2007 Women's Track & Field Roster & Bios
Name
Yr.
Event
Hometown/High School
Suli Abdul Cader Fr. Jumps Sri Lanka
So.
Multi-Event
Lisbon, N.D./Lisbon
Amanda Bakken Fr. Sprints/Jumps Crookston, Minn./Crookston
Kendra Bengtson So. Distance Avon, Minn./Albany
Sr.
Middle Distance
Miles City, Mont./Custer County
Kory Bonnell So. Throws Buffalo, Minn./Buffalo
Kelsey Bratlie Fr. Distance Breckenridge, Minn./Breckenridge
So.
Mid-Distance
Eagan, Minn./Eagan
Sr.
Middle Distance
Scandia, Minn./Forest Lake
So.
Mid-Distance
Glenburn, N.D./Glenburn
Sr.
Distance
Bismarck, N.D./Shiloh Christian
Amy Gabrielson Fr. Jumps Maple Grove, Minn./West Lutheran
Jr.
Throws
Pine River, Minn./Albany Area
Jr.
Distance
Clearwater, Minn./St. Cloud Tech
Anna Hagen Fr. Distance E. Grand Forks, Minn./E. Grand Forks
Jr.
Distance
Minot, N.D./Minot
Bergen Holzworth Fr. Distance Sullivans Island, S.C./Bishop England
Fr.
Multi-Events
Dassel, Minn./Dassel-Cokato
Jr.
Jumps
Rugby, N.D./Rugby
Kayte McGuire Fr. Mid-Distance Bozeman, Mont./Bozeman
Jr.
Distance
Northfield, Minn./Northfield
Diane Moliva Jr. Throws Yaounde, Cameroon/Fustel de Coulanges
Jr.
Sprints
Fargo, N.D./Fargo North
Laura Nelson So. Sprints Andover, Minn. /Andover
Brittany Olivieri Jr. Mid-Distance Hudson, Wis./Hudson
Sr.
Middle Distance
Minot, N.D./Bishop Ryan
Brittney Opp Fr. Multi-Events Medicine Lake, Mont./Medicine Lake
Jr.
Distance
Baxter, Minn./Brainerd
Laura Rahman Fr. Thrower Farmington, Minn./Farmington
Fr.
Multi-Event
Darby, Mont./Darby
Courtney Robinson Fr. Mid-Distance Staples, Minn./Staples-Motley
So.
Hurdles
International Falls, Minn./Int'l Falls
Sr.
Multi-Events
Pennock, Minn./Willmar
So.
Jumps/Multi
Fergus Falls, Minn./Hillcrest
Heather Schuster Sr. Distance Grafton, N.D./Minto
Stacey Sellner Fr. High Jump Dalton, Minn./Fergus Falls
Arnolda Shiundu Fr. Sprints Tolworth, England
Anna Skauge So. Hurdles Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
Kristin Slette Fr. Sprints Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
Jr.
Throws
Argusville, N.D./Northern Cass
Meghann Southwick Fr. Multi-Events Byron, Minn./Byron
Sr.
Throws
Verndale, Minn./Verndale
Lacey Thompson Fr. Sprints Virginia, Minn./Grand Rapids
So.
Mid-Distance
Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
So.
Sprints
Minneapolis, Minn./Washburn
Jr.
Mid-Distance
Perham, Minn./Perham


Coaching Staff:

Head Coach: Marv Roeske (12th Season)

Assistant Coaches: Garrick Larson - Sprints, Chris Baxter - Pole Vault, 

Dan Buchholz - Jumps, Belinda Eastlack - Throws, Nathan Lodermeier - Distance