Women's Cobber Twilight

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

April 15, 2008

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on Men



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

100 Meter 1 Devon Wentz, Ndsu 12.52w[+3.8w] 2 Megan Croatt, Um-Morris 12.66w[+3.8w] 3 Kristi Buerkle, Bemidji State 12.70w[+3.8w] 4 Jennifer Nagberi, Unat 12.75w[+6.6w] 5 Jen Ellefson, Ndsu 12.86w[+3.8w] 6 Masera Turkson-Robinson, Um-Morris 12.98w[+3.8w] 7 AnnaLiesa Fauth, Jamestown 13.09w[+3.8w] 8 Britt Bickert, Unat 13.13w[+6.6w] 9 Abby Neigebauer, St. Benedict 13.21w[+3.8w] 10 Sara Dalton, Bemidji State 13.44w[+6.6w] 11 Sara Hammer, Um-Morris 13.52w[+6.6w] 12 Meghan McMahon, St. Scholastica 13.64w[+6.6w] 13 Amber O'Connor, Um-Morris 13.87w[+6.6w] 14 Eliza DeVoe, St. Scholastica 14.16w[+4.3w] 15 Kaitlyn Boily, Concordia-Moorhead 14.17w[+4.3w] 16 Amanda Bakken, Concordia-Moorhead 14.31w[+4.3w] 17 Oluseyi Amele, Msu-Moorhead 14.44w[+4.3w] 18 Caren Andresen, St. Scholastica 15.38w[+4.3w]
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles 1 Devon Wentz, Ndsu 15.08w[+2.9w] 2 Sarah Skipper, Jamestown 15.63w[+2.9w] 3 Rachael Fashant, Und 15.76w[+2.9w] 4 Alexa Kleingartner, Concordia-Moorhead 15.78w[+2.9w] 5 Sara Dalton, Bemidji State 16.23w[+2.9w] 6 Tanya Vassar, Northern State 16.38w[+6.3w] 7 Leah Kay, Concordia-Moorhead 16.85w[+6.3w] 8 Alex Aarestad, St. Scholastica 16.95w[+2.9w] 9 Laura Smith, Northern State 17.03w[+6.3w] 10 Katie Brown, St. Benedict 17.27w[+6.3w] 11 Kallie Merrill, Jamestown 17.73w[+6.3w] 12 Macey Bentley, Concordia-Moorhead 18.45w[+6.3w] 13 Darla Stevens, Um-Morris 19.59w[+6.3w] 14 Rachel Bickford, Jamestown 20.10w[+6.3w]
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

200 Meter Heat 1, Wind = +0.62 m/s Heat 2, Wind = -1.45 m/s Heat 3, Wind = +0.95 m/s Heat 4, Wind = +1.11 m/s 1 Devon Wentz, Ndsu 25.13 H1 2 Megan Croatt, Um-Morris 25.70 H1 3 Jennifer Hensel, Msu-Moorhead 26.02 H1 4 Jen Ellefson, Ndsu 26.27 H1 5 AnnaLiesa Fauth, Jamestown 26.57 H1 6 Kristin Slette, Concordia-Moorhead 26.65 H1 7 Masera Turkson-Robinson, Um-Morris 26.88 H2 8 Stacey Peterson, St. Scholastica 27.00 H2 9 Paige Pualson, Northern State 27.02 H1 10 Briana Beilke, St. Scholastica 27.03 H2 11 Sara Hammer, Um-Morris 27.33 H2 12 Britt Bickert, Unat 27.48 H2 13 Laura Deal, St. Benedict 27.58 H2 14 Abby Neigebauer, St. Benedict 27.72 H1 15 Patty King, St. Benedict 27.80 H2 16 Meghan McMahon, St. Scholastica 27.98 H2 17 Katrina Deal, St. Benedict 28.30 H3 18 Kim Eskuri, St. Benedict 28.81 H3 19 Kristina Bruns, Concordia-Moorhead 28.89 H3 20 Ruth Ranum, Concordia-Moorhead 28.94 H4 21 Rachel Plaetz, Um-Morris 29.11 H3 22 Katie Brown, St. Benedict 29.68 H3 23 Kaitlyn Boily, Concordia-Moorhead 29.84 H4 24 Macey Bentley, Concordia-Moorhead 30.45 H4 25 Erin Hencley, Concordia-Moorhead 30.64 H4 26 Nicole Gertken, Concordia-Moorhead 49.09 H4
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Emily Black, Ndsu 60.08 H1 2 Paige Paulson, Northern State 60.37 H1 3 Kristin Slette, Concordia-Moorhead 60.46 H1 4 Kristina Anderson, Msu-Moorhead 61.31 H1 5 Stacey Peterson, St. Scholastica 61.58 H1 6 Patty King, St. Benedict 63.00 H2 7 Briana Beilke, St. Scholastica 64.13 H1 8 Laura Deal, St. Benedict 65.06 H2 9 Rachel Plaetz, Um-Morris 65.11 H2 10 Kim Eskuri, St. Benedict 67.76 H2
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles 1 Sara Julsrud, Msu-Moorhead 64.96 H1 2 Allison Streyle, Msu-Moorhead 66.02 H1 3 Sarah Skipper, Jamestown 69.72 H1 4 Alex Aarestad, St. Scholastica 69.85 H1 5 Rachael Fashant, Und 70.62 H1 6 Tara Ray, Concordia-Moorhead 71.40 H2 7 Brittney Kolstad, Concordia-Moorhead 71.88 H2 8 Kallie Merrill, Jamestown 74.43 H1 9 Brittney Christianson, Concordia-Moorhead 76.82 H2 10 Rachel Bickford, Jamestown 79.91 H2 11 Darla Stevens, Um-Morris 86.36 H2
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Ashley Irons, St. Benedict 2:21.15 H1 2 Emmy Bentley, Jamestown 2:25.36 H1 3 Molly Noel, St. Benedict 2:25.42 H1 4 Alyssa Bossler, Jamestown 2:28.96 H1 5 Julia Curry, St. Scholastica 2:29.37 H1 6 Toni Fritz, Northern State 2:30.89 H1 7 Rayna Berndt, Msu-Moorhead 2:32.68 H1 8 Steph Kortan, St. Benedict 2:35.30 H2 9 Kendra Bengtson, Concordia-Moorhead 2:37.64 H2 10 Tika Baker, Und 2:37.72 H1 11 Chrisy Lussenden, Jamestown 2:39.77 H2 12 Ashleigh Anderson, Jamestown 2:42.15 H2 13 Kim Hest, Concordia-Moorhead 2:45.54 H2 14 Camille McGoven, Concordia-Moorhead 2:47.76 H2 15 Miranda Jans, Um-Morris 3:00.47 H2 16 Rachel Sudermann, Concordia-Moorhead 3:35.93 H2
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Renee Aune, Und 4:50.14 2 Kaylee Rasmussen, St. Benedict 4:55.75 3 Alyssa Bossler, Jamestown 4:59.24 4 Marissa Dahlquist, Ndsu 5:04.68 5 Anna Hagen, Concordia-Moorhead 5:07.86 6 Katy Torchia, St. Benedict 5:09.35 7 Tika Baker, Und 5:14.82 8 Kaitlin Hartnett, Concordia-St Paul 5:16.27 9 Rayna Berndt, Msu-Moorhead 5:17.36 10 Emily Kanten, Concordia-Moorhead 5:29.96 11 Allison Betsch, Um-Morris 5:33.22 12 Anne Drache, St. Scholastica 5:41.46 13 Mallory King, Um-Morris 5:55.03 14 Caitlin Percy, Um-Morris 5:55.12 15 Carla Steinbring, Um-Morris 6:10.85
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

3000 Steeplechase 1 Emmy Bentley, Jamestown 12:15.14 2 Ashleigh Anderson, Jamestown 12:39.88 3 Becca Arnhalt, St. Benedict 13:32.81 4 Kym Koenig, St. Benedict 13:52.72
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

5000 Meter 1 Britney Barnett, Concordia-Moorhead 19:49.25 2 Valerie Wahl, Jamestown 21:09.57 3 Lauren Bostrom, Concordia-Moorhead 21:20.62 4 Chelsea Martens, Concordia-Moorhead 21:49.58 5 Miranda Jans, Um-Morris 24:50.02 Suzy Avey, Jamestown DNF
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

10000 Meter 1 Margot Branigan, St. Benedict 39:02.97 2 Kristin Haubrich, St. Benedict 40:35.17 3 Laura Murphy, St. Benedict 43:30.08
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay 1 Msu-Moorhead (Allison Streyle, Kristina Anderson, Sara Julsrud, Jennifer Hensel) 49.91 H1 2 Um-Morris (Megan Croatt, Sara Hammer, Rachel Plaetz, Masera Turkson-Robinson) 51.17 H1 3 Jamestown (Kallie Merrill, Sarah Skipper, Chrisy Lussenden, AnnaLiesa Fauth) 51.88 H1 4 Concordia-Moorhead (Alexa Kleingartner, Kristin Slette, Kristina Bruns, Brittney Kolstad) 52.24 H1
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 St. Scholastica (Briana Beilke, Julia Curry, Alex Aarestad, Stacey Peterson) 4:11.11 2 Concordia-Moorhead (Leah Kay, Brittney Kolstad, Brittney Christianson, Anna Hagen) 4:20.48 3 Jamestown (Chrisy Lussenden, Alyssa Bossler, Kallie Merrill, Emmy Bentley) 4:25.60 4 Concordia-Moorhead (Ali Parsons, Meagan Hansen, Kendra Bengtson, Kim Hest) 4:38.15 5 Concordia-Moorhead (Amanda Simon, Maria Middleton, Emily Kanten, Ali Parsons) 4:48.76
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Amanda Bakken, Concordia-Moorhead 16-7w[+3.0w] (5.05m)q 2 Erin Anderson, St. Scholastica 15-3 1/2[+0.5w] (4.66m)q 3 Alyssa Deutschmann, Concordia-Moorhead 14-11 1/4[+0.4w] (4.55m)q 4 Macey Bentley, Concordia-Moorhead 14-8 1/2[+0.2w] (4.48m)q 5 Karen Frazeur, Um-Morris 14-3 1/4 (4.35m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Kirby Black, Msu-Moorhead 17-4 1/4[+1.5w] (5.29m)q 2 Sara Carpenter, Und 17-2[+0.8w] (5.23m)q 3 Kristina Bruns, Concordia-Moorhead 16-3 3/4[+1.1w] (4.97m)q 4 Val Glynn, Concordia-Moorhead 16-3w[+2.7w] (4.95m)q 5 Tanya Vassar, Northern State 15-0 3/4 (4.59m)q Final 1 Kirby Black, Msu-Moorhead 17-4 3/4[+1.5w] (5.30m) 2 Sara Carpenter, Und 17-2[+0.8w] (5.23m) 3 Amanda Bakken, Concordia-Moorhead 16-7w[+3.0w] (5.05m) 4 Kristina Bruns, Concordia-Moorhead 16-6[+1.1w] (5.03m) 5 Val Glynn, Concordia-Moorhead 16-3w[+2.7w] (4.95m) 6 Tanya Vassar, Northern State 15-4[+0.1w] (4.67m) 7 Erin Anderson, St. Scholastica 15-3 1/2[+1.3w] (4.66m) 8 Alyssa Deutschmann, Concordia-Moorhead 14-11 1/4[+0.4w] (4.55m) 9 Macey Bentley, Concordia-Moorhead 14-10[+0.2w] (4.52m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Val Glynn, Concordia-Moorhead 36-11[+0.7w] (11.25m) 2 Kirby Black, Msu-Moorhead 36-1 1/2w[+2.5w] (11.01m) 3 Kristina Bruns, Concordia-Moorhead 34-9 1/2[+0.3w] (10.60m) 4 Kathleen McGuane, Ndsu 34-2w[+4.0w] (10.41m) 5 Amanda Bakken, Concordia-Moorhead 33-2[+0.0w] (10.11m) 6 Alyssa Deutschmann, Concordia-Moorhead 32-3w[+2.2w] (9.83m) 7 Macey Bentley, Concordia-Moorhead 31-7 1/2[+0.2w] (9.64m) 8 Erin Anderson, St. Scholastica 31-4 3/4 (9.57m) 9 Stacey Sellner, Concordia-Moorhead 31-3 1/4[-0.1w] (9.53m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Ashley Roemer, Msu-Moorhead 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) 2 Leah Kay, Concordia-Moorhead 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) 3 DeeRae Honl, Ndsu 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) 4 Ashley Hagen, Msu-Moorhead 5-1 3/4 (1.57m) 4 Alyssa Deutschmann, Concordia-Moorhead 5-1 3/4 (1.57m) 6 Sarah Skipper, Jamestown 5-1 3/4 (1.57m) 7 Kathleen McGuane, Ndsu 4-9 3/4 (1.47m) 7 Lindsey Ecklund, Msu-Moorhead 4-9 3/4 (1.47m) 7 Stacey Sellner, Concordia-Moorhead 4-9 3/4 (1.47m) 10 Ashley Rietz, Msu-Moorhead 4-9 3/4 (1.47m) 11 Karen Frazeur, Um-Morris 4-7 3/4 (1.42m) 12 Dani Pauli, Ndsu 4-7 3/4 (1.42m) 13 Steph Leer, Concordia-Moorhead 4-7 3/4 (1.42m) Amanda Rolik, Concordia-Moorhead NH Tara Ray, Concordia-Moorhead NH
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Jennifer Hensel, Msu-Moorhead 13-3 1/2 (4.05m) 2 Jessica Clausnitzer, Und 12-6 (3.81m) 3 LaNell Staroba, Ndsu 11-6 1/4 (3.51m) 3 Sam Kouba, Ndsu 11-6 1/4 (3.51m) 5 Kaylyn Roenke, Msu-Moorhead 11-6 1/4 (3.51m) 6 Katie McRae, Msu-Moorhead 11-0 1/4 (3.36m) 7 Amy Marquardt, Ndsu 11-0 1/4 (3.36m) 8 Kayla Pfau, Und 10-6 (3.20m) 8 Kristi Mortenson, Sdsu 10-6 (3.20m) 8 Angela Winsor, Bemidji State 10-6 (3.20m) 11 Amanda Kohn, Ndsu 10-6 (3.20m) 12 Sarah Peterson, Concordia-Moorhead 9-0 1/4 (2.75m) 13 Rebecca Mueller, St. Benedict 8-6 (2.59m) 14 Steph Kortan, St. Benedict 8-0 (2.44m) 15 Katie Nussbaum, St. Scholastica 7-6 (2.29m) Amanda Rolik, Concordia-Moorhead NH Caren Andresen, St. Scholastica NH
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Kory Bonnell, Concordia-Moorhead 31-5 1/4 (9.58m) 2 Nicole Gertken, Concordia-Moorhead 30-11 3/4 (9.44m) 3 Leah Kay, Concordia-Moorhead 30-10 1/4 (9.40m) 4 Johnna Kimmel, Concordia-Moorhead 29-2 (8.89m) 5 Maggie Kinney, St. Benedict 28-6 1/4 (8.69m) 6 Jessica Swart, Unat 27-9 1/2 (8.47m) 7 Britta Suek, St. Scholastica 27-6 (8.38m) 8 Kaitlin Weis, Concordia-Moorhead 25-5 1/2 (7.76m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Kierstin Nygaard, Concordia-Moorhead 36-3 (11.05m)q 2 Laura Rahman, Concordia-Moorhead 33-10 1/4 (10.32m) 3 Cassie Dellwo, Jamestown 33-7 1/2 (10.25m) 4 Jill Brosy, Jamestown 32-9 3/4 (10.00m) 5 Sara Sorbo, Concordia-Moorhead 32-3 3/4 (9.85m) 6 Larissa Hansmeier, Concordia-Moorhead 31-10 3/4 (9.72m) 7 Megan Vote, Jamestown 31-6 3/4 (9.62m) 8 Jasmine Henrich, Msu-Moorhead 30-10 1/4 (9.40m) 9 Ally Sylvester, Um-Morris 30-1 1/2 (9.18m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Kalie Seltvedt, Ndsu 44-11 3/4 (13.71m)q 2 Emily Eslinger, Ndsu 43-9 3/4 (13.35m)q 3 Shara Guidry, St. Thomas 41-2 1/2 (12.56m)q 4 Sara Erickson, Um-Morris 38-4 (11.68m)q 5 Amber DeBoer, Jamestown 37-7 3/4 (11.47m)q 6 Carol Comp, St. Thomas 37-7 1/4 (11.46m)q 7 Kristen Warren, Concordia-Moorhead 37-5 (11.40m)q 8 Michelle Jetvig, Msu-Moorhead 36-7 (11.15m)q 9 Jill Schlenker, Jamestown 35-4 1/2 (10.78m) Final 1 Shara Guidry, St. Thomas 45-10 1/2 (13.98m) 2 Kalie Seltvedt, Ndsu 45-1 1/2 (13.75m) 3 Emily Eslinger, Ndsu 43-9 3/4 (13.35m) 4 Sara Erickson, Um-Morris 38-4 (11.68m) 5 Amber DeBoer, Jamestown 37-7 3/4 (11.47m) 6 Carol Comp, St. Thomas 37-7 1/4 (11.46m) 7 Kristen Warren, Concordia-Moorhead 37-5 (11.40m) 8 Michelle Jetvig, Msu-Moorhead 36-7 (11.15m) 9 Kierstin Nygaard, Concordia-Moorhead 36-3 (11.05m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

Discus Round 1, Flight 1 1 Jessica Ascheman, Concordia-Moorhead 108-7 (33.10m) 2 Jessica Swart, Unat 96-9 (29.50m) 3 Johnna Kimmel, Concordia-Moorhead 88-10 (27.09m) 4 Ally Sylvester, Um-Morris 88-1 (26.86m) 5 Nicole Gertken, Concordia-Moorhead 85-10 (26.16m) 6 Sally Bohlinger, Um-Morris 82-4 (25.11m) 7 Sara Sorbo, Concordia-Moorhead 81-8 (24.90m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Robyn Wernberg, Hamline 113-5 (34.56m) 2 Sara Erickson, Um-Morris 109-1 (33.25m) 3 Jill Schlenker, Jamestown 107-3 (32.68m) 4 Kierstin Nygaard, Concordia-Moorhead 103-6 (31.56m) 5 Larissa Hansmeier, Concordia-Moorhead 101-8 (31.00m) 6 Joy Heysse, Um-Morris 101-5 (30.91m) 7 Laura Rahman, Concordia-Moorhead 97-6 (29.72m) 8 Megan Vote, Jamestown 91-11 (28.02m) 9 Kaitlin Weis, Concordia-Moorhead 61-9 3/4 (18.84m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Shara Guidry, St. Thomas 145-2 (44.25m)q 2 Amanda Benz, Ndsu 141-9 (43.20m)q 3 Emily Davis, Concordia-Moorhead 141-6 (43.13m)q 4 Katie Smith, Northern State 139-8 (42.57m)q 5 Allison Swenson, Msu-Moorhead 133-2 (40.58m)q 6 Carol Comp, St. Thomas 132-3 (40.30m)q 7 Amanda Madden, Northern State 128-3 (39.10m)q 8 Jasmine Henrich, Msu-Moorhead 124-8 (38.00m)q 9 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia-Moorhead 123-0 (37.50m)q 10 Cassie Dellwo, Jamestown 115-4 (35.16m) Final 1 Shara Guidry, St. Thomas 152-0 (46.34m) 2 Amanda Benz, Ndsu 145-9 (44.44m) 3 Carol Comp, St. Thomas 141-11 (43.27m) 4 Emily Davis, Concordia-Moorhead 141-6 (43.13m) 5 Katie Smith, Northern State 139-8 (42.57m) 6 Amanda Madden, Northern State 135-2 (41.21m) 7 Allison Swenson, Msu-Moorhead 133-2 (40.58m) 8 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia-Moorhead 127-9 (38.94m) 9 Jasmine Henrich, Msu-Moorhead 124-8 (38.00m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

Hammer Round 1, Flight 1 1 Kierstin Nygaard, Concordia-Moorhead 106-1 (32.33m) 2 Nicole Gertken, Concordia-Moorhead 103-6 (31.54m) 3 Sara Erickson, Um-Morris 101-0 (30.80m) 4 Johnna Kimmel, Concordia-Moorhead 100-1 (30.52m) 5 Joy Heysse, Um-Morris 94-7 (28.82m) 6 Larissa Hansmeier, Concordia-Moorhead 86-11 (26.51m) 7 Jill Brosy, Jamestown 83-3 (25.38m) 8 Sally Bohlinger, Um-Morris 82-7 (25.17m) 9 Adrienne Ide, Concordia-Moorhead 80-2 3/4 (24.45m) 10 Ally Sylvester, Um-Morris 78-8 1/4 (23.98m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Michelle Jetvig, Msu-Moorhead 131-5 (40.06m) 2 Diane Moliva, Concordia-Moorhead 127-8 (38.92m) 3 Jasmine Henrich, Msu-Moorhead 118-1 (35.99m) 4 Kailin Weis, Concordia-Moorhead 113-5 (34.58m) 5 Megan Vote, Jamestown 103-3 (31.48m) 6 Jill Schlenker, Jamestown 97-4 (29.67m) 7 Emily Davis, Concordia-Moorhead 94-1 (28.68m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Emily Eslinger, Ndsu 160-10 (49.02m)q 2 Kalie Seltvedt, Ndsu 153-2 (46.68m)q 3 Shara Guidry, St. Thomas 152-1 (46.37m)q 4 Amanda Benz, Ndsu 147-6 (44.97m)q 5 Carol Comp, St. Thomas 147-5 (44.95m)q 6 Barb Ungermannova, Ndsu 146-8 (44.71m)q 7 Amanda Madden, Northern State 143-8 (43.81m)q 8 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia-Moorhead 142-10 (43.54m)q 9 Cassie Dellwo, Jamestown 138-9 (42.29m)q Final 1 Emily Eslinger, Ndsu 170-7 (52.01m) 2 Amanda Madden, Northern State 166-0 (50.60m) 3 Kalie Seltvedt, Ndsu 155-10 (47.51m) 4 Shara Guidry, St. Thomas 152-1 (46.37m) 5 Amanda Benz, Ndsu 147-6 (44.97m) 6 Carol Comp, St. Thomas 147-5 (44.95m) 7 Barb Ungermannova, Ndsu 146-8 (44.71m) 8 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia-Moorhead 142-10 (43.54m) 9 Cassie Dellwo, Jamestown 139-0 (42.38m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

Javelin Round 1, Flight 1 19 Kallie Merrill, Jamestown 80-8 1/4 (24.59m) 20 Sadie Hall, Jamestown 76-4 1/2 (23.28m) 21 Britta Suek, St. Scholastica 74-10 (22.81m) 22 Chrisy Lussenden, Jamestown 70-9 (21.56m) 23 Katrina Deal, St. Benedict 69-10 1/4 (21.29m) 24 Katie Nussbaum, St. Scholastica 67-1 1/2 (20.46m) 25 Sarah Skipper, Jamestown 58-3 (17.75m) 26 Arline Litchfield, Um-Morris 52-5 1/2 (15.99m) 27 Maggie Kinney, St. Benedict 51-1 3/4 (15.59m) Round 1, Flight 2 7 Jaci Depuydt, Jamestown 106-1 (32.35m)q 10 Rachel Bickford, Jamestown 101-0 (30.79m) 11 Mary Otis, Concordia-Moorhead 98-1 (29.91m) 12 Tara Ray, Concordia-Moorhead 95-11 (29.25m) 13 Tori Eichelberger, Jamestown 94-4 (28.75m) 14 Sarah Peterson, Concordia-Moorhead 92-1 (28.08m) 15 Amber DeBoer, Jamestown 87-5 (26.65m) 17 Laura Smith, Northern State 83-11 (25.58m) 18 Tanya Vassar, Northern State 80-10 1/4 (24.64m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Katherine Brott, Concordia-Moorhead 136-10 (41.71m)q 2 Leigh Conklin, Ndsu 123-4 (37.61m)q 3 Kristen Warren, Concordia-Moorhead 117-3 (35.74m)q 4 Leah Kay, Concordia-Moorhead 116-5 (35.48m)q 5 Sara Sorbo, Concordia-Moorhead 109-6 (33.38m)q 6 Becca Price, Jamestown 105-6 (32.17m)q 7 Katlin Anderson, Concordia-Moorhead 102-0 (31.08m)q 8 Allie Burnside, Concordia-Moorhead 101-8 (31.00m) 9 Laura Kohtala, Msu-Moorhead 84-9 (25.84m) Final 1 Katherine Brott, Concordia-Moorhead 136-10 (41.71m) 2 Leigh Conklin, Ndsu 123-4 (37.61m) 3 Kristen Warren, Concordia-Moorhead 117-3 (35.74m) 4 Leah Kay, Concordia-Moorhead 116-5 (35.48m) 5 Becca Price, Jamestown 112-4 (34.25m) 6 Sara Sorbo, Concordia-Moorhead 111-10 (34.08m) 7 Jaci Depuydt, Jamestown 106-1 (32.35m) 8 Katlin Anderson, Concordia-Moorhead 102-0 (31.08m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 100 Meter, 100 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 400 Meter, 400 Meter Hurdles, 800 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Steeplechase, 5000 Meter, 10000 Meter, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Discus, Hammer, Javelin 1 Concordia-Moorhead 159.5 2 Ndsu 125.0 3 Jamestown 92.0 4 Msu-Moorhead 87.5 5 St. Benedict 70.0 6= Und 41.0 6= Um-Morris 41.0 8 St. Thomas 37.0 9 Northern State 32.0 10 St. Scholastica 29.0 11 Bemidji State 14.0 12 Sdsu 3.0 13 Concordia-St Paul 1.0
Click here for data on Men

Return to home page.