| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
1999 Cobber Men's Cross Country
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Cross Country Home | Coach | 1998 | '99 Women |
1999 Meet Results
H/A date Event Time
A 10/16 Jim Drews Invite, UW-LaCrosse  10:30
Last year's Results | See also "Gray" race results |

Cobbers finish 23rd in 33 team UW-LaCrosse Invite

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Wisconsin Madison       21   1   3   4   5   8               24:54.7 1:09.5
  2 Wisconsin La Crosse    112  15  16  21  27  33  36  44     25:44.1 0:31.9
  3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt   121   6  17  24  31  43  50  59     25:45.1 1:01.1
  4 Minnesota              135   9  11  18  40  57               25:46.6 1:10.8
  5 Nebraska Wesleyan      155   7  10  37  45  56  62  92     25:52.8 1:12.5
  6 Wisconsin Oshkosh      191  14  20  41  46  70  76 107     26:02.2 1:01.7
  7 Wisconsin Whitewater   217  12  22  25  78  80  98 122     26:02.2 1:12.3
  8 Wisconsin Eau Claire   264  34  51  54  61  64  81 104     26:20.0 0:25.0
  9 Saint John's           281  26  28  58  84  85  86  99     26:17.1 0:52.2
 10 Wartburg               301  32  60  68  69  72  88 105     26:24.8 0:30.6
 11 St. Thomas             305  23  42  74  75  91  97 102     26:22.2 1:00.8
 12 Wisconsin Platteville  365  13  48  65 106 133 136 194     26:29.1 1:48.3
 13 Augustana (Ill)        382  39  49  73 103 118 131 150     26:35.4 0:57.2
 14 St. Olaf               404  29  30  95 115 135 141 153     26:35.8 1:23.6
 15 Wisconsin Stout        433  38  47  79 130 139 143 145     26:43.1 1:13.1
 16 Minnesota Duluth       439  67  89  90  93 100 101 167     26:43.7 0:20.6
 17 University of Chicago  530  35  55 137 148 155 164 166     26:58.4 1:29.9
 18 Macalester             555  19  63  94 184 195 197 209     27:05.4 2:47.9
 19 Carleton College       558  77  96 114 127 144 157 187     27:00.1 0:47.5
 20 Concordia Nebraska     568   2 113 140 142 171 182 192     26:49.8 3:16.5
 21 Saint Mary's           598  52  82 123 160 181 191 201     27:09.9 1:40.6
 22 Elmhurst College       625 112 117 126 132 138 152 156     27:11.0 0:20.2
 23 Concordia (M'hd)       640 108 116 120 147 149 165 174     27:11.5 0:30.2
 24 Loras College          696 109 128 129 161 169 189 198     27:22.7 0:48.7
 25 Augsburg College       697  53  83 124 216 221               28:18.8 4:43.1
 26 Hamline                712 111 121 146 158 176 186 188     27:25.2 0:55.2
 27 Gustavus Adolphus      716  87 119 151 163 196 200 204     27:30.3 1:44.6
 28 Knox College           764  66 154 159 178 207 220 222     27:47.6 2:46.1
 29 Rhodes College         770 125 134 168 170 173 177 185     27:34.4 0:42.3
 30 Central College (Ia)   797  71 162 179 183 202 203 212     27:47.8 2:09.8
 31 Illinois Wesleyan      889 110 175 190 206 208 214 219     28:19.1 2:17.7
 32 Wisconsin River Falls  993 180 193 199 210 211 215 217     28:42.8 1:23.4
 33 Bethel                1031 172 205 213 218 223               29:46.1 4:14.7
23 Concordia (M'hd)
  108  Steven Edlund, Jr          26:55.5  
  116  Gabe Arntson, Sr           27:04.3  
  120  Chris Goebel, Jr           27:06.8  
  147  Brian Stotts, So           27:25.1  
  149  Brian Klug, So             27:25.6  
  165  Jason Karls, So            27:44.8  
  174  Nathan Stoa, Fr            27:52.3  
Total Time = 2:15:57.2     Total Places = 640
MIAC Teams only
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD

  9 Saint John's           281  26  28  58  84  85  86  99     26:17.1 0:52.2
 11 St. Thomas             305  23  42  74  75  91  97 102     26:22.2 1:00.8
 14 St. Olaf               404  29  30  95 115 135 141 153     26:35.8 1:23.6
 18 Macalester             555  19  63  94 184 195 197 209     27:05.4 2:47.9
 19 Carleton College       558  77  96 114 127 144 157 187     27:00.1 0:47.5
 23 Concordia (M'hd)       640 108 116 120 147 149 165 174     27:11.5 0:30.2
 25 Augsburg College       697  53  83 124 216 221             28:18.8 4:43.1
 26 Hamline                712 111 121 146 158 176 186 188     27:25.2 0:55.2
 27 Gustavus Adolphus      716  87 119 151 163 196 200 204     27:30.3 1:44.6
 33 Bethel                1031 172 205 213 218 223             29:46.1 4:14.7
PLACE          FINISHER           TIME


1. Wisconsin Madison
    1  Matt Downin, Sr            24:04.2  
    3  Jared Cordes, Jr           24:57.5  
    4  Jason Weppler, Sr          25:08.0  
    5  Nick Winkel, Jr            25:09.9  
    8  Jim Marschalek, Sr         25:13.7  
Total Time = 2:04:33.2     Total Places = 21

2. Wisconsin La Crosse
   15  Jason Tomrell, Jr          25:31.2  
   16  Dan Peso, Sr               25:31.9  
   21  Ross Substad, Jr           25:44.4  
   27  Tyler Foos, So             25:49.9  
   33  Josh Bottorff, Jr          26:03.1  
   36  Jason Finlaw, Sr           26:06.5  
   44  Dan Sutton, Fr             26:14.3  
Total Time = 2:08:40.4     Total Places = 112

3. Wisconsin Stevens Pt
    6  Jesse Drake, Jr            25:12.7  
   17  Ryan Wenos, Sr             25:36.1  
   24  Shane Suehring, Sr         25:46.5  
   31  Mike Peck, Sr              25:56.5  
   43  Nathan Mechlin, Jr         26:13.7  
   50  Andrew Bushard, Jr         26:16.4  
   59  Jesse LaLonde, So          26:26.7  
Total Time = 2:08:45.3     Total Places = 121

4. Minnesota
    9  Will McComb, Fr            25:15.1  
   11  Nate Clay, Sr              25:24.1  
   18  Scott Utne, Fr             25:38.1  
   40  Chuck Smith, Sr            26:09.4  
   57  Andy Kummer, Fr            26:25.9  
Total Time = 2:08:52.7     Total Places = 135

5. Nebraska Wesleyan
    7  Thor Esbensen, Jr          25:13.1  
   10  Randy Krahulik, Sr         25:23.5  
   37  Marc Biggerstaff, Fr       26:07.3  
   45  Bryan Williams, Sr         26:14.7  
   56  Matt Byington, Jr          26:25.5  
   62  Nick Rector, Fr            26:27.9  
   92  Aaron Hraban, Jr           26:46.6  
Total Time = 2:09:23.9     Total Places = 155

6. Wisconsin Oshkosh
   14  Abe Mendoza, Jr            25:30.0  
   20  Phil Keskinen, So          25:42.5  
   41  Paul Chellevold, Jr        26:11.4  
   46  Jon Peterson, So           26:15.1  
   70  Michael Meinholz, So       26:31.6  
   76  Ryan McCumber, Sr          26:35.0  
  107  Wes Shaughnessy, So        26:55.0  
Total Time = 2:10:10.6     Total Places = 191

7. Wisconsin Whitewater
   12  Ryan Meissen, Sr           25:25.1  
   22  Patrick Gaynor, So         25:45.0  
   25  Patrick Frascone, Jr       25:47.6  
   78  Cullen Kehoe, Jr           26:36.1  
   80  Kyle Schuett, Sr           26:37.3  
   98  Steven Arrington, Fr       26:49.9  
  122  Andy Ruffalo, So           27:07.9  
Total Time = 2:10:11.0     Total Places = 217

8. Wisconsin Eau Claire
   34  Kyle Hansen, Sr            26:03.5  
   51  Ryan Aschbrenner, Sr       26:17.3  
   54  Rob Voss, Sr               26:23.3  
   61  James Larson, So           26:27.5  
   64  Scooter Geiser, So         26:28.4  
   81  Tom Resch, So              26:37.9  
  104  Bert Wenzel, Sr            26:53.4  
Total Time = 2:11:40.0     Total Places = 264

9. Saint John's
   26  Chet Boom, Sr              25:48.0  
   28  John Krueger, Sr           25:51.1  
   58  Nick Thoemke, Jr           26:26.3  
   84  Andy Keenan, So            26:39.7  
   85  Todd Larsen, Jr            26:40.1  
   86  Lee Hodin, Sr              26:40.5  
   99  Mike Cook, Sr              26:50.2  
Total Time = 2:11:25.2     Total Places = 281

10. Wartburg
   32  Adam Sundall, Fr           26:01.9  
   60  Tom Zirbel, Jr             26:27.0  
   68  Brock Lehman, So           26:31.1  
   69  Kendall Ricklefs, Sr       26:31.4  
   72  Tyson Keith, Fr            26:32.5  
   88  Ryan Mitchell, Sr          26:43.4  
  105  Brian Ryherd, Sr           26:53.7  
Total Time = 2:12:03.8     Total Places = 301

11. St. Thomas
   23  Ryan Kollmann, Jr          25:45.4  
   42  Dan Draine, Jr             26:12.1  
   74  Nick Maddox, So            26:33.0  
   75  Brian Preus, Fr            26:34.2  
   91  Steve Henderson, Jr        26:46.1  
   97  Rick Chapko, Jr            26:49.0  
  102  Levi Severson, Fr          26:52.5  
Total Time = 2:11:50.8     Total Places = 305

12. Wisconsin Platteville
   13  Mike Schmitz, Jr           25:28.8  
   48  Brian McIntyre, Jr         26:16.0  
   65  Justin Wells, Jr           26:29.0  
  106  Tim Willcox, Jr            26:54.7  
  133  Mike Heling, Jr            27:17.0  
  136  Corey Stelljes, Fr         27:18.8  
  194  Adam Christnovich, Fr      28:25.9  
Total Time = 2:12:25.3     Total Places = 365

13. Augustana (Ill)
   39  Brad Slupianek, Jr         26:08.8  
   49  David Martinez, Sr         26:16.2  
   73  Rudy Kovachevich, So       26:32.6  
  103  Brian Jackson, Jr          26:53.2  
  118  Steve Wahls, Fr            27:06.0  
  131  Craig Lawrence, So         27:14.6  
  150  John Knudson, So           27:27.3  
Total Time = 2:12:56.7     Total Places = 382

14. St. Olaf
   29  Peter Morse, Sr            25:54.9  
   30  Scott Major, Sr            25:55.4  
   95  Greg Grothe, Sr            26:47.9  
  115  Matt Larsen, Sr            27:02.1  
  135  Mark Sullivan, Fr          27:18.5  
  141  Chris Coffey, Fr           27:21.6  
  153  Mark Murakami, So          27:33.6  
Total Time = 2:12:58.8     Total Places = 404

15. Wisconsin Stout
   38  Tim Hamill, Sr             26:08.1  
   47  Eric Hanson, Sr            26:15.6  
   79  Clint Latz, So             26:36.7  
  130  Dave Huber, Fr             27:13.9  
  139  Jason Donovan, Jr          27:21.1  
  143  Chris Stevens, Sr          27:22.2  
  145  Joshua Webb, Jr            27:23.7  
Total Time = 2:13:35.3     Total Places = 433

16. Minnesota Duluth
   67  Andrew Moore, So           26:30.5  
   89  Matt Loberg, So            26:44.5  
   90  Tim Rand, Jr               26:45.5  
   93  Bill Revering, Fr          26:47.0  
  100  Brett Carroll, So          26:51.0  
  101  Nick Haglund, Sr           26:51.8  
  167  Mitch Kimmes, Jr           27:45.9  
Total Time = 2:13:38.3     Total Places = 439

17. University of Chicago
   35  Jerome Tharaud, So         26:06.1  
   55  Toby Switzer, Sr           26:24.5  
  137  Patrick White, Fr          27:19.7  
  148  Mike Tyree, Fr             27:25.4  
  155  Jacksy Billsborrow, Fr     27:36.0  
  164  Matt Hanson, Jr            27:44.3  
  166  Mark Hanson, Jr            27:45.1  
Total Time = 2:14:51.7     Total Places = 530

18. Macalester
   19  Brandon Guthrie, Sr        25:38.6  
   63  Aaron Ritz, So             26:28.1  
   94  Kevin Shively, Sr          26:47.5  
  184  Alfred Hickey, So          28:06.3  
  195  Tim Lewandowski, Fr        28:26.4  
  197  Jude Henningsgaard, So     28:27.5  
  209  Greg Gestner, Fr           29:18.0  
Total Time = 2:15:26.8     Total Places = 555

19. Carleton College
   77  Andy Sherman, Jr           26:35.4  
   96  Zach Handler, Sr           26:48.2  
  114  Dan Schofer, Sr            27:01.9  
  127  Collin Lawrence, So        27:12.1  
  144  Paul Anderson, Jr          27:22.9  
  157  Matt Hinckley, Jr          27:39.7  
  187  Jimmy Blair, So            28:11.9  
Total Time = 2:15:00.4     Total Places = 558

20. Concordia Nebraska
    2  Brandon Seifert, Sr        24:33.8  
  113  Brad Jurischk, So          27:01.6  
  140  Mark Heider, Fr            27:21.4  
  142  Nathan Hausch, Fr          27:21.9  
  171  Paul Linde, Jr             27:50.2  
  182  Mike Hageman, Sr           28:01.8  
  192  George Schroll, Fr         28:23.1  
Total Time = 2:14:08.9     Total Places = 568

21. Saint Mary's
   52  Ryan Bickler, Sr           26:20.3  
   82  Rob Edwards, Sr            26:38.2  
  123  Mark Bolster, Sr           27:08.3  
  160  Kevin Schemenauer, Fr      27:41.6  
  181  Joe Thompson, Jr           28:01.0  
  191  Brian Kelly, Fr            28:22.8  
  201  Rob Brajkovich, Fr         28:40.5  
Total Time = 2:15:49.3     Total Places = 598

22. Elmhurst College
  112  Kyle McFarren, Sr          27:00.6  
  117  Armando Campos, Jr         27:05.7  
  126  Aaron VandeSlunt, Sr       27:10.8  
  132  Jason Malmassari, So       27:16.7  
  138  Jim Akita, So              27:20.8  
  152  Elvis McCarter, Sr         27:33.0  
  156  Fortino Bueno, Fr          27:37.2  
Total Time = 2:15:54.6     Total Places = 625

23. Concordia (Minn)
  108  Steven Edlund, Jr          26:55.5  
  116  Gabe Arntson, Sr           27:04.3  
  120  Chris Goebel, Jr           27:06.8  
  147  Brian Stotts, So           27:25.1  
  149  Brian Klug, So             27:25.6  

  165  Jason Karls, So            27:44.8  
  174  Nathan Stoa, Fr            27:52.3  
Total Time = 2:15:57.2     Total Places = 640

24. Loras College
  109  Kevin Renicker, So         26:58.2  
  128  Chris Rubel, Jr            27:12.8  
  129  Jeff Decker, Jr            27:13.1  
  161  Chad Zellers, So           27:42.4  
  169  Dan Lahart, Fr             27:46.9  
  189  Troy Johnson, So           28:18.6  
  198  Rob Aeschliman, So         28:27.9  
Total Time = 2:16:53.3     Total Places = 696

25. Augsburg College
   53  Eric Bloemendal, Jr        26:22.7  
   83  Christian Dawson, So       26:38.5  
  124  Lawrence Mboga, So         27:08.9  
  216  Albert Nyamari, Fr         30:18.1  
  221  Matt Swords, Jr            31:05.8  
Total Time = 2:21:33.9     Total Places = 697

26. Hamline
  111  Tom Kreger, Fr             26:59.1  
  121  Adam Streets, Sr           27:07.5  
  146  Doron Clark, Sr            27:24.5  
  158  Chad Sellers, Jr           27:40.6  
  176  Chuck Dusbabek, Jr         27:54.3  
  186  Eric Schmeckpeper, Sr      28:07.5  
  188  Andrew Cavers, Sr          28:13.6  
Total Time = 2:17:06.0     Total Places = 712

27. Gustavus Adolphus
   87  Steffan Freeman, Sr        26:42.3  
  119  Allen Lundberg, So         27:06.2  
  151  Jake Moen, Fr              27:32.7  
  163  Mike Henderson, Jr         27:43.2  
  196  Mitch Green, Sr            28:26.9  
  200  David Bernhardson, Fr      28:32.0  
  204  Joe Thompson, Jr           28:49.7  
Total Time = 2:17:31.2     Total Places = 716

28. Knox College
   66  Paul Grinis                26:30.1  
  154  Mike Osborne               27:35.5  
  159  Adam Wende                 27:41.2  
  178  Dennis Fricks              27:55.0  
  207  John O'Malley              29:16.1  
  220  Tanee Nimsakent            30:38.9  
  222  Brian McAllister           31:06.7  
Total Time = 2:18:57.7     Total Places = 764

29. Rhodes College
  125  Kosta Dalageorgas, Jr      27:09.3  
  134  Brian McCarthy, Fr         27:17.3  
  168  Virren Malhotra, Jr        27:46.6  
  170  John Knight, So            27:47.1  
  173  Mark Loeffler, So          27:51.5  
  177  Michael Hoover, So         27:54.6  
  185  Patrick LaRochelle, So     28:07.1  
Total Time = 2:17:51.8     Total Places = 770

30. Central College (Ia)
   71  Jon Rathje, Sr             26:32.3  
  162  Morgan Parker, Sr          27:42.8  
  179  Seth Comfort, Fr           27:59.3  
  183  Kevin Lindberg, Jr         28:02.6  
  202  Ben Barker, Fr             28:42.0  
  203  Doug Gildersleeve, Fr      28:44.5  
  212  Glen Fuhrmeister, Fr       29:29.5  
Total Time = 2:18:58.9     Total Places = 797

31. Illinois Wesleyan
  110  Andrew Medendorp, Jr       26:58.8  
  175  Michael Melick, So         27:53.4  
  190  Bill Macaulay, Sr          28:21.9  
  206  Bill Schneider, Sr         29:04.9  
  208  Matt Roberts, Jr           29:16.5  
  214  Jim Mladic, Jr             29:49.1  
  219  Josh Herzog, Jr            30:31.7  
Total Time = 2:21:35.4     Total Places = 889

32. Wisconsin River Falls
  180  Jim Felling, Jr            27:59.9  
  193  Shawn Schoelzel, So        28:24.0  
  199  Miah Fredrickson, Sr       28:28.4  
  210  Eric Hanson, Fr            29:18.5  
  211  Matt Hartwig, Fr           29:23.2  
  215  Lucas Martin, Jr           30:10.5  
  217  Pat Lorentz, So            30:18.8  
Total Time = 2:23:34.0     Total Places = 993

33. Bethel
  172  KeSung Anderson, Jr        27:50.5  
  205  Matt Nowachek, Fr          28:57.1  
  213  Kevin Muras, So            29:33.4  
  218  Daniel Opitz, So           30:24.5  
  223  Richie Kucinske, Fr        32:05.1  
Total Time = 2:28:50.6     Total Places = 1031
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Matt Downin, Sr            24:04.2    Wisconsin Madison
    2     2  Brandon Seifert, Sr        24:33.8    Concordia Nebraska
    3        Andy Dowin                 24:56.9    Wisconsin RunnerR T
    4     3  Jared Cordes, Jr           24:57.5    Wisconsin Madison
    5     4  Jason Weppler, Sr          25:08.0    Wisconsin Madison
    6     5  Nick Winkel, Jr            25:09.9    Wisconsin Madison
    7     6  Jesse Drake, Jr            25:12.7    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
    8     7  Thor Esbensen, Jr          25:13.1    Nebraska Wesleyan
    9     8  Jim Marschalek, Sr         25:13.7    Wisconsin Madison
   10     9  Will McComb, Fr            25:15.1    Minnesota
   11    10  Randy Krahulik, Sr         25:23.5    Nebraska Wesleyan
   12    11  Nate Clay, Sr              25:24.1    Minnesota
   13    12  Ryan Meissen, Sr           25:25.1    Wisconsin Whitewater
   14    13  Mike Schmitz, Jr           25:28.8    Wisconsin Platteville
   15    14  Abe Mendoza, Jr            25:30.0    Wisconsin Oshkosh
   16    15  Jason Tomrell, Jr          25:31.2    Wisconsin La Crosse
   17    16  Dan Peso, Sr               25:31.9    Wisconsin La Crosse
   18    17  Ryan Wenos, Sr             25:36.1    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
   19        Phillip Downs              25:36.8    Wisconsin Runner R  T
   20    18  Scott Utne, Fr             25:38.1    Minnesota
   21    19  Brandon Guthrie, Sr        25:38.6    Macalester
   22    20  Phil Keskinen, So          25:42.5    Wisconsin Oshkosh
   23    21  Ross Substad, Jr           25:44.4    Wisconsin La Crosse
   24    22  Patrick Gaynor, So         25:45.0    Wisconsin Whitewater
   25    23  Ryan Kollmann, Jr          25:45.4    St. Thomas
   26    24  Shane Suehring, Sr         25:46.5    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
   27    25  Patrick Frascone, Jr       25:47.6    Wisconsin Whitewater
   28    26  Chet Boom, Sr              25:48.0    Saint John's
   29    27  Tyler Foos, So             25:49.9    Wisconsin La Crosse
   30    28  John Krueger, Sr           25:51.1    Saint John's
   31    29  Peter Morse, Sr            25:54.9    St. Olaf
   32    30  Scott Major, Sr            25:55.4    St. Olaf
   33    31  Mike Peck, Sr              25:56.5    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
   34    32  Adam Sundall, Fr           26:01.9    Wartburg
   35    33  Josh Bottorff, Jr          26:03.1    Wisconsin La Crosse
   36    34  Kyle Hansen, Sr            26:03.5    Wisconsin Eau Claire
   37    35  Jerome Tharaud, So         26:06.1    University of Chicago
   38    36  Jason Finlaw, Sr           26:06.5    Wisconsin La Crosse
   39    37  Marc Biggerstaff, Fr       26:07.3    Nebraska Wesleyan
   40    38  Tim Hamill, Sr             26:08.1    Wisconsin Stout
   41    39  Brad Slupianek, Jr         26:08.8    Augustana (Ill)
   42    40  Chuck Smith, Sr            26:09.4    Minnesota
   43        Scott Brinen               26:10.1    Wisconsin Runner R T
   44    41  Paul Chellevold, Jr        26:11.4    Wisconsin Oshkosh
   45    42  Dan Draine, Jr             26:12.1    St. Thomas
   46    43  Nathan Mechlin, Jr         26:13.7    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
   47    44  Dan Sutton, Fr             26:14.3    Wisconsin La Crosse
   48    45  Bryan Williams, Sr         26:14.7    Nebraska Wesleyan
   49    46  Jon Peterson, So           26:15.1    Wisconsin Oshkosh
   50    47  Eric Hanson, Sr            26:15.6    Wisconsin Stout
   51    48  Brian McIntyre, Jr         26:16.0    Wisconsin Platteville
   52    49  David Martinez, Sr         26:16.2    Augustana (Ill)
   53    50  Andrew Bushard, Jr         26:16.4    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
   54    51  Ryan Aschbrenner, Sr       26:17.3    Wisconsin Eau Claire
   55        Joel Hirschboeck, Fr       26:17.8    Wisconsin La Crosse
   56    52  Ryan Bickler, Sr           26:20.3    Saint Mary's
   57        Eric Czarnecki, Jr         26:21.9    Wisconsin La Crosse
   58    53  Eric Bloemendal, Jr        26:22.7    Augsburg College
   59    54  Rob Voss, Sr               26:23.3    Wisconsin Eau Claire
   60    55  Toby Switzer, Sr           26:24.5    University of Chicago
   61    56  Matt Byington, Jr          26:25.5    Nebraska Wesleyan
   62    57  Andy Kummer, Fr            26:25.9    Minnesota
   63    58  Nick Thoemke, Jr           26:26.3    Saint John's
   64    59  Jesse LaLonde, So          26:26.7    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
   65    60  Tom Zirbel, Jr             26:27.0    Wartburg
   66    61  James Larson, So           26:27.5    Wisconsin Eau Claire
   67    62  Nick Rector, Fr            26:27.9    Nebraska Wesleyan
   68    63  Aaron Ritz, So             26:28.1    Macalester
   69    64  Scooter Geiser, So         26:28.4    Wisconsin Eau Claire
   70    65  Justin Wells, Jr           26:29.0    Wisconsin Platteville
   71    66  Paul Grinis                26:30.1    Knox College
   72    67  Andrew Moore, So           26:30.5    Minnesota Duluth
   73        Justin Stakston, Jr        26:30.8    Wisconsin La Crosse
   74    68  Brock Lehman, So           26:31.1    Wartburg
   75    69  Kendall Ricklefs, Sr       26:31.4    Wartburg
   76    70  Michael Meinholz, So       26:31.6    Wisconsin Oshkosh
   77    71  Jon Rathje, Sr             26:32.3    Central College (Ia)
   78    72  Tyson Keith, Fr            26:32.5    Wartburg
   79    73  Rudy Kovachevich, So       26:32.6    Augustana (Ill)
   80    74  Nick Maddox, So            26:33.0    St. Thomas
   81        Tony Peter, So             26:33.7    Wisconsin La Crosse
   82    75  Brian Preus, Fr            26:34.2    St. Thomas
   83    76  Ryan McCumber, Sr          26:35.0    Wisconsin Oshkosh
   84    77  Andy Sherman, Jr           26:35.4    Carleton College
   85    78  Cullen Kehoe, Jr           26:36.1    Wisconsin Whitewater
   86    79  Clint Latz, So             26:36.7    Wisconsin Stout
   87    80  Kyle Schuett, Sr           26:37.3    Wisconsin Whitewater
   88    81  Tom Resch, So              26:37.9    Wisconsin Eau Claire
   89    82  Rob Edwards, Sr            26:38.2    Saint Mary's
   90    83  Christian Dawson, So       26:38.5    Augsburg College
   91    84  Andy Keenan, So            26:39.7    Saint John's
   92    85  Todd Larsen, Jr            26:40.1    Saint John's
   93    86  Lee Hodin, Sr              26:40.5    Saint John's
   94        David McDonald, Fr         26:40.9    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
   95        Clint Eiden, Fr            26:41.3    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
   96    87  Steffan Freeman, Sr        26:42.3    Gustavus Adolphus
   97    88  Ryan Mitchell, Sr          26:43.4    Wartburg
   98    89  Matt Loberg, So            26:44.5    Minnesota Duluth
   99    90  Tim Rand, Jr               26:45.5    Minnesota Duluth
  100    91  Steve Henderson, Jr        26:46.1    St. Thomas
  101    92  Aaron Hraban, Jr           26:46.6    Nebraska Wesleyan
  102    93  Bill Revering, Fr          26:47.0    Minnesota Duluth
  103    94  Kevin Shively, Sr          26:47.5    Macalester
  104    95  Greg Grothe, Sr            26:47.9    St. Olaf
  105    96  Zach Handler, Sr           26:48.2    Carleton College
  106        Dan Crooker                26:48.4    Wisconsin RunnerR T
  107    97  Rick Chapko, Jr            26:49.0    St. Thomas
  108    98  Steven Arrington, Fr       26:49.9    Wisconsin Whitewater
  109    99  Mike Cook, Sr              26:50.2    Saint John's
  110   100  Brett Carroll, So          26:51.0    Minnesota Duluth
  111   101  Nick Haglund, Sr           26:51.8    Minnesota Duluth
  112   102  Levi Severson, Fr          26:52.5    St. Thomas
  113        Michael Heidke, Jr         26:52.9    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
  114   103  Brian Jackson, Jr          26:53.2    Augustana (Ill)
  115   104  Bert Wenzel, Sr            26:53.4    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  116   105  Brian Ryherd, Sr           26:53.7    Wartburg
  117        Eric Fischer, Fr           26:54.2    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
  118   106  Tim Willcox, Jr            26:54.7    Wisconsin Platteville
  119   107  Wes Shaughnessy, So        26:55.0    Wisconsin Oshkosh
  120   108  Steven Edlund, Jr          26:55.5    Concordia (Minn)
  121        Chad Dercks, Fr            26:57.0    Wisconsin La Crosse
  122        P J Lantzy, Fr             26:57.8    Wisconsin La Crosse
  123   109  Kevin Renicker, So         26:58.2    Loras College
  124        Shane Carr                 26:58.6    Wisconsin RunnerR T
  125   110  Andrew Medendorp, Jr       26:58.8    Illinois Wesleyan
  126   111  Tom Kreger, Fr             26:59.1    Hamline
  127        Adam Freihoefer, So        26:59.8    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
  128   112  Kyle McFarren, Sr          27:00.6    Elmhurst College
  129        Joe Hughes, Fr             27:01.1    Wartburg
  130   113  Brad Jurischk, So          27:01.6    Concordia Nebraska
  131   114  Dan Schofer, Sr            27:01.9    Carleton College
  132   115  Matt Larsen, Sr            27:02.1    St. Olaf
  133   116  Gabe Arntson, Sr           27:04.3    Concordia (Minn)
  134        Brady Anderson, Fr         27:05.2    Wisconsin Oshkosh
  135        Dave Joekel, So            27:05.5    Nebraska Wesleyan
  136   117  Armando Campos, Jr         27:05.7    Elmhurst College
  137   118  Steve Wahls, Fr            27:06.0    Augustana (Ill)
  138   119  Allen Lundberg, So         27:06.2    Gustavus Adolphus
  139        Casey Cook, Jr             27:06.4    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
  140        Kevin Larson, Jr           27:06.6    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  141   120  Chris Goebel, Jr           27:06.8    Concordia (Minn)
  142   121  Adam Streets, Sr           27:07.5    Hamline
  143   122  Andy Ruffalo, So           27:07.9    Wisconsin Whitewater
  144   123  Mark Bolster, Sr           27:08.3    Saint Mary's
  145   124  Lawrence Mboga, So         27:08.9    Augsburg College
  146   125  Kosta Dalageorgas, Jr      27:09.3    Rhodes College
  147        Mitch Cook, So             27:10.0    Wartburg
  148   126  Aaron VandeSlunt, Sr       27:10.8    Elmhurst College
  149   127  Collin Lawrence, So        27:12.1    Carleton College
  150   128  Chris Rubel, Jr            27:12.8    Loras College
  151   129  Jeff Decker, Jr            27:13.1    Loras College
  152        Matt Harvieux, Sr          27:13.3    St. Thomas
  153        Ryan Bittner, Jr           27:13.6    Wisconsin La Crosse
  154   130  Dave Huber, Fr             27:13.9    Wisconsin Stout
  155        Jeremy Hafemann, Jr        27:14.3    Wisconsin Oshkosh
  156   131  Craig Lawrence, So         27:14.6    Augustana (Ill)
  157        Andy Garrysiak, So         27:14.9    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  158        Chris McKenna, So          27:15.8    Wisconsin Oshkosh
  159        James Muehr                27:16.2    Wisconsin RunnerR  T
  160   132  Jason Malmassari, So       27:16.7    Elmhurst College
  161   133  Mike Heling, Jr            27:17.0    Wisconsin Platteville
  162   134  Brian McCarthy, Fr         27:17.3    Rhodes College
  163   135  Mark Sullivan, Fr          27:18.5    St. Olaf
  164   136  Corey Stelljes, Fr         27:18.8    Wisconsin Platteville
  165        Nick Betts, Fr             27:19.2    Wartburg
  166   137  Patrick White, Fr          27:19.7    University of Chicago
  167        Ryan Olson, Sr             27:20.3    Saint John's
  168   138  Jim Akita, So              27:20.8    Elmhurst College
  169   139  Jason Donovan, Jr          27:21.1    Wisconsin Stout
  170   140  Mark Heider, Fr            27:21.4    Concordia Nebraska
  171   141  Chris Coffey, Fr           27:21.6    St. Olaf
  172   142  Nathan Hausch, Fr          27:21.9    Concordia Nebraska
  173   143  Chris Stevens, Sr          27:22.2    Wisconsin Stout
  174   144  Paul Anderson, Jr          27:22.9    Carleton College
  175        Mike Gruba, Jr             27:23.1    St. Thomas
  176        Justin Frey, So            27:23.4    Wisconsin Whitewater
  177   145  Joshua Webb, Jr            27:23.7    Wisconsin Stout
  178   146  Doron Clark, Sr            27:24.5    Hamline
  179   147  Brian Stotts, So           27:25.1    Concordia (Minn)
  180   148  Mike Tyree, Fr             27:25.4    University of Chicago
  181   149  Brian Klug, So             27:25.6    Concordia (Minn)
  182        Ryan Enke, So              27:26.8    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
  183   150  John Knudson, So           27:27.3    Augustana (Ill)
  184        Jason Settles, Jr          27:30.3    Nebraska Wesleyan
  185        Todd Klein, Jr             27:31.5    St. Thomas
  186        Lee Watson, Sr             27:31.9    Wisconsin Oshkosh
  187   151  Jake Moen, Fr              27:32.7    Gustavus Adolphus
  188   152  Elvis McCarter, Sr         27:33.0    Elmhurst College
  189   153  Mark Murakami, So          27:33.6    St. Olaf
  190        Bryan Ott, Jr              27:34.5    Wisconsin Stout
  191        Braxton Showalter, Fr      27:35.1    Augustana (Ill)
  192   154  Mike Osborne               27:35.5    Knox College
  193   155  Jacksy Billsborrow, Fr     27:36.0    University of Chicago
  194        Alex Anderson, So          27:36.5    Wisconsin Stout
  195        Ben Kummer, So             27:36.9    St. Thomas
  196   156  Fortino Bueno, Fr          27:37.2    Elmhurst College
  197        Andrew Bosley              27:37.4    Wisconsin Runner R T
  198        Kent Knudson, Jr           27:38.2    Saint John's
  199        Travis McCarth, Sr         27:38.5    Wartburg
  200        Andy Walecha, Sr           27:38.8    Wisconsin Whitewater
  201        Andrew Cole, So            27:39.3    St. Olaf
  202   157  Matt Hinckley, Jr          27:39.7    Carleton College
  203        David Quale, Sr            27:40.0    Augustana (Ill)
  204   158  Chad Sellers, Jr           27:40.6    Hamline
  205        Eamon McKenna, Fr          27:40.9    Wisconsin Oshkosh
  206   159  Adam Wende                 27:41.2    Knox College
  207   160  Kevin Schemenauer, Fr      27:41.6    Saint Mary's
  208        Joel Tortomasi, Fr         27:41.9    St. Olaf
  209   161  Chad Zellers, So           27:42.4    Loras College
  210   162  Morgan Parker, Sr          27:42.8    Central College (Ia)
  211   163  Mike Henderson, Jr         27:43.2    Gustavus Adolphus
  212        Matt Fisher, So            27:43.7    Augustana (Ill)
  213   164  Matt Hanson, Jr            27:44.3    University of Chicago
  214   165  Jason Karls, So            27:44.8    Concordia (Minn)
  215   166  Mark Hanson, Jr            27:45.1    University of Chicago
  216        Brian Zalewski, So         27:45.3    Wisconsin Whitewater
  217        Will Hafner, Sr            27:45.6    St. Thomas
  218   167  Mitch Kimmes, Jr           27:45.9    Minnesota Duluth
  219   168  Virren Malhotra, Jr        27:46.6    Rhodes College
  220   169  Dan Lahart, Fr             27:46.9    Loras College
  221   170  John Knight, So            27:47.1    Rhodes College
  222        Al Connelly, So            27:47.4    Elmhurst College
  223        John Fehr, Jr              27:48.5    Saint John's
  224        Evan Pengelly, Fr          27:49.1    Minnesota Duluth
  225        Mike Puleo, Sr             27:49.5    Elmhurst College
  226        John Merkel, So            27:49.9    Wisconsin Whitewater
  227   171  Paul Linde, Jr             27:50.2    Concordia Nebraska
  228   172  KeSung Anderson, Jr        27:50.5    Bethel
  229   173  Mark Loeffler, So          27:51.5    Rhodes College
  230        Richard Lincoln, Fr        27:52.0    St. Thomas
  231   174  Nathan Stoa, Fr            27:52.3    Concordia (Minn)
  232        Kevin Wright, Fr           27:52.6    St. Thomas
  233        Joe Winebrenner, Fr        27:53.1    University of Chicago
  234   175  Michael Melick, So         27:53.4    Illinois Wesleyan

  235        Josh Drivdahl, Jr          27:53.7    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  236   176  Chuck Dusbabek, Jr         27:54.3    Hamline
  237   177  Michael Hoover, So         27:54.6    Rhodes College
  238   178  Dennis Fricks              27:55.0    Knox College
  239        Brett Ramstad, Jr          27:55.3    Concordia (Minn)
  240        Dave Mayer, Jr             27:56.6    Saint John's
  241        Jamie Block, Jr            27:57.6    Wisconsin Stout
  242        Larry Gant, Sr             27:58.3    Augustana (Ill)
  243        Greg Geiser, Sr            27:59.0    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  244   179  Seth Comfort, Fr           27:59.3    Central College (Ia)
  245   180  Jim Felling, Jr            27:59.9    Wisconsin River Falls
  246   181  Joe Thompson, Jr           28:01.0    Saint Mary's
  247   182  Mike Hageman, Sr           28:01.8    Concordia Nebraska
  248   183  Kevin Lindberg, Jr         28:02.6    Central College (Ia)
  249        Kenny Wilcox, Jr           28:03.0    Wartburg
  250        Jeff Cintron, Fr           28:04.1    Elmhurst College
  251        John Mathews, Fr           28:04.7    Saint John's
  252        Tom Oldenburg, So          28:05.4    Wisconsin Oshkosh
  253        Joe Keenan, So             28:05.8    Saint John's
  254        Joe Schultz, Fr            28:06.0    Wisconsin Stout
  255   184  Alfred Hickey, So          28:06.3    Macalester
  256        Greg Skoge, Sr             28:06.6    Wartburg
  257   185  Patrick LaRochelle, So     28:07.1    Rhodes College
  258   186  Eric Schmeckpeper, Sr      28:07.5    Hamline
  259        Mark Mueller, Sr           28:09.1    Wisconsin Whitewater
  260        Josh Johnson, Jr           28:10.0    Wisconsin Stout
  261        Joe Pontrelli, Fr          28:11.2    Elmhurst College
  262   187  Jimmy Blair, So            28:11.9    Carleton College
  263   188  Andrew Cavers, Sr          28:13.6    Hamline
  264        Tom Myers, Fr              28:13.9    Saint John's
  265        Peter Bugg, Fr             28:15.8    University of Chicago
  266        Mike Baker, Fr             28:16.5    Hamline
  267        Seth Kaste, Jr             28:17.6    Wisconsin Stout
  268        Coby Carstens, So          28:18.1    Wartburg
  269   189  Troy Johnson, So           28:18.6    Loras College
  270   190  Bill Macaulay, Sr          28:21.9    Illinois Wesleyan
  271        Robbie Pieper, So          28:22.5    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
  272   191  Brian Kelly, Fr            28:22.8    Saint Mary's
  273   192  George Schroll, Fr         28:23.1    Concordia Nebraska
  274   193  Shawn Schoelzel, So        28:24.0    Wisconsin River Falls
  275   194  Adam Christnovich, Fr      28:25.9    Wisconsin Platteville
  276   195  Tim Lewandowski, Fr        28:26.4    Macalester
  277   196  Mitch Green, Sr            28:26.9    Gustavus Adolphus
  278        Nick Gregor, Jr            28:27.2    Elmhurst College
  279   197  Jude Henningsgaard, So     28:27.5    Macalester
  280   198  Rob Aeschliman, So         28:27.9    Loras College
  281   199  Miah Fredrickson, Sr       28:28.4    Wisconsin River Falls
  282        Jason Grimm, Jr            28:28.9    Wisconsin Platteville
  283        Mark Schroeder, Sr         28:30.4    Carleton College
  284        Jason Olson, Fr            28:31.0    Wisconsin Whitewater
  285        James Monson, Fr           28:31.5    Concordia (Minn)
  286   200  David Bernhardson, Fr      28:32.0    Gustavus Adolphus
  287        Joe Papin, So              28:33.7    Saint John's
  288        Sean Willey, Sr            28:36.1    Wisconsin Platteville
  289        Rick Ramos, Fr             28:36.8    Nebraska Wesleyan
  290        Mike Western, So           28:37.2    Wisconsin Stout
  291        John Sundell, So           28:37.5    Minnesota Duluth
  292        Dave Svoboda, Sr           28:37.9    Nebraska Wesleyan
  293        Bryan Donald, Fr           28:38.3    Carleton College
  294        Brad Rettig, So            28:38.8    Nebraska Wesleyan
  295        Jeff Baumberger, Fr        28:39.4    Wisconsin Platteville
  296   201  Rob Brajkovich, Fr         28:40.5    Saint Mary's
  297   202  Ben Barker, Fr             28:42.0    Central College (Ia)
  298        Calem Oleskow, Fr          28:43.5    Wisconsin Platteville
  299   203  Doug Gildersleeve, Fr      28:44.5    Central College (Ia)
  300        Ryan Foley, Jr             28:45.9    Loras College
  301   204  Joe Thompson, Jr           28:49.7    Gustavus Adolphus
  302        Ryan Hughes, Sr            28:51.4    Loras College
  303        Jared Harvey, So           28:52.6    Loras College
  304        Eric Kluznik, Sr           28:53.4    Hamline
  305        Aaron Peterson, Fr         28:54.5    Hamline
  306        Andy Peltier, Fr           28:55.4    St. Thomas
  307        Chris Sweet, Jr            28:56.0    Augustana (Ill)
  308        Todd Mountin, Fr           28:56.9    Minnesota Duluth
  309   205  Matt Nowachek, Fr          28:57.1    Bethel
  310        Brad Frideres, So          28:57.4    Loras College
  311        Scott Wadle, Jr            29:00.0    Augustana (Ill)
  312        Luke Boehnlein, Fr         29:01.0    Wisconsin Platteville
  313   206  Bill Schneider, Sr         29:04.9    Illinois Wesleyan
  314        Will Dwyer, Fr             29:05.4    Augustana (Ill)
  315        Joel Harris, Fr            29:05.8    Rhodes College
  316        Bryce Ashby, Sr            29:08.3    Rhodes College
  317        Mike Schmitt, Jr           29:09.2    University of Chicago
  318        Bill Harrison, Fr          29:11.0    Rhodes College
  319        Andy Marter, Fr            29:12.1    Saint Mary's
  320        Aaron Hass, So             29:13.3    Wisconsin Stout
  321        Nolan May, So              29:14.3    Nebraska Wesleyan
  322        Andy Flowers, So           29:15.3    Carleton College
  323   207  John O'Malley              29:16.1    Knox College
  324   208  Matt Roberts, Jr           29:16.5    Illinois Wesleyan
  325   209  Greg Gestner, Fr           29:18.0    Macalester
  326   210  Eric Hanson, Fr            29:18.5    Wisconsin River Falls
  327        Mike Kersten, Fr           29:18.9    Concordia Nebraska
  328        Chad Custer, Fr            29:19.6    Gustavus Adolphus
  329        Mike Hoefer, Fr            29:22.0    Loras College
  330   211  Matt Hartwig, Fr           29:23.2    Wisconsin River Falls
  331        John Lehmkuhl, Sr          29:23.6    Gustavus Adolphus
  332        Alex Janus, Jr             29:25.9    Carleton College
  333   212  Glen Fuhrmeister, Fr       29:29.5    Central College (Ia)
  334        Sven Brailey, So           29:31.3    Carleton College
  335   213  Kevin Muras, So            29:33.4    Bethel
  336        Andy Meyer, Fr             29:39.0    Gustavus Adolphus
  337        Mike Rohner, Fr            29:43.5    Loras College
  338   214  Jim Mladic, Jr             29:49.1    Illinois Wesleyan
  339        Jeff Gray, Fr              29:50.6    Central College (Ia)
  340        Pedro Cervantes, Sr        29:52.2    Augustana (Ill)
  341        John Duelmer, Fr           29:58.7    Wisconsin Platteville
  342        Jarret Heil, Fr            29:59.0    Central College (Ia)
  343        B J Klenke, Fr             30:00.1    Saint Mary's
  344        Ted Drozd, Sr              30:03.2    Gustavus Adolphus
  345        Nate Mitchell, So          30:08.2    Rhodes College
  346   215  Lucas Martin, Jr           30:10.5    Wisconsin River Falls
  347        Bob Jilek, Fr              30:12.6    Gustavus Adolphus
  348   216  Albert Nyamari, Fr         30:18.1    Augsburg College
  349        Dave Gullickson, Sr        30:18.6    Gustavus Adolphus
  350   217  Pat Lorentz, So            30:18.8    Wisconsin River Falls
  351        Dave Savage, Jr            30:19.5    Gustavus Adolphus
  352   218  Daniel Opitz, So           30:24.5    Bethel
  353        Bjorn Knudson, Jr          30:26.9    Gustavus Adolphus
  354        Carson Weitnauer, Fr       30:30.0    Rhodes College
  355        Josh Puyear, Sr            30:31.4    Central College (Ia)
  356   219  Josh Herzog, Jr            30:31.7    Illinois Wesleyan
  357        Matt Buns, Fr              30:33.0    Concordia Nebraska
  358        Steve Brandon, Fr          30:33.4    Hamline
  359        Tyler Buckner, Sr          30:37.4    Rhodes College
  360   220  Tanee Nimsakent            30:38.9    Knox College
  361        Adam Wehling, So           30:39.8    Wisconsin River Falls
  362        Mitch Huddle, Fr           30:41.1    Central College (Ia)
  363        Matt Williamson, Fr        30:47.1    Macalester
  364        Reed DeLapp, Fr            30:58.8    Macalester
  365        Chris Henning, Fr          31:03.6    Wisconsin River Falls
  366   221  Matt Swords, Jr            31:05.8    Augsburg College
  367   222  Brian McAllister           31:06.7    Knox College
  368        Mikkel Conradi, Sr         31:08.6    Macalester
  369        Barat Smith, Fr            31:11.3    Central College (Ia)
  370        Heath Smith, Jr            31:29.7    Nebraska Wesleyan
  371        John Anderson, Sr          31:39.4    Macalester
  372   223  Richie Kucinske, Fr        32:05.1    Bethel
  373        Matt Melick, Fr            32:12.6    Illinois Wesleyan
  374        Jason Bucek, Jr            32:19.9    Illinois Wesleyan
  375        Caleb Brown, Fr            32:30.5    Central College (Ia)
  376        Faith Amano                32:37.2    Knox College
  377        Doug Hass, Fr              32:46.2    Central College (Ia)
  378        Jeff O'Neill, So           33:09.9    Wisconsin River Falls
  379        Tony Ptacek, Jr            33:52.9    Wisconsin River Falls
  380        Tom Vines                  33:57.0    Knox College
  381        B J Poore, Fr              34:07.3    Wisconsin River Falls
  382        Brian Barnecle             34:26.7    Knox College
  383        Barrett Haga, Jr           34:30.3    Rhodes College
  384        Liava Harty                36:43.5    Knox College
  385        Frank Elliott              40:41.4    Knox College
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |