2010 MIAC Women's Outdoor Championships

Saint Mary's University, Winona

May 14-15, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on men



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +0.9 m/s 1 Abby Neigebauer, Jr, St. Benedict 12.43Q 2 Whitney Holman, Sr, Augsburg 12.57q 3 Christina Walker, Fr, Hamline 12.67q 4 Katie Vrieze, Jr, Augsburg 12.71q 5 Susan Kenzie, So, St. Olaf 13.04 6 Ellie Jensen, So, St. Thomas 13.10 7 Julia Thompson, Jr, Gustavus 13.25 8 Hayley Schnell, Fr, St. Thomas 13.29 9 Mari Mejia, Jr, Macalester 13.55 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +1.3 m/s 1 Shanek Telphia, Fr, Augsburg 12.54Q 2 Ashley Carney, Fr, Augsburg 12.67q 3 Krista McCright, Fr, Bethel 12.68q 4 Samantha Zopfi, Fr, St. Olaf 12.70q 5 Tasha Harr, So, St. Benedict 13.06 6 Chelsey Rice, So, Augsburg 13.18 7 Carly Braun, Fr, Hamline 13.20 8 Natalie Decker, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 13.29 9 Brittney Herbst, Fr, Bethel 13.63 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -1.4 m/s 1 Teri Heinzen, Sr, Saint Mary's 12.74Q 2 Clare Murn, Fr, St. Benedict 12.87 3 Diane Beckius, Fr, St. Benedict 12.91 4 Sam Levercom, So, St. Catherine 12.96 5 Jenna Ewing, Jr, St. Thomas 13.03 6 Kari Ludwig, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 13.31 7 Shasta Webb, Fr, Macalester 13.31 8 Steph Sturges, So, Saint Mary's 13.61 9 Liz Spielman, So, Hamline 13.93 Final Wind = +1.0 m/s 1 Shanek Telphia, Fr, Augsburg 12.44 2 Whitney Holman, Sr, Augsburg 12.47 3 Teri Heinzen, Sr, Saint Mary's 12.48 4 Abby Neigebauer, Jr, St. Benedict 12.53 5 Ashley Carney, Fr, Augsburg 12.63 6 Samantha Zopfi, Fr, St. Olaf 12.66 7 Krista McCright, Fr, Bethel 12.69 8 Christina Walker, Fr, Hamline 12.75 9 Katie Vrieze, Jr, Augsburg 12.78
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = -2.0 m/s 1 Shanek Telphia, Fr, Augsburg 25.48Q 2 Teri Heinzen, Sr, Saint Mary's 25.80q 3 Jillian Daleiden, Jr, St. Benedict 26.21 4 Christina Walker, Fr, Hamline 26.23 5 Krista McCright, Fr, Bethel 26.50 6 Ashley Carney, Fr, Augsburg 26.85 7 Chelsey Rice, So, Augsburg 27.03 8 Callie Knaeble, So, St. Olaf 27.07 9 Sarah Baker, Fr, Gustavus 27.23 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +0.0 m/s 1 Whitney Holman, Sr, Augsburg 25.85Q 2 Molly Demmer, Sr, St. Thomas 25.86q 3 Katie Vrieze, Jr, Augsburg 25.86q 4 Katie Borner, Fr, Bethel 26.08q 5 Allison Eckrich, So, St. Benedict 26.30 6 Erin Sand, Fr, St. Benedict 26.62 7 Kyanna Jones, Fr, Macalester 26.82 8 Janie Briant, Jr, Gustavus 26.91 9 Sam Levercom, So, St. Catherine 27.33 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -1.6 m/s 1 Nikki Arola, Sr, St. Thomas 25.38Q 2 Abby Neigebauer, Jr, St. Benedict 25.69q 3 Diane Beckius, Fr, St. Benedict 25.99q 4 Susan Kenzie, So, St. Olaf 26.36 5 Kelsey Donald, Sr, Carleton 26.58 6 Tasha Harr, So, St. Benedict 26.62 7 Jenna Ewing, Jr, St. Thomas 26.72 8 Shasta Webb, Fr, Macalester 26.87 9 Julia Thompson, Jr, Gustavus 27.16 Final 1 Nikki Arola, Sr, St. Thomas 25.29 2 Shanek Telphia, Fr, Augsburg 25.54 3 Teri Heinzen, Sr, Saint Mary's 25.80 4 Abby Neigebauer, Jr, St. Benedict 26.14 5 Whitney Holman, Sr, Augsburg 26.37 6 Diane Beckius, Fr, St. Benedict 26.39 7 Molly Demmer, Sr, St. Thomas 26.40 8 Katie Vrieze, Jr, Augsburg 26.52 9 Katie Borner, Fr, Bethel 26.86
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Kristin Slette, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 58.01Q 2 Molly Demmer, Sr, St. Thomas 58.70q 3 Allison Eckrich, So, St. Benedict 58.98q 4 Abby Karl, Jr, Gustavus 59.54 5 Erin Coughlin, Fr, St. Catherine 60.43 6 Kelsey Donald, Sr, Carleton 61.89 7 Kathleen Pawlowski, Sr, Saint Mary's 63.08 8 Amelia Schmidt, So, Gustavus 63.76 9 Lauren Baier, So, Saint Mary's 64.31 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Danielle Burgmeier, So, Gustavus 58.05Q 2 Jillian Daleiden, Jr, St. Benedict 58.14q 3 Becca Neuger, Jr, St. Olaf 58.72q 4 Katie Borner, Fr, Bethel 58.91q 5 Erin Sand, Fr, St. Benedict 60.25 6 Ruth Ranum, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 60.99 7 Kaitlyn Frenchick, So, Hamline 62.48 8 Ellen Hawley, Fr, St. Olaf 63.23 9 Katie Corey, Fr, Hamline 64.50 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Nikki Arola, Sr, St. Thomas 56.80Q NCAA provisional 2 Kim Engel, Jr, St. Catherine 58.11q 3 Brooke Granowski, Fr, Carleton 59.40 4 Amanda Iverson, Fr, Gustavus 59.59 5 Callie Knaeble, So, St. Olaf 59.83 6 Kirsti Klaverkamp, Fr, St. Benedict 61.02 7 Janie Briant, Jr, Gustavus 61.81 8 Kathleen Stefely, So, St. Olaf 62.21 9 Kacie Bahr, So, Augsburg 63.78 Final 1 Nikki Arola, Sr, St. Thomas 55.98 NCAA provisional Meet record Was 56.26; Angie Pfeiffer, Concordia, 2006 Stadium record Was 56.54; Adrienne Thomas, Minnesota, 4/17/2009 2 Jillian Daleiden, Jr, St. Benedict 57.29 NCAA provisional 3 Kristin Slette, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 57.45 4 Danielle Burgmeier, So, Gustavus 57.46 5 Kim Engel, Jr, St. Catherine 57.79 6 Katie Borner, Fr, Bethel 58.15 7 Molly Demmer, Sr, St. Thomas 58.23 8 Becca Neuger, Jr, St. Olaf 58.30 9 Allison Eckrich, So, St. Benedict 58.71
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Larissa Peyton, So, St. Thomas 2:16.32Q 2 Kelly Russ, Sr, St. Thomas 2:17.16Q 3 Clare Franco, So, Carleton 2:17.20q 4 Alison Millis, Jr, St. Olaf 2:17.57q 5 Joanna Pace, Jr, Saint Mary's 2:26.05 6 Alex Potter, Jr, Bethel 2:26.67 7 Ashley Acosta, Sr, Saint Mary's 2:32.06 8 Mary-Michael Vance, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 2:34.79 9 Kristen Tengwall, Jr, Bethel 2:40.46 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Erin Sprangers, Sr, St. Thomas 2:15.74Q 2 Kayla Engel, Jr, St. Catherine 2:15.88Q 3 Kaitlin Randolph, So, Carleton 2:16.03q 4 Cathy Reeves, Sr, St. Thomas 2:18.71 5 Megan Hoffman, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 2:24.36 6 Erica Roelofs, So, Gustavus 2:26.59 7 Michelle Eberhard, Sr, St. Benedict 2:29.25 8 Maggie Bryant, So, St. Thomas 2:31.32 9 Melissa Elverud, Sr, St. Catherine 2:49.75 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Marie Borner, Sr, Bethel 2:16.04Q 2 Abby Smith, Sr, St. Olaf 2:16.68Q 3 Megan Lundgren, Jr, Gustavus 2:17.85 4 Anna Williams, Fr, St. Benedict 2:19.83 5 Amanda Manship, Sr, St. Catherine 2:21.72 6 Brady Pennig, Jr, St. Olaf 2:26.87 7 Jenny Hendricks, Fr, Gustavus 2:31.88 8 Erin Murphy, Sr, St. Olaf 2:32.25 9 Anna Bernard, So, St. Olaf 2:43.40 Final 1 Marie Borner, Sr, Bethel 2:07.84 NCAA provisional Meet record Was 2:11.66; Erin Sprangers, St. Thomas, 2008 NCAA automatic Stadium record Was 2:13.78; Megan Smith, Minnesota, 4/17/2009 2 Erin Sprangers, Sr, St. Thomas 2:12.82 NCAA provisional 3 Kelly Russ, Sr, St. Thomas 2:16.64 4 Larissa Peyton, So, St. Thomas 2:16.77 5 Kaitlin Randolph, So, Carleton 2:17.24 6 Kayla Engel, Jr, St. Catherine 2:18.74 7 Alison Millis, Jr, St. Olaf 2:19.34 8 Clare Franco, So, Carleton 2:20.04 9 Abby Smith, Sr, St. Olaf 2:20.19
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Marie Borner, Sr, Bethel 4:56.70Q 2 Taylor Berg, Fr, St. Thomas 4:57.21Q 3 Jessica Kociscak, Jr, Hamline 4:57.37Q 4 Alyx Chapman, Sr, St. Benedict 4:58.54Q 5 Megan Smith, Fr, St. Benedict 5:02.29q 6 Kelly Donahue, So, St. Benedict 5:06.65q 7 Emily Dee, Jr, Saint Mary's 5:11.81q 8 Kristie Mueller, Fr, St. Benedict 5:11.87 9 Andrea Dittman, So, St. Olaf 5:12.97 10 Allison Brandt, Fr, St. Olaf 5:19.99 11 Sally Cole, Fr, St. Olaf 5:22.25 12 Megan Geraghty, Fr, St. Thomas 5:26.54 13 Laurel Orr, Fr, Carleton 5:44.73 Laura Zwilling, So, Bethel DNC Round 1, Heat 2 1 Kelly Russ, Sr, St. Thomas 5:01.75Q 2 Sara Holland, Jr, Hamline 5:01.79Q 3 Abby Smith, Sr, St. Olaf 5:01.82Q 4 Laura Cook, Jr, St. Olaf 5:01.83Q 5 Natalie Ristau, Fr, Gustavus 5:02.03q 6 Anne Bergstrand, So, Gustavus 5:12.96 7 Rachel Simmer, Sr, Hamline 5:15.07 8 Amber Hoban, Jr, Hamline 5:15.12 9 Jennifer Pulscher, So, Augsburg 5:18.44 10 Jessie Zwanziger, Fr, St. Thomas 5:19.65 11 Georgia Greene, Fr, St. Olaf 5:21.90 12 Cecilia Noecker, So, St. Olaf 5:22.81 13 Mary Beth Kowitz, Sr, St. Catherine 5:30.51 14 Tara Dewitt, Sr, St. Benedict 5:45.05 Final 1 Marie Borner, Sr, Bethel 4:30.84 NCAA provisional NCAA automatic Stadium record Was 4:43.86; Allyson Seigrist, Minnesota, 4/17/2009 2 Kelly Russ, Sr, St. Thomas 4:33.51 NCAA provisional 3 Abby Smith, Sr, St. Olaf 4:46.37 4 Taylor Berg, Fr, St. Thomas 4:51.13 5 Jessica Kociscak, Jr, Hamline 4:51.65 6 Sara Holland, Jr, Hamline 4:54.17 7 Laura Cook, Jr, St. Olaf 4:56.59 8 Alyx Chapman, Sr, St. Benedict 4:57.88 9 Megan Smith, Fr, St. Benedict 5:01.37 10 Natalie Ristau, Fr, Gustavus 5:01.52 11 Emily Dee, Jr, Saint Mary's 5:01.59 12 Kelly Donahue, So, St. Benedict 5:04.89
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Simone Childs-Walker, So, Carleton 17:38.52 2 Allie Metzler, Jr, St. Thomas 17:50.80 3 Margot Branigan, Sr, Hamline 17:53.82 4 Taylor ffitch, So, Carleton 18:20.74 5 Emma Lee, Fr, St. Olaf 18:22.72 6 Kristin Mork, Jr, Bethel 18:26.00 7 Alison Smyth, So, Carleton 18:26.82 8 Beth Hauer, Fr, Gustavus 18:28.61 9 Michaela McLaughlin, Sr, St. Olaf 18:29.26 10 Maren Westby, So, St. Olaf 18:31.41 11 Rachel Dean, Fr, St. Olaf 18:40.07 12 Brooke Beskau, Jr, Gustavus 18:53.68 13 Katie Schwarz, Jr, St. Benedict 18:59.48 14 Kim Rostvold, So, Gustavus 19:01.52 15 Katy Torchia, Jr, St. Benedict 19:02.92 16 Alyx Chapman, Sr, St. Benedict 19:08.60 17 Rebecca Bevans, Fr, St. Olaf 19:09.39 18 Hannah Dennis, So, St. Olaf 19:09.60 19 Alexandra Johnson, Sr, St. Thomas 19:16.85 20 Kristy Singlestad, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 19:17.61 21 Rachel Glissman, Sr, Hamline 19:19.79 22 Hailey Brenden, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 19:20.32 23 Nikki Reich, Sr, Carleton 19:26.10 24 Christine Skopec, Jr, St. Thomas 19:30.42 25 Lauren Nelson, So, Gustavus 19:36.10 26 Alicia Traut, Jr, St. Thomas 19:39.51 27 Rachel Simmer, Sr, Hamline 19:51.39 28 Shannon Mueller, So, Carleton 20:15.98 29 Anna Hagen, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 20:36.64 30 Eliza Leahy, So, Macalester 20:39.99 31 Julie Besenbruch, Fr, Carleton 20:48.91 Vanessa Jones, Sr, Gustavus DNF
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Simone Childs-Walker, So, Carleton 36:38.09 NCAA provisional Stadium record Was 40:13.96; Kayla Gudmundson, Winona State, 4/24/2010 2 Allie Metzler, Jr, St. Thomas 37:14.19 NCAA provisional 3 Margot Branigan, Sr, Hamline 37:47.88 4 Kristin Mork, Jr, Bethel 38:11.35 5 Taylor ffitch, So, Carleton 38:17.55 6 Greta Sieve, Sr, St. Catherine 38:37.35 7 Beth Hauer, Fr, Gustavus 38:38.28 8 Emma Lee, Fr, St. Olaf 38:46.74 9 Maren Westby, So, St. Olaf 39:35.82 10 Rachel Dean, Fr, St. Olaf 39:46.82 11 Brooke Beskau, Jr, Gustavus 40:10.20 12 Katy Torchia, Jr, St. Benedict 41:46.39 13 Carolyne Bocovich, So, Hamline 41:48.37 14 Kristy Singlestad, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 41:49.28 15 Laurel Ohm, So, St. Olaf 42:07.48 16 Danielle Miller, So, Saint Mary's 44:34.73 17 Nikki Reed, Sr, St. Benedict 45:00.22 Erin Lowrey, Sr, Macalester DNF Katie Schwarz, Jr, St. Benedict DNF Renee Crepeau, Fr, St. Catherine DNF
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = -1.9 m/s 1 Kaelene Lundstrum, Sr, Gustavus 15.56Q 2 Laura Janas, Sr, St. Thomas 15.66q 3 Caroline Senungi, So, Augsburg 15.87q 4 Kathryn Thompson, Sr, St. Olaf 16.41 5 Mary Peterson, So, Hamline 16.72 6 Caroline Haik, So, St. Benedict 17.07 7 Traci Pastoors, So, St. Thomas 17.10 8 Lindsey Keskey, So, St. Benedict 17.36 9 Bridget Coffou, Jr, Saint Mary's 18.14 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -0.2 m/s 1 Michaela Otto, Sr, Bethel 15.66Q 2 Julia Renner, So, St. Benedict 15.79q 3 Tara Ray, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 15.87q 4 Katie Ryan, Fr, St. Thomas 16.72 5 Ellen Sackrison, Fr, Hamline 17.30 6 Gina Michaels, Jr, St. Thomas 17.53 7 Rachel Meemken, So, Bethel 17.83 8 Kristell Caballero-Sauc, Fr, St. Olaf 20.37 Laura Sjoberg, So, Gustavus DNF Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -1.8 m/s 1 Abby Furlong, Fr, Bethel 15.68Q 2 Alexa Kleingartner, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 15.86q 3 Lynn Robohm, So, Hamline 16.33q 4 Kaari Jensen, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 16.44 5 Sarah Schmitt, Fr, St. Benedict 16.60 6 Michelle Brunik, Jr, St. Benedict 17.09 7 Macy Bentley, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 17.40 8 Emily Swenson, Fr, St. Benedict 17.68 9 Kayla Johnson, Sr, St. Olaf 18.89 Final Wind = +0.8 m/s 1 Laura Janas, Sr, St. Thomas 15.14 2 Michaela Otto, Sr, Bethel 15.26 3 Alexa Kleingartner, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 15.31 4 Abby Furlong, Fr, Bethel 15.43 5 Tara Ray, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 15.45 6 Kaelene Lundstrum, Sr, Gustavus 15.56 7 Julia Renner, So, St. Benedict 15.56 8 Caroline Senungi, So, Augsburg 15.68 9 Lynn Robohm, So, Hamline 15.97
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Kameron Argiannis, Jr, Hamline 65.24Q 2 Kathryn Thompson, Sr, St. Olaf 67.26q 3 Leah Kay, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 69.55 4 Macy Bentley, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 71.07 5 Chey Reglin, Fr, St. Benedict 71.71 6 Kelsey Eder, Fr, St. Catherine 73.45 7 Gina Michaels, Jr, St. Thomas 74.01 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Tara Ray, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 65.52Q 2 Steph Kortan, So, St. Benedict 65.97q 3 Laura Secor, Jr, Gustavus 66.21q 4 Kaari Jensen, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 67.22q 5 Carissa Bodette, Fr, Bethel 71.09 6 Amy Opsal, So, Augsburg 71.48 7 Kristell Caballero-Sauc, Fr, St. Olaf 74.17 8 Mary Peterson, So, Hamline 75.32 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Janey Helland, Jr, Gustavus 65.04Q 2 Abby Furlong, Fr, Bethel 65.52q 3 Becky Theisen, Jr, St. Thomas 65.73q 4 Michelle Brunik, Jr, St. Benedict 69.39 5 Caroline Haik, So, St. Benedict 70.56 6 Ellen Sackrison, Fr, Hamline 72.93 7 Kayla Johnson, Sr, St. Olaf 73.17 Final 1 Janey Helland, Jr, Gustavus 63.90 NCAA provisional 2 Abby Furlong, Fr, Bethel 64.21 3 Kameron Argiannis, Jr, Hamline 64.24 4 Kathryn Thompson, Sr, St. Olaf 65.02 5 Tara Ray, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 65.36 6 Becky Theisen, Jr, St. Thomas 65.43 7 Kaari Jensen, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 66.13 8 Laura Secor, Jr, Gustavus 67.24 Steph Kortan, So, St. Benedict DQ
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase 1 Greta Sieve, Sr, St. Catherine 10:46.23 NCAA provisional Meet record Was 10:50.48; Katie Theisen, St. Thomas, 2009 Stadium record Was 11:17.70; Stephanie Price, Unattached, 4/17/2009 2 Laura Roach, Sr, Carleton 11:00.17 NCAA provisional 3 Raynee DeGrio, Jr, St. Thomas 11:31.24 4 Lauren Howe, Jr, Hamline 11:38.75 5 Kaycee Knutson, So, St. Benedict 11:42.20 6 Caitlin Schnettler, Jr, St. Benedict 11:49.82 7 Vanessa Jones, Sr, Gustavus 11:55.72 8 Julia Brandes, Jr, St. Thomas 12:01.47 9 Elisabeth Hanson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 12:01.66 10 Kayla Jelen, Jr, Bethel 12:05.52 11 Sameena Ahmed, So, Carleton 12:05.58 12 Sophie Pietrick, Fr, St. Olaf 12:09.89 13 Lauren Carlson, Fr, St. Olaf 12:14.29 14 Nicola Franta, Fr, St. Benedict 12:15.29 15 Kelsey Torchia, Fr, St. Benedict 12:17.57 16 Caroline McLaughlin, So, Concordia Moorhead 12:36.78 17 Nellie Adams, Sr, St. Olaf 12:38.34 18 Anna Hagen, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 12:52.80
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Augsburg (Whitney Holman, Ashley Carney, Katie Vrieze, Shanek Telphia) 48.0Q 2 St. Benedict (Diane Beckius, Tasha Harr, Clare Murn, Abby Neigebauer) 48.39q NCAA provisional 3 Concordia Moorhead (Alexa Kleingartner, Tatijana MullerDahlberg, Kari Ludwig, Kristin Slette) 49.86q 4 St. Olaf (Callie Knaeble, Samantha Zopfi, Kathryn Thompson, Susan Kenzie) 50.12q 5 Carleton (Kelsey Donald, Jill Merkle, Kyla Walter, Brooke Granowski) 51.37 6 Hamline (Angela Lindekugel, Liz Spielman, Katelyn Anderson, Carly Braun) 51.52 Round 1, Heat 2 1 St. Thomas (Laura Janas, Becky Theisen, Molly Demmer, Jenna Ewing) 49.72Q 2 Macalester (Kyanna Jones, Emily Matthews, Madelyn Mette, Alexa Simpson) 50.04q 3 St. Catherine (Jennifer Ampe, Kim Engel, Jamie Kelly, Sam Levercom) 50.30q 4 Bethel (Katie Borner, Brittney Herbst, Michaela Otto, Krista McCright) 50.45q 5 Gustavus (Janie Briant, Julia Thompson, Sarah Brown, Amanda Iverson) 50.79q Final 1 Augsburg (Whitney Holman, Ashley Carney, Katie Vrieze, Shanek Telphia) 47.88 NCAA provisional Stadium record Was 49.02; Winona State, Winona State, 4/17/2009 2 St. Thomas (Laura Janas, Nikki Arola, Molly Demmer, Jenna Ewing) 47.90 NCAA provisional 3 St. Benedict (Diane Beckius, Tasha Harr, Clare Murn, Abby Neigebauer) 48.32 NCAA provisional 4 Bethel (Katie Borner, Brittney Herbst, Michaela Otto, Krista McCright) 49.43 5 Concordia Moorhead (Alexa Kleingartner, Tatijana MullerDahlberg, Kari Ludwig, Kristin Slette) 49.60 6 St. Catherine (Jennifer Ampe, Kim Engel, Jamie Kelly, Sam Levercom) 49.72 7 St. Olaf (Callie Knaeble, Samantha Zopfi, Kathryn Thompson, Susan Kenzie) 49.84 8 Gustavus (Janie Briant, Julia Thompson, Sarah Brown, Amanda Iverson) 50.00 9 Macalester (Kyanna Jones, Emily Matthews, Madelyn Mette, Alexa Simpson) 50.18
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 St. Olaf (Callie Knaeble, Kathryn Thompson, Alison Millis, Becca Neuger) 3:52.06 H2 NCAA provisional Stadium record Was 4:00.39; Winona State, Winona State, 4/17/2009 2 Gustavus (Danielle Burgmeier, Abby Karl, Amanda Iverson, Kaelene Lundstrum) 3:52.43 H2 NCAA provisional 3 St. Thomas (Molly Demmer, Erin Sprangers, Kelly Russ, Nikki Arola) 3:52.86 H2 NCAA provisional 4 St. Catherine (Kayla Engel, Kim Engel, Amanda Manship, Erin Coughlin) 3:54.67 H2 NCAA provisional 5 St. Benedict (Allison Eckrich, Erin Sand, Anna Williams, Jillian Daleiden) 3:55.08 H2 NCAA provisional 6 Concordia Moorhead (Megan Hoffman, Ruth Ranum, Leah Kay, Kristin Slette) 3:56.44 H2 NCAA provisional 7 Carleton 4:00.63 H1 8 Hamline (Kameron Argiannis, Kaitlyn Frenchick, Katie Corey, Christina Walker) 4:01.73 H2 9 Bethel 4:02.97 H2 10 Macalester (Shasta Webb, Alexa Simpson, Kyanna Jones, Mari Mejia) 4:06.66 H1 11 Augsburg (Katie Vrieze, Amy Opsal, Kacie Bahr, Ashley Carney) 4:08.37 H2 12 Saint Mary's (Ashley Acosta, Teri Heinzen, Kathleen Pawlowski, Joanna Pace) 4:10.57 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 St. Thomas (Cathy Reeves, Larissa Peyton, Betsy Hupp, Erin Sprangers) 9:14.90 2 Gustavus (Danielle Burgmeier, Abby Karl, Laura Secor, Megan Lundgren) 9:22.34 3 St. Olaf (Abby Smith, Jamie Mosel, Brady Pennig, Alison Millis) 9:22.37 4 St. Catherine (Kim Engel, Erin Coughlin, Amanda Manship, Kayla Engel) 9:31.68 5 Hamline (Sara Halland, Kaitlyn Frenchick, Rachel Glissman, Jessica Kociscak) 9:31.91 6 St. Benedict (Alyx Chapman, Kirsti Klaverkamp, Megan Smith, Anna Williams) 9:36.53 7 Saint Mary's (Ashley Acosta, Joanna Pace, Regina Quandt, Emily Dee) 9:44.68 8 Macalester (Emily Matthews, Emilie Schur, Kila Spencer, Anna Hankins) 9:46.83 9 Concordia Moorhead (Elisabeth Hanson, Emma Ranum, Ana Sather, Megan Hoffman) 9:49.41 10 Carleton 9:50.25 11 Bethel (Kayla Jelen, Alex Potter, Kristen Tengwall, Carissa Bodette) 9:58.96
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Julia Renner, So, St. Benedict 18'3.5"[+0.3w] (5.57m)q NCAA provisional Stadium record Was 18-2 1/4 (5.54m); Jenny Aronson, UW-River Falls, 4/17/2009 2 Janey Helland, Jr, Gustavus 17'7.5"[-2.0w] (5.37m)q 3 Katrina Gerzema, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 16'7.25"[-1.9w] (5.06m)q 4 Sarah Schmitt, Fr, St. Benedict 16'2.5"[-0.3w] (4.94m)q 5 Traci Pastoors, So, St. Thomas 15'8.25"[+0.6w] (4.78m) 6 Madelyn Mette, Sr, Macalester 15'2.75"[-1.2w] (4.64m) 7 Sara Parsons, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 15'0.75"[-2.0w] (4.59m) 8 Becky Theisen, Jr, St. Thomas 15'0"[-2.4w] (4.57m) Teri Heinzen, Sr, Saint Mary's ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Shanek Telphia, Fr, Augsburg 17'1.5" (5.22m)q 2 Sarah Baker, Fr, Gustavus 17'0.5"[-1.6w] (5.19m)q 3 Tara Ray, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 16'9.75" (5.12m)q 4 Julianna Gorder, Jr, St. Thomas 16'5.25"[-0.2w] (5.01m)q 5 Kaari Jensen, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 16'4.25"[+0.9w] (4.98m)q 6 Clare Murn, Fr, St. Benedict 16'2.5"[-1.9w] (4.94m)q 7 Lauren Rothschiller, Fr, Gustavus 15'5"[-0.4w] (4.70m) 8 Ali Galzki, Sr, St. Benedict 14'10.5" (4.53m) 9 Becca Bryson, Sr, Gustavus 14'5.25"[-1.5w] (4.40m) Final 1 Julia Renner, So, St. Benedict 18'3.25"[+0.3w] (5.57m) (5.57, 5.18, F, 5.35, 5.30, 5.45) NCAA provisional 2 Janey Helland, Jr, Gustavus 17'10.25" (5.44m) (4.51, 5.37, F, 5.41, F, 5.44) 3 Shanek Telphia, Fr, Augsburg 17'1.5" (5.22m) (F, 5.22, 4.97, 5.11, F, 5.08) 4 Sarah Baker, Fr, Gustavus 17'0.75" (5.20m) (5.06, 5.18, 5.19, 4.47, F, 5.20) 5 Clare Murn, Fr, St. Benedict 16'10" (5.13m) (F, 4.94, 4.81, 4.89, 5.13, 5.08) 6 Tara Ray, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 16'9.75" (5.12m) (4.99, 5.12, 5.07, F, 4.87, 5.07) 7 Katrina Gerzema, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 16'7.25"[-1.9w] (5.06m) (5.06, F, F, 4.92, F, 4.90) 8 Julianna Gorder, Jr, St. Thomas 16'5.25"[-0.2w] (5.01m) (4.90, 4.91, 5.01, 4.89, 4.98, 4.99) 9 Kaari Jensen, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 16'4.25"[+0.9w] (4.98m) (F, 4.85, 4.98, 4.71, 4.76, F) 10 Sarah Schmitt, Fr, St. Benedict 16'2.5"[-0.3w] (4.94m) (4.86, 4.91, 4.94, 4.78, 4.86, 4.80)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Abby Furlong, Fr, Bethel 36'2"[+0.9w] (11.02m)q 2 Lauren Rothschiller, Fr, Gustavus 35'5"w[+2.2w] (10.79m)q 3 Kaari Jensen, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 34'11.75" (10.66m)q 4 Leah Kay, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 34'10.5"[+1.9w] (10.63m)q 5 Tatijana MullerDahlberg, So, Concordia Moorhead 34'9.5"[+1.2w] (10.60m)q 6 Susan Kenzie, So, St. Olaf 34'5" (10.49m)q 7 Ali Galzki, Sr, St. Benedict 34'3.5"[+1.3w] (10.45m) 8 Emily Klatt, So, Gustavus 33'9.5"[+1.2w] (10.30m) Laura Sjoberg, So, Gustavus ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Julia Renner, So, St. Benedict 36'8.75"[-1.6w] (11.19m)q 2 Traci Pastoors, So, St. Thomas 35'9.25"[+1.6w] (10.90m)q 3 Kate Rochat, Fr, Macalester 35'1.75"[-0.5w] (10.71m)q 4 Becca Bryson, Sr, Gustavus 34'3.5"[-0.1w] (10.45m) 5 Amy Elson, Sr, Carleton 34'2" (10.41m) 6 Alyssa Deutschmann, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 33'9.25"[+0.6w] (10.29m) 7 Natalie Decker, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 33'4"[-0.6w] (10.16m) 8 Richelle Johnson, Fr, Macalester 32'11" (10.03m) 9 Laura Farnam, So, Concordia Moorhead 31'11.5"[-0.1w] (9.74m) Final 1 Susan Kenzie, So, St. Olaf 37'1" (11.30m) (10.49, F, F, 10.95, 11.30, F) 2 Julia Renner, So, St. Benedict 36'11" (11.25m) (11.16, 11.19, 11.04, 11.14, F, 11.25) 3 Abby Furlong, Fr, Bethel 36'2"[+0.9w] (11.02m) (10.47, F, 11.02, 10.47, 10.15, F) 4 Lauren Rothschiller, Fr, Gustavus 35'10.75" (10.94m) (10.44, 10.79, F, 10.47, 10.94, 10.32) 5 Tatijana MullerDahlberg, So, Concordia Moorhead 35'10.5" (10.93m) (F, 10.60, F, 10.72, 10.93, 10.81) 6 Traci Pastoors, So, St. Thomas 35'9.25"[+1.6w] (10.90m) (10.81, 10.90, 10.89, 10.21, F, F) 7 Kate Rochat, Fr, Macalester 35'6" (10.82m) (10.19, 10.63, 10.71, 10.73, 10.82, 10.51) 8 Kaari Jensen, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 35'4.75"[+1.0w] (10.79m) (10.66, 10.48, 10.49, 10.21, 10.79, 10.77) 9 Leah Kay, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 34'10.5"[+1.9w] (10.63m) (10.62, 10.63, 10.51, 10.39, 10.41, 10.44)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Becky Culp, Fr, Hamline 40'11" (12.47m)q 2 Jamie Kelly, So, St. Catherine 38'7" (11.76m)q 3 Kristen Warren, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 38'6.25" (11.74m)q 4 Nicole Flackey, Fr, St. Thomas 36'11" (11.25m) 5 Amy Maas, So, St. Thomas 36'9" (11.20m) 6 Megan Endresen, So, Gustavus 36'5.75" (11.12m) 7 Liz Winkelman, Fr, Hamline 36'4" (11.07m) 8 Larissa Hansmeier, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 35'1.25" (10.70m) 9 Celestine Ventura, Sr, St. Catherine 33'5.25" (10.19m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Sam Broderius, Jr, Gustavus 43'9.25" (13.34m)q NCAA provisional 2 Sami Larson, Sr, St. Catherine 42'2.75" (12.87m)q 3 Kaelene Lundstrum, Sr, Gustavus 40'7.5" (12.38m)q 4 Jenna Lewis, Sr, St. Thomas 40'1.25" (12.22m)q 5 Robyn Wernberg, Jr, Hamline 39'10.75" (12.16m)q 6 Diana Scott, Sr, Gustavus 37'11.25" (11.56m)q 7 Sarah Lemke, Jr, St. Thomas 37'5.75" (11.42m) 8 Socorro Booker, Fr, Saint Mary's 36'10.5" (11.24m) 9 Felisha Willaert, Jr, St. Thomas 36'2.75" (11.04m) Final 1 Sam Broderius, Jr, Gustavus 43'10.75" (13.38m) (12.24, 12.95, 13.34, 12.83, F, 13.38) NCAA provisional 2 Sami Larson, Sr, St. Catherine 43'0.25" (13.11m) (12.70, 12.87, 12.44, 12.67, 12.30, 13.11) NCAA provisional 3 Becky Culp, Fr, Hamline 40'11" (12.47m) (11.56, 11.60, 12.47, 11.13, 11.37, 11.26) 4 Kaelene Lundstrum, Sr, Gustavus 40'7.5" (12.38m) (12.38, 12.18, 11.67, 11.96, 12.14, 11.53) 5 Jenna Lewis, Sr, St. Thomas 40'1.25" (12.22m) (11.44, 12.22, F, F, 10.69, 11.65) 6 Kristen Warren, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 39'11.25" (12.17m) (11.27, F, 11.74, 11.59, 11.37, 12.17) 7 Robyn Wernberg, Jr, Hamline 39'10.75" (12.16m) (11.62, 11.68, 12.16, 11.62, 11.76, F) 8 Jamie Kelly, So, St. Catherine 38'7" (11.76m) (11.32, 11.76, 10.69, 11.54, 11.42, 11.21) 9 Diana Scott, Sr, Gustavus 38'4.75" (11.70m) (11.47, 11.56, 11.32, F, 11.70, 11.48)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Becky Culp, Fr, Hamline 134'8" (41.04m)q 2 Sam Broderius, Jr, Gustavus 134'2" (40.89m)q 3 Robyn Wernberg, Jr, Hamline 131'3" (40.01m)q 4 Kristen Warren, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 117'8" (35.88m)q 5 Nicole Heitmann, Jr, Saint Mary's 117'0" (35.66m)q 6 Jenna Lewis, Sr, St. Thomas 116'7" (35.53m) 7 Megan Endresen, So, Gustavus 112'7" (34.32m) 8 Laura Rahman, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 110'8" (33.75m) 9 Kierstin Nygaard, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 106'10" (32.56m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Felisha Willaert, Jr, St. Thomas 135'1" (41.17m)q 2 Amy Maas, So, St. Thomas 129'4" (39.42m)q 3 Allyson Hannemann, So, Gustavus 118'9" (36.21m)q 4 Anna Bauer, Sr, Gustavus 117'11" (35.94m)q 5 Brenna Coyle, So, Hamline 116'3" (35.43m) 6 Emily Davis, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 115'9" (35.29m) 7 Jamie Kelly, So, St. Catherine 111'11" (34.13m) 8 Kelly Lovett, Jr, Carleton 108'1" (32.94m) Celestine Ventura, Sr, St. Catherine ND Final 1 Felisha Willaert, Jr, St. Thomas 138'0" (42.06m) (39.00, 41.17, 37.06, 38.57, 40.44, 42.06) NCAA provisional 2 Becky Culp, Fr, Hamline 137'8" (41.97m) (39.32, 41.04, 38.68, 40.97, 40.69, 41.97) NCAA provisional 3 Sam Broderius, Jr, Gustavus 134'2" (40.89m) (38.76, 40.36, 40.89, 36.97, 38.45, 39.97) 4 Robyn Wernberg, Jr, Hamline 134'1" (40.86m) (40.01, 36.56, 38.43, 40.86, F, F) 5 Amy Maas, So, St. Thomas 129'4" (39.42m) (39.42, F, 37.07, F, 38.81, F) 6 Allyson Hannemann, So, Gustavus 118'9" (36.21m) (36.21, 33.36, F, F, F, F) 7 Anna Bauer, Sr, Gustavus 117'11" (35.94m) (35.94, 34.44, 33.04, 31.26, 35.71, 35.86) 8 Kristen Warren, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 117'8" (35.88m) (31.84, 35.88, 32.60, 32.63, 34.89, 35.08) 9 Nicole Heitmann, Jr, Saint Mary's 117'0" (35.66m) (35.23, F, 35.66, F, F, 31.06)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Jenna Lewis, Sr, St. Thomas 158'11" (48.45m)q NCAA provisional 2 Sara Harstad, Jr, Saint Mary's 149'10" (45.68m)q 3 Brenna Coyle, So, Hamline 148'3" (45.19m)q 4 Emily Davis, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 141'10" (43.25m)q 5 Robyn Wernberg, Jr, Hamline 141'5" (43.11m)q 6 Celestine Ventura, Sr, St. Catherine 141'3" (43.05m)q 7 Sarah Lemke, Jr, St. Thomas 140'0" (42.69m) 8 Megan Endresen, So, Gustavus 130'8" (39.84m) Nicole Flackey, Fr, St. Thomas ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Megan Honan, Sr, St. Thomas 150'5" (45.84m)q 2 Diana Scott, Sr, Gustavus 148'3" (45.20m)q 3 Heidi Golliet, Sr, St. Benedict 141'3" (43.07m)q 4 Anna Bauer, Sr, Gustavus 138'3" (42.14m) 5 Sam Broderius, Jr, Gustavus 137'6" (41.91m) 6 Erin Leyden, Jr, Augsburg 133'1" (40.57m) 7 Kassondra Burtis, So, Saint Mary's 127'3" (38.78m) 8 Sami Larson, Sr, St. Catherine 125'1" (38.14m) 9 Kierstin Nygaard, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 124'9" (38.02m) Final 1 Jenna Lewis, Sr, St. Thomas 158'11" (48.45m) (F, 42.75, 48.45, 47.86, 45.48, 48.19) NCAA provisional 2 Sara Harstad, Jr, Saint Mary's 154'8" (47.14m) (F, 43.13, 45.68, 44.83, F, 47.14) NCAA provisional 3 Megan Honan, Sr, St. Thomas 150'5" (45.84m) (43.42, 45.84, F, F, 43.81, F) 4 Diana Scott, Sr, Gustavus 149'3" (45.51m) (F, 45.20, F, F, 45.51, F) 5 Brenna Coyle, So, Hamline 148'3" (45.19m) (45.19, 42.74, 43.71, 41.08, 43.80, 31.45) 6 Robyn Wernberg, Jr, Hamline 143'9" (43.83m) (43.11, F, 42.38, 43.83, 43.21, F) 7 Emily Davis, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 143'0" (43.58m) (43.25, F, 40.24, 43.58, 42.37, 43.24) 8 Heidi Golliet, Sr, St. Benedict 141'3" (43.07m) (41.91, 42.42, 43.07, F, 33.61, 42.21) 9 Celestine Ventura, Sr, St. Catherine 141'3" (43.05m) (43.05, 42.68, 41.43, F, 38.90, 39.69)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Katherine Brott, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 127'2" (38.76m)q Stadium record Was 125-1 (38.13m); Ashley Luehmann, Unattached, 4/17/2009 2 Leah Kay, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 118'0" (35.98m)q 3 Janey Helland, Jr, Gustavus 111'7" (34.02m)q 4 Sami Larson, Sr, St. Catherine 106'11" (32.58m)q 5 Becca Bryson, Sr, Gustavus 106'8" (32.51m)q 6 Sarah Peterson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 101'1" (30.83m) 7 Brianne Thompson, Concordia Moorhead 98'4" (29.98m) 8 Mary-Michael Vance, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 97'5" (29.71m) 9 Kaelene Lundstrum, Sr, Gustavus 94'7" (28.82m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Kelly Lovett, Jr, Carleton 135'10" (41.41m)q NCAA provisional Stadium record 2 Kyley Crotty, Sr, St. Thomas 126'3" (38.49m)q 3 Tara Ray, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 113'3" (34.52m)q 4 Kristen Warren, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 112'9" (34.38m)q 5 Kaari Jensen, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 103'7" (31.59m) 6 Maria Gans, Jr, St. Benedict 103'3" (31.47m) 7 Jill Merkle, So, Carleton 91'3" (27.82m) 8 Rachel Gottesman, Fr, Carleton 82'11" (25.27m) 9 Laura Secor, Jr, Gustavus 70'11.25" (21.62m) Final 1 Kyley Crotty, Sr, St. Thomas 145'7" (44.38m) (38.49, 37.40, 36.30, 44.38, 39.77, 43.83) NCAA provisional NCAA automatic Stadium record 2 Kelly Lovett, Jr, Carleton 135'10" (41.41m) (40.37, 39.33, 41.41, 36.90, 40.57, 35.58) NCAA provisional 3 Katherine Brott, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 127'2" (38.76m) (38.35, 38.76, 35.80, 37.10, 35.04, 35.02) 4 Leah Kay, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 118'0" (35.98m) (29.61, 31.48, 35.98, 35.97, 32.79, P) 5 Becca Bryson, Sr, Gustavus 118'0" (35.96m) (32.51, 30.53, 30.23, 32.95, 35.96, 34.66) 6 Kristen Warren, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 115'3" (35.12m) (34.38, 34.23, 31.86, F, 35.12, F) 7 Tara Ray, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 113'3" (34.52m) (34.52, F, 28.05, 27.86, 27.19, 31.01) 8 Janey Helland, Jr, Gustavus 111'7" (34.02m) (32.43, 27.42, 34.02, 29.87, 31.77, P) 9 Sami Larson, Sr, St. Catherine 107'3" (32.71m) (28.52, 32.58, F, 32.71, F, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Leah Kay, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 5'5" (1.65m) (1.51[2], 1.56, 1.59, 1.65[3]) NCAA provisional Stadium record Was 5-3 (1.60m); Julia Baranek, UW-Eau Claire, 4/17/2009 2 Julia Renner, So, St. Benedict 5'3.75" (1.62m) (1.46, 1.51, 1.56, 1.59, 1.62[2]) 2 Kaelene Lundstrum, Sr, Gustavus 5'3.75" (1.62m) (1.46, 1.51, 1.56, 1.59, 1.62[2]) 4 Janey Helland, Jr, Gustavus 5'2.5" (1.59m) 5 Kari Whitney, Fr, Bethel 5'1.25" (1.56m) (1.46, 1.51, 1.56) 5 Lynn Robohm, So, Hamline 5'1.25" (1.56m) (1.46, 1.51, 1.56) 7 Alyssa Deutschmann, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 5'1.25" (1.56m) (1.46, 1.51[2], 1.56[2]) 8 Sarah Baker, Fr, Gustavus 5'1.25" (1.56m) (1.41, 1.46, 1.51, 1.56[3]) 9 Kyla Walter, Jr, Carleton 4'11.5" (1.51m) (1.46, 1.51) 10 Tatijana MullerDahlberg, So, Concordia Moorhead 4'11.5" (1.51m) (1.41, 1.46, 1.51[2]) 10 Holly Schiedermayer, So, Macalester 4'11.5" (1.51m) (1.41, 1.46, 1.51[2]) 12 Audrey Mills, So, Macalester 4'11.5" (1.51m) (1.41, 1.46, 1.51[3]) 13 Lauren West, Fr, Bethel 4'9.5" (1.46m) (1.46) 14 Ellen Hawley, Fr, St. Olaf 4'9.5" (1.46m) (1.41, 1.46[2]) 15 Becca Bryson, Sr, Gustavus 4'9.5" (1.46m) (1.46[3])
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Danielle Busch, Fr, St. Benedict 12'0.75" (3.68m) (3.13, 3.28[2], 3.38, 3.48, 3.58[2], 3.68[2]) NCAA provisional 2 Amie Fillmore, Sr, St. Olaf 11'9" (3.58m) (3.28, 3.38[2], 3.48, 3.58) 3 Allyson Voss, Fr, Gustavus 10'9" (3.28m) (2.98[2], 3.13, 3.28[2]) 3 Jennifer Ampe, Jr, St. Catherine 10'9" (3.28m) (2.83, 2.98, 3.13[2], 3.28[2]) 5 Britney Daniel, Jr, St. Thomas 10'9" (3.28m) (2.98[3], 3.13[2], 3.28[2]) 6 Kelley Frost, Jr, Bethel 10'3.25" (3.13m) (2.83, 2.98, 3.13) 6 Arlene Behling, Jr, Hamline 10'3.25" (3.13m) (2.83, 2.98, 3.13) 8 Kristina Popov, Jr, St. Catherine 10'3.25" (3.13m) (2.83, 2.98[2], 3.13) 9 Megan Erlandson, So, Carleton 10'3.25" (3.13m) (2.83, 2.98, 3.13[2]) 10 Holly Hoffman, So, Gustavus 10'3.25" (3.13m) (2.83, 2.98[2], 3.13[2]) 10 Angela McGehee, Jr, St. Thomas 10'3.25" (3.13m) (2.83, 2.98[2], 3.13[2]) 12 Katelyn Anderson, Jr, Hamline 10'3.25" (3.13m) (2.83, 2.98, 3.13[3]) Stephanie Jenkins, Fr, Hamline NH Brittany Tuberg, Fr, Augsburg NH Carly Braun, Fr, Hamline NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Heptathlon 1 Janey Helland, Jr, Gustavus 4508 (16.07, 1.61, 9.43, 26.98, 5.36, 26.89, 2:23.86) NCAA provisional 2 Kaelene Lundstrum, Sr, Gustavus 4457 (15.69, 1.58, 11.83, 27.32, 4.88, 27.72, 2:29.72) NCAA provisional 3 Leah Kay, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4391 (16.96, 1.61, 10.40, 27.10, 4.75, 34.18, 2:26.67) NCAA provisional 4 Tara Ray, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4249 (15.71, 1.49, 9.11, 27.05, 4.91, 29.89, 2:29.42) NCAA provisional 5 Kaari Jensen, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 3962 (16.41, 1.46, 7.84, 26.82, 4.86, 27.59, 2:33.39) 6 Steph Kortan, So, St. Benedict 3791 (17.32, 1.34, 8.58, 27.36, 4.87, 27.61, 2:28.90) 7 Clare Murn, Fr, St. Benedict 3790 (17.14, 1.37, 9.02, 26.52, 5.13, 19.74, 2:34.97) 8 Laura Secor, Jr, Gustavus 3560 (17.79, 1.37, 7.89, 29.23, 4.38, 28.40, 2:22.05) 9 Macy Bentley, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 3487 (17.32, 1.46, 7.25, 28.17, 4.64, 20.54, 2:36.13) 10 Becca Bryson, Sr, Gustavus 3455 (17.88, 1.52, 9.15, 29.39, 4.83, 30.40, 3:05.93) 11 Amy Elson, Sr, Carleton 3321 (18.48, 1.46, 7.66, 28.56, 4.60, 18.44, 2:35.48) 12 Gina Michaels, Jr, St. Thomas 3261 (17.37, 1.37, 8.58, 28.56, 4.39, 17.88, 2:41.99) 13 Emily Swenson, Fr, St. Benedict 3127 (17.17, 1.46, 7.12, 29.34, 4.46, 14.68, 2:47.29) 14 Sabrina Buslack-Larsen, Fr, Saint Mary's 3118 (18.74, 1.46, 9.31, 29.84, 3.94, 22.68, 2:45.04)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 100 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Heptathlon 1 St. Thomas 168.0 2 Gustavus 132.5 3 St. Benedict 89.0 4 Concordia Moorhead 88.0 5 Bethel 71.0 6 Hamline 70.0 7 St. Olaf 60.0 8 Carleton 54.0 9 Augsburg 52.0 10 St. Catherine 48.5 11 Saint Mary's 22.0 12 Macalester 3.0
Click here for data on men

Return to home page.