Christopher Newport 61.37Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Beth Bowler, Sr, Springfield College 62.44q 3 Jennifer Rottschafer, Sr, Calvin College 62.82q 4 Lisa Marrero, Fr, Rowan University 63.74 5 Chrissy Peterson, Jr, Middlebury College 64.31 6 Emily Menden, Fr, St. Thomas (Minn) 64.46 7 Tomako Jensen-Otsu, Jr, Dickinson College 75.02 Final 1 Jenita Harris, So, Christopher Newport 61.27 Macalester Stadium record 2 Amy Buhl, So, University Of Chicago 62.48 3 Jennifer Rottschafer, Sr, Calvin College 62.70 4 Heather Furrow, Sr, Monmouth (Ill) 62.81 5 Tenille Johnson, Fr, Wheaton (Mass) 62.94 6 Beth Bowler, Sr, Springfield College 63.48 7 Julia Taylor, So, Bethel (St. Paul) 63.90 8 Karen Lamora, Jr, S U N Y Cortland 65.39 9 Bridget Cochran, Sr, Christopher Newport 73.07
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Wheaton (Mass) (Angela Mullins, Deshawnda Williams, Tenille Johnson, Colleen Myrie) 47.02Q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Loras College (Wendy Ellis, Andrea Metcalf, Theresa Kelly, Jessie Greener) 47.92q Macalester Stadium record 3 Monmouth (Ill) (Stacy Brown, Heather Furrow, Christy Keller, Constance Jackson) 47.97q Macalester Stadium record 4 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Mary Kay Pfeiffer, Theresa Lauer, Jenny McConkey, Kenya Moore) 48.12q Macalester Stadium record 5 Wisconsin La Crosse (Misty Gorski, Carey Weise, Jenni Porter, Kiara Eisner) 48.20q Macalester Stadium record 6 St. Olaf College (Jamie McRaith, Amber Kidder, Alison Bachman, Amanda Olson) 48.57 Ties Macalester Stadium record 7 Baldwin Wallace (Jodi Detwiler, Chrissie Jacobs, Shannon Lakatosh, Kelly Ziegler) 48.74 8 Macalester College (Amanda Cue, Holly Harris, Andrea Tietmeyer, Alexs Phillips) 49.51 Calvin College (Jennifer Call, Megan Pierce, Jennifer Rottschafer, Teresa Timmer) DQ Round 1, Heat 2 1 Christopher Newport (Meshailay Robinson, Bridget Cochran, Denita Eason, Leema Madden) 46.31Q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record NCAA Div III Championship record 2 Wisconsin Whitewater (Minisha Ford, Heather Meier, Nakeesha Brown, Camille Ross) 47.32q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 3 Gustavus Adolphus (Kirstin Bland, Megan Mullins, Erica Stone, Laura Carlson) 48.20q Macalester Stadium record 4 ClaremontMuddScripps (Lakesha Wilson, Jennifer Culley, Indira Odamtten, Amanda Brooks) 48.32q Macalester Stadium record 5 Lincoln University (Tyra Kirkland, Sherae Miller, Carla Cunningham, Racheal Cunningham) 49.02 6 Wartburg College (Pam King, Andrea Kakacek, Kelly Orr, Barb White) 49.20 7 Augustana College (Amy Tirmenstein, Kim Baier, Darci Hudders, Kristi Boesen) 49.20 8 Wilmington (Ohio) (Nyhla Rothwell, Lori Washington, Carrie Grimshaw, Susan Cluxton) 49.59 Nebraska Wesleyan (Gina Carriker, Tracy Lorenzen, Wendi Rocole, Amanda Jurgenson) DNF Final 1 Christopher Newport (Meshailay Robinson, Bridget Cochran, Denita Eason, Leema Madden) 46.20 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record NCAA Div III Championship record 2 Wheaton (Mass) (Angela Mullins, Deshawnda Williams, Tenille Johnson, Colleen Myrie) 46.99 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 3 Wisconsin Whitewater (Minisha Ford, Heather Meier, Nakeesha Brown, Camille Ross) 47.90 Macalester Stadium record 4 Loras College (Wendy Ellis, Andrea Metcalf, Theresa Kelly, Jessie Greener) 47.97 Macalester Stadium record 5 Monmouth (Ill) (Stacy Brown, Heather Furrow, Christy Keller, Constance Jackson) 48.09 Macalester Stadium record 6 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Mary Kay Pfeiffer, Theresa Lauer, Jenny McConkey, Kenya Moore) 48.10 Macalester Stadium record 7 Wisconsin La Crosse (Misty Gorski, Carey Weise, Jenni Porter, Kiara Eisner) 48.32 Macalester Stadium record ClaremontMuddScripps (Lakesha Wilson, Jennifer Culley, Indira Odamtten, Amanda Brooks) DQ Gustavus Adolphus (Kirstin Bland, Megan Mullins, Erica Stone, Laura Carlson) DQ
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Jenni Porter, Lace Van Zeeland, Katie O'Leary, Shamaine Martin) 3:50.04Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Calvin College (Kristi Van Woerkom, Jennifer Rottschafer, Sara Veltkamp, Megan Pierce) 3:50.53q Macalester Stadium record 3 ClaremontMuddScripps (Pavla Dusek, Indira Odamtten, Rachel Bullen, Jennifer Culley) 3:50.68q Macalester Stadium record 4 Ithaca College (Lisa Good, Lauren Byler, Jill Prevet, Courtney Smith) 3:53.05q Macalester Stadium record 5 Baldwin Wallace (Shana Gill, Michelle Lehnhardt, Kate Vaughan, Shannon Lakatosh) 3:53.25q Macalester Stadium record 6 Smith College (Mary Saari, Mary Spelman, Amy Saari, Katherine Farneth) 3:54.41 Macalester Stadium record Round 1, Heat 2 1 Christopher Newport (Denita Eason, Fanetta Malin, Jenita Harris, Leema Madden) 3:50.32Q Macalester Stadium record 2 North Central College (Pristina Jones, Maggie Zdziarska, Vanessa Vaughn, Phelia Weir) 3:52.72q Macalester Stadium record 3 Bethel (St. Paul) (Angela Lange, Rachel Bjorklund, Julia Taylor, Gail Petersen) 3:56.09 4 Augustana College (Amy Knapp, Maegan Harris, Jay Walsh, Chrissy Hammer) 3:58.10 5 St. Thomas (Minn) (Lizzy May, Emily Haley, Emily Menden, Jamie Lubitz) 3:58.77 6 Luther College (Megan Stull, Brandy Meinecke, Morgen Ellerbusch, Alycia Ashburn) 3:59.11 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Wheaton (Mass) (Angela Mullins, Amy Swanson, Colleen Myrie, Deshawnda Williams) 3:50.04Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Gustavus Adolphus (Laura Carlson, Erica Stone, Stacey Horner, Megan Mullins) 3:51.74q Macalester Stadium record 3 Loras College (Jennifer Johnson, Andrea Metcalf, Mary Fran Cullen, Wendy Ellis) 3:53.98 Macalester Stadium record 4 St. Olaf College (Jamie McRaith, Alison Bachman, Emily Walker, Jayna Mathieu) 3:56.59 5 Wartburg College (Jeanette Olson, Sommer Baxton, Keevan Schadle, Trina Steines) 3:59.21 6 Simpson College (Mary Potts, Jamie Rustad, Angel Sheriff, Kerry Flinn) 4:01.59 7 Lincoln University (Racheal Cunningham, Sherae Miller, Shareen Nelson, Keona Harris) 4:02.68 Final 1 Wheaton (Mass) (Angela Mullins 55.8, Amy Swanson 57.5, Colleen Myrie 56.2, Deshawnda Williams 54.8) 3:44.27 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Christopher Newport (Denita Eason 56.0, Bridget Cochran 56.8, Jenita Harris 56.0, Leema Madden 57.0) 3:46.03 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Jenni Porter 57.6, Lace Van Zeeland 57.4, Katie O'Leary 57.8, Shamaine Martin 56.1) 3:48.97 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 4 Gustavus Adolphus (Laura Carlson 57.9, Erica Stone 57.0, Stacey Horner 57.2, Megan Mullins 57.3) 3:49.59 Macalester Stadium record 5 ClaremontMuddScripps (Pavla Dusek, Indira Odamtten, Rachel Bullen, Jennifer Culley) 3:50.65 Macalester Stadium record 6 Calvin College (Kristi Van Woerkom, Jennifer Rottschafer, Sara Veltkamp, Megan Pierce) 3:50.80 Macalester Stadium record 7 North Central College (Pristina Jones, Maggie Zdziarska, Vanessa Vaughn, Phelia Weir) 3:51.06 Macalester Stadium record 8 Baldwin Wallace (Shana Gill, Michelle Lehnhardt, Kate Vaughan, Shannon Lakatosh) 3:52.71 Macalester Stadium record 9 Ithaca College (Lisa Good, Lauren Byler, Jill Prevet, Courtney Smith) 3:55.00
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Robyn McCarthy, Sr, City College Of N Y 18-3 (5.56m)q 2 Patrina Hall, Sr, Univ Of La Verne 17-10 3/4 (5.45m)q 3 Indira Odamtten, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 17-10 1/4 (5.44m)q 4 Heather Healey, Sr, Loras College 17-7 1/2 (5.37m) 5 Monique Hacker, Jr, S U N Y Binghamton 17-2 3/4 (5.25m) 6 Jill Van Der Liest, Fr, Coe College 17-0 (5.18m) 7 Carrie Grimshaw, Jr, Wilmington (Ohio) 16-7 (5.05m) 8 Emily Hollett, Fr, Roanoke College 16-4 1/2 (4.99m) 9 Tara Strawderman, So, Bridgewater (Va) 15-11 1/2 (4.86m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Kenya Shipp, Jr, Mount Union 18-10 (5.74m)q 2 Melanie Uhl, Sr, Buena Vista 18-7 3/4 (5.68m)q 3 Casey Taylor, So, Christopher Newport 18-6 1/2 (5.65m)q 4 Denita Eason, Fr, Christopher Newport 18-0 1/4 (5.49m)q 5 Pristina Jones, Jr, North Central College 17-11 1/2 (5.47m)q 6 Kenya Moore, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 17-10 1/4 (5.44m)q 7 Sarah Severson, Sr, Concordia (Minn) 17-6 3/4 (5.35m) 8 Angela Mullins, So, Wheaton (Mass) 17-4 3/4 (5.30m) 9 Reili Liiva, Sr, St. Lawrence 17-1 1/2 (5.22m) Final 1 Melanie Uhl, Sr, Buena Vista 19-1 1/4 (5.82m) 2 Kenya Shipp, Jr, Mount Union 18-10 (5.74m) 3 Patrina Hall, Sr, Univ Of La Verne 18-9 1/4 (5.72m) 4 Kenya Moore, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 18-7 1/4 (5.67m) 5 Casey Taylor, So, Christopher Newport 18-6 1/2 (5.65m) 6 Robyn McCarthy, Sr, City College Of N Y 18-6 (5.64m) 7 Indira Odamtten, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 18-3 3/4 (5.58m) 8 Pristina Jones, Jr, North Central College 18-1 (5.51m) 9 Denita Eason, Fr, Christopher Newport 18-0 1/4 (5.49m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Yurissa Mitchell, So, Mary Washington 39-2 1/2 (11.95m)q Macalester Stadium record 2 Kenya Moore, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 38-8 3/4 (11.80m)q Macalester Stadium record 3 Sarah Peterson, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 38-0 3/4 (11.60m)q Macalester Stadium record 4 Katrina Hall, Sr, Univ Of La Verne 37-9 1/4 (11.51m)q 5 Catherine Laine, Sr, Swarthmore College 37-1 1/4 (11.31m)q 6 Sarah Severson, Sr, Concordia (Minn) 36-3 (11.05m) 7 Nicole Campbell, So, Amherst College 36-1 1/2 (11.01m) 8 Emily Hollett, Fr, Roanoke College 36-0 (10.97m) 9 Londyn Malone, Jr, Southwestern Univ 35-6 (10.82m) 10 Darci Hudders, Jr, Augustana College 34-11 1/4 (10.65m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Monique Hacker, Jr, S U N Y Binghamton 41-6 1/2 (12.66m)q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record NCAA Div III Championship record 2 Casey Taylor, So, Christopher Newport 38-3 1/4 (11.66m)q Macalester Stadium record 3 Desiree Peterkin, So, Swarthmore College 37-8 3/4 (11.50m)q 4 Kenya Shipp, Jr, Mount Union 37-4 (11.38m)q 5 Angela Mullins, So, Wheaton (Mass) 36-11 (11.25m) 6 Kristin Meade, So, Washington (St Louis) 36-10 1/2 (11.24m) 7 Kemdi Amadiume, So, New York University 36-10 1/4 (11.23m) 8 Kara Hedin, Fr, St. Thomas (Minn) 36-2 (11.02m) 9 Stacey Hornickel, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 35-11 1/2 (10.96m) 10 Lilian Liu, So, Univ Calif San Diego 34-9 3/4 (10.61m) Final 1 Monique Hacker, Jr, S U N Y Binghamton 41-6 1/2 (12.66m) Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record NCAA Div III Championship record 2 Yurissa Mitchell, So, Mary Washington 39-2 1/2 (11.95m) Macalester Stadium record 3 Kenya Moore, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 38-8 3/4 (11.80m) Macalester Stadium record 4 Casey Taylor, So, Christopher Newport 38-3 1/4 (11.66m) Macalester Stadium record 5 Sarah Peterson, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 38-1 1/2 (11.62m) Macalester Stadium record 6 Desiree Peterkin, So, Swarthmore College 37-11 1/4 (11.56m) 7 Katrina Hall, Sr, Univ Of La Verne 37-9 1/4 (11.51m) 8 Catherine Laine, Sr, Swarthmore College 37-9 1/4 (11.51m) 9 Kenya Shipp, Jr, Mount Union 37-4 (11.38m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Misty Bahr, Sr, Hamline University 44-9 3/4 (13.66m)q 2 Melissa Myers, Jr, Juniata College 43-6 (13.26m)q 3 Alison Albrecht, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 43-2 1/4 (13.16m)q 4 Amy Traudt, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 42-3 1/2 (12.89m)q 5 Jessie Loberg, Sr, Ripon College 40-9 (12.42m) 6 Amy Sullivan, So, Wartburg College 40-8 3/4 (12.41m) 7 Sara Groshek, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 40-7 3/4 (12.39m) 8 Sarah Peterson, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 40-7 1/2 (12.38m) 9 Jayme Gallant, Jr, Baldwin Wallace 39-0 1/2 (11.90m) 10 Jessica Kohlman, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 38-9 (11.81m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Melissa Stensland, Fr, Wartburg College 44-8 (13.61m)q 2 Amanda Salb, Jr, Mount Holyoke 43-6 1/2 (13.27m)q 3 Sherry Eckhardt, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 42-9 (13.03m)q 4 Melissa Ring, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 42-8 (13.00m)q 5 Patti Franckowiak, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 42-1 1/2 (12.84m)q 6 Rebecca Brooks, So, Williams College 42-1 1/4 (12.83m) 7 Jenni Rider, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 42-0 1/2 (12.81m) 8 Diane Welch, Sr, Springfield College 41-2 1/2 (12.56m) 9 Ann Musser, So, Lebanon Valley 40-6 3/4 (12.36m) 10 Simona Jones, Sr, Frostberg State 40-3 1/2 (12.28m) 11 Christina Bergman, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 40-1 1/4 (12.22m) Final 1 Amanda Salb, Jr, Mount Holyoke 44-11 1/2 (13.70m) 2 Alison Albrecht, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 44-9 3/4 (13.66m) 3 Misty Bahr, Sr, Hamline University 44-9 3/4 (13.66m) 4 Melissa Stensland, Fr, Wartburg College 44-8 (13.61m) 5 Melissa Ring, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 44-5 1/2 (13.55m) 6 Melissa Myers, Jr, Juniata College 43-6 (13.26m) 7 Amy Traudt, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 43-2 1/4 (13.16m) 8 Sherry Eckhardt, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 42-9 (13.03m) 9 Patti Franckowiak, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 42-1 1/2 (12.84m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Patti Franckowiak, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 137-8 (41.96m)q 2 Stacey Jones, So, Bowdoin College 136-2 (41.50m)q 3 Tennille McClure, Sr, Monmouth (Ill) 133-2 (40.60m)q 4 Alison Albrecht, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 133-0 (40.54m) 5 Claire Dechant, Fr, Baldwin Wallace 131-9 (40.16m) 6 Christina Bergman, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 131-2 (39.98m) 7 Jan Frazier, Fr, Loras College 128-10 (39.28m) 8 Jill Redebaugh, So, Gustavus Adolphus 115-6 (35.20m) 9 Jeanna Spannring, So, St. Catherine 112-5 (34.26m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Maria DeBoer, So, Concordia (Minn) 140-3 (42.76m)q 2 Becky Kearns, Sr, Concordia (Minn) 138-11 (42.34m)q 3 Ann Musser, So, Lebanon Valley 138-9 (42.30m)q 4 Tracy Mahloch, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 135-0 (41.14m)q 5 Elyse Muller, Jr, Benedictine Univ 134-9 (41.08m)q 6 Gillianne Roberts, So, Wilmington (Ohio) 133-10 (40.80m)q 7 Misty Bahr, Sr, Hamline University 131-6 (40.08m) 8 Emily Sowers, Fr, Hope College 125-2 (38.16m) 9 April Felt, So, Gustavus Adolphus 124-4 (37.90m) Final 1 Patti Franckowiak, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 155-5 (47.38m) Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Ann Musser, So, Lebanon Valley 145-9 (44.44m) 3 Stacey Jones, So, Bowdoin College 145-5 (44.32m) 4 Elyse Muller, Jr, Benedictine Univ 144-10 (44.14m) 5 Maria DeBoer, So, Concordia (Minn) 140-3 (42.76m) 6 Becky Kearns, Sr, Concordia (Minn) 138-11 (42.34m) 7 Tracy Mahloch, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 135-0 (41.14m) 8 Gillianne Roberts, So, Wilmington (Ohio) 133-10 (40.80m) 9 Tennille McClure, Sr, Monmouth (Ill) 133-2 (40.60m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Laura Utke, Jr, Concordia (Minn) 161-9 (49.30m)q Macalester Stadium record 2 Sara Groshek, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 158-11 (48.44m)q Macalester Stadium record 3 Elizabeth Shope, Jr, S U N Y Geneseo 157-7 (48.04m)q Macalester Stadium record 4 Katharine Hill, So, Pomona-Pitzer 149-10 (45.66m) 5 Helen Haarlander, Jr, Springfield College 148-11 (45.38m) 6 Beth Lundquist, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 146-11 (44.78m) 7 Lisa Moore, So, Wisconsin River Falls 145-5 (44.32m) 8 Amy Colton, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 143-1 (43.62m) 9 Diane Welch, Sr, Springfield College 139-8 (42.58m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Larissa Godkin, So, Univ Of Redlands 166-1 (50.62m)q Macalester Stadium record 2 Patti Franckowiak, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 159-6 (48.62m)q Macalester Stadium record 3 Becky Kearns, Sr, Concordia (Minn) 156-9 (47.78m)q 4 April Felt, So, Gustavus Adolphus 155-9 (47.48m)q 5 Carrie Lind, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 155-4 (47.36m)q 6 Sherry Eckhardt, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 154-1 (46.96m)q 7 Sarah Peterson, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 153-10 (46.90m) 8 Ann Finan, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 152-2 (46.38m) 9 Misty Bahr, Sr, Hamline University 147-11 (45.10m) 10 Anne Marie Oberg, Sr, Middlebury College 140-2 (42.72m) Final 1 Larissa Godkin, So, Univ Of Redlands 166-1 (50.62m) Macalester Stadium record 2 Laura Utke, Jr, Concordia (Minn) 162-7 (49.56m) Macalester Stadium record 3 Elizabeth Shope, Jr, S U N Y Geneseo 162-2 (49.44m) Macalester Stadium record 4 Carrie Lind, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 161-3 (49.14m) Macalester Stadium record 5 Patti Franckowiak, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 159-6 (48.62m) Macalester Stadium record 6 Sara Groshek, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 158-11 (48.44m) Macalester Stadium record 7 Becky Kearns, Sr, Concordia (Minn) 156-9 (47.78m) 8 April Felt, So, Gustavus Adolphus 155-9 (47.48m) 9 Sherry Eckhardt, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 154-1 (46.96m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Sara Groshek, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 136-0 (41.46m)q 2 Jody McIntyre, Sr, Methodist College 132-6 (40.38m)q 3 Jaimee Heffner, Jr, Washington&Jefferson 130-8 (39.84m)q 4 Elissa Burnell, Fr, Middlebury College 126-4 (38.50m)q 5 Diane Schnelbach, Sr, Grove City College 124-2 (37.86m) 6 Amanda Glas, Jr, Concordia (Minn) 117-5 (35.80m) 7 Amy Calderone, Fr, Augustana College 116-6 (35.50m) 8 Kim Deaton, So, Carthage College 111-3 (33.90m) 9 Heather Pancake, So, Wheaton College (Ill) 110-7 (33.70m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Andrea Metcalf, Jr, Loras College 135-9 (41.38m)q 2 Janee Shaner, Fr, Susquehanna 134-8 (41.06m)q 3 Dana Voss, Jr, Coe College 134-2 (40.90m)q 4 Lisa Rinkel, Sr, Buena Vista 130-11 (39.90m)q 5 Jina Bos, Jr, Central (Iowa) 129-3 (39.40m)q 6 Julie Grahn, Sr, Trinity University 125-5 (38.22m) 7 Crystal Helm, Sr, Ripon College 124-6 (37.96m) 8 Mary Denny, Sr, College Of New Jersey 114-11 (35.02m) 9 Colleen Holman, Jr, Wittenberg Univ 113-1 (34.48m) Final 1 Janee Shaner, Fr, Susquehanna 137-7 (41.94m) 2 Jina Bos, Jr, Central (Iowa) 136-1 (41.48m) 3 Sara Groshek, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 136-0 (41.46m) 4 Andrea Metcalf, Jr, Loras College 135-9 (41.38m) 5 Dana Voss, Jr, Coe College 134-2 (40.90m) 6 Jody McIntyre, Sr, Methodist College 132-6 (40.38m) 7 Lisa Rinkel, Sr, Buena Vista 130-11 (39.90m) 8 Jaimee Heffner, Jr, Washington&Jefferson 130-8 (39.84m) 9 Elissa Burnell, Fr, Middlebury College 126-4 (38.50m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Maria Megnin, So, Hartwick College 5-7 1/4 (1.71m) Betters last year's winner 2 Dawn Putnam-Vinyard, So, Buena Vista 5-7 1/4 (1.71m) Betters last year's winner 3 Beth Castagno, So, Gettysburg College 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) Ties last year's winner 3 Kristy Laramee, Fr, Middlebury College 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) Ties last year's winner 5 Nyhla Rothwell, Jr, Wilmington (Ohio) 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) Ties last year's winner 5 Julie Drexler, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) Ties last year's winner 7 Katie Arnes, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) Ties last year's winner 8 Heidi Nichols, Sr, Ithaca College 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) Ties last year's winner 9 Ann Hisrich, Sr, Baldwin Wallace 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) 9 Allison Meier, So, Ithaca College 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) 11 Tori Bonnett, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) 11 Cari Treisch, Sr, Ohio Northern 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) 11 Allison Wolak, Sr, Augustana College 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) 14 Amie Siebenaler, Jr, Luther College 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) 14 Amy Freese, So, Loras College 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) 16 Emily Hollett, Fr, Roanoke College 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) 16 Julie Cole, Sr, Colorado College 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) 18 Danielle Jones, So, Mount Union 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) Delia Van Loenen, Fr, Bowdoin College NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

Heptathlon 1 Heather O'Brien, Jr, Colorado College 4704 2 Heather Pancake, So, Wheaton College (Ill) 4631 3 Reili Liiva, Sr, St. Lawrence 4564 4 Delia Van Loenen, Fr, Bowdoin College 4554 5 Sarah Peterson, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 4493 6 Roxane Kruse, Sr, Defiance College 4477 7 Kim Deaton, So, Carthage College 4435 8 Brandy Meinecke, Sr, Luther College 4335 9 Mary Banker, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4234 10 Catherine Mullen, Fr, College Of New Jersey 4217 11 Katie Varda, Jr, Kenyon College 4171 12 Kim Sink, Jr, Richard Stockton 4159 13 Tina Moran, Fr, Carthage College 4118 14 Doreen Bechtold, Sr, St. Thomas (Minn) 3995 15 Faith Anderson, So, Colby College 3917
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | HEP Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES 1 Christopher Newport 69.0 2 Wheaton (Mass) 50.0 3 Wisconsin Oshkosh 40.0 4 Wisconsin La Crosse 38.5 5 Buena Vista 32.0 5= Loras College 32.0 7 ClaremontMuddScripps 29.0 7= S U N Y Cortland 29.0 9 Washington (St Louis) 23.0 10 Concordia (Minn) 17.0 11 Calvin College 16.0 12 Wartburg College 15.0 13 S U N Y Binghamton 14.0 14 Middlebury College 13.5 15 Gustavus Adolphus 12.0 16 Montclair State 11.0 16= Bowdoin College 11.0 18 Monmouth (Ill) 10.0 18= St. Olaf College 10.0 18= Colorado College 10.0 18= Mount Holyoke 10.0 18= Univ Of Redlands 10.0 18= Susquehanna 10.0 18= Hartwick College 10.0 25 Medgar Evers College 9.0 25= Univ Of La Verne 9.0 25= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 9.0 25= Augsburg 9.0 29 Augustana College 8.0 29= Tufts University 8.0 29= University Of Chicago 8.0 29= Mount Union 8.0 29= Mary Washington 8.0 29= Wisconsin River Falls 8.0 29= Ohio Wesleyan 8.0 29= Lebanon Valley 8.0 29= Wheaton College (Ill) 8.0 29= Central (Iowa) 8.0 39 Wisconsin Whitewater 6.0 39= St. Lawrence 6.0 39= Haverford College 6.0 39= Wisconsin Platteville 6.0 39= Wisconsin Superior 6.0 39= Frostberg State 6.0 39= Hamline University 6.0 39= S U N Y Geneseo 6.0 47 Gettysburg College 5.5 48 Univ Calif San Diego 5.0 48= Emory University 5.0 48= Springfield College 5.0 48= Benedictine Univ 5.0 52 Wilmington (Ohio) 4.5 53 Nebraska Wesleyan 4.0 53= Occidental College 4.0 53= Swarthmore College 4.0 53= Ohio Northern 4.0 53= North Central College 4.0 53= Colby College 4.0 53= Wisconsin Eau Claire 4.0 53= Coe College 4.0 61 City College Of N Y 3.0 61= Lynchburg College 3.0 61= Trinity College (Ct) 3.0 61= Juniata College 3.0 61= Methodist College 3.0 61= Defiance College 3.0 67 Macalester College 2.0 67= Brandeis University 2.0 67= Bethel (St. Paul) 2.0 67= Carthage College 2.0 71 Baldwin Wallace 1.0 71= Beloit College 1.0 71= Coast Guard Academy 1.0 71= Luther College 1.0 71= Ithaca College 1.0 71= Washington&Jefferson 1.0
Results also available for men. Return to home page.