Concordia Women's Track & Field
Outdoor Performance List 2002

Women's Track Home

Cobber Women's Outdoor Performance List by Event (Final)

100 METER DASH
Kelli Tranby            12.36           4/22    NDSU
Kari Rosenfeldt         13.29           5/10    MIAC
Emily Tollefson         13.56           4/22    NDSU
Lesley Albertson        13.79           4/13    St. Johnís
Jenn Matz               14.14           4/13    St. Johnís
Lyndi Bell              14.34           4/13    St. Johnís

200 METER DASH
Kelli Tranby            25.64           5/10    MIAC
Kari Rosenfeldt         27.15           5/10    MIAC
Nicole Plante           27.42           5/2     MIAC Hept
Lesley Albertson        27.47           5/4     MSU-M 
Tarah Maatz             27.99           5/10    MIAC
Renee Splichal          28.34           5/2     MIAC Hept
Kristine Jensen         28.89           5/2     MIAC Hept
Emily Tollefson         29.62           4/23    Conc.
Jenn Matz               29.98           4/13    St. Johnís

400 METER DASH
Lesley Albertson        61.22           5/10    MIAC
Sheena Berg             64.80           4/22    NDSU
Kristine Jensen         67.33           4/23    Conc.

800 METER RUN
Carrie Franson          2:19.86 5/10    MIAC
Kendra Lee              2:26.89 5/10    MIAC
Nicole Plante           2:29.24 5/3     MIAC Hept
Julie Miller            2:31.07 4/22    NDSU
Kristine Jensen         2:36.24 5/3     MIAC Hept
Renee Splichal          2:44.14 5/3     MIAC Hept
Brianne Berge           2:56.69 4/13    St. Johnís
Susie Kirkham           3:01.11 4/23    Conc.

1500 METER RUN
Lisa Owen               4:54.66 5/10    MIAC
Liz Sorenson            4:56.20 5/10    MIAC
Beth Moen               5:05.21 4/23    Conc.
Julie Miller            5:20.78 4/13    St. Johnís
Kendra Lee              5:23.34 4/23    Conc.
Erin Anderson           5:38.85 4/23    Conc.
Jen Bremser             5:58.31 4/22    NDSU

3000 METER RUN
Erin Anderson           12:10.18        4/22    NDSU

5000 METER RUN
Beth Moen               19:08.70        5/17    St. Olaf
Liz Sorenson            19:36.87        5/17    St. Olaf
Erin Anderson           20:11.63        5/4     MSU-M
Kendra Lee              21:47.64        4/13    St. Johnís
Jen Bremser             22:43.74        4/13    St. Johnís

10000 METER RUN
Beth Moen               39:49.34        4/18    Kansas Relays
Erin Anderson           43:52.26        5/10    MIAC

100 METER HURDLES
Kristina Hall           15.63           5/10    MIAC
Nicole Plante           15.73           5/10    MIAC
Renee Splichal          16.43           4/22    NDSU
Emily Tollefson         16.48           4/22    NDSU
Tarah Maatz             16.74           5/4     MSU-M
Kristine Jensen         17.38           5/10    MIAC

400 METER HURDLES
Kristina Hall           65.32           5/11    MIAC
Nicole Plante           68.00           5/10    MIAC
Sheena Berg             69.35           5/10    MIAC
Renee Splichal          74.4            3/30    Battlegrounds

3000M STEEPLECHASE
Beth Moen               11:45.0 5/4     MSU-M
Liz Sorenson            11:48.99        5/14    St. Thomas
Lisa Owen               11:59.0 5/11    MIAC
Julie Miller            12:06.0 5/4     MSU-M
Jen Bremser             13:45.0 5/4     MSU-M

4X100 METER RELAY
Concordia               50.24           5/17    St. Olaf
(Nicole Plante, Annie Knierim, Kari Rosenfeldt, Kelli Tranby)

4X200 METER RELAY
Concordia               1:50.73 4/19    Kansas Relays
(Kari Rosenfeldt, Lesley Albertson, Emily Tollefson, Tarah Maatz)

4X400 METER RELAY
Concordia               4:10.11 4/19    Kansas Relays
(Kristina Hall, Lesley Albertson, Kelli Tranby, Nicole Plante)

4X800 METER RELAY
Concordia College       9:56.63 5/10    MIAC
(Julie Miller, Kendra Lee, Kristine Jensen, Carrie Fransen)

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY
Concordia               4:30.63 4/19    Kansas Relays           
(200- Kari Rosenfeldt, 200- Annie Knierim, 400- Lesley Albertson, 800- Carrie Fransen)

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY
Concordia               2:24.2  3/30    Battlegrounds
(100- Kelli Tranby, 100- Emily Tollefson, 200- Jenn Matz, 400- Christi Greenhalge)

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
Concordia               13:22.31        4/20    Kansas Relays
(1200- Carrie Fransen, 400- Kristine Jensen, 800- Julie Miller, 1600- Liz Sorenson)

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY
Concordia College       68.86           4/19    Kansas Relays
(Kristina Hall, Tarah Maatz, Emily Tollefson, Kristine Jensen)

LONG JUMP
Kelli Tranby    18-7 ¼ (5.67m)  5/24    NCAA
Annie Knierim   17-6 (5.33m)    5/10    MIAC
Renee Splichal  16-8 ½  (5.09m) 4/22    NDSU
Kristine Jensen 15-10 ¼ (4.83m) 5/10    MIAC
Nicole Plante   15-4 (4.67m)    5/3     MIAC Hept
Tarah Maatz     15-2 ¾ (4.64m)  4/22    NDSU
Lyndi Bell      13-6 (4.11m)    4/13    St. Johnís

TRIPLE JUMP
Annie Knierim   36-5 ¾ (11.12m) 5/11    MIAC
Kari Rosenfeldt 33-10 ¾ (10.33m)4/13    St. Johnís
Jenn Matz       32-9 ½ (9.99m)  4/13    St. Johnís
Crystal Reeves  30-10 ¼ (9.40m) 4/13    St. Johnís

SHOT PUT
Erica Eastley   39ó4 ½ (12.00m) 5/14    St. Thomas
Nicole Irvin    35-5 ¼ (10.80m) 4/23    Conc.
Rebekah Hoback  34-4 ¼ (10.47m) 4/13    St. Jo
Renee Splichal  31-0 (9.45m)    5/2     MIAC Hept
Becky Lacher    28-2 ¼ (8.59m)  3/30    Battlegrounds
Nicole Plante   28-1 ½ (8.57m)  5/2     MIAC Hept
Kristine Jensen 25-4 (7.72m)    4/14    St. J. Hept

DISCUS THROW
Erica Eastley   135ó4 (41.26m)  4/23    Conc.
Mariah Mougey   127-2 (38.77m)  5/10    MIAC
Nicole Irvin    106-10 (32.57m) 4/22    NDSU
Rebekah Hoback   98-11 (30.14m) 3/30    Battlegrounds
Becky Lacher     83-11 (25.58m) 3/30    Battlegrounds

HAMMER THROW
Mariah Mougey   155-6 (47.40m)  5/18    Oshkosh
Becky Lacher    145-10 (44.21m) 5/18    Oshkosh
Nicole Irvin    138-10 (42.33m) 4/22    NDSU
Erica Eastley   115-8 (35.27m)  4/26    BSU
Rebekah Hoback  107-1 (32.65m)  4/26    BSU

JAVELIN THROW
Erica Eastley    129ó7 (39.50m)  4/13    St. Johnís
Nicole Plante    125-0 (38.11m)  4/28    NDSU
Alison Routledge 113-5 (34.57m)  5/11    MIAC
Chaitra Raile    102-2 (31.15m)  5/4     MSU-M
Renee Splichal    90-5 (27.56m)  3/30    Battlegrounds
Nicole Irvin      89-5 (27.25m)  4/23    Conc.
Rebekah Hoback    81-0 (24.70m)  4/13    St. Johnís
Kelly Quaal       63-3 ¾ (19.28m) 4/23   Conc.
Kristine Jensen   58-6 ½ (17.84m) 4/15   St. J. Hept

HIGH JUMP
Renee Splichal    4-7 ¾  (1.42m)  3/30    Battlegrounds
Nicole Plante     4-7 ¾  (1.42m)  4/14    St. J. Hept
Kristine Jensen   4-6 ¾  (1.39m)  4/14    St. J. Hept

POLE VAULT
Renee Splichal    9-9 (2.97m)     4/22    NDSU
Kelly Havig       8-1 (2.46m)     4/23    Conc.
Crystal Reeves    7-7 (2.31m)     4/13    St. Johnís
Nicole Plante     7-7 (2.31m)     4/23    Conc.

HEPTATHLON
Nicole Plante     4132            5/3     MIAC Hept
Renee Splichal    3591            5/3     MIAC Hept
Kristine Jensen   3298            5/3     MIAC Hept