2006-07 Cobber Women's Basketball Schedule
Date
Opponent
Location
Time
Results
Record/MIAC
Nov.
17-18

Apprentice School

Tournament

Newport News,

Virginia

 
Nov. 17 Southern Virginia   6 p.m. W 70-47 1-0-0
Nov. 18 Notre Dame Coll.   3 p.m. W 77-63 2-0-0
Nov. 29
at St. Benedict*
St. Joe, Minn.
7:30 p.m.
2-1-0/0-1-0
Dec. 2 at Valley City St. Valley City, N.D. 6 p.m.

L 59-70

2-2-0/0-1-0
Dec. 4
at St. Olaf*
Northfield, Minn.
7:45 p.m.

W 63-42

3-2-0/1-1-0
Dec. 9 at St. Kate's* St. Paul, Minn. 3 p.m.

W 87-80

4-2-0/2-1-0
Dec. 11
CARLETON*
HOME
7:45 p.m.

W 62-61

5-2-0/3-1-0
Jan. 3
at Macalester*
St. Paul, Minn
7:45 p.m.

L 52-57 OT

5-3-0/3-2-0
Jan. 6
HAMLINE*
HOME
3 p.m.

L 60-67

Highlights

5-4-0/3-3-0
Jan. 8
GUSTAVUS*
HOME
7:45 p.m.

W 71-69

6-4-0/4-3-0
Jan. 10
at Bethel*
St. Paul, Minn.
7:45 p.m.

W 87-77

7-4-0/5-3-0
Jan. 13
ST. THOMAS*
HOME
3 p.m.

W 75-70 OT

Highlights

8-4-0/6-3-0
Jan. 15
at Augsburg*
Mpls., Minn.
7:45 p.m.

W 79-56

9-4-0/7-3-0
Jan. 17 ST. MARY'S * HOME 7:45 p.m.

W 64-42

10-4-0/8-3-0
Jan. 20
ST. BENEDICT*
HOME
3 p.m.

L 55-70

10-5-0/8-4-0
Jan. 22 at Carleton* Northfield, Minn. 7:45 p.m.

L 57-58

10-6-0/8-5-0
Jan. 24
ST. OLAF*
HOME
7:45 p.m.

W 83-62

11-6-0/9-5-0
Jan. 27
ST. KATE'S*
HOME
3 p.m.

W 90-88 OT

12-6-0/10-5-0
Jan. 31
MACALESTER*
HOME
7:45 p.m.

W 73-52

Highlights

13-6-0/11-5-0
Feb. 3
at Hamline*
St. Paul, Minn.
3 p.m.

W 76-64

14-6-0/12-5-0
Feb. 5 at Gustavus* St. Peter, Minn. 7:45 p.m.

W 49-46

15-6-0/13-5-0
Feb. 7
BETHEL*
HOME
7:45 p.m.

L 66-67

15-7-0/13-6-0
Feb. 10
at St. Thomas*
St. Paul, Minn.
3 p.m.

L 45-55

15-8-0/13-7-0
Feb. 14
AUGSBURG*
HOME
7:45 p.m.

W 85-48

Highlights

16-8-0/14-7-0
Feb. 17 at St. Mary's* Winona, Minn. 3 p.m.

W 70-64

17-8-0/15-7-0
Feb. 20

ST. KATE'S

MIAC First Round

HOME
7:30 p.m.

W 80-72

Photos

Highlights

18-8-0/15-7-0
Feb. 22

Gustavus

MIAC Semifinals

St. Peter, Minn.
7:30 p.m.

L 52-63

18-9-0/15-7-0

Final Record: 18-9-0/15-7-0 MIAC (T3rd Place)

Home games in maroon font.
* MIAC game