Licensed to Concordia College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/16/2009 09:06 PM
                        Concordia vs MSUM - 11/13/2009                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Minnesota State Univ Moorhead  'A'                          4:11.02  
     1) Black, Lisa M JR                2) Gusewelle, Ann A SR            
     3) Caron, Claire C SO              4) Tauber, Jess R SO              
  2 Minnesota State Univ Moorhead  'C'                          4:32.20  
     1) Meyer, Kelsie J SR              2) Potter, Kylie S JR             
     3) Harris, Heather L SR            4) Santaella, Sammi M SO          
  3 Concordia College  'B'                                      4:59.67  
     1) Dillemuth, Natalie FR           2) Obrecht, Jessica SO            
     3) Koeck, Mackenzie SR             4) Moss, Cindy FR                 
  4 Concordia College  'C'                                      5:32.97  
     1) Sundgaard, Brittney SO          2) Scarborough, Paige SO          
     3) Murnion, Katherine JR           4) Croissant, Heather SR          
 -- Minnesota State Univ Moorhead  'B'                         X4:23.57  
     1) Pawlenty, Maggie M SO           2) King, Karena B JR              
     3) Jensen, Cassie N SR             4) Martin, Olivia V FR            
 -- Concordia College  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Coleman, Katie JR               2) Fossum, Stacie SR              
     3) Walters, Whitney JR             4) Weisz, Aleina JR               
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turk, Justine M           FR Dragons                       11:35.87  
  2 Lindgren, Sam N           FR Dragons                       12:14.19  
  3 Buffalo, Devaney          JR Concordia                     13:05.49  
  4 Mitlyng, Lindsay          SO Concordia                     13:29.35  
  5 Aharonovich, Adva         SO Concordia                     13:32.96  
 -- Belden, Jessy J           SO Dragons                      X12:08.10  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Lisa M             JR Dragons                        2:03.99  
  2 Suchanek, Amanda          FR Concordia                      2:10.61  
  3 Honetschlager, Victoria   FR Dragons                        2:11.84  
  4 Riihiluoma, Emily         JR Concordia                      2:29.06  
  5 Sudermann, Rachel         JR Concordia                      2:36.33  
 -- Tauber, Jess R            SO Dragons                       X2:10.56  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caron, Claire C           SO Dragons                        1:03.77  
  2 Coleman, Katie            JR Concordia                      1:05.56  
  3 Meyer, Kelsie J           SR Dragons                        1:08.57  
  4 Dillemuth, Natalie        FR Concordia                      1:15.59  
  5 Scarborough, Paige        SO Concordia                      1:22.02  
 -- Potter, Kylie S           JR Dragons                       X1:09.76  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gusewelle, Ann A          SR Dragons                        1:07.85  
  2 King, Karena B            JR Dragons                        1:13.29  
  3 Cherry, Tara R            SO Dragons                        1:21.39  
  4 Ament, Sarah              JR Concordia                      1:22.08  
  5 Walters, Whitney          JR Concordia                      1:22.61  
  6 Sundgaard, Brittney       SO Concordia                      1:34.52  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Cassie N          SR Dragons                        1:02.83  
  2 Martin, Olivia V          FR Dragons                        1:05.68  
  3 Koeck, Mackenzie          SR Concordia                      1:15.83  
  4 Obrecht, Jessica          SO Concordia                      1:17.97  
  5 Croissant, Heather        SR Concordia                      1:33.13  
 -- Doar, Jessica R           SO Dragons                       X1:04.40  
 -- Harris, Heather L         SR Dragons                       X1:07.83  
 -- Pawlenty, Maggie M        SO Dragons                       X1:08.48  
 -- Johnson, Kara B           FR Dragons                       X1:09.68  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santaella, Sammi M        SO Dragons                          27.82  
  2 Nelson, Tiara N           JR Dragons                          28.09  
  3 Fossum, Stacie            SR Concordia                        28.31  
  4 Johnson, Heather L        SO Dragons                          28.79  
  5 Buffalo, Devaney          JR Concordia                        31.00  
  6 Murnion, Katherine        JR Concordia                        34.32  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koenig, Kayla J           SR Dragons                         138.15  
  2 Johnson, Heather L        SO Dragons                         128.35  
  3 Thanel, Sara F            SR Dragons                         111.85  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Lisa M             JR Dragons                          56.42  
  2 Suchanek, Amanda          FR Concordia                        57.25  
  3 Moss, Cindy               FR Concordia                      1:05.33  
  4 Aharonovich, Adva         SO Concordia                      1:08.31  
 -- Tauber, Jess R            SO Dragons                         X58.38  
 -- Nelson, Tiara N           JR Dragons                       X1:01.72  
 -- Santaella, Sammi M        SO Dragons                       X1:01.99  
 -- Johnson, Kara B           FR Dragons                       X1:02.20  
 -- Pawlenty, Maggie M        SO Dragons                       X1:02.46  
 -- Croissant, Heather        SR Concordia                     X1:09.03  
 -- Murnion, Katherine        JR Concordia                     X1:16.98  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Honetschlager, Victoria   FR Dragons                        2:20.09  
  2 Turk, Justine M           FR Dragons                        2:22.90  
  3 Mitlyng, Lindsay          SO Concordia                      2:38.03  
  4 Dillemuth, Natalie        FR Concordia                      2:42.33  
  5 Sundgaard, Brittney       SO Concordia                      2:59.75  
 -- Martin, Olivia V          FR Dragons                       X2:22.65  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gusewelle, Ann A          SR Dragons                        2:28.79  
  2 Doar, Jessica R           SO Dragons                        2:43.64  
  3 Coleman, Katie            JR Concordia                      2:57.36  
  4 Koeck, Mackenzie          SR Concordia                      2:59.94  
  5 Scarborough, Paige        SO Concordia                      3:15.63  
 -- King, Karena B            JR Dragons                       X2:40.68  
 -- Meyer, Kelsie J           SR Dragons                       X2:48.88  
 -- Cherry, Tara R            SO Dragons                       X2:55.33  
 -- Lindgren, Sam N           FR Dragons                       X2:59.90  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caron, Claire C           SO Dragons                        5:44.05  
  2 Weisz, Aleina             JR Concordia                      6:14.03  
  3 Sudermann, Rachel         JR Concordia                      7:04.48  
 -- Belden, Jessy J           SO Dragons                       X5:43.57  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Cassie N          SR Dragons                          27.58  
  2 Turk, Justine M           FR Dragons                          30.37  
  3 Aharonovich, Adva         SO Concordia                        32.30  
  4 Riihiluoma, Emily         JR Concordia                        34.47  
  5 Obrecht, Jessica          SO Concordia                        34.79  
 -- Johnson, Kara B           FR Dragons                         X30.88  
 -- Santaella, Sammi M        SO Dragons                         X30.97  
 -- Nelson, Tiara N           JR Dragons                         X31.11  
 -- Lindgren, Sam N           FR Dragons                         X32.10  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koenig, Kayla J           SR Dragons                         191.80  
  2 Johnson, Heather L        SO Dragons                         185.55  
  3 Thanel, Sara F            SR Dragons                         157.80  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caron, Claire C           SO Dragons                        2:21.37  
  2 Jensen, Cassie N          SR Dragons                        2:24.04  
  3 Weisz, Aleina             JR Concordia                      2:33.89  
  4 Walters, Whitney          JR Concordia                      2:36.24  
  5 Moss, Cindy               FR Concordia                      2:45.23  
 -- Honetschlager, Victoria   FR Dragons                       X2:23.71  
 -- Doar, Jessica R           SO Dragons                       X2:26.66  
 -- Potter, Kylie S           JR Dragons                       X2:28.26  
 -- Belden, Jessy J           SO Dragons                       X2:31.18  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Minnesota State Univ Moorhead  'A'                          1:42.95  
     1) Tauber, Jess R SO               2) Black, Lisa M JR               
     3) Martin, Olivia V FR             4) Honetschlager, Victoria A FR   
  2 Concordia College  'A'                                      1:48.02  
     1) Coleman, Katie JR               2) Ament, Sarah JR                
     3) Fossum, Stacie SR               4) Suchanek, Amanda FR            
  3 Minnesota State Univ Moorhead  'C'                          1:54.16  
     1) Harris, Heather L SR            2) Nelson, Tiara N JR             
     3) Belden, Jessy J SO              4) Lindgren, Sam N FR             
  4 Concordia College  'B'                                      1:56.65  
     1) Mitlyng, Lindsay SO             2) Scarborough, Paige SO          
     3) Riihiluoma, Emily JR            4) Aharonovich, Adva SO           
  5 Concordia College  'C'                                     x2:08.78  
     1) Koeck, Mackenzie SR             2) Croissant, Heather SR          
     3) Buffalo, Devaney JR             4) Sudermann, Rachel JR           
 -- Minnesota State Univ Moorhead  'B'                         X1:46.94  
     1) Gusewelle, Ann A SR             2) King, Karena B JR              
     3) Potter, Kylie S JR              4) Doar, Jessica R SO             
 -- Minnesota State Univ Moorhead  'D'                         X1:53.17  
     1) Pawlenty, Maggie M SO           2) Johnson, Kara B FR             
     3) Cherry, Tara R SO               4) Turk, Justine M FR             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Minnesota State Univ Moorhead       211   2. Concordia College                    79