Licensed to Hamline University        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/20/2009 07:53 PM
                          Concordia dual - 11/20/2009                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Buffalo, Devaney             Concordia                     12:54.36    4  
      36.05   38.56   38.41   38.87   39.13   38.73   38.67   39.16
      39.08   39.25   39.30   39.21   39.25   38.63   38.81   38.91
      39.22   38.58   38.69   37.85                                
  3 Dillemuth, Natalie           Concordia                     13:13.52    3  
      35.40   39.23   39.78   39.97   39.98   40.24   40.20   40.70
      40.23   40.62   40.29   40.59   40.14   40.51   40.39   39.88
      39.38   39.39   39.02   37.58                                
  4 Moriarty, Erinn           21 HAM-MN                        13:17.12    2  
      35.97   40.09   40.57   41.15   40.81   40.08   40.35   40.99
      40.60   40.36   40.40   40.25   40.11   40.24   40.05   39.32
      39.56   39.57   39.40   37.25                                
  5 Nummi, Jozie              19 HAM-MN                        14:02.06    1  
      37.41   41.37   42.06   42.24   41.25   41.99   41.75   41.65
      40.83   42.74   42.70   42.80   42.24   43.49   42.42   43.64
      42.99   42.78   44.18   41.53                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Katie               Concordia                      2:07.16    9  
      28.91   31.48   33.15   33.62                                
  2 Ament, Sarah                 Concordia                      2:11.93    4  
      31.14   33.46   33.51   33.82                                
  3 Fisher, Sam               21 HAM-MN                         2:16.97    3  
      31.27   33.99   35.77   35.94                                
  4 Scarborough, Paige           Concordia                      2:18.21    2  
      33.08   35.05   35.53   34.55                                
  5 Ghylin, Abby              19 HAM-MN                         2:27.28    1  
      32.82   37.12   38.85   38.49                                
  6 Carlson, Anna R           19 HAM-MN                         2:46.76  
      37.49   41.90   44.88   42.49                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Marreya           21 HAM-MN                           26.36    9  
  2 Suchanek, Amanda             Concordia                        26.55    4  
  3 Walters, Whitney             Concordia                        27.75    3  
  4 Thanel, Tiffany           20 HAM-MN                           28.33    2  
  5 Moss, Cindy                  Concordia                        28.50    1  
  6 Neff, Kristen             18 HAM-MN                           30.41  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Punyko, Renee             21 HAM-MN                         2:20.14    9  
      29.88   35.32   42.94   32.00                                
  2 Weisz, Aleina                Concordia                      2:30.67    4  
      32.64   37.78   44.91   35.34                                
  3 Kalkbrenner, Kryslyn      19 HAM-MN                         2:33.22    3  
      34.47   38.00   45.50   35.25                                
  4 Mitlyng, Lindsay             Concordia                      2:36.96    2  
      32.80   41.22   47.44   35.50                                
  5 Koeck, Mackenzie             Concordia                      2:39.48    1  
      34.17   42.78   46.20   36.33                                
  6 Lesnak, Angela            18 HAM-MN                         2:58.49  
      39.99   49.78   46.79   41.93                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Whitney             Concordia                      1:07.85    9  
      31.22   36.63                                                
  2 Weslander, Erin           19 HAM-MN                         1:12.76    4  
      34.02   38.74                                                
  3 Kalkbrenner, Kryslyn      19 HAM-MN                         1:13.68    3  
      35.23   38.45                                                
  4 Upton, Allie                 Concordia                      1:14.02    2  
      34.41   39.61                                                
  5 Koeck, Mackenzie             Concordia                      1:16.11    1  
      35.18   40.93                                                
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamline University-MN  'A'                                  2:00.86   11  
     1) Fisher, Sam 21                  2) Bailey, Marreya 21             
     3) Punyko, Renee 21                4) Thanel, Tiffany 20             
       32.69    32.63    27.87    27.67                                    
  2 Concordia College  'A'                                      2:04.90    4  
     1) Weisz, Aleina                   2) Fossum, Stacie                 
     3) Mitlyng, Lindsay                4) Moss, Cindy                    
       32.15    34.21    30.00    28.54                                    
  3 Concordia College  'B'                                      2:13.91    2  
     1) Aharonovich, Adva               2) Obrecht, Jessica               
     3) Koeck, Mackenzie                4) Riihiluoma, Emily              
       34.27    36.79    32.52    30.33                                    
  4 Hamline University-MN  'B'                                  2:21.66  
     1) Schreiner, Carmen 18            2) Lesnak, Angela 18              
     3) Lueders, Tasia R 19             4) Carlson, Anna R 19             
       35.78    37.01    37.97    30.90                                    
  5 Concordia College  'C'                                      2:29.38  
     1) Sundgaard, Brittney             2) Sudermann, Rachel              
     3) Murnion, Katherine              4) Croissant, Heather             
       35.46    43.09    39.64    31.19                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fossum, Stacie               Concordia                     12:35.37    9  
      34.84   38.00   38.24   38.29   38.12   38.38   38.19   37.90
      38.76   38.62   38.77   38.14   37.72   37.77   37.62   37.70
      37.64   37.76   37.13   35.78                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Punyko, Renee             21 HAM-MN                           56.02    9  
      27.09   28.93                                                
  2 Suchanek, Amanda             Concordia                        58.19    4  
      28.12   30.07                                                
  3 Ament, Sarah                 Concordia                      1:01.39    3  
      29.33   32.06                                                
  4 Thanel, Tiffany           20 HAM-MN                         1:03.21    2  
      30.33   32.88                                                
  5 Riihiluoma, Emily            Concordia                      1:07.33    1  
      31.86   35.47                                                
  6 Ghylin, Abby              19 HAM-MN                         1:08.77  
      33.07   35.70                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weisz, Aleina                Concordia                      1:07.39    9  
      32.88   34.51                                                
  2 Mitlyng, Lindsay             Concordia                      1:09.84    4  
      34.57   35.27                                                
  3 Fisher, Sam               21 HAM-MN                         1:10.77    3  
      34.39   36.38                                                
  4 Aharonovich, Adva            Concordia                      1:13.55    2  
      35.29   38.26                                                
  5 Schreiner, Carmen         18 HAM-MN                         1:20.66    1  
      38.05   42.61                                                
  6 Neff, Kristen             18 HAM-MN                         1:22.21  
      40.58   41.63                                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Katie               Concordia                      5:40.79    9  
      31.05   33.89   34.58   34.87   34.77   34.31   34.54   34.95
      34.78   33.05                                                
  2 Scarborough, Paige           Concordia                      6:01.06    4  
      33.22   35.71   35.71   36.45   37.10   37.14   37.74   37.00
      36.71   34.28                                                
  3 Weslander, Erin           19 HAM-MN                         6:14.10    3  
      34.16   37.80   37.86   37.76   38.13   38.34   38.06   37.45
      37.80   36.74                                                
  4 Croissant, Heather           Concordia                      6:14.65    2  
      34.28   37.30   37.49   37.83   37.69   38.07   38.59   38.45
      38.66   36.29                                                
  5 Nummi, Jozie              19 HAM-MN                         6:50.47    1  
      36.76   40.84   41.81   40.91   41.39   41.87   41.55   42.27
      41.67   41.40                                                
  6 Lueders, Tasia R          19 HAM-MN                         7:11.60  
      36.51   41.17   42.00   43.29   45.61   45.02   45.31   46.33
      44.93   41.43                                                
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Alison                 Concordia                       171.30    9  
  2 Hansvick, Molly              Concordia                       167.10    4  
  3 Glubzinski, Amy              Concordia                       145.95    3  
 -- Williams, Kristy             Concordia                      X145.65  
 -- Kelly, Mary Kate             Concordia                      X158.36  
 -- Hausauer, Kira               Concordia                      X162.85  
 -- Trudeau, Lauren              Concordia                      X176.30  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Marreya           21 HAM-MN                         1:13.00    9  
      34.84   38.16                                                
  2 Fossum, Stacie               Concordia                      1:17.16    4  
      36.48   40.68                                                
  3 Obrecht, Jessica             Concordia                      1:19.32    3  
      37.01   42.31                                                
  4 Moss, Cindy                  Concordia                      1:21.16    2  
      37.77   43.39                                                
  5 Lesnak, Angela            18 HAM-MN                         1:21.17    1  
      38.59   42.58                                                
  6 Moriarty, Erinn           21 HAM-MN                         1:21.41  
      38.32   43.09                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Concordia College  'A'                                      1:48.14   11  
     1) Walters, Whitney                2) Coleman, Katie                 
     3) Ament, Sarah                    4) Suchanek, Amanda               
       28.15    26.85    26.92    26.22                                    
  2 Hamline University-MN  'A'                                  1:55.70    4  
     1) Kalkbrenner, Kryslyn 19         2) Schreiner, Carmen 18           
     3) Weslander, Erin 19              4) Moriarty, Erinn 21             
       29.16    29.45    28.99    28.10                                    
  3 Concordia College  'B'                                      1:59.41    2  
     1) Dillemuth, Natalie              2) Riihiluoma, Emily              
     3) Scarborough, Paige              4) Aharonovich, Adva              
       30.72    29.61    29.32    29.76                                    
  4 Hamline University-MN  'B'                                  2:05.20  
     1) Ghylin, Abby 19                 2) Neff, Kristen 18               
     3) Carlson, Anna R 19              4) Lueders, Tasia R 19            
       30.63    30.18    32.18    32.21                                    
  5 Concordia College  'C'                                      2:07.44  
     1) Sudermann, Rachel               2) Sundgaard, Brittney            
     3) Murnion, Katherine              4) Buffalo, Devaney               
       32.55    30.51    33.82    30.56                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Concordia College                   156   2. Hamline University                   81