| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
2000 Concordia Moorhead Women's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/results | Roster | Track Home | Coaches | 1999 | 00 Men |
2000 Meet Results
Event: Jamestown College Dual (@ Jamestown, ND) |
Last year at this meet:  |

Jamestown College Quadrangular
Jamestown, ND

April 29, 2000

Team Results

1 Mary 247
2 Jamestown 108
3 Concordia 100
4 Minot 85

4x800 Meter Relay   H.T. F.A.T.
1 Minot (T.Mawson, J.Gerving, S.Black, S.Strasser)     9:44.02
2 Concordia     10:33.67

High Jump
1 Jackie Waa Jamestown 5' 4 1/2"
2 Sarah Skeie Mary 5' 2 1/2"
3 Amber Ludwick Jamestown 4' 8 1/2"
4 Ericka Barnhart Concordia 4' 6 1/2"

5000 Meter Run
1 Katie Martin Concordia   18:45.96
2 Shandi Hertz Mary   19:21.77
3 Beth Moen Concordia   19:26.77
4 Kari Senske Concordia   22:47.92

Discus
1 Nicole Nelson Jamestown 160' 9"
2 Liz Brendel Mary 151' 0"
3 Mariah Mougey Concordia 139' 1"
4 Maria DeBoer Concordia 134' 0"
5 Charity Penn Concordia 132' 10"
6 Angie Schneibel Concordia 128' 0"

4x100 Meter Relay     FAT
1 Mary (Gibson, Andring, Holtan, Gregg)     49.02
2 Jamestown     51.35

1500 Meter
1 Katie Hostetler Mary   4:56.24
2 Emily Hunke Mary   5:09.14
3 Heather Brenden Concordia   5:09.99
4 Naomi Davison Jamestown   5:12.88
5 Marnee Bergenheier Concordia   5:15.48
6 Liz Sorenson Concordia   5:21.27

Javelin
1 Malia Burthold Jamestown 131' 4"
2 Taryn Dornbush Jamestown 119' 11"
3 Lisa Parisien Minot 118' 3"
4 Kelly Seyfert Concordia 118' 1"
5 Alicia Tull Concordia 110' 2"
6 Angie Schneibel Concordia 105' 6"

Shot Put
1 Heather McCabe Mary 44' 6"
2 Dana Pritschet Minot 41' 1"
3 Maria DeBoer Concordia 39' 8"
4 Brittany Brandt Jamestown 37' 5"
5 Rachel Aufforth Concordia 37' 0"
6 Angie Schneibel Concordia 36' 10"

Long Jump
1 Natalie Lindquist Mary 18' 0 1/4"
2 Jan Andring Mary 18' 0 1/4"
3 Eva Allen Jamestown 17' 9 1/2"
4 Annie Knierim Concordia 17' 4 1/4"
5 Becky Gregg Mary 17' 2 3/4"
6 Michelle Boyeff Minot 16' 11 1/2"

400 Meter       FAT
1 Nava Howard Mary   59.21
2 Michelle Krikorian Mary   59.64
3 Shayla Strasser Minot   60.49
4 Evelyn Holmquist Minot   61.72
5 Heather Lipp Jamestown   62.12
6 Wala Emery Mary   62.97

3000 Meter
1 Mandi Gronos Jamestown   10:55.98
2 Teri Mawson Minot   11:00.75
3 Alexa Zink Mary   11:29.49
4 Heather Shulstad Concordia   11:42.41
5 Liz Book Concordia   11:47.15
6 Sara Rinas Mary   12:03.29

100 Meter Hurdles   H.T.
1 Becky Gregg Mary 15.1
2 Michelle Boyeff Minot 15.4
3 Natalie Lindquist Mary 15.4
4 Shannon Black Minot 16.8
5 Melissa Boyeff Minot 17.4
6 Vania Faul Minot 17.8

Pole Vault
1 Megan Nelson Mary 10' 6"
2 Michelle Monson Jamestown 9' 6"
3 Shayna Kalmback Mary 9' 0"
4 Jessica Petersen Jamestown 8' 6"

800 Meter       F.A.T.
1 Katie Hostetler Mary   2:23.02
2 Kelly Shannon Concordia   2:29.38
3 Jen Gerving Mary   2:31.00
4 Magda Spyra Mary   2:32.63
5 Naomi Davison Jamestown   2:34.28
6 Adriann Surtees Minot   2:35.45

400 Meter Hurdles
1 Michelle Boyeff Minot   64.68
2 Courtney Pitzer Mary   66.75
3 Shannon Black Minot   69.96

100 Meters       F.A.T.
1 Jessica Gibson Mary   13.03
2 Jan Andring Mary   13.06
3 Becky Gregg Mary   13.10
4 Staci Hager Mary   13.41
5 Kelli Tranby Concordia   13.49
6 Jenny Jacobs Jamestown   13.50

4x400 Meter Relay
1 Mary (Andring, Pitzer, Krikorian, Howard)     3:58.88
2 Minot     4:10.22
3 Concordia     4:28.53

Triple Jump
1 Eva Allen Jamestown 38' 0 1/4"
2 Natalie Lindquist Mary 37' 9"
3 Jan Andring Mary 36' 7 1/2"
4 Annie Knierim Concordia 35' 1 1/2"
5 Brandy Holtan Mary 33' 11 1/4"
6 Amberly Stephens Jamestown 32' 9 1/2"

200 Meter        F.A.T.
1 Jessica Gibson Mary   26.17
2 Brandy Holtan Mary   26.90
3 Becky Gregg Mary   27.07
4 Jenny Jacobs Jamestown   27.47
5 Vania Faul Minot   27.58
6 Staci Hager Mary   27.90

Hammer
1 Dana Pritschet Minot 168' 11"
2 Heather McCabe Mary 121' 7"
3 Dana Hlebechuk Jamestown 119' 6"
 
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |