| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
1999 Women's Cross Country
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Cross Country Home | Coach | 1998 Season | 99Men |
1999 Meet Results
H/A date Event Time
A 9/10  St. John's/St. Benedict Invitational At St. John's, Collegeville 5:30
Last Year | See also 9/17 The Concordian: Women's cross country complete another strong showing by Ryan McCallum, Sports Editor |

Cobbers place 3rd at St. John's Invite
Katie Martin, Fr., Bozeman, MT, 
Helped Cobbers with 11th place finish

Women's Team Results
South Dakota St.  1, 2, 3,13,32,34,37   51
St. Thomas        4, 9,14,15,17,18,23   59
Concordia         6, 8,11,22,26,31,36   73
St Benedict       5, 7,19,24,25,29,39   80
Gustavus         10,16,21,33,35,38,40  115
Martin Luther    12,20,28,44,45,53,60  149
St. Catherine    27,30,41,43,51,52,57  192
Hamline          42,46,48,50,56,61,62  242
UM-Morris        47,49,54,55,58,59,-   263

Top 20 Finishers
1. Jessie Kindschl, SDSU         18:39
2. Jodi Smith, SDSU              19:19
3. Erin Woolley, SDSU            19:25
4. Kelly Feris, St. Thomas       19:27
5. Sarah Omann, St Benedict      19:52
6. Barb Breidenbach, Concordia   19:57
7. Emily Nelson, St. Benedict    20:01
8. Heidi Brenden, Concordia      20:06
9. Carleen Andert, St. Thomas    20:07
10. Faith Eskola, Gustavus       20:10
11. Katie Martin, Concordia      20:14
12. Rachel Moldenhauer, M. Luth. 20:23
13. Alyssa Ruedenbusch, SDSU     20:25
14. Becky Mooney, St. Thomas     20:25
15. Heather Phillips, St. Thomas 20:26
16. Stef Lenz, Gustavus          20:27
17. Jenni Mooney, St. Thomas     20:30
    Jacki Devine, Open           20:31
18. Emily Haley, St. Thomas      20:33
19. Colleen Gross, St. Benedict  20:35

Concordia Results
6.  Barb Breidenbach,  19:57
8.  Heidi Brenden,     20:06
11. Katie Martin,      20:14
22. Heather Brenden    20:47
26. Becky Frederick    20:59
31. Joanne Maki        21:21
36. Heather Shulstad   21:43





WOMEN'S INDIVIDUALS All Runners
1    1    Jessie Kindschi-1    SDSU    18:39
2    2    Jodi Smith-4    SDSU    19:19
3    3    Erin Woolley-1  SDSU    19:25
4    4    Kelly Faris-3   St. Thomas   19:27
5    5    Sarah Omann-4   St. Ben's    19:52
6    6    Barb Breidenbach-4   Concordia    19:57
7    7    Emily Nelson-2  St. Ben's    20:01
8    8    Heidi Brenden-3 Concordia    20:06
9    9    Carleen Andert-4  St. Thomas   20:07
10   10   Faith Eskola-4  Gustavus  20:10
11   11   Katie Martin-1  Concordia    20:14
12   12   Rachel Moldenhauer-2    Martin Luther   20:23
13   13   Alyssa Ruedebusch-1  SDSU    20:25
14   14   Becky Mooney-2  St. Thomas   20:25
15   15   Heather Phillips-4   St. Thomas   20:26
16   16   Stef Lenz-3  Gustavus  20:27
17   17   Jenni Mooney-4  St. Thomas   20:30
18   Jacki Devine    Open    20:31
19   18   Emily Haley-4   St. Thomas   20:33
20   19   Colleen Gross-3 St. Ben's    20:35
21   20   Laura Otto-4    Martin Luther   20:39
22   21   Ann Fletchall-4 Gustavus  20:41
23   22   Heather Brenden-3    Concordia    20:47
24   23   Lindsey Hansen-1  St. Thomas   20:52
25   24   Nicole St. Clair-2   St. Ben's    20:52
26   25   Eva Burgoyne-1  St. Ben's    20:56
27   26   Becky Frederick-3    Concordia    20:59
28   Sara Kittelson-2  St. Thomas   21:01
29   27   Andrea Kolar-4  St. Kate's   21:01
30   28   Tanya Spevacek-3  Martin Luther   21:01
31   29   Melissa Kremers-4    St. Ben's    21:05
32   30   Emily Kearns-1  St. Kate's   21:07
33   Alyssa Andert-4 St. Thomas   21:11
34   31   Joanne Maki-4   Concordia    21:21
35   32   Allison Lind-1  SDSU    21:31
36   Birgitta Hessler-4   St. Thomas   21:32
37   33   Laura Graen-3   Gustavus  21:35
38   34   Jamie Keller-2  SDSU    21:40
39   35   Lea Howard-2    Gustavus  21:40
40   36   Heather Shulstad-1   Concordia    21:43
41   Erin Ward-4  St. Thomas   21:50
42   37   Alicia McCibben-4    SDSU    21:51
43   38   Andrea Fish-4   Gustavus  21:57
44   39   Mary Stein-2    St. Ben's    22:01
45   Jenny Sayler-2  St. Ben's    22:03
46   40   Julie Smiley-4  Gustavus  22:06
47   41   Lucy Hafner-2   St. Kate's   22:06
48   Liz Book-1   Concordia    22:10
49   Janelle Yaggie-1  SDSU    22:11
50   Sarah Peil-2    St. Thomas   22:13
51   42   Tiffany Jensen-3  Hamline 22:14
52   Carly Heupel-3  Concordia    22:15
53   Heather Meyers-4  Gustavus  22:17
54   43   Katie Fuhrman-2 St. Kate's   22:19
55   Daisy Schmidt-4 Gustavus  22:20
56   Marika Koenitzer-2   Gustavus  22:20
57   Leslie Dukerschein-2    St. Thomas   22:21
58   Jillian Koch-1  St. Ben's    22:28
59   Laura Yudt-3    Gustavus  22:29
60   Emily Oyen-4    SDSU    22:31
61   Erica Litschke-4  St. Ben's    22:35
62   April Christensen-1  Concordia    22:37
63   Michelle Lauck-1  SDSU    22:42
64   Kjerstin Larson-1  Concordia    22:47
65   Mindy Rietz-3   Gustavus  22:48
66   Anne Ceronsky-2 St. Ben's    22:56
67   Amber Upgren-3  St. Ben's    22:57
68   Mary Walsh-1    St. Thomas   22:58
69   Elen Halvorson-2  Concordia    23:06
70   Emily Cronk-4   St. Ben's    23:09
71   Wendy Rychwalski-3   St. Ben's    23:10
72   Megan Gunderson-3    Gustavus  23:11
73   Bridget Daniel-1  Gustavus  23:16
74   Sarah Nelson-2  St. Ben's    23:16
75   Bridget Brown-1 St. Ben's    23:18
76   Jennifer Steel-1  St. Thomas   23:23
77   44   Julia Schmitz-1 Martin Luther   23:25
78   Ciara Shuttleworth-4    Gustavus  23:26
79   Krista Wixon-2  SDSU    23:29
80   Camille Flanders  Open    23:29
81   Anna Pouliot-1  Gustavus  23:30
82   Nichole Anderson  St. Cloud St.   23:36
83   45   Deborah Zimmerman-2  Martin Luther   23:36
84   46   Sadie Altringer-3    Hamline 23:37
85   Paula Elstrom-4 St. Thomas   23:39
86   47   Kristi Jensen-4 Morris  23:40
87   Daneille Cole-1 Gustavus  23:40
88   48   Jodi Olson-4    Hamline 23:44
89   Alissa Hatcher  Open    23:56
90   Lindsay Schwab-3  St. Ben's    23:59
91   49   Leah Regenold-3 Morris  24:00
92   Johanna Myers-2 St. Ben's    24:02
93   50   Michelle Blenker-1   Hamline 24:03
94   51   Marie Clauson-1 St. Kate's   24:10
95   Jana Dilley-4   Gustavus  24:13
96   52   Roxana Orellana-2    St. Kate's   24:21
97   Valerie Bukstein-1   Gustavus  24:22
98   Denae Schuldt-2 Gustavus  24:25
99   Jolene Connolly-1    St. Ben's    24:29
100  53   Molly Schumann-1  Martin Luther   24:30
101  54   Sarah Witt-3    Morris  24:32
102  Kristi Wibben   Open    24:33
103  Tracey Andrus-4 St. Thomas   24:34
104  Jennifer Kueber-4    St. Ben's    24:35
105  55   Katie Forbes-3  Morris  24:38
106  56   Sara Knoll-2    Hamline 24:41
107  Kelly Thomas-3  St. Thomas   24:44
108  57   Sabina Howard-2 St. Kate's   24:52
109  58   Jenny Pendroy-2 Morris  24:57
110  Shelley Reinholdt-1  Concordia    25:01
111  Kristin Larson-3  Gustavus  25:06
112  59   Alicia Reyes-1  Morris  25:12
113  Brita Hansen-2  Gustavus  25:23
114  60   Anna Spevacek-3 Martin Luther   25:31
115  61   Gretchen McDermott-2    Hamline 25:32
116  Carolyn Sevick-4  St. Kate's   25:36
117  Kelly Pugsley   St. Cloud St.   26:03
118  Laura Paddack-2 Gustavus  26:05
119  Katie Weldon-3  St. Ben's    26:15
120  Jenny Liethen-3 St. Thomas   26:19
121  Janna Thiesfeldt-2   Martin Luther   26:28
122  Melinda Erickson-1   Gustavus  26:31
123  62   Lisa Wojahn-1   Hamline 26:35
124  Beth Putz-1  Martin Luther   26:47
125  Nicole Sawatzke-3    Hamline 26:51
126  Jill Liljestrand-4   Gustavus  26:53
127  Heather Kick    St. Cloud St.   26:54
128  Teresa Angier-3 Gustavus  26:56
129  Tonya Tranberg-1  Martin Luther   27:48
130  Natalie Caille-1  St. Kate's   28:25
131  Lea Biehl    Hamline 28:37
132  Stephanie Djerf-1    St. Ben's    28:43
133  Clara Burgert-1 St. Kate's   30:44
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |