Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2008 08:22 PM
                           U of M Morris - 4/19/2008                           
                        University of Minnesota-Morris                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
   UMAC Conf: # 13.22  2005        Kimeshia Daniels, UM-Morris                 
     Div III: % 11.71  2002        Muffy Isreal, Carthage Coll.(Wi.)           
                12.00  AUTO
                12.35  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Croatt, Megan                Minnesota-Morris       12.56      12.34#PRO               2 
  2 Turkson-Robinson, Masera     Minnesota-Morris       12.98      12.76#                  2 
  3 Quistorff, Megan             St. Cloud State        12.90      12.98#                  2 
  4 Hammer, Sara                 Minnesota-Morris       13.33      13.19#                  2 
  5 O'Connor, Amber              Minnesota-Morris       13.78     x13.46                   2 
  6 Bruns, Kristina              Concordia Moorhe       13.79      13.49                   2 
  7 Raichle, Lynette             St. Cloud State        13.90      13.76                   2 
  8 Boily, Kaitlyn               Concordia Moorhe       14.17      13.91                   1 
  9 Wong, Ruby                   Martin Luther                     16.53                   1 
 10 Hendrix, Jen                 Martin Luther                     17.14                   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
   UMAC Conf: # 26.92  2004        Sara Mueller, UM-Morris                     
     Div III: % 23.72  1999        Rondale Jones, Lincoln Univ.(Pa.)           
                24.57  AUTO
                25.32  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Turkson-Robinson, Masera     Minnesota-Morris       26.88      26.07#                  2 
  2 Hammer, Sara                 Minnesota-Morris       27.52      26.94                   2 
  3 Eggebrecht, Amanda           St. Cloud State        27.90      27.05                   2 
  4 Kay, Leah                    Concordia Moorhe       27.94      27.17                   2 
  5 O'Connor, Amber              Minnesota-Morris       28.23      27.63                   2 
  6 Lehman, Nicole               Martin Luther          28.90      28.26                   2 
  7 Raichle, Lynette             St. Cloud State        29.00      28.46                   1 
  8 Ranum, Ruth                  Concordia Moorhe       28.94      28.63                   1 
  9 Bruns, Kristina              Concordia Moorhe       28.89      28.78                   2 
 10 Frazeur, Karen               Minnesota-Morris       29.75     x29.30                   1 
 11 Hencley, Erin                Concordia Moorhe       30.64     x30.45                   1 
 -- Tan, Mikah                   St. Cloud State        26.90     X26.44#                  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
   UMAC Conf: # 1:01.20  2003        Sara Mueller, UM-Morris                   
     Div III: %   53.45  1988        Genesia Eddins, U-Mass Boston             
                  55.90  AUTO
                  57.50  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Black, Kirby                 Moorhead State         59.70    1:01.00#                 
  2 Plaetz, Rachel               Minnesota-Morris     1:04.21    1:02.99                  
  3 Stevens, Darla               Minnesota-Morris                1:15.13                  
  4 Nitz, Amanda                 Martin Luther        1:12.03    1:21.22                  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
   UMAC Conf: # 2:25.00  1999        Rachel Moldenhauer, Martin Luther College 
     Div III: % 2:07.39  2003        Liz Woodworth, UW-Oshkosh                 
                2:11.50  AUTO
                2:15.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Drombrovski, Holly           St. Cloud State      2:22.00    2:23.56#                 
  2 Hundt, Cheryl                St. Cloud State      2:22.00    2:27.88                  
  3 Betsch, Allie                Minnesota-Morris     2:36.14    2:31.55                  
  4 Martens, Chelsea             Concordia Moorhe     2:43.70    2:42.96                  
  5 Percy, Caitlin               Minnesota-Morris     2:58.00    2:50.36                  
  6 Kloek, Melissa               Minnesota-Morris     2:55.00    2:53.96                  
  7 Steinbring, Carla            Minnesota-Morris     2:58.00   x2:56.53                  
  8 Rolik, Amanda                Concordia Moorhe     2:59.00    2:56.58                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
   UMAC Conf: # 5:01.30  2004        Jen Houck, College of St. Scholasti       
     Div III: % 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, UW-Oshkosh                 
                4:32.50  AUTO
                4:40.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Winans, Emily                St. Cloud State      5:05.00    5:08.21                  
  2 Martens, Chelsea             Concordia Moorhe     5:37.00    5:30.67                  
  3 Kloek, Melissa               Minnesota-Morris     6:06.00    5:40.86                  
  4 Percy, Caitlin               Minnesota-Morris     5:55.00    5:53.73                  
  5 McGoven, Camille             Concordia Moorhe     5:55.00    6:00.44                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
   UMAC Conf: # 18:13.60  2007        Jen Houck, College of St. Scholasti      
     Div III: % 15:51.23  2003        Missy Buttry, Wartburg Coll.(IA.)        
                16:55.00  AUTO
                17:35.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Danielle           Moorhead State      18:55.00   20:05.76                  
  2 Borden, Andrea               St. Cloud State                20:13.75                  
  3 Marozas, Paula               St. Cloud State                21:17.80                  
  4 Kanten, Emily                Concordia Moorhe    21:20.00   21:18.29                  
  5 Schneiderman, Debbie         Minnesota-Morris    22:10.00   21:39.60                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
   UMAC Conf: # 15.72  2003        Emma Babinec, Martin Luther College         
     Div III: % 13.60  1998        Bridget Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ   
                14.40  AUTO
                15.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Walhovd, Angela              St. Cloud State        15.90      16.14                  
  2 King, Kelsey                 St. Cloud State        15.90      16.23                  
  3 Ewald, Sarah                 St. Cloud State        16.80      16.51                  
  4 Kay, Leah                    Concordia Moorhe       16.85      16.77                  
  5 Bentley, Macey               Concordia Moorhe       18.35      18.65                  
  6 Stevens, Darla               Minnesota-Morris       19.56      19.27                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================================
   UMAC Conf: # 12:17.07  2005        Kelly Nelson, College of St. Scholasti   
     Div III: % 10:13.33  2007        Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst Coll.(Ma.)    
                10:44.00  AUTO
                11:13.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Bengston, Kendra             Concordia Moorhe    13:11.00   12:57.28                  
  2 Halonen, Christa             St. Cloud State     12:00.00   14:12.16                  
  3 King, Mallory                Minnesota-Morris               14:36.19                  
  4 Steinbring, Carla            Minnesota-Morris               14:43.50                  
  5 Gallagher, Nicole            Minnesota-Morris    15:35.00   14:59.93                  
  6 Jans, Miranda                Minnesota-Morris    15:35.00  x15:01.23                  
  7 Bolwerk, Sasha               Martin Luther                  15:30.53                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
   UMAC Conf: # 51.12  2003        , UM-Morris                                 
     Div III: % 45.98  2006        , City Coll. of New York                    
                47.30  AUTO
                48.65  PRO
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Minnesota-Morris  'A'                               51.17      51.27                  
  2 St. Cloud State  'A'                                50.50      51.75                  
  3 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                             57.00      55.78                  
  4 Martin Luther College  'A'                          59.00    1:04.73                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
   UMAC Conf: # 4:18.02  2003        , UM-Morris                               
     Div III: % 3:40.76  1988                                                  
                3:49.60  AUTO
                3:56.00  PRO
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 St. Cloud State  'A'                              4:09.00    4:06.52#                 
  2 Minnesota-Morris  'A'                             4:18.23    4:12.07#                 
  3 St. Cloud State  'B'                                        x4:19.61                  
  4 Martin Luther College  'A'                                   4:52.58                  
  5 Minnesota-Morris  'B'                                       x5:13.07                  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================================
     Div III: % 1.80m  1999        Maria Megnin, Hartwick Coll.(Ny.)           
                1.71m  AUTO
                1.65m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kay, Leah                    Concordia Moorhe       1.65m      1.58m          5-02.25 
  2 Hagen, Ashley                Moorhead State         1.60m      1.53m          5-00.25 
  3 Glynn, Val                   Concordia Moorhe       1.57m      1.48m          4-10.25 
  4 Walhovd, Angela              St. Cloud State        1.44m     J1.48m          4-10.25 
  5 Ewald, Sarah                 St. Cloud State        1.49m      1.43m          4-08.25 
  6 Leer, Steph                  Concordia Moorhe       1.44m     J1.43m          4-08.25 
  7 Ecklund, Lindsey             Moorhead State         1.52m     J1.43m          4-08.25 
  8 Deutschmann, Alyssa          Concordia Moorhe       1.57m     x1.38m          4-06.25 
  9 King, Kelsey                 St. Cloud State        1.39m     J1.38m          4-06.25 
  9 Frazeur, Karen               Minnesota-Morris       1.42m     J1.38m          4-06.25 
  9 Sellner, Stacey              Concordia Moorhe       1.47m    xJ1.38m          4-06.25 
 -- Rolik, Amanda                Concordia Moorhe                     NH                  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
     Div III: % 4.00m  2003        Kim Marino, Richard Stockton Coll.          
                3.82m  AUTO
                3.50m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Ronke, Kaylyn                Moorhead State         3.50m      3.20m         10-06.00 
  2 Croatt, Megan                Minnesota-Morris       2.76m      2.75m          9-00.25 
  3 Peterson, Sarah              Concordia Moorhe       2.74m      2.60m          8-06.25 
  4 O'Connor, Amber              Minnesota-Morris       2.76m      2.15m          7-00.50 
 -- MacRae, Katie                Moorhead State         3.35m         NH                  
 -- Rolik, Amanda                Concordia Moorhe                     NH                  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================================
     Div III: % 6.12m  2001        Lindsay Mulder, Calvin Coll.(Mi.)           
                5.80m  AUTO
                5.52m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Black, Kirby                 Moorhead State         5.30m      5.21m         17-01.25 
  2 Kay, Leah                    Concordia Moorhe       5.00m      5.04m         16-06.50 
  3 Bruns, Kristina              Concordia Moorhe       5.02m      4.83m         15-10.25 
  4 Deutschmann, Alyssa          Concordia Moorhe       4.57m      4.30m         14-01.25 
  5 Frazeur, Karen               Minnesota-Morris       4.35m      4.26m         13-11.75 
  6 Bentley, Macey               Concordia Moorhe       4.52m     x4.24m         13-11.00 
  7 Wordell, Elise               Martin Luther                     4.11m         13-06.00 
 -- Tan, Mikah                   St. Cloud State        5.43m     X5.18m         17-00.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
     Div III: % 12.81m  2003        Darcell Edwards, McMurry Univ.(Tx.)        
                12.00m  AUTO
                11.25m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Glynn, Val                   Concordia Moorhe      11.25m     11.08m         36-04.25 
  2 Turkson-Robinson, Masera     Minnesota-Morris      10.33m     10.40m         34-01.50 
  3 Black, Kirby                 Moorhead State        11.32m     10.35m         33-11.50 
  4 Bruns, Kristina              Concordia Moorhe      10.61m     10.05m         32-11.75 
  5 Deutschmann, Alyssa          Concordia Moorhe       9.95m      9.67m         31-08.75 
  6 Bentley, Macey               Concordia Moorhe       9.65m     x9.29m         30-05.75 
  7 Sellner, Stacey              Concordia Moorhe       9.55m     x9.19m         30-02.00 
 -- Miller, Heather              St. Cloud State       11.12m    X11.17m         36-07.75 
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================================
     Div III: % 16.77m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, UW-Oshkosh                  
                14.20m  AUTO
                12.80m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kunkel, Amanda               St. Cloud State       14.68m   44-07.00%AUTO      13.58m 
  2 Erickson, Sara               Minnesota-Morris      10.90m   37-11.00%AUTO      11.55m 
  3 Warren, Kristen              Concordia Moorhe      11.58m   37-03.50%AUTO      11.36m 
  4 Nygaard, Kierstin            Concordia Moorhe               35-00.00%AUTO      10.66m 
  5 Kitzman, Rebecca             St. Cloud State       11.48m   34-10.00%AUTO      10.61m 
  6 Hansmeier, Larissa           Concordia Moorhe      10.21m   34-08.50%AUTO      10.57m 
  7 Jetvig, Michelle             Moorhead State        11.32m   34-07.50%AUTO      10.55m 
  8 Sorbo, Sara                  Concordia Moorhe       9.95m  x34-06.00%AUTO      10.51m 
  9 Heysse, Joy                  Minnesota-Morris       9.86m   31-11.00%AUTO       9.72m 
 10 Henrichs, Jasmine            Moorhead State        10.71m   31-07.00%AUTO       9.62m 
 10 Rahman, Laura                Concordia Moorhe      10.54m  x31-07.00%AUTO       9.62m 
 12 Bonnell, Kory                Concordia Moorhe       9.60m  x31-02.50%AUTO       9.51m 
 13 Zimmer, Kayla                Minnesota-Morris       9.49m   31-02.00%AUTO       9.49m 
 14 Kay, Leah                    Concordia Moorhe       9.42m  x30-10.00%AUTO       9.39m 
 15 Gertken, Nicole              Concordia Moorhe       9.44m  x30-09.00%AUTO       9.37m 
 16 Sylvester, Ally              Minnesota-Morris       8.65m  x30-08.00%AUTO       9.34m 
 17 Kimmel, Johnna               Concordia Moorhe       8.89m  x29-07.00%AUTO       9.01m 
 18 Ascheman, Jessica            Concordia Moorhe       8.22m  x27-07.00%AUTO       8.40m 
 19 Weis, Kaitlin                Concordia Moorhe       8.53m  x25-08.00%AUTO       7.82m 
 -- Conroy, Lindsay              St. Cloud State       10.51m  X34-03.00%          10.43m 
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
     Div III: % 55.01m  1992        Kristin Kuehl, Concordia Coll. Moorhead    
                46.38m  AUTO
                41.50m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Swenson, Allison             Moorhead State        43.38m     39.81m           130-07 
  2 Davis, Emily                 Concordia Moorhe      43.12m     38.92m           127-08 
  3 Henrichs, Jasmine            Moorhead State        42.67m     38.60m           126-08 
  4 Sorvaag, Sarah               Concordia Moorhe      40.51m     36.03m           118-02 
  5 Heysse, Joy                  Minnesota-Morris      34.83m     33.10m           108-07 
  6 Erickson, Sara               Minnesota-Morris      33.50m     32.34m           106-01 
  7 Nygaard, Kierstin            Concordia Moorhe      31.72m     31.98m           104-11 
  8 Rahman, Laura                Concordia Moorhe      35.61m    x31.86m           104-06 
  9 Ascheman, Jessica            Concordia Moorhe      33.09m    x30.92m           101-05 
 10 Kitzman, Rebecca             St. Cloud State       38.10m     30.01m            98-05 
 11 Jetvig, Michelle             Moorhead State        36.57m     29.18m            95-09 
 12 Kimmel, Johnna               Concordia Moorhe      31.19m    x28.84m            94-07 
 13 Lehman, Nicole               Martin Luther                    26.69m            87-07 
 14 Zimmer, Kayla                Minnesota-Morris      26.91m     26.64m            87-05 
 15 Sylvester, Ally              Minnesota-Morris      26.09m    x25.82m            84-08 
 16 Bohlinger, Sally             Minnesota-Morris      26.83m    x22.73m            74-07 
 17 Gertken, Nicole              Concordia Moorhe      26.16m    x21.56m            70-09 
 18 Putz, Carol                  Martin Luther                    21.04m            69-00 
 19 Weis, Kaitlin                Concordia Moorhe      21.59m    x19.25m            63-02 
 -- Hansmeier, Larissa           Concordia Moorhe      34.49m         ND                  
 -- Conroy, Lindsay              St. Cloud State       30.48m    X28.01m            91-11 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================================
     Div III: % 62.91m  2006        Keelin Godsey, Bates Coll.(Maine)          
                52.60m  AUTO
                46.00m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kunkel, Amanda               St. Cloud State       46.02m     45.82m           150-04 
  2 Sorvaag, Sarah               Concordia Moorhe      43.53m     43.42m           142-05 
  3 Wintheiser, Ashley           Unattached            45.82m     41.61m           136-06 
  4 Jetvig, Michelle             Moorhead State        36.57m     39.08m           128-02 
  5 Erickson, Sara               Minnesota-Morris      30.80m     36.53m           119-10 
  6 Weis, Kaitlin                Concordia Moorhe      36.77m     35.51m           116-06 
  7 Nygaard, Kierstin            Concordia Moorhe      32.33m     35.46m           116-04 
  8 Kimmel, Johnna               Concordia Moorhe      30.50m    x32.70m           107-03 
  9 Heysse, Joy                  Minnesota-Morris      30.98m     32.20m           105-08 
 10 Henrichs, Jasmine            Moorhead State        36.57m     31.64m           103-10 
 11 Davis, Emily                 Concordia Moorhe      32.30m    x31.41m           103-01 
 12 Swenson, Allison             Moorhead State                   31.17m           102-03 
 13 Bonnell, Kory                Concordia Moorhe      37.59m    x30.66m           100-07 
 13 Bohlinger, Sally             Minnesota-Morris      25.17m     30.66m           100-07 
 15 Gertken, Nicole              Concordia Moorhe      31.95m    x29.57m            97-00 
 16 Zimmer, Kayla                Minnesota-Morris                x28.98m            95-01 
 17 Sylvester, Ally              Minnesota-Morris      23.98m    x28.00m            91-10 
 18 Kitzman, Rebecca             St. Cloud State       30.48m     25.75m            84-06 
 19 Hansmeier, Larissa           Concordia Moorhe      26.49m    x24.57m            80-07 
 -- Conroy, Lindsay              St. Cloud State       24.38m    X25.34m            83-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================================
     Div III: % 55.34m  2003        Christina Scherwin, Moravian Coll.(Pa.)    
                44.20m  AUTO
                38.70m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Warren, Kristen              Concordia Moorhe      38.50m     37.82m           124-01 
  2 Wilson, Mary                 St. Cloud State       39.62m     36.47m           119-08 
  3 Kay, Leah                    Concordia Moorhe      35.48m     36.37m           119-04 
  4 Brott, Katherine             Concordia Moorhe      41.70m     35.99m           118-01 
  5 Sorbo, Sara                  Concordia Moorhe      34.64m    x34.39m           112-10 
  6 Lehman, Nicole               Martin Luther         27.50m     32.29m           105-11 
  7 Peterson, Sarah              Concordia Moorhe      28.93m    x29.66m            97-04 
  8 King, Kelsey                 St. Cloud State       24.38m     28.93m            94-11 
  9 Walhovd, Angela              St. Cloud State       27.43m     28.33m            92-11 
 10 Rahman, Laura                Concordia Moorhe      23.67m    x24.00m            78-09 
 11 Erickson, Sara               Minnesota-Morris                 22.15m            72-08 
 12 Sylvester, Ally              Minnesota-Morris                 21.96m            72-00 
 13 Litchfield, Arline           Minnesota-Morris      15.99m     15.93m            52-03 
 -- Miller, Heather              St. Cloud State       21.33m    X18.30m            60-00