|Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next EventPrior Event
1999-00 Concordia Wrestling
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Wrestling Home | Coaches | 98-99 |
1999-2000 Meet Results
12/4  Cobber Invitational Sat. 8:00 am | Tourney Home Page |
Brackets | 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Tourney Home |
Text Match by Match125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
 | Rosters |
Bison Olympic Development (BD), Bears Paw Wrestling Club (BP), Concordia College Moorhead (CC), Dickinson St. JV (DS), Dickinson St Unattached (DU), Itasca College (IC), Moorhead State (Red) (MS), Northern Montana (NM), U of Mary (UM),

 Entrants and match by Match by Weight  | Results for Cobbers only |

Championship Match Results:
125--Aaron Hartnell (UM) win by forfeit
133--Brian Biel (UM) dec over Zach Schroeder  (CC) 10-5
141--Jesse Beckler (DS) dec over Derek Weigel (UM) 3-1
149--Brian Zehren (UM) dec over Nick Nihill (DS) 10-6
157--Justin Currie (UM) dec over Dusty Matson (DU) 9-5
165--Brett Nedens (DS) dec over Danny Williams (UM) 11-6
174--Jeremy Engelhardt (UM) dec over Karl Anderson (DS) 13-1
184--Sean Salmon (BP) dec over Adam Richter (CC) 12-3
197--Matt Meyer (DS) dec over Randy Gust (UM) 5-1
HWT--Jason Ackerman (DU) dec over Deke Stanek (BD) 5-0




Entrants and results by wt
 

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
See also this bracket |
 | 125 |
First Round Matches
Pat Runez (UM) bye
Jesse Oestreich (IC) dec over Jerry Pihlaja (MS) 10-4
Aaron Hartnell (UM) bye
Kyle McCready (DS) dec. over Aaron Swartz (CC) 14-9

Semi-Final Matches
Pat Runez (UM) pinned Jesse Oestreich (IC) 5:51
Aaron Hartnell (UM) dec over Kyle McCready (DS) 8-4

Championship Final
Aaron Hartnell (UM) win by forfeit

Third Place Match
Jesse Oestrich (IC) pinned Kyle McCready (DS) 1:06

5th Place First Round
Jerry Pihlaja (MS) bye
Aaron Swartz (CC) bye

Fifth Place Match
Aaron Swartz (CC) dec over Jerry Pihlaja (MS) 11-2
 
 

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
See also this bracket |

| 133 |
First Round Matches
Zack Schroeder (CC) dec over Mike Froemming (IC) 11-3
Kenny Clements (DS) bye
Josh Timm (BD) bye
Brian Biel (UM) dec over Aaron Thomason (IC) 10-2

Semi-Final Matches
Zack Schroeder (CC) dec over Kenny Clements (DS) 11-8
Brian Biel (UM) pinned Josh Timm (BD) 4:53

Championship Final
Brian Biel (UM) dec over Zack Schroeder (CC) 10-5

Third Place Match
Kenny Clements (DS) dec over Josh Timm (BD) 12-8

5th Place First Round
Aaron Thomason (IC) bye
Mike Froemming (IC) bye

Fifth Place Match
Aaron Thomason (IC) dec over Mike Froemming (IC) 3-2

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
See also this bracket |
| 141 |
First Round Matches
Jesse Beckler (DS) bye
Brett Maki (CC) injury default over Jared Mack (UM)
Eric Woolverton (UM) bye
Kyle Nay (BP) bye
Matt Aho (MS) dec over Chris Mueller (UM) 5-2
Justin Personi (MS) bye
Anthony Bartlett (DS) bye
Derek Weigel (UM) bye

Quarter final Matches
Jesse Beckler (DS) dec over Brett Maki (CC) 12-6
Kyle Nay (BP) dec over Eric Woolverton (UM) 5-2
Matt Aho (MS) dec over Justin Personi (MS)  5-3
Derek Weigel (UM) dec over Anthony Bartlett (DS) 3-2 OT

Semi-Final Matches
Jesse Beckler (DS) dec over Kyle Nay (BP) 11-10
Derek Weigel (UM) dec over Matt Aho (MS) 4-0

Championship Final
Jesse Beckler (DS) dec over Derek Weigel (UM) 3-1

Third Place Match
Matt Aho (MS) dec over Kyle Nay (BP) 3-2

5th Place First Round
Eric Woolverton (UM) pinned Brett Maki (CC) 11:41
Justin Personi (MS) dec over Anthony Bartlett (DS) 4-0

Fifth Place Match
Eric Woolverton (UM) pinned Justin Personi (MS) 2:44

Consolation Bracket
Consolation Quarter final Matches
Chris Mueller (UM) bye
Jared Mack (UM) bye

Consolation Semi-Final Matches
Chris Mueller (UM) bye
Jared Mack (UM) bye

Consolation Finals
Chris Mueller (UM) win by default over Jared Mack (UM)

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
See also this bracket |
| 149 |
First Round Matches
Brian Zehren (UM) dec over Michael Bemboom (BD) 16-3
David Wickstrom (DU) dec over Josh Krieger (MS) 6-3
Ryan Krumwiede (IC) bye
Lance Martin (BD) pinned Brad Maran (MS) 1:18
Brent Riggin (BP) dec over Ryan Smith (CC) 8-5
Nick Nihill (DS) bye
Jesse Leffleman (BD) bye
Nick Holwegner (UM) dec over Joe Muir (DU) 7-5

Quarter Final Matches
Brian Zehren (UM) dec over David Wickstrom (DU) 15-4
Lance Martin (BD) dec over Ryan Krumwiede (IC) 10-9
Nick Nihill (DS) dec over Brent Riggin (BP) 5-0
Jesse Leffleman (BD) dec over Nick Holwegner (UM) 4-2

Semi-Final Matches
Brian Zehren (UM) pinned Lance Martin (BD) 1:16
Nick Nihill (DS) dec over Jesse Leffleman (BD) 12-6

Championship Final
Brian Zehren (UM) dec over Nick Nihill (DS) 10-6

Third Place Match
Jesse Leffleman (BD) win by forfeit over Lance Martin (BD)

5th Place First Round
Ryan Krumwiede (IC) dec over David Wickstrom (DU) 8-6
Brent Riggin (BP) dec over Nick Holwegner (UM) 6-2

Fifth Place Match
Brent Riggin (BP) dec over Ryan Krumwiede (IC) 6-3

Consolation Bracket
Consolation Quarter final Matches
Josh Krieger (MS) dec over Michael Bemboom (BD) 6-4
Brad Maran (MS) bye
Ryan Smith (CC) bye
Joe Muir (DU) bye

Consolation Semi-Final Matches
Josh Krieger (MS) dec over Brad Maran (MS) 4-3
Ryan Smith (CC) pinned Joe Muir (DU) 4:46

Consolation Finals
Ryan Smith (CC) dec over Josh Krieger (MS) 4-2

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
See also this bracket |
| 157 |
First Round Matches
Justin Currie (UM) bye
Nathan Johnson (BD) dec over Adam McMenomy (MS) 5-2
Jason LaBrie (UM) tech faults Todd Maki (DU) 4:12 17-1
Syd Sparks (DU) bye
Wade Blankenbaker (DS) bye
Ryan Weigel (UM) pinned Mike Hanson (IC) 5:20
Dusty Matson (DU) bye
Justin Hass (UM) dec over Courtney Smith (CC) 11-9

Quarter final Matches
Justin Currie (UM) dec over Nathan Johnson (BD) 15-4
Jason LaBrie (UM) dec over Syd Sparks (DU) 14-1
Wade Blankenbaker (DS) tech faults Ryan Weigel (UM) 16-1 4:51
Dusty Matson (DU) dec over Justin Hass (UM) 11-4

Semi-Final Matches
Justin Currie (UM) dec over Jason LaBrie (UM) 10-2
Dusty Matson (DU) dec over Wade Blankenbaker (DS) 3-2

Championship Final
Justin Currie (UM) dec over Dusty Matson (DU) 9-5

Third Place Match
Jason LaBrie (UM) dec over Wade Blankenbaker (DS) 6-1

5th Place First Round
Nathan Johnson (BD) dec over Syd Sparks (DU) 14-4
Ryan Weigel (UM) pinned Justin Hass (UM) 4:20

Fifth Place Match
Nathan Johnson (BD) pinned Ryan Weigel (UM) 3:17

Consolation Bracket
Consolation Quarter final Matches
Adam McMenomy (MS) bye
Todd Maki (DU) bye
Mike Hanson (IC) bye
Courtney Smith (CC) bye

Consolation Semi-Final Matches
Adam McMenomy (MS) pinned Todd Maki (DU) 4:32
Mike Hanson (IC) injury default over Courtney Smith (CC)

Consolation Finals
Mike Hanson (IC) dec over Adam McMenomy (MS) 7-2

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
See also this bracket |
| 165 |
First Round Matches
Brett Nedens (DS) bye
Nate Pesta (BD) dec over Carl Hanson (UM) 17-9
Jeff Jamison (BP) bye
Rory Olson (CC) pinned Tony Baumgartner (UM) 00:57
Chuck Williams (DS) bye
Danny Williams (UM) bye
Tanner Davis (DU) bye
Kyle Fisher (BP) dec over Dallas Heid (UM) 6-4

Quarter final Matches
Brett Nedens (DS) pinned Nate Pesta (BD) 1:45
Jeff Jamison (BP) dec over Rory Olson (CC) 3-0
Danny Williams (UM) dec over Chuck Williams (DS) 8-5
Kyle Fisher (BP) pinned Tanner Davis (DU) 3:09

Semi-Final Matches
Brett Nedens (DS) pinned Jeff Jamison (BP) 5:55
Danny Williams (UM) dec over Kyle Fisher (BP) 10-8

Championship Final
Brett Nedens (DS) dec over Danny Williams (UM) 11-6

Third Place Match
Kyle Fisher (BP) dec over Jeff Jamison (BP) 11-0

5th Place First Round
Nate Pesta (BD) dec over Rory Olson (CC) 9-3
Chuck Williams (DS) pinned Tanner Davis (DU) 3:07

Fifth Place Match
Chuck Williams (DS) dec over Nate Pesta (BD) 10-0

Consolation Bracket
Consolation Quarter final Matches
Carl Hanson (UM) bye
Tony Baumgartner (UM) bye
Dallas Heid (UM) bye

Consolation Semi-Final Matches
Tony Baumgartner (UM) dec over Carl Hanson (UM) 16-5
Dallas Heid (UM) bye

Consolation Finals
Tony Baumgartner (UM) win by default over Dallas Heid (UM)

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
See also this bracket |
| 174 |
First Round Matches
Jeremy Engelhardt (UM) bye
Emmett Willson (BP) dec over Chris Rufo  (BD) 3-0
Cade Taylor (DS) pinned Kalief Rongstad (UM) 3:16
Karl Anderson (DS) bye

Semi-Final Matches
Jeremy Engelhardt (UM) dec over Emmett Willson (BP) 4-0
Karl Anderson (DS) pinned Cade Taylor (DS) 4:46

Championship Final
Jeremy Engelhardt (UM) dec over Karl Anderson (DS) 13-1

Third Place Match
Emmett Willson (BP) dec over Cade Taylor (DS) 6-4

5th Place First Round
Chris Rufo (BD) bye
Kalief Rongstad (UM) bye

Fifth Place Match
Chris Rufo (BD) pinned Kalief Rongstad (UM) 3:10

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
See also this bracket |
| 184 |
First Round Matches
Sean Salmon (BP) pinned Jason Ruff (UM) 4:15
Chris Cook  (BD) bye
Mike Doll (DS) bye
Jason Hatchett (UM) dec over Dustin Workman (NM) 14-3
Adam Richter (CC) dec over Howard Mee (BP) 1-0
Jake Huebsch (DS) bye
Ryan Kopiasz (MS) bye
Darick Gorder (DS) bye

Quarter final Matches
Sean Salmon (BP) dec over Chris Cook (BD) 10-4
Jason Hatchett (UM) dec over Mike Doll (DS) 4-2
Adam Richter (CC) dec over Jake Huebsch (DS) 12-8
Darick Gorder (DS) pinned Ryan Kopiasz (MS) 1:12

Semi-Final Matches
Sean Salmon (BP) dec over Jason Hatchett (UM) 4-3
Adam Richter (CC) win by DQ over Darick Gorder (DS)

Championship Final
Sean Salmon (BP) dec over Adam Richter (CC) 12-3

Third Place Match
Darick Gorder (DS) dec over Jason Hatchett (UM) 3-0

5th Place First Round
Chris Cook (BD) dec over Mike Doll (DS)  12-7
Jake Huebsch (DS) dec over Ryan Kopiasz (MS) 9-0

Fifth Place Match
Chris Cook (BD) dec over Jake Huebsch (DS) 12-3

Consolation Bracket
Consolation Quarter final Matches
Jason Ruff (UM) bye
Dustin Workman (NM) bye
Howard Mee (BP) bye

Consolation Semi-Final Matches
Jason Ruff (UM) dec over Dustin Workman (NM) 7-0
Howard Mee (BP) bye

Consolation Finals
Howard Mee (BP) dec over Jason Ruff (UM) 7-2

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
See also this bracket |
| 197 |
First Round Matches
Matt Meyer (DS) pinned Justin Ekstrom (IC) 1:26
Chris Meyer (IC) bye
Randy Gust (UM) dec over Jared Sannes (CC) 17-6
Matt Kelly (MS) dec over James Loehrke (DS) 8-1

Semi-Final Matches
Matt Meyer (DS) pinned Chris Meyer (IC) 2:52
Randy Gust (UM) dec over Matt Kelly (MS) 3-1

Championship Final
Matt Meyer (DS) dec over Randy Gust (UM) 5-1

Third Place Match
Chris Meyer (IC) dec over Matt Kelly (MS) 7-2

5th Place First Round
Justin Ekstrom (IC) bye
Jared Sannes (CC) pinned James Loehrke (DS) 3:00

Fifth Place Match
Jared Sannes (CC) pinned Justin Ekstrom (IC) 1:27

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
See also this bracket |
 | HWT |
First Round Matches
Jason Ackerman (DU) bye
Wayne LaMont (IC) bye
Dan Eaves (NM) bye
Nick Bruels (BD) bye
Deke Stanek (BD) pinned Scott DCamp (MS) 3:43
Miles Bachand (IC) bye
Brent Long (CC) bye
Dustin Gorder (DS) bye

Quarter final Matches
Jason Ackerman (DU) pinned Wayne LaMont (IC) 2:51
Nick Bruels (BD) pinned Dan Eaves (NM) 2:41
Deke Stanek (BD) dec over Miles Bachand (IC) 7-6
Dustin Gorder (DS) pinned Brent Long (CC) 1:16

Semi-Final Matches
Jason Ackerman (DU) pinned Nick Bruels (BD) 1:42
Deke Stanek (BD) dec over Dustin Gorder (DS) 3-2

Championship Final
Jason Ackerman (DU) dec over Deke Stanek (BD) 5-0

Third Place Match
Nick Bruels (BD) dec over Dustin Gorder (DS) 1-0

5th Place First Round
Wayne LaMont (IC) dec over Dan Eaves (NM) 5-4
Miles Bachand (IC) pinned Brent Long (CC) 1:34

Fifth Place Match
Miles Bachand (IC) dec over Wayne LaMont (IC) 2-0

Consolation Bracket
Consolation Quarter final Matches
Scott DCamp (MS) bye

Consolation Semi-Final Matches
Scott DCamp (MS) bye

Consolation Finals
Scott DCamp (MS) bye
 




Cobber results only in 12/4 Cobber invitational
 
Aaron Swartz | 5th place 125

DATE    WT  EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL     SCORE    
12-4    125 COBBER  Kyle McCready   Dickinson  9-14      
12-4    125 COBBER  Jerry Pihlaja   MSU        11-2     


Zach Schroeder | 2nd place 133  

DATE    WT      EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL      SCORE      
12-4    133     COBBER  Mike Froemming  Itasca      11-3       
12-4    133     COBBER  Jason Fratzke   Dickinson   WBF 5:38  
12-4    133     COBBER  Brian Beil      U of Mary   5-10     



Brett Maki |

DATE    WT  EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL     SCORE   
12-4    141 COBBER  Jared Mack      U of Mary  WBDefault 
12-4    141 COBBER  Jesse Beckler   Dickinson  6-9       
12-4    141 COBBER  Eric Woolverton U of Mary  LBF 1:41  

..

Ryan Smith | Consolation Champ

                   
DATE  WT   EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL     SCORE 
12-4  149  COBBER  Brent Riggin    N Montana  5-8      
12-4  149  COBBER  Nick Holwegner  U of Mary  WBF 4:46 
12-4  149  COBBER  Josh Kreiger    MSU        4-2     

..

Courtney Smith | (Injured in first match)

DATE    WT      EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL  SCORE   RECORD
12-4    157     COBBER  Justin Haas     U of Mary       9-11OT  0-1
12-4    157     COBBER  Mike Hanson     Itasca  LB Default      0-2

..

Rory Olson |

DATE  WT  EVENT  OPPONENT          SCHOOL     SCORE 
12-4  165 COBBER Tony Baumgartner  U of Mary  WBF :57   
12-4  165 COBBER Jeff Jamison      N Montana  0-3      
12-4  165 COBBER Nate Pesta        NDSU       3-9      

..

Adam Richter | 2nd place 184  

DATE   WT  EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL    SCORE 
12-4   184 COBBER  Howard Mee      N Montana  1-0       
12-4   184 COBBER  Jake Huebsch    Dickinson  10-8      
12-4   184 COBBER  Darick Gorder   Dickinson  WBDefault 
12-4   184 COBBER  Sean Salmon     N Montana  5-12   

..

Jared Sannes | 5th place 197

DATE  WT  EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL     SCORE      RECORD
12-4  197 COBBER  Randy Gust      U of Mary  6-17       0-1
12-4  197 COBBER  James Loehrke   Dickinson  WBF 3:02   1-1
12-4  197 COBBER  Justin Eckstrom Itasca     WBF 1:27   2-1 

..

Brent Long |

DATE    WT   EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL      SCORE  
12-4    HVY  COBBER  Dustin Gorder   Dickinson   LBF 1:16 
12-4    HVY  COBBER  Miles Bachand   Itasca      LBF 1:34 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Rosters/Entrants

Concordia entrants
125 Aaron Swartz So. 5-6 Starbuck MN Minnewaska
133 Zack Schroeder So. 5-5 Wahpeton ND Breckenridge
141 Brett Maki Sr. 5-8 Dillon MT Beaverhead County
149 Ryan Smith So.  Brainerd MN Brainerd
157 Courtney Smith So. 5-10 Harris MN North Branch
165 Rory Olson So. Wadena MN Wadena
184 Adam Richter So. 5-8 Perham MN Perham/Dent
197 Jared Sannes So. 6-2 Crookston MN Crookston
HWT Brent Long Fr. 6-3 Velva ND Velva
 

U of Mary entrants
125--Pat Runez, Woodville, WA
        Aaron Hartnell, Great Falls, MT
133--Brian Biel, Dodge, ND
141--Derek Weigel, Napoleon, ND
        Eric Woolverton, Butte, MT
        Chris Mueller, Hillsboro ND
        Jared Mack, Rugby, ND
149--Nick Holwegner, Minot, ND
        Brian Zehren, Jamestown, ND
        Justin Haas, Ashley, ND
157--Ryan Weigel, Napoleon, ND
        Justin Currie, Minot, ND
        Jason LaBrie, Rolla, SD
165--Carl Hanson, Helena, MT
        Tony Baumgartner, Hazleton, ND
        Dallas Heid, Center, ND
174--Jeremy Engelhardt, Steele, ND
        Danny Williams, Minot, ND
        Kalief Rongstad, Deer Lodge, MT
184--Jason Hatchett, Murphys, CA
197--Randy Gust, Grand Forks, ND
        Jason Ruff, Buffalo, WY
 

 Dickinson State U. Blue Hawks entrants
125--Kyle McCready
133--Kenny Clements
141--Anthony Bartlett
        Jesse Beckler
149--Nick Nihill
157--Wade Blankenbaker
165--Brett Nedens
        Chuck Williams
174--Karl Anderson
        Cade Taylor
184--Jake Huebsch
        Darick Gorder
197--Matt Meyer
HWT--Dustin Gorder

 Dickinson State U. Unattached entrants
149--Joe Muir (unat)
        David Wickstrom (unat)
157-Dusty Matson (unat)
        Josh Saylor (unat)
        Todd Maki (unat)
        Syd Sparks (unat)
165--Tanner Davis (unat)
174--Jed Shelton (unat)
        Mike Doll (unat)
184--James Loehrke (unat)
HWT--Jason Ackerman (unat)

Moorhead State- entrants
125-- Jerry Pihlaja, Fr. Park Rapids, MN
141-- Matt Aho,
         Justin Personi,
149-- Aaron Zielsdorf, Fr. Beach, ND
         Brad Moran, Fr. Wolf Point, MT
         Josh Krieger,
157-- Adam McMenomy, Fr. Hastings, MN
165-- Brian Miller, Jr. Coon Rapids, MN
         Adam Toso, So. Wahpeton, ND
         Cody Ranz, Fr. Fertile, MN
184-- Ryan Kopiasz, Fr. Anchorage, AK
197-- Matt Kelly,
HWT--Scott DCamp, Fr. Buffalo, MN

Bison Olympic Development entrants
No. Player Ht. Wt. Pos. Yr. Home
  Kyle Pieper 125 Jr. Mountain Lake, MN
  Derek Bischof 133 Fr. Minot, ND
  Lance Martin 149
  Michael Bemboom 149 Fr. Sauk Rapids, MN
  Robert Henry 149 So. Bloomington, IN
  Greg Janey 149 So. Brooklyn Park, MN
  Jesse Leffleman 149
  Nathan Johnson 157 Fr.  Milica, MN
  Nate Pesta 165 Fr.Long Prairie, MN
  Chris Rufo 174 Jr.  Moananua, Hawaii
  Jason Perala 184 Fr. Crookston, MN
  Dustin Swanson 184 Fr.  Fargo, ND
  Chris Cook 184 Fr.  Hastings, MN
  Brian Mueller 197 Jr.  Hillsboro, ND
  Chris Moen 197 Jr. Grand Rapids, MN
  Deke Stanek HWT Fr. La Crosse, WI
  Nick Bruels HWT Fr. Hastings, MN

Northern Montana- entrants
  Dustin Workman 184 So.
  Dan Eaves HWT So.
  Casey Pinion 165 Jr.

Bears Paw Wrestling Club
(Havre, Mont.)
Kyle Nay 141 Fr.
Brent Riggin 149 Fr.
Jeff Jamison 157 Fr.
Jason Fratzke 133 Sr.
Kyle Fisher 165 Fr.
Emmett Willson 174 Fr.
Art Castillo 174 Jr.
Mark Lane 174
Sean Salmon 184 So.
Howard Mee 184 Fr.
Damion Martindale HWT Sr.

Itaska Community College- entrants
  Jesse Oestreich 125 So. Aitkin
  Aaron Thomason 133 Fr. Dilworth
  Mike Froemming 133 Fr. Rockford
  Ryan Krumwiede 149 Fr. Perham
  Mike Hanson 157 Fr. Baldwin, WI
  Matt Sherry 197 So. South St. Paul
  Justin Ekstrom 197 Fr. Milaca
  Chris Meyer 197 Fr. Plymouth, WI
  Miles Bachand HWT Fr. Sherwood, OR
  Wayne LaMont HWT Fr. Grand Rapids
Coaches: Simon Kern, Mike Rybak
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |