Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

                    UW La Crosse NCAA Qualifier - 5/15/2008                    

                       University of Wisconsin La Crosse                       

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind

==============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Geyen, Tyler                 GUSTAVUS ADO           14.76      14.75Q  0.7 

  2 Bryan, Pat                   UW-LA CROSSE           15.52      15.37q  0.7 

  3 Walsh, Tyler                 UW-OSHKOSH             15.95      15.53q  0.7 

  4 Rebarchek, Mason             UNATTACHED             15.00      15.59q  0.7 

 -- Jackson, Jamar               UW-LA CROSSE           15.72        DNF   0.7 

 

Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Geyen, Tyler                 GUSTAVUS ADO           14.75      14.69   1.4 

  2 Rebarchek, Mason             UNATTACHED             15.59      15.18   1.4 

  3 Bryan, Pat                   UW-LA CROSSE           15.37      15.33   1.4 

  4 Walsh, Tyler                 UW-OSHKOSH             15.53      15.69   1.4 

 

Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind

==============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Faller, Liz                  UW-EAU CLAIR           14.56      14.21Q  2.1 

  2 Kuebler, Melissa             ST. THOMAS             15.19      14.89q  2.1 

  3 Clausen, Chris               UW-LA CROSSE           14.98      14.92q  2.1 

  4 Ellingstad, Alicia           UW-LA CROSSE           15.49      15.08q  2.1 

  5 Janas, Laura                 ST. THOMAS             15.00      15.17q  2.1 

  6 Otto, Michaela               BETHEL UNIVE           15.60      15.39q  2.1 

  7 Nyre, Samantha               UW-RIVER FAL           15.90      15.86q  2.1 

  8 Michaels, Gina               ST. THOMAS             17.15      17.57q  2.1 

 

Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Kuebler, Melissa             ST. THOMAS             14.89      14.80  -2.5 

  2 Janas, Laura                 ST. THOMAS             15.17      15.16  -2.5 

  3 Clausen, Chris               UW-LA CROSSE           14.92      15.19  -2.5 

  4 Otto, Michaela               BETHEL UNIVE           15.39      15.65  -2.5 

  5 Ellingstad, Alicia           UW-LA CROSSE           15.08      15.80  -2.5 

  6 Nyre, Samantha               UW-RIVER FAL           15.86      15.83  -2.5 

  7 Michaels, Gina               ST. THOMAS             17.57      17.98  -2.5 

 

Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gordy, Matt                  UW-LA CROSSE           10.68      10.75Q  1.4  1 

  2 Helgeson, Miles              UNATTACHED             10.93      10.91Q  1.4  2 

  3 Rooker, Alex                 UW-LA CROSSE           10.73      10.80q  1.4  1 

  4 Bischoff, Matt               UW-PLATTEVIL           10.89      10.87q  1.4  1 

  5 Jones, Anthony               GREATER MILW           10.84      11.00q  1.4  2 

  6 Lee, Zach                    UW-EAU CLAIR           10.82      11.04q  1.4  2 

  7 Walgrave, Marcus             UNATTACHED                        11.05q  1.4  1 

  8 Ewing, Kyle                  UW-WHITEWATE                      11.07q  1.4  1 

  9 Janke, Justin                UW-EAU CLAIR           11.10      11.09q  1.4  1 

 10 Nolden, Sam                  UW-LA CROSSE           11.18      11.32   1.4  2 

 11 Lambert, Cole                UW-LA CROSSE           11.18      11.35   1.4  2 

 12 Griffin, Addison             UW-RIVER FAL           11.31      11.57   1.4  1 

 13 Harvey, Cody                 SAINT MARY'S           11.74      11.73   1.4  1 

 14 Woodall, Ken                 GREATER MILW           12.55      12.63   1.4  2 

 

Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Gordy, Matt                  UW-LA CROSSE           10.75      10.74   1.1 

  2 Rooker, Alex                 UW-LA CROSSE           10.80      10.76   1.1 

  3 Jones, Anthony               GREATER MILW           11.00      10.88   1.1 

  4 Janke, Justin                UW-EAU CLAIR           11.09      11.04   1.1 

  5 Lee, Zach                    UW-EAU CLAIR           11.04      11.09   1.1 

  6 Walgrave, Marcus             UNATTACHED             11.05      11.10   1.1 

  7 Bischoff, Matt               UW-PLATTEVIL           10.87      13.93   1.1 

 

Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind

==============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Caine, Liz                   UW-STEVENS P           12.10      12.05Q  1.8 

  2 Kordick, Jenny               WARTBURG               12.30      12.30q  1.8 

  3 Bell, Brooke                 UW-WHITEWATE           12.32      12.35q  1.8 

  4 Montgomery, Arie             UW-WHITEWATE           12.70      12.38q  1.8 

 

Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Kordick, Jenny               WARTBURG               12.30      12.36   1.7 

  2 Bell, Brooke                 UW-WHITEWATE           12.35      12.40   1.7 

  3 Montgomery, Arie             UW-WHITEWATE           12.38      12.59   1.7 

 

Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 UW-EAU CLAIRE  'A'                                  47.84      47.95  

  2 UW-STEVENS POINT  'A'                               47.50      47.96  

  3 ST. THOMAS  'A'                                     47.63      48.00  

  4 UW-LA CROSSE  'A'                                   47.69      48.21  

  5 UW-WHITEWATER  'A'                                  48.77      48.79  

  6 UW-OSHKOSH  'A'                                     48.93      48.83  

 

Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 ST. THOMAS  'A'                                     41.55      41.34  

  2 UW-LA CROSSE  'A'                                   41.38      41.71  

  3 CONCORDIA COLLEGE-MOORHEAD  'A'                     42.42      42.11  

  4 UW-WHITEWATER  'A'                                  42.00      42.16  

 

Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rudd, Julia                  UNATTACHED          10:25.00   10:47.51  

  2 Barale, Kelsey               UNATTACHED          11:05.00   11:25.95  

  3 Hertz, Amber                 UW-EAU CLAIR                   12:03.71  

  4 Watson, Emily                UNATTACHED                     12:23.89  

  5 DeDeyn, Rachel               UW-LA CROSSE        12:27.72   12:41.94  

 

Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Gladitsch, Carl              BETHEL UNIVE         9:45.11    9:40.42  

  2 O'Grady, Logan               UW-LA CROSSE         9:20.01    9:43.10  

  3 Marsh, James                 UW-EAU CLAIR                   10:33.19  

  4 Eisenach, Scott              UW-SUPERIOR         10:29.94   11:26.96  

 -- Walberg, Matthew             NORTHERN STA         9:25.00        DNF  

 -- Sydow, Nick                  UW-OSHKOSH           9:31.00        DNF  

 

Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Boumeester, Matt             ST. THOMAS           3:52.00    3:53.69  

  2 Butzler, Brian               UW-WHITEWATE         3:52.00    3:54.01  

  3 Ruon, Doboul                 ST. OLAF COL         3:55.84    3:56.82  

  4 Wizner, Ben                  UW-OSHKOSH           3:57.00    3:57.08  

  5 Hinrichs, Tyler              BETHEL UNIVE         3:58.22    3:58.22  

  6 Rengo, Jason                 UNATTACHED           3:56.30    3:58.69  

  7 Volz, Matt                   UNATTACHED           3:56.90    3:59.01  

  8 Degner, Scott                UW-RIVER FAL         4:02.29    3:59.26  

  9 Brandon, Kyle                ST. THOMAS           3:54.34    4:00.20  

 10 Felice, Mark                 CARLETON             4:05.11    4:00.47  

 11 Hilsen, Paul                 UNATTACHED           3:51.00    4:05.37  

 12 Sutton, Jeremy               SAINT JOHN\'         3:58.50    4:09.48  

 13 Lillehaugen, Paul            CONCORDIA CO         4:07.50    4:21.55  

 14 Neumann, Seth                UW-SUPERIOR          4:15.88    4:23.97  

 

Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brewster, Bethany            UNATTACHED           4:30.00    4:34.85  

  2 Jelen, Heather               BETHEL UNIVE         4:38.93    4:40.90  

  3 Scheer, Jessie               UW-OSHKOSH           4:41.00    4:47.16  

  4 Roach, Laura                 CARLETON             4:48.89    4:50.53  

  5 Dieringer, Hannah            UW-STEVENS P         4:52.00    4:52.14  

  6 Wingert, Katherine           CARLETON             4:38.78    5:00.18  

  7 Koecheler, Kim               SAINT MARY'S         5:06.26    5:02.43  

  8 Koecheler, Tina              SAINT MARY'S         5:06.32    5:05.93  

  9 Martens, Melissa             UNATTACHED           5:00.00    5:06.43  

 

Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Schutz, Rachel               UNATTACHED             56.20      57.20   1 

  2 Schaefer, Danica             UW-LA CROSSE           58.18      57.93   1 

  3 Pershing, Ashley             UW-LA CROSSE           59.15      58.68   1 

  4 Folbrecht, Kathleen          UW-STEVENS P           57.25      59.00   1 

  5 Belger, Megan                UW-SUPERIOR            59.98      59.92   1 

  6 Peterson, Stacey             ST. SCHOLAST           59.35      60.22   1 

  7 Arnold, Natasha              UW-RIVER FAL           59.50      60.32   1 

  8 Stockheimer, Kait            UW-OSHKOSH             62.50      62.44   2 

 

Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Potter, Mitch                UNATTACHED             46.71      46.66   1 

  2 VerDuin, Nicholas            UW-STEVENS P           47.91      48.36   1 

  3 Randolph, Dylan              UW-LA CROSSE           48.18      48.68   1 

  4 Leonard, Patrick             UW-STEVENS P           47.92      48.75   1 

  5 Otto, Josh                   BETHEL UNIVE           48.11      49.07   1 

  6 Jager, Patrick               ST. THOMAS             48.74      49.45   1 

  7 Doble, Jonathon              UW-LA CROSSE           48.25      49.57   1 

  8 Rodewald, Dan                UW-RIVER FAL           49.10      49.60   2 

  9 Helgeson, Miles              UNATTACHED             49.83      49.98   2 

 10 Mueller, Lucas               UW-RIVER FAL           50.20      50.18   2 

 11 Mendez, Ryan                 UW-LA CROSSE           49.00      50.33   1 

 -- Michel, Scott                UW-OSHKOSH             47.97         FS   1 

 

Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Borner, Marie                BETHEL UNIVE         2:11.12    2:11.36  

  2 Theisen, Katie               ST. THOMAS                      2:11.73  

  3 Russ, Kelly                  ST. THOMAS           2:13.60    2:12.08  

  4 Hupp, Betsy                  ST. THOMAS           2:18.19    2:20.21  

  5 Curry, Julia                 ST. SCHOLAST         2:20.00    2:22.88  

  6 Cahen, Nikki                 UNATTACHED           2:26.00    2:25.54  

  7 Pick, Ashley                 UW-WHITEWATE         2:20.00    2:25.87  

  8 Parsons, Ali                 CONCORDIA CO         2:27.56    2:26.87  

  9 Simon, Amanda                CONCORDIA CO         2:26.26    2:27.39  

 

Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kramer, Matt                 UW-SUPERIOR          1:52.02    1:51.64  

  2 Sames, Brian                 ST. THOMAS           1:51.34    1:51.81  

  3 Zeien, Nick                  UW-RIVER FAL         1:52.20    1:52.31  

  4 Boldt, Andrew                UW-LA CROSSE         1:52.20    1:52.56  

  5 Shelendich, Mike             UNATTACHED           1:52.30    1:52.81  

  6 Haak, Greg                   UW-STEVENS P         1:51.50    1:52.82  

  7 Dowe, Greg                   ST. THOMAS           1:53.23    1:54.74  

  8 Kehoe, Aron                  UW-WHITEWATE         1:51.90    1:54.81  

  9 Tuttle, Alex                 ST. SCHOLAST         1:52.20    1:54.85  

 10 Kovnesky, Matt               UW-WHITEWATE         1:52.95    1:54.85  

 11 O'Neill, Cullen              ST. OLAF COL         1:54.35    1:54.96  

 12 Lang, Adam                   UW-STEVENS P         1:52.20    1:55.07  

 13 Konopacki, Alek              UW-WHITEWATE         1:52.95    1:55.39  

 14 Kleinmaus, Adam              UW-LA CROSSE         1:53.80    1:55.55  

 15 McFarland, Joe               UNATTACHED           1:52.60    1:55.83  

 16 Blattner, Tom                LUTHER COLLE         1:53.40    1:55.88  

 17 Steinke, Adam                UW-STEVENS P         1:54.00    1:55.91  

 18 Cook, Jeremiah               LUTHER COLLE         1:56.10    1:57.77  

 19 Schwartz, Evan               ST. THOMAS           1:56.45    1:58.07  

 20 Wilcox, Rob                  UW-EAU CLAIR         1:56.23    1:58.21  

 21 Turman, Jake                 ST. SCHOLAST         1:56.00    1:59.01  

 22 Rengo, Jason                 UNATTACHED           1:56.22    1:59.61  

 23 Jantzen, Rocky               CONCORDIA CO         1:57.50    1:59.69  

 24 Keen, Eric                   UW-WHITEWATE         1:52.40    2:01.07  

 25 Schoen, Peter                SAINT JOHN\'         1:58.90    2:01.82  

 26 Sherman, Brendan             ST. THOMAS           2:03.02    2:02.40  

 

Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Zweifel, Shannon             UW-RIVER FAL           63.13      63.14   1 

  2 Kuebler, Melissa             ST. THOMAS             64.38      64.87   1 

  3 Aarestad, Alex               ST. SCHOLAST           66.00      67.34   1 

  4 Ness, Tiffany                UW-LA CROSSE           67.65      69.44   2 

  5 Wagner, Katie                UNATTACHED             69.00      70.75   2 

  6 Michaels, Gina               ST. THOMAS             71.25      73.18   2 

 -- Thomas, Brittany             WARTBURG               64.15         NT   1 

 -- Voigts, Michelle             LUTHER COLLE           65.20         NT   1 

 -- Thompson, Kathryn            ST. OLAF COL           65.06         NT   1 

 -- Lien, Abby                   UW-LA CROSSE           63.13         NT   1 

 -- Faller, Liz                  UW-EAU CLAIR           64.49         NT   1 

 -- Saager, Corinna              UW-EAU CLAIR           65.40         NT   1 

 

Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Martineau, Keith             UW-WHITEWATE           53.40      53.71  

  2 Spees, Mitch                 UW-PLATTEVIL           53.40      53.85  

  3 Christ, Brian                UW-EAU CLAIR           53.84      53.99  

  4 Peth, Derek                  WARTBURG               54.30      55.08  

  5 Edwards, David               UW-OSHKOSH             54.94      55.33  

  6 Champman, Ryan               ST. THOMAS             55.39      55.44  

  7 Katsandonis, Nick            UW-OSHKOSH             54.11      55.89  

  8 Kraker, Brakken              UW-WHITEWATE           57.00      56.91  

  9 Gensrick, Brian              UW-WHITEWATE           59.00      58.06  

 

Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Caine, Liz                   UW-STEVENS P           24.95      25.09  -0.2  1 

  2 Arola, Nikki                 ST. THOMAS             24.85      25.21  -0.2  1 

  3 Bell, Brooke                 UW-WHITEWATE           24.96      25.32  -0.2  1 

  4 Duchow, Sarah                UW-LA CROSSE           25.06      25.55  -0.2  1 

  5 Warnquist, Ewa               UW-EAU CLAIR           25.60      25.74  -0.2  1 

  6 Perra, Caitlin               UW-LA CROSSE           26.07      25.78  -1.4  2 

  7 Schutz, Rachel               UNATTACHED             25.00      25.99  -0.2  1 

  8 Konsella, Kristi             UW-OSHKOSH             25.63      26.16  -0.2  1 

  9 Theisen, Becky               ST. THOMAS             27.02      26.96  -1.4  2 

 10 Ewing, Jenna                 ST. THOMAS             26.38      26.99  -1.4  2 

 11 Benitz, Chelsea              UW-OSHKOSH             26.92      27.04  -1.4  2 

 12 Peterson, Stacey             ST. SCHOLAST                      27.21  -1.4  2 

 13 Suckow, Hayley               UW-EAU CLAIR           27.46      27.35  -1.4  2 

 14 Stockheimer, Kait            UW-OSHKOSH             27.58      27.98  -1.4  2 

 

Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Rooker, Alex                 UW-LA CROSSE           21.20      21.86  -0.8  1 

  2 Gordy, Matt                  UW-LA CROSSE           21.21      22.01  -0.8  1 

  3 Monroe, Dan                  ST. OLAF COL           22.26      22.69  -0.8  1 

  4 Deterville, Jeremy           UNATTACHED             21.22      22.77  -0.8  1 

  5 Nolden, Sam                  UW-LA CROSSE           21.99      22.82  -0.8  1 

  6 Lee, Zach                    UW-EAU CLAIR           22.68      23.33  -0.5  2 

  7 Bischoff, Matt               UW-PLATTEVIL           21.62      25.76  -0.8  1 

 

Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Gabrielson, Matt             UNATTACHED          13:55.00   14:10.67  

  2 Vega, Antonio                TEAM USA MIN        14:10.00   14:11.56  

  3 Lowery, Brad                 UNATTACHED          14:00.00   14:16.49  

  4 Olson, Sean                  UNATTACHED          14:34.00   14:38.24  

  5 Oelstrom, Kevin              UW-LA CROSSE        14:38.90   14:54.17  

  6 McGuire, Andrew              UW-OSHKOSH          14:40.00   14:58.65  

  7 Greeno, Dan                  BETHEL UNIVE        14:52.14   14:59.27  

  8 Furseth, Richard             UNIVERSITY O        14:59.00   15:10.76  

  9 Gamble, Charlie              CARLETON            15:04.83   15:14.58  

 10 Connell, Mike                ST. THOMAS          15:30.33   15:16.12  

 11 Sydow, Nick                  UW-OSHKOSH          14:55.00   15:19.88  

 12 Gundlach, Geoff              UW-OSHKOSH          14:55.00   15:26.56  

 13 Breitbach, Thomas            UNATTACHED          15:30.00   15:26.58  

 14 Haglund, Brent               AUGSBURG            15:21.50   15:35.00  

 15 Marotz, Jacob                ST. OLAF COL        15:45.70   15:40.41  

 16 Swanson, Adrian              ST. OLAF COL        15:42.70   15:46.80  

 17 Heitzman, John               UW-LA CROSSE        14:53.80   15:53.19  

 18 Harrington, Sean             UW-LA CROSSE        15:45.90   15:56.06  

 19 Mansur, Jason                ST. THOMAS          15:50.23   16:14.67  

 20 Smith, Scott                 ST. THOMAS          16:10.00   16:20.23  

 21 Rubis, Derek                 GREATER MILW        19:35.00   20:30.12  

 -- Kromm, Cal                   UNATTACHED          14:40.00        DNF  

 

Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 ST. THOMAS  'A'                                   3:54.77    3:52.21  

  2 ST. THOMAS  'B'                                   4:07.00    4:02.20  

  3 INDIANA INVADERS  'C'                             4:16.00    4:45.82  

 

Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 UW-LA CROSSE  'A'                                 3:10.01    3:14.28  

  2 BETHEL UNIVERSITY  'A'                            3:16.72    3:14.67  

  3 UW-EAU CLAIRE  'A'                                3:17.65    3:16.71  

  4 CONCORDIA COLLEGE-MOORHEAD  'A'                   3:16.89    3:17.70  

  5 UW-RIVER FALLS  'A'                               3:18.50    3:22.40  

 

Event 25  Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Marks, Shani                 UNATTACHED            14.00m     13.78m  +0.0  45-02.50 

  2 Thieschafer, Amanda          UNATTACHED            13.60m     13.37m   0.6  43-10.50 

  3 Schetter, Caitlin            UW-LA CROSSE          11.76m     11.78m   0.4  38-07.75 

  4 Lindeman, Sari               GUSTAVUS ADO          11.44m     11.16m   0.2  36-07.50 

  5 Schulz, Jessie               UW-LA CROSSE          11.15m     10.85m   0.6  35-07.25 

  6 Puls, Rachel                 UW-WHITEWATE          10.66m     10.73m   0.1  35-02.50 

  7 Glynn, Val                   CONCORDIA CO          11.25m     10.71m   0.2  35-01.75 

  8 Peter, Ashlea                UW-STOUT              11.89m     10.69m   0.4  35-01.00 

  9 Glejf, AnnMarie              UW-LA CROSSE          11.41m     10.30m  +0.0  33-09.50 

 10 Oldenburg, Amy               UW-EAU CLAIR          11.02m     10.28m  +0.0  33-08.75 

 

Event 26  Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Dengsavang, Jessie           UW-LA CROSSE          14.59m     14.30m  +0.0  46-11.00 

  2 Haglund, Kevin               AUGSBURG              14.27m     14.14m  +0.0  46-04.75 

  3 Fisette, Chris               SAINT MARY'S          13.73m     13.71m  +0.0  44-11.75 

  4 Pederson, Dan                UW-EAU CLAIR          14.06m     13.70m  +0.0  44-11.50 

  5 Felber, Joe                  UW-EAU CLAIR          13.22m     13.55m  +0.0  44-05.50 

  6 Woodward, Michael            UW-RIVER FAL          13.80m     13.29m  +0.0  43-07.25 

 -- Hasse, Anthony               UW-LA CROSSE          14.11m       FOUL                 

 

Event 27  Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Larson, Jenney               UNATTACHED            50.53m     57.33m     188-01 

  2 Cooper, Vicki                UW-RIVER FAL          44.50m     44.66m     146-06 

  3 Mayer, Sam                   UW-STOUT              45.22m     44.38m     145-07 

  4 Thompson, Dana               UW-WHITEWATE          47.11m     43.31m     142-01 

  5 Morse, Amy                   UW-EAU CLAIR          46.40m     43.25m     141-11 

  6 Hasselquist, Krista          UW-RIVER FAL          47.00m     43.18m     141-08 

  7 Comp, Carol                  ST. THOMAS            43.27m     43.13m     141-06 

  8 Jewell, Jess                 LUTHER COLLE          46.95m     42.47m     139-04 

  9 Broderius, Sam               GUSTAVUS ADO          42.14m     41.73m     136-11 

 10 Davis, Emily                 CONCORDIA CO          43.13m     39.59m     129-11 

 11 Sorvaag, Sarah               CONCORDIA CO          40.53m     38.75m     127-01 

 12 Christian, Molly             CARLETON              40.14m     38.66m     126-10 

 13 Sitek, Ellie                 UW-OSHKOSH            46.16m     37.84m     124-02 

 14 Willaert, Felisha            ST. THOMAS            38.68m     36.69m     120-04 

 15 Potter, Michelle             UNATTACHED            42.08m     36.39m     119-05 

 16 Wauters, Kelsey              LUTHER COLLE          35.51m     33.76m     110-09 

 17 Gertken, Nicole              CONCORDIA CO          26.16m     22.49m      73-09 

 -- Ventura, Celestine           ST. CATHERIN          40.62m       FOUL            

 

Event 28  Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Hytinen, Dan                 UW-WHITEWATE          58.20m     52.04m     170-09 

  2 Marks, Derek                 ST. THOMAS            51.46m     51.05m     167-06 

  3 Ament, Ryan                  UW-STOUT              51.05m     50.15m     164-06 

  4 Riley, Bobby                 UW-LA CROSSE          48.92m     48.67m     159-08 

  5 Baker, Tony                  UW-OSHKOSH            47.91m     46.61m     152-11 

  6 Helm, Jon                    HAMLINE UNIV          49.00m     45.83m     150-04 

  7 Digman, Corey                UW-PLATTEVIL          48.34m     45.75m     150-01 

  8 Larson, Sean                 UW-STOUT              50.28m     45.18m     148-03 

  9 Berlin, Andrew               UW-STOUT              46.51m     44.16m     144-10 

 10 Shaver, Michael              UNATTACHED            47.00m     42.96m     140-11 

 11 Norman, Andy                 HAMLINE UNIV          47.57m     42.73m     140-02 

 12 Schneider, Joe               UW-WHITEWATE          45.00m     41.11m     134-10 

 13 Hein, Kevin                  SAINT MARY'S                     40.81m     133-11 

 14 Birchem, Nick                CONCORDIA CO          43.20m     40.21m     131-11 

 15 Wherley, Derek               SAINT MARY'S          41.03m     39.21m     128-08 

 16 Oehlers, Billy               CONCORDIA CO          39.08m     37.40m     122-08 

 -- Winter, Donovan              UW-LA CROSSE          40.81m       FOUL            

 -- Davis, Shaun                 UW-WHITEWATE          47.00m       FOUL            

 

Event 29  Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Lovett, Kelly                CARLETON              38.95m     39.19m     128-07 

  2 Brott, Katherine             CONCORDIA CO          41.71m     37.88m     124-03 

  3 Brown, Lauren                UNATTACHED            36.44m     36.74m     120-06 

  4 Kohn, Katie                  UW-OSHKOSH            37.80m     36.30m     119-01 

  5 Warren, Kristen              CONCORDIA CO          38.52m     35.22m     115-07 

  6 Bly, Amanda                  UW-LA CROSSE          35.13m     34.62m     113-07 

  7 Holzer, Shelly               UW-STEVENS P          38.70m     30.37m      99-08 

  8 Benitz, Chelsea              UW-OSHKOSH            28.80m     25.99m      85-03 

 

Event 30  Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Sowa, Charlie                UW-RIVER FAL          54.00m     53.79m     176-06 

  2 Flynn, Tom                   CONCORDIA CO          56.41m     52.29m     171-07 

  3 Walsh, Tyler                 UW-OSHKOSH            49.50m     49.20m     161-05 

  4 Birchem, Nick                CONCORDIA CO          53.82m     48.60m     159-05 

  5 Koerten, Logan               UW-EAU CLAIR                     45.20m     148-03 

  6 Janke, Justin                UW-EAU CLAIR          48.00m     43.11m     141-05 

  7 Wockenfus, Ryan              SAINT MARY'S          47.11m     42.37m     139-00 

 -- Mitchell, Evan               MACALESTER C          59.13m       FOUL            

 

Event 31  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jarocki, Robyn               UNATTACHED            17.10m     16.80m   55-01.50 

  2 Hasselquist, Krista          UW-RIVER FAL          13.65m     13.41m   44-00.00 

  3 Seidler, Peggy               UW-OSHKOSH            13.39m     13.36m   43-10.00 

  4 Cooper, Vicki                UW-RIVER FAL          13.75m     13.32m   43-08.50 

  5 Jewell, Jess                 LUTHER COLLE          13.90m     13.16m   43-02.25 

  6 Altenhofen, Kim              UW-RIVER FAL          13.50m     13.04m   42-09.50 

  7 Luebke, Jessa                UW-WHITEWATE          12.50m     13.00m   42-08.00 

  8 Bohl, Christy                UW-LA CROSSE          13.51m     12.98m   42-07.00 

  9 Broderius, Sam               GUSTAVUS ADO          13.17m     12.48m   40-11.50 

 10 Comp, Carol                  ST. THOMAS            12.94m     12.22m   40-01.25 

 11 Thompson, Dana               UW-WHITEWATE          12.20m     12.00m   39-04.50 

 12 Sitek, Ellie                 UW-OSHKOSH            12.82m     11.96m   39-03.00 

 13 Harstad, Sara                SAINT MARY'S          11.74m     11.87m   38-11.50 

 14 Wauters, Kelsey              LUTHER COLLE          11.46m     10.91m   35-09.50 

 15 Warren, Kristen              CONCORDIA CO          11.56m     10.89m   35-08.75 

 16 Gertken, Nicole              CONCORDIA CO           9.44m      9.05m   29-08.25 

 

Event 32  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Riley, Bobby                 UW-LA CROSSE          16.24m     16.49m   54-01.25 

  2 Hytinen, Dan                 UW-WHITEWATE          16.50m     16.33m   53-07.00 

  3 Schantzen, John              ST. OLAF COL          15.84m     16.32m   53-06.50 

  4 Warren, Bill                 UW-LA CROSSE          15.51m     15.86m   52-00.50 

  5 Oehlers, Billy               CONCORDIA CO          15.44m     15.48m   50-09.50 

  6 King, Derall                 HAMLINE UNIV          15.80m     15.17m   49-09.25 

  7 Peterson, Derek              HAMLINE UNIV          15.93m     15.08m   49-05.75 

  8 Jones, Drew                  HAMLINE UNIV          15.57m     15.05m   49-04.50 

  9 Oleson, Al                   UW-EAU CLAIR          15.58m     14.66m   48-01.25 

 10 Gunderson, Nick              SAINT JOHN\'          15.20m     14.30m   46-11.00 

 11 Wheiland, Pete               UW-OSHKOSH            15.00m     14.23m   46-08.25 

 12 Wherley, Derek               SAINT MARY'S          13.38m     13.48m   44-02.75 

 13 Birchem, Nick                CONCORDIA CO          14.07m     13.25m   43-05.75 

 -- Schneider, Joe               UW-WHITEWATE          14.50m       FOUL            

 

Event 33  Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Phillips, April              UNATTACHED            60.00m     56.93m     186-09 

  2 Masephol, Rebecca            UW-OSHKOSH            53.03m     50.97m     167-03 

  3 Sitek, Ellie                 UW-OSHKOSH            50.91m     49.70m     163-01 

  4 Comp, Carol                  ST. THOMAS            48.92m     49.52m     162-06 

  5 Falk, Julie                  UW-OSHKOSH            47.89m     46.80m     153-06 

  6 Ozanich, Holly               UW-OSHKOSH            48.10m     46.40m     152-03 

  7 Niemeyer, Sheri              UW-SUPERIOR           49.64m     46.10m     151-03 

  8 Potter, Michelle             UNATTACHED            47.00m     45.63m     149-08 

  9 Sorvaag, Sarah               CONCORDIA CO          45.20m     43.92m     144-01 

 10 Ventura, Celestine           ST. CATHERIN          43.22m     42.78m     140-04 

 11 Luebke, Jessa                UW-WHITEWATE          39.10m     39.76m     130-05 

 12 Christian, Molly             CARLETON              43.19m     38.40m     126-00 

 13 Harstad, Sara                SAINT MARY'S          37.40m     38.32m     125-09 

 14 Amans, Shannon               UW-RIVER FAL          39.00m     37.94m     124-06 

 15 Gertken, Nicole              CONCORDIA CO          32.22m     29.46m      96-08 

 

Event 34  Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Becker, Kevin                UNATTACHED            64.00m     68.55m     224-11 

  2 Tolcser, Bryan               UNATTACHED            62.00m     63.79m     209-03 

  3 Oleson, Al                   UW-EAU CLAIR          56.03m     55.62m     182-06 

  4 O'Connell, Mark              ST. THOMAS            54.47m     55.50m     182-01 

  5 Prusinski, Phil              UW-OSHKOSH            53.77m     53.77m     176-05 

  6 Marks, Derek                 ST. THOMAS            52.96m     52.40m     171-11 

  7 Blodgett, Lucas              BETHEL UNIVE          53.03m     52.18m     171-02 

  8 Davis, Shaun                 UW-WHITEWATE          54.00m     50.68m     166-03 

  9 Wiltzius, Sam                UW-OSHKOSH            51.00m     50.25m     164-10 

 10 Howell, Ryan                 UW-WHITEWATE          54.00m     48.95m     160-07 

 11 Salvato, Andrew              SAINT JOHN\'          51.18m     47.71m     156-06 

 12 Izdepski, Derren             UW-RIVER FAL          49.50m     46.52m     152-07 

 13 Sonnenburg, Matt             UW-STEVENS P          50.43m     45.47m     149-02 

 14 Brueggen, Andrew             UW-LA CROSSE          49.77m     44.91m     147-04 

 15 Schneider, Joe               UW-WHITEWATE          49.00m     42.83m     140-06 

 -- Digman, Corey                UW-PLATTEVIL          52.68m       FOUL            

 -- Larson, Sean                 UW-STOUT              53.85m       FOUL            

 -- Prusinski, Jerry             UW-STEVENS P          53.50m       FOUL            

 -- Johnson, Aaron               UW-LA CROSSE          49.59m       FOUL            

 -- Gibson, Dan                  UW-EAU CLAIR          47.57m       FOUL            

 -- Wherley, Derek               SAINT MARY'S          35.55m       FOUL            

 -- Hytinen, Dan                 UW-WHITEWATE          56.40m       FOUL            

 

Event 35  Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Schetter, Caitlin            UW-LA CROSSE           5.88m      5.95m  -0.8  19-06.25 

  2 Kopesky, Krista              UW-LA CROSSE           5.51m      5.66m  -0.2  18-07.00 

  3 Aronson, Jenny               UW-RIVER FAL           5.47m      5.40m   0.4  17-08.75 

  4 Fondow, Katie                UW-LA CROSSE           5.45m      5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 

  5 Konsella, Kristi             UW-OSHKOSH             5.41m      5.31m   0.3  17-05.25 

  6 Anton, Danielle              UW-WHITEWATE           5.45m      5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 

  7 White, Tonya                 UW-EAU CLAIR           5.27m      5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75 

  8 Dehn, Selina                 ST. THOMAS             5.39m      5.11m   0.3  16-09.25 

  9 Schulz, Jessie               UW-LA CROSSE                      4.83m   1.7  15-10.25 

 10 Rue, Mandy                   UNATTACHED                        4.71m   0.4  15-05.50 

 11 Solin, Staci                 UW-EAU CLAIR           4.35m      4.65m   1.3  15-03.25 

 12 Heinzen, Teri                SAINT MARY'S           4.77m      4.64m   0.2  15-02.75 

 13 Theisen, Becky               ST. THOMAS             5.04m      4.55m  -1.0  14-11.25 

 -- Bonn, Amanda                 UW-OSHKOSH             5.29m       FOUL                 

 -- Benson, Laurel               UNATTACHED             4.85m       FOUL                 

 

Event 36  Men Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Fisette, Chris               SAINT MARY'S           6.95m      6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00 

  2 Lambert, Cole                UW-LA CROSSE           6.38m      6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00 

  3 Ewing, Kyle                  UW-WHITEWATE                      6.61m   1.1  21-08.25 

  4 Powers, Dan                  UW-EAU CLAIR           6.50m      6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25 

  5 Koerten, Logan               UW-EAU CLAIR           6.85m      6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00 

 

Event 37  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Ellingstad, Alicia           UW-LA CROSSE           3.67m      3.70m   12-01.50 

  1 Dawson, Shanna               GUSTAVUS ADO           3.72m      3.70m   12-01.50 

  3 Massey, Laura                UNATTACHED                        3.55m   11-07.75 

  3 Fillmore, Amie               ST. OLAF COL           3.60m      3.55m   11-07.75 

  5 Warnquist, Ewa               UW-EAU CLAIR           3.37m      3.40m   11-01.75 

  6 Joyce, Kaitlin               UW-LA CROSSE           3.22m      3.40m   11-01.75 

  6 Suckow, Hayley               UW-EAU CLAIR           3.65m      3.40m   11-01.75 

  8 White, Tonya                 UW-EAU CLAIR           3.35m      3.25m   10-08.00 

  8 Clausen, Chris               UW-LA CROSSE           3.37m      3.25m   10-08.00 

 10 Hunt, Cassie                 UW-EAU CLAIR           3.07m      3.25m   10-08.00 

 11 Genthe, Kaitlin              UW-LA CROSSE           3.30m      3.25m   10-08.00 

 11 Daniel, Britney              ST. THOMAS             3.11m      3.25m   10-08.00 

 -- Miller, Hannah               UW-RIVER FAL           3.25m         NH            

 -- Ness, Tiffany                UW-LA CROSSE           3.38m         NH            

 -- Sellberg, Pam                UW-STOUT               3.80m         NH            

 -- Scott, Jamie                 UW-LA CROSSE           3.30m         NH            

 

Event 38  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Novak, Matt                  UNATTACHED                        4.90m   16-00.75 

  2 Burish, Jeremiah             UW-LA CROSSE           4.59m      4.62m   15-01.75 

  2 Prochnow, Jason              UW-LA CROSSE           4.44m      4.62m   15-01.75 

  4 Nernberger, Joel             UW-LA CROSSE           4.44m      4.62m   15-01.75 

  4 Howard, Scott                UW-PLATTEVIL           4.90m      4.62m   15-01.75 

  6 Schmidt, Zak                 UW-OSHKOSH             4.65m      4.62m   15-01.75 

  7 Hollis, Spencer              UW-PLATTEVIL           4.85m      4.47m   14-08.00 

  7 Desotelle, Nick              UW-EAU CLAIR           4.61m      4.47m   14-08.00 

  7 Heinz, Jon                   UNATTACHED                        4.47m   14-08.00 

 10 Hood, Drew                   GUSTAVUS ADO           4.70m      4.47m   14-08.00 

 11 Hillebrand, Thomas           ST. THOMAS             4.26m      4.16m   13-07.75 

 -- Drewek, Daniel               UW-STOUT               4.90m         NH            

 -- Pergande, Nick               UNATTACHED                           NH            

 -- Swan, Daniel                 UW-STEVENS P           4.75m         NH            

 -- Blessing, Josh               LUTHER COLLE           4.30m         NH            

 -- Victor, Chris                ST. THOMAS             4.50m         NH            

 -- Tapplin, Alex                UW-LA CROSSE           4.90m         NH            

 

Event 39  Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Smith, Joel                  UNATTACHED                        2.04m    6-08.25 

  2 Lundquist, Clark             UW-LA CROSSE           1.98m      1.94m    6-04.25 

  2 Quick, Jay                   BETHEL UNIVE           2.02m      1.94m    6-04.25 

  2 Klitz, Billy                 UW-OSHKOSH             1.99m      1.94m    6-04.25 

  2 Stauder, Dave                UW-LA CROSSE           1.98m      1.94m    6-04.25 

  6 Atherton, Eric               BETHEL UNIVE           1.95m      1.94m    6-04.25 

  7 Helgeson, Cody               UW-PLATTEVIL           1.98m      1.84m    6-00.50 

 

Event 40  Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Mayer, Sam                   UW-STOUT               1.61m      1.67m    5-05.75 

  2 Salomone, Alyssa             ST. THOMAS             1.63m      1.57m    5-01.75 

  3 Simonson, Carrie             UNATTACHED                        1.57m    5-01.75 

  4 Moore, Vanessa               BETHEL UNIVE           1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 

  5 Wagner, Katie                UNATTACHED                        1.47m    4-09.75 

 

Event 41  Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Swanson, David               ST. OLAF COL        31:02.37   30:58.58  

  2 Hayden, Cory                 UW-LA CROSSE        30:44.00   31:30.94  

  3 Stakston, Justin             UNATTACHED                     32:48.81