Concordia Women's Track & Field
Indoor Performance List 2002

Women's Track Home

Cobber Women's Indoor Performance List by Event (through 3/16/02)

55 METER DASH [24]
Kelli Tranby                7.52        3/23    St. Johnís
Kari Rosenfeldt             7.87        2/9     Conc.
Lesley Albertson            7.95        3/23    St. Johnís
Emily Tollefson             8.08        2/22    St. Johnís
Lyndi Bell                  8.22        3/23    St. Johnís
Jenn Matz                   8.24        2/2     Conc.
Kelly Havig                 8.1 1/19    Alumni

200 METER DASH [24]
Kelli Tranby               27.55        2/22    St. Johnís
Kari Rosenfeldt            27.76        2/22    St. Johnís
Lesley Albertson           28.38        2/22    St. Johnís
Tarah Maatz                28.78        2/23    Conc.
Sheena Berg                29.41        1/26    NDSU
Jenn Matz                  29.34        3/23    St. Johnís

400 METER DASH [18]
Sheena Berg                64.18        2/15    NDSU
Kari Rosenfeldt            64.81        2/15    NDSU
Kristina Hall              65.34        1/26    NDSU
Jen Bremser                71.76        2/2     Conc.

600 METER DASH
Kendra Lee               1:43.90        3/1     MIAC
Carrie Franson           1:45.61        2/15    NDSU (c.1:23.89)
Kristina Hall            1:45.80        2/2     Conc.
Jen St. John             1:47.41        2/2     Conc.
Deb Randt                1:54.33        2/22    St. Johnís
Susie Kirkham            2:11.49        2/15    NDSU (c.1:44.44)

800 METER RUN [21]
Carrie Franson             2:23.1       2/22    St. Johnís
Kendra Lee                 2:30.20      2/2     Conc.
Jen St. John               2:30.86      2/15    NDSU
Nicole Plante              2:35.44      2/28    MIAC Pent
Ann Marie Gorath           2:39.82      2/9     Conc.
Julie Miller               2:40.12      2/9     Conc.
Kristine Jensen            2:43.22      1/25    Conc.
Renee Splichal             2:45.39      2/28    MIAC Pent
Susie Kirkham              3:03.32      3/23    St. Johnís

1000 METER RUN [24]
Lisa Owen                  3:04.29      3/2     MIAC
Liz Sorenson               3:13.08      2/15    NDSU
Beth Moen                  3:17.12      2/15    NDSU
Julie Miller               3:20.36      3/2     MIAC
Jen St. John               3:22.15      1/26    NDSU
Jen Bremser                3:29.91      2/22    St. Johnís
Susie Kirkham              4:16.74      1/26    NDSU

1500 METER RUN [27]
Lisa Owen                  4:57.81      3/1     MIAC
Beth Moen                  5:02.73      2/22    St. Johnís
Liz Sorenson               5:05.31      2/2     Conc.
Julie Miller               5:15.46      2/22    St. Johnís
Carrie Franson             5:23.44      3/23    St. Johnís
Ann Marie Gorath           5:24.83      2/15    NDSU (c.5:50.79)
Jen St. John               5:30.0       1/19    Alumni
Jen Bremser                5:38.67      2/9     Conc.
Erin Anderson              5:52.21      2/15    NDSU (c.6:21.36)
Brianne Berge              6:00.42      2/22    St. Johnís

3000 METER RUN [30]
Beth Moen                 10:42.04      3/2     MIAC
Katie Martin              10:47.00      2/2     Conc.
Erin Anderson             11:45.69      2/9     Conc.

5000 METER RUN
Katie Martin           18:41.49 1/26    NDSU
Beth Moen              18:43.31 3/1     MIAC
Lisa Owen              19:31.13 3/23    St. Johnís
Jen Bremser            22:37.9  3/23    St. Johnís

55M HIGH HURDLES [24]
Kristina Hall             9.02  3/23    St. Johnís
Nicole Plante             9.11  3/23    St. Johnís
Renee Splichal            9.12  2/22    St. Johnís
Tarah Maatz               9.41  2/2     Conc.
Emily Tollefson           9.44  2/15    NDSU
Kristine Jensen           9.62  3/1     MIAC

200 METER HURDLES
Kristina Hall             29.73 3/23    St. Johnís
Nicole Plante             30.65 3/23    St. Johnís
Renee Splichal            31.07 3/23    St. Johnís
Sheena Berg               31.91 3/23    St. Johnís
Tarah Maatz               32.40 3/23    St. Johnís
Emily Tollefson           32.44 3/23    St. Johnís
Kristine Jensen           33.6  1/19    Alumni
Liz Sorenson              35.2  1/19    Alumni
Julie Miller              36.2  1/19    Alumni
Katie Martin              40.9  1/19    Alumni

800 METER RELAY
Concordia        1:51.36 3/2/02  MIAC
(Kelli Tranby, Lesley Albertson, Kari Rosenfeldt, Sheena Berg)
4X400 METER RELAY
Concordia    4:14.39      3/23/02 St. Johnís
(Kristina Hall, Lesley Albertson, Carrie Franson, Sheena Berg)
4X800 METER RELAY*
Concordia    10:45.15        1/26/02 NDSU
(Jen St. John, Ann Marie Gorath, Julie Miller, Liz Sorenson)        

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
Concordia      13:08.84        3/1/02  MIAC
(Liz Sorenson, Lesley Albertson, Jen St. John, Lisa Owen)
SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY (4 x 55 meters)
Concordia        38.1    1/19/02 Alumni
(Renee Splichal, Emily Tollefson, Kristine Jensen, Tarah Maatz)
LONG JUMP [18]
Kelli Tranby                  17-11 1/2 (5.47m) 1/26    NDSU
Annie Knierim                 16-3 1/4 (4.96m)  3/23    St. Johnís
Kristine Jensen               16-3 (4.95m)      2/15    NDSU
Renee Splichal                15-10 1/2 (4.84m) 2/8     Bemidji
Nicole Plante                 15-2 1/4 (4.63m)  2/28    MIAC Pent
Tarah Maatz                   14-10 1/2 (4.53m) 2/2     Conc.
Lyndi Bell                    14-9 3/4 (4.51m)  3/23    St. Johnís
Jenn Matz                     13-7 (4.14m)      1/19    Alumni

TRIPLE JUMP [18]
Annie Knierim                 35-6 (10.82m)     3/23    St. Johnís
Renee Splichal                32-11 (10.03m)    2/15    NDSU
Jenn Matz                     32-2 (9.80m)      2/9     Conc.
Kristine Jensen               31-1/2 (9.46m)    2/2     Conc.
Crystal Reeves                30-3 (9.22m)      3/23    St. Johnís

SHOT PUT [18]
Erica Eastley                41-9 1/4 (12.73m)  2/15    NDSU
Nicole Irvin                 37-1/2 (11.29m)    2/9     Conc.
Rebekah Hoback               33-9 1/2 (10.30m)  2/22    St. Johnís
Becky Lacher                 32-3 1/2 (9.84m)   2/22    St. Johnís
Mariah Mougey                31-11 1/4 (9.73m)  1/19    Alumni
Renee Splichal               30-1 1/2 (9.18m)   2/28    MIAC Pent
Nicole Plante                26-1 1/2 (7.96m)   2/28    MIAC Pent               
Emily Tollefson              24-8 1/4 (7.52m)   1/19    Alumni
Kristine Jensen              24-3/4 (7.33m)     1/25    Conc.

WEIGHT THROW [18]
Becky Lacher                 49-5 (15.06m)      2/15    NDSU
Mariah Mougey                46-3 1/2 (14.11m)  2/15    NDSU
Erica Eastley                42-2 1/4 (12.86m)  2/22    St. Johnís
Nicole Irvin                 38-6 1/4 (11.74m)  2/15    NDSU
Rebekah Hoback               30-9 (9.37m)               2/22    St. Johnís

HIGH JUMP [15]
Kelly Quaal                4-10 1/4 (1.48m)     2/2     Conc.
Kelli Tranby               4-10 1/4 (1.48m)     1/19    Alumni
Renee Splichal             4-9 (1.45m)          1/25    Conc.
Kristine Jensen            4-8 1/4 (1.43m)      2/28    MIAC Pent
Sheena Berg                4-6 (1.37m)          1/19    Alumni
Nicole Plante              4-6 (1.37m)          2/28    MIAC Pent

POLE VAULT [15]
Renee Splichal             10- 1/2 (3.06m)      2/22    St. Johnís
Kelly Havig                8-4 (2.54m)          3/23    St. Johnís
Nicole Plante              8-0 (2.44m)          3/23    St. Johnís
Crystal Reeves             7-8 3/4 (2.36m)      2/22    St. Johnís

PENTATHLON
Nicole Plante              2666                 2/28    MIAC
Renee Splichal             2656                 2/28    MIAC
Kristine Jensen            2508                 1/25    Conc.