Women's Cobber Alumni Meet

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

January 19, 2008

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on Men



55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

55 Meter 1 Mary Otis, 3, Gold 7.73 H2 2 Sarah Sorvaag, 4, Gold 8.34 H1 3 Ashley Stoffer, 1, Gold 8.36 H2 4 Stacey Sellner, 2, Maroon 8.80 H2 5 Diane Moliva, 4, Maroon 8.95 H1 6 Erin Hencley, 1, Gold 8.97 H1 7 Camille McGoven, 2, Maroon 9.32 H1 8 Nicole Gertken, 4, Maroon 12.83 H2
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Mary Otis, 3, Gold 9.18 2 Brittney Kolstad, 1, Gold 9.73 3 Alexa Kleingartner, 1, Maroon 9.83 4 Tara Ray, 2, Gold 9.85 5 Macey Bentley, 1, Maroon 10.72 6 Leah Pettit, 23, Alumni 10.75
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Brittney Kolstad, 1, Gold 29.44 H1 2 Ashley Stoffer, 1, Gold 30.32 H2 3 Erin Hencley, 1, Gold 31.67 H2 4 Britney Barnett, 1, Maroon 32.24 H1 5 Hailey Brenden, 1, Maroon 33.47 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

200 Meter Hurdles 1 Leah Kay, 2, Maroon 31.69 H2 2 Tara Ray, 2, Gold 32.31 H1 3 Alexa Kleingartner, 1, Maroon 32.67 H1 4 Brittney Kolstad, 1, Gold 32.68 H2 5 Brittney Christianson, 3, Gold 33.96 H1 6 Macey Bentley, 1, Maroon 35.38 H2
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Brittney Christianson, 3, Gold 67.71 2 Amanda Simon, 4, Maroon 70.27 3 Whitney Derks, 1, Gold 75.52
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Anna Hagen, 2, Maroon 2:39.62 2 Maria Middleton, 4, Gold 2:49.25 3 Chelsea Martens, 4, Gold 2:55.84
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Britney Barnett, 1, Maroon 5:53.14 2 Maria Middleton, 4, Gold 5:56.20 3 Rachel Wippert, 4, Maroon 5:56.99 4 Chelsea Martens, 4, Gold 5:57.46 5 Lauren Bostrom, 1, Gold 6:10.49 6 Whitney Derks, 1, Gold 6:27.81 7 Rachel Carpentier, Alumni 7:39.49 8 Julie Myron, Alumni 7:39.58 9 Kristine Jensen, Alumni 7:39.59 10 Jen Bremser, 25, Alumni 7:39.64 11 Erin Anderson, Alumni 7:39.72 12 Jen St. John, 23, Alumni 7:39.82 13 Diane Moliva, 4, Maroon 8:33.45 14 Christine Bayer, Alumni 9:10.40
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Hailey Brenden, 1, Maroon 12:30.07 2 Rachel Pedersen, 1, Gold 12:33.88 3 Britney Barnett, 1, Maroon 12:34.97 4 Kelsey Bratlie, 2, Gold 13:11.48 5 Brittney Christianson, 3, Gold 13:17.45 6 Lauren Bostrom, 1, Gold 13:25.54 7 Meagan Hansen, 4, Gold 15:20.55 8 Ali Parsons, 4, Maroon 15:21.23 9 Julie Myron, Alumni 15:21.47 10 Rachel Wippert, 4, Maroon 15:22.59 11 Chelsea Martens, 4, Gold 15:23.49 12 Erin Anderson, Alumni 15:24.28 13 Kristine Jensen, Alumni 15:25.42 14 Rachel Carpentier, Alumni 15:25.54 15 Jen Bremser, 25, Alumni 17:03.05 16 Leah Pettit, 23, Alumni 17:03.18 17 Kris Bauer, Alumni 19:46.70
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Shuttle Hurdle Relay 1 24/25/26/27 38.39 2 Unattached (Alexa Kleingartner, Brittney Kolstad, Macey Bentley, Kristin Slette) 40.06
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Leah Kay, 2, Maroon 16-1 (4.90m) 2 Katlin Anderson, 3, Gold 13-9 (4.19m) 3 Diane Moliva, 4, Maroon 13-5 1/2 (4.10m) 4 Macey Bentley, 1, Maroon 13-5 (4.09m) 5 Alexa Kleingartner, 1, Maroon 13-0 1/4 (3.97m) 6 Britney Barnett, 1, Maroon 12-10 1/2 (3.92m) 7 Hailey Brenden, 1, Maroon 12-4 (3.76m) 8 Camille McGoven, 2, Maroon 12-2 1/2 (3.72m) 9 Laura Rahman, 2, Maroon 11-8 1/2 (3.57m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Diane Moliva, 4, Maroon 28-10 1/4 (8.79m) 2 Whitney Derks, 1, Gold 26-6 1/4 (8.08m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Leah Kay, 2, Maroon 5-2 (1.57m) 2 Stacey Sellner, 2, Maroon 4-6 (1.37m) 3 Diane Moliva, 4, Maroon 4-2 (1.27m) 4 Tara Ray, 2, Gold 4-0 (1.22m) 4 Rachel Pedersen, 1, Gold 4-0 (1.22m) 6 Brittney Christianson, 3, Gold 3-10 (1.17m) 6 Adrienne Ide, 1, Gold 3-10 (1.17m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Natasha Schanz, 1, Gold 8-0 (2.44m) 2 Amanda Bakken, 2, Maroon 6-6 (1.98m) 3 Sarah Sorvaag, 4, Gold 6-0 (1.83m) 4 Adrienne Ide, 1, Gold 4-6 (1.37m) 5 Johnna Kimmel, 3, Maroon 4-6 (1.37m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Laura Rahman, 2, Maroon 32-8 1/2 (9.97m) 2 Kierstin Nygaard, 1, Maroon 32-8 1/2 (9.97m) 3 Diane Moliva, 4, Maroon 31-8 (9.65m) 4 Leah Kay, 2, Maroon 29-7 1/4 (9.02m) 5 Kaitlin Weis, 1, Gold 27-8 1/4 (8.44m) 6 Johnna Kimmel, 3, Maroon 27-4 1/2 (8.34m) 7 Nicole Gertken, 4, Maroon 27-2 (8.28m) 8 Rebekah Jorgensen, 25, Alumni 27-0 3/4 (8.25m) 9 Kori Bonnell, 3, Gold 26-9 3/4 (8.17m) 10 Ali Parsons, 4, Maroon 24-11 1/4 (7.60m) 11 Kelly Olson, 22, Alumni 23-4 1/2 (7.12m) 12 Amanda Bakken, 2, Maroon 23-3 1/4 (7.09m) 13 Ashley Stoffer, 1, Gold 23-0 3/4 (7.03m) 14 Charli Mader, 1, Maroon 22-5 1/4 (6.84m) 15 Kristin Slette, 2, Gold 21-6 (6.55m) 16 Natasha Schanz, 1, Gold 21-4 3/4 (6.52m) 17 Whitney Derks, 1, Gold 21-2 1/2 (6.46m) 18 Rachel Carpentier, Alumni 21-0 3/4 (6.42m) 19 Alexa Kleingartner, 1, Maroon 21-0 (6.40m) 20 Macey Bentley, 1, Maroon 20-4 1/2 (6.21m) 21 Ruth Ranum, 1, Maroon 20-0 1/2 (6.11m) 22 Rachel Wippert, 4, Maroon 19-4 1/4 (5.90m) 23 Kaitlyn Boily, 1, Gold 17-1 1/4 (5.21m) 24 Erin Hencley, 1, Gold 16-8 3/4 (5.10m) 25 Kelsey Bratlie, 2, Gold 16-5 (5.00m) 26 Meagan Hansen, 4, Gold 13-10 1/2 (4.23m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

20# Weight 1 Diane Moliva, 4, Maroon 44-0 3/4 (13.43m) 2 Sarah Sorvaag, 4, Gold 40-10 1/4 (12.45m) 3 Kori Bonnell, 3, Gold 38-0 3/4 (11.60m) 4 Laura Rahman, 2, Maroon 35-6 (10.82m) 5 Nicole Gertken, 4, Maroon 35-5 1/4 (10.80m) 6 Kaitlin Weis, 1, Gold 32-0 1/4 (9.76m) 7 Kierstin Nygaard, 1, Maroon 31-4 (9.55m) 8 Johnna Kimmel, 3, Maroon 29-10 3/4 (9.11m) 9 Rebekah Jorgensen, 25, Alumni 28-1 (8.56m) 10 Stacey Sellner, 2, Maroon 20-7 1/4 (6.28m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 5-3-2-1 Max 1 scorers per team 55 Meter, 55 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 200 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter, 800 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Meter, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, 20# Weight 1 Maroon 64.0 2 Gold 54.0 3 Alumni 8.0
Click here for data on Men

Return to home page.