Women's Cobber Duals

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

January 26, 2008

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on Men



60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

60 Meter 1 Megan Croatt, Um-Morris Women 8.31 H1 2 Markell Gallagher, U of Mary 8.43 H2 3 Kayla Weisbeck, U of Mary 8.52 H1 4 Sara Hammer, Um-Morris Women 8.80 H2 5 Chelsey Lazier, Minot State 8.86 H2 6 Oluseyi Amele, Msu-Moorhead 8.89 H3 7 Amanda Bakken, Concordia 8.93 H2 8 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia 8.93 H2 9 Ashley Stoffer, Concordia 8.95 H3 10 Erin Hencley, Concordia 9.47 H3 11 Kaitlyn Boily, Concordia 9.69 H3 12 Camille McGoven, Concordia 9.87 H3
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

60 Meter Hurdles 1 Markell Gallagher, U of Mary 9.77 H1 2 Alison Streyle, Msu-Moorhead 9.97 H1 3 Alexa Kleingartner, Concordia 10.25 H1 4 Tara Cercle, U of Mary 10.35 H1 5 Tara Ray, Concordia 10.36 H1 6 Ashley Grammens, U of Mary 10.41 H2 7 Brittney Kolstad, Concordia 10.43 H1 8 Heather Lindgren, Jamestown 10.44 H2 9 Kallie Merrill, Jamestown 11.00 H2 10 Macey Bentley, Concordia 11.42 H2 11 Darla Stevens, Um-Morris Women 11.62 H2 12 Rachel Bickford, Jamestown 12.07 H2
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Kristina Anderson, Msu-Moorhead 27.42 2 Megan Croatt, Um-Morris Women 27.87 3 Amanda Warnett, Minot State 28.00 4 Jodi Gallagher, Jamestown 28.40 5 Kallie Merrill, Jamestown 28.46 6 Alexa Kleingartner, Concordia 28.88 7 Sara Hammer, Um-Morris Women 29.02 8 Brittney Kolstad, Concordia 29.21 9 Fern Parker, Minot State 29.53 10 Markell Gallagher, U of Mary 29.93 11 Ashley Stoffer, Concordia 30.11 12 Oluseyi Amele, Msu-Moorhead 30.48 13 Chelsey Lazier, Minot State 30.65 14 Erin Hencley, Concordia 31.19 15 Camille McGoven, Concordia 32.73 16 Darla Stevens, Um-Morris Women 33.14
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Sara Julsrud, Msu-Moorhead 60.64 H1 2 Alison Streyle, Msu-Moorhead 60.86 H1 3 Kristina Anderson, Msu-Moorhead 61.67 H2 4 Kristin Slette, Concordia 62.37 H1 5 Kayla Weisbeck, U of Mary 64.24 H1 6 AnnaLiesa Fauth, Jamestown 64.56 H2 7 Chrisy Lussenden, Jamestown 65.84 H2 8 Ruth Ranum, Concordia 68.52 H2
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

600 Meter 1 Ashley Roemer, Msu-Moorhead 1:37.09 2 Amanda Twigg, Unat 1:38.82 3 Ashley Grammens, U of Mary 1:44.84 4 Emmylyn Bentley, Jamestown 1:45.01 5 Tara Cercle, U of Mary 1:48.45 6 Brittney Christianson, Concordia 1:49.03 7 Sam Rogers, Minot State 1:51.96 8 Danielle Thompson, Msu-Moorhead 1:52.42 9 Whitney Derks, Concordia 2:03.91
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Anna VanWechel, Msu-Moorhead 2:20.97 2 Ali Parsons, Concordia 2:34.14 3 Lauren Dietrich, Minot State 2:38.68 4 Amanda Simon, Concordia 2:43.86
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

1000 Meter 1 Alyssa Bossler, Jamestown 3:09.16 H1 2 Rayna Berndt, Msu-Moorhead 3:14.08 H1 3 Emmylyn Bentley, Jamestown 3:15.45 H1 4 Anna Hagen, Concordia 3:19.11 H1 5 Whitney Fridley, U of Mary 3:19.98 H1 6 Sarah Rebenitsch, Msu-Moorhead 3:20.94 H1 7 Kristen Wiebe, Minot State 3:33.40 H1 8 Chelsea Martens, Concordia 3:33.75 H1
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Mile 1 Rayna Berndt, Msu-Moorhead 5:24.93 H1 2 Ivy Roe, U of Mary 5:35.58 H1 3 Maria Middleton, Concordia 5:36.18 H1 4 Kari Bloch, Msu-Moorhead 5:38.71 H2 5 Sarah Rebenitsch, Msu-Moorhead 5:40.34 H1 6 Rachel Pedersen, Concordia 5:41.89 H1 7 Britney Barnett, Concordia 5:48.22 H1 8 Meagan Hansen, Concordia 5:51.19 H1 9 Lauren Dietrich, Minot State 5:52.33 H2 10 Emily Davis, Concordia 5:52.49 H1 11 Allie Betsch, Um-Morris Women 5:59.59 H2 12 Amanda Simon, Concordia 5:59.86 H1 13 Kristen Wiebe, Minot State 6:08.18 H2 14 Chelseas Martens, Concordia 6:08.80 H2 15 Suzy Avey, Jamestown 6:18.33 H2 16 Valerie Wahl, Jamestown 6:18.54 H2 17 Melissa Kloek, Um-Morris Women 6:26.79 H2 18 Caitlin Percy, Um-Morris Women 6:40.63 H2 19 Mallory King, Um-Morris Women 6:53.37 H2
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Danielle Thompson, Msu-Moorhead 10:57.31 2 Kari Bloch, Msu-Moorhead 11:02.15 3 Amanda LaFountain, Minot State 11:06.07 4 Maria Middleton, Concordia 11:14.16 5 Ivy Roe, U of Mary 11:37.69 6 Meagan Hansen, Concordia 11:46.44 7 Amanda Jasken, Um-Morris Women 11:50.24 8 Britney Barnett, Concordia 11:56.37 9 Michelle Hanson, Msu-Moorhead 12:05.57 10 Suzy Avey, Jamestown 12:29.81 11 Valerie Wahl, Jamestown 12:30.21 12 Lauren Bostrom, Concordia 12:31.35 13 Debbie Schneiderman, Um-Morris Women 13:14.18 14 Nicole Gallagher, Um-Morris Women 14:09.39 15 Miranda Jans, Um-Morris Women 14:10.76 Kelsey Bratlie, Concordia DNF
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Jamestown (Sarah Skipper, Kallie Merrill, AnnaLiesa Fauth, Jodi Gallagher) 1:52.07 2 Concordia (Kristin Slette, Ruth Ranum, Tara Ray, Ashley Stoffer) 1:52.17 3 Um-Morris Women (Megan Croatt, Sara Hammer, Rachel Plaetz, Karen Frazeur) 1:54.97 4 Minot State (Fern Parker, Alissa Klose, Chelsey Lazier, Amanda Warnett) 1:55.84 Msu-Moorhead (Alison Streyle, Sara Julsrud, Kristina Anderson, Ashley Roemer) DQ
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Jamestown (AnnaLiesa Fauth, Alyssa Bossler, Chrisy Lussenden, Sarah Skipper) 4:22.33 2 Concordia (Ruth Ranum, Tara Ray, Brittney Kolstad, Brittney Christianson) 4:24.62 3 Minot State (Fern Parker, Amanda Warnett, Lauren Dietrich, Sam Rogers) 4:25.12 4 Concordia (Emily Davis, Whitney Derks, Alexa Kleingartner, Macey Bentley) 4:41.53 5 Msu-Moorhead (Kristina Anderson, Danielle Thompson, Sarah Rebenitsch, Michelle Hanson) 4:44.46 Mary 4x4 DQ
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Msu-Moorhead (Ashley Roemer, Alison Streyle, Sara Julsrud, Anna VanWechel) 12:21.23 Olson Forum Record 2 Concordia (Anna Hagen, Kristin Slette, Ali Parsons, Rachel Pedersen) 14:05.43 3 Um-Morris Women (Melissa Kloek, Rachel Plaetz, Allie Betsch, Caitlin Percy) 15:32.25
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Brittni Bruenjes, Ndsu 18-0 1/4 (5.49m) 2 Destinee Keller, U of Mary 16-10 3/4 (5.15m) 3 Samantha Prigge, Unat 16-8 (5.08m) 4 Jodi Gallagher, Jamestown 15-9 1/2 (4.81m) 5 Heather Lindgren, Jamestown 15-7 1/2 (4.76m) 6 Tara Ray, Concordia 15-0 3/4 (4.59m) 7 Kallie Merrill, Jamestown 15-0 1/2 (4.58m) 8 Alissa Klose, Minot State 14-11 1/4 (4.55m) 9 Amanda Bakken, Concordia 14-6 (4.42m) 10 Karen Frazeur, Um-Morris Women 13-11 1/2 (4.25m) 11 Macey Bentley, Concordia 13-6 (4.11m) 12 Diane Moliva, Concordia 13-5 (4.09m) 13 Rachel Bickford, Jamestown 12-11 1/2 (3.95m)
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Brittni Bruenjes, Ndsu 39-1 1/4 (11.92m) Olson Forum Record 2 Destinee Keller, U of Mary 37-2 1/2 (11.34m) 3 Kathleen McGuane, Ndsu 34-7 1/2 (10.55m) 4 Heather Lindgren, Jamestown 32-9 (9.98m) 5 Alissa Klose, Minot State 31-10 (9.70m) 6 Mandy Andreason, U of Mary 31-8 3/4 (9.67m) Amanda Bakken, Concordia ND
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Ashley Hagen, Msu-Moorhead 5-1 3/4 (1.57m) 2 Jill Lockie, Minot State 4-11 3/4 (1.52m) 3 Eckland, Lyndsay, Unat 4-9 3/4 (1.47m) 4 Ciara Klein, Minot State 4-7 3/4 (1.42m) 5 Karen Frazeur, Um-Morris Women 4-7 3/4 (1.42m) 6 Stacey Sellner, Concordia 4-6 (1.37m) 7 Rachel Pedersen, Concordia 4-2 (1.27m)
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Jennifer Hensel, Msu-Moorhead 12-6 (3.81m) Olson Forum Record 2 LaNell Staroba, Ndsu 11-0 1/4 (3.36m) 3 Amanda Kohn, Ndsu 10-6 (3.20m) 4 Kaylyn Roenke, Msu-Moorhead 10-6 (3.20m) 5 Amy Marquardt, Unat 9-6 1/4 (2.90m) 5 Katie McRae, Msu-Moorhead 9-6 1/4 (2.90m) 7 Nicole Ackerman, U of Mary 9-0 1/2 (2.76m) 8 Tasha Schanz, Concordia 7-0 1/4 (2.14m) Amanda Bakken, Concordia NH
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Kalie Seltvedt, Ndsu 45-0 1/2 (13.73m) 2 Jenny Castro, Minot State 38-5 1/2 (11.72m) 3 Debbie Froemke, Jamestown 36-6 3/4 (11.14m) 4 Michelle Jetvig, Msu-Moorhead 36-5 3/4 (11.12m) 5 Kristen Warren, Concordia 36-1 1/2 (11.01m) 6 Jill Schlenker, Jamestown 35-8 3/4 (10.89m) 7 Jasmine Henrich, Msu-Moorhead 35-5 1/4 (10.80m) 8 Liz Castro, Minot State 35-3 1/4 (10.75m) 9 Cassie Dellwo, Jamestown 35-0 1/2 (10.68m) 10 Alicia Olson, U of Mary 34-6 3/4 (10.53m) 11 Laura Rahman, Concordia 34-5 3/4 (10.51m) 12 Kierstin Nygaard, Concordia 34-5 3/4 (10.51m) 13 Sara Erickson, Um-Morris Women 33-7 1/4 (10.24m) 14 Jill Brosy, Jamestown 32-0 (9.75m) 15 Diane Moliva, Concordia 31-7 1/4 (9.63m) 16 Kayla Zimmer, Um-Morris Women 29-10 1/4 (9.10m) 17 Nicole Gertken, Concordia 29-3 1/4 (8.92m) 18 Megan Vote, Jamestown 28-9 3/4 (8.78m) 19 Kailin Weis, Concordia 28-7 (8.71m) 20 Ally Sylvester, Um-Morris Women 28-5 1/2 (8.67m) 21 Johnna Kimmel, Concordia 28-1 3/4 (8.58m) 22 Sarah Skipper, Jamestown 26-7 (8.10m) 23 Rachel Bickford, Jamestown 25-9 1/2 (7.86m) 24 Charli Mader, Concordia 24-3 1/2 (7.40m)
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Weight 1 Kalie Seltvedt, Ndsu 53-1 (16.18m) 2 Michelle Jetvig, Msu-Moorhead 44-7 1/2 (13.60m) 3 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia 43-8 1/2 (13.32m) 4 Cassie Dellwo, Jamestown 43-3 3/4 (13.20m) 5 Diane Moliva, Concordia 42-11 1/2 (13.09m) 6 Casey Seltvedt, Minot State 38-8 1/4 (11.79m) 7 Alicia Olson, U of Mary 38-4 1/4 (11.69m) 8 Jasmine Henrich, Msu-Moorhead 37-6 (11.43m) 9 Julia Williams, Minot State 37-5 (11.40m) 10 Laura Rahman, Concordia 37-4 1/2 (11.39m) 11 Sara Erickson, Um-Morris Women 36-9 3/4 (11.22m) 12 Liz Castro, Minot State 36-5 (11.10m) 13 Kierstin Nygaard, Concordia 33-11 1/4 (10.34m) 14 Kailin Weis, Concordia 33-4 (10.16m) 15 Jill Schlenker, Jamestown 31-1 3/4 (9.49m) 16 Nicole Gertken, Concordia 31-1 1/4 (9.48m) 17 Joy Heysse, Um-Morris Women 30-5 3/4 (9.29m) 18 Johnna Kimmel, Concordia 30-4 3/4 (9.26m) 19 Ally Sylvester, Um-Morris Women 25-10 (7.87m) 20 Mel Barbour, Minot State 22-4 1/4 (6.81m)
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 5-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team Concordia 95.0 Jamestown 69.0 Concordia 101.0 U of Mary 62.0 Concordia 102.0 Minot State 60.0 Msu-Moorhead 89.0 Concordia 78.0 Concordia 115.0 Ndsu 31.0 Concordia 115.0 Um-Morris Women 42.0 Jamestown 70.0 U of Mary 64.0 Jamestown 76.0 Minot State 64.0 Msu-Moorhead 88.0 Jamestown 63.0 Jamestown 80.0 Ndsu 31.0 Jamestown 82.0 Um-Morris Women 50.0 Minot State 69.0 U of Mary 66.0 Msu-Moorhead 91.0 U of Mary 53.0 U of Mary 64.0 Ndsu 30.0 U of Mary 71.0 Um-Morris Women 54.0 Msu-Moorhead 91.0 Minot State 58.0 Minot State 74.0 Ndsu 31.0 Minot State 75.0 Um-Morris Women 50.0 Msu-Moorhead 94.0 Ndsu 28.0 Msu-Moorhead 97.0 Um-Morris Women 44.0 Um-Morris Women 65.0 Ndsu 31.0
Click here for data on Men

Return to home page.