| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
2000 Concordia Moorhead Men's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/results | Roster | Track Home | Coaches | 1999 | 00 Women |
2000 Meet Results
Event: Morningside Open, Sioux City, IA April 1, 11:00 am |
Last year at this meet: Did not compete |
 
Sioux City CSD Championship Meet                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                          Morningside Open                                                   Page 1 
                                                              MSC Open                                                              
                       Morningside College - Sioux City, IA - Friday March 31, 2000 to Saturday April 1, 2000                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Women's 100 Meter Dash                                             Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
                                                                   -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
 *  MSC Open: 12.42 Kim Counce - Morningside College 04/01/99       PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME         HT   
 $ NCAA Auto: 11.50                                                === ========================= ================ ============ ==   
 # NCAA Prov: 12.15                                                 16 Erin Bull                 Morningside      28.59    NWI  4   
                                                                    18 Angie Albers              Mt. Marty        28.72    NWI  3   
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------   19 Giovanna Zermeno          Briar Cliff      28.84    NWI  3   
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME         HT      20 Becca Boever              Augie            29.02    NWI  3   
=== ========================= ================ ============ ==      21 Jamie Hansen              Midland          29.26    NWI  3   
  1 Sarah Schmidt             Morningside      12.62   -0.8  3      22 Sarah Day                 York College     29.61    NWI  2   
  2 Traci Bemecker            Wayne State      12.91   -0.8  3      23 Denise Heltzel            Dakota Wesly     30.22    NWI  2   
  3 Tonia Burgard             Augie            12.92   -0.8  3      24 Rachel Van Regenmorter    Northwestern     31.16    NWI  1   
  4 Crystal Engstrom          North Dakota     13.33   -0.8  3      25 Angie Cain                Briar Cliff      32.51    NWI  1   
  5 Teresa Johnson            Morningside      13.41   -2.2  2                                                                      
  6 Aisha Todd                Wayne State      13.44   -2.2  2     Women's 400 Meter Dash                                           
  7 Lori Schneider            Midland          13.46   -0.8  3     -----------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Jill Schneider            Augie            13.52   -2.2  2                                                                      
  9 Jamie Day                 Dakota Wesly     13.57   -0.8  3      *  MSC Open: 56.66 Steph Knight - Unattached 04/01/00           
 10 Jodi Epping               Wayne State      13.68   -2.2  2      $ NCAA Auto: 54.50                                              
 11 Elisa Cyre                Augie            13.68   -0.8  3      # NCAA Prov: 56.50                                              
 12 Julia LoVan               Northwestern     14.28   -2.2  2                                                                      
 13 Haley Jayne               York College     14.47   -2.2  2     -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
 14 Sarah Day                 York College     14.61   -2.1  1      PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME      HT      
 15 Rachel Van Regenmorter    Northwestern     15.55   -2.1  1     === ========================= ================ ========= ==      
                                                                     1 Stephanie Knight          Unattached         56.66 *  3      
Women's 200 Meter Dash                                               2 Jess Williams             North Dakota       56.88    3      
-----------------------------------------------------------------    3 Heidi Faul                North Dakota       57.10    3      
                                                                     4 Andrea Domaskin           North Dakota       59.30    3      
 *  MSC Open: 24.39 Angie Henry - Unattached 04/04/98                5 Rebecca Robison           Northwestern       59.41    3      
 $ NCAA Auto: 23.90                                                  6 Kristie Vanden Hoek       Dakota State     1:02.28    1      
 # NCAA Prov: 24.90                                                  7 Lindy Pekarek             Dakota Wesly     1:02.78    2      
                                                                     8 Giovanna Zermeno          Briar Cliff      1:03.44    2      
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------    9 Becca Boever              Augie            1:03.44    3      
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME         HT      10 Heather Fischer           Mt. Marty        1:04.18    2      
=== ========================= ================ ============ ==      11 Brittney Parmer           Augie            1:05.48    3      
  1 Sarah Schmidt             Morningside      25.71    NWI  5      12 Emily Selthun             Dakota Wesly     1:06.04    1      
  2 Kelli Haar                Augie            26.09    NWI  5      13 Sonja Kamrud              Dakota State     1:06.93    1      
  3 Nicole Puettman           Sioux Falls      26.21    NWI  4      14 Jennifer Olson            Wayne State      1:07.01    2      
  4 Sarah Mismash             Augie            26.47    NWI  5      15 Kelli Kippes              Sioux Falls      1:07.72    1      
  5 Becca Goodman             North Dakota     26.70    NWI  5      16 LaRae McDonald            Sioux Falls      1:08.24    2      
  6 Aisha Todd                Wayne State      26.88    NWI  4       - Annie Whipkey             Mt. Marty            DNF    2      
  7 Traci Bemecker            Wayne State      26.88    NWI  4                                                                      
  8 Crystal Engstrom          North Dakota     27.35    NWI  2                                                                      
  9 Teresa Johnson            Morningside      27.57    NWI  5                                                                      
 10 Brooke Engelmann          Northwestern     27.77    NWI  4                                                                      
 11 Becky Cable               North Dakota     27.87    NWI  2                                                                      
 12 Beth Morris               North Dakota     27.88    NWI  2                                                                      
 13 Lori Schneider            Midland          27.95    NWI  5                                                                      
 14 Jodi Epping               Wayne State      28.10    NWI  3                                                                      
 15 Kristie Vanden Hoek       Dakota State     28.11    NWI  3                                                                      
 16 Jamie Day                 Dakota Wesly     28.59    NWI  2                                                                      
                                                                                                                                    

Sioux City CSD Championship Meet                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                          Morningside Open                                                   Page 2 
                                                              MSC Open                                                              
                       Morningside College - Sioux City, IA - Friday March 31, 2000 to Saturday April 1, 2000                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Women's 800 Meter Run                                              Women's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
                                                                   -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
 *  MSC Open: 2:13.75 Becky Leppard Univ. North Dakota 04/01/00     PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME      HT      
 $ NCAA Auto: 2:10.50                                              === ========================= ================ ========= ==      
 # NCAA Prov: 2:14.50                                                5 Carolyn Busse             North Dakota     4:59.38    2      
                                                                     6 Hillary Scott             Sioux Falls      5:04.61    3      
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------    7 Kerri Hamer               Dakota State     5:05.94    2      
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME      HT          8 Stephanie Johnson         Dakota State     5:09.72    2      
=== ========================= ================ ========= ==          9 Calla Strange             Augie            5:19.44    1      
  1 Becky Leppard             North Dakota     2:13.75 *  2         10 Kim TJeerdsma             Northwestern     5:32.27    1      
  2 Melinda Engelmann         Northwestern     2:15.56    2         11 Hillary Pierce            Morningside      5:35.97    1      
  3 Jackie Auwarter           North Dakota     2:17.20    2         12 Rebecca Meyer             Midland          5:37.46    1      
  4 Marsha Krienke            Wayne State      2:19.73    2         13 Jaylene Wiersema          Northwestern     5:56.77    1      
  5 April Bielejeski          North Dakota     2:22.41    2         14 Megan Gleaves             Morningside      6:03.50    1      
  6 Karen Plucker             Augie            2:22.41    2         15 Ashley Glasshoff          Midland          6:31.01    1      
  7 Melissa Hitchcock         Mt. Marty        2:22.74    2          - Alicia Kovatch            Northwestern         DNF    1      
  8 Ryan McCray               Morningside      2:25.61    2          - Carrie Reeb               York College         DNF    1      
  9 Dara Hillstrom            North Dakota     2:29.09    1          - Darr Nickerson            Wayne State          DNF    2      
 10 Kerri Hamer               Dakota State     2:29.93    1          - Patricia Goertz           South Dakota         DNF    2      
 11 Stephanie Johnson         Dakota State     2:29.94    1          - Lynn Burge                Augie                DNF    2      
 12 Courtney Ebersole         Morningside      2:30.24    1          - Miranda Korth             Mt. Marty            DNF    1      
 13 Kyndara Harderson         Northwestern     2:31.85    1          - Teresa Farris             South Dakota         DNF    2      
 14 Liz Huizenga              Northwestern     2:35.27    1                                                                         
 15 Charity Schneider         Dakota Wesly     2:36.16    1        Women's 3,000 Meter Run                                          
 16 LaRae McDonald            Sioux Falls      2:38.44    1        -----------------------------------------------------------------
  - Rebecca Meyer             Midland               NT    1                                                                         
  - Jeana Luebbe              Wayne State           NT    1         *  MSC Open: 10:18.89 April Maine - Univ. North Dakota 04/01/00 
  - Kirsten Dillon            Midland               NT    1         $ NCAA Auto:  9:47.00                                           
  - Amber Glasshoff           Midland               NT    1         # NCAA Prov: 10:10.00                                           
  - Stacy Wittler             Northwestern          NT    2                                                                         
  - Sheryl Bell               Morningside           NT    2        -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
  - Jess Woehl                North Dakota          NT    2         PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME              
  - Jill Kmetz                Sioux Falls           NT    2        === ========================= ================ ==========        
  - Erin Goeman               Northwestern          NT    1          1 April Maine               North Dakota     10:18.89 *        
  - Marie Adams               Unattached            NT    2          2 Carmen Wiggs              Briar Cliff      10:50.21          
  - Julie Bruhn               Northwestern          NT    2          3 Darr Nickerson            Wayne State      10:59.36          
                                                                     4 Kara Fuehrer              Augie            11:00.81          
Women's 1,500 Meter Run                                              5 Tiffani Nielsen           Morningside      11:01.94          
-----------------------------------------------------------------    6 Bridget Stephenson        Morningside      11:09.99          
                                                                     7 Laura Carrow              Dakota State     11:11.12          
 *  MSC Open: 4:47.92 Steph Night - Unattached 04/01/00              8 Calla Strange             Augie            11:35.95          
 $ NCAA Auto: 4:30.00                                                9 Rachael Bunt              Morningside      11:49.72          
 # NCAA Prov: 4:41.00                                                - Katrina Wilkinson         York College           NT          
                                                                     - Candy Wallin              Sioux Falls            NT          
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------    - Jessi Huether             Sioux Falls            NT          
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME      HT          - Sandy Gomez               Sioux Falls            NT          
=== ========================= ================ ========= ==          - Jennifer Wilcox           Midland                NT          
  1 Stephanie Knight          Unattached       4:47.92 *  3          - Hannah Roberston          Sioux Falls            NT          
  2 Kasey Krull               Augie            4:50.98    2          - Melissa Ferguson          York College           NT          
  3 Joaan Murphy              North Dakota     4:56.33    2          - Mandy Lipp                Dakota Wesly           NT          
  4 Carmen Wiggs              Briar Cliff      4:56.97    2          - Hillary Scott             Sioux Falls            NT          
                                                                                                                                    

Sioux City CSD Championship Meet                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                          Morningside Open                                                   Page 3 
                                                              MSC Open                                                              
                       Morningside College - Sioux City, IA - Friday March 31, 2000 to Saturday April 1, 2000                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Women's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                                Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                       
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME         HT   
=== ========================= ================ ==========          === ========================= ================ ============ ==   
  - Miranda Korth             Mt. Marty              NT              - Kristin Hart              Northwestern       DNF    NWI  1   
  - Beth Johnston             Northwestern           NT                                                                             
  - Jenn Pierce               Mt. Marty              NT            Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                                    
  - Gretchen Murphy           Wayne State            NT            -----------------------------------------------------------------
  - Shelley Nelson            Mt. Marty              NT                                                                             
                                                                    *  MSC Open: 1:03.55 Missy Berg - University North Dakota 04/01/
Women's 5,000 Meter Run                                             $ NCAA Auto: 1:03.70                                            
-----------------------------------------------------------------   # NCAA Prov: 1:03.70                                            
                                                                                                                                    
 *  MSC Open: 17:38.10 Stacy Johnson - Augustana College 04/04/98  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
 $ NCAA Auto: 17:00.00                                              PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME      HT      
 # NCAA Prov: 17:45.00                                             === ========================= ================ ========= ==      
                                                                     1 Missy Berg                North Dakota     1:03.55 *  2      
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------    2 Jacey Wheeler             Augie            1:05.77    2      
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME                  3 Kristin Hart              Northwestern     1:07.57    2      
=== ========================= ================ ==========            4 Kari Bull                 Morningside      1:09.05    1      
  1 Renee Kruse               Unattached       17:49.04              5 Sara Hoerner              North Dakota     1:09.12    1      
  2 Kara Fuehrer              Augie            18:50.43              6 Tasha Wiese               Morningside      1:09.67    1      
  3 Wendy Peterson            Briar Cliff      19:43.16              7 Jodi Plender              Dakota Wesly     1:11.15    1      
  4 Bebecca Hup               Northwestern     20:12.37              8 Jenni Stanwick            Mt. Marty        1:12.06    2      
  5 Shannon] Short            Wayne State      20:22.68              - Phoebe Strong             Sioux Falls           NT    1      
  6 Kristin Erickson          Northwestern     20:27.73                                                                             
  7 Hillary Scott             Sioux Falls      21:30.82            Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                                        
  8 Katrina Wilkinson         York College     23:33.13            -----------------------------------------------------------------
  - Hannah Roberston          Sioux Falls           DNF                                                                             
  - Stacy Collins             Unattached            DNF             *  MSC Open: 47.69 University South Dakota 04/04/98             
                                                                    $ NCAA Auto: 46.50                                              
Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles                                      # NCAA Prov: 47.80                                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
                                                                   -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
 *  MSC Open: 14.39 Elena Swan - University South Dakota 04/04/98  PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
 $ NCAA Auto: 14.05                                                ===== ========   ========================= ======= ==            
 # NCAA Prov: 14.55                                                    1 AUG        Augustana College         49.02    2            
                                                                       2 MORN       Morningside College       50.33    2            
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------      3 WSC        Wayne State College       50.57    2            
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME         HT         4 USF        University Sioux Falls    51.97    1            
=== ========================= ================ ============ ==         5 MLC        Midland Lutheran College  52.33    1            
  1 Becky Cable               North Dakota     16.02   -1.8  2         6 DWU        Dakota Wesleyan Universit 53.52    1            
  2 Beth Morris               North Dakota     16.20   -1.7  1         7 UND        University North Dakota   57.48    2            
  3 Angie Albers              Mt. Marty        16.70   -1.8  2                                                                      
  4 Sonja Kamrud              Dakota State     17.14   -1.8  2                                                                      
  5 Neala Dahl                Augie            17.38   -1.8  2                                                                      
  6 Phoebe Strong             Sioux Falls      17.42   -1.7  1                                                                      
  7 Jaima Herian              Midland          17.58   -1.8  2                                                                      
  8 Julia LoVan               Northwestern     17.71   -1.7  1                                                                      
  9 Jamie Hansen              Midland          17.84   -1.8  2                                                                      
 10 Angie Cain                Briar Cliff      18.93   -1.7  1                                                                      
                                                                                                                                    

Sioux City CSD Championship Meet                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                          Morningside Open                                                   Page 4 
                                                              MSC Open                                                              
                       Morningside College - Sioux City, IA - Friday March 31, 2000 to Saturday April 1, 2000                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                                          Women's Pole Vault                                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------  -----------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                                                                    
 *  MSC Open: 3:57.16 University North Dakota 04/01/00              *  MSC Open: 11'06.00" (3.51m) Sandy Pelkofer - Univ. South Dako
 $ NCAA Auto: 3:53.00                                               $ NCAA Auto: 13'01.50" (4.00m)                                  
 # NCAA Prov: 3:53.00                                               # NCAA Prov: 10'08.00" (3.25m)                                  
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME      HT             PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
===== ========   ========================= ========= ==            === ======================= ================ ===========         
    1 UND        University North Dakota   3:57.16 *  2              1 Sandy Pelkofer          South Dakota     11'06.00" * 3.51m   
    2 AUG        Augustana College         3:59.13    2              2 Becky Cable             North Dakota     10'00.00"   3.05m   
    3 UND  "B"   University North Dakota   3:59.64    2              3 Emily Murphy            Mt. Marty        10'00.00"   3.05m   
    4 MORN       Morningside College       4:07.38    2              4 Stacie Janish           South Dakota      9'06.00"   2.90m   
    5 NWC        Northwestern College      4:10.75    2              5 Lisa Bell               North Dakota      9'06.00"   2.90m   
    6 UND  "C"   University North Dakota   4:16.52    2              6 Jamie Strong            South Dakota      9'00.00"   2.74m   
    7 MORN "B"   Morningside College       4:19.06    2              7 Kari Finnegan           Mt. Marty         8'00.00"   2.44m   
    8 USF        University Sioux Falls    4:19.75    1              8 Stacey Kurtz            Dakota State      7'00.00"   2.13m   
    9 WSC  "B"   Wayne State College       4:20.13    1              - Erin Bull               Morningside             NH           
   10 DWU        Dakota Wesleyan Universit 4:27.72    1              - Sara Pearson            Midland                 NH           
   11 MMC        Mt. Marty College         4:27.91    1                                                                             
   12 WSC        Wayne State College       4:40.19    1            Women's Long Jump                                                
    - AUG  "B"   Augustana College             DNF    2            -----------------------------------------------------------------
    - NWC  "B"   Northwestern College           NT    1                                                                             
    - DSU        Dakota State University        NT    1             *  MSC Open: 18'02.50" (5.55m) Meredith Davis - Morningside Coll
                                                                    $ NCAA Auto: 20'01.75" (6.14m)                                  
Women's High Jump                                                   # NCAA Prov: 18'10.00" (5.74m)                                  
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
                                                                   -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
 *  MSC Open: 5'06.50" (1.69m) Desarae Doyle - Dakota State Unive   PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
 $ NCAA Auto: 5'09.25" (1.76m)                                     === ======================= ================ ===========         
 # NCAA Prov: 5'06.50" (1.69m)                                       1 Kristin Stokes          North Dakota     16'07.50"    NWI  5.
                                                                     2 Erin Bull               Morningside      16'06.75"    NWI  5.
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------    3 Kellie hoffman          Morningside      16'05.50"    NWI  5.
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                   4 Jennifer Dingsor        Sioux Falls      16'04.75"    NWI  5.
=== ======================= ================ ==========              5 Jen Halstenson          North Dakota     16'04.00"    NWI  4.
  1 Desarae Doyle           Dakota State     5'06.50" # 1.69m        6 Sherry Hotchkiss        Augie            16'02.75"    NWI  4.
  2 Lonna Larson            Augie            5'06.50" # 1.69m        7 Jen Anthony             South Dakota     16'00.50"    NWI  4.
  3 Shosti Vorachek         North Dakota     5'04.50"   1.64m        8 Julia LoVan             Northwestern     15'07.50"    NWI  4.
  4 Julie Johnson           North Dakota     5'00.50"   1.54m        9 Kayla Gough             Augie            14'10.00"    NWI  4.
  5 Jennifer Dingsor        Sioux Falls      5'00.50"   1.54m       10 Melanie DuFrain         Sioux Falls      14'07.50"    NWI  4.
  6 Tabbi Raasch            Wayne State      4'10.50"   1.49m       11 Jaima Herian            Midland          13'06.00"    NWI  4.
  6 Sandra Ripp             Briar Cliff      4'10.50"   1.49m       12 Denise Heltzel          Dakota Wesly     13'03.50"    NWI  4.
  - Nicole Biltoft          Sioux Falls          FAIL                                                                               
  - Lindsey Buche           Northwestern         FAIL                                                                               
  - Tiffiny Roberts         Midland              FAIL                                                                               
  - Melanie DuFrain         Sioux Falls          FAIL                                                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    

Sioux City CSD Championship Meet                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                          Morningside Open                                                   Page 5 
                                                              MSC Open                                                              
                       Morningside College - Sioux City, IA - Friday March 31, 2000 to Saturday April 1, 2000                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Women's Triple Jump                                                Women's Discus Throw                                             
-----------------------------------------------------------------  -----------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                                                                    
 *  MSC Open: 36'05.00" (11.10m) Deanna Gollobit - Wayne State Un   *  MSC Open: 150'03.00" (45.80m) Kari Hohn - Mt. Marty College 0
 $ NCAA Auto: 41'00.25" (12.50m)                                    $ NCAA Auto: 166'00.00" (50.60m)                                
 # NCAA Prov: 38'00.75" (11.60m)                                    # NCAA Prov: 144'00.00" (43.89m)                                
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                  PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
=== ======================= ================ ===========           === ======================= ================ ============        
  1 Suzanne Bergantine      North Dakota     36'02.00"    NWI  11    1 Mandi Muller            South Dakota     138'05.00"   42.19m 
  2 Kristin Stokes          North Dakota     35'07.00"    NWI  10    2 Mandy Olster            South Dakota     131'11.00"   40.21m 
  3 Jennifer Dingsor        Sioux Falls      34'05.00"    NWI  10    3 Alison Anderson         Morningside      129'01.00"   39.34m 
  4 Jen Halstenson          North Dakota     34'02.00"    NWI  10    4 Eliza Leloux            Mt. Marty        128'03.50"   39.10m 
  5 Kellie hoffman          Morningside      33'03.75"    NWI  10    5 Corrie Vedeei           Dakota State     127'11.00"   38.99m 
  6 Angie Cain              Briar Cliff      32'05.00"    NWI  9.    6 Megan Gierstorf         Morningside      123'03.00"   37.57m 
  7 Jennifer Olson          Wayne State      31'05.00"    NWI  9.    7 Julie Westing           Midland          122'11.50"   37.48m 
  8 Julia LoVan             Northwestern     31'02.00"    NWI  9.    8 Emily Korthols          Augie            119'05.50"   36.41m 
  9 Kayla Gough             Augie            30'01.00"    NWI  9.    9 Shari Gries             Briar Cliff      119'00.00"   36.27m 
  - Tashina Jackson         Dakota State            ND    NWI       10 Tanya Kleinschmit       Wayne State      113'06.00"   34.59m 
  - Renae Broders           Mt. Marty               ND    NWI       11 Cassey Reese            Wayne State      100'08.00"   30.68m 
  - Denise Heltzel          Dakota Wesly            ND    NWI       12 Emily Bulfer            Augie             96'06.50"   29.43m 
                                                                    13 Carmen DeBulten         Sioux Falls       94'05.00"   28.78m 
Women's Shot Put                                                    14 Dawn Shroeder           Dakota Wesly      93'10.50"   28.61m 
-----------------------------------------------------------------   15 Diana Grandgeorge       Sioux Falls       92'10.00"   28.30m 
                                                                     - Tiff Bottum             Dakota Wesly             ND          
 *  MSC Open: 44'06.50" (13.58m) Megan Gierstorf - Morningside Co    - Amy Moses               Dakota Wesly             ND          
 $ NCAA Auto: 48'00.00" (14.63m)                                     - Katie Lukens            North Dakota             ND          
 # NCAA Prov: 44'00.00" (13.41m)                                                                                                    
                                                                   Women's Hammer Throw                                             
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------  -----------------------------------------------------------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                                                                                  
=== ======================= ================ ===========            *  MSC Open: 173'06.25" (52.89m) Jen Haage - Morningside College
  1 Jen Haage               Morningside      44'05.50" # 13.55m     $ NCAA Auto: 180'00.00" (54.86m)                                
  2 Megan Gierstorf         Morningside      43'06.50"   13.27m     # NCAA Prov: 154'00.00" (46.94m)                                
  3 Mandi Muller            South Dakota     41'11.00"   12.78m                                                                     
  4 Eliza Leloux            Mt. Marty        40'06.00"   12.34m    --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/31/00 ----------------
  5 Corrie Vedeei           Dakota State     40'02.25"   12.25m     PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
  6 Angie Junge             Midland          37'07.00"   11.46m    === ======================= ================ ============        
  7 Sarah Gall              Midland          36'11.00"   11.25m      1 Jen Haage               Morningside      173'06.25" * 52.89m 
  8 Beth Giesen             Morningside      36'07.75"   11.17m      2 Mandi Muller            South Dakota     153'01.00"   46.66m 
  9 Dawn Shroeder           Dakota Wesly     34'10.50"   10.63m      3 Megan Gierstorf         Morningside      148'10.50"   45.38m 
 10 Shari Gries             Briar Cliff      34'06.25"   10.52m      4 Alison Anderson         Morningside      135'08.75"   41.37m 
 11 Diana Grandgeorge       Sioux Falls      33'07.50"   10.25m                                                                     
 12 Tanya Kleinschmit       Wayne State      33'04.50"   10.17m                                                                     
 13 Tricia Hoogestraat      Sioux Falls      32'09.25"   9.99m                                                                      
 14 Tiff Bottum             Dakota Wesly     31'08.25"   9.66m                                                                      
 15 Jaima Herian            Midland          30'11.00"   9.42m                                                                      
 16 Carmen DeBulten         Sioux Falls      27'06.75"   8.40m                                                                      
 17 Cassey Reese            Wayne State      26'03.50"   8.01m                                                                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    

Sioux City CSD Championship Meet                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                          Morningside Open                                                   Page 6 
                                                              MSC Open                                                              
                       Morningside College - Sioux City, IA - Friday March 31, 2000 to Saturday April 1, 2000                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Women's Javelin Throw                                              Men's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
                                                                   -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
 *  MSC Open: 109'11.00" (33.50m) Nicole Bell - University North    PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME         HT   
 $ NCAA Auto: 149'10.00" (45.67m)                                  === ========================= ================ ============ ==   
 # NCAA Prov: 134'00.00" (40.84m)                                   19 Wade DeVries              Northwestern     12.08   -1.9  2   
                                                                    20 Tyson Schulz              Dakota Wesly     12.12   -3.6  3   
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------   20 Antonio Jackson           Wayne State      12.12   -3.8  4   
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                  22 Jason Storevik            Northwestern     12.13   -3.6  3   
=== ======================= ================ ============           23 Gilberto Watson           Briar Cliff      12.18   -2.4  1   
  1 Nicole Bell             North Dakota     109'11.00" * 33.50m    24 David Rhodes              Northwestern     12.29   -1.9  2   
  2 Diana Grandgeorge       Sioux Falls      105'03.00"   32.08m    25 Darryl Scarbor            Unattached       12.31   -4.4  5   
  3 Eliza Leloux            Mt. Marty        105'01.00"   32.03m    26 Tyler Gillen              Dakota State     12.37   -3.6  3   
  4 Tanya Kleinschmit       Wayne State       90'10.00"   27.69m    27 Jeff Hertel               Concordia Co     12.49   -2.4  1   
  5 Sarah Gall              Midland           89'08.00"   27.33m     - Kevin Kraus               Morningside         NT    NWI  5   
  6 Cassey Reese            Wayne State       89'06.00"   27.28m     - Kellin Bretschneider      Wayne State         NT    NWI  5   
  7 Alison Anderson         Morningside       80'03.00"   24.46m     - Josh Martin               Augie               NT    NWI  5   
  8 Carmen DeBulten         Sioux Falls       77'06.00"   23.62m                                                                    
  9 Jaima Herian            Midland           73'10.00"   22.50m   Men's 200 Meter Dash                                             
 10 Megan Gierstorf         Morningside       71'11.00"   21.92m   -----------------------------------------------------------------
  - Renae Broders           Mt. Marty                ND                                                                             
  - Molly Peugh             Dakota Wesly             ND             *  MSC Open: 21.62 Joey Gleason - Augustana College 04/04/98    
  - Tiff Bottum             Dakota Wesly             ND             $ NCAA Auto: 20.90                                              
                                                                    # NCAA Prov: 21.35                                              
Men's 100 Meter Dash                                                                                                                
-----------------------------------------------------------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
                                                                    PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME         HT   
 *  MSC Open: 10.78 Joey Gleason - Augustana College 04/04/98      === ========================= ================ ============ ==   
 $ NCAA Auto: 10.38                                                  1 Jamey Sperle              Dakota Wesly     21.99    NWI  6   
 # NCAA Prov: 10.57                                                  2 Ryan Raak                 Unattached       22.38    NWI  6   
                                                                     3 Justin Schiele            North Dakota     22.46    NWI  5   
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------    4 Bill Valentine            Dakota Wesly     22.73    NWI  6   
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME         HT       5 Tom Nelson                Mt. Marty        22.85    NWI  6   
=== ========================= ================ ============ ==       6 Joe Dauner                Concordia Co     22.89    NWI  3   
  1 John Andan                Concordia Co     11.53   -3.8  4       7 Adam Brandl               Wayne State      22.92    NWI  5   
  2 Dave Perrigo              Northwestern     11.53   -4.4  5       8 Dave Perrigo              Northwestern     23.02    NWI  5   
  3 Bill Valentine            Dakota Wesly     11.60   -3.8  4       9 Bryce Carson              Augie            23.14    NWI  3   
  4 Phillip Goodlor           Dakota Wesly     11.61   -3.8  4      10 Matt Campbell             Sioux Falls      23.31    NWI  4   
  5 Justin Schiele            North Dakota     11.69   -3.8  4      11 Kevin Dorival             Unattached       23.35    NWI  6   
  6 Adam Brandl               Wayne State      11.70   -3.8  4      11 Ryan Schafer              North Dakota     23.35    NWI  5   
  7 Ryan Schafer              North Dakota     11.72   -3.8  4      13 Mike Price                Midland          23.36    NWI  5   
  8 Josh Russel               Northwestern     11.76   -3.6  3      14 Lucas Adams               Dakota State     23.37    NWI  6   
  9 Craig Winter              Briar Cliff      11.81   -1.9  2      15 Jason Storevik            Northwestern     23.56    NWI  3   
 10 Joe Dauner                Concordia Co     11.87   -3.6  3      16 Josh Russel               Northwestern     23.64    NWI  3   
 11 Alex Butterfiew           Augie            11.93   -4.4  5      17 Chris Davison             Concordia Co     23.70    NWI  3   
 12 Nico Zbacnik              Concordia Co     11.94   -1.9  2      18 Randy Johnson             Northwestern     23.72    NWI  2   
 13 Randy Johnson             Northwestern     11.99   -3.6  3      19 Stephan Pearson           Unattached       23.75    NWI  6   
 14 Stephan Pearson           Unattached       12.00   -4.4  5      20 Shane Johnson             Midland          23.76    NWI  2   
 15 Chris Davison             Concordia Co     12.01   -3.6  3      21 Alex Butterfiew           Augie            23.79    NWI  2   
 16 Karl Schroeder            Northwestern     12.02   -2.4  1      22 Len Crouse                Concordia Co     23.84    NWI  1   
 17 Walt Moody                Dakota Wesly     12.03   -1.9  2      23 Nate Treinen              Briar Cliff      24.22    NWI  4   
 18 Rob Nill                  York College     12.06   -1.9  2      24 Mike Hockett              Sioux Falls      24.27    NWI  4   
                                                                                                                                    

Sioux City CSD Championship Meet                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                          Morningside Open                                                   Page 7 
                                                              MSC Open                                                              
                       Morningside College - Sioux City, IA - Friday March 31, 2000 to Saturday April 1, 2000                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Men's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                                   Men's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                                 
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME         HT      PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME    HT        
=== ========================= ================ ============ ==     === ========================= ================ ======= ==        
 25 Rob Nill                  York College     24.29    NWI  1      26 Chaz Shields              Concordia Co     54.39    1        
 25 Tyler Gillen              Dakota State     24.29    NWI  2      27 Jeremy North              York College     55.17    1        
 27 Jeff Luebbart             Briar Cliff      24.39    NWI  4      28 Tyrone Nash               York College     55.33    1        
 28 Karl Schroeder            Northwestern     24.44    NWI  1      29 Chris Coalter             Dakota Wesly     56.74    1        
 29 Wade DeVries              Northwestern     24.50    NWI  4       - Sean Binker               Sioux Falls        DNF    1        
 30 Ross Knutson              Dakota State     24.55    NWI  2       - Kevin Dorival             Unattached         DNF    4        
 31 Travis Raske              Concordia Co     24.70    NWI  1       - Jake Plummer              Northwestern       DNF    3        
 32 Robert Becker             Dakota State     24.82    NWI  5                                                                      
 33 Kevin Klaahsen            Sioux Falls      24.86    NWI  3     Men's 800 Meter Run                                              
 34 Jeremy North              York College     25.13    NWI  1     -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Andy Shaffer              Concordia Co     25.44    NWI  1                                                                      
                                                                    *  MSC Open: 1:52.84 Dave Nash - Unattached 04/01/00            
Men's 400 Meter Dash                                                $ NCAA Auto: 1:49.50                                            
-----------------------------------------------------------------   # NCAA Prov: 1:52.50                                            
                                                                                                                                    
 *  MSC Open: 47.07 Lionel McPhaul - University South Dakot 04/04  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
 $ NCAA Auto: 46.50                                                 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME      HT      
 # NCAA Prov: 46.10                                                === ========================= ================ ========= ==      
                                                                     1 Dave Nash                 Unattached       1:52.84 *  4      
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------    2 Ryan Mertz                Augie            1:53.46    4      
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME    HT            3 John Kehoe                South Dakota     1:53.92    4      
=== ========================= ================ ======= ==            4 Aaron Berndt              North Dakota     1:54.17    4      
  1 Tom Nelson                Mt. Marty        48.23    5            5 Jacob Koczman             Northwestern     1:55.11    4      
  2 Ryan Armstrong            Morningside      48.30    5            6 Greg Geers                North Dakota     1:56.25    4      
  3 Andrew Dunn               Morningside      48.90    5            7 Dan Arneson               North Dakota     1:56.80    4      
  4 Ryan Raak                 Unattached       48.98    5            8 Dan Altstatt              North Dakota     1:57.49    3      
  5 Rockne McIntosh           Mt. Marty        49.41    5            9 Chris Cox                 Sioux Falls      1:57.82    4      
  6 Jacob Conway              Augie            49.74    4           10 Greg Meister              Unattached       1:57.91    3      
  7 Jamey Sperle              Dakota Wesly     50.10    5           11 Zac Kramer                North Dakota     1:58.13    3      
  8 Lucas Adams               Dakota State     50.59    3           12 Alex Campbell             North Dakota     1:58.50    3      
  9 Denton Davidson           North Dakota     50.88    4           13 Jeff Zimney               North Dakota     1:58.59    3      
 10 Bob Reitz                 Northwestern     51.10    4           14 Matt Irwin                Morningside      1:59.55    3      
 11 Greg Meister              Unattached       51.24    3           15 Scott Wilson              Mt. Marty        1:59.56    3      
 12 Dustin Kouba              North Dakota     51.53    3           16 Brett Bacon               South Dakota     1:59.66    3      
 13 Brett Ramstad             Concordia Co     51.60    3           17 Noah Rounds               Concordia Co     2:01.94    2      
 14 Adam Bjornson             North Dakota     51.62    4           18 Brandon Topp              Concordia Co     2:02.19    1      
 15 Rob peters                North Dakota     51.63    2           19 Aaron Fletcher            York College     2:02.38    2      
 16 Scott Bahrke              Northwestern     51.81    4           20 Nick Strasser             Sioux Falls      2:02.94    2      
 17 Justin Hendricks          Concordia Co     52.16    3           21 Andrew Hendrickson        Northwestern     2:04.55    2      
 18 Austios Nguith            Dakota Wesly     52.87    2           22 Dave Dahlseng             Concordia Co     2:05.54    2      
 19 Ross Knutson              Dakota State     52.89    2           23 Austios Nguith            Dakota Wesly     2:05.61    2      
 19 Scott Chastek             Concordia Co     52.89    1           24 Andy Hough                Mt. Marty        2:06.02    2      
 21 Tate Gabriel              Dakota Wesly     53.02    2           25 Josh Templeman            Wayne State      2:06.12    2      
 22 Nick Barry                Midland          53.11    2           26 Brian Bricker             Morningside      2:08.71    1      
 23 Shane Johnson             Midland          53.31    2           27 Tyrone Nash               York College     2:09.30    1      
 24 Robert Becker             Dakota State     53.53    3           28 Abdier Marrero            Morningside      2:10.85    1      
 25 Nick McInerney            South Dakota     53.99    4           29 Josh Johnson              Concordia Co     2:11.39    1      
                                                                                                                                    

Sioux City CSD Championship Meet                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                          Morningside Open                                                   Page 8 
                                                              MSC Open                                                              
                       Morningside College - Sioux City, IA - Friday March 31, 2000 to Saturday April 1, 2000                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)                                    Men's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                                
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME      HT         PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME      HT      
=== ========================= ================ ========= ==        === ========================= ================ ========= ==      
 30 Travis Atkinson           Dakota Wesly     2:14.13    1         16 Ryan Bruns                Dakota Wesly     4:19.28    1      
 31 Tim Lueschen              Briar Cliff      2:17.50    1         17 Tom Whisinnand            Wayne State      4:24.19    1      
  - Beau Koerselman           Northwestern          NT    2         18 Tim Ernesti               Mt. Marty        4:25.23    2      
  - Tom Bush                  York College          NT    1         19 Jason Karls               Concordia Co     4:25.68    2      
  - Ledru Miller              Northwestern          NT    2         20 Brian Treece              Concordia Co     4:28.04    1      
  - Brad Hrouda               Wayne State           NT    4         21 Bob James                 Sioux Falls      4:28.69    1      
  - Eric VanLacken            South Dakota          NT    3         22 Tim Lueschen              Briar Cliff      4:34.47    1      
  - Bryan Betzold             Unattached            NT    4         23 Kyle VanVoorst            Northwestern     4:38.79    1      
  - Garrett Milbrett          Augie                 NT    3         24 Andrew Zoller             Dakota Wesly     4:38.89    1      
  - Pat Jones                 Northwestern          NT    4          - Brian Bomar               Dakota Wesly          NT    1      
  - Shava Fransen             Dakota State          NT    4          - Ryan LeMasters            Sioux Falls           NT    1      
  - Jed McNaughten            Dakota State          NT    4          - Josh Fischer              Northwestern          NT    1      
  - Chad Weatherly            Briar Cliff           NT    4          - Scott Wittler             Northwestern          NT    1      
  - Eric Lustig               Dakota Wesly          NT    2          - Carl Gerken               Unattached            NT    3      
  - Matt Groff                Sioux Falls           NT    2          - Brad Hartmann             Augie                 NT    3      
  - Jason Crisp               Sioux Falls           NT    2          - Mike Burke                Unattached            NT    3      
  - Bryan Fuks                Dakota Wesly          NT    2          - Norm Vigil                Unattached            NT    3      
  - John Schmitz              Augie                 NT    3          - Cliff Rayburn             Midland               NT    2      
  - Jason Koczman             Northwestern          NT    3          - Brent Lorentz             North Dakota          NT    3      
  - Graham Stewart            Sioux Falls           NT    3          - Adam Riddle               Unattached            NT    3      
  - Dustin Lippman            Wayne State           NT    3                                                                         
                                                                   Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                                     
Men's 1,500 Meter Run                                              -----------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
                                                                    *  MSC Open: 14.54 Valadimir Misic - Dakota Wesleyan Univ. 04/01
 *  MSC Open: 3:58.42 Todd Trapp - Augustana College 04/01/00       $ NCAA Auto: 14.00                                              
 $ NCAA Auto: 3:47.50                                               # NCAA Prov: 14.50                                              
 # NCAA Prov: 3:55.00                                                                                                               
                                                                   -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------   PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME         HT   
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME      HT        === ========================= ================ ============ ==   
=== ========================= ================ ========= ==          1 Valadimir Misic           Dakota Wesly     14.54 * -1.6  4   
  1 Todd Trapp                Augie            3:58.42 *  3          2 Jeremy Zimney             North Dakota     14.96   -1.6  4   
  2 John Ecklein              Dakota State     3:58.43    3          3 Adam Decook               Augie            15.22   -1.6  4   
  3 Bryan Betzold             Unattached       4:04.13    3          4 John Jess                 Sioux Falls      15.43   -1.6  4   
  4 Clint Wagner              Sioux Falls      4:05.98    3          5 Matt Kneiffl              Wayne State      15.44   -1.4  3   
  5 Pat Jones                 Northwestern     4:06.28    3          6 Timj VanderPloeg          Northwestern     15.69   -1.4  3   
  6 Brian Klug                Concordia Co     4:08.13    3          7 Matt Kevan                Augie            15.77   -1.6  4   
  7 Nate Foss                 North Dakota     4:08.94    3          8 Jeremy Pris               Concordia Co     15.78   -1.4  3   
  8 Dustin Peterson           Sioux Falls      4:09.75    2          9 Jade Custer               Midland          15.86   -2.0  2   
  9 Scott Wilson              Mt. Marty        4:12.78    2         10 Mike Visser               Sioux Falls      15.97   -2.0  2   
 10 Nate Wolf                 Northwestern     4:12.93    3         11 Casey Heath               Augie            16.04   -1.4  3   
 11 Eric Lustig               Dakota Wesly     4:13.19    2         12 Digger Johnson            North Dakota     16.16   -1.6  4   
 12 Brad Hrouda               Wayne State      4:13.41    2         13 Adam Hansen               Dakota State     16.17   -1.4  3   
 13 Troy Engel                Sioux Falls      4:13.79    2         14 Wade DeVries              Northwestern     16.21   -2.0  2   
 14 Dustin Lippman            Wayne State      4:15.20    2         15 Dan Dow                   North Dakota     16.44   -2.0  2   
 15 Mark Stoick               Dakota State     4:17.06    1         16 Seth Norris               Augie            16.46   -1.6  4   
                                                                                                                                    

Sioux City CSD Championship Meet                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                          Morningside Open                                                   Page 9 
                                                              MSC Open                                                              
                       Morningside College - Sioux City, IA - Friday March 31, 2000 to Saturday April 1, 2000                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                           Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                                   
                                                                   -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------                                                                   
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME         HT      *  MSC Open: 9:38.20 Robert Blase   Dakota State University 04/0
=== ========================= ================ ============ ==      $ NCAA Auto: 9:05.00                                            
 17 Fred Tyre                 Northwestern     16.60   -2.1  1      # NCAA Prov: 9:23.00                                            
 18 James Brunner             Unattached       16.65   -2.1  1                                                                      
 19 Jeff Hertel               Concordia Co     16.83   -1.4  3     -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
 20 Mike Price                Midland          16.88   -2.1  1      PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME              
 21 Pat Vondra                Morningside      17.05   -2.0  2     === ========================= ================ ==========        
 22 Jason Kneiffl             Wayne State      19.96   -2.1  1       1 Torry Zeller              Sioux Falls       9:52.77          
 23 Mark Jackson              York College     23.82   -2.1  1       2 Brian Lowery              Sioux Falls       9:56.56          
  - George Hawkins            Sioux Falls         NT    NWI  1       3 Ed Whetnam                South Dakota     10:01.12          
  - Mike Pulscher             Northwestern        NT    NWI  2       4 Jake Hoffman              Mt. Marty        10:04.44          
  - Joe Schmidgall            Concordia Co        NT    NWI  2       5 Spencer Stednitz          Midland          10:22.89          
                                                                     6 Dana Rider                Wayne State      10:32.62          
Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                                          7 Aaron Fletcher            York College     10:35.72          
-----------------------------------------------------------------    8 Ryan LeMasters            Sioux Falls      10:51.02          
                                                                     9 Steve Hanke               North Dakota     11:36.55          
 *  MSC Open: 53.75 Digger Johnson - Univ. North Dakota 04/01/00    10 Robbie Mason              Morningside      11:43.65          
 $ NCAA Auto: 51.70                                                  - Alan King                 Dakota Wesly          DNF          
 # NCAA Prov: 53.30                                                  - Jerrod Harms              Unattached            DNF          
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------  Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                                          
 PL ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL           TIME      HT        -----------------------------------------------------------------
=== ========================= ================ ========= ==                                                                         
  1 Digger Johnson            North Dakota       53.75 *  4         *  MSC Open: 41.64 University South Dakota 04/04/98             
  2 Todd Zirbel               Dakota State       54.12    4         $ NCAA Auto: 40.30                                              
  3 Jeremy Zimney             North Dakota       54.22    4         # NCAA Prov: 41.20                                              
  4 Wayne Reynolds            Unattached         54.54    2                                                                         
  5 Matt Kneiffl              Wayne State        54.59    4        -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
  6 John Jess                 Sioux Falls        55.62    3        PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
  7 Lance Lichty              Augie              56.65    2        ===== ========   ========================= ======= ==            
  8 Matt Kevan                Augie              57.21    3            1 NWC        Northwestern College      43.02    2            
  9 Jade Custer               Midland            57.51    2            2 WSC        Wayne State College       43.11    2            
 10 Jeremy Pris               Concordia Co       57.89    2            3 MORN       Morningside College       43.33    2            
 11 Dan Dow                   North Dakota       57.92    3            4 UND        University North Dakota   43.37    2            
 12 Josh Vickerman            Concordia Co       58.72    1            5 AUG        Augustana College         43.46    2            
 13 Seth Norris               Augie              58.95    4            6 CON        Concordia College         43.69    2            
 14 Timj VanderPloeg          Northwestern       59.16    3            7 BCC        Briar Cliff College       44.11    2            
 15 Nick Steffens             Concordia Co       59.27    1            8 MLC        Midland Lutheran College  44.54    1            
 16 Fred Tyre                 Northwestern       59.90    3            9 NWC  "B"   Northwestern College      45.04    1            
 17 Darren McKigney           Concordia Co     1:00.87    3           10 DWU  "B"   Dakota Wesleyan Universit 45.52    1            
 18 Adam Hansen               Dakota State     1:01.07    2           11 DWU        Dakota Wesleyan Universit 45.92    2            
 19 Sam Bernestad             Dakota Wesly     1:01.10    1            - USF        University Sioux Falls      DNF    1            
 20 Ryan Evans                Dakota Wesly     1:02.41    1            - DSU        Dakota State University     DNF    1            
 21 George Hawkins            Sioux Falls      1:03.52    1                                                                         
 22 Kyle McMahon              Midland          1:06.96    1                                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    

Sioux City CSD Championship Meet                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                          Morningside Open                                                  Page 10 
                                                              MSC Open                                                              
                       Morningside College - Sioux City, IA - Friday March 31, 2000 to Saturday April 1, 2000                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                                            Men's High Jump (Continued)                                      
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
                                                                   -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
 *  MSC Open: 3:16.06 University South Dakota 04/04/98              PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
 $ NCAA Auto: 3:09.00                                              === ======================= ================ ==========          
 # NCAA Prov: 3:14.00                                               15 Paul Poduska            Concordia Co     5'11.00"   1.80m    
                                                                     - Drew Oyen               Mt. Marty              NH            
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------    - Ryan Fisher             Dakota State           NH            
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME      HT              - Justin Schiele          North Dakota           NH            
===== ========   ========================= ========= ==                                                                             
    1 UND        University North Dakota   3:19.25    3            Men's Pole Vault                                                 
    2 NWC        Northwestern College      3:20.83    3            -----------------------------------------------------------------
    3 AUG        Augustana College         3:21.21    3                                                                             
    4 CON        Concordia College         3:23.73    2             *  MSC Open: 13'06.00" (4.11m) Eric Larson - Dakota State Univer
    5 UND  "B"   University North Dakota   3:27.51    2             $ NCAA Auto: 17'00.00" (5.18m)                                  
    6 UND  "C"   University North Dakota   3:28.22    2             # NCAA Prov: 16'00.00" (4.88m)                                  
    7 BCC        Briar Cliff College       3:29.12    2                                                                             
    8 CON  "B"   Concordia College         3:30.07    1            -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
    9 AUG  "B"   Augustana College         3:30.26    3             PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
   10 NWC  "B"   Northwestern College      3:31.57    3            === ======================= ================ ===========         
   11 MORN       Morningside College       3:32.37    3              1 Jared Peterseins        Dakota State     14'00.00" * 4.27m   
   12 UND  "D"   University North Dakota   3:32.85    1              2 Jon Peterveins          Dakota State     14'00.00" * 4.27m   
   13 USF        University Sioux Falls    3:36.25    2              3 Joe DeMitt              Wayne State      13'00.00"   3.96m   
   14 WSC  "B"   Wayne State College       3:38.87    1              4 Ian Dobson              Concordia Co     12'06.00"   3.81m   
    - WSC        Wayne State College            NT    2              5 Sam Ellyson             Sioux Falls      12'06.00"   3.81m   
    - DSU        Dakota State University        NT    3              - Ryan Stevens            Mt. Marty               NH           
    - DSU  "B"   Dakota State University        NT    2                                                                             
                                                                   Men's Long Jump                                                  
Men's High Jump                                                    -----------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
                                                                    *  MSC Open: 23'04.00" (7.11m) Derek Miles - Unattached 04/04/98
 *  MSC Open: 6'09.00" (2.06m) Mitchell Schneider - Northwestern    $ NCAA Auto: 25'04.00" (7.72m)                                  
 $ NCAA Auto: 7'01.00" (2.16m)                                      # NCAA Prov: 23'10.00" (7.26m)                                  
 # NCAA Prov: 6'09.75" (2.08m)                                                                                                      
                                                                   -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------   PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                 === ======================= ================ ===========         
=== ======================= ================ ==========              1 Marquise Brown          Morningside      21'11.00"    NWI  6.
  1 Mitch Schneider         Northwestern     6'09.00" * 2.06m        2 Mike Price              Midland          21'07.50"    NWI  6.
  2 John Jess               Sioux Falls      6'07.00"   2.01m        3 Josh Martin             Augie            21'06.75"    NWI  6.
  3 Andrew Fritz            Concordia Co     6'05.00"   1.96m        4 Ganna Mboob             Sioux Falls      21'06.50"    NWI  6.
  3 Ryan McNamara           Sioux Falls      6'05.00"   1.96m        5 Wade DeVries            Northwestern     21'01.50"    NWI  6.
  5 Jason Kneiffl           Wayne State      6'05.00"   1.96m        6 Randy Reeves            Dakota Wesly     20'11.00"    NWI  6.
  5 John Andan              Concordia Co     6'05.00"   1.96m        7 Michael Wells           Wayne State      20'10.00"    NWI  6.
  7 Shannon Schumacher      Wayne State      6'05.00"   1.96m        8 Justin Schiele          North Dakota     20'10.00"    NWI  6.
  8 Matt Kevan              Augie            6'05.00"   1.96m        9 Nick Myers              Sioux Falls      20'07.50"    NWI  6.
  9 Wade DeVries            Northwestern     6'03.00"   1.91m       10 Kelly Litch             Dakota Wesly     20'06.50"    NWI  6.
 10 Jeff Weller             Augie            6'03.00"   1.91m       11 Timj VanderPloeg        Northwestern     20'06.00"    NWI  6.
 11 Micah Benson            Concordia Co     6'01.00"   1.85m       12 Dan VanLiere            Sioux Falls      20'00.00"    NWI  6.
 12 Torey Koch              Sioux Falls      6'01.00"   1.85m       13 Trent Hinton            York College     19'05.50"    NWI  5.
 13 Dan VanLiere            Sioux Falls      5'11.00"   1.80m       14 Pat Vondra              Morningside      19'04.50"    NWI  5.
 14 Dave Gall               Mt. Marty        5'11.00"   1.80m       15 Matt Campbell           Sioux Falls      18'01.00"    NWI  5.
                                                                                                                                    

Sioux City CSD Championship Meet                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                          Morningside Open                                                  Page 11 
                                                              MSC Open                                                              
                       Morningside College - Sioux City, IA - Friday March 31, 2000 to Saturday April 1, 2000                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Men's Long Jump (Continued)                                        Men's Shot Put                                                   
                                                                   -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------                                                                   
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                  *  MSC Open: 53'09.75" (16.40m) Steve Schmidt - Dakota Wesleyan 
=== ======================= ================ ===========            $ NCAA Auto: 56'06.00" (17.22m)                                 
  - Micah Benson            Concordia Co            ND    NWI       # NCAA Prov: 53'00.00" (16.15m)                                 
  - Nate Deal               Sioux Falls             ND    NWI                                                                       
  - Mark Jackson            York College            ND    NWI      -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
  - David Dooley            Wayne State             ND    NWI       PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
  - Joe Schmidgall          Concordia Co            ND    NWI      === ======================= ================ ===========         
  - DeVoderick Ridley       York College            ND    NWI        1 Dean Gillen             South Dakota     52'09.50"   16.09m  
                                                                     2 Adam Boerema            Northwestern     52'02.00"   15.90m  
Men's Triple Jump                                                    3 Brian Emerson           North Dakota     51'03.00"   15.62m  
-----------------------------------------------------------------    4 Bill Gassen             South Dakota     51'01.50"   15.58m  
                                                                     5 Dan Remer               Northwestern     48'00.50"   14.64m  
 *  MSC Open: 47'08.75" (14.55m) Mike Backes - University North D    6 Bill Bosler             Sioux Falls      47'08.50"   14.54m  
 $ NCAA Auto: 50'10.00" (15.49m)                                     7 Brad Ragan              Concordia Co     47'08.00"   14.53m  
 # NCAA Prov: 48'10.00" (14.88m)                                     8 Duane Lunne             Sioux Falls      45'11.50"   14.01m  
                                                                     9 Tigh Lessman            Sioux Falls      45'08.50"   13.93m  
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------   10 Curt Misialek           North Dakota     45'06.50"   13.88m  
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                  11 Nathan Smith            Dakota Wesly     43'11.25"   13.39m  
=== ======================= ================ ===========            12 Matt Lindholm           Dakota State     43'05.50"   13.25m  
  1 Mike Backes             North Dakota     47'08.75" *  NWI  14   13 Joel Nelson             Concordia Co     43'02.00"   13.16m  
  2 Adam Strainer           Concordia Co     46'01.75"    NWI  14   14 Noah Metz               Northwestern     42'07.50"   12.99m  
  3 Marquise Brown          Morningside      44'09.50"    NWI  13   15 August Farkas           Sioux Falls      42'03.50"   12.89m  
  4 Antonio Jackson         Wayne State      44'06.75"    NWI  13   16 Mitch Ebie              York College     41'11.25"   12.78m  
  5 Andrew Wuebben          North Dakota     42'00.50"    NWI  12   17 Geoff Muchos            Midland          41'04.50"   12.61m  
  6 Jeremey Pettinger       Midland          41'07.50"    NWI  12   18 Dave Bents              Morningside      41'03.50"   12.59m  
  7 Nico Zbacnik            Concordia Co     41'07.00"    NWI  12   19 Cole Godfrey            Concordia Co     40'07.75"   12.39m  
  8 David Dooley            Wayne State      41'05.25"    NWI  12   20 Tim Groeneveld          Augie            40'05.00"   12.32m  
  9 Dan VanLiere            Sioux Falls      40'11.00"    NWI  12   21 Les Rempp               Sioux Falls      39'09.25"   12.12m  
 10 Trent Hinton            York College     40'03.00"    NWI  12   22 Josh Gillen             Sioux Falls      39'00.50"   11.90m  
 11 Michael Wells           Wayne State      40'01.00"    NWI  12   23 Pat Vondra              Morningside      37'10.00"   11.53m  
 12 Nate Hagge              Northwestern     39'11.75"    NWI  12   24 Mark Bohls              Briar Cliff      37'06.00"   11.43m  
  - DeVoderick Ridley       York College            ND    NWI       25 Mike Price              Midland          36'06.25"   11.13m  
  - Ganna Mboob             Sioux Falls             ND    NWI       26 Gilberto Watson         Briar Cliff      35'02.50"   10.73m  
  - Nate Deal               Sioux Falls             ND    NWI       27 Chava Aquirre           Briar Cliff      32'01.00"   9.78m   
  - Randy Reeves            Dakota Wesly            ND    NWI       28 Daniel Lukas            York College     23'10.50"   7.28m   
  - Nels Paulson            Concordia Co            ND    NWI        - Aaron Brust             Concordia Co            ND           
  - Toby Knott              Midland                 ND    NWI        - Nick Fulton             Sioux Falls             ND           
  - Nick Myers              Sioux Falls             ND    NWI        - Dusty Julius            Dakota State            ND           
  - Mike Pulscher           Northwestern            ND    NWI        - Ryan Swanstrom          Sioux Falls             ND           
                                                                     - David Homan             Augie                   ND           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    

Sioux City CSD Championship Meet                                                                              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                          Morningside Open                                                  Page 12 
                                                              MSC Open                                                              
                       Morningside College - Sioux City, IA - Friday March 31, 2000 to Saturday April 1, 2000                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
Men's Discus Throw                                                 Men's Javelin Throw                                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------  -----------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                                                                    
 *  MSC Open: 170'03.00" (51.89m) Brian Emerson - Univ. North Dak   *  MSC Open: 181'00.00" (55.17m) Duane Lunne - University Sioux 
 $ NCAA Auto: 179'00.00" (54.56m)                                   $ NCAA Auto: 217'00.00" (66.14m)                                
 # NCAA Prov: 164'00.00" (49.99m)                                   # NCAA Prov: 198'00.00" (60.35m)                                
                                                                                                                                    
-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------  -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                  PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK               
=== ======================= ================ ============          === ======================= ================ ============        
  1 Brian Emerson           North Dakota     170'03.00" * 51.89m     1 Duane Lunne             Sioux Falls      181'00.00" * 55.17m 
  2 AG Kruger               Morningside      169'05.00" # 51.64m     2 Jeremy Klaassen         Sioux Falls      173'11.00"   53.01m 
  3 Dean Gillen             South Dakota     156'09.00"   47.78m     3 Jeff Hertel             Concordia Co     160'00.00"   48.77m 
  4 Ben LaFluer             South Dakota     156'05.00"   47.68m     4 Ryan Bell               South Dakota     158'08.00"   48.36m 
  5 Adam Boerema            Northwestern     153'11.00"   46.91m     5 Travis Getting          Dakota Wesly     151'03.00"   46.10m 
  6 Curt Misialek           North Dakota     150'06.00"   45.87m     6 Tim Sevcik              Concordia Co     151'00.00"   46.02m 
  7 Ryan Bell               South Dakota     142'03.00"   43.36m     7 Curt Misialek           North Dakota     149'07.00"   45.59m 
  8 Tigh Lessman            Sioux Falls      140'10.00"   42.93m     8 Robert Terrell          Augie            147'01.00"   44.83m 
  9 Dan Remer               Northwestern     137'05.00"   41.88m     9 Mike Price              Midland          143'04.00"   43.69m 
 10 Derek Meyers            Sioux Falls      133'06.00"   40.69m    10 Mitch Ebie              York College     142'01.00"   43.31m 
 11 Nathan Smith            Dakota Wesly     131'01.00"   39.95m    11 Marc Shriver            Morningside      137'08.00"   41.96m 
 12 Noah Metz               Northwestern     130'01.00"   39.65m    12 Andy Hough              Mt. Marty        131'06.00"   40.08m 
 13 Lyle Mead               Midland          125'05.00"   38.23m    13 Tigh Lessman            Sioux Falls      123'06.00"   37.64m 
 14 Joel Nelson             Concordia Co     124'01.00"   37.82m    14 Les Rempp               Sioux Falls      118'06.00"   36.12m 
 15 Josh Gillen             Sioux Falls      114'10.00"   35.00m    15 Josh Gillen             Sioux Falls      103'00.00"   31.39m 
 16 Cory Williamson         Sioux Falls      111'09.00"   34.06m     - AG Kruger               Morningside              ND          
 17 Jeff Armentroct         South Dakota     111'00.00"   33.83m     - Shane Dees              Northwestern             ND          
 18 Geoff Muchos            Midland          109'08.00"   33.43m     - Adam Strainer           Concordia Co             ND          
 18 Thomas Barrera          Dakota Wesly     109'08.00"   33.43m     - Toby Knott              Midland                  ND          
 20 Matt Lindholm           Dakota State     105'08.00"   32.21m     - Andy Shaffer            Concordia Co             ND          
 21 Seth Mernaoyl           Dakota State      99'08.00"   30.38m                                                                    
 22 Cole Godfrey            Concordia Co      87'05.00"   26.64m   Men & Women 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers                           
  - Jim Saloum              Augie                    ND            -----------------------------------------------------------------
  - Aaron Brust             Concordia Co             ND                                                                             
  - Brent Bartling          Sioux Falls              ND             * MSC Open: 54.14 Morningside College 04/01/00                  
  - Dusty Julius            Dakota State             ND                                                                             
                                                                   -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 04/01/00 ---------------
Men's Hammer Throw                                                 PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME                  
-----------------------------------------------------------------  ===== ========   ========================= =======               
                                                                       1 MORN       Morningside College       54.14 *               
 *  MSC Open: 199'11.00" (60.93m) John McEwen - Unattached 04/03/      - CON        Concordia College            NT                 
 $ NCAA Auto: 200'00.00" (60.96m)                                                                                                   
 # NCAA Prov: 175'00.00" (53.34m)                                                                                                   
                                                                                                                                    
--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/31/00 ----------------                                                                   
 PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL            MARK                                                                                  
=== ======================= ================ ============                                                                           
  1 AG Kruger               Morningside      174'09.00"   53.26m                                                                    
  2 Dean Gillen             South Dakota     154'07.25"   47.12m                                                                    
  3 Marc Shriver            Morningside      115'07.50"   35.24m                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
 

 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |