| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1999 Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | Boxes | Stats | Football Home | Coaches | 1998 |
1999 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
FBRoster-Defense
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
29 Matt Palmen CB Jr. 5-11 175 Mora MN Mora
42 Dan Tollefson CB Jr. 5-10 170 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
22 Eric Wold CB Jr. 5-11 190 Fargo ND South
15 Brian Bjerke CB So. 6-0 170 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
06 Adam Bakker CB So. 6-0 170 Walker MN Walker
22 John Bullock CB So. 5-10 165 Rochester MN Mayo
14 Sean Siffert CB Fr. 5-11 175 Buffalo MN Buffalo
16 Josh Vickerman CB Fr. 6-0 165 Alexandria MN Jefferson
59 Scott Holthusen DE Sr. 6-3 210 Wahpeton ND Wahpeton
55 Travis Boyd DE Jr. 6-2 245 Lake Isabella CA Kern Valley
92 Trent Langemo DE Jr. 5-11 205 Litchfield MN Litchfield
99 Mark Hankel DE Jr. 6-2 235 Mapleton ND Oak Grove
96 Nate Terborg DE So. 6-4 225 Princeton MN Princeton
93 Robert Briggs DE So. 6-1 180 Kindred ND Fargo Oak Grove
97 Justin Gilbert DE Fr. 6-2 200 Deer River MN Deer River
95 John Holt DE Fr. 6-1 230 Grafton ND Grafton
94 Jeff Westrum DT Jr. 6-2 265 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick
90 Ben Holm DT So. 6-5 245 Gillette WY Campbell County
98 Barry Bennett DT So. 6-2 215 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle
74 Derek Flann DT Fr. 6-1 250 Lake Lillian MN BOLD
17 Chris Mumm FS So. 6-0 180 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln
07 Travis Olson FS So. 6-2 200 Hawley MN Hawley
46 Brock Barnick FS So. 6-0 190 Hawley MN Hawley
45 Shane Satterlee FS Fr. 6-3 175 Litchfield MN Litchfield
35 Keith Kraska FS Fr. 5-10 175 Long Prairie MN Swanville
49 Joel Vettleson MLB Jr. 6-1 215 Richmond MN Rocori - Cold Spring
41 Erik Gilder MLB So. 6-2 235 Florence MT Florence-Carlton
37 Steve Hoff MLB So. 5-11 210 Osakis MN Osakis
54 Jeff Laskowske MLB Fr. 5-9 185 Big Stone City SD Ortonville
03 Jordan Nesvig OLB Sr. 6-2 220 Fargo ND South
57 Nels Paulson OLB Sr. 6-3 210 Cambridge MN Cambridge
30 Mike Schwab OLB Jr. 6-4 200 Billings MT Skyview
38 Ted Manderfeld OLB So. 6-2 210 St. Cloud MN Cathedral
51 Jake Wiese OLB So. 6-0 205 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
43 Andy Shaffer OLB So. 6-1 205 Monticello MN Monticello
32 Justin Piprude OLB So. 5-11 200 Walker MN WHA
25 Nate Erickson OLB So. 6-0 195 Sebeka MN Sebeka
72 Chris Lebsock OLB Fr. 5-10 175 Billings MT Skyview
56 David Maclay-Schulte OLB Fr. 6-1 180 Missoula MT Sentinel
66 Nick Lien OLB Fr. 5-10 210 Blackduck MN Blackduck
59 Tyler Willis OLB Fr. 6-0 185 West Fargo ND West Fargo
67 Joel Gilmer OLB Fr. 6-2 180 Waverly MN Buffalo
58 Dustin Little OLB Fr. 5-11 200 Billings MT Skyview
05 Mark Stotesbery SS So. 5-10 175 Clinton MN Clinton Graceville
09 Jeff Hartquist SS Jr. 6-1 195 Pipestone MN Pipestone
57 Jeff Allen SS Jr. 5-10 175 Rochester MN John Marshall
39 Todd Ferguson SS So. 5-11 190 Alexandria MN Jefferson
34 Justin Johnson SS So. 5-11 180 Edmore ND Edmore
86 Travis Raske SS Fr. 5-11 165 Glencoe MN GSL

| 1999 Cobber Coaches |

Jim Christopherson Head Coach, 31st Year, 208-91-7 1st 30 yrs
Bob Nick   Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu