| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
1999 Women's Cross Country
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Cross Country Home | Coach | 1998 Season | 99Men |
1999 Meet Results
H/A date Event Time
A 10/1  Valley City State Invitational  4:00
Last Year's Results (by Cobber JV) |

Viking Invite – October 1, 1999

Team Scores – Women’s 5000 Meter

1. Mary 23

2. St. Scholastica 76

3. Bemidji 79

4. Jamestown 96

5. Minot 96

Final Results – Women’s 5000 Meter


POSITION
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
1 Katie Hostetler Mary 18.44
2 Laurie Fox Mary 18.49
3 Desiree Budd St. Scholastica 18.50
4 Mandi Gronos Jamestown 18.59
5 Annie Cornell Mary 19.53
6 Teri Mawson Minot 19.55
7 Shandi Hertz Mary 20.03
8 Emily Hunke Mary 20.09
9 Magdalena Spyra Mary 20.17
10 Sheila Kabat Mary 20.20
11 Ashlee Charles St. Scholastica 20.22
12 Kandi Brick Bemidji 20.30
13 Naomi Davison Jamestown 20.31
14 Cathy Adrian Bemidji 20.38
15 Kalyn Myers Mary 20.46
16 Kaia Swenson Bemidji 20.53
17 Leah Polzine Bemidji 21.00
18 Liz Benny St. Scholastica 21.15
19 Liz Book Concordia 21.16
20 Brenda Gates Jamestown 21.19
21 Becky Olson VCSU 21.20
22 Kjerstin Larson Concordia 21.21
23 Christina Fox Mary 21.24
24 Shauna Preator Mary 21.32
25 Shayla Strasser Minot 21.41
26 Vania Faul Minot 21.44
27 Laura Gerard St. Scholastica 21.46
28 Molly Reque Bemidji 21.52
29 Jen Gerving Minot 21.57
30 Laura Carlson VCSU 22.03
31 Stacey Gates Mary 22.04
32 Alex Zink Mary 22.05
33 Cari Murnion Dickinson 22.08
34 April Christensen Concordia 22.14
35 Tanya Skroch NDSCS 22.09
36 Kari Smith St. Scholastica 22.14
37 Lauri Nevalainen Bemidji 22.15
38 Jessica Lorenzen Bemidji 22.18
39 Molly Fernholz St. Scholastica 22.19
40 Natalie Beehler Minot 22.32
41 Kristy Torgerson Jamestown 22.38
42 Evelyn Holmquist Minot 22.41
43 Trisha Hansen VCSU 22.52
44 Nichole Chaffee St. Scholastica 23.07
45 Amy Schneider St. Scholastica 23.13
46 Rachel Reinke St. Scholastica 23.37
47 Molly Michel St. Scholastica 23.41
48 Beth Anderson St. Scholastica 23.57
49 Jackie Walth Dickinson 23.59
50 Ashlie Laydon St. Scholastica 24.01
51 Tammy Rivers St. Scholastica 24.24
52 Rachel Southard Jamestown 24.25
53 Kelly Pieters St. Scholastica 24.41
54 Amy Sather St. Scholastica 24.45
55 Katie Tepe St. Scholastica 25.13
56 Laura Johnson St. Scholastica 25.20
57 Crystal Honyumptewa VCSU 25.24
58 Heather Vinge  St. Scholastica 25.26
59 Sara Cramer St. Scholastica 25.44
60 Shannon Rogers St. Scholastica 28.02

 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |