| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
2000 Concordia Moorhead Women's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/results | Roster | Track Home | Coaches | 1999 | 00 Men |
2000 Meet Results
Event: May 20  UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet @ La Crosse, WI |
Last year at this meet:  |

UW-La Crosse Open
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Saturday, May 20, 2000 - 5 p.m.
Memorial Stadium, UW-La Crosse

A=Automatic qualifier
P=Provisional qualifier

UWL = UW-La Crosse
LUT = Luther College
SMU = Saint Mary's Univ.
UWO = UW-Oshkosh
UWS = UW-Stout
UWSP = UW-Stevens Point
UWP = UW-Platteville
LC = Loras College
CARL = Carleton College
CCM = Concordia Moorhead
UWEC = UW-Eau Claire
WC = Wartburg College
UWW = UW-Whitewater
UWRF = UW-River Falls
CSB = College of St. Ben's
UST = Univ. of St. Thomas
CC = Central College
NWU = Nebraska Wesleyan
IWU = Illinois Wesleyan
BC = Bethel College

100 Dash
1. Carey Weise (UWL) 12.39 
2. Kim Davis (CARL) 12.79 
3. Carrie Stewart (CARL) 13.34
100 Hurdles 
Prelims
1. Sara Grineski (CCM) A14.54
2. Kiara Eisner (UWL) P14.81 
3. Kara Hedin (UST) P15.06 
4. Abbey Gonzales (CC) P15.10
5. Deb Hanson (UWL) P15.17
Finals 
1. Kiara Eisner (UWL) P14.71 
2. Deb Hanson (UWL) 15.22
200 Dash 
1. Carey Weise (UWL) 27.39 
2. Abby Vogler (UWEC) 25.80
400 Dash 
1. Kristin Bodenburg (UWRF) P57.66 
2. Sandy Helquist (CARL) 57.84 
3. LaToya Banks (UWEC) 58.15 
4. Jessica Dober (UWL) 59.89
400 Hurdles 
1. Sara Grineski (CCM) P1:03.51
2. Katie Checkalski (UWRF) 1:10.41
800 Run 
1. Rachel Bjorkland (BC) 2:24.82 
2. Betsy Coy (UWEC) 2:25.66
1,500 Run 
1. Heidi Brenden (CCM) 4:45.47 
2. Becca Jaax (UWL) 5:02.58 
3. Julie Ravet (UWL) 5:14.46
3,000 Run 
1. Marni Lynn (CAR) P10:13.76 
2. Stephanie Oudenhoven (ULW) 11:12.44
3. Ellen Sowka (UNATT) 15:01.64
4,600 Run 
1. Kelly Faris (UST) one lap short of 5,000-m 16:37.5
Discus 
1. Jessica Kohlman (UWW) P143-10 1/2 (43.85) 
2. Lynn Dalhed (LUT) P137-1 1/2 (41.79) 
3. Sara Groshek (UNATT) 136-0 1/2 (41.47)
4. Angie Horman (UD) 135-9 1/2 (41.39)
5. Gretta Pemsl (UD) 135-2 (41.20) 
6. Barb Bruce (LUT) 134-8 (41.05) 
7. Tracy Mahloch (NWU) 130-11 (39.90)
8. April Hanson (CC) 127-11 (38.99) 
9. Mariah Mongey (CCM) 123-4 (37.60)
10. Maria DeBoer (CCM) 120-1 1/2 (36.61)
11. Lisa Moore (UWRF) 119-0 1/2 (36.31) 
12. Lynsey Wolff (LUT) 113-10 1/2 (34.71)
High Jump 
1. Angie Strom (CCM) 5-3 3/4 (1.62) 
2. Heather Kleckner (UWL) 5-1 3/4 (1.52)
3. Heather Douglas (UWEC) 5-1 3/4 (1.52)
4. Bridget Schletty (CSB) 5-1 3/4 (1.52)
Javelin 
1. Reyn Schroeder (LUT) 119-5 1/2 (36.41) 
2. Tracy Clausen (UWL) 119-0 (36.28)
Triple Jump 
1. Mary Jo Kuntz (UWL) A38-2 3/4 (11.65) 
2. Julie Karish (UWP) P37-6 (11.43) 
3. Jody Butkowski (UWSP) P37-4 (11.38)
4. Kara Hedin (UST) 36-10 1/2 (11.24) 
5. Tricia Clark (UWL) 36-6 1/4 (11.13)
6. Bridget Schletty (CSB) 35-6 (10.82)
Shot Put 
1. Sarah Pivec (UWS) A43-2 1/2 (13.17) 
2. Sonja Peterson UWL) P42-5 1/4 (12.93)
3. Lynn Dalhed (LUT) 41-4 1/4 (12.60) 
4. Amy Kujawa (UWL) 38-11 3/4 (11.88) 
5. Becky Lacher (CCM) 31-1 1/4 (9.48)
Hammer 
1. Sara Groshek (UNATT) A166-8 1/2 (50.81) 
2. Bobby Erickson (UWP) A158-10 (48.42)
3. Lisa Moore (UWRF) P155-8 (47.45) 
4. Karen Senst (CCM) 150-6 (45.88) 
5. Jessica Kohlman (UWW) 141-8 1/2 (43.19)
6. Rachel Aufforth (CCM) 137-8 (41.96) 
7. Sonja Peterson (UWL) 136-10 (41.71) 
8. Kristin Raether (UWL) 132-0 (40.24) 
9. Mariah Mongey (CCM) 129-3 (39.40) 
10. Becky Lacher (CCM) 122-11 (37.48)
11. Jen Kachelmeier (UWSP) 119-3 (36.34)
12. Amy Kujawa (UWL) 108-5 (33.06)
Pole Vault 
1. Ellen Findlay (UWL) School Record P12-0(3.66) 
2. Tara Sjostrom (LUT) P10-4 1/4 (3.16) 
3. Caroline Boatz (CSB) P10-4 1/4 (3.16)
4. Kelli Jo Hrdina (UWL) P10-4 1/4 (3.16)
5. Nikki Tuma (CSB) P10-4 1/4 (3.16) 
6. Lisa Hodapp (CCM) 10-0 1/2 (3.06) 
7. Jill Newlin (UWL) 10-0-1/2 (3.06) 
8. Kelly Bowen (NWU) 10-0 1/2 (3.06) 
9. Jen Fettig (CCM) 9-8 1/2 (2.96)
Long Jump 
1. Nicole Pronschinske (UWRF) P18-1 (5.51) 
2. Abbey Gonzales (CC) 17-8 1/4 (5.39) 
3. Tricia Clark (UWL) 17-7 1/4 (5.37)
4. Denise Short (IWU) 17-7 (5.36) 
5. Julie Korish (UWP) 16-11 1/2 (5.17)
6. Jessica Peterson (NWU) 16-11 (5.16)
4 x 100 Relay 
1. UWEC (Gaier, St. Clair, Banks, Vogler) 49.34 
2. CARL (Tan, Helquist, Davis Stuart) 49.73
  UWL (Weise, Eisner, Mickelson, Loe) DNF
4 x 400 Relay 
1. UWL (Marvin, Loe, Hanson, Mickelson) A3:51.98
This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  |
sid@cord.edu |