| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1999 Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | Boxes | Stats | Football Home | Coaches | 1998 |
1999 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
FBRoster-Sophomores
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS Major
88 Nathan Anderson WR So. 6-2 195 Hawley MN Hawley Phys Ed
06 Adam Bakker CB So. 6-0 170 Walker MN Walker Biology, Chem
46 Brock Barnick FS So. 6-0 190 Hawley MN Hawley Chem
98 Barry Bennett DT So. 6-2 215 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle Undecided
15 Brian Bjerke CB So. 6-0 170 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley Undecided
93 Robert Briggs DE So. 6-1 180 Kindred ND Fargo Oak Grove Crim Justice
22 John Bullock CB So. 5-10 165 Rochester MN Mayo Math
24 Jon Doebler FB So. 6-0 205 Warroad MN Warroad Business
25 Nate Erickson OLB So. 6-0 195 Sebeka MN Sebeka Education
39 Todd Ferguson SS So. 5-11 190 Alexandria MN Jefferson Chem
41 Erik Gilder MLB So. 6-2 235 Florence MT Florence-Carlton Education
12 Bryan Goudy QB So. 6-2 170 Monticello MN Monticello Undecided
83 Lee Grossman WR So. 6-2 190 Velva ND Velva hist, poly Sci
79 Mark Haugen OT So. 6-4 280 Moorhead MN Moorhead Undecided
37 Steve Hoff MLB So. 5-11 210 Osakis MN Osakis Hlth
90 Ben Holm DT So. 6-5 245 Gillette WY Campbell County Undecided
84 Lucas Isaacson WR So. 6-0 160 Edgeley ND Edgeley-Kulm Undecided
34 Justin Johnson SS So. 5-11 180 Edmore ND Edmore Elem Ed
08 Patrick Laird TE So. 6-3 200 Bozeman MT Bozeman Sports Mngmnt
38 Ted Manderfeld OLB So. 6-2 210 St. Cloud MN Cathedral Music, Communications
87 Brian Martodam TE So. 6-4 225 Hawley MN Hawley Business
17 Chris Mumm FS So. 6-0 180 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln Business
80 Jake Olson WR So. 5-10 170 Crookston MN Crookston Undecided
07 Travis Olson FS So. 6-2 200 Hawley MN Hawley Chem
32 Justin Piprude OLB So. 5-11 200 Walker MN WHA Business
77 Pete Reck OG So. 6-3 230 Crookston MN Crookston Business
73 Brian Riley OT So. 6-5 295 Kerkhoven MN KMS Physical Sci
82 Jared Sannes TE So. 6-2 195 Crookston MN Crookston Undecided
26 Ben Schermerhorn HB So. 5-7 170 Bagley MN Bagley Undecided
21 Raleigh Schmidt SB So. 6-2 175 Tracy MN Tracy Area Biology
43 Andy Shaffer OLB So. 6-1 205 Monticello MN Monticello bio/chem
10 Courtney Smith HB So. 5-7 180 Harris MN North Branch Undecided
05 Mark Stotesbery SS So. 5-10 175 Clinton MN Clinton Graceville Undecided
96 Nate Terborg DE So. 6-4 225 Princeton MN Princeton Undecided
61 Josh Thompson OG So. 6-2 270 West Fargo ND West Fargo Phys Ed
60 John Tinjum OG So. 6-0 230 Powers Lake ND Burke Central Undecided
51 Jake Wiese OLB So. 6-0 205 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids Undecided

| 1999 Cobber Coaches |

Jim Christopherson Head Coach, 31st Year, 208-91-7 1st 30 yrs
Bob Nick   Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug  Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier Defensive Line, Recruiting Coordinator
Bucky Burgau, Equipment Manager
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu