| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
2000 Concordia Moorhead Men's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/results | Roster | Track Home | Coaches | 1999 | 00 Women |
2000 Meet Results
Event: May 20   UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet (@ La Crosse, WI) |

Last year at this meet: Did not compete |

UW-La Crosse Open
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Saturday, May 20, 2000 - 5 p.m.
Memorial Stadium, UW-La Crosse

A=Automatic qualifier
P=Provisional qualifier

UWL = UW-La Crosse
LUT = Luther College
SMU = Saint Mary's Univ.
CAR = Carroll College
UWO = UW-Oshkosh
UWS = UW-Stout
UWSP = UW-Stevens Point
UWP = UW-Platteville
LC = Loras College
CCM = Concordia Moorhead
UWEC = UW-Eau Claire
AUG = Augsburg College
UWW = UW-Whitewater
UST = Univ. of St. Thomas
UD = Univ. of Dubuque
CC = Central College
STO = St. Olaf College
GAC = Gustavus Adolphus
SUP = UW-Superior
BSU = Bemidji State
WC = Wartburg College
 

100 Dash 
Heat 1
1. Tyrone Minor (UNATT) 10.48
2. Courtney Powell (UWO) 10.98
3. Zack Ostercamp (CC) 10.99 
4. Ryan Guettel (CAR) 11.22 
5. Dan Reinert (UWS) 11.27 
6. Brian Pludeman (UWO) 11.35
Heat 2
1. Dan Tutskey (UWL) P10.67
2. Greg Ortberg (UD) 10.79 
3. Nick Stahly (UST) 11:00 
4. Willie Jude (UWO) 11.23 
5. Bawill Tucker (UNATT) 11.26
Final 
1. TyroneMinor (UNATT) 10.31
2. Danny Tutsey (UWL) A10.55
3. Greg Ortberg (UD) P10.74 
4. Courtney Powel l (UWO) P10.75
5. Nick Stahly (UST) 11.06 
   Zach Ostercamp (CC) 11.06 
7. Willie Jude (UWO) 11.25 
8. Bawill Tucker (UNATT) 11.49
110 Hurdles
Prelims 
1. Mason Rebarchek (UWL) A14.41
2. Derek Walgrave (UWL) P14.71 
3. Ryan Blank (UWP) 14.95 
4. Greg Ortberg (UD) 14.98
5. Desmond Oakley (AUG) 15.20
6. John Zweiger (UNATT) 15.34
7. Eric Northwood (UWO) 15.44
Finals
1. Mason Rebarchek (UWL) A14.51 
2. Derek Walgrave (UWL) P14.60 
3. Desmond Oakley (AUG) 14.90
4. Ryan Blank (UWP) 15.38 
5. John Zweiger (UNATT) 15.46
6. Eric Northwood (UWO) 16.52 

200 Dash
1. Jeremy Heckman (UST) 21.78
2. Jason Gosa (CAR) 21.87 
3. Greg Knight (UWL) 22.01
4. Tony Brownlee (CC) 22.06
5. Adam Sanders (UWP) 22.60

400 Dash
1. Kris Smith (UWL) A47.99 
2. Adam McKahan (UWL) P48.35
3. Jesse Reed (UWL) 48.60 
4. Ryan Losinski (UWL) 49.08
5. David Tassoul (UWL) 49.35
6. Steve Mottl (UWL) 50.22 
7. Kevin Yarbrough (UWL) 50.25
8. Jay Verthein (UWL) 50.29 
9. Jason Villar (UST) 50.48 
10. John McDonald (SMU) 51.19
11. Zach Liska (UWL) 52.12 
12. Mike McDonald (CCM) 52.43
400 Hurdles 
1. Eric Klinker (MC) A52.25
2. Stuart Elzy (UWW) A52.72
3. Charlie Wittleder (UWL) P53.40
4. Dave Hanson (UST) 54.09 
5. Jason Haas (UWL) 54.12 
6. Marc Bates (UST) 54.59 
7. Jesse Hunter (UWS) 55.87
800 Run 
1. Mark Bresnan (STO) A1:51.45
2. John Hansen (UWS) 1:55.24 
3. Eric Vetter (SUP) 1:55.34 
4. Jesse Miller (BSU) 1:55.75
5. Brett Ramstead (CCM) 1:56.64
6. Doug Connor (UWL) 1:57.79 
7. Ryan Zellner (UWP) 1:55.42
1,500 Run 
1. Scott Major (STO) P3:55.26 
2. Vince Jamison (UWL) 3:57.15
3. Scott Utne (UNATT) 3:57.38 
4. Gabe Arnston (CCM) 3:57.90 
5. Rich Malenik (UWEC) 3:58.20
6. Ross Substad (UWL) 3:58.49 
7. Josh Bottorff (UWL) 3:58.50
8. Chris Goebel (CCM) 3:58.56 
9. Kevin Larson (UWEC) 3:59.69
10. Eric Hanson (UWS) 4:03.2 
11. Ben Mullin (UWL) 4:04.2
3,000 Steeplechase 
1. Matt Fish (UWEC) 9:21.99
2. Tyler Foos (UWL) 9:33.16
3. Joe Marks (UWP) 9:34.25 
4. Joel Hirschboeck (UWL) 9:49.05
5. Carl Wallin (SMU) 9:49.68 
6. Josh Johnson (UWS) 10:23.76
5,000 Run 
1. Dave Huber (UWS) 15:22.36 
2. Andy Kumme (UNATT) 15:26.50
3. Ryan Bickler (UNATT) 15:29.54
4. Tim Wilcox (UWP) 15:30.00 
5. Justin Stakston (UWL) 15:38.14
6. Kevin Schemenauer (SMU) 16:01.21
7. Nick Lowe (UNATT) 17:18.31 

4 x 100 Relay
1. UWL-A (Knight, Larson, Tutskey, Walgrave) A41.51
2. CAR (R. Guettel, B. Guettel, Gosa, Mentink) P41.79
3. UWEC (Hanson, Philips, Donatell, Nouj) P41.97 
4. UWL-B (Pentek, Yarbrough, Mottl, Losinski) 42.76

4 x 400 Relay
1. UST (Hilliard, Bates, Heckman, Hall) A3:14.65 
2. UWL-A (Wittleder, Haas, Mottl, Losinski) P3:14.91
3. LUT (Meinecke, Anderson, Sundet, Hildebrand) 3:20.06
4. UWL (Yarbrough, Connor, Liska, Verthein) 3:20.64 
5. CCM (McDonald, Schmidgall, Kesselring, Arnston) 3:29.62
Javelin 
1. Gus Kaufmann (UWL) 137-9 (42.00)
2. Geoff Biegler (UWL) 128-11 (39.30)

High Jump
1. Mike Mead (UWSP) A6-10 3/4 (2.10)
2. Joe Schmidgail (CCM)  P6-8 3/4 (2.05)
3. Mike Gratz (UWP)  6-4 3/4 (1.95) 
4. Cory Dingels (STO)  6-4 3/4 (1.95)
5. Andrew Fritz (CCM)  6-4 3/4 (1.95)
6. Steve Quackenbush (UWS)  6-4 3/4 (1.95)
Pole Vault 
1. Jeff Rotering (UWS) A16-2 (4.93)
2. Jamie Buchholtz (UWS) A16-2 (4.93)
3. Chad Jaeger (UWL) A16-2 (4.93) 
4. Steve White (UNATT) 15-8 1/4 (4.78)
5. Ben Stern (UWL) P15-2 1/4 (4.63) 
6. Benton Ward (UWEC) P15-2 1/4 (4.63)
7. Adam Teunnissen (UWP) P15-2 1/4 (4.63)
8. Jeremy Weir (UWS) P15-2 1/4 (4.63)
9. Jim Vento (CAR) 14-8 1/4 (4.48) 
10. Joe Johnson (NWU) 14-2 1/2 (4.33)
11. Jeremy Bohaboj (NWU) 14-2 1/2 (4.33)
12. Gus Kaufmann (UWL) 13-8 1/2 (4.18) 
13. Josh Jorgenson (NWU) NH
14. Chris Milton (UST) NH 
15. Geoff Biegler (UWL) NH
16. Cory Knudson (UWS) NH 
17. Andrew Bosl (CCM) NH
Triple Jump 
1. Jeff Bergstrom (UWEC) A47-9 3/4 (14.57) 
2. Kajerero Ssebbaale (MAC) P46-11 3/4 (14.32)
3. Dave Manley (IWU) P46-8 (14.22) 
4. Brian Kesselring (CCM) 46-1 1/2 (14.06)
5. Mike Brace (UWL) 45-7 3/4 (13.91) 
6. Chris Walters (UWL) 44-7 1/2 (13.60)
7. Eric Mo (UWS) 44-5 1/2 (13.55) 
8. Brad King (UWL) 39-4 1/2 (12.00)
Long Jump 
1. Shannon King (UWO) A23-8 1/4 (7.22) 
2. Martez Clark (IWU) P23-6 1/4 (7.18) 
3. Cory Dingles (STO) 22-6 1/4 (6.86)
4. Jesse Reed (UWL) 21-11 (6.68) 
5. Chris Walters (UWL) 21-7 1/2 (6.59)
6. Ben Huminston (CC) 21-6 (6.55) 
7. Cory Lesperence (UWSP) 21-3 1/4 (6.48)
8. Eric Mo (UWS) 21-2 3/4 (6.47) 
9. Ben Stern (UWL) 20-10 1/2 (6.36)
10. Hassan Rashid (LC) 19-10 3/4 (6.06)
Hammer 
1. Brian Larson (UNATT) 187-9 (57.24) 
2. Jesse Harvey (GAC) A186-4 (56.80) 
3. Dave Hahn UWP) P178-6 (54.80) 
4. Mike Campbell (UWL) P179-6 (54.72)
5. Mike Koenning (UWL) P178-0 (54.26)
6. Dennis Kline (UNATT) 175-9 (53.58)
7. Joe Bilek (UST) 175-9 (53.56) 
8. Luke Hilgers (UWSP) 172-9 (52.66)
9. Mike Seifert (UWL)  168-4 (51.32)
10. Erick Lehet (UNATT) 157-5 (47.98)
Discus  
1. Jessie Harvey (GAC) P161-3 (49.14) 
2. Joel Schult (UWSP) P160-4 (48.86) 
3. Adam Moodie (CC) P159-4 (48.56) 
4. Matt Schulz (UWW) 154-1 (46.98) 
5. Luke Speltz (GAC) 151-0 (46.04) 
6. Kurt Malnar (UWW) 150-7 (45.90) 
7. Jeremiah Roffs (UWSP) 149-2 (45.48)
8. Mike Campbell (UWL) 147-0 (44.82) 
9. Mike Seifert (UWL) 145-9 (44.42) 
10. Chris Reed (UWL) 145-0 (44.20)
Shot Put 
1. Luis Moroney (UWL) A55-2 1/4 (16.82) 
2. Bob Schmidt (UWEC) P53-11 3/4 (16.44)
3. Dan Kuehn (UWP) P52-3 1/4 (15.94) 
4. Joe Mostofi (UWO) P51-3 3/4 (15.64)
5. Tim Amann (UNATT) 51-3 1/2 (15.63)
6. Andy Paulson (UWP) 51-1 (15.57) 
7. Reid Evans (CC) 50-4 3/4 (15.36)
8. Kurt Malnar (UWW) 49-10 1/2 (15.20)
9. Joel Rochford (WC) 49-1 (14.96) 
10. Lou Aguirre (UWO) 48-11 3/4 (14.93)
11. Russ Ryals (CAR) 48-3 1/4 (14.71) 
12. Mike Bethke (UWS) 47-3 1/2 (14.41)
13. Chad Kingsbury (UWL) 45-5 (13.84) 
14. Mike Seifert (UWL) 44-4 1/4 (13.52)
 

 
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |