Women's Concordia-Moorhead vs MSU-Moorhead

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

February 9, 2008

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on Men



60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

60 Meter 1 Jennifer Ellefson, Ndsu 8.42 H1 2 Ashley Stoffer, Concordia 8.69 H2 3 Kristina Bruns, Concordia 8.77 H1 4 Amanda Bakken, Concordia 8.83 H1 5 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia 8.83 H1 6 Laura Kohtala, Msu-Moorhead 8.96 H2 7 Oluseyi Amele, Msu-Moorhead 9.24 H1 8 Kaitlyn Boily, Concordia 9.46 H2 9 Nicole Gertken, Concordia 12.30 H2
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

60 Meter Hurdles 1 Amanda Feigt, Unat 8.90 H1 2 Rheanda Jangula, Ndsu 9.71 H1 3 Alison Streyle, Msu-Moorhead 9.73 H1 4 Alexa Kleingartner, Concordia 10.21 H1 5 Katlin Anderson, Concordia 10.44 H2 6 Brittney Kolstad, Concordia 10.47 H2 7 Leah Kay, Concordia 10.61 H2 8 Tara Ray, Concordia 10.74 H1 9 Macey Bentley, Concordia 11.03 H2
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Alison Streyle, Msu-Moorhead 26.94 2 Kristina Anderson, Msu-Moorhead 27.15 3 Jennifer Ellefson, Ndsu 27.45 4 Alexa Kleingartner, Concordia 28.01 5 Rheanda Jangula, Ndsu 28.46 6 Valerie Glynn, Concordia 28.97 7 Ashley Stoffer, Concordia 29.40 8 Oluseyi Amele, Msu-Moorhead 30.59 9 Camille McGoven, Concordia 31.88 10 Erin Hencley, Concordia 32.05 11 Kaitlyn Boily, Concordia 32.06
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Ashley Roemer, Msu-Moorhead 58.52 2 Kristina Anderson, Msu-Moorhead 61.30 3 Kristin Slette, Concordia 61.52 4 Hilary Vokovan, Concordia 69.82 5 Erin Hencley, Concordia 72.26
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

600 Meter 1 Kirby Black, Msu-Moorhead 1:44.34 2 Anna Hagen, Concordia 1:47.83 3 Ruth Ranum, Concordia 1:50.92 4 Amanda Simon, Concordia 1:51.24 5 Andrea Sayler, Msu-Moorhead 1:52.28 6 Camille McGoven, Concordia 1:58.67
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Rayna Berndt, Msu-Moorhead 2:31.79 2 Brittney Christianson, Concordia 2:33.55 3 Amanda Simon, Concordia 2:33.74 4 Sarah Rebenitsch, Msu-Moorhead 2:34.68
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

1000 Meter 1 Sara Julsrud, Msu-Moorhead 3:12.46 2 Ali Parsons, Concordia 3:19.31 3 Anna Hagen, Concordia 3:20.07 4 Chelsea Martens, Concordia 3:28.77
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Mile 1 Rayna Berndt, Msu-Moorhead 5:20.32 2 Hailey Brenden, Concordia 5:24.41 3 Sarah Rebenitsch, Msu-Moorhead 5:47.24 4 Chelsea Martens, Concordia 6:05.45
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Hailey Brenden, Concordia 11:01.33 2 Britney Barnett, Concordia 11:42.50 3 Lauren Bostrom, Concordia 12:07.80
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

5000 Meter 1 Danielle Thompson, Msu-Moorhead 18:58.05 2 Maria Middleton, Concordia 19:02.25 3 Michelle Hanson, Msu-Moorhead 19:47.69 4 Meagan Hansen, Concordia 19:51.32 5 Rachel Pedersen, Concordia 20:00.79
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Msu-Moorhead (Sara Julsrud, Alison Streyle, Kirby Black, Kristina Anderson) 1:49.07 2 Concordia (Tara Ray, Kristina Bruns, Macey Bentley, Amanda Bakken) 1:56.08 3 Concordia (Ashley Stoffer, Alexa Kleingartner, Kaitlyn Boily, Brittney Kolstad) 1:58.65
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Msu-Moorhead (Sara Julsrud, Alison Streyle, Kirby Black, Kristina Anderson) 4:06.15 2 Concordia (Brittney Christianson, Katlin Anderson, Tara Ray, Kristin Slette) 4:20.51 3 Concordia (Brittney Kolstad, Hilary Vokovan, Ruth Ranum, Ali Parsons) 4:37.10
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Amanda Feigt, Unat 18-10 (5.74m) 2 Rheanda Jangula, Ndsu 16-9 1/4 (5.11m) 3 Ashley Roemer, Msu-Moorhead 16-8 1/2 (5.09m) 4 Danielle Norby, Msu-Moorhead 16-8 1/2 (5.09m) 5 Leah Kay, Concordia 16-7 1/4 (5.06m) 6 Amanda Bakken, Concordia 15-11 1/2 (4.86m) 7 Kristina Bruns, Concordia 15-8 1/4 (4.78m) 8 Katlin Anderson, Concordia 14-10 3/4 (4.54m) 9 Tara Ray, Concordia 14-10 1/2 (4.53m) 10 Alyssa Deutschmann, Concordia 14-8 3/4 (4.49m) 11 Andrea Sayler, Msu-Moorhead 14-1 (4.29m) 12 Macey Bentley, Concordia 13-9 1/2 (4.20m)
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Rheanda Jangula, Ndsu 35-11 1/4 (10.95m) 2 Valerie Glynn, Concordia 34-8 1/2 (10.58m) 3 Kathleen McGuane, Ndsu 33-6 (10.21m) 4 Kristina Bruns, Concordia 32-9 1/2 (9.99m) 5 Alyssa Deutschmann, Concordia 30-11 3/4 (9.44m)
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Ashley Roemer, Msu-Moorhead 5-5 (1.65m) 2 Leah Kay, Concordia 5-3 (1.60m) 3 Amanda Feigt, Unat 5-3 (1.60m) 4 Kathleen McGuane, Ndsu 5-1 (1.55m) 5 Kaitlin Anderson, Concordia 5-1 (1.55m) 6 Ashley Hagen, Msu-Moorhead 4-11 (1.50m) 6 Valerie Glynn, Concordia 4-11 (1.50m) 8 Dani Pauley, Ndsu 4-9 (1.45m) 9 Alyssa Deutschmann, Concordia 4-9 (1.45m) 10 Lindsey Ecklund, Msu-Moorhead 4-9 (1.45m) 11 Stacey Sellner, Concordia 4-7 (1.40m) 12 Steph Leer, Concordia 4-7 (1.40m) Rachel Pedersen, Concordia NH
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Kaylyn Ronke, Msu-Moorhead 11-6 1/2 (3.52m) 2 Katie MacRae, Msu-Moorhead 10-0 (3.05m) 3 Sarah Peterson, Concordia 8-0 (2.44m)
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Michelle Jetvig, Msu-Moorhead 37-6 3/4 (11.45m) 2 Kristen Warren, Concordia 35-7 1/4 (10.85m) 3 Jasmine Henrich, Msu-Moorhead 34-9 3/4 (10.61m) 4 Amanda Feigt, Unat 34-8 1/4 (10.57m) 5 Kierstin Nygaard, Concordia 33-1 (10.08m) 6 Laura Rahman, Concordia 32-11 1/4 (10.04m) 7 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia 32-9 3/4 (10.00m) 8 Andrea Sayler, Msu-Moorhead 32-6 1/2 (9.92m) 9 Leah Kay, Concordia 30-2 1/4 (9.20m) 10 Nicole Gertken, Concordia 29-9 1/2 (9.08m) 11 Kaitlin Weis, Concordia 29-8 (9.04m) 12 Johnna Kimmel, Concordia 28-9 1/4 (8.77m) 13 Katlin Anderson, Concordia 28-1 3/4 (8.58m)
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Weight 1 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia 45-10 3/4 (13.99m) 2 Michelle Jetvig, Msu-Moorhead 42-11 3/4 (13.10m) 3 Jasmine Henrich, Msu-Moorhead 41-6 1/2 (12.66m) 4 Laura Rahman, Concordia 37-11 1/2 (11.57m) 5 Kaitlin Weis, Concordia 36-7 (11.15m) 6 Kierstin Nygaard, Concordia 36-7 (11.15m) 7 Johnna Kimmel, Concordia 36-4 3/4 (11.09m) 8 Kory Bonnell, Concordia 33-6 1/2 (10.22m) 9 Nicole Gertken, Concordia 32-7 (9.93m) 10 Kristen Warren, Concordia 27-10 1/4 (8.49m) 11 Adrienne Ide, Concordia 26-11 (8.20m) 12 Hilary Vokovan, Concordia 22-4 1/2 (6.82m)
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 5-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team Msu-Moorhead 99.0 Concordia 84.0 Concordia 123.0 Ndsu 33.0 Msu-Moorhead 107.0 Ndsu 30.0
Click here for data on Men

Return to home page.