2009 Cobber Women's Track & Field Roster
       
Name
Yr.
Event
Hometown/High School
Adva Aharonovich Fr. Distance Kiryat-Bialik, Israel/Ort Kiryat-Bialik
Sarah Ament So. Pole Vault Pelican Rapids, Minn./Pelican Rapids
Britney Barnett So. Distance Valley City, N.D./Valley City
Kendra Bengtson Sr. Distance Avon, Minn./Albany
Macey Bentley So. Jumps/Hurdles Detroit Lakes, Minn./Detroit Lakes
Kendal Black So. Throws Barrie, Ontario/Eastview Secondary
Kaitlyn Boily So. Sprints/Mid-Dist Zimmerman, Minn./Zimmerman
Kory Bonnell Sr. Throws Buffalo, Minn./Buffalo
Chrissy Boros Fr. Sprints Willmar, Minn./Willmar
Anne Boyd Fr. Sprints Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
Kelsey Bratlie Jr. Distance Breckenridge, Minn./Breckenridge
Hailey Brenden So. Distance Rothsay, Minn./Rothsay
Katherine Brott So. Throws Deer Lodge, Mont./Powell County
Sr.
Mid-Distance
Eagan, Minn./Eagan
Rachel Campion Fr. Sprints Spanaway, Wash./Mount Rainier Lut.
Sr.
Mid-Distance
Glenburn, N.D./Glenburn
Tessa Comstock Fr. Jumps/Hurdles Bemidji, Minn./Bemidji
Emily Davis So. Mid-Dist./Throws Litchfield, Minn./Litchfield
Alyssa Deutschmann So. Jumps Hastings, Minn./Hastings
Fr.
Sprints
Fargo, N.D./Park Christian
Shelby Goettemoeller Fr. Distance Denton, Mont./Denton
Jaclyn Grefsrud Fr. Sprints Pelican Rapids, Minn./Pelican Rapids
Anna Hagen Jr. Distance E. Grand Forks, Minn./E. Grand Forks
Larissa Hansmeier So. Throws Bristol, S.D./ Webster
Erin Hencley So. Sprints Little Canada, Minn./Roseville
Katie Hendrickson So. Distance Brainerd, Minn./Brainerd
Kristin Heysse Fr. Throws St. Cloud, Minn./St. Cloud Tech
Erica Holo Fr. Jumps/Throws Fargo, N.D./Fargo South
Ari Johnson Fr. Throws St. Paul, Minn.
Jr.
Multi-Events
Dassel, Minn./Dassel-Cokato
Johnna Kimmel Sr. Throws Missoula, Mont./Big Sky
Greta King Fr. Jumps/Sprints Willmar, Minn./Willmar
Alexa Kleingartner So. Hurdles West Fargo, N.D./West Fargo
Brittney Kolstad Jr. Hurdles Chester, Mont./Chester
Kristin Langerud Fr. Distance/P.Vault Plymouth, Minn./Armstrong
Fr.
Distance
Inver Grove Hghts, Minn./Rosemount
Camille McGovern Jr. Middle Distance Burnsville, Minn./Holy Angels
Caroline McLaughlin Fr. Distance Rosemount, Minn./Rosemount
Fr.
Mid-Distance
Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
Tatijana Muller Dahlberg Fr. Sprints/Jumps Fargo, N.D./Oak Grove
Erika Nelson Fr. Distance Alexandria, Minn./Jefferson HS
Kierstin Nygaard So. Throws Scandia, Minn./Forest Lake
McKayla Patterson Jr. Distance Bozeman, Mont./Havre
Rachel Pedersen So. Distance Plymouth, Minn./Wayzata
Sarah Peterson So. Pole Vault Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
Laura Rahman Jr. Throws Farmington, Minn./Farmington
Ruth Ranum So. Sprints Circle Pines, Minn./Centennial
Jr.
Multi-Event
Darby, Mont./Darby
Kristiana Sather Fr. Mid-Distance Plymouth, Minn./Armstrong
Natasha Schanz So. Javelin/P.Vault Langdon, N.D./Langdon
Stacey Sellner Jr. High Jump Dalton, Minn./Fergus Falls
Arnolda Shiundu Sr. Sprints Tolworth, England/Epsom
Kristy Singlestad So. Distance Waseca, Minn./Waseca
Kristin Slette Jr. Sprints Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
Sara Sorbo Jr. Throws Adams, N.D./Adams-Edmore
Rachel Sudermann So. Sprints Northfield, Minn./Northfield
Fr.
Throws
Detroit Lakes, Minn./Detroit Lakes
Kristen Warren So. Throws Oakes, N.D./Oakes
Kaitlin Weis So. Throws Sauk Rapids, Minn./Sauk Rapids-Rice


Captains:
Kendra Bengston, Kristina Bruns, Brittney Christianson  

Student Manager: Kelsay Peterson

Coaching Staff:

Head Coach: Marv Roeske (14th Season)

Assistant Coaches: Garrick Larson - Sprints, Chris Baxter - Pole Vault, 

Dan Buchholz - Jumps, David Reuter - Throws, Nathan Lodermeier - Distance