Women's Cobber Open

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

February 22, 2008

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on Men



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

55 Meter 1 Marisa Aldinger, Northern State 7.69 H1 2 Kristina Bruns, Concordia 8.09 H2 3 Amanda Bakken, Concordia 8.11 H1 4 Ashley Stoffer, Concordia 8.13 H1 5 Laura Kohtala, Msu-Moorhead 8.22 H2 6 Alyssa Deutschmann, Concordia 8.24 H2 7 Oluseyi Amele, Msu-Moorhead 8.26 H2 8 Sara Hammer, Um-Morris 8.27 H2 9 Tanya Vassar, Northern State 8.31 H1 10 Darla Stevens, Um-Morris 8.99 H2
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Mckenzie Mehlisch, Ndsu 8.35 H1 2 Heather Zander, Ndsu 8.47 H1 3 Devon Wentz, Ndsu 8.72 H1 4 Rheanda Jangula, Ndsu 8.94 H1 5 Alison Streyle, Msu-Moorhead 9.06 H2 6 Alexa Kleingartner, Concordia 9.10 H2 7 Leah Kay, Concordia 9.38 H3 8 Courtney Carpenter, Ndsu 9.40 H2 9 Sara Julsrud, Msu-Moorhead 9.43 H2 10 Brittney Kolstad, Concordia 9.67 H3 11 Katlin Anderson, Concordia 9.90 H3 12 Tanya Vassar, Northern State 10.01 H1 13 Macey Bentley, Concordia 10.27 H3 14 Darla Stevens, Um-Morris 10.73 H3
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

200 Meter 1 Alison Streyle, Msu-Moorhead 26.94 H1 2 Kristina Anderson, Msu-Moorhead 27.39 H1 3 Jennifer Hensel, Msu-Moorhead 27.75 H1 4 Valerie Glynn, Concordia 28.72 H1 5 Sara Hammer, Um-Morris 28.99 H1 6 Ashley Stoffer, Concordia 29.22 H1 7 Kristina Bruns, Concordia 29.43 H1 8 Karen Frazeur, Um-Morris 29.89 H1 9 Laura Kohtala, Msu-Moorhead 29.94 H1 10 Andrea Sayler, Msu-Moorhead 30.49 H1 11 Erin Hencley, Concordia 31.53 H1 12 Camille McGoven, Concordia 31.98 H1 13 Darla Stevens, Um-Morris 32.73 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

400 Meter 1 Kristina Anderson, Msu-Moorhead 60.83 H1 2 Kirby Black, Msu-Moorhead 61.34 H1 3 Kristin Slette, Concordia 61.46 H1 4 Valerie Glynn, Concordia 64.15 H1 5 Rachel Plaetz, Um-Morris 67.52 H2 6 Erin Hencley, Concordia 73.78 H2 7 Kaitlyn Boily, Concordia 76.89 H2
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

600 Meter 1 Tara Ray, Concordia 1:49.84 2 Whitney Derks, Concordia 1:53.60 3 Camille McGoven, Concordia 1:59.56
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

800 Meter 1 Ashley Roemer, Msu-Moorhead 2:12.14 Olson Forum Record 2 Emily Black, Ndsu 2:20.64 3 Sara Julsrud, Msu-Moorhead 2:33.08 4 Ali Parsons, Concordia 2:33.15 5 Melissa Kloek, Um-Morris 2:55.08 6 Mallory King, Um-Morris 3:01.21
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

1000 Meter 1 Anna VanWechel, Msu-Moorhead 3:01.68 Olson Forum Record 2 Rayna Berndt, Msu-Moorhead 3:14.52 3 Toni Fritz, Northern State 3:15.24 4 Brittney Christianson, Concordia 3:16.32 5 Anna Hagen, Concordia 3:18.21 6 Amanda Simon, Concordia 3:22.36 7 Chelsea Martens, Concordia 3:31.17 8 Caitlin Percy, Um-Morris 3:52.16 9 Becca Baldridge, Um-Morris 4:21.62
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

Mile 1 Hailey Brenden, Concordia 5:23.93 H2 2 Rayna Berndt, Msu-Moorhead 5:28.60 H2 3 Britney Barnett, Concordia 5:38.48 H2 4 Meagan Hansen, Concordia 5:39.93 H2 5 Kari Bloch, Msu-Moorhead 5:40.26 H2 6 Amanda Simon, Concordia 5:40.39 H2 7 Rachel Pedersen, Concordia 5:45.79 H2 8 Allie Betsch, Um-Morris 5:52.70 H2 9 Chelsea Martens, Concordia 6:02.00 H1 10 Lauren Bostrom, Concordia 6:03.60 H1 11 Melissa Kloek, Um-Morris 6:05.21 H1 12 Caitlin Percy, Um-Morris 6:18.28 H1 13 Kelsey Bratlie, Concordia 6:19.39 H1 14 Tara Molacek, Um-Morris 6:21.86 H1 15 Mallory King, Um-Morris 6:22.53 H1 16 Rachel Sudermann, Concordia 7:08.69 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

3000 Meter 1 Hailey Brenden, Concordia 10:40.50 2 Maria Middleton, Concordia 10:54.80 3 Amanda Jasken, Um-Morris 11:26.99 4 Kari Linneman, Unat 11:57.78 5 Debbie Schneiderman, Um-Morris 12:40.46 6 Nicole Gallagher, Um-Morris 14:17.51
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Um-Morris (Megan Croatt, Sara Hammer, Rachel Plaetz, Amber O'Connor) 1:51.42 2 Concordia (Alexa Kleingartner, Brittney Kolstad, Amanda Bakken, Ashley Stoffer) 1:53.75
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Msu-Moorhead (Sara Julsrud, Alison Streyle, Kirby Black, Kristina Anderson) 4:02.47 2 Concordia (Katlin Anderson, Leah Kay, Brittney Kolstad, Kristin Slette) 4:10.13 3 Um-Morris (Megan Croatt, Rachel Plaetz, Allie Petsch, Amber O'Connor) 4:20.33 4 Msu-Moorhead (Rayna Berndt, Michelle Hanson, Sarah Rebenitsch, Anna VanWechel) 4:42.37
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

Distance Medley Relay 1 Concordia (Britney Barnett, Ruth Ranum, Brittney Christianson, Rachel Pedersen) 13:42.00 2 Concordia (Anna Hagen, Whitney Derks, Ali Parsons, Meagan Hansen) 13:50.09
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

Long Jump 1 Marisa Aldinger, Northern State 17-4 (5.28m) 2 Katlin Anderson, Concordia 15-11 3/4 (4.87m) 3 Kristina Bruns, Concordia 15-11 1/2 (4.86m) 4 Tara Ray, Concordia 15-8 1/4 (4.78m) 5 Amanda Bakken, Concordia 15-6 3/4 (4.74m) 6 Kirby Black, Msu-Moorhead 15-3 1/2 (4.66m) 7 Alyssa Deutschmann, Concordia 14-8 3/4 (4.49m) 8 Karen Frazeur, Um-Morris 14-7 1/4 (4.45m) 9 Macey Bentley, Concordia 14-3 1/4 (4.35m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

Triple Jump 1 Leah Kay, Concordia 34-9 (10.59m) 2 Amanda Bakken, Concordia 32-9 3/4 (10.00m) 3 Marisa Aldinger, Northern State 31-11 1/4 (9.73m) 4 Tara Ray, Concordia 31-1 (9.47m) 5 Macey Bentley, Concordia 30-8 1/4 (9.35m) 6 Stacey Sellner, Concordia 28-7 (8.71m) 7 Whitney Derks, Concordia 27-11 1/2 (8.52m) Alyssa Deutschmann, Concordia ND
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

High Jump 1 Leah Kay, Concordia 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) 1 Kaitlin Anderson, Concordia 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) 3 Ashley Hagen, Msu-Moorhead 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) 4 Ashley Reitz, Msu-Moorhead 4-9 1/2 (1.46m) 5 Lindsey Ecklund, Msu-Moorhead 4-9 1/2 (1.46m) 6 Karen Frazeur, Um-Morris 4-7 1/2 (1.41m) 7 Stacey Sellner, Concordia 4-7 1/2 (1.41m) 8 Alyssa Deutschmann, Concordia 4-5 1/2 (1.36m) 9 Rachel Pedersen, Concordia 4-3 1/2 (1.31m) 10 Tara Ray, Concordia 4-1 1/2 (1.26m) Valerie Glynn, Concordia NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

Pole Vault 1 Jennifer Hensel, Msu-Moorhead 12-0 (3.66m) Ties Olson Forum Record 2 Amy Marquardt, Unat 11-0 (3.35m) 3 Sam Kouba, Unat 11-0 (3.35m) 4 LaNell Staroba, Ndsu 11-0 (3.35m) 5 Katie MacRae, Msu-Moorhead 10-6 (3.20m) 6 Kaylyn Roenke, Msu-Moorhead 10-0 (3.05m) 6 Amanda Kohn, Ndsu 10-0 (3.05m) 8 Halley Odegaard, Ndsu 9-6 (2.89m) 9 Megan Croatt, Um-Morris 9-0 (2.74m) 10 Amber O'Connor, Um-Morris 9-0 (2.74m) 11 Sarah Peterson, Concordia 8-6 (2.59m) 12 Tasha Schanz, Concordia 8-0 (2.44m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

Shot Put 1 Barbora Ungermannova, Ndsu 45-11 1/4 (14.00m) 2 Amanda Benz, Ndsu 45-1 3/4 (13.76m) 3 Kalie Seltvedt, Ndsu 44-3 1/2 (13.50m) 4 Emily Eslinger, Ndsu 44-3 1/2 (13.50m) 5 Kristen Warren, Concordia 37-5 (11.40m) 6 Michelle Jetvig, Msu-Moorhead 36-7 1/2 (11.16m) 7 Sara Erickson, Um-Morris 36-6 3/4 (11.14m) 8 Joy Heysse, Um-Morris 34-7 1/2 (10.55m) 9 Kierstin Nygaard, Concordia 33-5 1/4 (10.19m) 10 Jasmine Henrich, Msu-Moorhead 32-8 1/2 (9.97m) 11 Larissa Hansmeier, Concordia 32-2 (9.80m) 12 Ally Sylvester, Um-Morris 31-10 (9.70m) 13 Andrea Sayler, Msu-Moorhead 31-8 3/4 (9.67m) 14 Courtney Carpenter, Ndsu 31-4 1/2 (9.56m) 15 Kayla Zimmer, Um-Morris 31-1 1/4 (9.48m) 16 Diane Moliva, Concordia 30-9 (9.37m) 17 Rheanda Jangula, Ndsu 30-7 3/4 (9.34m) 18 Leah Kay, Concordia 30-2 1/4 (9.20m) 19 Nicole Gertken, Concordia 28-11 3/4 (8.83m) 20 Johnna Kimmel, Concordia 28-7 3/4 (8.73m) 21 Kailin Weis, Concordia 27-10 3/4 (8.50m) 22 Sally Bohlinger, Um-Morris 26-3 1/2 (8.01m) 23 Tara Ray, Concordia 26-3 (8.00m) 24 Katlin Anderson, Concordia 25-6 (7.77m) 25 Arline Litchfield, Um-Morris 24-4 1/4 (7.42m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

Weight 1 Barbora Ungermannova, Ndsu 54-8 3/4 (16.68m) Olson Forum Record 2 Kalie Seltvedt, Ndsu 53-5 (16.28m) 3 Emily Eslinger, Ndsu 52-2 3/4 (15.92m) 4 Amanda Benz, Ndsu 50-10 (15.49m) 5 Michelle Jetvig, Msu-Moorhead 46-10 3/4 (14.29m) 6 Katie Smith, Unat 43-11 1/4 (13.39m) 7 Diane Moliva, Concordia 43-5 1/4 (13.24m) 8 Jasmine Henrich, Msu-Moorhead 40-9 3/4 (12.44m) 9 Sara Erickson, Um-Morris 40-1 1/2 (12.23m) 10 Kory Bonnell, Concordia 39-6 1/2 (12.05m) 11 Johnna Kimmel, Concordia 36-7 (11.15m) 12 Laura Rahman, Concordia 36-4 1/4 (11.08m) 13 Kailin Weis, Concordia 35-3 3/4 (10.76m) 14 Nicole Gertken, Concordia 32-10 1/2 (10.02m) 15 Joy Heysse, Um-Morris 31-8 (9.65m) 16 Ally Sylvester, Um-Morris 30-9 (9.37m) 17 Kayla Zimmer, Um-Morris 30-5 1/2 (9.28m) 18 Larissa Hansmeier, Concordia 29-8 (9.04m) 19 Katie MacRae, Msu-Moorhead 28-10 1/4 (8.79m) 20 Kristen Warren, Concordia 27-3 1/4 (8.31m) 21 Arline Litchfield, Um-Morris 26-2 3/4 (7.99m) 22 Sally Bohlinger, Um-Morris 25-2 1/2 (7.68m)
Click here for data on Men

Return to home page.