Licensed to University of St. Thomas    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2010 09:37 PM
                          Tommie Twilight - 4/29/2009                          
                            University of St.Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holman, Whitney              Augsburg                 12.39q  0.8  2 
  2 Neigebauer, Abby             St. Benedict             12.43q  0.4  4 
  3 Rozman, Julia                Unattached               12.61q  0.4  4 
  4 Ewing, Jenna                 St. Thomas               12.69q  2.1  1 
  5 Carney, Ashley               Augsburg                 12.70q  2.1  1 
  6 Levercom, Sam                St. Catherin             12.80q  0.4  4 
  7 Geyen, Megan                 Unattached               12.83q  1.3  3 
  8 Walker, Christina            Hamline                  12.84q  2.1  1 
  9 Zopfi, Samantha              St. Olaf                 12.85   1.3  3 
 10 Harr, Tasha                  St. Benedict             12.93   1.3  3 
 11 Demmer, Molly                St. Thomas               12.95   2.1  1 
 12 Kenzie, Susan                St. Olaf                 13.00   1.3  3 
 13 Vrieze, Katie                Augsburg                 13.02   2.1  1 
 14 Beckius, Diane               St. Benedict             13.14   0.8  2 
 15 Rice, Chelsey                Augsburg                 13.19   0.8  2 
 16 Ludwig, Kari                 Concordia Mo             13.25   0.4  4 
 17 Jensen, Ellie                St. Thomas               13.30   1.3  3 
 18 Schnell, Hayley              St. Thomas               13.33   0.8  2 
 19 Sturges, Steph               Saint Mary's             13.48   0.4  4 
 20 Parsons, Sara                Concordia Mo             13.63   1.3  3 
 21 Hansen, Kelsie               St. Catherin             13.66   0.8  2 
 22 Gerzema, Katrina             Concordia Mo             13.84   2.1  1 
 23 Hardin, Jasmin               St. Catherin             14.07   1.3  3 
 24 Farnam, Laura                Concordia Mo             14.13   0.8  2 
 25 Mammen, Jenny                St. Thomas               14.56   0.4  4 
 26 Burch, Leah                  Concordia Mo             14.87   1.3  3 
 27 Rojas, Mafer                 St. Catherin             16.12   2.1  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Neigebauer, Abby             St. Benedict             12.50   1.7 
  2 Holman, Whitney              Augsburg                 12.52   1.7 
  3 Ewing, Jenna                 St. Thomas               12.73   1.7 
  4 Carney, Ashley               Augsburg                 12.75   1.7 
  5 Rozman, Julia                Unattached               12.82   1.7 
  6 Levercom, Sam                St. Catherin             12.83   1.7 
  6 Geyen, Megan                 Unattached               12.83   1.7 
  8 Walker, Christina            Hamline                  12.87   1.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Neigebauer, Abby             St. Benedict             25.77   1.6  1 
  1 Demmer, Molly                St. Thomas               25.77   1.6  1 
  3 Walker, Christina            Hamline                  26.02   1.6  1 
  4 Geyen, Megan                 Unattached               26.14   1.6  1 
  5 Heinzen, Teri                Saint Mary's             26.29   1.6  1 
  6 Beckius, Diane               St. Benedict             26.45   1.6  2 
  7 Engel, Kim                   St. Catherin             26.52   1.6  1 
  8 Rozman, Julia                Unattached               26.54   1.6  1 
  9 Carney, Ashley               Augsburg                 26.60   1.6  2 
 10 Vrieze, Katie                Augsburg                 26.65   1.6  2 
 11 Harr, Tasha                  St. Benedict             26.66   1.6  2 
 12 Robertson, Brooke            Unattached               26.98   1.6  2 
 13 Coughlin, Erin               St. Catherin             27.03   0.6  3 
 14 Donald, Kelsey               Carleton                 27.15   1.6  2 
 15 Busch, Danielle              St. Benedict             27.20   0.6  3 
 16 Granowski, Brooke            Carleton                 27.25   0.6  3 
 17 Ewing, Jenna                 St. Thomas               27.26   1.6  1 
 18 Ludwig, Kari                 Concordia Mo             27.30   1.6  4 
 19 Engel, Kayla                 St. Catherin             27.36   1.6  2 
 20 Rice, Chelsey                Augsburg                 27.40   0.6  3 
 21 Manship, Amanda              St. Catherin             27.52   0.6  3 
 22 Janas, Laura                 St. Thomas               27.55   0.6  3 
 23 Braun, Carly                 Hamline                  27.57   0.6  3 
 24 Millis, Alison               St. Olaf                 27.71   1.4  5 
 25 Gorder, Julianna             St. Thomas               27.73   1.6  4 
 25 Kelly, Jamie                 St. Catherin             27.73   1.6  4 
 27 Levercom, Sam                St. Catherin             27.75   1.6  2 
 28 Jensen, Ellie                St. Thomas               27.86   1.6  4 
 29 Kling, Jordan                St. Olaf                 28.25   1.6  4 
 30 Schnell, Hayley              St. Thomas               28.36   1.4  5 
 31 Hansen, Kelsie               St. Catherin             28.48   1.6  4 
 32 Wilson, Emily                St. Thomas               28.74   1.4  5 
 33 Hardin, Jasmin               St. Catherin             28.86   1.4  5 
 34 Vansiea, Miracle             St. Thomas               28.95   1.6  4 
 35 Stefely, Kathleen            St. Olaf                 29.07   1.6  4 
 36 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas               29.13   1.4  5 
 37 Baier, Lauren                Saint Mary's             29.19   1.4  5 
 38 Bina, Ellen                  Saint Mary's             29.42   1.3  6 
 39 Hawley, Ellen                St. Olaf                 29.60   1.4  5 
 40 Geskerman, Kathryn           St. Olaf                 30.06   1.4  5 
 41 Mammen, Jenny                St. Thomas               30.40   1.3  6 
 42 Kaiser, Megan                Augsburg                 30.44   1.3  6 
 43 Prososki, Hannah             St. Benedict             31.09   1.3  6 
 44 Vreede, Elise                St. Olaf                 31.25   1.3  6 
 45 Burch, Leah                  Concordia Mo             31.57   1.3  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daleiden, Jillian            St. Benedict             59.55   1 
  2 Demmer, Molly                St. Thomas               59.85   1 
  3 Neuger, Becca                St. Olaf                 59.97   1 
  4 Vandenberg, Jamie            Unattached             1:00.10   1 
  5 Millis, Alison               St. Olaf               1:00.18   2 
  6 Franco, Clare                Carleton               1:00.36   2 
  7 Hansen, Leah                 Unattached             1:00.39   1 
  8 Robertson, Brooke            Unattached             1:00.63   2 
  9 Knaeble, Callie              St. Olaf               1:00.68   2 
 10 Sand, Erin                   St. Benedict           1:00.76   2 
 11 Baillon, Kate                Unattached             1:00.77   1 
 12 Granowski, Brooke            Carleton               1:01.20   2 
 13 Hill, Katie                  Unattached             1:01.54   2 
 14 Donald, Kelsey               Carleton               1:01.78   2 
 15 Eckrich, Allison             St. Benedict           1:01.92   1 
 16 Ranum, Ruth                  Concordia Mo           1:01.96   3 
 17 Klaverkamp, Kirsti           St. Benedict           1:02.66   3 
 18 Frenchick, Kaitlyn           Hamline                1:03.19   3 
 19 Opsal, Amy                   Augsburg               1:04.22   4 
 20 Stefely, Kathleen            St. Olaf               1:04.28   3 
 21 Bahr, Kacie                  Augsburg               1:04.50   3 
 22 Pawlowski, Kathleen          Saint Mary's           1:04.61   3 
 23 Vansiea, Miracle             St. Thomas             1:05.50   4 
 24 Young, Adrienne              Augsburg               1:07.30   4 
 25 Prososki, Hannah             St. Benedict           1:10.04   4 
 26 Scott, Claire                St. Olaf               1:24.95   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Gabriele           Minnesota              2:08.58  
  2 Swenson, Nikki               Minnesota              2:09.75  
  3 Brooks, Alena                Minnesota              2:10.66  
  4 Russ, Kelly                  St. Thomas             2:10.78  
  5 Ritter, Kathryn              Minnesota              2:11.51  
  6 Smith, Megan                 Minnesota              2:13.47  
  7 Helmers, Tari                Minnesota              2:16.42  
  8 Opitz, Cassy                 Unattached             2:17.08  
  9 Randolph, Kaitlin            Carleton               2:17.26  
 10 Peyton, Larissa              St. Thomas             2:17.84  
 11 Docherty, Laura              Unattached             2:18.26  
 12 LeBreck, Danielle            Minnesota              2:19.71  
 13 Smith, Abby                  St. Olaf               2:20.20  
 14 Mincke, Kaitlin              Unattached             2:20.33  
 15 Valle, Bre                   Unattached             2:21.18  
 16 Williams, Anna               St. Benedict           2:21.83  
 17 Kociscak, Jessica            Hamline                2:21.92  
 18 Hankins, Anna                Macalester             2:22.28  
 19 Reeves, Cathy                St. Thomas             2:22.78  
 20 Diesting, Ashley             Minnesota              2:24.12  
 21 Hupp, Betsy                  St. Thomas             2:24.18  
 22 Mosel, Jamie                 St. Olaf               2:24.99  
 23 Koch, Laura                  Unattached             2:25.32  
 24 Holland, Sara                Hamline                2:25.49  
 25 Hoffman, Megan               Concordia Mo           2:25.53  
 26 Johnson, Haley               Carleton               2:25.72  
 27 Smith, Megan                 St. Benedict           2:25.87  
 28 Pennig, Brady                St. Olaf               2:26.82  
 29 Pace, Joanna                 Saint Mary's           2:27.10  
 30 Karban, Claire               Carleton               2:27.13  
 31 Sather, Kristiana            Concordia Mo           2:28.12  
 32 Quandt, Regina               Saint Mary's           2:28.66  
 33 Bryant, Maggie               St. Thomas             2:29.42  
 34 Vance, Mary-Michael          Concordia Mo           2:29.43  
 35 Acosta, Ashley               Saint Mary's           2:30.75  
 36 Spencer, Kira                Macalester             2:32.45  
 37 Eberhard, Michelle           St. Benedict           2:32.46  
 38 Hoban, Amber                 Hamline                2:33.43  
 39 Murphy, Erin                 St. Olaf               2:33.80  
 40 Swinford, Emma               Macalester             2:33.82  
 41 Donahue, Kelly               St. Benedict           2:34.01  
 42 Matthews, Emily              Macalester             2:34.84  
 43 Borden, Erica                St. Thomas             2:35.17  
 44 Mueller, Kristie             St. Benedict           2:37.17  
 45 Darling, Rachel              St. Olaf               2:41.19  
 46 Cargos, Kelly                Macalester             2:42.76  
 47 Sivanich, Charlotte          St. Olaf               2:43.34  
 48 Larrimore, Skyler            Macalester             2:45.07  
 49 Dittman, Andrea              St. Olaf               2:45.38  
 50 Bernard, Anna                St. Olaf               2:48.04  
 51 Robia, Grace                 St. Olaf               2:55.02  
 52 Magnuson, Libby              St. Olaf               2:58.39  
 53 Sinnwell, Hannah             St. Olaf               3:00.16  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Varpness, Missa              Unattached             4:40.63  
  2 Roach, Laura                 Carleton               4:40.70  
  3 Childs-Walker, Simone        Carleton               4:44.54  
  4 Bollig, Maggie               Unattached             4:46.64  
  5 Rediger, Andrea              Unattached             4:48.14  
  6 Berg, Taylor                 St. Thomas             4:49.74  
  7 Metzler, Allie               St. Thomas             4:51.48  
  8 Volz, Michelle               Unattached             4:51.71  
  9 Rindo, Claire                Minnesota              4:53.15  
 10 Muscala, Marie               Unattached             4:57.48  
 11 ffitch, Taylor               Carleton               4:58.52  
 12 Smyth, Alison                Carleton               5:01.29  
 13 Schwartz, Katie              St. Benedict           5:01.95  
 14 Dee, Emily                   Saint Mary's           5:02.38  
 15 Cook, Laura                  St. Olaf               5:04.01  
 16 Schur, Emilie                Macalester             5:04.23  
 17 Brenden, Hailey              Concordia Mo           5:06.70  
 18 Torchia, Katy                St. Benedict           5:07.55  
 19 McLaughlin, Michaela         St. Olaf               5:12.05  
 20 Donahue, Kelly               St. Benedict           5:13.54  
 21 Reich, Nikki                 Carleton               5:14.76  
 22 Greene, Georgia              St. Olaf               5:16.29  
 23 Mueller, Kristie             St. Benedict           5:20.28  
 24 Dittman, Andrea              St. Olaf               5:20.65  
 25 Zwanziger, Jessie            St. Thomas             5:20.80  
 26 Pulscher, Jennifer           Augsburg               5:22.17  
 27 Johnson, Alexandra           St. Thomas             5:22.70  
 28 Brandt, Allison              St. Olaf               5:25.23  
 29 MacFadyen, Breann            St. Thomas             5:25.67  
 30 Leahy, Eliza                 Macalester             5:28.30  
 31 Nelson, Kristen              St. Benedict           5:28.75  
 32 Harshbarger, Carrie          Carleton               5:30.41  
 33 Hennessey, Kelly             St. Olaf               5:30.42  
 34 Beth Kowitz, Mary            St. Catherin           5:30.78  
 35 Noecker, Cecilia             St. Olaf               5:30.89  
 36 Geraghty, Megan              St. Thomas             5:30.97  
 37 Cole, Sally                  St. Olaf               5:32.44  
 38 Speith, Amie                 Unattached             5:34.76  
 39 Nelson, Nara                 St. Thomas             5:36.86  
 40 Fishman, Hannah              Macalester             5:38.01  
 41 Helwig, Hanna                St. Olaf               5:39.28  
 42 Silverman, Lara              Carleton               5:41.68  
 43 Zownirowycz, Maria           St. Thomas             5:51.58  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Kayla                Unattached            17:08.65  
  2 Branigan, Margot             Hamline               17:45.77  
  3 Lowrey, Erin                 Macalester            18:14.05  
  4 Edmonds, Jaclyn              Minnesota             18:18.09  
  5 Lee, Emma                    St. Olaf              18:22.75  
  6 Dean, Rachel                 St. Olaf              18:32.32  
  7 Miller, Emma                 Minnesota             18:39.81  
  8 Chapman, Alyx                St. Benedict          18:49.51  
  9 Gusmer, Becca                Unattached            18:57.96  
 10 Nelson, Calla                Unattached            19:30.81  
 11 Ohm, Laurel                  St. Olaf              19:34.64  
 12 Skopec, Christine            St. Thomas            19:43.22  
 13 Dunkle, Chelsey              Unattached            19:51.34  
 14 Bocovich, Carolyne           Hamline               19:53.23  
 15 Traut, Alicia                St. Thomas            19:56.73  
 16 Crepeau, Renee               St. Catherin          20:01.57  
 17 Altepeter, Maria             St. Thomas            20:24.21  
 18 Rogers, Jessica              St. Catherin          20:27.67  
 19 Besenbruch, Julie            Carleton              20:29.21  
 20 Miller, Danielle             Saint Mary's          20:35.90  
 21 Mueller, Shannon             Carleton              20:36.51  
 22 Reed, Nikki                  St. Benedict          20:44.21  
 23 Orr, Laurel                  Carleton              20:54.62  
 24 Smith, Maggie                St. Benedict          21:03.30  
 25 Gottlieb, Sara               Macalester            21:14.43  
 -- Carley, Tess                 Macalester                  NT  
 -- Singlestad, Kristy           Concordia Mo                NT  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janas, Laura                 St. Thomas               15.67q  0.6  1 
  2 Renner, Julia                St. Benedict             15.83q  2.9  2 
  3 Kleingartner, Alexa          Concordia Mo             15.84q  1.9  3 
  4 Thompson, Kathryn            St. Olaf                 16.25q  2.9  2 
  5 Senungi, Caroline            Augsburg                 16.36q  1.9  3 
  6 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict             16.51q  1.9  3 
  7 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas               16.52q  0.6  1 
  8 Robohm, Lynn                 Hamline                  16.58q  2.9  2 
  9 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas               16.84   0.6  1 
 10 Sackrison, Ellen             Hamline                  17.51   1.9  3 
 11 Geskerman, Kathryn           St. Olaf                 17.94   2.9  2 
 12 Keskey, Lindsey              St. Benedict             18.19   0.6  1 
 13 Coffou, Bridget              Saint Mary's             18.50   1.9  3 
 14 Johnson, Kayla               St. Olaf                 18.76   1.9  3 
 15 Ternquist, Megan             Concordia Mo             19.17   2.9  2 
 16 Wicklund, Britty             St. Catherin             19.91   0.6  1 
 17 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell     St. Olaf                 20.07   0.6  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kleingartner, Alexa          Concordia Mo             15.38  +0.0 
  2 Janas, Laura                 St. Thomas               15.42  +0.0 
  3 Senungi, Caroline            Augsburg                 16.00  +0.0 
  4 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict             16.52  +0.0 
  5 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas               16.58  +0.0 
  5 Robohm, Lynn                 Hamline                  16.58  +0.0 
 -- Thompson, Kathryn            St. Olaf                    DQ  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steinbach, Jill              Unattached             1:04.66   1 
  2 Johnson, Anna                Unattached             1:04.71   1 
  3 Argiannis, Kameron           Hamline                1:06.04   1 
  4 Thompson, Kathryn            St. Olaf               1:07.73   1 
  5 Theisen, Becky               St. Thomas             1:08.08   1 
  6 Ranum, Emma                  Concordia Mo           1:12.73   2 
  7 Johnson, Kayla               St. Olaf               1:13.24   2 
  8 Eder, Kelsey                 St. Catherin           1:14.05   2 
  9 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell     St. Olaf               1:14.45   2 
 10 Peterson, Mary               Hamline                1:17.98   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drake, Rachel                Unattached            11:12.40  
  2 Moraczewski, Katie           Unattached            11:24.11  
  3 Knutson, Kaycee              St. Benedict          11:53.61  
  4 Schnettler, Caitlin          St. Benedict          11:54.38  
  5 DeGrio, Raynee               St. Thomas            12:00.57  
  6 Hanson, Elisabeth            Concordia Mo          12:06.47  
  7 Brandes, Julia               St. Thomas            12:09.73  
  8 Cederstrom, Kendall          Unattached            12:12.15  
  9 McLaughlin, Caroline         Concordia Mo          12:12.72  
 10 Ahmed, Sameena               Carleton              12:13.37  
 11 Carlson, Lauren              St. Olaf              12:16.69  
 12 Hagen, Anna                  Concordia Mo          12:23.24  
 13 Adams, Nellie                St. Olaf              12:26.27  
 14 Franta, Nicola               St. Benedict          12:27.46  
 15 Torchia, Kelsey              St. Benedict          12:37.82  
 16 Bean, Kelsey                 St. Olaf              12:39.12  
 17 Spitzmueller, Jill           Saint Mary's          13:00.52  
 18 Luke, Gina                   St. Benedict          13:06.46  
 19 Berning, Cassie              Saint Mary's          13:12.72  
 20 Kraemer, Jill                St. Benedict          13:19.11  
 21 Dewitt, Tara                 St. Benedict          13:20.76  
 22 Sullivan, Jocelyn            St. Benedict          13:26.93  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       49.14  
  2 Augsburg  'A'                                         49.41  
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                         50.48  
  4 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                               50.55  
  5 St. Thomas  'A'                                       51.20  
  6 Hamline  'A'                                          52.31  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Catherine  'A'                                  3:58.70   1 
  2 St. Benedict  'A'                                   4:03.78   1 
  3 St. Thomas  'A'                                     4:14.36   1 
  4 Hamline  'A'                                        4:15.05   1 
 -- St. Olaf  'F'                                            NT   2 
 -- St. Olaf  'E'                                            NT   2 
 -- St. Catherine  'B'                                       NT   2 
 -- St. Thomas  'B'                                          NT   2 
 -- St. Olaf  'B'                                            NT   2 
 -- Carleton  'C'                                            NT   2 
 -- St. Olaf  'D'                                            NT   2 
 -- St. Olaf  'C'                                            NT   2 
 -- St. Olaf  'A'                                            DQ   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devine, Natalie              Minnesota                1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Deutschmann, Alyssa          Concordia Mo             1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Skoglund, Krista             Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Robohm, Lynn                 Hamline                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Taylor, Kelsey               Unattached              J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Hawley, Ellen                St. Olaf                 1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Walter, Kyla                 Carleton                J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Neuger, Becca                St. Olaf                 1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 MullerDahlberg, Tatijana     Concordia Mo             1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Anderson, Katelyn            Hamline                  1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Daniel, Britney              St. Thomas               1.40m    4-07.00 
 12 Sellner, Stacey              Concordia Mo             1.35m    4-05.00 
 12 Geskerman, Kathryn           St. Olaf                 1.35m    4-05.00 
 14 O'Neil, Marie                St. Catherin             1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rue, Alicia                  Minnesota                3.76m   12-04.00 
  2 Sonnenberg, Samantha         Minnesota                3.66m   12-00.00 
  3 Busch, Danielle              St. Benedict            J3.66m   12-00.00 
  4 Pilkerton, Becca             Minnesota               J3.66m   12-00.00 
  5 Bossmart, Lyndie             Minnesota                3.51m   11-06.25 
  6 Fillmore, Amie               St. Olaf                J3.51m   11-06.25 
  7 Tuberg, Brittany             Augsburg                 3.21m   10-06.25 
  8 Ampe, Jennifer               St. Catherin            J3.21m   10-06.25 
  8 Erlandson, Megan             Carleton                J3.21m   10-06.25 
 10 McGehee, Angela              St. Thomas              J3.21m   10-06.25 
 11 Behling, Arlene              Hamline                  3.06m   10-00.50 
 12 Jenkins, Stephanie           Hamline                 J3.06m   10-00.50 
 13 Daniel, Britney              St. Thomas              J3.06m   10-00.50 
 14 Comstock, Tessa              Concordia Mo             2.91m    9-06.50 
 15 Lorsbach, Kaitlyn            St. Olaf                 2.76m    9-00.50 
 15 Braun, Carly                 Hamline                  2.76m    9-00.50 
 17 LeGarde, Rhiannon            St. Benedict             2.61m    8-06.75 
 18 Stephens, Kate               St. Benedict             2.46m    8-00.75 
 19 Peterson, Sarah              Concordia Mo            J2.46m    8-00.75 
 -- Flucke, Melissa              Unattached                  NH            
 -- Wright, Natasha              St. Thomas                  NH            
 -- Gerzema, Katrina             Concordia Mo                NH            
 -- Scepaniak, Katie             St. Benedict                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Renner, Julia                St. Benedict             5.55m  -2.1  18-02.50 
  2 Heinzen, Teri                Saint Mary's             5.26m  -1.9  17-03.25 
  3 Gorder, Julianna             St. Thomas               5.16m  -0.4  16-11.25 
  4 Parsons, Sara                Concordia Mo             5.05m  -1.0  16-07.00 
  5 Gerzema, Katrina             Concordia Mo             5.01m  -1.1  16-05.25 
  5 Theisen, Becky               St. Thomas               5.01m  -1.4  16-05.25 
  7 Merkle, Jill                 Carleton                 4.95m  -4.6  16-03.00 
  8 Kling, Jordan                St. Olaf                 4.88m  -3.5  16-00.25 
  9 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict             4.65m   0.4  15-03.25 
 10 Farnam, Laura                Concordia Mo             4.58m  -0.6  15-00.50 
 11 Schnell, Hayley              St. Thomas               4.47m   1.0  14-08.00 
 12 Hardin, Jasmin               St. Catherin             4.26m  -1.6  13-11.75 
 13 Roper, Brittany              Hamline                  4.03m  -0.6  13-02.75 
 -- Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas                FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kenzie, Susan                St. Olaf                11.07m  -1.0  36-04.00 
  2 Renner, Julia                St. Benedict            11.05m  -1.3  36-03.00 
  3 Maceij, Michelle             Unattached              10.89m  -0.3  35-08.75 
  4 MullerDahlberg, Tatijana     Concordia Mo            10.52m  -2.1  34-06.25 
  5 Deutschmann, Alyssa          Concordia Mo            10.34m   0.5  33-11.25 
  6 Rochat, Kate                 Macalester              10.22m  -1.9  33-06.50 
  7 Decker, Natalie              Concordia Mo            10.13m  -1.8  33-03.00 
  8 Johnson, Richelle            Macalester               9.93m  -1.4  32-07.00 
  9 O'Neil, Marie                St. Catherin             9.65m  -0.9  31-08.00 
 10 Farnam, Laura                Concordia Mo             9.61m  +0.0  31-06.50 
 11 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict             9.45m  +0.0  31-00.00 
 11 Stephens, Kate               St. Benedict             9.45m  -1.4  31-00.00 
 13 Ternquist, Megan             Concordia Mo             9.41m  -1.2  30-10.50 
 14 Sellner, Stacey              Concordia Mo             8.85m  -0.7  29-00.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hahn, DeAnne                 Minnesota               14.15m   46-05.25 
  2 Cagle, Jessica               Minnesota               13.44m   44-01.25 
  3 Campbell, Shanna             Minnesota               13.27m   43-06.50 
  4 Larson, Sami                 St. Catherin            12.99m   42-07.50 
  5 Booker, Coco                 Saint Mary's            12.18m   39-11.50 
  6 Flackey, Nicole              St. Thomas              12.10m   39-08.50 
  7 Warren, Kristen              Concordia Mo            11.74m   38-06.25 
  8 Lewis, Jenna                 St. Thomas              11.56m   37-11.25 
  9 Kelly, Jamie                 St. Catherin            11.44m   37-06.50 
 10 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas              11.12m   36-05.75 
 11 Nygaard, Kierstin            Concordia Mo            10.26m   33-08.00 
 12 Rahman, Laura                Concordia Mo            10.15m   33-03.75 
 12 Walter, Elissa               Carleton                10.15m   33-03.75 
 14 Golliet, Heidi               St. Benedict             9.69m   31-09.50 
 15 Koehler, Amanda              St. Benedict             8.59m   28-02.25 
 16 Norman, Jocelyn              St. Benedict             8.55m   28-00.75 
 17 Welsh, Andria                St. Benedict             8.03m   26-04.25 
 18 Gonshorowski, Laura          Concordia Mo             7.70m   25-03.25 
 19 Scepaniak, Katie             St. Benedict             7.51m   24-07.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cagle, Jessica               Minnesota               49.29m     161-08 
  2 Podominiok, Liz              Unattached              49.11m     161-01 
  3 Tzanakis, Nicole             Minnesota               47.84m     156-11 
  4 Kubat, Amy                   Minnesota               40.30m     132-03 
  5 Willaert, Felisha            St. Thomas              39.99m     131-02 
  6 Warren, Kristen              Concordia Mo            36.30m     119-01 
  7 Lewis, Jenna                 St. Thomas              35.70m     117-01 
  8 Heitmann, Nicole             Saint Mary's            35.36m     116-00 
  9 LaSalle, Averyl              St. Catherin            33.65m     110-05 
 10 Nygaard, Kierstin            Concordia Mo            31.56m     103-06 
 11 Kelly, Jamie                 St. Catherin            30.96m     101-07 
 12 Lovett, Kelly                Carleton                30.95m     101-06 
 13 Gonshorowski, Laura          Concordia Mo            30.30m      99-05 
 14 Golliet, Heidi               St. Benedict            30.25m      99-03 
 15 Eliason, AnnMarie            St. Olaf                30.19m      99-00 
 16 Sterner, Joleen              St. Catherin            29.94m      98-03 
 17 Norman, Jocelyn              St. Benedict            29.90m      98-01 
 18 Youso, Jessa                 Carleton                27.93m      91-08 
 19 Thompson, Brianne            Concordia Mo            27.90m      91-06 
 20 Koehler, Amanda              St. Benedict            23.24m      76-03 
 -- Gans, Maria                  St. Benedict                ND            
 -- Rahman, Laura                Concordia Mo                ND            
 -- Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas                  ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dongoske, Caitlyn            Minnesota               46.47m     152-05 
  2 Lewis, Jenna                 St. Thomas              44.99m     147-07 
  3 Harstad, Sara                Saint Mary's            43.82m     143-09 
  4 Flackey, Nicole              St. Thomas              43.30m     142-01 
  5 Honan, Megan                 St. Thomas              41.96m     137-08 
  6 Golliet, Heidi               St. Benedict            41.08m     134-09 
  7 Nygaard, Kierstin            Concordia Mo            39.29m     128-11 
  8 LaSalle, Averyl              St. Catherin            37.71m     123-09 
  9 Burtis, Kassondra            Saint Mary's            36.76m     120-07 
 10 Gonshorowski, Laura          Concordia Mo            35.84m     117-07 
 11 Sawyer-Smith, Becca          St. Olaf                35.43m     116-03 
 12 Gans, Maria                  St. Benedict            35.38m     116-01 
 13 Norman, Jocelyn              St. Benedict            34.48m     113-01 
 14 Koehler, Amanda              St. Benedict            29.18m      95-09 
 15 McClintick, Kim              St. Olaf                26.04m      85-05 
 16 Welsh, Andria                St. Benedict            24.56m      80-07 
 17 Davidson, Chase              Saint Mary's            24.34m      79-10 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crotty, Kyley                St. Thomas              44.31m     145-04 
  2 Lovett, Kelly                Carleton                38.87m     127-06 
  3 Brott, Katherine             Concordia Mo            37.37m     122-07 
  4 Borka, Rachel                St. Thomas              31.97m     104-11 
  5 Peterson, Sarah              Concordia Mo            30.95m     101-06 
  6 Merkle, Jill                 Carleton                30.45m      99-11 
  7 Vance, Mary-Michael          Concordia Mo            29.57m      97-00 
  8 Gans, Maria                  St. Benedict            29.32m      96-02 
  9 Gottesman, Rachel            Carleton                27.14m      89-00 
 10 Thompson, Brianne            Concordia Mo            26.12m      85-08 
 11 Zenefski, Rebecca            St. Catherin            25.67m      84-03 
 12 Youso, Jessa                 Carleton                25.05m      82-02 
 13 Walter, Elissa               Carleton                24.40m      80-01 
 14 Lorsbach, Kaitlyn            St. Olaf                24.15m      79-03 
 15 Sawyer-Smith, Becca          St. Olaf                23.55m      77-03 
 16 Stephans, Kate               St. Benedict            23.13m      75-11 
 17 Welsh, Andria                St. Benedict            21.62m      70-11 
 18 Knaeble, Callie              St. Olaf                20.77m      68-02 
 19 McClintick, Kim              St. Olaf                19.82m      65-00 
 20 Kiser, Karen                 Macalester              17.90m      58-09 
 21 Michaels, Gina               St. Thomas              17.83m      58-06 
 22 Darling, Rachel              St. Olaf                16.70m      54-09