Concordia Women's Track & Field
Oudoor Performance List 2004

Women's Track Home

Cobber Women's Outdoor Performance List by Event
(Final)

2004 Outdoor Performance List
Concordia College
Womenís Track and Field

100 METER DASH [24]
Angie Pfeiffer             12.21        5/1     MSUM
Jill Moller                13.15        5/7     MIAC
Alissa Bilden              13.16        4/14    NDSU
Kelly Olson                13.3         3/27    St. Johnís
Tarah Maatz                13.75        2/28    Claremont

200 METER DASH [24]
Angie Pfeiffer             25.14        5/8     MIAC
Alissa Bilden              26.09        5/8     MIAC
Kelly Olson                27.4         3/27    St. Johnís
Nicole Plante              27.67        5/27    NCAA Hept
Amy Ravenhorst             27.78        4/20    Cobber Twilight
Renee Splichal             27.82        4/29    MIAC Hept
Jill Moller                28.68        4/3     Jamestown
Amber Schackman            29.26        4/29    MIAC Hept

400 METER DASH [18]
Angie Pfeiffer             56.32        5/8     MIAC
Alissa Bilden              57.71        5/8     MIAC
Amy Ravenhorst             59.20        5/8     MIAC
Kelly Olson                59.91        5/8     MIAC
Julie Miller               69.53        4/20    Cobber Twilight

800 METER RUN [21]
Natalie Hanson           2:18.46        5/8     MIAC
Carrie Fransen           2:20.92        4/20    Cobber Twilight
Amy Ravenhorst           2:25.85        4/3     Jamestown
Nicole Plante            2:27.19        5/28    NCAA Hept
Jen St. John             2:28.09        4/14    NDSU
Rachel Charpentier       2:30.33        4/20    Cobber Twilight
Jen Bremser              2:35.63        4/14    NDSU
Rachel Dwyer             2:36.09        4/14    NDSU
Michelle Singlestad      2:41.00        5/1     MSUM
Amber Schackman          2:43.92        4/5     St B Hept
Erika Ogard              2:43.34        4/14    NDSU
Renee Splichal           2:46.71        4/5     St B Hept

1500 METER RUN [27]
Lisa Owen                4:48.66        4/20    Cobber Twilight
Carrie Fransen           4:50.53        5/8     MIAC
Jen St. John             5:05.48        4/3     Jamestown
Rachel Charpentier       5:05.71        5/7     MIAC
Julie Miller             5:07.18        4/20    Cobber Twilight
Rachel Dwyer             5:20.3         5/7     MIAC
Nicki Brusven            5:22.4         3/27    St. Johnís
Emily Judd               5:26.03        4/20    Cobber Twilight
Jen Bremser              5:29.03        4/14    NDSU
Erica Lundgren           5:39.7         3/27    St. Johnís
Erika Ogard              5:58.89        4/3     Jamestown
Michelle Singlestad      6:18.87        4/7     Bismarck


3000 METER RUN [30]
Emily Judd              11:48.63        4/14    NDSU
Erin Anderson           11:51.21        2/28    Claremont
Erica Lundgren          12:07.04        4/7     Bismarck

5000 METER RUN
Jen St. John            19:43.24        4/24    Jamestown
Julie Miller            19:52.78        4/24    Jamestown
Emily Judd              20:10.97        5/1     MSUM
Jen Bremser             20:30.31        5/1     MSUM

10000 METER RUN
Emily Judd              42:38.39        4/24    Jamestown
Jen Bremser             44:01.22        4/24    Jamestown

3000 METER STEEPLECHASE
Lisa Owen               11:28.15        5/8     MIAC
Jen St. John            11:48.35        5/8     MIAC
Julie Miller            11:51.75        5/15    St Olaf LC

100M HIGH HURDLES [24]
Nicole Plante              15.2         4/7     Bismarck
Renee Splichal             15.62        5/22    UW-Oshkosh LC
Leah Hegland               16.26        5/7     MIAC
Jill Fancher               16.48        5/1     MSUM
Tarah Maatz                16.3         4/7     Bismarck
Amber Schackman            16.95        4/29    MIAC Hept

400M HIGH HURDLES [24]
Jill Fancher               65.12        5/8     MIAC
Amber Schackman            69.26        5/7     MIAC
Nicole Plante              70.76        5/15    St Olaf LC
Renee Splichal             72.04        2/28    Claremont
Leah Hegland               72.63        5/7     MIAC
Lisa Owen                  74.43        4/7     Bismarck
Tarah Maatz                78.6 3/27    St. Johnís

4x100 METER RELAY
Concordia                  49.47        5/8     MIAC
(Alissa Bilden, Kelly Olson, Nicole Plante, Angie Pfeiffer)
                
800 METER RELAY
Concordia                  1:47.54      4/16    Kansas Relays
(Alissa Bilden, Kelly Olson, Jill Fancher, Renee Splichal)

4X400 METER RELAY
Concordia                  3:50.82      5/27    NCAA prelims
(Alissa Bilden, Amy Ravenhorst, Kelly Olson, Angie Pfeiffer)
                
4X800 METER RELAY*
Concordia                  9:22.32      5/7     MIAC
(Carrie Fransen, Natalie Hanson, Amy Ravenhorst, Lisa Owen)                   

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY (200 Ė 200 Ė 400 Ė 800)
Concordia                  4:22.33      4/17    Kansas Relays
(200-Nicole Plante, 200-Jill Fancher, 400-Angie Pfieffer, 800-Alissa Bilden)  

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY (1200 Ė 400 Ė 800 Ė 1600)
Concordia                  12:32.71     4/23    Drake Relays
(1200-Carrie Fransen, 400-Angie Pfeiffer, 800-Natalie Hanson, 1600-Lisa Owen) 

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY (4 x 100 meters)
Concordia                  1:07.33       4/24    Drake Relays
(Nicole Plante, Tarah Maatz, Renee Splichal, Leah Hegland)                    

LONG JUMP [18]
Renee Splichal                17-7 (5.36m)      4/14    NDSU
Nicole Plante                 16-7 (5.05m)      5/15    St Olaf LC
Amber Schackman               15-0.75 (4.59m)   4/20    Cobber Twilight
Crystal Reeves                14-10 (4.52m)     4/7     Bismarck
Emily Tollefson               14-4 (4.37m)      2/28    Claremont
Tarah Maatz                   13-9 (4.19m)      3/27    St. Johnís
Cristina Aarestad             13-4.75 (4.08m)   3/27    St. Johnís

TRIPLE JUMP [18]
Renee Splichal                33-10.25 (10.32m) 5/22    UW-Oshkosh LC
Crystal Reeves                33-9.25 (10.29m)  4/14    NDSU
Cristina Aarestad             31-7.25 (9.63m)   4/20    Cobber Twilight

HIGH JUMP [15]
Cristina Aarestad              4-10.5 (1.49m)   3/27    St. Johnís
Renee Splichal                 4-10.5 (1.49m)   4/5     St B Hept
Nicole Plante                  4-10.5 (1.49m)   5/27    NCAA Hept
Amy Ravenhorst                 4-7 (1.40m)      3/27    St. Johnís
Amber Schackman                4-2.25 (1.28m)   4/29    MIAC Hept

POLE VAULT [15]
Renee Splichal                 11-1.75 (3.40m)  3/27    St. Johnís
Lindsay Kuznia                 10-1.25 (3.08m)  5/1     MSUM
Natalie Hanson                 10-1.25 (3.08m)  5/1     MSUM
Breanna Quamme                  8-6 (2.59m)     4/20    Cobber Twilight

SHOT PUT [18]
Melissa Stave                 34-5.75 (10.51m)  4/3     Jamestown
Rebekah Hoback                32-1.5 (9.79m)    4/3     Jamestown
Renee Splichal                31-8.5 (9.66m)    4/5     St B Hept
Nicole Plante                 31-6.5 (9.61m)    4/29    MIAC Hept
Amber Schackman               28-9.25 (8.77m)   4/29    MIAC Hept

DISCUS THROW [18]
Melissa Stave                109-10 (33.49m)    4/24    Jamestown
Rebekah Hoback               107-0 (32.63m)     4/24    Jamestown

HAMMER THROW [18]
Rebekah Hoback               112-1 (34.17m)     4/24    Jamestown
Melissa Stave                105-8 (32.22m)     4/24    Jamestown

JAVELIN THROW [18]
Nicole Plante                141-8 (43.18m)     4/5     St B Hept
Renee Splichal               107-2 (32.67m)     5/8     MIAC
Lindsay Kuznia                81-10 (24.94m)    4/3     Jamestown
Jill Moller                   81-8 (24.89m)     4/3     Jamestown
Amber Schackman               79-4 (24.18m)     4/7     Bismarck
Melissa Stave                 71-11.75 (21.94m) 4/7     Bismarck

HEPTATHLON
Nicole Plante                4445               5/28    NCAA Hept
Renee Splichal               3891               4/30    MIAC Hept
Amber Schackman              2581               4/30    MIAC Hept