2006 Women's Track & Field Roster & Bios
Name
Yr.
Event
Hometown/High School
So.
Mid-Distance
Halstad, Minn./Oak Grove Lutheran
Kara Addison Fr. Distance Great Falls, Mont./
Kendra Bengtson Fr. Distance Avon, Minn./Albany
Jr.
Middle Distance
Miles City, Mont./Custer County
Kory Bonnell Fr. Thrower Buffalo, Minn./Buffalo
Fr.
Mid-Distance
Eagan, Minn./Eagan
So.
Distance
Fergus Falls, Minn./Fergus Falls
So.
Middle Distance
Scandia, Minn./Forest Lake
Fr.
Mid-Distance
Glenburn, N.D./Glenburn
So.
Sprinter
Hettinger, N.D./Hettinger
Fr.
Hurdles
Andover, Minn./Anoka
Jr.
Distance
Bismarck, N.D./Shiloh Christian
Angie Eikmeier So. Sprimter St. Cloud, Minn./St. Cloud Apollo
So.
Throws
Pine River, Minn./Albany Area
So.
Distance
Clearwater, Minn./St. Cloud Tech
So.
Distance
Minot, N.D./Minot
Sr.
Distance
Rogers, Minn./Elk River
Sr.
Hurdles
Jamestown, N.D./Jamestown
So.
Relays/Distance
Hutchinson, Minn./Mayer Lutheran
So.
Distance
Tracy, Minn./Tracy Area
Sr.
Jumps
Olivia, Minn./B-O-L-D
Jr.
Jumps
Fargo, N.D./Fargo North
So.
Jumps
Rugby, N.D./Rugby
Jr.
Distance
Crosby, Minn./Crosby-Ironton
So.
Middle Distance
Colstrip, Mont./Colstrip
So.
Distance
Northfield, Minn./Northfield
Fr.
Jumps/Multi
Windom, Minn./Windom Area
Jr.
Middle Distance
Minot, N.D./Bishop Ryan
So.
Distance
Baxter, Minn./Brainerd
Kristen Pedraza Fr. Sprints Loveland, Colo./Jefferson
Sr.
Sprints/Distance
Colman, S.D./Colman-Egan
Jr.
Sprints/Mid. Dist.
Hollandale, Minn./Albert Lea
Fr.
Hurdles
International Falls, Minn./Int'l Falls
Jr.
Multi-Events
Pennock, Minn./Willmar
Fr.
Jumps/Multi
Fergus Falls, Minn./Hillcrest
Heather Schuster Sr. Distance Grafton, N.D./Minto
Amanda Simon So. Distance Brooklyn Park, Minn./Park Center
Anna Skauge Fr. Hurdles Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
Fr.
Throws
Argusville, N.D./Northern Cass
Kristen Stangler Fr. Sprints St. Michael, Minn./St.M-Albertville
Jr.
Throws
Verndale, Minn./Verndale
So.
Distance
Billings, Mont./Billings West
So.
Jumps
Montgomery, Minn./Mntgmry-Lnsdl
Fr.
Sprints
Minneapolis, Minn./Washburn
Fr.
Throws
Sentinel Butte, N.D./Beach
Rachel Wippert So. Distance Helena, Mont./Helena


Coaching Staff:

Head Coach: Marv Roeske (11th Season)

Assistant Coaches: Garrick Larson - Sprints, Chris Baxter - Pole Vault,  Dan Buchholz - Jumps, Ben Holm - Throws, Belinda Eastlack - Hammer/Weight Throw, Nathan Lodermeier - Distance