| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1999 Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | Boxes | Stats | Football Home | Coaches | 1998 |
1999 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
FBRoster-Numerical
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
01 Jeff Hertel QB Jr. 6-2 180 Fargo ND South
02 Jason Braaten HB Jr. 5-10 180 Dent MN Perham
02 Justin Stennerson HB Fr. 5-9 165 Columbus MT Columbus
03 Jordan Nesvig OLB Sr. 6-2 220 Fargo ND South
04 Eric Dinger QB Fr. 6-2 185 Luverne MN Luverne
05 Anthony Wood WR Sr. 6-1 185 Seattle WA Nathan Hale
05 Mark Stotesbery SS So. 5-10 175 Clinton MN Clinton Graceville
06 Adam Bakker CB So. 6-0 170 Walker MN Walker
07 Travis Olson FS So. 6-2 200 Hawley MN Hawley
08 Patrick Laird TE So. 6-3 200 Bozeman MT Bozeman
09 Jeff Hartquist SS Jr. 6-1 195 Pipestone MN Pipestone
09 Daylon Faber WR Fr. 6-2 180 Alexandria MN Jefferson
10 Courtney Smith HB So. 5-7 180 Harris MN North Branch
11 Rob Szymanski QB Jr. 6-0 190 Great Falls MT Great Falls
12 Bryan Goudy QB So. 6-2 170 Monticello MN Monticello
13 Scott Belseth QB Fr. 6-1 180 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge
14 Jeremy Nordick QB Jr. 6-4 205 Moorhead MN Moorhead
14 Sean Siffert CB Fr. 5-11 175 Buffalo MN Buffalo
15 Brian Bjerke CB So. 6-0 170 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
16 Josh Vickerman CB Fr. 6-0 165 Alexandria MN Jefferson
17 Chris Mumm FS So. 6-0 180 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln
18 Jesse Kadrmas TE Fr. 6-2 185 Lakota ND Lakota
19 Joel Ferrie HB Jr. 5-9 190 Moorhead MN Moorhead
20 Greg Voss SB Jr. 5-11 185 Waubun MN Waubun
21 Raleigh Schmidt SB So. 6-2 175 Tracy MN Tracy Area
22 Eric Wold CB Jr. 5-11 190 Fargo ND South
22 John Bullock CB So. 5-10 165 Rochester MN Mayo
23 Josh Kavanagh SB Jr. 6-3 190 Murdock MN KMS
24 Jon Doebler FB So. 6-0 205 Warroad MN Warroad
25 Nate Erickson OLB So. 6-0 195 Sebeka MN Sebeka
26 Ben Schermerhorn HB So. 5-7 170 Bagley MN Bagley
27 Josh Oien HB Jr. 5-10 175 Fargo ND North
28 Bryce Kasin HB Fr. 5-11 170 Hawley MN Hawley
29 Matt Palmen CB Jr. 5-11 175 Mora MN Mora
30 Mike Schwab OLB Jr. 6-4 200 Billings MT Skyview
31 Curtis Roberts HB Fr. 5-10 175 Seattle WA Rainier Beach
32 Justin Piprude OLB So. 5-11 200 Walker MN WHA
33 Eric Larson SB Fr. 6-4 185 Ada MN Ada-Borup
34 Justin Johnson SS So. 5-11 180 Edmore ND Edmore
35 Clayton Horgen K/P Sr. 6-2 215 Fergus Falls MN Fergus Falls
35 Keith Kraska FS Fr. 5-10 175 Long Prairie MN Swanville
36 Len Crouse FB Jr. 6-3 210 Hazen ND Hazen
36 Andre Tribble HB Fr. 5-11 185 Minneapolis MN Patrick Henry
37 Steve Hoff MLB So. 5-11 210 Osakis MN Osakis
38 Ted Manderfeld OLB So. 6-2 210 St. Cloud MN Cathedral
39 Todd Ferguson SS So. 5-11 190 Alexandria MN Jefferson
41 Erik Gilder MLB So. 6-2 235 Florence MT Florence-Carlton
42 Dan Tollefson CB Jr. 5-10 170 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
43 Andy Shaffer OLB So. 6-1 205 Monticello MN Monticello
44 Nathan Reiff FB Sr. 5-10 200 Whitehall MT Whitehall
45 Shane Satterlee FS Fr. 6-3 175 Litchfield MN Litchfield
46 Brock Barnick FS So. 6-0 190 Hawley MN Hawley
48 Ben O'Donnell FB Fr. 6-1 220 Alexandria MN Jefferson
49 Joel Vettleson MLB Jr. 6-1 215 Richmond MN Rocori - Cold Spring
50 Pat Bollinger OG Fr. 5-11 260 Edgeley ND Edgeley
51 Jake Wiese OLB So. 6-0 205 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
52 Chad Quamme C Jr. 6-0 250 Fargo ND South
53 Erik Hanson OG Fr. 6-2 200 Glyndon MN DGF
54 Jeff Laskowske MLB Fr. 5-9 185 Big Stone City SD Ortonville
55 Travis Boyd DE Jr. 6-2 245 Lake Isabella CA Kern Valley
56 David Maclay-Schulte OLB Fr. 6-1 180 Missoula MT Sentinel
57 Nels Paulson OLB Sr. 6-3 210 Cambridge MN Cambridge
57 Jeff Allen SS Jr. 5-10 175 Rochester MN John Marshall
58 Dustin Little OLB Fr. 5-11 200 Billings MT Skyview
59 Scott Holthusen DE Sr. 6-3 210 Wahpeton ND Wahpeton
59 Tyler Willis OLB Fr. 6-0 185 West Fargo ND West Fargo
60 John Tinjum OG So. 6-0 230 Powers Lake ND Burke Central
61 Josh Thompson OG So. 6-2 270 West Fargo ND West Fargo
62 Jeremiah Kostreba C Jr. 5-10 200 Garfield MN Jefferson
63 Joel Nelson OG Jr. 6-1 250 Fargo ND South
64 Tim Lords C Jr. 6-3 220 Belt MT Belt Valley
65 James Michael C Fr. 6-0 205 Billings MT West
66 Nick Lien OLB Fr. 5-10 210 Blackduck MN Blackduck
67 Joel Gilmer OLB Fr. 6-2 180 Waverly MN Buffalo
68 Aaron Brust OG Fr. 5-10 270 Zimmerman MN Princeton
72 Chris Lebsock OLB Fr. 5-10 175 Billings MT Skyview
73 Brian Riley OT So. 6-5 295 Kerkhoven MN KMS
74 Derek Flann DT Fr. 6-1 250 Lake Lillian MN BOLD
75 Jake Estenson OT Sr. 6-5 280 Rice Lake WI Rice Lake
76 Darin Orvik OT Fr. 6-4 240 Dilworth MN DGF
77 Pete Reck OG So. 6-3 230 Crookston MN Crookston
79 Mark Haugen OT So. 6-4 280 Moorhead MN Moorhead
80 Jake Olson WR So. 5-10 170 Crookston MN Crookston
81 Adam Strainer WR Jr. 6-3 190 Helena MT Helena High
82 Jared Sannes TE So. 6-2 195 Crookston MN Crookston
83 Lee Grossman WR So. 6-2 190 Velva ND Velva
84 Lucas Isaacson WR So. 6-0 160 Edgeley ND Edgeley-Kulm
85 Brad McFadden TE Jr. 6-2 215 Winnipeg Man. St. Paul's
86 Mike Rydell TE Sr. 6-4 235 Bismarck ND Century
86 Travis Raske SS Fr. 5-11 165 Glencoe MN GSL
87 Brian Martodam TE So. 6-4 225 Hawley MN Hawley
88 Nathan Anderson WR So. 6-2 195 Hawley MN Hawley
89 Josh Wynia HB Fr. 5-10 175 Billings MT Billings West
90 Ben Holm DT So. 6-5 245 Gillette WY Campbell County
91 Kevin Davis K/P Fr. 6-2 180 Wadena MN Wadena
92 Trent Langemo DE Jr. 5-11 205 Litchfield MN Litchfield
93 Robert Briggs DE So. 6-1 180 Kindred ND Fargo Oak Grove
94 Jeff Westrum DT Jr. 6-2 265 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick
95 John Holt DE Fr. 6-1 230 Grafton ND Grafton
96 Nate Terborg DE So. 6-4 225 Princeton MN Princeton
97 Justin Gilbert DE Fr. 6-2 200 Deer River MN Deer River
98 Barry Bennett DT So. 6-2 215 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle
99 Mark Hankel DE Jr. 6-2 235 Mapleton ND Oak Grove

| 1999 Cobber Coaches |

Jim Christopherson Head Coach, 31st Year, 208-91-7 1st 30 yrs
Bob Nick   Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu