Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Augustana Twilight - 5/15/2008 to 5/16/2008                  
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Renford, Jarod               Greenville C           14.44      14.47q  1.4  1 
  2 Townsend, Edgar              Greenville C           14.50      14.50q  1.4  1 
  3 McMillan, Ted                Augustana              14.55      14.91q  1.4  1 
  4 Harris, Russell              Wartburg               14.90      15.12q  1.4  1 
  5 MacDonald, Tyler             Augustana              15.50      16.33q  1.4  2 
  6 Pettis, Mike                 Augustana              16.13      16.39q  1.4  2 
  7 Harmon, Ben                  Washington U           15.50      16.51q  1.4  1 
  8 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana              16.55      16.59q  1.4  2 
  9 Zeko, David                  Augustana                         16.85q  1.4  2 
 10 Shaw, Jeremy                 Augustana                         19.70   1.4  2 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Renford, Jarod               Greenville C           14.47      14.48   3.0 
  2 Townsend, Edgar              Greenville C           14.50      14.58   3.0 
  3 McMillan, Ted                Augustana              14.91      14.59   3.0 
  4 Harris, Russell              Wartburg               15.12      15.15   3.0 
  5 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana              16.59      16.70   3.0 
  6 Zeko, David                  Augustana              16.85      16.72   3.0 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turczyn, Shannon             Monmouth Col           14.29      14.68q  2.6 
  2 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana              14.96      14.95q  2.6 
  3 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg               14.80      15.11q  2.6 
  4 Steffens, Kelsey             Wartburg               14.72      15.16q  2.6 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg               15.11      15.00   2.4 
  2 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana              14.95      15.20   2.4 
  3 Steffens, Kelsey             Wartburg               15.16      15.30   2.4 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metezier, Jean               Dubuque                10.60      10.97q  1.4  2 
  2 Bee, Stephen                 Unattached             10.90      11.12q  1.4  2 
  3 Mixon, Cody                  Unattached             11.10      11.19q  1.5  1 
  4 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse           10.74      11.22q  1.5  1 
  5 Wood, James                  Augustana              11.40      11.25q  1.5  1 
  6 Petersen, Max                Augustana              11.06      11.26q  1.4  2 
  7 Lucchetti, Mike              Augustana              11.06      11.29q  1.4  2 
  8 Wacenske, Joe                Cornell Coll           11.06      11.29q  1.4  2 
  8 Beattie, Doug                Washington U           10.98      11.29q  1.4  2 
 10 Hartz, Alex                  Augustana              11.70      11.79   1.5  1 
 11 Duffy, Pat                   Augustana              12.09      12.10   1.5  1 
 12 Etheridge, David             Augustana              12.26      12.28   1.5  1 
 13 Chanchico, Rich              Augustana              11.99      12.41   1.5  1 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Metezier, Jean               Dubuque                10.97      10.59   1.0 
  2 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse           11.22      10.77   1.0 
  3 Bee, Stephen                 Unattached             11.12      10.88   1.0 
  4 Mixon, Cody                  Unattached             11.19      11.01   1.0 
  5 Petersen, Max                Augustana              11.26      11.04   1.0 
  6 Lucchetti, Mike              Augustana              11.29      11.07   1.0 
  7 Wacenske, Joe                Cornell Coll           11.29      11.09   1.0 
  8 Wood, James                  Augustana              11.25      11.39   1.0 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Keli                Augustana              11.96      12.41q  2.6  2 
  2 Kordick, Jenny               Wartburg               12.24      12.50q  2.6  2 
  3 Aimable, Akeya               Wartburg               12.40      12.54q  2.6  2 
  4 Frazier, Kai                 Augustana              12.46      12.65q  2.6  2 
  5 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana              12.52      12.78q  2.6  2 
  6 Ganshirt, Jen                Wartburg               12.55      13.07q  2.6  2 
  7 Wittland, Laura              Augustana              13.27      13.39q  2.6  2 
  8 Burchfield, Liz              Augustana              13.88      13.77q  2.6  2 
  9 Lee, Allison                 Augustana              14.05      13.84q  2.7  1 
 10 Sebek, Brooke                Augustana              15.30      14.86   2.7  1 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Keli                Augustana              12.41      12.08   0.6 
  2 Aimable, Akeya               Wartburg               12.54      12.20   0.6 
  3 Kordick, Jenny               Wartburg               12.50      12.29   0.6 
  4 Frazier, Kai                 Augustana              12.65      12.31   0.6 
  5 Fedler, Ainsley              Augustana              12.78      12.73   0.6 
  6 Ganshirt, Jen                Wartburg               13.07      12.92   0.6 
  7 Wittland, Laura              Augustana              13.39      13.35   0.6 
  8 Burchfield, Liz              Augustana              13.77      13.46   0.6 
  9 Lee, Allison                 Augustana              13.84      14.03   0.6 
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wartburg  'A'                                       47.16      47.42  
  2 Augustana  'A'                                      48.64      48.44  
  3 Augustana  'B'                                      51.91      52.31  
  4 Augustana  'C'                                      52.94      53.07  
  5 Augustana  'D'                                      56.56      55.29  
 
Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buena Vista  'A'                                    41.00      41.69   2 
  2 Dubuque  'A'                                        40.60      41.85   2 
  3 Greenville College  'A'                             41.64      41.97   2 
  4 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   41.74      42.21   2 
  5 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                  42.00      42.22   2 
  6 Concordia College-Moorhead  'A'                     42.42      42.65   2 
  7 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                  42.06      42.69   2 
  8 Washington University  'A'                          41.83      42.80   2 
  9 Augustana  'A'                                      42.56      42.89   1 
 10 Unattached  'A'                                     42.10      42.97   2 
 11 St. Ambrose  'A'                                    43.03      43.42   1 
 12 Augustana  'B'                                      45.00      45.30   1 
 13 Augustana  'D'                                      48.00      47.41   1 
 14 Augustana  'C'                                      46.00      49.84   1 
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hottle, Hannah               Augustana           12:00.24   11:45.9h  
  2 Fox, Karlene                 Augustana           12:35.44   13:26.1h  
  3 Belle, Jessica               Augustana                      13:36.6h  
  4 Nass, Amy                    Augustana           15:10.54   14:54.0h  
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Kevin                 Augustana            9:59.99   10:16.4h  
  2 Fritsch, Pat                 Augustana            9:59.02   10:31.2h  
  3 Waldorf, Joey                Augustana           10:44.88   10:53.9h  
  4 Westblade, Lucas             Augustana           11:10.00   11:20.0h  
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holehan, Brad                Augustana            3:56.24    4:05.48  
  2 Rodriguez, Adam              Monmouth Col         4:08.00    4:09.27  
  3 Keating, Brad                Augustana            4:01.48    4:11.56  
  4 Shiels, Zach                 Wisconsin Lu         4:05.00    4:12.09  
  5 Beatty, Jim                  Augustana            3:59.90    4:15.61  
  6 Jantzen, Rocky               Concordia Co         4:05.00    4:17.99  
  7 Beausoleil, Logan            Augustana            4:09.00    4:21.98  
  8 Miller, Blake                Wisconsin Lu         4:20.00    4:32.26  
  9 Driscoll, Neil               Augustana            4:35.00    4:36.15  
 10 Erspamer, Eric               Augustana            4:46.99    4:37.83  
 11 Bayles, Josh                 Augustana            4:37.00    4:39.96  
 12 Shaver, Brandon              Augustana            4:42.42    4:43.72  
 13 Gilhouse, Michael            Augustana            4:55.00    4:46.84  
 14 Cooley, Luke                 Unattached           5:05.00    4:48.09  
 15 Sharko, Ben                  Augustana            4:38.00    5:00.10  
 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prazak, Brittany             Augustana            5:21.32    5:20.47  
  2 Rigert, Jillian              Augustana                       5:26.96  
  3 Pancamo, Sam                 Augustana                       5:33.43  
  4 Tranel, Kristina             Augustana            5:37.64    5:37.31  
  5 Maurer, Anita                Augustana                       5:37.91  
  6 Schneider, Hannah            Augustana            5:52.70    5:41.95  
  7 Wleklinski, Dana             Augustana            5:30.64    5:42.55  
  8 Engle, Melissa               Augustana                       5:47.35  
  9 Belle, Jessica               Augustana            5:50.54    5:50.14  
 10 Sattizahn, Kristin           Augustana            5:47.78    5:54.01  
 11 Unseth, Kelsey               Augustana            5:47.94    6:00.22  
 12 Hineman, Laura               Augustana            6:09.69    6:14.07  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Chelsey              Wartburg               57.00      58.86  
  2 Deike, Paige                 Augustana              66.42      67.99  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ekberg, Kyle                 Augustana              48.66      49.05   2 
  2 Somers, Matt                 Augustana              49.01      49.24   2 
  3 Peth, Derek                  Wartburg               48.26      50.53   2 
  4 Borchert, Nick               Augustana              51.01      50.57   1 
  5 Wood, James                  Augustana              49.09      50.90   2 
  6 Feger, Brett                 Unattached             49.50      51.03   2 
  7 Branigan, Davarus            Unattached             49.00      51.07   2 
  8 Koslof, Nate                 Washington U           50.23      51.32   2 
  9 Fulton, Matt                 Augustana              52.77      51.33   1 
 10 Brockmann, Kale              Unattached             50.26      51.96   1 
 11 Johnson, ZZ                  Unattached             51.90      52.23   1 
 12 Howard, Barton               Unattached             48.92      52.60   2 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jessica               Uw-Platteville                  2:11.95  
  2 Rohner, Nikki                Augustana            2:26.60    2:26.34  
  3 Laskowski, Sammi             Augustana            2:21.14    2:31.38  
  4 Luloff, Laura                Augustana            2:35.13    2:34.94  
  5 Schneider, Hannah            Augustana            2:58.14    2:50.64  
  6 Tranel, Kristina             Augustana            2:47.48    2:54.50  
  7 Hineman, Laura               Augustana                       3:04.93  
  8 Vandervlugt, Anna            Augustana            3:14.25    3:09.28  
  9 Garthe, Sarah                Augustana            3:24.25    3:15.70  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kehoe, Aron                  Uw-Whitewate         1:52.00    1:52.39  
  2 Boldt, Andrew                Uw-La Crosse         1:52.20    1:53.08  
  3 Jackson, Everett             Fontbonne            1:55.80    1:54.72  
  4 Hinchley, Kris               Augustana            1:53.00    1:55.57  
  5 Moots, Skyler                Washington U         1:56.00    1:55.81  
  6 Wilcox, Rob                  Uw-Eau Clair         1:56.23    1:56.69  
  7 Wiegand, Greg                Augustana            1:56.13    1:57.62  
  8 Cupples, Zac                 Augustana            1:57.55    2:00.10  
  9 Carmody, Sean                Augustana            1:57.50    2:00.38  
 10 Sharko, Josh                 Augustana            2:01.11    2:01.62  
 11 Langslet, Jason              Augustana            1:58.00    2:02.59  
 12 Murphy, Rob                  Augustana            1:57.04    2:05.22  
 13 Schroeder, Tyler             Wisconsin Lu         2:04.00    2:06.88  
 14 Coon, Ben                    Augustana            2:02.99    2:08.58  
 15 Scheck, Joe                  Augustana            2:04.22    2:11.71  
 -- Kovnesky, Matt               Uw-Whitewate         1:53.00        DNF  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faller, Liz                  Uw-Eau Clair           64.05      62.68  
  2 Lien, Abby                   Uw-La Crosse           62.13      62.79  
  3 Tagai, Raelyn                Concordia Un           62.98      65.14  
  4 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg               63.80      66.17  
  5 Lukowicz, Katie              Augustana              69.70      68.15  
  6 Vaccarello, Katey            Monmouth Col           64.35      68.41  
  7 Homfeldt, Lindsey            Augustana              65.94      72.36  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coghill, Tanner              Washington U           53.30      53.60   2 
  2 Christ, Brian                Uw-Eau Clair           53.84      54.80   2 
  3 MacDonald, Tyler             Augustana              53.60      56.02   2 
  4 Rudolph, Vance               Coe College            53.90      56.08   2 
  5 Klobucar, James              Cornell Coll           53.73      56.10   2 
  6 Bennett, Sean                Coe College            53.90      57.28   2 
  7 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana              59.55      59.73   1 
  8 Pettis, Mike                 Augustana              59.33      60.25   1 
  9 Schaefer, Bill               Knox                   60.03      60.99   1 
 10 Hunt, Tyler                  Wartburg               58.60      61.30   1 
 11 Zeko, David                  Augustana              60.09      62.05   1 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Hannah                Wartburg               25.20      25.11   1.2  1 
  2 Coleman, Keli                Augustana                         25.24   1.2  1 
  3 Martin, KeAnna               Wartburg               24.80      25.64   1.2  1 
  4 Warnquist, Ewa               Uw-Eau Clair                      26.14   0.9  2 
  5 Ganshirt, Jen                Wartburg               25.40      26.75   1.2  1 
  6 Bell, Pam                    Knox                   26.20      26.95   1.2  1 
  7 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana              28.03      27.92   1.2  1 
  8 Walsh, Amy                   Augustana              27.74      28.00   1.2  1 
  9 Burchfield, Liz              Augustana              28.66      28.39   0.9  2 
 10 Wittland, Laura              Augustana              27.79      28.86   1.2  1 
 11 Garvey, Meggie               Augustana              29.32      29.49   0.9  2 
 12 Deike, Paige                 Augustana              30.64      30.49   0.9  2 
 13 Prazak, Brittany             Augustana                         30.77   0.9  2 
 14 Lee, Allison                 Augustana              30.10      31.15   0.9  2 
 15 Maurer, Anita                Augustana                         32.72   0.9  2 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bertelsen, Eric              Buena Vista            21.20      21.75  +0.0  3 
  2 Holschbach, Evan             Augustana              21.88      22.38  +0.0  3 
  3 Mowry, Todd                  Washington U                      22.56  +0.0  1 
  4 Adams, Frankie               Uw-Eau Clair           23.46      22.75   0.3  2 
  5 Bee, Stephen                 Unattached             22.10      22.77  +0.0  3 
  6 Sather, Jason                Concordia Co           22.79      22.85   0.3  2 
  7 Patterson, Perry             Concordia Co           22.85      22.94   0.3  2 
  8 Feger, Brett                 Unattached             22.60      23.07   0.3  2 
  9 Petersen, Max                Augustana              22.45      23.11   0.3  2 
 10 Branigan, Davarus            Unattached             21.00      23.14  +0.0  3 
 11 Janke, Justin                Uw-Eau Clair           23.42      23.44   0.3  2 
 12 Burmeister, Dane             Augustana              23.77      23.91  +0.0  1 
 13 Wojtas, Mackiek              Augustana                         24.83  +0.0  1 
 14 Etheridge, David             Augustana              25.56      25.49  +0.0  1 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reaney, Meaghan              Augustana           19:07.58   19:40.21  
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Billy                Unattached          16:00.00   16:08.88  
  2 Miller, Ryan                 Augustana           16:40.00   16:13.80  
  3 Beatty, Jim                  Augustana           15:23.00   16:22.00  
  4 Hart, Brian                  Augustana           15:19.88   16:31.26  
  5 Scanlin, Tim                 Augustana           16:28.00   16:39.51  
  6 Riley, Zach                  Augustana           15:50.56   17:01.46  
  7 Morley, Bob                  Augustana           16:56.00   17:33.97  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wartburg  'A'                                     3:48.70    3:52.60  
  2 Wartburg  'B'                                     3:55.00    4:05.40  
  3 Augustana  'B'                                    4:14.00    4:14.47  
  4 Augustana  'C'                                    4:19.94    4:29.94  
  5 Augustana  'E'                                    5:14.54    4:54.58  
  6 Augustana  'D'                                    5:10.64    5:03.72  
  7 Augustana  'F'                                    5:29.94    5:41.63  
 -- Augustana  'A'                                    4:03.70        DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Augustana  'A'                                    3:13.91    3:16.48   1 
  2 Wartburg  'A'                                     3:15.80    3:18.14   1 
  3 Washington University  'A'                        3:16.00    3:18.69   1 
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                3:16.71    3:19.37   1 
  5 Concordia College-Moorhead  'A'                   3:14.90    3:20.29   1 
  6 Augustana  'B'                                    3:21.00    3:23.24   1 
  7 Augustana  'L'                                               3:26.63   2 
  8 Coe College  'A'                                  3:23.00    3:27.36   1 
  9 Augustana  'C'                                    3:29.00    3:33.73   2 
 10 Augustana Track Club  'A'                         3:25.00    3:34.86   1 
 11 Augustana  'J'                                               3:39.12   2 
 12 Augustana  'E'                                    3:52.00    3:41.75   2 
 13 Augustana  'H'                                    3:36.00    3:46.35   2 
 14 Augustana  'G'                                    3:48.00    3:49.29   2 
 15 Augustana  'F'                                    3:48.00    4:06.47   2 
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mathieson, Ella              Augustana             11.02m     10.89m   NWI  35-08.75 
  2 Duhai, Kelsey                Augustana             11.37m     10.74m   NWI  35-03.00 
  3 Glynn, Val                   Concordia Co          11.25m     10.48m   NWI  34-04.75 
  4 Morris, Katie                Augustana             10.27m     10.45m   NWI  34-03.50 
  5 Udehn, Suzanne               Augustana             10.96m     10.20m   NWI  33-05.75 
  6 Walsh, Amy                   Augustana              8.90m      9.58m   NWI  31-05.25 
  7 Lee, Allison                 Augustana              9.81m      9.53m   NWI  31-03.25 
  8 Massey, Kirby                Augustana              9.20m      9.20m   NWI  30-02.25 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Anthony             Dubuque               14.60m     14.41m   2.7  47-03.50 
  2 Zeunik, Patrick              Augustana             13.20m     13.86m   NWI  45-05.75 
  3 Jeannot, David               Wartburg              14.09m     13.72m   NWI  45-00.25 
  4 Maass, Nate                  Augustana             13.62m     13.40m   NWI  43-11.75 
  5 Zeko, David                  Augustana             12.12m     12.66m   NWI  41-06.50 
 -- Jackson, Davonte             Unattached            13.00m       FOUL                 
 -- Hartz, Alex                  Augustana                          FOUL                 
 -- richards, jason              Unattached            13.05m       FOUL                 
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Banks, Marissa               Augustana             44.59m     48.40m     158-09 
  2 Hughes, Tanesha              Monmouth Col          47.60m     47.28m     155-01 
  3 Guidry, Sharon               St. Thomas                       46.42m     152-03 
  4 Ehlen, Jessi                 Marquette             47.00m     46.17m     151-06 
  5 Babos, Jenny                 Monmouth Col          45.30m     45.52m     149-04 
  6 McNally, Danielle            Loras                 44.00m     45.27m     148-06 
  7 Niehaus, Christina           Greenville C          49.02m     44.73m     146-09 
  8 Thys, Ellen                  Loras                 48.65m     43.96m     144-03 
  9 Ketelsen, Audra              Unattached            44.00m     43.81m     143-09 
 10 Renfore, Allison             Monmouth Col          43.15m     42.41m     139-02 
 11 Tobin, Heidi                 Loras                 42.17m     41.90m     137-06 
 12 Davis, Emily                 Concordia Co          43.13m     41.34m     135-07 
 13 Ehrke, Elizabeth             Case Western          43.98m     40.73m     133-07 
 14 Thiel, Rachel                Marquette             44.00m     39.71m     130-03 
 15 Lehr, Gloria                 Monmouth Col          41.80m     39.59m     129-11 
 16 Boeke, Rachel                Central Coll          43.00m     39.44m     129-05 
 17 Feldman, Ashley              Central Coll          40.00m     39.38m     129-02 
 18 Bentz, Carissa               Central Coll          33.00m     38.70m     127-00 
 19 Sorvaag, Sarah               Concordia Co          40.53m     38.50m     126-04 
 20 Marcell, Jenni               Ripon                 41.11m     38.47m     126-02 
 21 Bleyaert, Sam                Monmouth Col          41.80m     37.45m     122-10 
 22 Meyer, Molly                 Wartburg              38.25m     35.66m     117-00 
 23 Rodgers, Pam                 Wartburg              38.00m     35.22m     115-07 
 24 Edwards, Aubrey              Washington U          39.98m     34.31m     112-07 
 25 Dockendorff, Frances         Unattached            35.81m     30.22m      99-02 
 26 Diers, Chrissy               Unattached            29.07m     29.42m      96-06 
 27 Haaker, Maureen              Unattached            36.50m     28.26m      92-08 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Turner, Floyd                Shore AC              53.81m     58.12m     190-08 
  2 Westemeier, Brian            Loras                 48.29m     48.27m     158-04 
  3 Wilson, Zach                 Monmouth Col          49.60m     47.92m     157-03 
  4 Kluge, Jeff                  Marquette             52.00m     47.27m     155-01 
  5 Pechauer, Taylor             Carroll Coll          45.45m     47.10m     154-06 
  6 Bleem, Rob                   Marquette             47.33m     46.42m     152-03 
  7 Kuckelman, John              Wartburg              46.50m     46.20m     151-07 
  8 Fisher, Jason                Central Coll          50.00m     46.18m     151-06 
  9 Decker, Darin                Augustana                        43.30m     142-01 
 10 Birchem, Nick                Concordia Co          43.20m     42.22m     138-06 
 11 Hoefle, Patrick              Augustana             44.50m     41.99m     137-09 
 12 Oehlers, Billy               Concordia Co          39.08m     40.14m     131-08 
 13 Cokinos, Sam                 Monmouth Col          42.00m     39.27m     128-10 
 14 Anderson, Dale               Unattached            39.90m     38.50m     126-04 
 15 McClendon, Patrick           Concordia Un          41.02m     38.34m     125-09 
 16 Nykaza, Matt                 Augustana             38.55m     37.28m     122-04 
 17 Riley, Craig                 Augustana             40.58m     35.60m     116-09 
 18 Vens, Tyler                  Augustana             37.94m     34.06m     111-09 
 19 Constantine, Mike            Augustana                        30.36m      99-07 
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Whisner, Alicia              Unattached            47.20m     43.30m     142-01 
  2 Magennis, Kelly              Marquette             41.00m     37.16m     121-11 
  3 Warren, Kristen              Concordia Co          38.52m     36.51m     119-09 
  4 Clennon, Megan               Monmouth Col          38.00m     36.03m     118-02 
  5 Mouw, Sara                   Central Coll          36.00m     32.76m     107-06 
  6 Calderone, April             Augustana             28.78m     31.27m     102-07 
  7 Voorhees, Johanna            Augustana             33.46m     29.86m      97-11 
  8 Baird, Kyle                  Augustana             26.66m     29.60m      97-01 
  9 Furlong, Maggie              Augustana             31.50m     28.77m      94-05 
 10 Szulc-Cieplicki, Nicole      Augustana             14.00m     22.08m      72-05 
 11 Sebek, Brooke                Augustana             14.80m     21.45m      70-04 
 12 Kilberry, Danielle           Augustana             20.80m     20.27m      66-06 
 13 Carrizales, Carmen           Augustana                        12.24m      40-02 
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 England, Keith               Washington U          61.00m     56.12m     184-01 
  2 Bleem, Rob                   Marquette             58.22m     55.92m     183-05 
  3 Higgins, Daniel              Monmouth Col          59.29m     55.26m     181-03 
  4 Marsh, Dan                   Beloit Colle          58.00m     53.21m     174-07 
  5 Salinas, Steve               Wartburg              54.50m     52.80m     173-03 
  6 Flynn, Tom                   Concordia Co                     47.59m     156-02 
  7 Birchem, Nick                Concordia Co          53.82m     44.18m     144-11 
  8 Maass, Nate                  Augustana             45.35m     43.37m     142-03 
  9 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana                        41.15m     135-00 
 10 Decker, Darin                Augustana                        34.19m     112-02 
 11 McFarland, Kris              Augustana             38.96m     33.96m     111-05 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thiel, Rachel                Marquette             15.00m     14.43m   47-04.25 
  2 Niehaus, Christina           Greenville C          13.82m     13.83m   45-04.50 
  3 Banks, Marissa               Augustana             13.55m     13.54m   44-05.25 
  4 McNally, Danielle            Loras                 13.04m     13.33m   43-09.00 
  5 Marcell, Jenni               Ripon                 12.59m     13.05m   42-09.75 
  6 Boeke, Rachel                Central Coll          12.60m     13.01m   42-08.25 
  7 Meyer, Molly                 Wartburg              12.00m     12.56m   41-02.50 
  8 Babos, Jenny                 Monmouth Col          13.30m     12.55m   41-02.25 
  9 Thys, Ellen                  Loras                 13.12m     12.52m   41-01.00 
 10 Lehr, Gloria                 Monmouth Col          12.89m     12.33m   40-05.50 
 11 Rodgers, Pam                 Wartburg              12.80m     12.23m   40-01.50 
 12 Hughes, Tanesha              Monmouth Col          13.00m     12.20m   40-00.50 
 13 Renfore, Allison             Monmouth Col          11.29m     12.00m   39-04.50 
 14 Warren, Kristen              Concordia Co          11.56m     11.65m   38-02.75 
 15 Zimmerman, Victoria          Unattached            12.70m     11.06m   36-03.50 
 16 Bleyaert, Sam                Monmouth Col          11.00m     10.57m   34-08.25 
 17 Dockendorff, Frances         Unattached            10.36m     10.37m   34-00.25 
 18 Diers, Chrissy               Unattached             9.95m      8.85m   29-00.50 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Turner, Floyd                Shore AC              15.72m     16.13m   52-11.00 
  2 Oehlers, Billy               Concordia Co          15.44m     15.18m   49-09.75 
  3 Wilson, Zach                 Monmouth Col          15.30m     15.10m   49-06.50 
  4 McClendon, Patrick           Concordia Un          14.61m     14.28m   46-10.25 
  5 Whisler, Tim                 Augustana             13.59m     14.20m   46-07.25 
  6 Graber, Matt                 Central Coll          15.00m     14.09m   46-02.75 
  7 Birchem, Nick                Concordia Co          14.07m     13.96m   45-09.75 
  8 Cokinos, Sam                 Monmouth Col          14.99m     13.50m   44-03.50 
  9 Constantine, Mike            Augustana             12.03m     12.02m   39-05.25 
 10 Anderson, Carl               Unattached            12.60m     11.53m   37-10.00 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ehlen, Jessi                 Marquette             53.50m     51.80m     169-11 
  2 Thys, Ellen                  Loras                 51.61m     51.50m     168-11 
  3 Ulferts, Liz                 Loras                 51.00m     50.84m     166-09 
  4 Babos, Jenny                 Monmouth Col          44.60m     50.08m     164-04 
  5 Guidry, Sharon               St. Thomas                       45.90m     150-07 
  6 Sorvaag, Sarah               Concordia Co          45.20m     45.16m     148-02 
  7 Marcell, Jenni               Ripon                 44.11m     43.78m     143-08 
  8 Edwards, Aubrey              Washington U          45.23m     43.76m     143-07 
  9 Neiweem, Paula               Augustana             42.78m     43.63m     143-02 
 10 Tobin, Heidi                 Loras                 44.15m     42.11m     138-02 
 11 Zimmerman, Victoria          Unattached            41.13m     35.08m     115-01 
 12 Feldman, Ashley              Central Coll          36.00m     34.62m     113-07 
 13 Dockendorff, Frances         Unattached                       25.41m      83-04 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hahn, Dave                   Unattached                       54.75m     179-07 
  2 Fisher, Jason                Central Coll          55.00m     54.73m     179-07 
  3 Wilson, Zach                 Monmouth Col          54.70m     54.05m     177-04 
  4 Howell, Ryan                 Uw-Whitewate          53.00m     52.75m     173-01 
  5 McWilliams, Nick             Loras                 51.00m     51.24m     168-01 
  6 Decker, Darin                Augustana             53.43m     49.72m     163-01 
  7 Coleman, Ryan                Augustana             48.00m     49.37m     162-00 
  8 Maloney, Matt                Loras                 48.19m     48.93m     160-06 
  9 Kusowski, John               Marquette                        45.98m     150-10 
 10 Carroll, Alan                Greenville C          48.08m     45.85m     150-05 
 11 Mac, T                       Unattached                       45.60m     149-07 
 12 Kuckelman, John              Wartburg              53.00m     45.41m     149-00 
 13 Vens, Tyler                  Augustana             42.32m     40.84m     134-00 
 14 Riley, Craig                 Augustana             37.62m     37.65m     123-06 
 15 Hoefle, Patrick              Augustana             39.00m     37.24m     122-02 
 16 Anderson, Dale               Unattached            38.80m     35.80m     117-05 
 17 Anderson, Carl               Unattached            36.00m     33.07m     108-06 
 18 McClendon, Patrick           Concordia Un          31.89m     28.00m      91-10 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mathieson, Ella              Augustana              5.20m      5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  2 Bell, Pam                    Knox                   5.27m      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
  3 Duhai, Kelsey                Augustana              5.32m      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
  4 White, Tonya                 Uw-Eau Clair           5.28m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
  5 Udehn, Suzanne               Augustana              5.32m      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
  6 Wittland, Laura              Augustana              4.81m      4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
  7 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana              4.82m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  8 Gruenke, Holly               St. Ambrose            4.33m      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
  9 Lee, Allison                 Augustana              4.56m      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
 -- Morris, Katie                Augustana              5.23m       FOUL                 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Snyder, Caleb                Unattached             6.93m      6.92m   NWI  22-08.50 
  2 Mixon, Cody                  Unattached             6.84m      6.86m   NWI  22-06.25 
  3 Vogel, Karl                  Wartburg               7.00m      6.64m   NWI  21-09.50 
  4 Tirmenstein, Andrew          Unattached             6.62m      6.50m   NWI  21-04.00 
  5 Styzinski, Jason             Augustana              6.54m      6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
  6 Hartz, Alex                  Augustana              6.27m      6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 
  7 Maass, Nate                  Augustana              6.51m      6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
  8 Zeunik, Patrick              Augustana              6.20m      6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 
  9 Sharko, Ben                  Augustana                         5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
 -- Driscoll, Neil               Augustana                          FOUL                 
 -- Jones, Nick                  Augustana                          FOUL                 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 White, Jessica               Monmouth Col           3.82m      3.82m   12-06.25 
  2 Leonard-Fleckman, Morgen     Washington U           3.76m      3.67m   12-00.50 
  3 Suckow, Hayley               Uw-Eau Clair           3.65m      3.67m   12-00.50 
  4 Didier, Whitney              Monmouth Col           3.41m      3.37m   11-00.75 
  5 Lane, Jessica                Washington U           3.51m      3.37m   11-00.75 
  6 Warnquist, Ewa               Uw-Eau Clair           3.37m      3.22m   10-06.75 
  7 Moreland, Colleen            Washington U           3.10m      3.22m   10-06.75 
  8 Geison, Libby                Augustana              3.16m      3.07m   10-00.75 
  9 Klouda, Kristy               Augustana              2.90m      2.77m    9-01.00 
  9 Ledford, Anne                St. Ambrose            2.98m      2.77m    9-01.00 
  9 Quinn, Caitlin               Augustana              3.01m      2.77m    9-01.00 
 -- Maciag, Michelle             St. Ambrose            2.83m         NH            
 -- White, Tonya                 Uw-Eau Clair           3.35m         NH            
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tepplin, Alex                Uw-La Crosse                      5.10m   16-08.75 
  2 Sulfridge, Steven            Augustana              4.67m      4.81m   15-09.25 
  3 Desotelle, Nick              Uw-Eau Clair           4.61m      4.66m   15-03.50 
  3 McNally, Brock               Monmouth Col                      4.66m   15-03.50 
  5 Burish, Jeremiah             Uw-La Crosse                      4.51m   14-09.50 
  6 Locke, Ben                   Augustana              4.40m      4.36m   14-03.50 
  6 Thomas, Chad                 Unattached                        4.36m   14-03.50 
  8 Chalus, Eric                 Augustana                         4.21m   13-09.75 
  8 Harmon, Ben                  Washington U           4.15m      4.21m   13-09.75 
  8 Mikos, Alex                  Augustana              4.20m      4.21m   13-09.75 
 11 Cox, Ian                     Augustana              3.95m      3.91m   12-10.00 
 11 Biesterfield, Ryan           Augustana              3.95m      3.91m   12-10.00 
 11 Snodgrass, Josh              Augustana              4.25m      3.91m   12-10.00 
 14 Scott, Jamie                 Unattached                        3.53m   11-07.00 
 -- Anciaux, Don                 Augustana                            NH            
 -- Maturo, Dan                  Augustana              3.26m         NH            
 -- Shaw, Jeremy                 Augustana              4.40m         NH            
 -- Jackson, Wes                 Augustana              4.91m         NH            
 -- Buresh, Chris                Loras                  4.63m         NH            
 -- Calvert, Kyle                Loras                  5.19m         NH            
 -- Thompson, John               Augustana              4.76m         NH            
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McMillan, Ted                Augustana              2.04m      1.91m    6-03.25 
  2 Zeko, David                  Augustana              1.75m      1.81m    5-11.25 
 
Event 40  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schuelke, Alicia             Uw-Eau Clair           1.66m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Owens, Abby                  Greenville C           1.66m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Ford, Alicia                 Wartburg               1.60m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Clennon, Megan               Monmouth Col           1.69m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Massey, Kirby                Augustana              1.53m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Bennett, Brittney            Augustana              1.45m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  7 Klouda, Kristy               Augustana              1.46m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Timmerman, Megan             Augustana              1.46m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 -- Garvey, Meggie               Augustana              1.35m         NH