Licensed to North Dakota State University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/12/2008 02:10 PM
                             Bison Open - 2/2/2008                             
                                   Fargo, ND                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sweep, Kacie                 U. of Mary                7.87   3 
  2 Zander, Heather              ND State                  7.89   3 
  3 Stewart, Kristen             U. of Mary                7.93   3 
  4 Otis, Mary                   Concordia                 8.13   3 
  5 Weisbeck, Kayla              U. of Mary                8.28   1 
  6 Ellefson, Jennifer           ND State                  8.34   1 
  7 Aldinger, Marisa             Northern State            8.38   3 
  8 Gallagher, Jodi              Jamestown                 8.42   1 
  9 Gallagher, Markell           U. of Mary                8.43   4 
 10 Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown                 8.51   1 
 10 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown                 8.51   3 
 12 Bakken, Amanda               Concordia                 8.79   4 
 13 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown                 8.80   1 
 14 Bruns, Kristina              Concordia                 8.81   4 
 15 Sorvaag, Sarah               Concordia                 8.83   4 
 16 Stoffer, Ashley              Concordia                 8.90   2 
 17 Kohtala, Laura               Msu-Moorhead              8.99   2 
 18 Boily, Kaitlyn               Concordia                 9.44   2 
 19 Hencley, Erin                Concordia                 9.48   2 
 20 Weidner, Kristen             Bemidji St.               9.62   4 
 21 Shorter, Alicia              Bemidji St.              10.65   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sweep, Kacie                 U. of Mary                7.82   1 
  2 Stewart, Kristen             U. of Mary                7.93   1 
  3 Otis, Mary                   Concordia                 8.21   1 
  4 Ellefson, Jennifer           ND State                  8.32   1 
  5 Aldinger, Marisa             Northern State            8.33   2 
  6 Weisbeck, Kayla              U. of Mary                8.40   1 
  7 Gallagher, Markell           U. of Mary                8.47   2 
  8 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown                 9.00   2 
  9 Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown                 9.03   2 
 10 Bakken, Amanda               Concordia                 9.40   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carlson, Whitney             ND State                 25.23   1 
  2 Stewart, Kristen             U. of Mary               25.55   1 
  3 Sweep, Kacie                 U. of Mary               26.06   1 
  4 Buerkle, Kristi              Bemidji St.              26.10   1 
  5 Weber, Mishay                U. of Mary               26.64   2 
  6 Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown                27.73   2 
  7 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown                28.68   2 
  8 Kolstad, Brittney            Concordia                29.13   3 
  9 Glynn, Valerie               Concordia                29.53   3 
 10 Stoffer, Ashley              Concordia                29.59   4 
 11 Kleingartner, Alexa          Concordia                29.61   2 
 12 Ranum, Ruth                  Concordia                29.64   3 
 13 Lussenden, Chrisy            Jamestown                29.80   2 
 14 Bruns, Kristina              Concordia                30.07   3 
 15 Bakken, Amanda               Concordia                30.16   4 
 16 Bentley, Macey               Concordia                30.89   3 
 17 Hencley, Erin                Concordia                31.28   4 
 18 McGoven, Camille             Concordia                32.50   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zander, Heather              ND State                 58.03   1   10  
  2 Feigt, Amanda                Unattached               58.40   1    8  
  3 Wentz, Devon                 ND State                 59.57   1    6  
  4 Bischoff, Betsy              U. of Mary             1:00.91   1    5  
  5 Streyle, Alison              Msu-Moorhead           1:02.33   2    4  
  6 Wipf, Natalie                Northern State         1:02.39   3    3  
  7 Anderson, Kristina           Msu-Moorhead           1:02.64   2    2  
  8 Warnett, Amanda              Minot State            1:03.82   2    1  
  9 Weisbeck, Kayla              U. of Mary             1:06.29   2 
 10 Lussenden, Chrisy            Jamestown              1:06.84   2 
 11 Ranum, Ruth                  Concordia              1:08.76   3 
 12 McGoven, Camille             Concordia              1:14.39   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hermanson, Laura             ND State               4:58.60  
  2 VanWechel, Anna              Msu-Moorhead           5:08.68  
  3 Gigstead, Brittany           ND State               5:10.21  
  4 Bruins, Christine            ND State               5:10.82  
  5 Piccolo, Alyson              U. of Mary             5:18.03  
  6 Dahlquist, Marissa           ND State               5:20.49  
  7 Bossler, Alyssa              Jamestown              5:21.17  
  8 Brenden, Hailey              Concordia              5:21.78  
  9 Berndt, Rayna                Msu-Moorhead           5:24.05  
 10 Moen, Hannah                 U. of Mary             5:24.24  
 11 Bentley, Emmylyn             Jamestown              5:35.00  
 12 Barnett, Britney             Concordia              5:54.00  
 13 Davis, Emily                 Concordia              5:56.00  
 14 Martens, Chelsea             Concordia              5:59.00  
 15 Wiebe, Kristen               Minot State            5:59.90  
 16 Towle, Amanda                Minot State            6:03.00  
 17 Avey, Suzy                   Jamestown              6:08.00  
 17 Wahl, Valerie                Jamestown              6:08.00  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Friend, Nicole               Bemidji St.            1:38.97   1 
  2 Julsrud, Sara                Msu-Moorhead           1:39.43   1 
  3 DeVine, Brandee              U. of Mary             1:40.54   1 
  4 Huxtable, Michelle           U. of Mary             1:40.75   1 
  5 Reiner, Josie                U. of Mary             1:41.25   1 
  6 Grammens, Ashley             U. of Mary             1:44.15   2 
  7 Black, Kirby                 Msu-Moorhead           1:45.31   3 
  8 Hilton, Katy                 Northern State         1:45.41   2 
  9 Slette, Kristin              Concordia              1:45.54   2 
 10 Christianson, Brittney       Concordia              1:48.08   3 
 11 Sjomeling, Andrea            Northern State         1:48.41   3 
 12 Rogers, Sam                  Minot State            1:50.39   3 
 13 Ray, Tara                    Concordia              1:50.41   3 
 14 Cecrle, Tara                 U. of Mary             1:50.62   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roemer, Ashley               Msu-Moorhead           2:14.17  
  2 Reuter, Amy Jo               ND State               2:16.42  
  3 Blazer, Cassie               U. of Mary             2:16.43  
  4 Bestland, Amy                ND State               2:17.99  
  5 Black, Emily                 ND State               2:19.89  
  6 Bentley, Emmylyn             Jamestown              2:29.19  
  7 Ironi, Genna                 Bemidji St.            2:29.80  
  8 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown              2:41.31  
  9 Sayler, Andrea               Msu-Moorhead           2:41.39  
 10 Nickolas, Danielle           Northern State         2:48.07  
 11 Martens, Chelsea             Concordia              2:48.10  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baus, Jenny                  Northern State         3:06.07  
  2 Piccolo, Alyson              U. of Mary             3:07.72  
  3 Narloch, Nora                ND State               3:10.23  
  4 Fritz, Toni                  Northern State         3:13.75  
  5 Hagen, Anna                  Concordia              3:15.99  
  6 Becker, Brittany             Bemidji St.            3:16.12  
  7 Fridley, Whitney             U. of Mary             3:16.13  
  8 Parsons, Ali                 Concordia              3:16.52  
  9 Simon, Amanda                Concordia              3:29.29  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Danielle           Msu-Moorhead          10:43.52  
  2 Brenden, Hailey              Concordia             10:45.30  
  3 Bossler, Alyssa              Jamestown             10:48.24  
  4 Middleton, Maria             Concordia             10:56.20  
  5 Rebenitsch, Sarah            Msu-Moorhead          10:58.24  
  6 Bloch, Kari                  Msu-Moorhead          11:01.27  
  7 Roe, Ivy                     U. of Mary            11:19.52  
  8 Latourneau, Stacy            Bemidji St.           11:28.22  
  9 Pedersen, Rachel             Concordia             11:34.10  
 10 Barnett, Britney             Concordia             11:42.20  
 11 Hansen, Meagan               Concordia             11:43.00  
 12 Hanson, Michelle             Msu-Moorhead          11:44.24  
 13 Frohlich, Kristen            U. of Mary            12:20.37  
 14 Avey, Suzy                   Jamestown             12:22.36  
 15 Wahl, Valerie                Jamestown             12:22.57  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carlson, Whitney             ND State                  8.66   1 
  2 Feigt, Amanda                Unattached                8.83   1 
  3 Mehlisch, McKenzie           ND State                  8.94   1 
  4 Wentz, Devon                 ND State                  9.24   1 
  5 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown                 9.56   2 
  6 Jangula, Rheanda             ND State                  9.57   2 
  7 Dalton, Sarah                Bemidji St.               9.73   2 
  8 Carpenter, Courtney          ND State                  9.85   2 
  9 Perry, Brianna               U. of Mary               10.06   1 
 10 Otis, Mary                   Concordia                10.47   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carlson, Whitney             ND State                  8.85   1 
  2 Feigt, Amanda                Unattached                8.89   2 
  3 Mehlisch, McKenzie           ND State                  8.96   2 
  4 Wentz, Devon                 ND State                  9.28   1 
  5 Perry, Brianna               U. of Mary                9.32   2 
  6 Otis, Mary                   Concordia                 9.55   1 
  7 Jangula, Rheanda             ND State                  9.72   5 
  8 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown                 9.74   1 
  9 Dalton, Sarah                Bemidji St.               9.85   6 
 10 Carpenter, Courtney          ND State                  9.98   5 
 11 Gallagher, Markell           U. of Mary               10.02   2 
 12 Hougen, Rebecca              Bemidji St.              10.06   4 
 13 Vassar, Tanya                Northern State           10.08   5 
 14 Kleingartner, Alexa          Concordia                10.16   4 
 15 Aldinger, Marisa             Northern State           10.18   2 
 16 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji St.              10.25   5 
 17 Sjomeling, Andrea            Northern State           10.26   1 
 18 Nelson, Denis                Unattached               10.27   6 
 19 Smith, Laura                 Northern State           10.30   5 
 20 Ray, Tara                    Concordia                10.33   4 
 21 Lindgren, Heather            Jamestown                10.37   3 
 22 Anderson, Katlin             Concordia                10.38   3 
 23 Grammens, Ashley             U. of Mary               10.40   3 
 24 Cecrle, Tara                 U. of Mary               10.47   4 
 25 Kolstad, Brittney            Concordia                10.54   3 
 26 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown                10.62   3 
 27 Kay, Leah                    Concordia                10.70   4 
 28 Bentley, Macey               Concordia                11.04   6 
 29 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown                11.73   6 
 30 Castro, Jenny                Minot State              11.77   6 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 ND State  'B'                                       3:54.78   1 
     1) Bestland, Amy                   2) Bruins, Christine              
     3) Gigstead, Brittany              4) Hermanson, Laura               
  2 U. of Mary  'A'                                     3:57.83   1 
     1) Bischoff, Betsy                 2) Stewart, Kristen               
     3) Reiner, Josie                   4) Blazer, Cassie                 
  3 ND State  'A'                                       4:00.43   1 
     1) Zander, Heather                 2) Wentz, Devon                   
     3) Mehlisch, McKenzie              4) Carlson, Whitney               
  4 Bemidji St.  'A'                                    4:09.78   1 
     1) Buerkle, Kristi                 2) Hougen, Rebecca                
     3) Tomberlin, M'Kelle              4) Friend, Nicole                 
  5 ND State  'C'                                       4:10.17   1 
     1) Black, Emily                    2) Jangula, Rheanda               
     3) Carpenter, Courtney             4) Narloch, Nora                  
  6 U. of Mary  'B'                                     4:11.16   2 
     1) Perry, Brianna                  2) Huxtable, Michelle             
     3) Moen, Hannah                    4) Weisbeck, Kayla                
  7 Northern State  'A'                                 4:13.69   2 
     1) Sjomeling, Andrea               2) Hilton, Katy                   
     3) Baus, Jenny                     4) Wipf, Natalie                  
  8 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             4:15.78   2 
     1) Slette, Kristin                 2) Anderson, Katlin               
     3) Otis, Mary                      4) Kay, Leah                      
  9 Jamestown College  'A'                              4:20.16   2 
     1) Skipper, Sarah                  2) Bentley, Emmylyn               
     3) Lussenden, Chrisy               4) Fauth, AnnaLiesa               
 10 U. of Mary  'C'                                     4:21.51   2 
     1) Cecrle, Tara                    2) Fridley, Whitney               
     3) Piccolo, Alyson                 4) Grammens, Ashley               
 11 Concordia-Moorhead  'B'                             4:38.45   2 
     1) Ray, Tara                       2) Kleingartner, Alexa            
     3) Derks, Whitney                  4) Kolstad, Brittney              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                            10:52.42  
     1) Hagen, Anna                     2) Parsons, Ali                   
     3) Christianson, Brittney          4) Simon, Amanda                  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Odegaard, Halley             ND State               5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Honl, Dee Rae                ND State               5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 McGuane, Kathleen            ND State               5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Kay, Leah                    Concordia              5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Carpenter, Courtney          ND State               5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Vassar, Tanya                Northern State         5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Perry, Brianna               U. of Mary             5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Anderson, Katlin             Concordia              5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Hagen, Ashley                Msu-Moorhead           5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown              5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Klein, Ciara                 Minot State            5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Glynn, Valerie               Concordia              5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Lockie, Jill                 Minot State            4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Gunderson, Jamie             Northern State         4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Pauley, Dani                 ND State               4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Ecklund, Lindsey             Msu-Moorhead           4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 Sellner, Stacey              Concordia              4-06.00      1.37m 
 17 Leer, Stephanie              Concordia              4-06.00      1.37m 
 17 Nagberi, Jennifer            Unat                   4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Smith, Laura                 Northern State              NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staroba, LaNell              ND State              11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Marquardt, Amy               Unat                  10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Miller, Angela               Bemidji St.           10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Kohn, Amanda                 ND State              10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Ackerman, Nicole             U. of Mary             9-06.00      2.89m 
  5 Simnioniw, Kira              Jamestown              9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Odegaard, Halley             ND State               9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Schanz, Tasha                Concordia                   NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Whitney             ND State                 5.96m   19-06.75 
  2 Feigt, Amanda                Unattached               5.91m   19-04.75 
  3 Mehlisch, McKenzie           ND State                 5.75m   18-10.50 
  4 Prigge, Samamtha             Unattached               5.30m   17-04.75 
  5 Carpenter, Courtney          ND State                 5.27m   17-03.50 
  6 Perry, Brianna               U. of Mary               5.26m   17-03.25 
  7 Jangula, Rheanda             ND State                 5.25m   17-02.75 
  7 Otis, Mary                   Concordia                5.25m   17-02.75 
  9 Aldinger, Marisa             Northern State           5.00m   16-05.00 
 10 Nagberi, Jennifer            Unat                     4.99m   16-04.50 
 11 Kay, Leah                    Concordia                4.95m   16-03.00 
 12 Keller, Destinee             U. of Mary               4.93m   16-02.25 
 13 Tomberlin, M'Kelle           Bemidji St.              4.80m   15-09.00 
 14 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown                4.74m   15-06.75 
 15 Bruns, Kristina              Concordia                4.72m   15-06.00 
 16 Bakken, Amanda               Concordia                4.71m   15-05.50 
 17 Ray, Tara                    Concordia                4.60m   15-01.25 
 18 Klose, Alissa                Minot State              4.51m   14-09.75 
 19 Anderson, Katlin             Concordia                4.50m   14-09.25 
 20 Friend, Nicole               Bemidji St.              4.49m   14-08.75 
 21 Lindgren, Heather            Jamestown                4.47m   14-08.00 
 22 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown                4.45m   14-07.25 
 23 Castro, Jenny                Minot State              4.26m   13-11.75 
 24 Bentley, Macey               Concordia                4.17m   13-08.25 
 25 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji St.              4.07m   13-04.25 
 -- Bruenjes, Brittni            ND State                    ND            
 -- Odegaard, Halley             ND State                    ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bruenjes, Brittni            ND State                11.84m   38-10.25 
  2 Mehlisch, McKenzie           ND State                11.60m   38-00.75 
  3 Jangula, Rheanda             ND State                10.61m   34-09.75 
  4 Bonn, Heather                Northern State          10.60m   34-09.50 
  5 Glynn, Valerie               Concordia               10.32m   33-10.25 
  6 Hougen, Rebecca              Bemidji St.             10.06m   33-00.25 
  7 Bruns, Kristina              Concordia                9.94m   32-07.50 
  8 Klose, Alissa                Minot State              9.79m   32-01.50 
 -- Lindgren, Heather            Jamestown                 FOUL            
 -- McGuane, Kathleen            ND State                  FOUL            
 -- Keller, Destinee             U. of Mary                FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devine, Sheena               Bemidji St.             14.20m   46-07.25 
  2 Benz, Amanda                 ND State                13.62m   44-08.25 
  3 Eslinger, Emily              ND State                13.51m   44-04.00 
  4 Ungermannova, Barbora        ND State                13.43m   44-00.75 
  5 Castro, Jenny                Minot State             12.60m   41-04.25 
  6 Ramirez, Melissa             U. of Mary              12.01m   39-05.00 
  7 Boke, Melodi                 UNAT                    11.69m   38-04.25 
  8 Anthony, Catherine           Northern State          11.51m   37-09.25 
  9 Smith, Katie                 Northern State          11.32m   37-01.75 
 10 Seltvedt, Kalie              ND State                11.13m   36-06.25 
 11 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown               11.09m   36-04.75 
 12 Dellwo, Cassie               Jamestown               10.82m   35-06.00 
 13 Jetvig, Michelle             Msu-Moorhead            10.76m   35-03.75 
 14 Warren, Kristen              Concordia               10.71m   35-01.75 
 15 Olson, Alicia                U. of Mary              10.70m   35-01.25 
 16 Henrich, Jasmine             Msu-Moorhead            10.39m   34-01.25 
 17 Rahman, Laura                Concordia                9.93m   32-07.00 
 18 Brosy, Jill                  Jamestown                9.83m   32-03.00 
 19 Nygaard, Kierstin            Concordia                9.66m   31-08.50 
 20 Vote, Megan                  Jamestown                9.40m   30-10.25 
 21 Kimmel, Johnna               Concordia                9.02m   29-07.25 
 22 Gertken, Nicole              Concordia                8.96m   29-04.75 
 23 Weis, Kaitlin                Concordia                8.95m   29-04.50 
 24 Swart, Jessica               Unattached               8.75m   28-08.50 
 25 Hougen, Rebecca              Bemidji St.              7.27m   23-10.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seltvedt, Kalie              ND State                16.53m   54-02.75 
  2 Madden, Amanda               Northern State          16.41m   53-10.25 
  3 Ungermannova, Barbora        ND State                16.16m   53-00.25 
  4 Devine, Sheena               Bemidji St.             15.19m   49-10.00 
  5 Eslinger, Emily              ND State                14.98m   49-01.75 
  6 Benz, Amanda                 ND State                14.11m   46-03.50 
  7 Graber, Missy                Bemidji St.             13.86m   45-05.75 
  8 Jetvig, Michelle             Msu-Moorhead            13.79m   45-03.00 
  9 Sorvaag, Sarah               Concordia               13.26m   43-06.00 
 10 Dellwo, Cassie               Jamestown               13.18m   43-03.00 
 11 Smith, Katie                 Northern State          12.84m   42-01.50 
 12 Ramirez, Melissa             U. of Mary              12.40m   40-08.25 
 13 Henrich, Jasmine             Msu-Moorhead            12.03m   39-05.75 
 14 Olson, Alicia                U. of Mary              11.86m   38-11.00 
 15 Rahman, Laura                Concordia               11.53m   37-10.00 
 16 Weis, Kaitlin                Concordia               11.50m   37-08.75 
 17 Boke, Melodi                 UNAT                    11.26m   36-11.50 
 18 Nygaard, Kierstin            Concordia               10.37m   34-00.25 
 19 Kimmel, Johnna               Concordia               10.31m   33-10.00 
 20 Gertken, Nicole              Concordia               10.13m   33-03.00 
 21 Seltvedt, Casey              Minot State              9.82m   32-02.75 
 22 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown                9.75m   32-00.00 
 23 Vokovan, Hilary              Concordia                7.86m   25-09.50 
 24 Barbour, Mel                 Minot State              5.58m   18-03.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cora, Garrett                Unat                      7.01   1 
  2 Banks, Nick                  Minot State               7.03   1 
  3 Hendricks, Ben               ND State                  7.05   1 
  4 McGruder, Calvin             Northern State            7.13   1 
  5 Lester, Johnny               Minot State               7.14   1 
  6 Puhalla, Jordan              U. of Mary                7.16   1 
  7 Ceasar, Julius               Minot State               7.19   2 
  8 Piper, Jesse                 U. of Mary                7.22   2 
  9 Kunstle, Mike                ND State                  7.24   2 
 10 Carroll, Xavier              Concordia                 7.25   2 
 11 Sinner, Eric                 ND State                  7.26   2 
 12 Churchill, Dirk              Unat                      7.28   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Banks, Nick                  Minot State               7.04   2 
  2 Cora, Garrett                Unat                      7.10   5 
  3 Hendricks, Ben               ND State                  7.12   2 
  4 Puhalla, Jordan              U. of Mary                7.16   1 
  5 Lester, Johnny               Minot State               7.18   1 
  6 Sinner, Eric                 ND State                  7.25   5 
  6 McGruder, Calvin             Northern State            7.25   5 
  8 Piper, Jesse                 U. of Mary                7.28   1 
  9 Carroll, Xavier              Concordia                 7.30   7 
 10 Churchill, Dirk              Unat                      7.32   5 
 11 Ceasar, Julius               Minot State               7.33   7 
 12 Kunstle, Mike                ND State                  7.34   8 
 13 Sather, Jason                Concordia                 7.35   1 
 14 Nooker, Kyle                 Bemidji St.               7.36   7 
 15 Jordan, Chris                U. of Mary                7.38   1 
 16 Winsor, James                Bemidji St.               7.40   8 
 17 Hamilton, Tyrone             Unattached                7.45   4 
 17 Huwa, Heston                 Trinity Bible             7.45   6 
 19 Szymonowicz, Ken             Jamestown                 7.48   2 
 19 Jark, Brian                  Northern State            7.48   4 
 21 Smith, Adrian                Minot State               7.49   6 
 22 Migdal, John                 Northern State            7.51   6 
 22 Olejnicak, Dusten            Concordia                 7.51   1 
 24 Capers, Augustus             Northern State            7.53   7 
 25 Jones, Nick                  Concordia                 7.55   3 
 25 Vetter, Mike                 Unat                      7.55   7 
 25 Beulah, Jeremy               Northern State            7.55   7 
 28 Dinius, James                U. of Mary                7.56   4 
 29 Hall, Anthony                Unattached                7.57   3 
 29 Beiswenger, Andrew           Bemidji St.               7.57   6 
 31 Wickenheiser, Andrew         U. of Mary                7.58   3 
 32 Vollmer, James               Jamestown                 7.60   2 
 33 Bakke, Jeff                  Concordia                 7.61   3 
 34 Westmark, Paul               Concordia                 7.65   6 
 35 Young, Brian                 Unattached                7.68   3 
 36 Galmore, Cortez              Concordia                 7.80   6 
 37 Shirek, Chris                Unattached                7.82   3 
 38 Washington, Greg             Trinity Bible             7.85   4 
 39 Simmons, Marly               Concordia                 7.97   8 
 40 Raske, Andrew                Concordia                 8.06   4 
 41 Weege, Dustin                Concordia                 8.17   8 
 42 Bialik, Caleb                Trinity Bible             8.53   8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Jayce                ND State                 22.31   1 
  2 Hendricks, Ben               ND State                 22.78   1 
  3 Cora, Garrett                Unat                     23.17   2 
  4 Nooker, Kyle                 Bemidji St.              23.22   2 
  5 Kessler, Cory                Unat                     23.25   3 
  6 Puhalla, Jordan              U. of Mary               23.29   1 
  7 Schander, Luke               U. of Mary               23.40   2 
  8 Sinner, Eric                 ND State                 23.43   2 
  9 Kunstle, Mike                ND State                 23.45   6 
 10 Churchill, Dirk              Unat                     23.49   1 
 11 Wickenheiser, Andrew         U. of Mary               23.54   3 
 12 Jordan, Chris                U. of Mary               23.56   2 
 13 Ceasar, Julius               Minot State              23.59   2 
 14 Gree-Price, Teddy            Unattached               23.74   6 
 15 Lawson, Daniel               Jamestown                23.75   1 
 16 Schwartz, Darwin             Minot State              23.97   3 
 17 Szymonowicz, Ken             Jamestown                24.11   3 
 18 Espinoza, Bruno              Minot State              24.15   4 
 19 Dinius, James                U. of Mary               24.37   4 
 20 Francis, Shawn               ND State                 24.41   6 
 21 Capers, Augustus             Northern State           24.45   4 
 22 Jones, Nick                  Concordia                24.47   3 
 23 Bredahl, Joe                 Unat                     25.01   6 
 24 Overson, Andrew              Concordia                25.06   4 
 25 Goss, Anton                  Concordia                25.10   4 
 26 Schrautemyer, Alex           ND State                 25.78   5 
 27 Velve, Aaron                 Unat                     25.81   6 
 28 Flaa, James                  Concordia                25.96   4 
 29 Braunberger, Jordan          Trinity Bible            26.34   5 
 30 Bialik, Caleb                Trinity Bible            26.74   5 
 31 Washington, Greg             Trinity Bible            27.03   5 
 32 Watkins, Brian               Concordia                28.34   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Jayce                ND State                 49.74   1 
  2 Kessler, Cory                Unat                     51.46   2 
  3 Lund, Aaron                  Unat                     52.65   2 
  4 Watson, Percy                Msu-Moorhead             52.83   1 
  5 Lindbery, Brent              U. of Mary               52.88   2 
  6 Hamilton, Tyrone             Unattached               53.45   2 
  7 Asfeld, Eric                 Msu-Moorhead             53.75   3 
  8 Schwartz, Darwin             Minot State              53.85   3 
  9 Haugen, David                Concordia                54.05   3 
 10 Shobe, Justin                Concordia                54.18   3 
 11 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown                54.39   1 
 12 Espinoza, Bruno              Minot State              54.83   4 
 13 Beiswenger, Andrew           Bemidji St.              55.03   2 
 14 Edens, Bryan                 Jamestown                55.85   3 
 15 Miller, Calvin               Concordia                56.18   3 
 16 Meyer, Derek                 Msu-Moorhead             57.17   2 
 17 Young, Brian                 Unattached               57.21   4 
 18 Dancer, Jordan               Jamestown                57.62   1 
 19 Flaa, James                  Concordia                59.90   4 
 20 Braunberger, Jordan          Trinity Bible          1:02.44   4 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bergan, Chad                 ND State               4:14.11  
  2 Neff, Matt                   U. of Mary             4:14.59  
  3 Neff, Russell                Unat                   4:18.03  
  4 Schanandore, James           ND State               4:19.14  
  5 Larson, Sam                  ND State               4:21.66  
  6 Rettig, Kurt                 U. of Mary             4:22.47  
  7 Liebl, Gregory               ND State               4:22.82  
  8 Leverington, Tyler           ND State               4:23.30  
  9 Schmeichel, Josh             Northern State         4:36.62  
 10 Wagner, Thomas               ND State               4:37.53  
 11 Egeberg, Scott               Msu-Moorhead           4:39.31  
 12 Pierce, Quincy               U. of Mary             4:47.92  
 13 Huffman, Curtis              Unat                   4:48.87  
 14 Paradis, Pat                 U. of Mary             4:51.29  
 15 Reponen, Mike                Concordia              4:54.89  
 16 Eckstein, Ben                Bemidji St.            4:58.74  
 17 Trom, Dom                    Bemidji St.            5:01.92  
 18 Mehr, Matt                   Concordia              5:09.21  
 -- Eckhoff, Kyle                Msu-Moorhead               DNF  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wood, Tony                   U. of Mary             1:23.10   1 
  2 Hiller, Devin                Minot State            1:24.35   1 
  3 Cameron, Bill                Northern State         1:24.69   1 
  4 Massey, Chris                Jamestown              1:24.89   1 
  5 Smith, Josh                  Concordia              1:25.43   1 
  6 Wendroth, Andy               Unat                   1:26.77   2 
  7 Weisbeck, Kyle               Northern State         1:27.56   2 
  8 Lillehaugen, Paul            Concordia              1:27.61   2 
  9 Juven, Eric                  Unat                   1:28.50   2 
 10 Vossler, Jacob               Msu-Moorhead           1:28.74   2 
 11 Dunn, Michael                Concordia              1:29.47   3 
 12 Hartsell, Abe                Bemidji St.            1:29.71   3 
 13 MacGregor, Colin             Bemidji St.            1:30.11   3 
 14 Weege, Dustin                Concordia              1:31.51   3 
 15 Baulke, Brian                Bemidji St.            1:32.38   4 
 16 Berg, Josh                   Jamestown              1:33.45   4 
 17 Anderson, Seth               Jamestown              1:34.68   3 
 18 Gengler, Jordan              Jamestown              1:35.42   4 
 19 Raske, Andrew                Concordia              1:37.08   3 
 20 Korf, Aaron                  Concordia              1:47.97   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larson, Sam                  ND State               1:58.12  
  2 Ford, Taylor                 Northern State         1:58.52  
  3 Lindquist, Paul              ND State               1:59.66  
  4 McConnell, Mike              Msu-Moorhead           2:02.95  
  5 Schrepel, Justin             Unat                   2:03.71  
  6 Fay, Jim                     Msu-Moorhead           2:05.33  
  7 Baulke, Brian                Bemidji St.            2:06.00  
  8 Leverington, Tyler           ND State               2:06.56  
  9 Hicks, Brandon               Jamestown              2:07.45  
 10 Baustian, Tim                Northern State         2:07.68  
 11 Houchin, Kirby               Jamestown              2:08.15  
 12 Lange, Tyler                 Bemidji St.            2:10.23  
 13 Schuessler, Nick             Concordia              2:35.64  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schilling, Ross              ND State               2:29.36  
  2 Neff, Russell                Unat                   2:29.50  
  3 Olson, Cory                  ND State               2:30.70  
  4 Neff, Matt                   U. of Mary             2:35.60  
  5 Moreland, Kels               Msu-Moorhead           2:37.86  
  6 Rettig, Kurt                 U. of Mary             2:38.41  
  7 Lemke, Cole                  Northern State         2:41.31  
  8 Mathers, Chaz                Concordia              2:42.82  
  9 Jantzen, Rocky               Concordia              2:43.99  
 10 Horgeshimer, Nathan          Jamestown              2:45.23  
 11 Lynch, Mike                  Bemidji St.            2:46.10  
 12 Paradis, Pat                 U. of Mary             2:46.60  
 13 Diedrich, Pat                Bemidji St.            2:48.00  
 14 Pierce, Quincy               U. of Mary             2:50.07  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loeffler, Eric               ND State               8:48.26  
  2 Walberg, Matt                Northern State         8:56.64  
  3 Kne, Adam                    Msu-Moorhead           8:59.48  
  4 Huffman, Curtis              Unat                   8:59.67  
  5 Reichenberger-Walz, Andr     U. of Mary             9:00.88  
  6 Mayo, Bennett                U. of Mary             9:03.48  
  7 Teige, David                 Msu-Moorhead           9:18.38  
  8 Reuss, Leighton              Msu-Moorhead           9:33.81  
  9 Lillegaard, Dustin           Msu-Moorhead           9:40.33  
 10 Sherve, Chris                Msu-Moorhead           9:42.88  
 11 Fox, Sergio                  Northern State         9:53.72  
 12 Astrup, Steve                Concordia              9:56.23  
 13 Miles, Christopher           Bemidji St.           10:07.97  
 14 Nustad, Joseph               Jamestown             10:20.76  
 15 Kenney, Patrick              Jamestown             11:07.07  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston                Unat                      8.14   1 
  2 Piper, Jesse                 U. of Mary                8.16   1 
  3 Hamik, Jake                  Northern State            8.31   1 
  4 Cameron, Bill                Northern State            8.54   1 
  5 Gronvold, Cody               ND State                  8.64   2 
  6 Vetter, Mike                 Unat                      8.67   2 
  7 Steen, Trevor                Northern State            8.69   2 
  8 Hagen, Mike                  ND State                  8.79   1 
  9 Preble, Zac                  Bemidji St.               8.89   2 
 10 Sabrosky, Devin              U. of Mary                8.98   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston                Unat                      8.23   2 
  2 Piper, Jesse                 U. of Mary                8.28   1 
  3 Hamik, Jake                  Northern State            8.53   2 
  4 Cameron, Bill                Northern State            8.61   2 
  4 Hagen, Mike                  ND State                  8.61   1 
  4 Gronvold, Cody               ND State                  8.61   2 
  7 Steen, Trevor                Northern State            8.62   1 
  7 Vetter, Mike                 Unat                      8.62   1 
  9 Preble, Zac                  Bemidji St.               8.94   1 
  9 Sabrosky, Devin              U. of Mary                8.94   3 
 11 Simmons, Marly               Concordia                 8.99   5 
 11 Schmid, Andrew               U. of Mary                8.99   4 
 13 Bucholz, Luke                Msu-Moorhead              9.02   3 
 14 Shevela, Luke                U. of Mary                9.04   4 
 15 Lightfoot, Arabin            Northern State            9.05   3 
 16 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown                 9.09   3 
 17 Rud, Ted                     ND State                  9.16   4 
 18 Sellheim, Jeremiah           ND State                  9.33   4 
 19 Velve, Aaron                 Unat                      9.39   3 
 20 Schenavar, Greg              U. of Mary                9.46   4 
 21 Saunders, Ben                Concordia                 9.50   5 
 22 Goetz, Cody                  Minot State               9.70   2 
 23 Sheppard, Eric               Minot State               9.89   5 
 24 Bendickson, Cody             Msu-Moorhead             10.89   5 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 ND State  'A'                                       3:23.93   1 
  2 U. of Mary  'A'                                     3:24.64   1 
     1) Piper, Jesse                    2) Sabrosky, Devin                
     3) Schander, Luke                  4) Wood, Tony                     
  3 Northern State  'A'                                 3:26.16   1 
     1) Hamik, Jake                     2) Ford, Taylor                   
     3) Steen, Trevor                   4) Cameron, Bill                  
  4 Unat  'A'                                           3:29.48   3 
  5 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             3:29.62   2 
     1) Olejnicak, Dusten               2) Westmark, Paul                 
     3) Sather, Jason                   4) Smith, Josh                    
  6 U. of Mary  'B'                                     3:35.58   1 
     1) Lindbery, Brent                 2) Puhalla, Jordan                
     3) Schenavar, Greg                 4) Schiller, Brian                
  7 Jamestown College  'A'                              3:38.73   2 
     1) Edens, Bryan                    2) Massey, Chris                  
     3) Ewalt, Josh                     4) Schmidt, Lyndon                
  8 Concordia-Moorhead  'B'                             3:42.36   3 
     1) Jantzen, Rocky                  2) Miller, Calvin                 
     3) Saunders, Ben                   4) Simmons, Marly                 
  9 Concordia-Moorhead  'C'                             4:08.31   3 
     1) Raske, Andrew                   2) Flaa, James                    
     3) Goss, Anton                     4) Korf, Aaron                    
  9 Minn. St. Moorhead  'A'                             4:08.31   2 
     1) Meyer, Derek                    2) Watson, Percy                  
     3) Moreland, Kels                  4) Vossler, Jacob                 
 -- U. of Mary  'C'                                         DNF   2 
     1) Rettig, Kurt                    2) Pierce, Quincy                 
     3) Paradis, Pat                    4) Neff, Matt                     
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ND State  'A'                                       7:47.80  
     1) Bergan, Chad                    2) Olson, Cory                    
     3) Stroh, Eric                     4) Schilling, Ross                
  2 Jamestown College  'A'                              8:02.22  
     1) Hicks, Brandon                  2) Koerber, Joseph                
     3) Gengler, Jordan                 4) Horgeshimer, Nathan            
  3 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             8:54.14  
     1) Shobe, Justin                   2) Dunn, Michael                  
     3) Lillehaugen, Paul               4) Haugen, David                  
  4 Concordia-Moorhead  'B'                             9:06.34  
     1) Weege, Dustin                   2) Mathers, Chaz                  
     3) Mehr, Matt                      4) Reponen, Mike                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barry, Trevor                Bahamas                7-03.00      2.20m 
  2 Geditz, Jeremy               ND State               6-08.00      2.03m 
  3 Clemons, Jon                 Bemidji St.            6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Hysjulien, Drew              Minot State            6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Nemec, Lance                 U. of Mary             6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Rolfsrud, Kyle               ND State               6-04.00      1.93m 
  7 Simons, Austin               Northern State         6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Scott, Douglas               ND State               6-02.00      1.87m 
  9 Rose, Andrew                 Northern State         6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Bucholz, Luke                Msu-Moorhead           6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Meseck, Nick                 Msu-Moorhead           5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Wendroth, Andy               Unat                   5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 VanderVelde, Brady           Concordia              5-08.00      1.72m 
 14 Murphy, Scott                U. of Mary             5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Edens, Bryan                 Jamestown                   NH            
 -- Kamm, Travis                 Northern State              NH            
 -- Berg, Josh                   Jamestown                   NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Francis, Shawn               ND State              15-06.00      4.72m 
  2 Gronvold, Cody               ND State              15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Schrautemyer, Alex           ND State              15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Royer, Wade                  Northern State        15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Bredahl, Joe                 Unat                  15-00.00      4.57m 
  6 Bishoff, Matt                ND State              14-06.00      4.41m 
  6 Svaleson, Michael            ND State              14-06.00      4.41m 
  6 Leutz, Weston                Unat                  14-06.00      4.41m 
  6 Rud, Ted                     ND State              14-06.00      4.41m 
  6 Jahnke, Matt                 Msu-Moorhead          14-06.00      4.41m 
  6 Legatt, Chris                ND State              14-06.00      4.41m 
 12 Schenavar, Greg              U. of Mary            14-00.00      4.26m 
 12 Crummy, Tommy                Unat-                 14-00.00      4.26m 
 12 Berg, Nolan                  Unat                  14-00.00      4.26m 
 12 Gowdy, Zech                  Jamestown             14-00.00      4.26m 
 12 Alexander, Jake              U. of Mary            14-00.00      4.26m 
 12 Pfeifle, Ross                Northern State        14-00.00      4.26m 
 18 Goetz, Cody                  Minot State           13-06.00      4.11m 
 18 Hageman, Cody                Northern State        13-06.00      4.11m 
 20 Preble, Zac                  Bemidji St.           13-00.00      3.96m 
 20 Schiller, Brian              U. of Mary            13-00.00      3.96m 
 22 Vollmer, James               Jamestown             12-06.00      3.81m 
 22 Stoen, Andrew                Jamestown             12-06.00      3.81m 
 22 Etchison, Kurt               Bemidji St.           12-06.00      3.81m 
 25 Caldwell, Tim                Minot State           12-00.00      3.65m 
 26 Jantzen, Rocky               Concordia             11-06.00      3.50m 
 26 Sellheim, Jeremiah           ND State              11-06.00      3.50m 
 26 Parrott, Thomas              Northern State        11-06.00      3.50m 
 29 Westmark, Paul               Concordia             11-00.00      3.35m 
 30 Weege, Dustin                Concordia             10-06.00      3.20m 
 31 Overson, Andrew              Concordia             10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Brugger, Derik               Unat                        NH            
 -- Hagen, Mike                  ND State                    NH            
 -- Gehlo, Rehgy                 Bemidji St.                 NH            
 -- Morberg, Lee                 Bemidji St.                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Daniel               Jamestown                6.76m   22-02.25 
  2 Olejnicak, Dusten            Concordia                6.74m   22-01.50 
  3 McGruder, Calvin             Northern State           6.72m   22-00.75 
  4 Rud, Ted                     ND State                 6.69m   21-11.50 
  5 Scott, Douglas               ND State                 6.61m   21-08.25 
  6 Bucholz, Luke                Msu-Moorhead             6.52m   21-04.75 
  6 Bahr, Nate                   Bemidji St.              6.52m   21-04.75 
  8 Nei, Scott                   ND State                 6.46m   21-02.50 
  9 Geditz, Jeremy               ND State                 6.42m   21-00.75 
 10 Rolfsrud, Kyle               ND State                 6.39m   20-11.75 
 11 Prett, Anthony               Bahamas                  6.29m   20-07.75 
 12 Schander, Luke               U. of Mary               6.24m   20-05.75 
 13 Crummy, Tommy                Unat-                    6.23m   20-05.25 
 14 Hagen, Mike                  ND State                 6.18m   20-03.50 
 15 Zacher, Tyler                U. of Mary               6.13m   20-01.50 
 16 Jark, Brian                  Northern State           6.11m   20-00.50 
 17 Dancer, Jordan               Jamestown                6.00m   19-08.25 
 17 Bakke, Jeff                  Concordia                6.00m   19-08.25 
 19 Schenavar, Greg              U. of Mary               5.99m   19-08.00 
 20 Lesnar, Brady                Northern State           5.97m   19-07.00 
 20 Jones, Nick                  Concordia                5.97m   19-07.00 
 22 Sheppard, Eric               Minot State              5.95m   19-06.25 
 23 Hysjulien, Drew              Minot State              5.93m   19-05.50 
 24 Meseck, Nick                 Msu-Moorhead             5.82m   19-01.25 
 25 Shevela, Luke                U. of Mary               5.81m   19-00.75 
 26 Hall, Anthony                Unattached               5.66m   18-07.00 
 27 Goetz, Cody                  Minot State              5.57m   18-03.25 
 28 Simmons, Marly               Concordia                5.54m   18-02.25 
 29 Smith, Adrian                Minot State              5.44m   17-10.25 
 29 Schiller, Brian              U. of Mary               5.44m   17-10.25 
 31 Edens, Bryan                 Jamestown                5.05m   16-07.00 
 32 MacGregor, Colin             Bemidji St.              4.89m   16-00.50 
 33 Raske, Andrew                Concordia                4.60m   15-01.25 
 -- Clemons, Jon                 Bemidji St.                 ND            
 -- Ceasar, Julius               Minot State                 ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Michael            Panama                  15.05m   49-04.50 
  2 Nei, Scott                   ND State                14.19m   46-06.75 
  3 Hartsoch, Brad               ND State                14.16m   46-05.50 
  4 Zacher, Tyler                U. of Mary              13.60m   44-07.50 
  5 Hysjulien, Drew              Minot State             13.34m   43-09.25 
  6 Crummy, Tommy                Unat-                   13.33m   43-09.00 
  7 Meseck, Nick                 Msu-Moorhead            13.29m   43-07.25 
  8 Rolfsrud, Kyle               ND State                12.79m   41-11.50 
  9 Murphy, Scott                U. of Mary              12.65m   41-06.00 
 10 Lightfoot, Arabin            Northern State          12.64m   41-05.75 
 11 Shevela, Luke                U. of Mary              12.52m   41-01.00 
 12 Blake, Kyle                  Northern State          12.21m   40-00.75 
 13 Schmid, Andrew               U. of Mary              11.88m   38-11.75 
 14 Edens, Bryan                 Jamestown               11.85m   38-10.50 
 15 Qualley, Jordan              Jamestown               11.82m   38-09.50 
 16 Anderson, Seth               Jamestown               11.43m   37-06.00 
 -- Bahr, Nate                   Bemidji St.               FOUL            
 -- Scott, Douglas               ND State                  FOUL            
 -- Gengler, Jordan              Jamestown                 FOUL            
 -- Vollmer, James               Jamestown                 FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Remitz, Joe                  Bemidji St.             17.39m   57-00.75 
  2 Obrigewitch, Josh            Unat                    16.38m   53-09.00 
  3 York, Lance                  Northern State          15.67m   51-05.00 
  4 Hunt, Cody                   UNAT                    15.47m   50-09.25 
  5 Preble, Zac                  Bemidji St.             14.77m   48-05.50 
  6 Oehlers, Billy               Concordia               14.54m   47-08.50 
  7 Gross, Rodney                ND State                14.53m   47-08.00 
  8 Jacobson, Ben                U. of Mary              13.78m   45-02.50 
  9 Heil, Christopher            Msu-Moorhead            13.65m   44-09.50 
 10 Pfenning, Tyler              Jamestown               13.29m   43-07.25 
 11 Nelson, Robert               Jamestown               13.05m   42-09.75 
 12 Tuck, AJ                     U. of Mary              13.01m   42-08.25 
 13 Twigg, Joey                  Concordia               12.73m   41-09.25 
 14 Birchem, Nick                Concordia               12.70m   41-08.00 
 15 Hoots, Nathan                Jamestown               12.63m   41-05.25 
 16 Christianson, Kyle           Bemidji St.             12.54m   41-01.75 
 17 Sellheim, Jeremiah           ND State                12.45m   40-10.25 
 18 Evenson, Jon                 Northern State          12.39m   40-07.75 
 19 Corp, Nathan                 Jamestown               12.36m   40-06.75 
 20 Dean, William                Jamestown               12.30m   40-04.25 
 21 Koppenhaver, Jeff            Unattached              12.27m   40-03.25 
 22 Hagen, Mike                  ND State                12.19m   40-00.00 
 23 Gehlo, Rehgy                 Bemidji St.             12.08m   39-07.75 
 24 Maxi, Gino                   Minot State             12.05m   39-06.50 
 25 Henry, Giles                 Concordia               11.42m   37-05.75 
 26 Garrahan, Shane              Concordia               11.40m   37-05.00 
 27 Huber, John                  Northern State          11.25m   36-11.00 
 28 Leutz, Weston                Unat                    11.00m   36-01.25 
 29 Robinson, Logan              Bemidji St.             10.85m   35-07.25 
 30 Bishoff, Matt                ND State                10.75m   35-03.25 
 31 Gerdes, Pat                  Msu-Moorhead            10.29m   33-09.25 
 32 Bendickson, Cody             Msu-Moorhead            10.10m   33-01.75 
 33 Bakke, Jeff                  Concordia                9.95m   32-07.75 
 34 Simmons, Marly               Concordia                9.58m   31-05.25 
 35 Westmark, Paul               Concordia                9.55m   31-04.00 
 36 Raske, Andrew                Concordia                8.99m   29-06.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Remitz, Joe                  Bemidji St.             18.06m   59-03.00 
  2 Johnson, Scott               ND State                17.47m   57-03.75 
  3 Jacobson, Ben                U. of Mary              16.78m   55-00.75 
  4 Obrigewitch, Josh            Unat                    16.36m   53-08.25 
  5 Gross, Rodney                ND State                16.35m   53-07.75 
  6 Hollenkamp, Logan            ND State                15.89m   52-01.75 
  7 Heil, Christopher            Msu-Moorhead            15.09m   49-06.25 
  8 Soholt, Sam                  ND State                14.44m   47-04.50 
  9 Pfenning, Tyler              Jamestown               14.25m   46-09.00 
 10 Gerdes, Pat                  Msu-Moorhead            13.51m   44-04.00 
 10 York, Lance                  Northern State          13.51m   44-04.00 
 12 Christianson, Kyle           Bemidji St.             13.33m   43-09.00 
 13 Huber, John                  Northern State          12.95m   42-06.00 
 14 Hunt, Cody                   UNAT                    12.86m   42-02.25 
 15 Hoots, Nathan                Jamestown               12.56m   41-02.50 
 16 Corp, Nathan                 Jamestown               11.83m   38-09.75 
 17 Tuck, AJ                     U. of Mary              11.55m   37-10.75 
 18 Nelson, Robert               Jamestown               11.46m   37-07.25 
 19 Twigg, Joey                  Concordia               10.73m   35-02.50 
 20 Robinson, Logan              Bemidji St.              9.99m   32-09.50 
 -- Maxi, Gino                   Minot State                 ND