Licensed to Northern State University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2010 05:48 PM
                   Northern State Unversity Open - 4/2/2010                    
                                 Aberdeen, SD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boke, Melodi                 Northern Sta            13.46m   44-02.00 
  2 Madden, Amanda               Northern Sta            12.50m   41-00.25 
  3 Johnson, Kathryn             North Dakota            12.47m   40-11.00 
  4 Paul, Meghan                 Northern Sta           J12.47m   40-11.00 
  5 Flowers, Devon               Minot State             11.96m   39-03.00 
  6 Freese, Yvonne               Northern Sta            11.81m   38-09.00 
  7 Roemmich, Kayla              Jamestown Co            11.53m   37-10.00 
  8 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown Co            11.30m   37-01.00 
  9 Conroy, Lindsay              St. Cloud St            11.03m   36-02.25 
 10 Hubbell, Andrea              St. Cloud St            10.48m   34-04.75 
 11 Miller, Heather              St. Cloud St            10.40m   34-01.50 
 12 Roeske, Danielle             Jamestown Co             8.68m   28-05.75 
 13 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co             8.56m   28-01.00 
 14 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co             7.32m   24-00.25 
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Madden, Amanda               Northern Sta            55.40m     181-09 
  2 Smith, Katie                 Northern Sta            41.32m     135-07 
  3 Johnson, Kathryn             North Dakota            36.74m     120-06 
  4 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown Co            36.50m     119-09 
  5 Conroy, Lindsay              St. Cloud St            33.72m     110-07 
  6 Vote, Megan                  Jamestown Co            32.99m     108-03 
  7 Hubbell, Andrea              St. Cloud St            32.83m     107-08 
  8 Freese, Yvonne               Northern Sta            31.87m     104-07 
  9 Flowers, Devon               Minot State             30.24m      99-02 
 10 Roeske, Danielle             Jamestown Co            26.65m      87-05 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Aldinger, Marisa             Northern Sta             5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  2 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co             5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
  3 Klose, Alissa                Minot State              5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  4 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co             4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
  5 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji St.              4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vassar, Tanya                Northern Sta             1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Lockie, Jill                 Minot State             J1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Cobb, Kendra                 Bemidji St.              1.43m    4-08.25 
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aide, Abbey                  Minot State              3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Hensel, Jennifer             Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Vassar, Tanya                Northern Sta             3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Worth, Calley                Northern Sta             2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 MacRae, Katie                Minn. St. Mo             2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Warren, Dani                 Minot State             J2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Knapp, Theresa               Northern Sta            J2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Souder, Mallory              Jamestown Co             2.60m    8-06.25 
  9 Cobb, Kendra                 Bemidji St.             J2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Miller, Heather              St. Cloud St            12.31m   3.2  40-04.75 
  2 Klose, Alissa                Minot State             10.42m   5.2  34-02.25 
  3 Curry, Marissa               Jamestown Co            10.39m   3.8  34-01.25 
  4 Gorder, Hilary               Northern Sta            10.22m   3.6  33-06.50 
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Preble, Chelsea              Bemidji St.             36.16m     118-08 
  2 Sturlaugson, Britlyn         Northern Sta            35.48m     116-05 
  3 Anderson, Kim                Northern Sta            34.84m     114-04 
  4 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown Co            31.37m     102-11 
  5 Cellmer, Heather             Jamestown Co            30.16m      98-11 
  6 Lacey, Krystal               Northern Sta            29.27m      96-00 
  7 Price, Becca                 Jamestown Co            28.46m      93-04 
  8 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji St.             18.51m      60-09 
 -- Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co                ND            
 -- Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co                ND            
 
Event 15  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Freese, Yvonne               Northern Sta            42.54m     139-07 
  2 Madden, Amanda               Northern Sta            38.92m     127-08 
  3 Smith, Katie                 Northern Sta            38.63m     126-09 
  4 Roemmich, Kayla              Jamestown Co            38.04m     124-10 
  5 Conroy, Lindsay              St. Cloud St            34.93m     114-07 
  6 Johnson, Kathryn             North Dakota            34.51m     113-03 
  7 Lacey, Krystal               Northern Sta            33.81m     110-11 
  8 Hubbell, Andrea              St. Cloud St            32.24m     105-09 
  9 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown Co            30.42m      99-10 
 10 Anderson, Kim                Northern Sta            30.40m      99-09 
 11 Flowers, Devon               Minot State            J30.40m      99-09 
 12 Roeske, Danielle             Jamestown Co            30.37m      99-08 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
SWISHER RECO:   12:29.06  2008        Ivy Roe, Univ of Mary                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conlon, Katie                Jamestown Co          11:04.77  
  2 Barondeau, Mikayla           Northern Sta          12:03.37  
  3 Moffatt, Brittney            St. Cloud St          12:03.55  
  4 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown Co          12:57.07  
  5 Hougen, Alison               Bemidji St.           13:33.51  
 
Event 19  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SWISHER RECO:   4:44.40  1994        Becky Allred, Univ of Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hornung, Madeline            Jamestown Co           5:11.2h  
  2 Ironi, Genna                 Bemidji St.            5:17.9h  
  3 Olfert, Brittney             Northern Sta           5:21.0h  
  4 Rich, Jackie                 St. Cloud St           5:27.7h  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
SWISHER RECO:   14.44  1998        Mandy Schroeder, Univ of Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Heather              St. Cloud St             14.64   0.1  2 
  2 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co             15.13   0.1  2 
  3 Sjomeling, Andrea            Northern Sta             16.28   0.1  2 
  4 Vassar, Tanya                Northern Sta             16.43   0.1  2 
  5 Larva, Ashley                Bemidji St.              17.00  -0.1  1 
  6 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji St.              17.02  -0.1  1 
  7 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji St.              17.41  -0.1  1 
  8 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co             17.42  -0.1  1 
  9 Veurink, Hollie              Minot State              19.35   0.1  2 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
SWISHER RECO:   55.87  1993        Amy VonWald, Northern State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Buerkle, Kristi              Bemidji St.              57.44   2 
  2 Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown Co             59.76   2 
  3 Hoffman, Megan               Concordia-Mo           1:02.61   1 
  4 Souder, Mallory              Jamestown Co           1:06.58   2 
  5 Maras, Kirsten               Bemidji St.            1:06.90   2 
  6 Heinen, Mandy                St. Cloud St           1:06.92   1 
  7 Larson, Tina                 Bemidji St.            1:09.67   1 
  8 Rose, Shelby                 Jamestown Co           1:09.83   1 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SWISHER RECO:   12.04  1998        Jamey Mulske, Univ of Mary                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Aldinger, Marisa             Northern Sta             13.00   0.6 
  2 Montgomery, Kayla            Minot State              13.10   0.6 
  3 Aide, Abbey                  Minot State              13.43   0.6 
  4 Fluharty, Lindsey            Northern Sta             13.54   0.6 
  5 Hettick, Laci                Northern Sta             13.60   0.6 
  6 Rawlings, Nicole             Bemidji St.              33.80   0.6 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SWISHER RECO:   2:13.04  1987        Teresa Lloyd, Jamestown College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conlon, Katie                Jamestown Co           2:25.97  
  2 Hornung, Madeline            Jamestown Co           2:29.74  
  3 Fritz, Toni                  Northern Sta           2:30.44  
  4 Brandli, Jessica             Northern Sta           2:31.79  
  5 Gorder, Hilary               Northern Sta           2:37.04  
  6 Ohman, Michelle              Bemidji St.            2:38.02  
  7 Olfert, Brittney             Northern Sta           2:38.29  
  8 Bachel, Bernie               Jamestown Co           2:39.82  
  9 Tuomey, Taylor               Minot State            2:40.08  
 10 Ironi, Genna                 Bemidji St.            2:46.09  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
SWISHER RECO:   1:04.30  2000        Michelle Boyeff, Minot State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co           1:06.41  
  2 Curry, Marissa               Jamestown Co           1:09.20  
  3 Hoffman, Megan               Concordia-Mo           1:09.41  
  4 Sjomeling, Andrea            Northern Sta           1:09.87  
  5 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co           1:12.13  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
SWISHER RECO:   24.44  1989        Ann Kiecker, Minnesota State-Moorhead       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Buerkle, Kristi              Bemidji St.              25.99   NWI  2 
  2 Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown Co             26.18   NWI  2 
  3 Montgomery, Kayla            Minot State              27.49   NWI  2 
  4 Fritz, Emily                 Northern Sta             27.9h   NWI  1 
  5 Klose, Alissa                Minot State              28.67   NWI  2 
  6 Hettick, Laci                Northern Sta             28.95   NWI  1 
  7 Vassar, Tanya                Northern Sta             29.58   NWI  1 
  8 Parker, Fern                 Minot State              30.1h   NWI  2 
  9 Rose, Shelby                 Jamestown Co             31.17   NWI  1 
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SWISHER RECO:   10:17.60  1994        Shelly Nichol, Dickinson State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linneman, Kari               Northern Sta          11:36.82  
  2 Marozas, Paula               St. Cloud St          12:00.8h  
  3 Reinsma, Rebecca             St. Cloud St          12:46.98  
  4 Doty, Emily                  St. Cloud St          13:12.7h  
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
SWISHER RECO:   3:58.54  1989        , Minnesota State-Moorhead                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern State  'A'                                 4:30.12  
  2 Bemidji St.  'A'                                    4:36.48  
 
Event 37  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
SWISHER RECO:   48.74  1989        , Minnesota State-Moorhead                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bemidji St.  'A'                                      50.94  
 -- Northern State  'A'                                      DQ