| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
2000 Concordia Moorhead Men's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/results | Roster | Track Home | Coaches | 1999 | 00 Women |
2000 Meet Results
Event: All-Lutheran Schools Invitational (@ Augustana, Sioux Falls, SD) |
Last year at this meet:  |

SID - KAREN MADSEN (605) 336-4335
Asst - Bruce Conley (605) 336-5526
FAX - (605) 336-5298
e-mail - madsen@cars.augie.edu
http://www.augie.edu/athletics/

April 11, 2000

Augustana To Compete In Sioux City Relays

Team points and Augie place winners:

MEN

Team points: Concordia Nebraska 183, Saint Olaf 149, Augustana 144, Gustavus Adolphus 115, Concordia Moorhead 93.

Midwest All-Lutheran College Invitational
Howard Wood Field
Sioux Falls, South Dakota
April 8, 2000

Preliminaries EVEN 208 M COLLEGE MEN'S 100 METER DASH
    Heat 1: 1. Cumbow, Ryan, Concordia Nebraska 11.27; 2. Schlueter, Troy, Concordia Nebraska 11.42.
    Heat 2: 1. Washington, Jerry, Gustavus Adolphus 11.10; 2. Becker, Jason, Concordia Nebraska 11.41;
3. Carson, Bryce, Augustana College 11.54.
    Heat 3: 1. Blecha, Brent, Concordia Nebraska 11.49.

Finals EVENT 208 M COLLEGE MEN'S 100 METER DASH

    1. Washington, Jerry, Gustavus Adolphus 10.91; 2. Cumbow, Ryan,  Concordia Nebraska 11.15; 3.
Blecha, Brent, Concordia Nebraska 11.29; 4. Becker, Jason, Concordia Nebraska 11.39; 5. Schlueter,
Troy, Concordia Nebraska 11.44; 6. Butterfield, Alex, Augustana College 11.50.

Finals EVENT 243 M COLLEGE MEN'S 200 METER DASH
    1. Person, John, Gustavus Adolphus 22.34; 2. Washington, Jerry, Gustavus Adolphus 22.35; 3.
Conway, Jacob, Augustana College 22.51; 4. Cumbow, Ryan, Concordia Nebraska 22.67; 5. Martin,
Josh, Augustana College 22.81; 6. Blecha, Brent, Concordia Nebraska 22.88.

Finals EVENT 209 M COLLEGE MEN'S 400 METER DASH
    1. Conway, Jacob, Augustana College 49.21; 2. Person, John, Gustavus Adolphus 49.37; 3. DeCook,
Adam, Augustana College 50.24; 4. Strainer, Adam, Concordia Moorhead 50.33; 5. Hageman, Mike,
Concordia Nebraska 50.76; 6. DeLaRosby, Hal, Gustavus Adolphus 51.58.

Finals EVENT 215 M COLLEGE MEN'S 800 METER RUN
    1. Linde, Paul, Concordia Nebraska 1:54.97; 2. Arnston, Gabe, Concordia Moorhead 1:56.42; 3.
Ramstad, Brett, Concordia Moorhead 1:59.40; 4. Buns, Matt, Concordia Nebraska 2:00.23; 5. Rounds,
Noah, Concordia Moorhead 2:00.79; 6. Boener, Jeff, St. Olaf 2:01.33.

Finals EVENT 216 M COLLEGE MEN'S 1,500 METER RUN
    1. Seifert, Brandon, Concordia Nebraska 3:57.26; 2. Mertz, Ryan, Augustana College 4:00.70; 3.
Major, Scott, St. Olaf 4:02.41; 4. Goebel, Chris, Concordia Moorhead 4:02.52; 5. Freeman, Steffan,
Gustavus Adolphus 4:09.07; 6. Morse, Peter, St. Olaf 4:10.07.

Finals EVENT 220 M COLLEGE MEN'S 5,000 METER RUN
    1. Coffey, Chris, St. Olaf 15:38.20; 2. Hartman, Brad, Augustana College 15:53.72; 3. Henderson,
Mike, Gustavus Adolphus 15:59.25; 4. Greeves, Brian, Concordia Nebraska 16:26.21; 5. Tortomasi, Joel,
St. Olaf 16:48.27; 6. Custer, Chad, Gustavus Adolphus 17:12.93.

Preliminaries EVENT 211 M COLLEGE MEN'S 110 METER LOW HURDLES
    Heat 1: 1. DeCook, Adam, Augustana College 15.05; 2. Kevan, Matt, Augustana College 15.49; 3.
Vickerman, Josh, Concordia Moorhead 15.94.
    Heat 2: 1. Heath, Casey, Augustana College 15.56; 2. Kamprath, Matt, Concordia Nebraska 15.73; 3.
Norris, Seth, Augustana College 15.95.

Finals EVENT 211 M COLLEGE MEN'S 110 METER LOW HURDLES
    1. DeCook Adam, Augustana College 14.94; 2. Kevan, Matt, Augustana College 15.22; 3. Vickerman,
Josh, Concordia Moorhead 15.67; 4. Kamprath, Matt, Concordia Nebraska 15.74; 5. Senechal, Martin,
Concordia Nebraska 15.76; 6. Norris, Seth, Augustana College 15.91.

Finals EVENT 213 M COLLEGE MEN'S 400 METER INT HURDLES
    1. Kevan, Matt, Augustana College 56.41; 2. Cronin, Andy, Concordia Nebraska 58.06; 3. Norris,
Seth, Augustana College 58.22; 4. Murakami, Marc, St. Olaf 58.29; 5. Kamprath, Matt, Concordia
Nebraska 59.87; 6. Siverson, Olaf, St. Olaf 1:00.47.

Finals EVENT 214 M COLLEGE MEN'S 3,000 METER STEEPLECHASE
    1. Trapp, Todd, Augustana College 9:25.81; 2. Johnson, Tim, St. Olaf 10:13.35; 3. Larsen, Matt, St.
Olaf 10:17.11; 4. Heider, Mark, Concordia Nebraska 10:25 34; 5. Savage, David, Gustavus Adolphus
10:30.36; 6. Steffen, Josh, St. Olaf 10:35.57.

Finals EVENT 231 M COLLEGE MEN'S 4X100 METER RELAY
    1. Augustana College 42.88; 2. Concordia Nebraska 43.12; 3. Gustavus Adolphus 43.59; 4. St. Olaf
45.54; 5. Concordia Moorhead 47.82.

Finals EVENT 233 M COLLEGE MEN 4X400 METER RELAY
    1. Concordia Nebraska 3:21.84; 2. Augustana College 3:22.74; 3. St. Olaf 3:28.59; 4. Concordia
Moorhead 3:31.44.

Finals EVENT 234 M COLLEGE MEN'S 4X800 METER RELAY
    1. Concordia Nebraska 8:01.17; 2. Concordia Moorhead 8:03.47; 3. St. Olaf 8:04.44; 4. Augustana
College 8:20.52; 5. Gustavus Adolphus 8:21.19; 6. Cona 8:53.09.

Finals EVENT 201 M COLLEGE MEN'S HIGH JUMP
    1. Dingels, Cory, St. Olaf 6-04; 2. Poduska, Paul, Concordia Moorhead 6-04; 3. Fritz, Andrew,
Concordia Moorhead 6-04; 4. Kevan, Matt, Augustana College 6-02; 5. Weller, Jeff, Augustana College
6-02; 6. Schlicker, Tavis, Concordia Nebraska 6-0.

Finals EVENT 206 M COLLEGE MEN'S POLE VAULT
    1. Myers, Jeb, Concordia Nebraska 15-0; 2. Gensmer, John, St. Olaf 13-0; 3. Dorher, Eric, St. Olaf
13-0; 4. Spottiswoode, Andrew, St. Olaf 12-06.

Finals EVENT 202 M COLLEGE MEN'S LONG JUMP
    1. Dingels, Cory, St. Olaf 21-02; 2. Berg, Jon, St. Olaf 20-03; 3. Martin, Josh, Augustana College
19-09; 4. Becker, Jason, Concordia Nebraska 19-04; 5. Wirtz, Eric, Gustavus Adolphus 19-0; 6. Carlson,
Adam, Gustavus Adolphus 18-10.

Finals EVENT 203 M COLLEGE MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
    1. Schlicker, Tavis, Concordia Nebraska 43-09; 2. Fritz, Andrew, Concordia Moorhead 42-01.75; 3.
Carlson, Adam, Gustavus Adolphus 40-11.25; 4. Wirta, Eric, Gustavus Adolphus 40-05.50; 5. Paulson,
Nels, Concordia Moorhead 38-03; 6. Anderson, Jared, St. Olaf 35-00.50.

Finals EVENT 205 M COLLEGE MEN'S SHOT PUT
    1. Speltz, Luke, Gustavus Adolphus 48-06.50; 2. Breske, Matt, Augustana College 48-00.50; 3.
Hanson, Marcus, St. Olaf 47-06.50; 4. Mac, Don, Concordia Nebraska 45-11.50; 5. McDuffee, Lane,
Concordia Nebraska 44-03; 6. Nelson, Joel, Concordia Moorhead 43-08.50.

Finals EVENT 204 M COLLEGE MEN'S DISCUS THROW
    1. Speltz, Luke, Gustavus Adolphus 155-11; 2. McDuffee, Lane, Concordia Nebraska 150-0; 3.
Hanson, Marcus, St. Olaf 139-07; 4. Walter, Adam, Concordia Nebraska 133-11; 5. Nelson, Joel,
Concordia Moorhead 132-04; 6. Saloum, Jim, Augustana College 130-08.

Finals EVENT 207 M COLLEGE MEN'S JAVELIN THROW
    1. Riesterer, Erik, St. Olaf 178-07; 2. Senechal, Martin, Concordia Nebraska 170-0; 3. Terrell, Robert,
Augustana College 159-05; 4. Kloster, Thab, Concordia Nebraska 150-06; 5. Strainer, Adam, Concordia
Moorhead 149-04; 6. Berg, Jon, St. Olaf 148-03.

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |