| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
2000 Concordia Moorhead Men's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/results | Roster | Track Home | Coaches | 1999 | 00 Women |
2000 Meet Results
Event: UND Invitational (@ Grand Forks, ND) |
Last year at this meet: Did not compete |

Saint John's University / College of Saint Benedict Triangular Meet
Men: Carleton College (Carl), Concordia College (Con), Saint John's University (J)
Saturday, April 15, 2000 - 12:00 Noon
McNeely Spectrum and Clemens Stadium, Saint John's University, Collegeville, Minnesota

Men's Indoor Meet Results - No Team Scores

Shot Put
1. Brad Ragan   Con     13.94 m
2. Kalin McCormick Carl 12.50 m
3. Ben Holm     Con     12.12 m
4. Sam McWilliams Carl  12.11 m
5. Spencer Sokoly J     12.07 m
6. Cole Godfrey Con     11.33 m
7. Rick Wendt   J       10.96 m
8. Jon Kenning  Carl    9.61 m
9. Brent Vogt   J        No Mark

Javelin
1. Grant Litfin J       42.10 m
2. Kalin McCormick Carl 41.44 m
3. Brian Kesselring Con 40.98 m
4. Jon Kenning  Carl    35.70 m

Hammer
1. Brad Ragan   Con     42.48 m
2. Ben Holm     Con     36.36 m
3. Cole Godfrey Con     35.80 m
4. Sam McWilliams Carl  32.63 m
5. Dan Kosel    J       30.98 m

Discus
1. Ben Holm     Con     36.77 m
2. Brad Ragan   Con     35.94 m
3. Rick Wendt   J       35.91 m
4. Brent Vogt   J       34.28 m
5. Spencer Sokoly J     34.00 m
6. Dan Kosel    J       29.24 m
7. Aaron Golden Carl    25.82 m
8. Cole Godfrey Con     No Mark

Long Jump
1. Joe Schmidgall Con   6.48 m
2. Aaron Golden Carl    6.45 m
3. Brian Kesselring Con 6.325 m
4. Andrew Fritz Con     6.14 m
5. Tim Otremba  J       6.10 m
6. John Andan   Con     6.10 m
7. Greg North   Con     6.04 m
8. Nels Paulson Con     5.64 m

High Jump
1. Paul Poduska Con     191 m
2. Brian Kesselring Con 171 m
2. Sean Giesen  J       171 m
Andrew Fritz    Con     NH
Tom Bauer       Carl    NH

Triple Jump
1. Brian Kesselring Con 13.93 m
2. Tim Otremba  J       13.37 m
3. Paul Morrissey Carl  12.83 m
4. Sean Giesen  J       12.76 m
5. Greg North   Con     12.13 m
6. Nels Paulson Con     11.89 m

Pole Vault
1. Ben Sieben   J       4.25 m
2. Kurt Fitterer Carl   3.95 m
3. Ian Dobson   Con     3.80 m
4. Tim Anderson J       3.65 m

3000 Meter Steeplechase
1. John Guertin Unat    9:44.0
2. Zach Handler Car     9:58.6
3. Tom Myers    J       9:59.0
4. Brian Klug   Con     10:03.6
5. Steve Edlund Con     10:05.2
6. Dan Hushagen J       10:08.7
7. Eric Polley  J       10:20.3
8. Andy Hamerlinck J    10:27.4
9. Bryan Donald Car     10:27.9
10. Jay Johnson J       10:32.3
11. Jeff Markwardt J    10:36.1
12. Andy Regnier  J     10:40.8

4 X 200 Meter Relay
1. Concordia A  Con     1:34.20
2. Carleton A   Carl    1:42.15

1500 Meters - Section One
1. Mark Schroeder       Carl    4:27.29
2. Matt Hinckley        Carl    4:28.06
3. Mark Dahlseng        Con     4:28.49
4. Josh Yeager  J               4:31.80
5. Brian Treece Con             4:32.23
6. Justin Schoolmaster Carl     4:48.66
7. Nate Kohl            Carl    4:50.55
8. Alex Sansone         Carl    4:59.56
9. Matt Benoit          Carl    5:07.70

1500 Meters - Section Two
1. John Fehr    J       4:16.91
2. Todd Hierlmaier J    4:18.31
3. Matt Jorgenson Con   4:19.10
4. Jason Karls  Con     4:23.59
5. Nick Meyer   J       4:25.80
6. Dave Mayer   J       4:26.04
7. Ryan Rapacz  J       4:27.18

1500 Meters - Section Three
1. John Krueger J       4:00.10
2. Gabe Arntson Con     4:02.85
3. Andy Sherman Carl    4:10.55
4. Collin Lawrence      Carl    4:11.40
5. Dan Schofer  Carl    4:11.90
6. Dave Dahlseng Con    4:13.10
7. Brian Peterson J     4:14.86
8. Joe Papin    J       4:16.40
9. John Mathews J       4:20.13

55 Meter Hurdles
1. Jed Kassulke J       7.73
2. Josh Vickerman Con   8.32
3. Lyle Sothern J       8.39
4. Roy Salter   Carl    8.54
5. Pat Smith    Carl    DNF

400 Meters - Section One
1. Mike McDonald        Con     53.78
2. Jason Kohlwey        Con     55.81
3. Alex Lauderdale      Carl    56.14
4. Frank Ziegler         J    1:12.79

400 Meters - Section Two
1. Isaac Larson Carl    54.07
2. Kraig Zwiefelhofer J 54.86
3. Russ Lammers J       55.07

400 Meters - Section Three
1. Aaron Golden Carl    52.16
2. Adam Marti   J       52.34
3. Jason McCabe J       53.63
4. Scott Chastek Con    54.16

55 Meters - Section 1
1. Nico Zbnacnik Con    7.07
2. Travis Raske Con     7.12
3. Jon Kenning  Carl    7.25
4. Matt Sarno   Carl    7.30
5. Eric Martinson Con   7.35

55 Meters - Section 2
1. Joe Schmidgall       Con     6.99
2. Kyle Swartout        Carl    7.05
3. Austin Haupert       J       7.10
4. Jeff Eckstein        J       7.17
5. Greg North   Con             7.20

55 Meters - Section 3
1. Dan Scherer  J       6.67
2. Ben Sieben   J       6.69
3. Jacob Eckerman J     6.71
4. John Andan   Con     6.78
5. Jeff Thurk   Carl    6.93
6. Justin Hendricks Con 6.98

800 Meters - Section One
1. Matt Sonnek  Con     2:00.78
2. Brandon Topp Con     2:01.68
3. Dan Schofer  Carl    2:02.22
4. Andy Flowers Carl    2:02.90
5. Kris Hokanson J      2:10.06
6. Joel Brody   Carl    2:10.97
7. Tom Hauth    J       2:13.00
8. Guidon Arefe Carl    2:19.05

800 Meters - Section Two
1. Brett Ramstad Con    1:58.29
2. Ryan Olson   J       1:58.43
3. Chet Boom    J       1:58.63
4. Graham Zorn  Carl    1:58.74
5. Andy Sherman Carl    2:02.20
6. Carl Tape    Carl    2:02.73
7. Jimmy Blair  Carl    2:04.97
8. Tony Foss    J       2:06.08

200 Meter Hurdles
1. Josh Vickerman Con   26.22

200 Meters - Section 1
1. Kraig Zwiefelhofer J 24.94
2. Alex Lauderdale Carl 25.43
3. Eric Martinson Con   25.54
4. Matt Sarno   Carl    26.40

200 Meters - Section 2
1. Jacob Eckerman J     23.41
2. Travis Raske Con     24.48
3. Austin Haupert J     25.00
4. Russ Lammers J       26.15

200 Meters - Section 3
1. Jason McCabe J       23.97
2. Nico Zbacnik Con     24.14
3. Chaz Shields Con     24.40
4. Kyle Swartout  Carl  24.51

200 Meters - Section 4
1. John Andan   Con     22.80
2. Dan Scherer  J       22.87
3. Joe Dauner   Con     24.04
4. Jed Kassulke J       DNF

5000 Meters - Section 1
1. Paul Anderson Carl   15:13.4
2. Nick Thoemke J       15:14.1
3. Todd Larsen  J       15:16.1
4. Chris Goebel Con     15:27.4
5. Andy Keenan  J       15:49.9
6. Mike Cook    J       15:56.0
7. Kent Knudson J       16:06.8
8. Jim Monson   Con     16:08.9
9. Joe Keenan   J       16:20.8
10. Mark Rapacz J       16:25.4
12. Tom Church  Carl    16:28.2
13. Jeff Paine  Carl    16:50.1
14. Chris Doll  J       17:08.0
15. Adam Lanz   J       17:09.3
16. Andy Schroeder Carl 17:20.3
11. Brian Stotts Con    16:27.3

1600 Meter Relay - Section 1
1. Saint John=s A   J   3:29.39
2. Concordia A  Con     3:29.43
3. Carleton A   Carl    3:30.74
4. Concordia B  Con     3:35.07
5. Saint John=s B J     3:35.18
6. Carleton B   Carl    3:47.91

1600 Meter Relay - Section 2
1. Concordia C  Con     3:35.55
2. Concordia D  Con     3:36.04
3. Saint John=s C   SJU 3:56.37

400 Meter Hurdles
1. Jeff Eckstein   J    56.6
2. Mark Lickteig Carl   57.7
3. Steve Edlund Con     57.95
4. Lyle Sothern J       59.0
5. Roy Salter   Carl    1:01.5
6. Pat Smith    Carl    1:03.2
 
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |