| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
1999 Women's Cross Country
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Cross Country Home | Coach | 1998 Season | 99Men |
1999 Meet Results
A 10/16 Neubauer Invite, UW-LaCrosse   11:30
Last Year's Results |

Cobbers finish 12th in 31 team UW-LaCrosse Invite
 

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Wisconsin La Crosse     87   1   4  19  26  37  38  50     18:46.6 1:19.9
  2 St. Thomas             154   6   9  28  51  60  79  89     19:04.7 1:15.0
  3 Concordia Nebraska     192  10  14  27  61  80  87  95     19:11.9 1:14.8
  4 Wartburg College       195  18  33  47  48  49  62  78     19:20.2 0:31.2
  5 Luther College         196  12  30  44  52  58  94 119     19:17.4 1:00.8
  6 Macalester College     208   5  16  22  82  83  93 106     19:13.9 1:27.5
  7 Wisconsin Stevens Pt   220   3  13  45  75  84  90 123     19:12.3 1:35.2
  8 Nebraska Wesleyan      243  15  25  54  68  81 135 145     19:25.7 1:03.4
  9 Augustana (Ill)        260  36  42  55  63  64  65  91     19:32.8 0:22.1
 10 Wisconsin Whitewater   264  11  40  43  72  98 133 140     19:26.4 1:25.5
 11 Minnesota Duluth       270   2  34  57  73 104 109 116     19:23.0 1:54.9
 12 Concordia (M'hd)       317  31  39  41 101 105 161 167     19:37.1 0:53.5
 13 Carleton College       320  21  23  66 102 108 126 148     19:38.1 1:04.6
 14 St. Benedict           358  35  69  77  85  92 134 136     19:44.6 0:39.5
 15 Rhodes College         363  29  56  59  99 120 121 151     19:45.9 1:07.4
 16 Wisconsin Stout        421  70  71  74  88 118 132 183     19:53.5 0:32.9
 17 Wisconsin Eau Claire   448  24  86 103 111 124 128 130     19:56.4 1:14.4
 18 Loras College          475  17  67 115 122 154 157 171     20:01.6 1:51.8
 19 University of Chicago  489   7 100 110 125 147 176 181     19:58.6 2:13.4
 20 Gustavus Adolphus      544  32  97 107 152 156 164 177     20:12.9 1:39.7
 21 Elmhurst College       563   8 129 138 142 146 153 169     20:10.5 2:09.8
 22 Bethel College         603  96 112 114 131 150 193 196     20:21.9 0:46.4
 23 Central College (Ia)   604  46 113 117 162 166 187 189     20:23.4 1:34.1
 24 Augsburg College       706  20  53 210 211 212               21:56.9 4:51.3
 25 Wisconsin River Falls  736  76 143 168 174 175 178 182     20:45.8 1:19.9
 26 Winona State           771 137 141 158 165 170 172 179     20:49.5 0:31.0
 27 Illinois Wesleyan      834 139 144 163 191 197 198 199     21:07.5 1:18.8
 28 Knox College           839 127 159 173 180 200 201 202     21:09.4 1:39.8
 29 Wisconsin Platteville  905 149 155 184 204 213 214          21:53.6 3:22.7
 30 Saint Mary's           911 160 185 186 188 192 194 195     21:19.2 0:39.4
 31 Hamline               1011 190 203 205 206 207 208 209     22:23.1 1:13.7
12. Concordia (Minn)
   31  Heidi Brenden, Jr          19:12.0  
   39  Heather Brenden, Jr        19:21.7  
   41  Katie Martin, Fr           19:23.0  
  101  Barb Breidenbach, Sr       20:03.3  
  105  Heather Shulstad, Fr       20:05.4  
  161  Cindy Carstens, Sr         20:55.0  
  167  Carly Heupel, Jr           21:02.7  
Total Time = 1:38:05.3     Total Places = 317
MIAC Teams only
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD

  2 St. Thomas             154   6   9  28  51  60  79  89     19:04.7 1:15.0
  6 Macalester College     208   5  16  22  82  83  93 106     19:13.9 1:27.5
 12 Concordia (M'hd)       317  31  39  41 101 105 161 167     19:37.1 0:53.5
 13 Carleton College       320  21  23  66 102 108 126 148     19:38.1 1:04.6
 14 St. Benedict           358  35  69  77  85  92 134 136     19:44.6 0:39.5
 20 Gustavus Adolphus      544  32  97 107 152 156 164 177     20:12.9 1:39.7
 22 Bethel College         603  96 112 114 131 150 193 196     20:21.9 0:46.4
 24 Augsburg College       706  20  53 210 211 212               21:56.9 4:51.3
 30 Saint Mary's           911 160 185 186 188 192 194 195     21:19.2 0:39.4
 31 Hamline               1011 190 203 205 206 207 208 209     22:23.1 1:13.7
PLACE          FINISHER           TIME


1. Wisconsin La Crosse
    1  Jenny Fiedler, Sr          18:00.3  
    4  Tricia Ehlen, So           18:22.7  
   19  Kristin Krueger, So        19:00.7  
   26  Addy Adamson, Jr           19:09.3  
   37  Jessica Dober, So          19:20.1  
   38  Becca Jaax, Sr             19:21.1  
   50  Dawn Schmick, So           19:32.1  
Total Time = 1:33:53.0     Total Places = 87

2. St. Thomas
    6  Heather Phillips, Sr       18:25.3  
    9  Kelly Faris, Jr            18:34.3  
   28  Carleen Andert, Sr         19:10.7  
   51  Jenni Mooney, Sr           19:32.9  
   60  Emily Haley, Sr            19:40.2  
   79  Lindsey Hansen, Fr         19:50.5  
   89  Alyssa Andert, Fr          19:55.4  
Total Time = 1:35:23.3     Total Places = 154

3. Concordia Nebraska
   10  Rachael Geidel, Jr         18:36.1  
   14  Stacey Hain, Sr            18:42.0  
   27  Andrea Overstreet, Jr      19:10.3  
   61  Catherine Heider, Jr       19:40.5  
   80  Sarah Seefeldt, So         19:50.8  
   87  Sara Schuelke, Fr          19:53.2  
   95  Laree David, Fr            20:00.4  
Total Time = 1:35:59.6     Total Places = 192

4. Wartburg College
   18  Erin VanZee, So            18:59.4  
   33  Erin Ries, Sr              19:13.9  
   47  Tara Bruck, Fr             19:28.2  
   48  Kristen Nauman, Jr         19:28.9  
   49  Amy Wagner, Sr             19:30.6  
   62  Betsy Neff, Sr             19:40.7  
   78  Gretchen Graham, Fr        19:50.3  
Total Time = 1:36:40.9     Total Places = 195

5. Luther College
   12  Johanna Olson, So          18:37.9  
   30  Jane McDermott, So         19:11.7  
   44  Katie Kramer, So           19:24.8  
   52  Siri Thompson, Jr          19:33.8  
   58  Colleen Schmitt, Fr        19:38.6  
   94  Emily Becker, Fr           19:59.5  
  119  Julie Arthur, So           20:17.8  
Total Time = 1:36:26.6     Total Places = 196

6. Macalester College
    5  Liz Connors, Sr            18:24.1  
   16  Megan Auger, Sr            18:55.4  
   22  Yarrow Moench, Sr          19:06.9  
   82  Andrea Sternberg, Sr       19:51.3  
   83  Amanda Pischke, Sr         19:51.5  
   93  Megan Kelly, Sr            19:58.2  
  106  Kyla Hayford, Sr           20:08.3  
Total Time = 1:36:09.2     Total Places = 208

7. Wisconsin Stevens Pt
    3  Leah Juno, Sr              18:16.9  
   13  Becky Lebak, So            18:39.4  
   45  Lisa Pisca, Sr             19:26.4  
   75  Alyssa Garbe, Sr           19:46.9  
   84  Jenny Krenz, Sr            19:52.0  
   90  Erin Dowgwillo, Jr         19:56.2  
  123  Maggie Dennewitz, Jr       20:21.2  

Total Time = 1:36:01.5     Total Places = 220

8. Nebraska Wesleyan
   15  Andrea Baker, Sr           18:47.7  
   25  Courtney Clinard, Jr       19:08.9  
   54  Jessica Rohrig, So         19:37.0  
   68  Tonya Lumphrey, So         19:44.0  
   81  Carol Simons, So           19:51.0  
  135  Megan Lavicky, So          20:33.1  
  145  Beth Christ, Jr            20:41.9  
Total Time = 1:37:08.5     Total Places = 243

9. Augustana (Ill)
   36  Maegan Harris, Sr          19:19.5  
   42  Christina Gamzer, So       19:23.8  
   55  Lauren Habenicht, Jr       19:37.7  
   63  Angela Crowley, Sr         19:41.2  
   64  Jay Walsh, Jr              19:41.6  
   65  Julie Cassata, Fr          19:42.1  
   91  Erin Fiene, Fr             19:57.0  
Total Time = 1:37:43.7     Total Places = 260

10. Wisconsin Whitewater
   11  Stephanie Greiber, Sr      18:37.0  
   40  Kara Krumenauer, Jr        19:22.5  
   43  Nicole Anderson, Fr        19:24.4  
   72  Danielle Broderick, Sr     19:45.6  
   98  Jessica Davida, Fr         20:02.4  
  133  Megan Coleman, Jr          20:31.3  
  140  Melissa Lutz, Fr           20:34.8  
Total Time = 1:37:11.9     Total Places = 264

11. Minnesota Duluth
    2  Katie Huntley, Sr          18:10.2  
   34  Tammy Stang, So            19:15.3  
   57  Steph Jenson, So           19:38.5  
   73  Jackie Hjelden, So         19:46.0  
  104  Stacey Anderson, Fr        20:05.0  
  109  Sarah Bolgren, Jr          20:11.8  
  116  Andrea Thompson, Jr        20:16.8  
Total Time = 1:36:54.8     Total Places = 270

12. Concordia (Minn)
   31  Heidi Brenden, Jr          19:12.0  
   39  Heather Brenden, Jr        19:21.7  
   41  Katie Martin, Fr           19:23.0  
  101  Barb Breidenbach, Sr       20:03.3  
  105  Heather Shulstad, Fr       20:05.4  
  161  Cindy Carstens, Sr         20:55.0  
  167  Carly Heupel, Jr           21:02.7  
Total Time = 1:38:05.3     Total Places = 317

13. Carleton College
   21  Meg Courtnage, So          19:06.0  
   23  Gail Teitzel, Sr           19:07.4  
   66  Elizabeth Garrard, Sr      19:42.4  
  102  Puanani Mench, Sr          20:03.8  
  108  Caroline Quill, Jr         20:10.6  
  126  Keren Schaalman, Fr        20:23.9  
  148  Kate Ihle, Jr              20:44.9  
Total Time = 1:38:10.2     Total Places = 320

14. St. Benedict
   35  Emily Nelson, So           19:18.3  
   69  Sarah Omann, Sr            19:44.3  
   77  Nicole St. Clair, So       19:49.9  
   85  Melissa Kremers, Sr        19:52.3  
   92  Eva Burgoyne, Fr           19:57.8  
  134  Jillian Koch, Fr           20:31.9  
  136  Jenny Sayler, So           20:33.5  
Total Time = 1:38:42.6     Total Places = 358

15. Rhodes College
   29  Lori Steger, Fr            19:11.2  
   56  Lydia Gibson, So           19:38.3  
   59  Emily Clark, Sr            19:38.9  
   99  Betsy Bogler, Fr           20:02.8  
  120  Meghan Bromert, So         20:18.5  
  121  Elizabeth Wester, Fr       20:19.7  
  151  Katie Castille, So         20:48.3  
Total Time = 1:38:49.6     Total Places = 363

16. Wisconsin Stout
   70  Jennifer Bahr, Sr          19:44.6  
   71  Amy Arndt, So              19:45.3  
   74  Lisa Sorvala, Fr           19:46.5  
   88  Katie Kuffel, Sr           19:53.5  
  118  Ellen Everson, So          20:17.5  
  132  Tanya Miller, Sr           20:30.8  
  183  Meredith Nordberg, Fr      21:19.1  
Total Time = 1:39:27.3     Total Places = 421

17. Wisconsin Eau Claire
   24  Kelly Bullion, Sr          19:08.4  
   86  Kim Gauron, Fr             19:52.7  
  103  Kelly Johnson, Fr          20:04.3  
  111  Amy Leicht, Sr             20:13.8  
  124  Tiffany Chartier, Jr       20:22.7  
  128  Kristin Patterson, Fr      20:25.9  
  130  Rachel Tonsor, Jr          20:29.5  
Total Time = 1:39:41.8     Total Places = 448

18. Loras College
   17  Amy Edwards, Jr            18:58.4  
   67  Stacy Shaw, So             19:42.9  
  115  Kristyn Scott, So          20:16.5  
  122  Lacey Schmidt, Jr          20:20.1  
  154  Kris Hain, So              20:50.2  
  157  Marca Wosoba, Jr           20:52.5  
  171  Katie Cleary, So           21:05.8  
Total Time = 1:40:08.0     Total Places = 475

19. University of Chicago
    7  Margaret Bradley, Jr       18:30.3  
  100  Maura Hardy, So            20:03.0  
  110  Cat Hoyos, So              20:12.7  
  125  Zoe Swenson, Fr            20:23.4  
  147  Robin Orlansky, So         20:43.7  
  176  Emily Kochman, Fr          21:11.0  
  181  Lauren Whitley, Jr         21:17.6  
Total Time = 1:39:52.9     Total Places = 489

20. Gustavus Adolphus
   32  Faith Eskola, Sr           19:12.6  
   97  Stef Lenz, Jr              20:01.5  
  107  Ann Fletchall, Sr          20:09.6  
  152  Laura Graen, Jr            20:48.6  
  156  Lea Howard, So             20:52.2  
  164  Julie Smiley, Sr           20:56.7  
  177  Daisy Schmidt, Sr          21:12.4  
Total Time = 1:41:04.4     Total Places = 544

21. Elmhurst College
    8  Jenni Markanich, Jr        18:32.5  
  129  Jamie Quass, Fr            20:28.4  
  138  Krista Cummisford, So      20:34.1  
  142  Michelle Drobac, Jr        20:35.1  
  146  Erin Albright, Jr          20:42.3  
  153  Adrien Ricci, Fr           20:49.6  
  169  DeAnna DeChene, Sr         21:04.5  
Total Time = 1:40:52.4     Total Places = 563

22. Bethel College
   96  Rachel Bjorklund, Jr       20:01.0  
  112  Angela Walkowski, So       20:14.1  
  114  Jacki Danforth, Jr         20:16.2  
  131  Mari Severson, Sr          20:30.7  
  150  Amy Edelstein, Sr          20:47.3  
  193  Katie Waters, Fr           21:39.8  
  196  Jessica Jeppesen, Jr       21:51.3  
Total Time = 1:41:49.2     Total Places = 603

23. Central College (Ia)
   46  Amy Olson, Fr              19:27.5  
  113  Steph Paris, Sr            20:14.7  
  117  Hollie Reilly, Fr          20:17.0  
  162  Jen Osteen, Sr             20:56.2  
  166  Steph Brown, Fr            21:01.6  
  187  Kristen Stefl, Fr          21:23.4  
  189  Maria Duncalf, Fr          21:27.9  
Total Time = 1:41:57.0     Total Places = 604

24. Augsburg College
   20  Chrissy Baune, So          19:03.1  
   53  Teresa Lewandowski, Jr     19:34.6  
  210  Jaime Kingsley, Jr         23:32.3  
  211  Julie Peterson, Jr         23:40.0  
  212  Marit Thorsgard, So        23:54.3  
Total Time = 1:49:44.2     Total Places = 706

25. Wisconsin River Falls
   76  Felice Birmingham, So      19:48.4  
  143  Maya Arnott, Sr            20:40.5  
  168  Candice Kroells, Fr        21:04.4  
  174  Trish Moore, Sr            21:07.2  
  175  Andrea Mueller, Sr         21:08.3  
  178  Amber Bowman, Fr           21:13.4  
  182  Brooke Huftel, Fr          21:18.7  
Total Time = 1:43:48.7     Total Places = 736

26. Winona State
  137  Julie Cousins, Jr          20:33.9  
  141  Samantha Runde, So         20:34.9  
  158  Jill Guenther, Jr          20:52.9  
  165  Sheri Licht, So            21:00.9  
  170  Tabatha Breyer, Fr         21:04.9  
  172  Kelly Kamperschroer, Sr    21:06.3  
  179  Kelli Nims, Jr             21:16.8  

Total Time = 1:44:07.3     Total Places = 771

27. Illinois Wesleyan
  139  Allison Friedrich, Fr      20:34.5  
  144  Casey Twanow, Jr           20:40.8  
  163  Becky Wetzel, So           20:56.5  
  191  Sara Ingram, Fr            21:32.5  
  197  Molly Carpenter, So        21:53.2  
  198  Michelle Dionne, Fr        21:54.0  
  199  Betsy Yoder, Fr            21:55.1  
Total Time = 1:45:37.3     Total Places = 834

28. Knox College
  127  Sonia Hibberd              20:24.8  
  159  Laura Anderson             20:53.3  
  173  Emily Dust                 21:06.9  
  180  Priscilla Wilkins          21:17.1  
  200  Sandra Navardete           22:04.6  
  201  Mara Peterson              22:07.3  
  202  Kelsea Lipe                22:07.6  
Total Time = 1:45:46.6     Total Places = 839

29. Wisconsin Platteville
  149  Andrea Honshel, So         20:45.2  
  155  Stacy Rahberger, So        20:51.6  
  184  Jen Hawk, Sr               21:20.6  
  204  Julie Korish, Fr           22:22.8  
  213  Rebecca Sorenson, Fr       24:07.9  
  214  Jamie Rahberger, Fr        25:44.5  
Total Time = 1:49:28.1     Total Places = 905

30. Saint Mary's
  160  Abby Katzner, Fr           20:54.2  
  185  Nissa Larson, Sr           21:21.5  
  186  Erika Huber, Sr            21:21.8  
  188  Julia Guhin, Jr            21:24.9  
  192  Colleen Bourque, So        21:33.6  
  194  Missy Mollock, Fr          21:44.0  
  195  Theresa Miller, Fr         21:49.9  
Total Time = 1:46:36.0     Total Places = 911

31. Hamline
  190  Jen Maxted, So             21:31.9  
  203  Jodi Olson, Sr             22:15.5  
  205  Jen Davis, So              22:39.1  
  206  Sadie Altringer, Jr        22:43.1  
  207  Michelle Blenker, Fr       22:45.5  
  208  Thea Strand, So            23:12.5  
  209  Gretchen McDermott, So     23:16.6  
Total Time = 1:51:55.1     Total Places = 1011
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Jenny Fiedler, Sr          18:00.3    Wisconsin La Crosse
    2     2  Katie Huntley, Sr          18:10.2    Minnesota Duluth
    3     3  Leah Juno, Sr              18:16.9    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
    4     4  Tricia Ehlen, So           18:22.7    Wisconsin La Crosse
    5     5  Liz Connors, Sr            18:24.1    Macalester College
    6     6  Heather Phillips, Sr       18:25.3    St. Thomas
    7     7  Margaret Bradley, Jr       18:30.3    University of Chicago
    8     8  Jenni Markanich, Jr        18:32.5    Elmhurst College
    9     9  Kelly Faris, Jr            18:34.3    St. Thomas
   10    10  Rachael Geidel, Jr         18:36.1    Concordia Nebraska
   11    11  Stephanie Greiber, Sr      18:37.0    Wisconsin Whitewater
   12    12  Johanna Olson, So          18:37.9    Luther College
   13    13  Becky Lebak, So            18:39.4    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
   14    14  Stacey Hain, Sr            18:42.0    Concordia Nebraska
   15    15  Andrea Baker, Sr           18:47.7    Nebraska Wesleyan
   16    16  Megan Auger, Sr            18:55.4    Macalester College
   17    17  Amy Edwards, Jr            18:58.4    Loras College
   18    18  Erin VanZee, So            18:59.4    Wartburg College
   19    19  Kristin Krueger, So        19:00.7    Wisconsin La Crosse
   20    20  Chrissy Baune, So          19:03.1    Augsburg College
   21    21  Meg Courtnage, So          19:06.0    Carleton College
   22    22  Yarrow Moench, Sr          19:06.9    Macalester College
   23    23  Gail Teitzel, Sr           19:07.4    Carleton College
   24    24  Kelly Bullion, Sr          19:08.4    Wisconsin Eau Claire
   25    25  Courtney Clinard, Jr       19:08.9    Nebraska Wesleyan
   26    26  Addy Adamson, Jr           19:09.3    Wisconsin La Crosse
   27    27  Andrea Overstreet, Jr      19:10.3    Concordia Nebraska
   28    28  Carleen Andert, Sr         19:10.7    St. Thomas
   29    29  Lori Steger, Fr            19:11.2    Rhodes College
   30    30  Jane McDermott, So         19:11.7    Luther College
   31    31  Heidi Brenden, Jr          19:12.0    Concordia (Minn)
   32    32  Faith Eskola, Sr           19:12.6    Gustavus Adolphus
   33    33  Erin Ries, Sr              19:13.9    Wartburg College
   34    34  Tammy Stang, So            19:15.3    Minnesota Duluth
   35    35  Emily Nelson, So           19:18.3    St. Benedict
   36    36  Maegan Harris, Sr          19:19.5    Augustana (Ill)
   37    37  Jessica Dober, So          19:20.1    Wisconsin La Crosse
   38    38  Becca Jaax, Sr             19:21.1    Wisconsin La Crosse
   39    39  Heather Brenden, Jr        19:21.7    Concordia (Minn)
   40    40  Kara Krumenauer, Jr        19:22.5    Wisconsin Whitewater
   41    41  Katie Martin, Fr           19:23.0    Concordia (Minn)
   42    42  Christina Gamzer, So       19:23.8    Augustana (Ill)
   43    43  Nicole Anderson, Fr        19:24.4    Wisconsin Whitewater
   44    44  Katie Kramer, So           19:24.8    Luther College
   45    45  Lisa Pisca, Sr             19:26.4    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
   46    46  Amy Olson, Fr              19:27.5    Central College (Ia)
   47    47  Tara Bruck, Fr             19:28.2    Wartburg College
   48    48  Kristen Nauman, Jr         19:28.9    Wartburg College
   49    49  Amy Wagner, Sr             19:30.6    Wartburg College
   50    50  Dawn Schmick, So           19:32.1    Wisconsin La Crosse
   51        Marnie Albu, Fr            19:32.6    Wisconsin La Crosse
   52    51  Jenni Mooney, Sr           19:32.9    St. Thomas
   53    52  Siri Thompson, Jr          19:33.8    Luther College
   54        Ann Kowieski, So           19:34.3    Wisconsin La Crosse
   55    53  Teresa Lewandowski, Jr     19:34.6    Augsburg College
   56        Tara Schmitz, Jr           19:36.1    Wisconsin La Crosse
   57    54  Jessica Rohrig, So         19:37.0    Nebraska Wesleyan
   58    55  Lauren Habenicht, Jr       19:37.7    Augustana (Ill)
   59        Julianna Morris, Jr        19:38.1    Wisconsin La Crosse
   60    56  Lydia Gibson, So           19:38.3    Rhodes College
   61    57  Steph Jenson, So           19:38.5    Minnesota Duluth
   62    58  Colleen Schmitt, Fr        19:38.6    Luther College
   63    59  Emily Clark, Sr            19:38.9    Rhodes College
   64    60  Emily Haley, Sr            19:40.2    St. Thomas
   65    61  Catherine Heider, Jr       19:40.5    Concordia Nebraska
   66    62  Betsy Neff, Sr             19:40.7    Wartburg College
   67    63  Angela Crowley, Sr         19:41.2    Augustana (Ill)
   68    64  Jay Walsh, Jr              19:41.6    Augustana (Ill)
   69    65  Julie Cassata, Fr          19:42.1    Augustana (Ill)
   70    66  Elizabeth Garrard, Sr      19:42.4    Carleton College
   71    67  Stacy Shaw, So             19:42.9    Loras College
   72        Jennifer Adams, Sr         19:43.5    Wisconsin La Crosse
   73    68  Tonya Lumphrey, So         19:44.0    Nebraska Wesleyan
   74    69  Sarah Omann, Sr            19:44.3    St. Benedict
   75    70  Jennifer Bahr, Sr          19:44.6    Wisconsin Stout
   76    71  Amy Arndt, So              19:45.3    Wisconsin Stout
   77    72  Danielle Broderick, Sr     19:45.6    Wisconsin Whitewater
   78    73  Jackie Hjelden, So         19:46.0    Minnesota Duluth
   79    74  Lisa Sorvala, Fr           19:46.5    Wisconsin Stout
   80    75  Alyssa Garbe, Sr           19:46.9    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
   81        Lindsay Schroepfer, Fr     19:47.2    Wisconsin La Crosse
   82    76  Felice Birmingham, So      19:48.4    Wisconsin River Falls
   83    77  Nicole St. Clair, So       19:49.9    St. Benedict
   84    78  Gretchen Graham, Fr        19:50.3    Wartburg College
   85    79  Lindsey Hansen, Fr         19:50.5    St. Thomas
   86    80  Sarah Seefeldt, So         19:50.8    Concordia Nebraska
   87    81  Carol Simons, So           19:51.0    Nebraska Wesleyan
   88    82  Andrea Sternberg, Sr       19:51.3    Macalester College
   89    83  Amanda Pischke, Sr         19:51.5    Macalester College
   90    84  Jenny Krenz, Sr            19:52.0    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
   91    85  Melissa Kremers, Sr        19:52.3    St. Benedict
   92    86  Kim Gauron, Fr             19:52.7    Wisconsin Eau Claire
   93    87  Sara Schuelke, Fr          19:53.2    Concordia Nebraska
   94    88  Katie Kuffel, Sr           19:53.5    Wisconsin Stout
   95        Karen Bomar, Sr            19:53.9    Wartburg College
   96    89  Alyssa Andert, Fr          19:55.4    St. Thomas
   97    90  Erin Dowgwillo, Jr         19:56.2    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
   98    91  Erin Fiene, Fr             19:57.0    Augustana (Ill)
   99    92  Eva Burgoyne, Fr           19:57.8    St. Benedict
  100    93  Megan Kelly, Sr            19:58.2    Macalester College
  101        Jenny Posluszny, Sr        19:58.6    Wisconsin La Crosse
  102    94  Emily Becker, Fr           19:59.5    Luther College
  103    95  Laree David, Fr            20:00.4    Concordia Nebraska
  104    96  Rachel Bjorklund, Jr       20:01.0    Bethel College
  105    97  Stef Lenz, Jr              20:01.5    Gustavus Adolphus
  106    98  Jessica Davida, Fr         20:02.4    Wisconsin Whitewater
  107    99  Betsy Bogler, Fr           20:02.8    Rhodes College
  108   100  Maura Hardy, So            20:03.0    University of Chicago
  109   101  Barb Breidenbach, Sr       20:03.3    Concordia (Minn)
  110        Liz Stoppel, Jr            20:03.5    Augustana (Ill)
  111   102  Puanani Mench, Sr          20:03.8    Carleton College
  112   103  Kelly Johnson, Fr          20:04.3    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  113   104  Stacey Anderson, Fr        20:05.0    Minnesota Duluth
  114   105  Heather Shulstad, Fr       20:05.4    Concordia (Minn)
  115   106  Kyla Hayford, Sr           20:08.3    Macalester College
  116        Becky Mooney, So           20:08.6    St. Thomas
  117        Sarah Gabel, Sr            20:08.8    Wartburg College
  118        Jenny Bangle, Jr           20:09.2    Wisconsin La Crosse
  119   107  Ann Fletchall, Sr          20:09.6    Gustavus Adolphus
  120   108  Caroline Quill, Jr         20:10.6    Carleton College
  121        Sara Schuchart, So         20:11.5    Wartburg College
  122   109  Sarah Bolgren, Jr          20:11.8    Minnesota Duluth
  123   110  Cat Hoyos, So              20:12.7    University of Chicago
  124        Erin Ward, Sr              20:13.3    St. Thomas
  125   111  Amy Leicht, Sr             20:13.8    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  126   112  Angela Walkowski, So       20:14.1    Bethel College
  127   113  Steph Paris, Sr            20:14.7    Central College (Ia)
  128        Megan Hoffman, Fr          20:15.0    Wartburg College
  129   114  Jacki Danforth, Jr         20:16.2    Bethel College
  130   115  Kristyn Scott, So          20:16.5    Loras College
  131   116  Andrea Thompson, Jr        20:16.8    Minnesota Duluth
  132   117  Hollie Reilly, Fr          20:17.0    Central College (Ia)
  133   118  Ellen Everson, So          20:17.5    Wisconsin Stout
  134   119  Julie Arthur, So           20:17.8    Luther College
  135   120  Meghan Bromert, So         20:18.5    Rhodes College
  136        Megan Wadington, Fr        20:18.9    Augustana (Ill)
  137        Bethany Werth, So          20:19.1    Minnesota Duluth
  138        Meagan Anderson, Fr        20:19.3    Minnesota Duluth
  139   121  Elizabeth Wester, Fr       20:19.7    Rhodes College
  140   122  Lacey Schmidt, Jr          20:20.1    Loras College
  141        Jenarah Tekippe, Jr        20:20.5    Luther College
  142        Sara Scholtes, Jr          20:20.8    Luther College
  143   123  Maggie Dennewitz, Jr       20:21.2    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
  144        Mandy Dockendorf, So       20:21.7    Minnesota Duluth
  145        Colleen Bubb, So           20:22.3    Luther College
  146   124  Tiffany Chartier, Jr       20:22.7    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  147   125  Zoe Swenson, Fr            20:23.4    University of Chicago
  148   126  Keren Schaalman, Fr        20:23.9    Carleton College
  149        Chris Kjonaas, Sr          20:24.4    Luther College
  150   127  Sonia Hibberd              20:24.8    Knox College
  151        Kristy Blasberg, So        20:25.4    Wartburg College
  152   128  Kristin Patterson, Fr      20:25.9    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  153        Brie Zydiak, Fr            20:26.8    Concordia Nebraska
  154        Ann Risley, Sr             20:27.5    Augustana (Ill)
  155   129  Jamie Quass, Fr            20:28.4    Elmhurst College
  156   130  Rachel Tonsor, Jr          20:29.5    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  157        Sara Kittelson, So         20:29.8    St. Thomas
  158        Susan Polege, Sr           20:30.2    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  159        Devon Dannen, So           20:30.5    Minnesota Duluth
  160   131  Mari Severson, Sr          20:30.7    Bethel College
  161   132  Tanya Miller, Sr           20:30.8    Wisconsin Stout
  162        Taunya Frauendorfer, So    20:30.9    Concordia Nebraska
  163   133  Megan Coleman, Jr          20:31.3    Wisconsin Whitewater
  164   134  Jillian Koch, Fr           20:31.9    St. Benedict
  165   135  Megan Lavicky, So          20:33.1    Nebraska Wesleyan
  166   136  Jenny Sayler, So           20:33.5    St. Benedict
  167   137  Julie Cousins, Jr          20:33.9    Winona State
  168   138  Krista Cummisford, So      20:34.1    Elmhurst College
  169   139  Allison Friedrich, Fr      20:34.5    Illinois Wesleyan
  170   140  Melissa Lutz, Fr           20:34.8    Wisconsin Whitewater
  171   141  Samantha Runde, So         20:34.9    Winona State
  172        Martha Miltich, Fr         20:35.0    Minnesota Duluth
  173   142  Michelle Drobac, Jr        20:35.1    Elmhurst College
  174        Sue Buckheister, Jr        20:35.8    Luther College
  175        Kelly Place, Sr            20:37.6    Luther College
  176        Marcie Fisher, Jr          20:39.8    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
  177        Beth Jones, Jr             20:40.2    Luther College
  178   143  Maya Arnott, Sr            20:40.5    Wisconsin River Falls
  179   144  Casey Twanow, Jr           20:40.8    Illinois Wesleyan
  180        Birgitta Hessler, Sr       20:41.6    St. Thomas
  181   145  Beth Christ, Jr            20:41.9    Nebraska Wesleyan
  182   146  Erin Albright, Jr          20:42.3    Elmhurst College
  183        Jen Walkowicz, Jr          20:42.8    Wisconsin Whitewater
  184   147  Robin Orlansky, So         20:43.7    University of Chicago
  185        Devone Smith, So           20:44.3    Augustana (Ill)
  186   148  Kate Ihle, Jr              20:44.9    Carleton College
  187   149  Andrea Honshel, So         20:45.2    Wisconsin Platteville
  188        Maureen Cavanagh, So       20:45.5    Wisconsin Whitewater
  189        Bridget Frederick, Jr      20:46.5    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
  190   150  Amy Edelstein, Sr          20:47.3    Bethel College
  191        Jennifer Hendrickson, Fr   20:48.0    Wisconsin Whitewater
  192   151  Katie Castille, So         20:48.3    Rhodes College
  193   152  Laura Graen, Jr            20:48.6    Gustavus Adolphus
  194        Carol Neumann, Fr          20:49.3    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
  195   153  Adrien Ricci, Fr           20:49.6    Elmhurst College
  196        Sarah Mellander, So        20:49.9    Carleton College
  197   154  Kris Hain, So              20:50.2    Loras College
  198        Marnie Christensen, Fr     20:50.5    Macalester College
  199        Amy Lindstrom, Jr          20:50.8    Augustana (Ill)
  200        Kathryn Moncton, Fr        20:51.1    Carleton College
  201   155  Stacy Rahberger, So        20:51.6    Wisconsin Platteville
  202        Sara Skrlin, Jr            20:51.9    Carleton College
  203   156  Lea Howard, So             20:52.2    Gustavus Adolphus
  204   157  Marca Wosoba, Jr           20:52.5    Loras College
  205   158  Jill Guenther, Jr          20:52.9    Winona State
  206   159  Laura Anderson             20:53.3    Knox College
  207        Colleen Gross, Jr          20:53.6    St. Benedict
  208   160  Abby Katzner, Fr           20:54.2    Saint Mary's
  209        Emily Barko, Fr            20:54.8    Rhodes College
  210   161  Cindy Carstens, Sr         20:55.0    Concordia (Minn)
  211   162  Jen Osteen, Sr             20:56.2    Central College (Ia)
  212   163  Becky Wetzel, So           20:56.5    Illinois Wesleyan
  213   164  Julie Smiley, Sr           20:56.7    Gustavus Adolphus
  214        Jenny Klein, So            20:58.1    Augustana (Ill)
  215        Bridget Brown, So          20:58.7    St. Benedict
  216        Abby Fliehler, Jr          21:00.1    Wartburg College
  217        Kelly Noonan, Jr           21:00.5    Wisconsin Whitewater
  218   165  Sheri Licht, So            21:00.9    Winona State
  219   166  Steph Brown, Fr            21:01.6    Central College (Ia)
  220        Meg Duhr-Schultz, Fr       21:02.2    Macalester College
  221   167  Carly Heupel, Jr           21:02.7    Concordia (Minn)
  222        Sunny Boardman, Fr         21:03.4    Nebraska Wesleyan
  223        April Raykowski, So        21:04.1    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
  224        Stephanie Brenny, So       21:04.3    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  225   168  Candice Kroells, Fr        21:04.4    Wisconsin River Falls
  226   169  DeAnna DeChene, Sr         21:04.5    Elmhurst College
  227   170  Tabatha Breyer, Fr         21:04.9    Winona State
  228        Nicky Pehle, Sr            21:05.1    Augustana (Ill)
  229   171  Katie Cleary, So           21:05.8    Loras College
  230   172  Kelly Kamperschroer, Sr    21:06.3    Winona State
  231   173  Emily Dust                 21:06.9    Knox College
  232        Sarah Peil, So             21:06.9    St. Thomas
  233        Julia Conkel, Fr           21:07.0    Minnesota Duluth
  234        Kerstin Wadell, So         21:07.1    Nebraska Wesleyan
  235        Emily Phillips, So         21:07.1    Elmhurst College
  236   174  Trish Moore, Sr            21:07.2    Wisconsin River Falls
  237   175  Andrea Mueller, Sr         21:08.3    Wisconsin River Falls
  238        Anna Pinchak, Sr           21:09.1    Rhodes College
  239        Meghan Walker, Fr          21:09.4    Minnesota Duluth
  240        Robyn Siedschlag, Jr       21:09.7    Luther College
  241        Leslie Dukerschein, So     21:10.3    St. Thomas
  242   176  Emily Kochman, Fr          21:11.0    University of Chicago
  243        Lisa Johnson, So           21:11.5    Augustana (Ill)
  244        Danielle Wilson, Fr        21:11.9    Concordia Nebraska
  245   177  Daisy Schmidt, Sr          21:12.4    Gustavus Adolphus
  246        Jessica Broderick, Sr      21:12.8    Wisconsin Whitewater
  247   178  Amber Bowman, Fr           21:13.4    Wisconsin River Falls
  248        Katherine Christensen, Fr  21:13.7    Wisconsin Whitewater
  249        Margaret Lee, So           21:14.0    Carleton College
  250        Amber Schmidt, So          21:14.3    Loras College
  251        Mary Stein, So             21:14.5    St. Benedict
  252        Marcia Roggenkamp, So      21:14.8    Elmhurst College
  253   179  Kelli Nims, Jr             21:16.8    Winona State
  254   180  Priscilla Wilkins          21:17.1    Knox College
  255        Lisa Cadmus, So            21:17.4    Carleton College
  256   181  Lauren Whitley, Jr         21:17.6    University of Chicago
  257        Erica Litschke, Sr         21:17.9    St. Benedict
  258   182  Brooke Huftel, Fr          21:18.7    Wisconsin River Falls
  259   183  Meredith Nordberg, Fr      21:19.1    Wisconsin Stout
  260        Amanda Miller, Jr          21:19.4    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
  261        Heather Meyers, Fr         21:19.6    Gustavus Adolphus
  262        Chelsi Podratz, Sr         21:20.3    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  263   184  Jen Hawk, Sr               21:20.6    Wisconsin Platteville
  264        Maia Dorsett, So           21:21.3    University of Chicago
  265   185  Nissa Larson, Sr           21:21.5    Saint Mary's
  266   186  Erika Huber, Sr            21:21.8    Saint Mary's
  267   187  Kristen Stefl, Fr          21:23.4    Central College (Ia)
  268        Marika Koenitzer, So       21:23.8    Gustavus Adolphus
  269        Heather McElrath, So       21:24.2    Wisconsin River Falls
  270   188  Julia Guhin, Jr            21:24.9    Saint Mary's
  271        Katie Fox, Fr              21:25.8    Wartburg College
  272        Abigail Okrent, So         21:26.1    Carleton College
  273        April Christensen, Fr      21:26.8    Concordia (Minn)
  274        Janelle Burger, Fr         21:27.3    Loras College
  275   189  Maria Duncalf, Fr          21:27.9    Central College (Ia)
  276        Kendra Arendt, Fr          21:28.6    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
  277        Elen Halvorson, So         21:29.3    Concordia (Minn)
  278   190  Jen Maxted, So             21:31.9    Hamline
  279   191  Sara Ingram, Fr            21:32.5    Illinois Wesleyan
  280   192  Colleen Bourque, So        21:33.6    Saint Mary's
  281        Jessica Manley, Sr         21:35.2    Winona State
  282        Jessica Twardy, Sr         21:36.7    Winona State
  283        Jenny La Plante, Sr        21:37.1    University of Chicago
  284        Teresa Wauters, Fr         21:37.5    Central College (Ia)
  285        Esther Babb, Sr            21:38.1    University of Chicago
  286        Angie Kneeland, So         21:38.9    Central College (Ia)
  287        Laura Yudt, Jr             21:39.3    Gustavus Adolphus
  288   193  Katie Waters, Fr           21:39.8    Bethel College
  289        Sandy Bell, So             21:40.4    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  290        Melissa Kelly, Sr          21:42.0    Loras College
  291        Jana Dilley, Sr            21:42.6    Gustavus Adolphus
  292        Jacquie Kiekhafer, Fr      21:43.1    Minnesota Duluth
  293        Corren Schuebel, Jr        21:43.5    Wisconsin Whitewater
  294   194  Missy Mollock, Fr          21:44.0    Saint Mary's
  295        Liz Novotny, So            21:44.7    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  296        Amy Paine, Fr              21:47.6    Rhodes College
  297        Liz Book, Fr               21:49.1    Concordia (Minn)
  298        Ashley Griffin, Fr         21:49.6    Carleton College
  299   195  Theresa Miller, Fr         21:49.9    Saint Mary's
  300        Sara Koehler, Fr           21:50.4    Central College (Ia)
  301   196  Jessica Jeppesen, Jr       21:51.3    Bethel College
  302        Nelli Atkinson, Fr         21:51.8    Wisconsin Stevens Pt
  303   197  Molly Carpenter, So        21:53.2    Illinois Wesleyan
  304   198  Michelle Dionne, Fr        21:54.0    Illinois Wesleyan
  305   199  Betsy Yoder, Fr            21:55.1    Illinois Wesleyan
  306        Jennifer Steel, Fr         21:55.5    St. Thomas
  307        Anne Herrmann, Fr          21:55.8    Illinois Wesleyan
  308        Colleen Kirby, Fr          21:58.3    Illinois Wesleyan
  309        Mindy Rietz, Jr            21:58.7    Gustavus Adolphus
  310        Rebecca Mueller, Jr        21:59.9    Wisconsin Whitewater
  311        Cherie Terhark, So         22:00.3    Elmhurst College
  312        Regina Schindel, Fr        22:00.6    Wisconsin River Falls
  313        Annie Pemberton, So        22:01.6    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  314        Margie Hall, Fr            22:01.9    Rhodes College
  315        Carolyn Weaver, So         22:02.4    Rhodes College
  316        Emily Peterson, Fr         22:03.1    Wisconsin River Falls
  317        Anne Ceronsky, So          22:03.7    St. Benedict
  318   200  Sandra Navardete           22:04.6    Knox College
  319        Andrea Fish, Sr            22:06.4    Gustavus Adolphus
  320   201  Mara Peterson              22:07.3    Knox College
  321   202  Kelsea Lipe                22:07.6    Knox College
  322        Tracey Andrus, Sr          22:08.1    St. Thomas
  323        Michelle Abramczak, Fr     22:09.0    Wisconsin Stout
  324        Nicki Drobac, Fr           22:10.5    Elmhurst College
  325        Betsy Coy, Fr              22:13.0    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  326        Lindsey Duerst, Fr         22:14.4    Wisconsin Eau Claire
  327   203  Jodi Olson, Sr             22:15.5    Hamline
  328        Jennifer Richard, So       22:16.8    Central College (Ia)
  329        Brenna Hogan, So           22:18.6    Wisconsin River Falls
  330        Laura Tipton, So           22:22.4    Illinois Wesleyan
  331   204  Julie Korish, Fr           22:22.8    Wisconsin Platteville
  332        Kjerstin Larson, Fr        22:24.2    Concordia (Minn)
  333        Amy Henjum, So             22:32.7    Saint Mary's
  334        Trisha Powers, Fr          22:37.4    Illinois Wesleyan
  335   205  Jen Davis, So              22:39.1    Hamline
  336   206  Sadie Altringer, Jr        22:43.1    Hamline
  337        Johanna Myers, So          22:43.9    St. Benedict
  338   207  Michelle Blenker, Fr       22:45.5    Hamline
  339        Carolyn Demas, Sr          22:47.3    Illinois Wesleyan
  340        Michelle Beckman, So       22:49.1    Wisconsin Stout
  341        Renee Silvis, Jr           23:08.1    Wisconsin River Falls
  342        Kate Grigg                 23:09.1    Knox College
  343        Kelly Johnson, Sr          23:10.2    Wisconsin River Falls
  344        Shelby Robinson, So        23:12.0    Nebraska Wesleyan
  345   208  Thea Strand, So            23:12.5    Hamline
  346        Emilee Conley, Fr          23:13.3    Saint Mary's
  347   209  Gretchen McDermott, So     23:16.6    Hamline
  348        Heather Conwell            23:17.8    Knox College
  349        Jill Mayer                 23:19.0    Knox College
  350        Valerie Jones, Fr          23:19.3    Central College (Ia)
  351        Cheyenne Ferguson, So      23:26.8    Winona State
  352   210  Jaime Kingsley, Jr         23:32.3    Augsburg College
  353        Sara Knoll, So             23:35.6    Hamline
  354   211  Julie Peterson, Jr         23:40.0    Augsburg College
  355        Jessica Peters, Sr         23:42.6    Winona State
  356        Paulette Leloda            23:44.2    Knox College
  357   212  Marit Thorsgard, So        23:54.3    Augsburg College
  358        Kamiel DeToye, So          23:56.8    Central College (Ia)
  359        Kristina Bluth, Sr         23:57.5    Winona State
  360        Shelly Reinholdt, Fr       23:58.7    Concordia (Minn)
  361   213  Rebecca Sorenson, Fr       24:07.9    Wisconsin Platteville
  362        Nicole Sawatzke, Jr        24:17.4    Hamline
  363        Andrea Thompson            24:46.2    Knox College
  364        Molly Wolfgram, Fr         24:55.1    Wisconsin River Falls
  365        Marnie Kunz                24:59.9    Knox College
  366        Kelly Predmore, Fr         25:13.8    Wisconsin River Falls
  367   214  Jamie Rahberger, Fr        25:44.5    Wisconsin Platteville
  368        Leah Biehl, Jr             27:47.5    Hamline
  369        Shannon Latimer            36:23.0    Knox College


This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |