2010 Cobber Women's Track & Field Roster
       
Name
Yr.
Event
Hometown/High School
Macey Bentley Jr. Jumps/Hurdles Detroit Lakes, Minn./Detroit Lakes
Amanda Bertrand Fr. Hurdles/Sprints Montevideo, Minn./Montevideo
Alyssa Black So. Distance Cottage Grove, Minn./Park
Kendal Black So. Throws Barrie, Ontario/Eastview Secondary
Kaitlyn Boily Jr. Sprints/Mid-Dist Zimmerman, Minn./Zimmerman
Kristin Boyum Fr. Multi-Events Battle Lake, Minn./Battle Lake
Hailey Brenden Jr. Distance Rothsay, Minn./Rothsay
Katherine Brott Jr. Throws Deer Lodge, Mont./Powell County
So.
Sprints
New Hope, Minn./Cooper
Tessa Comstock So. Jumps/Hurdles Bemidji, Minn./Bemidji
Maddie Covington Fr. Distance Perham, Minn./Perham
Emily Davis Jr. Mid-Dist./Throws Litchfield, Minn./Litchfield
Natalie Decker Fr. Sprints Darwin, Minn./Hutchinson
Alyssa Deutschmann Jr. Jumps Hastings, Minn./Hastings
So.
Sprints
Fargo, N.D./Park Christian
Jocelyn Fetsch Fr. Distance Grand Forks, N.D./Red River
Katrina Gerzema Fr. Jumps/Sprints Monticello, Minn./Monticello
Shelby Goettemoeller So. Distance Denton, Mont./Denton
Laura Gonshorowski Fr. Throws Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
Anna Hagen Sr. Distance E. Grand Forks, Minn./E. Grand Forks
Larissa Hansmeier Jr. Throws Bristol, S.D./ Webster
Elisabeth Hanson Fr. Distance Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
Kate Hendrickson Jr. Distance Brainerd, Minn./Brainerd
Megan Hoffman Fr. Distance Plymouth, Minn./Wayzata
Erica Holo So. Jumps/Throws Fargo, N.D./Fargo South
Kaari Jensen Fr. Multi-Events Pierz, Minn./Pierz
Sarah Johnson Fr. Sprints Waco, Tex./Brussels American
Sr.
Multi-Events
Dassel, Minn./Dassel-Cokato
Alexa Kleingartner Jr. Hurdles West Fargo, N.D./West Fargo
Brittney Kolstad Jr. Hurdles Chester, Mont./Chester
Kristin Langerud So. Distance/P.Vault Plymouth, Minn./Armstrong
Fr.
Sprints
Osakis, Minn./Osakis
Kaia Lunde Fr. Distance Cooperstown, N.D./Griggs Cnty. Ctrl.
L. Manuel-McInerney Fr. Pole Vault Fairfield, Mont./Fairfield
Caroline McLaughlin So. Distance Rosemount, Minn./Rosemount
So.
Mid-Distance
Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
Tatijana MullerDahlberg So. Sprints/Jumps Fargo, N.D./Oak Grove
Megan Nelson Fr. Mid-Distance Horace, N.D./West Fargo
Kierstin Nygaard Jr. Throws Scandia, Minn./Forest Lake
Sara Parsons Fr. Distance Baxter, Minn./Brainerd
Brittany Pearson Fr. Distance Wayzata, Minn./Wayzata
Rachel Pedersen Jr. Distance Plymouth, Minn./Wayzata
Sarah Peterson Jr. Pole Vault Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
Laura Rahman Sr. Throws Farmington, Minn./Farmington
Emma Ranum Fr. Distance Circle Pines, Minn./Totino-Grace
Ruth Ranum Jr. Sprints Circle Pines, Minn./Centennial
Sr.
Multi-Event
Darby, Mont./Darby
Kristiana Sather So. Mid-Distance Plymouth, Minn./Armstrong
Megan Schefter Fr. Javelin Fargo, N.D./Fargo North
Brooke Schlotterback Fr. Distance Billings, Mont./Billings West
Emily Seller Fr. Hurdles/Sprints Hutchinson, Minn./Hutchinson
Stacey Sellner Sr. High Jump Dalton, Minn./Fergus Falls
Kristy Singlestad Jr. Distance Waseca, Minn./Waseca
Kristin Slette Sr. Sprints Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
Rachel Sudermann Jr. Sprints Northfield, Minn./Northfield
Gayle Swanson So. Pole Vault Willmar, Minn./Willmar
Megan Ternquist Fr. Jumps/Hurdles Michigan, N.D./Fordville-Lankin
So.
Throws
Detroit Lakes, Minn./Detroit Lakes
Mary-Michael Vance Jr. M.Distance/Jav. West Fargo, N.D./West Fargo
Kristen Warren Jr. Throws Oakes, N.D./Oakes
Amanda Werk So. Distance Herman, Minn./West Central Area


Captains:
Anna Hagen, Leah Kay, Tara Ray, Kristin Slette

Student Manager: Kelsay Peterson

Coaching Staff:

Head Coach: Marv Roeske (15th Season)

Assistant Coaches: Garrick Larson - Sprints, Chris Baxter - Pole Vault, 

Dan Buchholz - Jumps, David Reuter - Throws, Nathan Lodermeier - Distance