| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1999 Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | Boxes | Stats | Football Home | Coaches | 1998 |
1999 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
FBRoster-Freshmen
No Name Gr Pos Ht Wt H'town St HS Major
13 Scott Belseth Fr. QB 6-1 180 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge Business
50 Pat Bollinger Fr. OG 5-11 260 Edgeley ND Edgeley Undecided
68 Aaron Brust Fr. OG 5-10 270 Zimmerman MN Princeton Business
91 Kevin Davis Fr. K/P 6-2 180 Wadena MN Wadena Phys Therapy
04 Eric Dinger Fr. QB 6-2 185 Luverne MN Luverne Biology
09 Daylon Faber Fr. WR 6-2 180 Alexandria MN Jefferson Comp Sci
74 Derek Flann Fr. DT 6-1 250 Lake Lillian MN BOLD Undecided
97 Justin Gilbert Fr. DE 6-2 200 Deer River MN Deer River Undecided
67 Joel Gilmer Fr. OLB 6-2 180 Waverly MN Buffalo Education
53 Erik Hanson Fr. OG 6-2 200 Glyndon MN DGF Math
95 John Holt Fr. DE 6-1 230 Grafton ND Grafton Comp Sci
18 Jesse Kadrmas Fr. TE 6-2 185 Lakota ND Lakota Chem
28 Bryce Kasin Fr. HB 5-11 170 Hawley MN Hawley Business
35 Keith Kraska Fr. FS 5-10 175 Long Prairie MN Swanville Business
33 Eric Larson Fr. SB 6-4 185 Ada MN Ada-Borup Elem Ed
54 Jeff Laskowske Fr. MLB 5-9 185 Big Stone City SD Ortonville Engineering
72 Chris Lebsock Fr. OLB 5-10 175 Billings MT Skyview Biology
66 Nick Lien Fr. OLB 5-10 210 Blackduck MN Blackduck Undecided
58 Dustin Little Fr. OLB 5-11 200 Billings MT Skyview Undecided
56 David Maclay-Schulte Fr. OLB 6-1 180 Missoula MT Sentinel Biology
65 James Michael Fr. C 6-0 205 Billings MT West Engineering
48 Ben O'Donnell Fr. FB 6-1 220 Alexandria MN Jefferson Biology
76 Darin Orvik Fr. OT 6-4 240 Dilworth MN DGF
86 Travis Raske Fr. SS 5-11 165 Glencoe MN GSL Elem Ed
31 Curtis Roberts Fr. HB 5-10 175 Seattle WA Rainier Beach Engineering
45 Shane Satterlee Fr. FS 6-3 175 Litchfield MN Litchfield Elem Ed
14 Sean Siffert Fr. CB 5-11 175 Buffalo MN Buffalo Business
02 Justin Stennerson Fr. HB 5-9 165 Columbus MT Columbus Undecided
36 Andre Tribble Fr. HB 5-11 185 Minneapolis MN Patrick Henry Undecided
16 Josh Vickerman Fr. CB 6-0 165 Alexandria MN Jefferson Business
59 Tyler Willis Fr. OLB 6-0 185 West Fargo ND West Fargo Undecided
89 Josh Wynia Fr. HB 5-10 175 Billings MT Billings West Engineering

| 1999 Cobber Coaches |

Jim Christopherson Head Coach, 31st Year, 208-91-7 1st 30 yrs
Bob Nick   Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu