Licensed to Jamestown College          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/26/2008 06:26 PM
                         54th Annual Al Cassell Relays                         
                               Jamestown College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sweep, Kacie                 U-Mary                   12.12   1   10  
  2 Weber, Mishay                U-Mary                   12.32   1    8  
  3 Stewart, Kristen             U-Mary                   12.38   1    6  
  4 Eneas, Crystal               Dickinson                12.62   2    5  
  5 Wasser, Kyla                 Dickinson                12.65   1    4  
  6 Weisbeck, Kayla              U-Mary                   12.98   1    3  
  7 Bruns, Kristina              Concordia                13.48   2    2  
  8 Hencley, Erin                Concordia                14.78   2    1  
 -- Gallagher, Jodi              Jamestown                   NT   1 
 -- Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown                   NT   1 
 -- Shay, Shay                   Moorhead                    NT   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sweep, Kacie                 U-Mary                   25.04   1   10  
  2 Weber, Mishay                U-Mary                   25.61   1    8  
  3 Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown                26.68   1    6  
  4 Warnett, Amanda              Minot State              27.11   1    5  
  5 Weisbeck, Kayla              U-Mary                   27.18   1    4  
  6 Moss, Chadee                 Dickinson                28.31   2    3  
  7 Parker, Fern                 Minot State              29.58   2    2  
  8 Gertken, Nicole              Concordia                48.73   3    1  
 -- Ranum, Ruth                  Concordia                   NT   2 
 -- Hencley, Erin                Concordia                   NT   3 
 -- Shay, Shay                   Moorhead                    NT   2 
 -- Clark, Rachel                Dickinson                   NT   1 
 -- Gallagher, Jodi              Jamestown                   NT   2 
 -- Klose, Alissa                Minot State                 NT   2 
 -- Stewart, Kristen             U-Mary                      NT   1 
 -- Sorvaag, Sarah               Concordia                   NT   3 
 -- Boily, Kaitlyn               Concordia                   NT   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bischoff, Betsy              U-Mary                   59.87   1   10  
  2 Clark, Rachel                Dickinson              1:01.90   1    8  
  3 Warnett, Amanda              Minot State            1:02.87   1    6  
  4 Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown              1:03.20   1    5  
  5 Brown, Fallon                Minot State            1:05.79   2    4  
  6 Parker, Fern                 Minot State            1:06.82   2    3  
  7 Lussenden, Chrisy            Jamestown              1:07.21   1    2  
  8 Laib, Kelsey                 Dickinson              1:09.59   2    1  
  9 Boily, Kaitlyn               Concordia              1:09.62   2 
 -- Blazer, Cassie               U-Mary                      NT   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bossler, Alyssa              Jamestown              2:32.17   1   10  
  2 Fridley, Whitney             U-Mary                 2:36.24   1    8  
  3 Rogers, Samantha             Minot State            2:37.58   1    6  
  4 Martens, Chelsea             Concordia              2:39.45   1    5  
  5 Mitei, Irene                 Dickinson              2:40.78   1    4  
  6 McPeters, Rayel              Dickinson              2:46.22   1    3  
  7 Hest, Kim                    Concordia              2:47.86   1    2  
  8 Schwartz, Katie              Dickinson              2:56.93   2    1  
 -- Flynn, Danelle               Jamestown                   NT   2 
 -- Rebenitsch, Sarah            Moorhead                    NT   1 
 -- Sudermann, Rachel            Concordia                   NT   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moen, Hannah                 U-Mary                 4:59.56    10  
  2 Bossler, Alyssa              Jamestown              5:00.93     8  
  3 Piccolo, Alyson              U-Mary                 5:02.43     6  
  4 Neumiller, Kristen           U-Mary                 5:07.14     5  
  5 McPeters, Rayel              Dickinson              5:16.28     4  
  6 Simon, Amanda                Concordia              5:19.38     3  
  7 Dietrich, Lauren             Minot State            5:24.29     2  
  8 Mitei, Irene                 Dickinson              5:24.99     1  
  9 Parsons, Ali                 Concordia              5:29.93  
 10 Wiebe, Kristen               Minot State            5:45.51  
 11 Flynn, Danelle               Jamestown              6:29.69  
 -- Rebenitsch, Sarah            Moorhead                    NT  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenden, Hailey              Concordia             18:30.19    10  
  2 Hansen, Meagan               Concordia             19:44.42     8  
  3 Barnett, Britney             Concordia             20:08.72     6  
  4 Kohl, Karolyn                U-Mary                20:23.60     5  
  5 Towle, Amanda                Minot State           20:59.26     4  
  6 Wahl, Valerie                Jamestown             21:18.16     3  
  7 Avey, Suzy                   Jamestown             23:34.99     2  
 -- Bloch, Kari                  Moorhead                    NT  
 -- Hanson, Michelle             Moorhead                    NT  
 -- Thompson, Danielle           Moorhead                    NT  
 -- Berndt, Rayna                Moorhead                    NT  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Hanson, Michelle             Moorhead                    NT  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown                15.68    10  
  2 Sperry, Leah                 Dickinson                15.78     8  
  3 Kolstad, Brittney            Concordia                16.95     6  
  4 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown                17.22     5  
  5 Daughton, Elise              Dickinson                17.32     4  
  6 Bentley, Macey               Concordia                18.45     3  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blazer, Cassie               U-Mary                 1:04.74   1   10  
  2 Reiner, Josie                U-Mary                 1:09.35   1    8  
  3 Sperry, Leah                 Dickinson              1:11.82   1    6  
  4 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown              1:12.29   2    5  
  5 Kolstad, Brittney            Concordia              1:13.19   2    4  
  6 Daughton, Elise              Dickinson              1:13.35   1    3  
  7 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown              1:16.59   2    2  
  8 Roe, Ivy                     U-Mary                 1:17.22   2    1  
  9 Christianson, Brittney       Concordia              1:20.63   1 
 -- Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown                   NT   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bentley, Emmylyn             Jamestown             12:02.50    10  
  2 Roe, Ivy                     U-Mary                12:07.16     8  
  3 Hagen, Anna                  Concordia             12:34.09     6  
  4 Anderson, Ashleigh           Jamestown             12:43.60     5  
  5 Christianson, Brittney       Concordia             13:07.63     4  
  6 Bengtson, Kendra             Concordia             13:12.75     3  
 -- Thompson, Danielle           Moorhead                    NT  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Mary  'A'                               49.22    10  
  2 Jamestown College  'A'                                52.06     8  
  3 Concordia College  'A'                                55.23     6  
  4 Concordia College  'B'                                55.40     5  
 -- Dickinson State University  'A'                          NT  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Mary  'A'                             4:04.99    10  
  2 University of Mary  'B'                             4:21.67     8  
  3 Jamestown College  'A'                              4:26.57     6  
  4 Concordia College  'A'                              4:49.50     5  
 -- Concordia College  'B'                                   NT  
 -- Minot State University  'A'                              NT  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Mary  'A'                            10:25.29    10  
 -- Minot State University  'A'                              NT  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eneas, Crystal               Dickinson                1.52m    4-11.75   10  
  2 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown               J1.52m    4-11.75    8  
  3 Lockie, Jill                 Minot State             J1.52m    4-11.75    6  
  4 Deutschmann, Alyssa          Concordia                1.47m    4-09.75    5  
  5 Brkic, Milena                Dickinson               J1.47m    4-09.75    4  
  6 Leer, Stephanie              Concordia                1.42m    4-07.75    3  
  7 Klein, Ciara                 Minot State              1.37m    4-06.00    2  
  8 Sellner, Stacey              Concordia               J1.37m    4-06.00    1  
 -- Rietz, Ashley                Moorhead                    NH            
 -- Hagen, Ashley                Moorhead                    NH            
 -- Ecklund, Lindsay             Moorhead                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- MacRae, Katie                Moorhead                    NH            
 -- Ronke, Kaylyn                Moorhead                    NH            
 -- Ferguson, Kelly              Dickinson                   NH            
 -- Escalante, Amie              Dickinson                   NH            
 -- Bailey, Chyna                U-Mary                      NH            
 -- Ackerman, Nicole             U-Mary                      NH            
 -- Schanz, Natasha              Concordia                   NH            
 -- Peterson, Sarah              Concordia                   NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kelly              Dickinson                4.99m   16-04.50   10  
  2 Moss, Chadee                 Dickinson                4.98m   16-04.25    8  
  3 Keller, Destinee             U-Mary                   4.90m   16-01.00    6  
  4 Bruns, Kristina              Concordia                4.60m   15-01.25    5  
  5 Emmons, Ashley               Dickinson                4.56m   14-11.50    4  
  6 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown                4.42m   14-06.00    3  
  7 Murphy, Mattie               Dickinson                4.30m   14-01.25    2  
  8 Bentley, Macey               Concordia                4.16m   13-07.75    1  
  9 Deutschmann, Alyssa          Concordia                3.91m   12-10.00 
 -- Eneas, Crystal               Dickinson                   ND            
 -- Gallagher, Jodi              Jamestown                   ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moss, Chadee                 Dickinson               11.22m   36-09.75   10  
  2 Klose, Alissa                Minot State             10.63m   34-10.50    8  
  3 Bruns, Kristina              Concordia               10.32m   33-10.25    6  
  4 Brkic, Milena                Dickinson                9.28m   30-05.50    5  
  5 Bentley, Macey               Concordia                9.10m   29-10.25    4  
  6 Deutschmann, Alyssa          Concordia                9.00m   29-06.50    2.5
  6 Sellner, Stacey              Concordia                9.00m   29-06.50    2.5
 -- Keller, Destinee             U-Mary                      ND            
 -- Emmons, Ashley               Dickinson                   ND            
 -- Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown                   ND            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Madden, Amanda               Northern                12.48m   40-11.50   10  
  2 Froemke, Debbie              Jamestown               11.82m   38-09.50    8  
  3 Ramirez, Melissa             U-Mary                  11.81m   38-09.00    6  
  4 Hofland, Christa             Dickinson               11.54m   37-10.50    5  
  5 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown               11.52m   37-09.50    4  
  6 DeBoer, Amber                Jamestown               11.48m   37-08.00    3  
  7 Warren, Kristen              Concordia               11.44m   37-06.50    2  
  8 Nygaard, Kierstin            Concordia               10.97m   36-00.00    1  
  9 Eaddy, Jessica               Dickinson               10.79m   35-05.00 
 10 Dellwo, Cassie               Jamestown               10.60m   34-09.50 
 11 Sorbo, Sara                  Concordia               10.39m   34-01.25 
 12 Vote, Megan                  Jamestown                9.95m   32-07.75 
 13 Brosy, Jill                  Jamestown                9.90m   32-05.75 
 14 Rahman, Laura                Concordia                9.83m   32-03.00 
 15 Hansmeier, Larissa           Concordia                9.80m   32-02.00 
 16 Gertken, Nicole              Concordia                9.43m   30-11.25 
 17 Bonnell, Kory                Concordia                9.29m   30-05.75 
 18 Kimmel, Johnna               Concordia                8.86m   29-01.00 
 19 Weis, Kaitlin                Concordia                7.90m   25-11.00 
 -- Ascheman, Jessica            Concordia                   ND            
 -- Henrichs, Jasmine            Moorhead                    ND            
 -- Hassler, Holly               U-Mary                      ND            
 -- Moliva, Diane                Concordia                   ND            
 -- Jetvig, Michelle             Moorhead                    ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hofland, Christa             Dickinson               39.60m     129-11   10  
  2 Madden, Amanda               Northern                37.95m     124-06    8  
  3 Seltvedt, Casey              Minot State             37.41m     122-09    6  
  4 Ramirez, Melissa             U-Mary                  36.92m     121-01    5  
  5 Smith, Katie                 Northern                35.64m     116-11    4  
  6 Froemke, Debbie              Jamestown               35.57m     116-08    3  
  7 Eaddy, Jessica               Dickinson               34.64m     113-08    2  
  8 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown               34.45m     113-00    1  
  9 Sorvaag, Sarah               Concordia               34.31m     112-07 
 10 Tanner, Ashley               Northern                34.22m     112-03 
 11 Williams, Julia              Minot State             34.14m     112-00 
 12 Davis, Emily                 Concordia               33.61m     110-03 
 13 Nygaard, Kierstin            Concordia               33.15m     108-09 
 14 Hansmeier, Larissa           Concordia               32.98m     108-02 
 15 Dellwo, Cassie               Jamestown               32.05m     105-02 
 16 Kimmel, Johnna               Concordia               30.21m      99-01 
 17 Warren, Kristen              Concordia               29.84m      97-11 
 18 Sorbo, Sara                  Concordia               25.49m      83-07 
 19 Vote, Megan                  Jamestown               25.26m      82-10 
 20 Weis, Kaitlin                Concordia               24.58m      80-08 
 21 Gertken, Nicole              Concordia               21.81m      71-07 
 -- Swenson, Allison             Moorhead                    ND            
 -- Jetvig, Michelle             Moorhead                    ND            
 -- Henrichs, Jasmine            Moorhead                    ND            
 -- Moliva, Diane                Concordia                   ND            
 -- Bonnell, Kory                Concordia                   ND            
 -- Rahman, Laura                Concordia                   ND            
 -- Ascheman, Jessica            Concordia                   ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Madden, Amanda               Northern                49.35m     161-11   10  
  2 Hofland, Christa             Dickinson               45.45m     149-01    8  
  3 Eaddy, Jessica               Dickinson               45.02m     147-08    6  
  4 Williams, Julia              Minot State             42.60m     139-09    5  
  5 Sorvaag, Sarah               Concordia               41.57m     136-05    4  
  6 Ramirez, Melissa             U-Mary                  40.79m     133-10    3  
  7 Nygaard, Kierstin            Concordia               39.53m     129-08    2  
  8 Seltvedt, Casey              Minot State             38.70m     127-00    1  
  9 Smith, Katie                 Northern                38.17m     125-03 
 10 Weis, Kaitlin                Concordia               37.47m     122-11 
 11 Bonnell, Kory                Concordia               36.05m     118-03 
 12 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown               36.01m     118-02 
 13 Vote, Megan                  Jamestown               35.91m     117-10 
 14 Gertken, Nicole              Concordia               32.22m     105-08 
 15 Brosy, Jill                  Jamestown               30.40m      99-09 
 16 Kimmel, Johnna               Concordia               29.71m      97-06 
 17 Ide, Adrienne                Concordia               26.68m      87-06 
 18 Hansmeier, Larissa           Concordia               23.41m      76-10 
 -- Dellwo, Cassie               Jamestown                   ND            
 -- Davis, Emily                 Concordia                   ND            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pekovitch, LeeAnn            Unattached              42.49m     139-05   10  
  2 Price, Becca                 Jamestown               35.80m     117-05    8  
  3 Brott, Katherine             Concordia               35.77m     117-04    6  
  4 Hassler, Holly               U-Mary                  35.66m     117-00    5  
  5 Barbour, Melissa             Minot State             35.51m     116-06    4  
  6 Warren, Kristen              Concordia               35.16m     115-04    3  
  7 Burnside, Allie              Concordia               34.94m     114-07    2  
  8 Gabrielson, Christy          U-Mary                  34.40m     112-10    1  
  9 Schanz, Natasha              Concordia               31.00m     101-08 
 10 Murphy, Mattie               Dickinson               30.90m     101-04 
 11 Sorbo, Sara                  Concordia               30.17m      99-00 
 12 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown               29.22m      95-10 
 13 DeBoer, Amber                Jamestown               29.21m      95-10 
 14 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown               29.20m      95-10 
 15 Depuydt, Jaci                Jamestown               28.60m      93-10 
 16 Eichelberger, Tori           Jamestown               27.77m      91-01 
 17 Peterson, Sarah              Concordia               25.40m      83-04 
 18 Hall, Sadie                  Jamestown               23.35m      76-07 
 19 Rahman, Laura                Concordia               22.74m      74-07 
 -- Sperry, Leah                 Dickinson                   ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sands, Michael               Dickinson                10.67   1   10  
  2 Faller, Chris                U-Mary                   11.03   1    8  
  3 Puhalla, Jordan              U-Mary                   11.10   2    6  
  4 Loeffler, Ross               Dickinson                11.13   1    5  
  5 Morgan, Robert               Dickinson                11.15   2    4  
  6 Christie, Jermaine           Dickinson                11.23   3    3  
  7 Huwa, Heston                 Trinity                  11.34   3    2  
  8 Wickenheiser, Andrew         U-Mary                   11.43   2    1  
  9 Schwartz, Darwin             Minot State              11.54   2 
 10 Szymonowicz, Kenny           Jamestown                11.57   3 
 11 Vollmer, James               Jamestown                11.61   3 
 12 Stoen, Andrew                Jamestown                12.04   3 
 13 Washington, Greg             Trinity                  12.18   4 
 14 Weege, Dustin                Concordia                12.68   4 
 15 Bialik, Caleb                Trinity                  13.38   4 
 -- Longoria, Omar               Unattached                  NT   1 
 -- Roberts, Starr               Unattached                  NT   1 
 -- Banks, Nicholas              Minot State                 NT   1 
 -- Goss, Anton                  Concordia                   NT   4 
 -- Dancer, Jordan               Jamestown                   NT   4 
 -- Galmore, Cortez              Concordia                   NT   4 
 -- Lester, Johnny               Minot State                 NT   2 
 -- Hailey, Brandon              Moorhead                    NT   3 
 -- Judy, Brandon                Jamestown                   NT   3 
 -- Lawson, Danny                Jamestown                   NT   2 
 -- Drake, Ryan                  Unattached                  NT   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drake, Ryan                  Unattached               22.87   2   10  
  2 Puhalla, Jordan              U-Mary                   23.13   2    8  
  3 Morgan, Robert               Dickinson                23.48   1    6  
  4 Wickenheiser, Andrew         U-Mary                   23.70   2    5  
  5 Huwa, Heston                 Trinity                  23.78   3    4  
  6 Schmidt, Lyndon              Jamestown                24.04   3    3  
  7 Szymonowicz, Kenny           Jamestown                24.08   3    2  
  8 Haugen, David                Concordia                24.27   4    1  
  9 Judy, Brandon                Jamestown                24.41   3 
 10 Miller, Calvin               Concordia                24.61   3 
 11 Thomas, Clayton              Jamestown                25.07   4 
 12 Washington, Greg             Trinity                  25.94   5 
 13 Watkins, Brian               Concordia                26.38   5 
 14 Bialik, Caleb                Trinity                  27.88   5 
 -- Galmore, Cortez              Concordia                   NT   4 
 -- Loeffler, Ross               Dickinson                   NT   1 
 -- Lester, Johnny               Minot State                 NT   2 
 -- Roberts, Starr               Unattached                  NT   1 
 -- Overson, Andrew              Concordia                   NT   4 
 -- Saunders, Ben                Concordia                   NT   5 
 -- Jones, Nick                  Concordia                   NT   4 
 -- Mathers, Chas                Concordia                   NT   4 
 -- Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown                   NT   1 
 -- Vollmer, James               Jamestown                   NT   3 
 -- Lawson, Danny                Jamestown                   NT   2 
 -- Braunberger, Jordan          Trinity                     NT   5 
 -- Gilleland, Kevin             Trinity                     NT   5 
 -- Strait, Stephen              Jamestown                   NT   1 
 -- Vossler, Jacob               Moorhead                    NT   3 
 -- Ceasar, Julius               Minot State                 NT   1 
 -- Hailey, Brandon              Moorhead                    NT   2 
 -- Faller, Chris                U-Mary                      NT   2 
 -- Banks, Nicholas              Minot State                 NT   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pickstock, Sean              Dickinson                50.52   1   10  
  2 Ayala, Allan                 Dickinson                50.72   1    8  
  3 Brunsvig, Brice              North Dakota Sta         51.65   1    6  
  4 Strait, Stephen              Jamestown                51.85   1    5  
  5 Schander, Luke               U-Mary                   52.91   2    4  
  6 Lindbery, Brent              U-Mary                   52.95   1    3  
  7 Roemmich, Kelly              Jamestown                53.55   1    2  
  8 Haugen, David                Concordia                54.35   2    1  
  9 Schmidt, Lyndon              Jamestown                55.05   2 
 10 Haddeland, Josh              Concordia                55.28   2 
 11 Sheppard, Eric               Minot State              55.35   2 
 12 Lillehaugen, Paul            Concordia                55.43   3 
 13 Shobe, Justin                Concordia                55.80   3 
 14 Ceasar, Julius               Minot State              58.06   1 
 15 Flaa, James                  Concordia              1:00.31   3 
 16 Gilleland, Kevin             Trinity                1:00.84   3 
 17 Watkins, Brian               Concordia              1:04.51   3 
 -- Vossler, Jacob               Moorhead                    NT   2 
 -- Weege, Dustin                Concordia                   NT   2 
 -- Mathers, Chas                Concordia                   NT   3 
 -- Schuessler, Nick             Concordia                   NT   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neff, Russ                   U-Mary                 1:57.98   1   10  
  2 Wood, Tony                   U-Mary                 1:58.78   1    8  
  3 McPeters, Ryley              Dickinson              1:59.58   1    6  
  4 Ogle, Chris                  U-Mary                 2:00.65   1    5  
  5 Massey, Chris                Jamestown              2:00.91   1    4  
  6 Smith, Ian                   Dickinson              2:01.65   2    3  
  7 Houchin, Kirby               Jamestown              2:11.29   2    2  
  8 Nisbett, Phil                Jamestown              2:12.84   3    1  
  9 Anderson, Seth               Jamestown              2:12.91   3 
 10 Rasmussen, Lief              Jamestown              2:14.51   3 
 11 Hicks, Brandon               Jamestown              2:16.68   3 
 12 Braunberger, Jordan          Trinity                2:25.90   4 
 13 Schuessler, Nick             Concordia              2:30.19   4 
 -- Turnbough, Eli               Dickinson                   NT   2 
 -- Shobe, Justin                Concordia                   NT   2 
 -- Flaa, James                  Concordia                   NT   4 
 -- Lillehaugen, Paul            Concordia                   NT   2 
 -- Jimenez, Sergio              Dickinson                   NT   1 
 -- Fay, Jim                     Moorhead                    NT   3 
 -- Moreland, Kels               Moorhead                    NT   1 
 -- Koerber, Joseph              Jamestown                   NT   2 
 -- Roland, Cody                 Jamestown                   NT   2 
 -- Harvey, Bryant               Dickinson                   NT   2 
 -- Hernandez, Robert            Dickinson                   NT   1 
 -- Teige, David                 Moorhead                    NT   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reichenberger-Walz, Andr     U-Mary                 4:21.55    10  
  2 Harvey, Bryant               Dickinson              4:24.21     8  
  3 Mayo, Bennett                U-Mary                 4:25.32     6  
  4 Brown, Nathan                Dickinson              4:27.25     5  
  5 McLaughlin, Mark             U-Mary                 4:28.79     4  
  6 Paradis, Patrick             U-Mary                 4:29.22     3  
  7 Weege, Dustin                Concordia              4:30.62     2  
  8 Hicks, Brandon               Jamestown              4:34.62     1  
  9 Koerber, Joseph              Jamestown              4:37.23  
 -- Neff, Matt                   U-Mary                      NT  
 -- McConnell, Michael           Moorhead                    NT  
 -- Hanson, Erik                 Moorhead                    NT  
 -- Teige, David                 Moorhead                    NT  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayo, Bennett                U-Mary                16:30.44    10  
  2 Leverington, Tyler           Unattached            16:38.21     8  
  3 Puga, Pablo                  Dickinson             16:48.32     6  
  4 Reichenberger-Walz, Andr     U-Mary                17:05.14     5  
  5 Paradis, Patrick             U-Mary                17:11.18     4  
  6 Mehr, Matt                   Concordia             17:13.61     3  
  7 Korf, Aaron                  Concordia             20:06.62     2  
 -- Lillegaard, Dustin           Moorhead                    NT  
 -- Kne, Adam                    Moorhead                    NT  
 -- Barmasai, Wilson             Dickinson                   NT  
 -- Huffman, Curtis              Jamestown                   NT  
 -- Nustad, Joe                  Jamestown                   NT  
 -- Essler, Zach                 Jamestown                   NT  
 -- Parra, Porfirio              Unattached                  NT  
 -- Hest, Erik                   Moorhead                    NT  
 -- Neff, Matt                   U-Mary                      NT  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Astrup, Steve                Concordia             35:59.80    10  
  2 Reponen, Mike                Concordia             36:49.80     8  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Piper, Jesse                 U-Mary                   14.25   1   10  
  2 Shevela, Luke                U-Mary                   15.42   1    8  
  3 Sabrosky, Devin              U-Mary                   15.62   1    6  
  4 Quintus, Matt                Dickinson                15.98   2    5  
  5 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown                16.16   1    4  
  6 Dalton II, Ulysses           Minot State              16.22   1    3  
  7 Thomas, Clayton              Jamestown                16.64   3    2  
  8 Horgeshimer, Nathan          Jamestown                16.82   1    1  
  9 Saunders, Ben                Concordia                16.94   2 
 10 Sheppard, Eric               Minot State              17.25   3 
 11 Miller, Matt                 Dickinson                17.88   2 
 -- Raske, Andrew                Concordia                   NT   3 
 -- Schmid, Andrew               U-Mary                      NT   2 
 -- Massey, Chris                Jamestown                   NT   1 
 -- Tucker, Brian                Dickinson                   NT   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Piper, Jesse                 U-Mary                   56.04   1   10  
  2 Rettig, Kurt                 U-Mary                   57.41   1    8  
  3 Sabrosky, Devin              U-Mary                   58.35   1    6  
  4 Roemmich, Kelly              Jamestown                58.62   2    5  
  5 Schwartz, Darwin             Minot State              58.98   1    4  
  6 Goetz, Cody                  Minot State              59.12   2    3  
  7 Brunsvig, Brice              North Dakota Sta         59.68   1    2  
  8 Horgeshimer, Nathan          Jamestown              1:00.05   1    1  
  9 Miller, Matt                 Dickinson              1:00.82   2 
 10 Tucker, Brian                Dickinson              1:02.75   2 
 -- Edens, Bryan                 Jamestown                   NT   2 
 -- Massey, Chris                Jamestown                   NT   1 
 -- Asfeld, Eric                 Moorhead                    NT   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huffman, Curtis              Jamestown              9:47.10    10  
  2 Rettig, Kurt                 U-Mary                 9:54.90     8  
  3 Jantzen, Rocky               Concordia             10:22.90     6  
  4 Parra, Porfirio              Unattached            10:27.50     5  
  5 Puga, Pablo                  Dickinson             10:53.40     4  
  6 Nustad, Joe                  Jamestown             11:22.60     3  
  7 Essler, Zach                 Jamestown             11:27.70     2  
 -- Rasmussen, Lief              Jamestown                   NT  
 -- Leverington, Tyler           Unattached                  NT  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Mary  'A'                               43.62    10  
  2 Minot State University  'A'                           44.02     8  
  3 Jamestown College  'A'                                45.48     6  
  4 Concordia College  'A'                                48.82     5  
 -- Msu-Moorhead  'A'                                        NT  
 -- Jamestown College  'B'                                   NT  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Mary  'A'                             3:26.25   1   10  
  2 Jamestown College  'A'                              3:31.06   1    8  
  3 University of Mary  'B'                             3:37.86   2    6  
  4 Concordia College  'A'                              3:59.82   1    5  
 -- Dickinson State University  'B'                          NT   2 
 -- Concordia College  'B'                                   NT   2 
 -- Concordia College  'C'                                   NT   2 
 -- Jamestown College  'B'                                   NT   2 
 -- Minot State University  'A'                              NT   1 
 -- Dickinson State University  'A'                          NT   1 
 -- Msu-Moorhead  'A'                                        NT   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickinson State University  'A'                     8:10.50    10  
  2 Jamestown College  'A'                              8:47.30     8  
 -- Msu-Moorhead  'A'                                        NT  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nemec, Lance                 U-Mary                   1.78m    5-10.00   10  
  2 Murphy, Scott                U-Mary                  J1.78m    5-10.00    8  
  3 Dalton II, Ulysses           Minot State              1.63m    5-04.25    6  
 -- Bakke, Jeff                  Concordia                   NH            
 -- King, Sheldon                Dickinson                   NH            
 -- Weege, Dustin                Concordia                   NH            
 -- Meseck, Nick                 Moorhead                    NH            
 -- Horgeshimer, Nathan          Jamestown                   NH            
 -- Singbeil, Rad                Dickinson                   NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Meiers, Logan                Dickinson                   NH            
 -- Jhanke, Matt                 Moorhead                    NH            
 -- Brugger, Derik               Moorhead                    NH            
 -- Schenavar, Greg              U-Mary                      NH            
 -- Jonas, Jerry                 Moorhead                    NH            
 -- Raske, Andrew                Concordia                   NH            
 -- Weege, Dustin                Concordia                   NH            
 -- Bakke, Jeff                  Concordia                   NH            
 -- Overson, Andrew              Concordia                   NH            
 -- Bredahl, Joseph              Unattached                  NH            
 -- Edens, Bryan                 Jamestown                   NH            
 -- Goetz, Cody                  Minot State                 NH            
 -- Berg, Nolan                  Unattached                  NH            
 -- Stoen, Andrew                Jamestown                   NH            
 -- Alexander, Jake              U-Mary                      NH            
 -- Vollmer, James               Jamestown                   NH            
 -- Gowdy, Zech                  Jamestown                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zacher, Tyler                U-Mary                   6.27m   20-07.00   10  
  2 Murphy, Scott                U-Mary                   5.86m   19-02.75    8  
  3 Bakke, Jeff                  Concordia                5.76m   18-10.75    6  
  4 Ceasar, Julius               Minot State              5.74m   18-10.00    5  
  5 Sheppard, Eric               Minot State              5.68m   18-07.75    4  
  6 Dalton II, Ulysses           Minot State              5.63m   18-05.75    3  
  7 Edens, Bryan                 Jamestown                5.42m   17-09.50    2  
  8 Raske, Andrew                Concordia                4.85m   15-11.00    1  
  9 Weege, Dustin                Concordia                4.79m   15-08.75 
 10 Garrahan, Shane              Concordia                4.47m   14-08.00 
 -- Emtman, Johnny               Dickinson                   ND            
 -- Meseck, Nick                 Moorhead                    ND            
 -- Horgeshimer, Nathan          Jamestown                   ND            
 -- Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown                   ND            
 -- Dancer, Jordan               Jamestown                   ND            
 -- Vodell, Juan                 U-Mary                      ND            
 -- Lawson, Danny                Jamestown                   ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zacher, Tyler                U-Mary                  13.14m   43-01.50   10  
  2 Quintus, Matt                Dickinson               12.99m   42-07.50    8  
  3 Emtman, Johnny               Dickinson               12.86m   42-02.25    6  
  4 Shevela, Luke                U-Mary                  12.45m   40-10.25    5  
  5 Kvale, Jordan                Jamestown               11.49m   37-08.50    4  
 -- Singbeil, Rad                Dickinson                   ND            
 -- Schmid, Andrew               U-Mary                      ND            
 -- Vodell, Juan                 U-Mary                      ND            
 -- McCormack, Kurt              Dickinson                   ND            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Obrigewitch, Josh            U-Mary                  16.69m   54-09.25   10  
  2 Hunt, Cody                   Unattached              14.97m   49-01.50    8  
  3 Oehlers, William             Concordia               14.62m   47-11.75    6  
  4 Relph, Brandon               Concordia               14.55m   47-09.00    5  
  5 York, Lance                  Northern                14.20m   46-07.25    4  
  6 Jacobson, Ben                U-Mary                  14.14m   46-04.75    3  
  7 Slingsby, Bryan              Dickinson               13.64m   44-09.00    2  
  8 Gonzalez, Porfirio           Unattached              13.56m   44-06.00    1  
  9 Nelson, Robert               Jamestown               13.54m   44-05.25 
 10 Waicul, Stephen              Dickinson               13.20m   43-03.75 
 10 Tuck, AJ                     U-Mary                  13.20m   43-03.75 
 12 Corp, Nathan                 Jamestown               13.15m   43-01.75 
 13 Birchem, Nick                Concordia               13.09m   42-11.50 
 14 Hoots, Nathan                Jamestown               12.75m   41-10.00 
 15 Huber, John                  Northern                11.70m   38-04.75 
 16 Garrahan, Shane              Concordia               11.45m   37-06.75 
 17 Dean, William                Jamestown               11.15m   36-07.00 
 18 Raske, Andrew                Concordia                9.17m   30-01.00 
 -- Boelter, Matt                Moorhead                    ND            
 -- Twigg, Joey                  Concordia                   ND            
 -- Heil, Christopher            Moorhead                    ND            
 -- Inniss, Delron               Dickinson                   ND            
 -- Henry, Giles                 Concordia                   ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Ben                U-Mary                  47.87m     157-01   10  
  2 Obrigewitch, Josh            U-Mary                  47.86m     157-00    8  
  3 Pfennig, Tyler               Jamestown               44.31m     145-04    6  
  4 Tuck, AJ                     U-Mary                  43.24m     141-10    5  
  5 Nelson, Robert               Jamestown               41.99m     137-09    4  
  6 Evenson, Jon                 Northern                41.74m     136-11    3  
  7 Kraft, Jason                 Dickinson               41.39m     135-09    2  
  8 Waicul, Stephen              Dickinson               41.30m     135-06    1  
  9 York, Lance                  Northern                40.35m     132-04 
 10 Dean, William                Jamestown               38.76m     127-02 
 11 Hunt, Cody                   Unattached              38.70m     127-00 
 12 Hoots, Nathan                Jamestown               38.59m     126-07 
 13 Oehlers, William             Concordia               37.93m     124-05 
 14 Inniss, Delron               Dickinson               36.10m     118-05 
 15 Corp, Nathan                 Jamestown               34.60m     113-06 
 16 Huber, John                  Northern                34.46m     113-01 
 17 Elliot-Moore, Preston        Northern                34.38m     112-09 
 18 Slingsby, Bryan              Dickinson               33.98m     111-06 
 19 McNeil, John                 Jamestown               33.23m     109-00 
 20 Kenney, Pat                  Jamestown               29.29m      96-01 
 21 Raske, Andrew                Concordia               29.00m      95-02 
 -- Henry, Giles                 Concordia                   DQ            
 -- Garrahan, Shane              Concordia                   DQ            
 -- Twigg, Joey                  Concordia                   DQ            
 -- Gerdes, Pat                  Moorhead                    DQ            
 -- Boelter, Matt                Moorhead                    DQ            
 -- Birchem, Nick                Concordia                   DQ            
 -- Heil, Christopher            Moorhead                    DQ            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Ben                U-Mary                  46.57m     152-09   10  
  2 Gonzalez, Porfirio           Unattached              43.68m     143-04    8  
  3 Pfennig, Tyler               Jamestown               43.41m     142-05    6  
  4 Obrigewitch, Josh            U-Mary                  42.87m     140-08    5  
  5 Hoots, Nathan                Jamestown               42.39m     139-01    4  
  6 York, Lance                  Northern                42.03m     137-11    3  
  7 Kraft, Jason                 Dickinson               40.17m     131-09    2  
  8 Corp, Nathan                 Jamestown               38.66m     126-10    1  
  9 Huber, John                  Northern                36.58m     120-00 
 10 Slingsby, Bryan              Dickinson               36.55m     119-11 
 11 Tuck, AJ                     U-Mary                  35.85m     117-07 
 12 McNeil, John                 Jamestown               34.06m     111-09 
 13 Hunt, Cody                   Unattached              33.49m     109-10 
 14 Inniss, Delron               Dickinson               32.33m     106-01 
 15 Twigg, Joey                  Concordia               29.76m      97-08 
 -- Boelter, Matt                Moorhead                    ND            
 -- Gerdes, Pat                  Moorhead                    ND            
 -- Heil, Christopher            Moorhead                    ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ming, Joshua                 Minot State             58.00m     190-03   10  
  2 Herr, Jeremy                 Dickinson               56.89m     186-08    8  
  3 Evenson, Jon                 Northern                53.94m     177-00    6  
  4 Birchem, Nick                Concordia               52.32m     171-08    5  
  5 Combs, Seth                  Dickinson               47.69m     156-05    4  
  6 Mathers, Chas                Concordia               46.75m     153-04    3  
  7 Bakke, Jeff                  Concordia               44.91m     147-04    2  
  8 Berg, Josh                   Unattached              44.16m     144-10    1  
  9 Tucker, Brian                Dickinson               43.48m     142-08 
 10 Sheppard, Eric               Minot State             42.87m     140-08 
 11 Craig, Daniel                Jamestown               42.65m     139-11 
 12 Nemec, Lance                 U-Mary                  39.90m     130-11 
 13 Oehlers, William             Concordia               39.32m     129-00 
 14 Raske, Andrew                Concordia               37.34m     122-06 
 15 Kenney, Pat                  Jamestown               31.81m     104-04 
 16 Garrahan, Shane              Concordia               29.36m      96-04 
 -- Weege, Dustin                Concordia                   ND            
 -- Longoria, Omar               Unattached                  ND            
 -- Pladson, Parker              Dickinson                   ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Mary         184        2) Dickinson State Universit 139   
    3) Concordia College          130        4) Jamestown College         125   
    5) Minot State University      64        6) Northern State University  32   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Mary         284        2) Dickinson State Universit 126   
    3) Jamestown College           97        4) Concordia College          71   
    5) Minot State University      46        6) Northern State University  16   
    7) North Dakota State Univers   8        8) Trinity Bible College       6