| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
2000 Concordia Moorhead Men's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/results | Roster | Track Home | Coaches | 1999 | 00 Women |
2000 Meet Results
Event: Jamestown College Dual (@ Jamestown, ND) |
Last year at this meet: Did not compete |

Jamestown College Quadrangular

 Jamestown, ND

 April 29, 2000

Team Results
1 Jamestown  216
2 Mary 146
3 Concordia 132
4 Minot 72

Javelin
1 Josh Wahl Jamestown 192' 10"
2 Shane Hartman Mary 178' 8"
3 Tyrone Rosales Jamestown 174' 6"
4 Josh Dascher Minot 170' 11"
5 Jeff Hertel Concordia 169' 9"
6 Mika Thorlakson Jamestown 160' 2"

3000 Meter Steeplechase  H.T.
1 Steve Edlund Concordia 9:36.7
2 Joe Fuss Jamestown 9:41.4
3 Darrell Marshall Minot 9:46.3
4 Eric Polries Jamestown 9:59.9
5 Jerome Trouba Mary 10:12.2
6 Justin Schenk Minot 10:12.3

Long Jump
1 Micah Benson Concordia 24' 2"  ** New School Record **
2 Rob Renschler Mary 23' 6"
3 Bill Winandy Jamestown 22' 4"
4 Joel Schmidgall Concordia 21' 10 3/4"
5 Jeremy Schroeder Minot 21' 8"
6 Brian Kesselring Concordia 21' 1 1/4"

Shot Put
1 Joel Nelson Concordia 48' 1"
2 Tim Graff Jamestown 46' 1"
3 J.J. Kern Minot 43' 7"
4 Shane Hartman Mary 43' 4"
5 Brandon Heberle Mary 39' 1"
6 Ben Holm Concordia 34' 1"

Pole Vault
1 Marty Kuntzweiler Jamestown 14' 0"
2 Matt Hoffmann Jamestown 13' 6"
3 Mitch Splichal Jamestown 13' 0"
4 Brandon Balzer Jamestown 12' 6"
5 David Hutchings Mary 12' 6"
6 Adam Strainer Concordia 12' 0"

4x100 Meter Relay  H.T.
1 Mary (R.Brandt, V.Owens, K.Sires, J.Lynch)  41.7
2 Jamestown  41.8
3 Concordia  44.8

1500 Meter    FAT
1 Justin Schweitzer Jamestown  4:03.69
2 Curtis Armstrong Minot  4:05.79
3 Dave Dahlseng Concordia  4:07.71
4 Tyler Silha Mary  4:14.70
5 Nate Westom Minot  4:17.03
6 Joe Fuss Jamestown  4:17.62

High Jump
1 Shane Yates Mary 7' 0"
2 Andrew Fritz Concordia 6' 6"
3 Joe Schmidgall Concordia 6' 6"
4 Paul Poduska Concordia 6' 4"
5 James Englestad Jamestown 6' 4"
6 Peter Zuger Mary 6' 4"

400 Meter    FAT
1 Andy Bishop Jamestown  49.04
2 Jeff Lynch Mary  49.98
3 Justin Wittmayer Mary  50.81
4 Dave Limke Minot  51.08
5 Tracy Hanzac Minot  51.20
6 Brad Willits Jamestown  51.83

110 Meter Hurdles  H.T.
1 Rob Renschler Mary 14.9
2 Dave Limke Minot 15.0
3 Kurtis Karn Jamestown 15.7
4 Josh Vickerman Concordia 15.7
5 Davin Leier Jamestown 16.1
6 Josh Dascher Minot 16.3

Discus
1 Seth Helgeson Mary 161' 4"
2 Mike Dietz Jamestown 150' 0"
3 Joel Nelson Concordia 148' 9"
4 Dustin Jensen Jamestown 148' 6"
5 Tim Graff Jamestown 145' 2"
6 Ben Holm Concordia 135' 8"

Triple Jump
1 Rob Renschler Mary 48' 10 1/2"
2 Jeremy Schroeder Minot 47' 7 1/2"
3 Mike Kempel Mary 45' 8"
4 Brian Kesselring Concordia 45' 7"
5 John Bauer Jamestown 44' 5"
6 Bill Winandy Jamestown 43' 5 1/2"

800 Meter   H.T.
1 Gabe Arntson Concordia 1:57.0
2 Trevor Sinclair Minot 1:57.6
3 Tim Hansen Minot 1:58.3
4 Brett Ramstad Concordia 1:58.7
5 Jason Karls Concordia 2:01.8
6 Ryan Rixen  Mary 2:01.9

400 Hurdles    FAT
1 Steve Cleary Jamestown  54.80
2 Jeff Lund Mary  55.32
3 Ben Shamrokh Jamestown  56.80
4 Davin Leier Jamestown  59.20
5 Steve Edlund Concordia  59.81
6 Josh Vickerman Concordia  59.86

100 Meter
1 Kyle Sires Mary  11.35
2 Verna Owens Mary  11.38
3 Marty Oelrich Jamestown  11.40
4 Kent Kaylor Jamestown  11.51
5 Trev White Jamestown  11.58
6 Rob Brandt Mary  11.60

5000 Meters
1 Chris Goebec Concordia  16:01.01
2 Mike Pepin Jamestown  16:18.32
3 Jim Monson Concordia  16:31.32
4 Jeremy Sorenson Mary  16:56.97
5 Ron Hoffman Jamestown  17:25.68
6 Jeremy Radakovich Mary  17:36.23

4x400 Meter Relay
1 Jamestown(Willits, Bishop, Cleary, Shamrokh)   3:20.79
2 Mary   3:20.81
3 Minot   3:20.82
4 Concordia   3:28.75

200 Meter    FAT
1 Andy Bishop Jamestown  22.82
2 Kent Kaylor Jamestown  23.02
3 Trev White Jamestown  23.09
4 Marshall Clemons Mary  23.24
5 Ted Thronson Jamestown  23.41
6 Chris Davison Concordia  23.59

4x800 Meter Relay  H.T.
1 Jamestown(Sheffield, Yantes, Arndt, Coy)  8:10.0
2 Concordia  8:24.9
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |