| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
2000 Concordia Moorhead Women's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/results | Roster | Track Home | Coaches | 1999 | 00 Men |
2000 Meet Results
Event: 2/12 Concordia Duals 1:00
Last year at this meet:  |

Teams:  Concordia, UND, BSU, MSU, VCSU, NDSCS (scored)

Look here for complete Women's meet results |
Look here for complete Men's meet results |

Cobbers win duals vs each visiting team.

Women's Team Scores
 

TEAM SCORES
Scored 5-3-2-1  Max 2 scorers per team

CONCORDIA               131.0
BSU                      56.0

MSU                     106.0
BSU                      55.0

BSU                      77.0
NDSCS                    40.0

NDSU                    105.0
BSU                      51.0

UND                     112.5
BSU                      44.5

CONCORDIA               122.0
MSU                      79.0

CONCORDIA               145.0
NDSCS                    26.0

NDSU                    102.0
CONCORDIA                94.0

UND                     115.0
CONCORDIA                87.0

MSU                     113.0
NDSCS                    28.0

NDSU                     96.0
MSU                      78.0

UND                     106.0
MSU                      72.0

NDSU                    105.0
NDSCS                    22.0

UND                     120.0
NDSCS                    29.0

UND                      97.0
NDSU                     81.0
Meet highlites For Cobbers:
24 MIAC qualifying marks:  55 hurdles- Sara Grineski, Angie Strom; 55-
Margaret Cropp; 200- Sara Grineski; 600- Heidi Brenden, Heather Brenden,
& Sommer Jalbert; 800- Kendra Lee; 1000- Cindy Carstens; 3000- Katie
Martin, & Beth Moen;  long jump- Kristen Haglund, Jen Fettig & Amy
Scoville; triple jump- Amy Scoville; high jump- Angie Strom; weight
throw- Maria DeBoer, Rachel Aufforth, Becky Lacher, Karyn Senst, & Emily
Rankin; shot put- Maria DeBoer, Nikki Berg, & Alicia Tull.

7 additions or improvements to the all-time Cobber top 10 list:
200- Sara Grineski - 27.55 - Top 10-#7
3000- Katie Martin - 10:40.42 - Top 10-#8
5000- Carly Heupel - 20:22.44 - Top 10-#10
4x200 relay - Sara Grineski, Margaret Cropp, Jody Moldenhauer, Jordi
Kortan - 1:51.98 - Top 10-#7.
sprint medley relay - Lesley Albertson, Kari Rosenfeldt, Angie Strom,
Naomi Hill - 4:35.86 - Top 10-#2
pole vault - Lori Knapp - 8-6 - Top 10-#4.
weight throw - Becky Lacher - 48-1.25 - Top 10-#10

30 Personal Records:  55 hurdles- Kristen Haglund, Cheri Green, & Erika
Barnhart; 55- Lesley Albertson, Emily Rankin, & Jill Hambeck; 200- Sara
Grineski, Lesley Albertson, & Jill Hambeck; 400- Cheri Green; 600-
Naomi Hill; 1000- Cindy Carstens; 1500- Liz Sorenson, & Heather
Shulstad; 3000- Katie Martin; 5000- Carly Heupel, Kari Senske, & Elen
Halvorson; long jump- Kristen Haglund, Amy Scoville, & Erika Barnhart;
triple jump- Amy Scoville; high jump- Kristen Haglund; pole vault- Lori
Knapp; weight throw- Becky Lacher, & Emily Rankin; shot put- Nikki Berg,
Alicia Tull, Becky Lacher, & Katie Cowles.
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |