Morris Area H.S./MTS Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:48 PM 10/31/2009 Page 1
Relay Meet - 10/31/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Concordia College A 2:07.17
1) Weisz, Aleina 2) Fossum, Stacie 3) Aharonovich, Adva 4) Coleman, Katie
32.82 1:08.24 1:40.01 2:07.17
2 University of Minnesota-Morris A 2:07.43
1) Hanson, Jackie 2) Yackley, Jane 3) Schellinger, Emily 4) Sands, Kasey
33.18 1:10.21 1:41.50 2:07.43
3 Concordia College B 2:13.79
1) Dillemuth, Natalie 2) Moss, Cindy 3) Ament, Sarah 4) Scarborough, Paige
36.11 1:12.52 1:44.90 2:13.79
4 Concordia College C 2:29.63
1) Riihiluoma, Emily 2) Buffalo, Devaney 3) Sundgaard, Brittney 4) Sudermann, Rachel
35.11 1:17.72 1:57.60 2:29.63
Event 2 Women 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Concordia College A 2:00.60
1) Mitlyng, Lindsay 2) Suchanek, Amanda 3) Upton, Allie 4) Walters, Whitney
30.53 1:00.05 1:31.57 2:00.60
2 University of Minnesota-Morris A 2:07.14
1) Domine, Megan 2) Schellinger, Emily 3) Anderson, Samantha 4) Sands, Kasey
33.05 1:04.67 1:38.22 2:07.14
3 Concordia College B 2:22.60
1) Koeck, Mackenzie 2) Obrecht, Jessica 3) Croissant, Heather 4) Murnion, Katherine
33.30 1:07.46 1:44.55 2:22.60
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Concordia College A 2:08.71
1) Weisz, Aleina 2) Ament, Sarah 3) Aharonovich, Adva 4) Coleman, Katie
32.93 1:05.27 1:38.73 2:08.71
2 Concordia College B 2:18.24
1) Buffalo, Devaney 2) Dillemuth, Natalie 3) Riihiluoma, Emily 4) Sundgaard, Brittney
36.39 1:10.47 1:44.12 2:18.24
3 University of Minnesota-Morris A 2:21.88
1) Swanson, Nicole 2) Woods, Ashley 3) Grundmanis, Kristina 4) Roe, Kristina
37.92 1:12.27 1:47.48 2:21.88
Event 4 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Concordia College A 2:27.46
1) Moss, Cindy 2) Obrecht, Jessica 3) Scarborough, Paige 4) Fossum, Stacie
42.87 1:13.39 1:54.86 2:27.46
2 University of Minnesota-Morris A 2:35.67
1) Roy, Jodie 2) Yackley, Jane 3) Swanson, Nicole 4) Thares, Aurora
38.89 1:16.11 1:59.49 2:35.67
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Pumpkin Push Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Concordia College A 1:35.01
1) Obrecht, Jessica 2) Moss, Cindy 3) Upton, Allie 4) Weisz, Aleina
14.39 1:35.01
2 University of Minnesota-Morris A 1:43.53
1) Boehnlein, Tess 2) Roe, Kristina 3) Thares, Aurora 4) Domine, Megan
49.47 1:43.53
(Event 5 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Pumpkin Push Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
3 University of Minnesota-Morris B 1:50.54
1) Anderson, Samantha 2) Grundmanis, Kristina 3) Swanson, Nicole 4) Roy, Jodie
56.32 1:50.54
4 Concordia College B 1:52.90
1) Croissant, Heather 2) Riihiluoma, Emily 3) Sudermann, Rachel 4) Murnion, Katherine
34.04 1:52.90
Event 7 Women 500 Yard Crescendo Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Concordia College A 5:25.19
1) Fossum, Stacie 2) Walters, Whitney 3) Dillemuth, Natalie 4) Coleman, Katie
29.50 57.91 1:29.93 2:02.03 2:37.69 3:13.38 3:42.16 4:14.44
4:49.22 5:25.19
2 University of Minnesota-Morris A 5:34.86
1) Anderson, Samantha 2) Yackley, Jane 3) Hanson, Jackie 4) Schellinger, Emily
31.47 1:02.38 1:36.60 2:06.42 2:40.88 3:15.32 3:46.27 4:22.01
4:58.34 5:34.86
3 Concordia College B 5:49.66
1) Sudermann, Rachel 2) Riihiluoma, Emily 3) Scarborough, Paige 4) Croissant, Heather
30.00 1:02.57 1:39.68 2:12.04 2:48.29 3:24.85 3:58.19 4:34.80
5:12.22 5:49.66
4 University of Minnesota-Morris B 6:05.78
1) Steffen, Tricia 2) Roy, Jodie 3) Woods, Ashley 4) Roe, Kristina
32.26 1:03.14 1:37.47 2:12.28 2:54.18 3:36.63 4:10.03 4:48.74
5:27.70 6:05.78
Event 8 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 University of Minnesota-Morris A 1:51.55
1) Sands, Kasey 2) Hanson, Jackie 3) Thares, Aurora 4) Domine, Megan
26.83 55.45 1:23.48 1:51.55
2 Concordia College A 1:51.77
1) Aharonovich, Adva 2) Ament, Sarah 3) Moss, Cindy 4) Suchanek, Amanda
29.72 57.89 1:35.56 1:51.77
3 University of Minnesota-Morris B 2:06.43
1) Steffen, Tricia 2) Grundmanis, Kristina 3) Roy, Jodie 4) Briese, Heather
32.09 1:02.37 1:34.34 2:06.43
Event 9 Women 400 Yard Individual Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Concordia College A 4:50.25
1) Weisz, Aleina 2) Mitlyng, Lindsay 3) Koeck, Mackenzie 4) Walters, Whitney
32.04 1:11.09 1:43.63 2:23.27 3:00.07 3:41.24 4:12.02 4:50.25
2 University of Minnesota-Morris A 4:50.33
1) Thares, Aurora 2) Sands, Kasey 3) Hanson, Jackie 4) Domine, Megan
35.69 1:14.76 1:46.07 2:22.95 2:56.39 3:36.78 4:11.60 4:50.33
3 Concordia College B 5:16.53
1) Upton, Allie 2) Obrecht, Jessica 3) Buffalo, Devaney 4) Murnion, Katherine
34.46 1:14.66 1:51.06 2:31.79 3:08.55 3:51.00 4:31.39 5:16.53
Event 11 Women 100 Yard T-Shirt Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Concordia College A 1:21.98
1) Walters, Whitney 2) Suchanek, Amanda 3) Aharonovich, Adva 4) Coleman, Katie
34.84 1:21.98
(Event 11 Women 100 Yard T-Shirt Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
2 Concordia College C 1:30.04
1) Koeck, Mackenzie 2) Upton, Allie 3) Sundgaard, Brittney 4) Buffalo, Devaney
38.24 1:30.04
3 Concordia College E 1:33.22
1) Trudeau, Lauren 2) Kelly, Mary Kate 3) Croissant, Heather 4) Williams, Kristy
44.60 1:33.22
4 Concordia College B 1:33.71
1) Fossum, Stacie 2) Mitlyng, Lindsay 3) Scarborough, Paige 4) Ament, Sarah
42.28 1:33.71
5 Concordia College D 1:36.44
1) Glubzinski, Amy 2) Hall, Alison 3) Hansvick, Molly 4) Dillemuth, Natalie
46.33 1:36.44
6 University of Minnesota-Morris B 1:38.80
1) Grundmanis, Kristina 2) Roe, Kristina 3) Schellinger, Emily 4) Yackley, Jane
46.41 1:38.80
7 University of Minnesota-Morris A 2:02.03
1) Anderson, Samantha 2) Boehnlein, Tess 3) Swanson, Nicole 4) Woods, Ashley
1:04.27 2:02.03